James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azael Zamora So F/S 14:18 6:08 2.33 23/158 2/3 6/12 4/25
Guillermo Villalobos Jr V 16:12 6:57 2.33 135/165 6/6 10/12 11/15
Gustavo Aguilera Jr V 14:02 6:01 2.33 59/165 3/6 4/12 9/28 14:55
(0:53,5.9)
14:55
(0:53,5.9)
14:55
(0:53,5.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Parra Jr V 14:38 6:17 2.33 89/165 4/6 7/12 11/26 15:00
(0:22,2.4)
15:00
(0:22,2.4)
15:00
(0:22,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Hector Ramirez Sr V 13:46 5:55 2.33 49/165 2/6 2/12 12/29 14:20
(0:34,4.0)
14:20
(0:34,4.0)
14:20
(0:34,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez So F/S 14:00 6:01 2.33 19/158 1/3 3/12 13/26
Ivan Morales Sr JV 17:51 7:40 2.33 89/132 2/2 12/12 20/23
Jesus Deloya So F/S 15:21 6:35 2.33 59/158 3/3 8/12 9/24 16:10
(0:49,5.1)
16:10
(0:49,5.1)
16:10
(0:49,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Kelvin Arenas Sr V 16:05 6:54 2.33 132/165 5/6 9/12 15/24
Nathan Bernardo Jr V 13:12 5:40 2.33 20/165 1/6 1/12 14/33 13:38
(0:26,3.2)
13:38
(0:26,3.2)
13:38
(0:26,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Puzon Jr JV 16:58 7:17 2.33 69/132 1/2 11/12 23/27
Vincent Giglio Fr Fr 14:07 6:04 2.33 5/68 1/1 5/12 3/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/24 71:43
2:53
2.33 6:09 5:40 6:54 304 5:29 73:33
(1:50,2.5)
73:33
(1:50,2.5)
69:56 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Nathan Bernardo (17), Hector Ramirez (43), Gustavo Aguilera (51), Gustavo Parra (77), Kelvin Arenas (116)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Ross Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:10 5:13
2 Luke Mccartney Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 12:14 5:15
3 Ian Gallagher Jr S.L.V. 12:25 5:20
4 Jake Lange Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 12:30 5:22
5 Cj Dowd Jr SF UNIVERSITY 12:32 5:23
6 Matt Lovetri Sr NOVATO 12:33 5:23
7 Bobby Munoz Jr S.L.V. 12:34 5:24
8 Patrick Sicurello Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 12:35 5:24
9 Raiden Meyer Sr SF UNIVERSITY 12:43 5:27
10 Taka Mollenkamp Jr MILLS 12:53 5:32
11 James Lang So EL CAMINO 12:54 5:32
12 Spencer Small Jr SF UNIVERSITY 12:55 5:33
13 Noa Nabeshima Jr ALHAMBRA 13:01 5:35
14 Ruben Paradez Sr RIVERBANK 13:04 5:36
15 Davis Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:07 5:38
16 Matthew Founds Jr SOQUEL 13:09 5:39
17 Noah Denlinger Jr SANTA TERESA 13:10 5:39
18 Jason Morrow Jr PROSPECT 13:10 5:39
19 Baxter Wesson Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:10 5:39
20 Nathan Bernardo Jr James Lick 13:12 5:40 1/6 1/12 14/33 13:38
(0:26)
13:38
(0:26)
13:38
(0:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
21 Steven Ignatowicz Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:12 5:40
22 Spencer Borbon So MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:13 5:40
23 David Ramirez Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 13:14 5:41
24 Kevin Clark Jr S.L.V. 13:15 5:41
25 Matthew Mellea Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 13:16 5:42
26 Taylor Ingram Sr SEASIDE 13:16 5:42
27 Erick Fierro Jr VANDEN 13:16 5:42
28 Yaseen Shokry Jr LINCOLN SJ 13:17 5:42
29 Alex Tait Jr HILLSDALE 13:17 5:42
30 Alec Beltran Sr MONTEREY 13:17 5:42
31 Mairo Kuntze Sr S.L.V. 13:20 5:43
32 Dale Jacobs Sr AMADOR 13:23 5:45
33 Anthony Campbell Jr S.L.V. 13:23 5:45
34 Ben Scales Sr JEFFERSON 13:25 5:45
35 Diego Ruiz Sr RIVERBANK 13:25 5:45
36 Wyeth Coulter Sr SF UNIVERSITY 13:25 5:45
37 Alejandro Corona Jr S.L.V. 13:28 5:47
38 Travis Lane Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:30 5:48
39 Dakota Sherry So MONTEREY 13:33 5:49
40 Eric Wise Sr RIVERBANK 13:34 5:49
41 Matt Robinson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:35 5:50
42 Noah Glynn Sr RIVERBANK 13:36 5:50
43 Kenneth Shinn Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 13:37 5:51
44 Justin Alvarez Sr VANDEN 13:38 5:51
45 Robert Viano Jr ALHAMBRA 13:38 5:51
46 Michael Crampton Jr VANDEN 13:39 5:52
47 Mohamed Salim Jr LINCOLN SJ 13:40 5:52
48 James Alexander Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:42 5:53
49 Hector Ramirez Sr James Lick 13:46 5:55 2/6 2/12 12/29 14:20
(0:34)
14:20
(0:34)
14:20
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
50 Eric Vintero Jr TERRA NOVA 13:47 5:55
51 Hezekiah Ramirez Sr OAK GROVE 13:48 5:55
52 Michael Rodriguez Sr RIVERBANK 13:50 5:56
53 Cameron Welsh Jr MONTEREY 13:51 5:57
54 Noah Maric Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 13:52 5:57
55 Tyler Van Winkle Jr S.L.V. 13:52 5:57
56 Jake Weber Jr SANTA TERESA 13:53 5:58
57 Alex Garcia Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:54 5:58
58 Dylan Gregory So ALHAMBRA 13:55 5:58
59 Gustavo Aguilera Jr James Lick 14:02 6:01 3/6 4/12 9/28 14:55
(0:53)
14:55
(0:53)
14:55
(0:53)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
60 David Deffarges Jr SF UNIVERSITY 14:04 6:02
61 Ronald Contreras Jr EL CAMINO 14:05 6:03
62 Pearson Bradley Jr SOQUEL 14:07 6:04
63 Robert Macatee Jr SOQUEL 14:07 6:04
64 Christopher Hernand Sr NOVATO 14:12 6:06
65 Trevor Oliviera-smi Jr ALHAMBRA 14:12 6:06
66 Tristan Atkinson Sr TECHNOLOGY HS 14:14 6:07
67 Brenden Walsh So EL CAMINO 14:15 6:07
68 Christian Canellos So WOODSIDE 14:16 6:07
69 Brandon Guerrero Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:18 6:08
70 Nathan Bossier Jr NOVATO 14:18 6:08
71 Connor Hayes Jr ALHAMBRA 14:19 6:09
72 Pierce Mcdonnell Jr SF UNIVERSITY 14:19 6:09
73 Tyler Ingram Sr SEASIDE 14:22 6:10
74 Devin Mandurrago So MONTEREY 14:22 6:10
75 Chris Javier Sr SEASIDE 14:26 6:12
76 Brandon Felipe So SOUTH S.F. 14:26 6:12
77 Tyler He So SOUTH S.F. 14:26 6:12
78 Jackson Blake Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 14:27 6:12
79 Dillon Smith So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:27 6:12
80 Joshua Gray Sr WOODSIDE 14:28 6:13
81 Vincent Blensdorf So EL CAMINO 14:28 6:13
82 Michael Schmeltzer Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:28 6:13
83 Lencho Areda Jr LINCOLN SJ 14:30 6:13
84 Ian Browne Jr SF UNIVERSITY 14:32 6:14
85 Luis Garcia Jr ALHAMBRA 14:32 6:14
86 David Luong So OAK GROVE 14:33 6:15
87 Ian Yamcey Jr MONTEREY 14:33 6:15
88 Isaias Rodriguez Sr SEASIDE 14:34 6:15
89 Gustavo Parra Jr James Lick 14:38 6:17 4/6 7/12 11/26 15:00
(0:22)
15:00
(0:22)
15:00
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
90 Joey Koury So INTERNATIONAL 14:38 6:17
91 Ethan Leahy Fr SANTA TERESA 14:38 6:17
92 Joseph Balsama So WOODSIDE 14:39 6:17
93 James Shields Jr MONTEREY 14:39 6:17
94 Brian Rodriguez Fr VANDEN 14:41 6:18
95 Josh Lemme Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 14:43 6:19
96 Manuel Arevalo So SOUTH S.F. 14:43 6:19
97 Aaron Rodden Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:44 6:19
98 Christopher Camilo Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:46 6:20
99 Steve Jimenez Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:46 6:20
100 Evan Farrar So WOODSIDE 14:47 6:21
101 Parry Page Sr MONTEREY 14:47 6:21
102 Malcolm Roediger Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:48 6:21
103 Max Shain Jr INTERNATIONAL 14:50 6:22
104 William Redenbaugh So SUMMIT RAINIER 14:50 6:22
105 Gabriel Herrera Lan Jr NOVATO 14:52 6:23
106 Drew Barker Sr VANDEN 14:53 6:23
107 Dane Johnson Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:54 6:24
108 Vic Lee Jr HILLSDALE 14:54 6:24
109 Cory Jester Jr HILLSDALE 14:55 6:24
110 Austin Dill Jr AMADOR 14:58 6:25
111 Emmet Pfau Sr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:00 6:26
112 Michael Vande Voord Jr HILLSDALE 15:02 6:27
113 Daniel Camarena Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 15:04 6:28
114 Daniel Xu So JEFFERSON 15:06 6:29
115 Jurel Dizon Jr EL CAMINO 15:06 6:29
116 Sunjay Dasu Jr ST. LAWRENCE 15:13 6:32
117 Wesley Nguyen Sr OAK GROVE 15:17 6:34
118 Ahmed Bhatti Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 15:22 6:36
119 Julio Martinez Sr SEASIDE 15:26 6:37
120 Andre O'quinn So JEFFERSON 15:27 6:38
121 Armando Miguel Jr SEASIDE 15:30 6:39
122 Beau Baiocchi Sr SOQUEL 15:34 6:41
123 Spencer Panis So ALMA HEIGHTS 15:36 6:42
124 Daniel Gilchrist So ALMA HEIGHTS 15:36 6:42
125 Ryan Brink Jr HILLSDALE 15:36 6:42
126 Romiko Bautista Sr JEFFERSON 15:40 6:43
127 Brandon Stefanusco Jr SOUTH S.F. 15:40 6:43
128 Daniel Reyes Sr RIVERBANK 15:50 6:48
129 Dinh Poon So HILLSDALE 15:59 6:52
130 Austin Meza Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:00 6:52
131 Kevin Jia Jr GRACE M. DAVIS 16:04 6:54
132 Kelvin Arenas Sr James Lick 16:05 6:54 5/6 9/12 15/24
133 Henry Wisniewski Jr SF UNIVERSITY 16:06 6:55
134 Ben Birney Fr SOQUEL 16:10 6:56
135 Guillermo Villalobos Jr James Lick 16:12 6:57 6/6 10/12 11/15
136 David Hoover Jr AMADOR 16:18 7:00
137 Vinny Lavalsiti Sr AMADOR 16:18 7:00
138 Cooper Cone Sr NOVATO 16:18 7:00
139 Thiago Vilarinho Jr JEFFERSON 16:20 7:01
140 Micah Maheo Fr INTERNATIONAL 16:23 7:02
141 Lucas Sotto So ALMA HEIGHTS 16:24 7:02
142 Joshua Franco-lee Jr SUMMIT RAINIER 16:24 7:02
143 Eduardo Davila Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 16:27 7:04
144 Lance Chong Kit So HILLSDALE 16:29 7:04
145 Joshua Galicia So ALMA HEIGHTS 16:30 7:05
146 Darren Scoursur Fr ST. LAWRENCE 16:40 7:09
147 Francisco Pizarro Jr RIVERBANK 16:41 7:10
148 Alex Wong Jr INTERNATIONAL 16:50 7:13
149 Kenny Ismael Sr GRACE M. DAVIS 16:55 7:16
150 Salvatore Meblin Jr NOVATO 16:55 7:16
151 Rey Soriano So ALMA HEIGHTS 16:56 7:16
152 Nicolas Antetomoso Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 16:57 7:16
153 Jake Guzman Jr ST. LAWRENCE 17:10 7:22
154 Matt Harband Jr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 17:20 7:26
155 Ben Ryan So INTERNATIONAL 17:27 7:29
156 Blake Grady So ST. LAWRENCE 17:28 7:30
157 Francisco Murguia Jr RIVERBANK 17:49 7:39
158 Edgar Ibanez Sr LEADERSHIP 18:04 7:45
159 Mikey Wilbanks Jr ST. LAWRENCE 19:16 8:16
160 Homza Hireed Sr OAK GROVE 20:08 8:38
161 Thomas Savoie Jr AMADOR 20:16 8:42
162 Gabe Talamnatez So ST. LAWRENCE 20:32 8:49
163 Mark Morales Sr SANTA TERESA 22:44 9:45
164 Trey Shaw Sr SANTA TERESA 24:20 10:27
165 Kai Perillo So SUMMIT RAINIER 24:24 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SCOTTS VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
63:53
12:47
5:29
50 John Ross
Sr
12:10
5:13
1
Luke Mccartne
Sr
12:14
5:15
2
Davis Ross
Jr
13:07
5:38
13
Baxter Wesson
Jr
13:10
5:39
16
Steven Ignatowi
Jr
13:12
5:40
18
Travis Lane
Jr
13:30
5:48
33
Matt Robinson
Sr
13:35
5:50
36
2 S.L.V.
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:58
64:57
12:59
5:35
84 Ian Gallaghe
Jr
12:25
5:20
3
Bobby Munoz
Jr
12:34
5:24
6
Kevin Clark
Jr
13:15
5:41
21
Mairo Kuntze
Sr
13:20
5:43
26
Anthony Campbell
Jr
13:23
5:45
28
Alejandr Corona
Jr
13:28
5:47
32
Tyler Van Winkle
Jr
13:52
5:57
47
3 SF UNIVERSITY
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:32
65:39
13:08
5:38
105 Cj Dowd
Jr
12:32
5:23
4
Raiden Meyer
Sr
12:43
5:27
8
Spencer Small
Jr
12:55
5:33
10
Wyeth Coulter
Sr
13:25
5:45
31
David Deffarge
Jr
14:04
6:02
52
Pierce Mcdonnel
Jr
14:19
6:09
63
Ian Browne
Jr
14:32
6:14
73
4 RIVERBANK
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:46
67:29
13:30
5:48
158 Ruben Paradez
Sr
13:04
5:36
12
Diego Ruiz
Sr
13:25
5:45
30
Eric Wise
Sr
13:34
5:49
35
Noah Glynn
Sr
13:36
5:50
37
Michael Rodrigue
Sr
13:50
5:56
44
Daniel Reyes
Sr
15:50
6:48
112
Francisc Pizarro
Jr
16:41
7:10
129
5 MOREAU CATHOLIC
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:43
67:42
13:32
5:49
177 Patrick Sicurell
Sr
12:35
5:24
7
Spencer Borbon
So
13:13
5:40
19
James Alexande
Jr
13:42
5:53
42
Alex Garcia
Sr
13:54
5:58
49
Brandon Guerrero
Jr
14:18
6:08
60
Dillon Smith
So
14:27
6:12
70
Aaron Rodden
Sr
14:44
6:19
84
6 ALHAMBRA
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
69:05
13:49
5:56
220 Noa Nabeshim
Jr
13:01
5:35
11
Robert Viano
Jr
13:38
5:51
40
Dylan Gregory
So
13:55
5:58
50
Trevor Oliviera
Jr
14:12
6:06
57
Connor Hayes
Jr
14:19
6:09
62
Luis Garcia
Jr
14:32
6:14
74




7 MONTEREY
16-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:16
69:36
13:55
5:58
244 Alec Beltran
Sr
13:17
5:42
25
Dakota Sherry
So
13:33
5:49
34
Cameron Welsh
Jr
13:51
5:57
45
Devin Mandurra
So
14:22
6:10
65
Ian Yamcey
Jr
14:33
6:15
75
James Shields
Jr
14:39
6:17
80
Parry Page
Sr
14:47
6:21
87
8 TECHNOLOGY HS
12-7-10-9-8
Gap: 1:29
70:15
14:03
6:02
267 David Ramirez
Jr
13:14
5:41
20
Kenneth Shinn
Jr
13:37
5:51
38
Tristan Atkinson
Sr
14:14
6:07
58
Jackson Blake
Jr
14:27
6:12
69
Josh Lemme
Jr
14:43
6:19
82








9 VANDEN
14-11-7-8-9
Gap: 1:37
70:07
14:01
6:01
275 Erick Fierro
Jr
13:16
5:42
23
Justin Alvarez
Sr
13:38
5:51
39
Michael Crampton
Jr
13:39
5:52
41
Brian Rodrigue
Fr
14:41
6:18
81
Drew Barker
Sr
14:53
6:23
91








10 EL CAMINO
6-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:12
70:48
14:10
6:05
292 James Lang
So
12:54
5:32
9
Ronald Contrera
Jr
14:05
6:03
53
Brenden Walsh
So
14:15
6:07
59
Vincent Blensdor
So
14:28
6:13
71
Jurel Dizon
Jr
15:06
6:29
100








11 James Lick
11-9-9-10-11
Gap: 2:53
71:43
14:21
6:09
304 Nathan Bernardo
Jr
13:12
5:40
17
Hector Ramirez
Sr
13:46
5:55
43
Gustavo Aguilera
Jr
14:02
6:01
51
Gustavo Parra
Jr
14:38
6:17
77
Kelvin Arenas
Sr
16:05
6:54
116
Guillerm Villalob
Jr
16:12
6:57
118




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
12 SEASIDE
13-15-15-13-12
Gap: 2:10
72:04
14:25
6:11
331 Taylor Ingram
Sr
13:16
5:42
22
Tyler Ingram
Sr
14:22
6:10
64
Chris Javier
Sr
14:26
6:12
66
Isaias Rodrigue
Sr
14:34
6:15
76
Julio Martinez
Sr
15:26
6:37
103
Armando Miguel
Jr
15:30
6:39
105




13 NOVATO
4-10-12-12-13
Gap: 3:45
72:13
14:27
6:12
333 Matt Lovetri
Sr
12:33
5:23
5
Christop Hernand
Sr
14:12
6:06
56
Nathan Bossier
Jr
14:18
6:08
61
Gabriel Herrera Lan
Jr
14:52
6:23
90
Cooper Cone
Sr
16:18
7:00
121
Salvator Meblin
Jr
16:55
7:16
132




14 SOQUEL
9-14-13-14-14
Gap: 3:01
73:07
14:37
6:17
346 Matthew Founds
Jr
13:09
5:39
14
Pearson Bradley
Jr
14:07
6:04
54
Robert Macatee
Jr
14:07
6:04
55
Beau Baiocchi
Sr
15:34
6:41
106
Ben Birney
Fr
16:10
6:56
117








15 SOUTH S.F.
20-20-18-17-15
Gap: 0:20
73:07
14:37
6:17
389 Brandon Felipe
So
14:26
6:12
67
Tyler He
So
14:26
6:12
68
Manuel Arevalo
So
14:43
6:19
83
Christop Camilo
Jr
14:46
6:20
85
Steve Jimenez
Jr
14:46
6:20
86
Brandon Stefanus
Jr
15:40
6:43
111
Austin Meza
Sr
16:00
6:52
114
16 BAY SCHOOL S.F.
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:08
73:02
14:36
6:16
394 Noah Maric
Jr
13:52
5:57
46
Michael Schmeltz
Jr
14:28
6:13
72
Malcolm Roediger
Sr
14:48
6:21
88
Dane Johnson
Sr
14:54
6:24
92
Emmet Pfau
Sr
15:00
6:26
96
Matt Harband
Jr
17:20
7:26
136




17 HILLSDALE
15-16-17-18-17
Gap: 2:19
73:44
14:45
6:20
417 Alex Tait
Jr
13:17
5:42
24
Vic Lee
Jr
14:54
6:24
93
Cory Jester
Jr
14:55
6:24
94
Michael Vande Voord
Jr
15:02
6:27
97
Ryan Brink
Jr
15:36
6:42
109
Dinh Poon
So
15:59
6:52
113
Lance Chong Kit
So
16:29
7:04
126
18 SANTA TERESA
10-13-14-15-18
Gap: 11:10
88:45
17:45
7:37
427 Noah Denlinge
Jr
13:10
5:39
15
Jake Weber
Jr
13:53
5:58
48
Ethan Leahy
Fr
14:38
6:17
79
Mark Morales
Sr
22:44
9:45
142
Trey Shaw
Sr
24:20
10:27
143








19 JEFFERSON
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:55
75:58
15:12
6:31
464 Ben Scales
Sr
13:25
5:45
29
Daniel Xu
So
15:06
6:29
99
Andre O'quinn
So
15:27
6:38
104
Romiko Bautista
Sr
15:40
6:43
110
Thiago Vilarinh
Jr
16:20
7:01
122








20 AMADOR
17-18-20-20-20
Gap: 6:53
81:13
16:15
6:58
501 Dale Jacobs
Sr
13:23
5:45
27
Austin Dill
Jr
14:58
6:25
95
David Hoover
Jr
16:18
7:00
119
Vinny Lavalsit
Sr
16:18
7:00
120
Thomas Savoie
Jr
20:16
8:42
140








21 INTERNATIONAL
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:49
80:08
16:02
6:53
557 Joey Koury
So
14:38
6:17
78
Max Shain
Jr
14:50
6:22
89
Micah Maheo
Fr
16:23
7:02
123
Alex Wong
Jr
16:50
7:13
130
Ben Ryan
So
17:27
7:29
137








22 GRACE M. DAVIS
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:51
79:52
15:58
6:51
571 Daniel Camarena
Sr
15:04
6:28
98
Ahmed Bhatti
Sr
15:22
6:36
102
Kevin Jia
Jr
16:04
6:54
115
Eduardo Davila
Sr
16:27
7:04
125
Kenny Ismael
Sr
16:55
7:16
131








23 ALMA HEIGHTS
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:20
81:02
16:12
6:57
599 Spencer Panis
So
15:36
6:42
107
Daniel Gilchris
So
15:36
6:42
108
Lucas Sotto
So
16:24
7:02
124
Joshua Galicia
So
16:30
7:05
127
Rey Soriano
So
16:56
7:16
133
Nicolas Antetomo
Fr
16:57
7:16
134




24 ST. LAWRENCE
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 4:03
85:47
17:09
7:22
641 Sunjay Dasu
Jr
15:13
6:32
101
Darren Scoursur
Fr
16:40
7:09
128
Jake Guzman
Jr
17:10
7:22
135
Blake Grady
So
17:28
7:30
138
Mikey Wilbanks
Jr
19:16
8:16
139
Gabe Talamnat
So
20:32
8:49
141




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Reynolds Jr HALF MOON BAY 13:07 5:38
2 Joseph Noh Sr HILLSDALE 13:20 5:43
3 Noah Bassi Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:44 5:54
4 Taylor Olson So HALF MOON BAY 14:04 6:02
5 Louis Wooliever Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:09 6:04
6 Shane Regan Jr HALF MOON BAY 14:11 6:05
7 Jonathon Granger-jo Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:17 6:08
8 Andrew Kim So SAN MATEO 14:21 6:10
9 Matthew Corpus Jr MILLS 14:22 6:10
10 Angel Sanchez Sr OCEANA 14:28 6:13
11 Shayan Salsabilian Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:31 6:14
12 Bailey Williams Fr TECHNOLOGY HS 14:31 6:14
13 Desmond Orr Sr OCEANA 14:36 6:16
14 Shayan Lavasani Sr MILLS 14:37 6:16
15 Josef Von Haunalter Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:39 6:17
16 Nathan Engelhorn Fr TECHNOLOGY HS 14:42 6:19
17 Sandeep Singh Sr OCEANA 14:43 6:19
18 Meshawn Ware Sr SAN MATEO 14:46 6:20
19 Jared Kenigsberg Jr PROSPECT 14:49 6:22
20 Oliver Yau So SAN MATEO 14:50 6:22
21 Josue Gazo Sr OCEANA 14:58 6:25
22 Janoah Vito-ablang Jr MILLS 14:59 6:26
23 Joseph Jerkins Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:02 6:27
24 Erik Meike Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:02 6:27
25 Jack Crofton Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:09 6:30
26 Conner Vercellino Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:16 6:33
27 Chris Conrad Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:20 6:35
28 Joshua Moraida Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:25 6:37
29 Garmen Lin Fr JEFFERSON 15:26 6:37
30 Alvin Wong Jr OCEANA 15:31 6:40
31 Hobie Gementera Jr MILLS 15:32 6:40
32 Sam Schubert Sr S.L.V. 15:40 6:43
33 Christian Napoles Jr LEADERSHIP 15:43 6:45
34 Chris Gomez Fr LUIS VALDEZ 15:44 6:45
35 Alex Liu Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 15:45 6:46
36 Ivan Ledezma Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 15:52 6:49
37 Evan Klang Jr OCEANA 15:56 6:50
38 Jarett Baker-dunn Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:58 6:51
39 Lucan Kraushaar Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 15:58 6:51
40 Aiden Lloyd-tucker So MID-PENINSULA 16:03 6:53
41 Santiago Gonzalez So LUIS VALDEZ 16:06 6:55
42 Kevin Santiago Fr MONTEREY 16:10 6:56
43 Derek Creelman Jr S.L.V. 16:13 6:58
44 Henry Phipps Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 16:14 6:58
45 Justin Arias So MONTEREY 16:17 6:59
46 Schuyler Zandbergen So MID-PENINSULA 16:19 7:00
47 Gabriel Penaroyo Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:20 7:01
48 Danylo Didoszak Jr MONTEREY 16:20 7:01
49 Sebastian Lee Sr SAN MATEO 16:22 7:01
50 Mitchell Slivinsky Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:22 7:01
51 Donovan Hernandez Jr EL CAMINO 16:26 7:03
52 Joshua Michell Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:30 7:05
53 Malcolm Willig Jr MID-PENINSULA 16:31 7:05
54 Jason Nunez Sr JEFFERSON 16:32 7:06
55 Sean Reyes Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:33 7:06
56 Cameron Orloff Fr TECHNOLOGY HS 16:38 7:08
57 Eric Morales Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:38 7:08
58 Sharukh Dastur Sr NOVATO 16:38 7:08
59 Wellson Lau Jr MILLS 16:40 7:09
60 Victor Suarez So LUIS VALDEZ 16:40 7:09
61 Keanu Ramos Fr SEASIDE 16:42 7:10
62 Max Reyna Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:43 7:10
63 Jc Zhang Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 16:45 7:11
64 Elvis Bernabe Sr OAKLAND MILIT. 16:46 7:12
65 Jesse Ruediger Fr MONTEREY 16:50 7:13
66 Mathew Miyada Jr PROSPECT 16:52 7:14
67 Joey Reksoatmodjo Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:55 7:16
68 Francisco Alejo Fr LUIS VALDEZ 16:56 7:16
69 Ryan Puzon Jr James Lick 16:58 7:17 1/2 11/12 23/27
70 Luke Harriman Fr TECHNOLOGY HS 16:58 7:17
71 Rashid Almavani Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 17:01 7:18
72 Alan Trinidad Sr OCEANA 17:02 7:19
73 Kyle Thompson Jr ALHAMBRA 17:07 7:21
74 Ryan Uchi Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 17:07 7:21
75 Justin Lee Fr JEFFERSON 17:08 7:21
76 Caleb Slight Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 17:10 7:22
77 Aaron Nguyen Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:11 7:22
78 Raymond Lin Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:12 7:23
79 Alex Koeppen Jr MID-PENINSULA 17:16 7:25
80 Joaquin Ortega Sr SEASIDE 17:17 7:25
81 Ken Joseph Jr PROSPECT 17:23 7:28
82 Alexander Braswell Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:31 7:31
83 Jude Concepcion Fr SAN MATEO 17:31 7:31
84 Adhil (bobb Vinod Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 17:35 7:33
85 Robert Riemer Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:38 7:34
86 Luis Vidal Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:39 7:35
87 Melvin Chang So JEFFERSON 17:48 7:38
88 Dylan Mcnulty Fr SEASIDE 17:51 7:40
89 Ivan Morales Sr James Lick 17:51 7:40 2/2 12/12 20/23
90 Kris Garrido Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:56 7:42
91 Matthew Morales So JEFFERSON 18:00 7:44
92 Darren Estillore-sa Fr JEFFERSON 18:00 7:44
93 Jonathan Yip Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:02 7:44
94 Austin Liu So SOUTH S.F. 18:04 7:45
95 Anthony Contreras Fr LUIS VALDEZ 18:04 7:45
96 Kristoff Samano Jr OCEANA 18:05 7:46
97 Juan Ayala Jr LEADERSHIP 18:13 7:49
98 Bryanat Aguino Fr MONTEREY 18:14 7:50
99 Matthew Ng Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:29 7:56
100 David Nguyen Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 18:33 7:58
101 Joshua Gaitan Jr TECHNOLOGY HS 18:41 8:01
102 Andrew Lopez Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:45 8:03
103 Chase Hyma So TECHNOLOGY HS 18:46 8:03
104 Carlos Velis So ALMA HEIGHTS 18:46 8:03
105 Evan Aguirre So LUIS VALDEZ 18:52 8:06
106 Ashton Hornbeck So SEASIDE 18:54 8:07
107 Joan Kolasa Jr S.L.V. 18:59 8:09
108 Benjamin Viray So ALMA HEIGHTS 18:59 8:09
109 Aaron Chan So ALMA HEIGHTS 19:02 8:10
110 Ivan Macadangdang Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:07 8:12
111 Brandon Mcadams Jr SAN LORENZO 19:08 8:13
112 Antonio Corteras Sr SAN LORENZO 19:16 8:16
113 Diego Angeles Fr LUIS VALDEZ 19:27 8:21
114 Marcus Liang Sr MILLS 19:29 8:22
115 Jack Dyson Fr MID-PENINSULA 19:38 8:26
116 Alexander Galano Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:41 8:27
117 Ian Petrola So SAN MATEO 20:09 8:39
118 Mason Hua Sr ALMA HEIGHTS 20:19 8:43
119 Ryan Eusebio Sr OCEANA 20:23 8:45
120 Romilo Bautista Fr JEFFERSON 20:24 8:45
121 Angel Contreras So HALF MOON BAY 20:51 8:57
122 Ryan Krewsom Fr ST. LAWRENCE 20:54 8:58
123 Simon Zhao Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 21:11 9:05
124 Antonio Contreras Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 21:26 9:12
125 Kyle Aboud So ST. LAWRENCE 21:33 9:15
126 Victor Loya Fr LUIS VALDEZ 21:47 9:21
127 Christopher Chu So ST. LAWRENCE 22:03 9:28
128 David Guzman Fr LUIS VALDEZ 22:30 9:39
129 Stanley Coloma So ST. LAWRENCE 22:45 9:46
130 Spencer Floyd Fr ST. LAWRENCE 22:50 9:48
131 Jozabad Sanchez So SEASIDE 24:01 10:18
132 Jason Jin Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:10 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Karpishin Fr HILLSDALE 13:41 5:52
2 Sam Armstrong Fr HILLSDALE 13:41 5:52
3 Shoh Mollenkamp Fr MILLS 14:02 6:01
4 Christopher Louie Fr MILLS 14:05 6:03
5 Vincent Giglio Fr James Lick 14:07 6:04 1/1 5/12 3/16
6 Jacob Lumbang Fr OCEANA 14:10 6:05
7 Graham Manning Fr ALHAMBRA 14:12 6:06
8 Darren Mudge Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:12 6:06
9 Luke Sena Fr HILLSDALE 14:19 6:09
10 Bryan Ramirez Fr SANTA TERESA 14:29 6:13
11 Charlie Love Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:48 6:21
12 Jacky Au-yeung Fr MILLS 14:51 6:22
13 Caleb Dittmar Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:52 6:23
14 Carson Shek Fr HILLSDALE 15:03 6:28
15 Emilio Coronado Fr IMPACT ACADEMY 15:09 6:30
16 Kameron Duncan Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:09 6:30
17 Angus Zuklie Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:10 6:31
18 Tom Bernaards Fr HILLSDALE 15:12 6:31
19 Eric Ding Fr MILLS 15:18 6:34
20 Anonio Adams Fr VANDEN 15:21 6:35
21 Cj Vancott Fr AMADOR 15:21 6:35
22 Jhon Descargar Fr VANDEN 15:33 6:40
23 Anthony D'agostini Fr AMADOR 15:37 6:42
24 Darrin Chuang Fr PROSPECT 15:39 6:43
25 Rishi Nachnani Fr NOVATO 15:39 6:43
26 Tim Mccarthy Fr AMADOR 15:42 6:44
27 Blake Miles Fr VANDEN 15:50 6:48
28 Nathan Tinkess Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:54 6:49
29 Ross Mathews Fr SANTA TERESA 16:00 6:52
30 Nicolas Barron Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 16:02 6:53
31 Aidan Hood Fr AMADOR 16:06 6:55
32 Alan Kobylik Fr ALHAMBRA 16:07 6:55
33 Evan Winton Fr AMADOR 16:08 6:55
34 Mitchell Baron Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:08 6:55
35 Skyler Hughett Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:08 6:55
36 Chris Hyunh Fr PROSPECT 16:11 6:57
37 Ryan Scibetta Fr HILLSDALE 16:12 6:57
38 Justin Taylor Fr SANTA TERESA 16:21 7:01
39 Philip Mochel Fr OCEANA 16:23 7:02
40 Edmund Zhi Fr PROSPECT 16:29 7:04
41 Mazin Darwish Fr PROSPECT 16:30 7:05
42 Tariq Seaborn Fr VANDEN 16:31 7:05
43 Elias Estrada Fr SANTA TERESA 16:40 7:09
44 Isaac Liang Fr MILLS 16:45 7:11
45 Anthony Eva Fr HILLSDALE 16:46 7:12
46 Aaron Strickland Fr AMADOR 16:56 7:16
47 Miles Lafayette Fr HILLSDALE 17:00 7:18
48 Akira Sugahara Fr OCEANA 17:03 7:19
49 Joshua Biggs Fr SANTA TERESA 17:07 7:21
50 Oliver Volk Fr SANTA TERESA 17:10 7:22
51 Bryan Diaz Fr SANTA TERESA 17:11 7:22
52 Kaleab Zewudie Fr LEADERSHIP 17:15 7:24
53 Zach Conrardy Fr AMADOR 17:19 7:26
54 Isaiah Williams Fr IMPACT ACADEMY 17:22 7:27
55 Eduardo Ortiz Huert Fr MILLS 17:22 7:27
56 Luca Fonstad Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 17:50 7:39
57 Chanyang Song Fr MILLS 17:53 7:41
58 James Mallard Fr VANDEN 18:11 7:48
59 Ryan Kennedy Fr NOVATO 18:23 7:53
60 Eric Jung Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:27 7:55
61 Anthony Dinh Fr PROSPECT 18:39 8:00
62 Adrian Siu Fr MILLS 18:43 8:02
63 Alexander Duan Fr BASIS INDEP. 19:11 8:14
64 Logan Takaoka Fr LEADERSHIP 19:38 8:26
65 Harish Akella Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 20:46 8:55
66 Jaden Lastimosa Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 21:17 9:08
67 Derek Mauri Fr AMADOR 21:56 9:25
68 Aakaash Narayannan Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 27:31 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Anderson Fr S.L.V. 12:25 5:20
2 Marco Dacunha So SF UNIVERSITY 12:53 5:32
3 Nathan Kvamme So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:04 5:36
4 Parker Readerman So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 13:05 5:37
5 Jared Mansukhani So HALF MOON BAY 13:20 5:43
6 Justin Sze So SF UNIVERSITY 13:22 5:44
7 Yuuki Okazaki Fr SANTA TERESA 13:23 5:45
8 Jt Munz So SF UNIVERSITY 13:27 5:46
9 Craig Yeomans So S.L.V. 13:32 5:48
10 Ross Macmillian Fr S.L.V. 13:32 5:48
11 Rudy Chavira-reyes So IMPACT ACADEMY 13:40 5:52
12 Jackson Mcclelland So NUEVA SCHOOL 13:43 5:53
13 Alex Kastelein Fr WOODSIDE 13:44 5:54
14 Ali Shokry Fr LINCOLN SJ 13:46 5:55
15 Jared Rembao So S.L.V. 13:46 5:55
16 Nick Thomas So AMADOR 13:53 5:58
17 Jack Solano So TERRA NOVA 13:54 5:58
18 Nicholas Moore Fr HALF MOON BAY 13:57 5:59
19 Inteus Castro-Lopez So James Lick 14:00 6:01 1/3 3/12 13/26
20 Natan Cristol-deman So HALF MOON BAY 14:00 6:01
21 Chris Martinez So RIVERBANK 14:02 6:01
22 Dylan Gong Fr OAKLAND MILIT. 14:17 6:08
23 Azael Zamora So James Lick 14:18 6:08 2/3 6/12 4/25
24 Lucas Chaves Meyles Fr SANTA TERESA 14:19 6:09
25 Joseph Quimson So NUEVA SCHOOL 14:29 6:13
26 Ethan Walker So NUEVA SCHOOL 14:32 6:14
27 True Barnes So HALF MOON BAY 14:32 6:14
28 Max Marsh So TERRA NOVA 14:33 6:15
29 Nico Caradini Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:33 6:15
30 Ethan Paisley So NOVATO 14:34 6:15
31 Clifford Vuong Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:37 6:16
32 Jared Kwong So MILLS 14:38 6:17
33 Chris Ruiz So AMADOR 14:40 6:18
34 Tommy Pham So GRACE M. DAVIS 14:41 6:18
35 Matt Russell So AMADOR 14:43 6:19
36 Sammy Klein So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 14:44 6:19
37 Calvin Reder So NOVATO 14:47 6:21
38 Chase Leffers Fr SF UNIVERSITY 14:48 6:21
39 Jesse Lopez So S.L.V. 14:48 6:21
40 Jason Li So SF UNIVERSITY 14:49 6:22
41 Ben Neura So VANDEN 14:50 6:22
42 Samuel Rodriguez So LINCOLN SJ 14:52 6:23
43 Jean Pata So OCEANA 14:53 6:23
44 Ryan Carew So TERRA NOVA 14:53 6:23
45 Tyler Davis So WOODSIDE 14:54 6:24
46 James Mceachen Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 14:56 6:25
47 Nell Layno So OCEANA 14:56 6:25
48 Colin Cooper Fr SF UNIVERSITY 14:58 6:25
49 Michael Vickers Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:58 6:25
50 Brett Gibney So AMADOR 14:59 6:26
51 Dylan Ellis So PROSPECT 15:01 6:27
52 John Kingsland Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:05 6:28
53 Liam Orsi So TERRA NOVA 15:07 6:29
54 Gabriel Garcia So NOVATO 15:10 6:31
55 Elliott Weil Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:11 6:31
56 Gage Miller So S.L.V. 15:15 6:33
57 George Calderon So MILLS 15:17 6:34
58 Oliver Galloway So BAY SCHOOL S.F. 15:19 6:34
59 Jesus Deloya So James Lick 15:21 6:35 3/3 8/12 9/24 16:10
(0:49)
16:10
(0:49)
16:10
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
60 Eric Chand So GRACE M. DAVIS 15:21 6:35
61 Brian Luu So SANTA TERESA 15:22 6:36
62 Ben Miller So SF UNIVERSITY 15:23 6:36
63 John Potosme So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:24 6:37
64 David Correa-sorich So PROSPECT 15:24 6:37
65 Ceasar Padilla So SAN LORENZO 15:25 6:37
66 Eli Hammam Fr AMADOR 15:26 6:37
67 Carlos Bonilla So GRACE M. DAVIS 15:27 6:38
68 Christian Evangelis Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:30 6:39
69 Geddy Franco So TERRA NOVA 15:32 6:40
70 Lucas Zamora So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:35 6:41
71 Jonathan Tom So OCEANA 15:36 6:42
72 Zac Richison So RIVERBANK 15:37 6:42
73 Carson Eschen So MILLS 15:39 6:43
74 Darren Heck So SANTA TERESA 15:41 6:44
75 Matthew Margol Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:43 6:45
76 Ryan Mithen Fr WOODSIDE 15:45 6:46
77 Kevin Bonn Fr S.L.V. 15:48 6:47
78 Jose Garcia So SAN LORENZO 15:50 6:48
79 Temo Jimenez So LINCOLN SJ 15:50 6:48
80 Nicholas Fenzi Fr WOODSIDE 15:54 6:49
81 Jason Ng So EL CAMINO 15:55 6:50
82 Noah Canio So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:55 6:50
83 David Yanez So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:56 6:50
84 Mitchell Tanaka So NOVATO 15:57 6:51
85 Daniel Abad So TERRA NOVA 15:57 6:51
86 Luc Espinosa Fr SF UNIVERSITY 15:58 6:51
87 Felix Huang So OAKLAND MILIT. 16:00 6:52
88 Marcus Crespo So SANTA TERESA 16:03 6:53
89 Gurpinder Singh Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:03 6:53
90 Enzo Filangeri Fr LINCOLN SJ 16:04 6:54
91 Carlos Aguilera So RIVERBANK 16:04 6:54
92 Tsukasa Wakabayashi So PROSPECT 16:05 6:54
93 Casey Langsjoen Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 16:05 6:54
94 Veneet Ram So IMPACT ACADEMY 16:06 6:55
95 Nicholas Oduma So SANTA TERESA 16:06 6:55
96 Jorenald Marange So OCEANA 16:06 6:55
97 Bill Lam So MILLS 16:07 6:55
98 Adam Schwartz Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 16:10 6:56
99 Ethan Joseph Fr SF UNIVERSITY 16:14 6:58
100 Aldo Schwartz Fr SF UNIVERSITY 16:14 6:58
101 Jackson Gilbert So HILLSDALE 16:18 7:00
102 Mario Repetto Fr EL CAMINO 16:20 7:01
103 Adam Slivinsky Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:23 7:02
104 Jason Ludwig So TERRA NOVA 16:24 7:02
105 Joel Villalpando So EL CAMINO 16:25 7:03
106 Gunner Phillips Fr S.L.V. 16:26 7:03
107 Chase Prichard So NOVATO 16:30 7:05
108 Jose Paz So OAKLAND MILIT. 16:34 7:07
109 Kyle Tu So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:38 7:08
110 Caleb Romberger So SCOTTS VALLEY 16:48 7:13
111 Tyler Bruce Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:50 7:13
112 Cody Hiatt So GRACE M. DAVIS 16:51 7:14
113 Arnoldo Valdivieso So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:01 7:18
114 Bruce Andre Kubicka So WOODSIDE 17:06 7:20
115 Kyle Gong So OAKLAND MILIT. 17:15 7:24
116 Miguel Moreno Fr RIVERBANK 17:18 7:25
117 Karlo Aquino So OCEANA 17:20 7:26
118 Shane Egan-perez Fr EL CAMINO 17:20 7:26
119 John Sanchez So SAN LORENZO 17:21 7:27
120 Michael Flores So NOVATO 17:21 7:27
121 Dustin Hiatt Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:25 7:28
122 Alex Dominguez So IMPACT ACADEMY 17:25 7:28
123 Jordan Yanowitz So S.L.V. 17:28 7:30
124 Nick Ward Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 17:28 7:30
125 Andrew Hom Fr EL CAMINO 17:29 7:30
126 Peter Enger So NUEVA SCHOOL 17:29 7:30
127 Arjun Rajkumar So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:33 7:32
128 Mark Evangelista So EL CAMINO 17:41 7:35
129 Maxwell Voorhes So SUMMIT SHASTA 17:42 7:36
130 Lance Sunseri So SANTA TERESA 17:43 7:36
131 Tyler Jackson So OCEANA 17:47 7:38
132 Dong Tran So OAKLAND MILIT. 17:52 7:40
133 Jasjeet Jhally So SUMMIT SHASTA 17:53 7:41
134 Benito Estrada Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 17:55 7:41
135 Sam Schwartz So OCEANA 18:07 7:47
136 Cameron Culwell Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:10 7:48
137 Trae Sebastian Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 18:10 7:48
138 Lance Kyi So SUMMIT SHASTA 18:14 7:50
139 Ryan Sun So MILLS 18:16 7:50
140 Julian Arrayga Fr SAN LORENZO 18:21 7:53
141 Ian Tseng Fr EL CAMINO 18:24 7:54
142 Kaii Davis Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:30 7:56
143 Benny Situ Fr EL CAMINO 18:31 7:57
144 Ryan Sathianathen Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 18:35 7:59
145 Rudolph Robinson Jr HILLSDALE 18:36 7:59
146 Anthony Berrios So GRACE M. DAVIS 18:39 8:00
147 Sampson Miller So S.L.V. 19:06 8:12
148 Tyler Ng So OCEANA 19:31 8:23
149 Satvik Srinivasan So PROSPECT 19:44 8:28
150 Marcus Dillenburg Fr GRACE M. DAVIS 19:47 8:29
151 Eric Lai So OCEANA 20:02 8:36
152 Miguel Moreno2 Fr RIVERBANK 20:16 8:42
153 Arlo Halpren Fr BAY SCHOOL S.F. 20:20 8:44
154 Brandon Htet So SUMMIT SHASTA 20:39 8:52
155 Nandish Anilesh Kum So IMPACT ACADEMY 20:56 8:59
156 Eric Hom So SUMMIT SHASTA 21:23 9:11
157 Anthony Orozco So OCEANA 21:25 9:12
158 Jarod Rischpater So S.L.V. 23:53 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.