James Lick Results from the WVAL # 2 at Alum Rock Park on 10/1/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Tapia So JV 28:10 9:53 2.85 3/14 1/6 4/11 3/4
Delia Ibarra Sr JV 34:16 12:01 2.85 14/14 6/6 11/11 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elsie Carrillo Sr V 22:03 7:44 2.85 6/46 2/5 2/11 2/8
Jennifer Ibanez Jr JV 31:13 10:57 2.85 7/14 3/6 7/11 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Karina Fuentes So V 28:22 9:57 2.85 39/46 4/5 5/11 7/8
Katrina Delgado Sr JV 33:28 11:45 2.85 11/14 4/6 8/11 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Kayla Matsuda Sr V 18:56 6:39 2.85 1/46 1/5 1/11 1/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Leticia Escalante Sr JV 29:00 10:11 2.85 4/14 2/6 6/11 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Michelle Chavez So JV 33:37 11:48 2.85 13/14 5/6 9/11 2/2
Michelle Olage Sr V 33:52 11:53 2.85 46/46 5/5 10/11 8/8
Yvette Ayala Fr V 26:30 9:18 2.85 29/46 3/5 3/11 6/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 129:43
14:56
2.85 9:06 6:39 11:53 122 7:57 136:44
(7:01,5.1)
136:44
(7:01,5.1%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Kayla Matsuda (1), Elsie Carrillo (6), Yvette Ayala (29), Karina Fuentes (39), Michelle Olage (47)
JV 1st 5 1/2 155:28
5:27
2.85 10:55 9:53 11:48 27 10:55 149:49 149:49 Ana Tapia (2), Leticia Escalante (3), Jennifer Ibanez (4), Katrina Delgado (8), Michelle Chavez (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Matsuda Sr James Lick 18:56 6:39 1/5 1/11 1/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
2 Dominique Guinnane So Prospect 20:12 7:05
3 Rachael Geremew So Del Mar 21:00 7:22
4 Sarah Slone Fr Gunderson 21:28 7:32
5 Alex Lotz Sr Prospect 21:36 7:35
6 Elsie Carrillo Sr James Lick 22:03 7:44 2/5 2/11 2/8
7 Stephanie Schindler Fr Prospect 22:23 7:51
8 Rebecca Cheng Fr Prospect 22:42 7:58
9 Laura Aguillera Sr Lincoln 22:58 8:04
10 Brooke Kendall Jr Del Mar 23:14 8:09
11 Krystal Parra Sr Del Mar 23:23 8:12
12 Rachel Mcguy Fr Gunderson 23:46 8:20
13 Natalie Flens Jr Branham 23:53 8:23
14 Stephanie Lopez So San Jose 24:14 8:30
15 Nicole Frietas Fr Gunderson 24:15 8:31
16 Lizbet De La Cruz So Branham 24:16 8:31
17 Stephanie Munoz So Yerba Buena 24:22 8:33
18 Tania Lopez Jr San Jose 24:32 8:36
19 Gabriella Gonzales So Lincoln 24:37 8:38
20 Elizabeth Vega Sr Gunderson 24:43 8:40
21 Yoli Ornelas Jr Del Mar 24:44 8:41
22 Karin Wells So Lincoln 24:46 8:41
23 Brittany Burguillos Jr Branham 24:51 8:43
24 Melissa Perelez Fr Del Mar 25:20 8:53
25 Rachel Chung So Branham 25:25 8:55
26 Alex Richomme Jr Branham 25:38 9:00
27 Kelsey Koga So Gunderson 26:09 9:11
28 Melissa Rosano Sr Prospect 26:20 9:14
29 Yvette Ayala Fr James Lick 26:30 9:18 3/5 3/11 6/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
30 Cecilia Felix Fr Yerba Buena 26:50 9:25
31 Ruth Vizcaya Sr San Jose 27:07 9:31
32 Mildred Hernandez So San Jose 27:09 9:32
33 Karen George So Prospect 27:09 9:32
34 Vy Hoang Jr San Jose 27:52 9:47
35 Xochitl Lopez Sr Lincoln 28:05 9:51
36 Robin Burdick Jr Lincoln 28:08 9:52
37 Stephanie Martinez Jr Yerba Buena 28:13 9:54
38 Jessica Martinez Jr San Jose 28:19 9:56
39 Karina Fuentes So James Lick 28:22 9:57 4/5 5/11 7/8
40 Elise Alcomendra So Yerba Buena 28:23 9:58
41 Ruby Langunes So San Jose 29:08 10:13
42 Alyssa Benebides So Del Mar 34:25 12:05
42 Natalie B. Fr Lincoln 29:33 10:22
43 Vanessa Cim Sr Branham 30:04 10:33
44 Josephine Kimani Fr Yerba Buena 30:39 10:45
45 Esmeralda Rojas Lincoln 31:52 11:11
46 Michelle Olage Sr James Lick 33:52 11:53 5/5 10/11 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:08
113:13
22:39
7:57
50 Dominiqu Guinnane
So
20:12
7:05
2
Alex Lotz
Sr
21:36
7:35
5
Stephani Schindle
Fr
22:23
7:51
7
Rebecca Cheng
Fr
22:42
7:58
8
Melissa Rosano
Sr
26:20
9:14
28
Karen George
So
27:09
9:32
33




2 Del Mar
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 4:20
117:41
23:32
8:16
69 Rachael Geremew
So
21:00
7:22
3
Brooke Kendall
Jr
23:14
8:09
10
Krystal Parra
Sr
23:23
8:12
11
Yoli Ornelas
Jr
24:44
8:41
21
Melissa Perelez
Fr
25:20
8:53
24
Alyssa Benebide
So
34:25
12:05
42




3 Gunderson
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:41
120:21
24:04
8:27
78 Sarah Slone
Fr
21:28
7:32
4
Rachel Mcguy
Fr
23:46
8:20
12
Nicole Frietas
Fr
24:15
8:31
15
Elizabet Vega
Sr
24:43
8:40
20
Kelsey Koga
So
26:09
9:11
27








4 Branham
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:45
124:03
24:49
8:42
103 Natalie Flens
Jr
23:53
8:23
13
Lizbet De La Cruz
So
24:16
8:31
16
Brittany Burguill
Jr
24:51
8:43
23
Rachel Chung
So
25:25
8:55
25
Alex Richomme
Jr
25:38
9:00
26
Vanessa Cim
Sr
30:04
10:33
44




5 Lincoln
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 5:10
128:34
25:43
9:01
121 Laura Aguiller
Sr
22:58
8:04
9
Gabriell Gonzales
So
24:37
8:38
19
Karin Wells
So
24:46
8:41
22
Xochitl Lopez
Sr
28:05
9:51
35
Robin Burdick
Jr
28:08
9:52
36
Natalie B.
Fr
29:33
10:22
42
Esmerald Rojas
-
31:52
11:11
46
6 James Lick
1-1-4-4-6
Gap: 14:56
129:43
25:57
9:06
122 Kayla Matsuda
Sr
18:56
6:39
1
Elsie Carrillo
Sr
22:03
7:44
6
Yvette Ayala
Fr
26:30
9:18
29
Karina Fuentes
So
28:22
9:57
39
Michelle Olage
Sr
33:52
11:53
47








Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
7 San Jose
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
130:54
26:11
9:11
129 Stephani Lopez
So
24:14
8:30
14
Tania Lopez
Jr
24:32
8:36
18
Ruth Vizcaya
Sr
27:07
9:31
31
Mildred Hernande
So
27:09
9:32
32
Vy Hoang
Jr
27:52
9:47
34
Jessica Martinez
Jr
28:19
9:56
38
Ruby Langunes
So
29:08
10:13
41
8 Yerba Buena
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:17
138:27
27:41
9:43
169 Stephani Munoz
So
24:22
8:33
17
Cecilia Felix
Fr
26:50
9:25
30
Stephani Martinez
Jr
28:13
9:54
37
Elise Alcomend
So
28:23
9:58
40
Josephin Kimani
Fr
30:39
10:45
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Briana Shupe Fr San Jose 25:13 8:51
2 Erminia Salilia Jr Branham 26:41 9:22
3 Ana Tapia So James Lick 28:10 9:53 1/6 4/11 3/4
4 Leticia Escalante Sr James Lick 29:00 10:11 2/6 6/11 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
5 Diana Zanbrano So San Jose 29:04 10:12
6 Genella Cox Fr Gunderson 29:29 10:21
7 Jennifer Ibanez Jr James Lick 31:13 10:57 3/6 7/11 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
8 Buikema Merial So Branham 31:21 11:00
9 Aurelia Mercer So Branham 32:17 11:20
10 Karissa Moshiwara Jr Branham 32:59 11:34
11 Katrina Delgado Sr James Lick 33:28 11:45 4/6 8/11 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
12 Jenna Raimist So Branham 33:30 11:45
13 Michelle Chavez So James Lick 33:37 11:48 5/6 9/11 2/2
14 Delia Ibarra Sr James Lick 34:16 12:01 6/6 11/11 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:27
155:28
31:06
10:55
27 Ana Tapia
So
28:10
9:53
2
Leticia Escalant
Sr
29:00
10:11
3
Jennifer Ibanez
Jr
31:13
10:57
4
Katrina Delgado
Sr
33:28
11:45
8
Michelle Chavez
So
33:37
11:48
10
Delia Ibarra
Sr
34:16
12:01
11




2 Branham
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:49
156:48
31:22
11:00
28 Erminia Salilia
Jr
26:41
9:22
1
Buikema Merial
So
31:21
11:00
5
Aurelia Mercer
So
32:17
11:20
6
Karissa Moshiwar
Jr
32:59
11:34
7
Jenna Raimist
So
33:30
11:45
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.