James Lick Results from the WVAL # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/14/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Cervacio Jr JV 20:27 7:28 2.74 3/26 3/13 10/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Andrew Mosqueda So F/S 22:47 8:19 2.74 6/18 3/7 18/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Andy Giang Fr V 19:51 7:15 2.74 22/47 6/7 8/27 2/5
Anthony Garcia So V 18:15 6:40 2.74 8/47 2/7 2/27 2/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Benny Reeves So V 18:43 6:50 2.74 14/47 3/7 3/27 3/8
Bernardo Camacho So F/S 22:21 8:09 2.74 5/18 2/7 16/27 2/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Carlos Montes Jr V 17:13 6:17 2.74 2/47 1/7 1/27 2/8 16:49 16:49 16:49
Christian Hernandez Fr JV 19:43 7:12 2.74 1/26 1/13 6/27 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Daniel Adan Sr JV 22:33 8:14 2.74 9/26 8/13 17/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
David Rebollar So F/S 25:35 9:20 2.74 12/18 6/7 21/27 1/2
Earvin Buckner Jr JV 31:15 11:24 2.74 24/26 12/13 26/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Fernando Yabanez Jr JV 25:35 9:20 2.74 15/26 9/13 21/27 1/1
Francisco Valin Fr F/S 23:22 8:32 2.74 8/18 5/7 20/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Frank Herrera Jr JV 19:48 7:14 2.74 2/26 2/13 7/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gurcheton Singh Sr JV 28:01 10:14 2.74 17/26 10/13 23/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ivan Luna So V 19:22 7:04 2.74 17/47 4/7 4/27 3/8
Jeofrey Reyes Jr JV 28:41 10:28 2.74 18/26 11/13 25/27 1/1
John Chua Sr JV 21:30 7:51 2.74 6/26 6/13 13/27 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Johnny Fuentes Sr V 19:34 7:08 2.74 20/47 5/7 5/27 2/6 22:58
(3:24,14.8)
22:58
(3:24,14.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jorge Luna Jr V 20:11 7:22 2.74 25/47 7/7 9/27 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Joseph Silva Sr JV 20:29 7:29 2.74 4/26 4/13 11/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Omar Arellano So F/S 23:18 8:30 2.74 7/18 4/7 19/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Omar Mercado Jr JV 22:12 8:06 2.74 8/26 7/13 15/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Raul Lopez So F/S 28:19 10:20 2.74 16/18 7/7 24/27 1/1
Ricardo Flores So F/S 21:51 7:58 2.74 2/18 1/7 14/27 2/3
Robert Garcia Sr JV 20:34 7:30 2.74 5/26 5/13 12/27 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roberto Gonzalez Jr JV 37:31 13:42 2.74 26/26 13/13 27/27 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 93:07
2:21
2.74 6:48 6:17 7:08 60 6:23 89:44 81:48 Carlos Montes (2), Anthony Garcia (8), Benny Reeves (14), Ivan Luna (17), Johnny Fuentes (19)
JV 1st 5 1/2 101:01
0:51
2.74 7:22 7:12 7:30 15 7:22 107:34
(6:33,6.1)
107:34
(6:33,6.1%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Christian Hernandez (1), Frank Herrera (2), Alejandro Cervacio (3), Joseph Silva (4), Robert Garcia (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 119:51
6:31
2.74 8:45 7:51 10:14 15 8:45 John Chua (1), Omar Mercado (2), Daniel Adan (3), Fernando Yabanez (4), Gurcheton Singh (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 113:39
1:31
2.74 8:18 7:58 8:32 28 8:18 110:49 110:49 Ricardo Flores (2), Bernardo Camacho (5), Andrew Mosqueda (6), Omar Arellano (7), Francisco Valin (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Foster Fr Prospect 16:02 5:51
2 Carlos Montes Jr James Lick 17:13 6:17 1/7 1/27 2/8 16:49 16:49 16:49
3 Nick Cotter So Prospect 17:20 6:20
4 Richard Correa-sorrich So Prospect 17:32 6:24
5 Ceja Heriberto Sr Lincoln 17:42 6:28
6 Sergio Ruiz So Yerba Buena 17:45 6:29
7 Alex Collins Sr Prospect 17:52 6:31
8 Anthony Garcia So James Lick 18:15 6:40 2/7 2/27 2/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
9 Phil Colonna So Del Mar 18:25 6:43
10 Marco Martinez Fr Yerba Buena 18:35 6:47
11 Paul Correa-sorrich So Prospect 18:38 6:48
12 Oscar Zamarripa Jr Yerba Buena 18:42 6:49
13 Joel Palermo Sr Prospect 18:43 6:50
14 Benny Reeves So James Lick 18:43 6:50 3/7 3/27 3/8
15 Anthony Scheller So Branham 19:03 6:57
16 Ernesto Sibaja Jr Yerba Buena 19:14 7:01
17 Ivan Luna So James Lick 19:22 7:04 4/7 4/27 3/8
18 Brian Collett Jr Lincoln 19:24 7:05
19 Raul Rodarte Fr Gunderson 19:32 7:08
20 Johnny Fuentes Sr James Lick 19:34 7:08 5/7 5/27 2/6 22:58
(3:24)
22:58
(3:24)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Andrew Kotila Sr Branham 19:50 7:14
22 Andy Giang Fr James Lick 19:51 7:15 6/7 8/27 2/5
23 Omar Gutierrez Fr Del Mar 19:56 7:16
24 Juan Carlos Esparza Fr Del Mar 20:01 7:18
25 Jorge Luna Jr James Lick 20:11 7:22 7/7 9/27 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
26 Luis Hernandez Fr Del Mar 20:23 7:26
27 Garrett Kohls Jr Branham 20:28 7:28
28 Juan Valle Jr Lincoln 20:45 7:34
29 Patrick Espanola Fr Del Mar 20:48 7:35
30 Ian Murphy So Branham 20:50 7:36
31 Javier Estrada So San Jose 20:52 7:37
32 Ricky Quiroz So Yerba Buena 20:58 7:39
33 Yuasa Hiroki Fr Lincoln 20:59 7:39
34 Christian Diaz Sr Gunderson 21:05 7:42
35 Diego Rivera Jr Branham 21:11 7:44
36 Robin Chahine So Branham 21:18 7:46
37 Omar Chahine Jr Branham 21:21 7:48
38 Robin Martin So San Jose 21:30 7:51
39 Luis Penez Sr San Jose 21:31 7:51
40 John Ornelus Sr Del Mar 21:41 7:55
41 Michael Grino Jr Gunderson 21:42 7:55
42 Ramon Saucido So Gunderson 21:47 7:57
43 Ashbir Basi Sr Prospect 22:11 8:06
44 Jaime Morales So Yerba Buena 22:51 8:20
45 Eduard Zilinsky Fr Del Mar 23:12 8:28
46 Chris Babcock Jr Lincoln 23:15 8:29
47 Ivan Alvarez Jr San Jose 23:34 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
87:24
17:29
6:23
26 Grant Foster
Fr
16:02
5:51
1
Nick Cotter
So
17:20
6:20
3
Richard Correa-sorrich
So
17:32
6:24
4
Alex Collins
Sr
17:52
6:31
7
Paul Correa-sorrich
So
18:38
6:48
11
Joel Palermo
Sr
18:43
6:50
13
Ashbir Basi
Sr
22:11
8:06
36
2 James Lick
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
93:07
18:37
6:48
60 Carlos Montes
Jr
17:13
6:17
2
Anthony Garcia
So
18:15
6:40
8
Benny Reeves
So
18:43
6:50
14
Ivan Luna
So
19:22
7:04
17
Johnny Fuentes
Sr
19:34
7:08
19
Andy Giang
Fr
19:51
7:15
21
Jorge Luna
Jr
20:11
7:22
24
3 Yerba Buena
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
95:14
19:03
6:57
74 Sergio Ruiz
So
17:45
6:29
6
Marco Martinez
Fr
18:35
6:47
10
Oscar Zamarripa
Jr
18:42
6:49
12
Ernesto Sibaja
Jr
19:14
7:01
16
Ricky Quiroz
So
20:58
7:39
30
Jaime Morales
So
22:51
8:20
37




4 Del Mar
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:23
99:33
19:55
7:16
107 Phil Colonna
So
18:25
6:43
9
Omar Gutierrez
Fr
19:56
7:16
22
Juan Carlos Esparza
Fr
20:01
7:18
23
Luis Hernandez
Fr
20:23
7:26
25
Patrick Espanola
Fr
20:48
7:35
28
John Ornelus
Sr
21:41
7:55
35
Eduard Zilinsky
Fr
23:12
8:28
38
5 Lincoln
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:33
102:05
20:25
7:27
120 Ceja Heriberto
Sr
17:42
6:28
5
Brian Collett
Jr
19:24
7:05
18
Juan Valle
Jr
20:45
7:34
27
Yuasa Hiroki
Fr
20:59
7:39
31
Chris Babcock
Jr
23:15
8:29
39








6 Branham
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
101:22
20:16
7:24
122 Anthony Scheller
So
19:03
6:57
15
Andrew Kotila
Sr
19:50
7:14
20
Garrett Kohls
Jr
20:28
7:28
26
Ian Murphy
So
20:50
7:36
29
Diego Rivera
Jr
21:11
7:44
32
Robin Chahine
So
21:18
7:46
33
Omar Chahine
Jr
21:21
7:48
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Hernandez Fr James Lick 19:43 7:12 1/13 6/27 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
2 Frank Herrera Jr James Lick 19:48 7:14 2/13 7/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
3 Alejandro Cervacio Jr James Lick 20:27 7:28 3/13 10/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
4 Joseph Silva Sr James Lick 20:29 7:29 4/13 11/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
5 Robert Garcia Sr James Lick 20:34 7:30 5/13 12/27 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
6 John Chua Sr James Lick 21:30 7:51 6/13 13/27 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
7 Carlos Mendoza Fr Prospect 22:03 8:03
8 Omar Mercado Jr James Lick 22:12 8:06 7/13 15/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
9 Daniel Adan Sr James Lick 22:33 8:14 8/13 17/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
10 Juan De La Rosa Fr Yerba Buena 23:13 8:28
11 Rehan Alam Sr Prospect 23:41 8:39
12 Jason Tran Sr Branham 23:44 8:40
13 Derrick Ashong Jr Yerba Buena 23:55 8:44
14 Bart Beltran Fr San Jose 24:45 9:02
15 Fernando Yabanez Jr James Lick 25:35 9:20 9/13 21/27 1/1
16 Tony Benitez Fr Yerba Buena 26:09 9:33
17 Gurcheton Singh Sr James Lick 28:01 10:14 10/13 23/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Jeofrey Reyes Jr James Lick 28:41 10:28 11/13 25/27 1/1
19 Ronal Diaz Contreras Sr Del Mar 29:19 10:42
20 James King Fr Yerba Buena 29:35 10:48
21 Omar Alzayat Sr Prospect 29:39 10:49
22 Brendon Lien Sr Prospect 29:43 10:51
23 Kevin Sar So Yerba Buena 30:18 11:04
24 Earvin Buckner Jr James Lick 31:15 11:24 12/13 26/27 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
25 Thomas Arteage So Yerba Buena 32:01 11:41
26 Roberto Gonzalez Jr James Lick 37:31 13:42 13/13 27/27 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
101:01
20:12
7:22
15 Christian Hernandez
Fr
19:43
7:12
1
Frank Herrera
Jr
19:48
7:14
2
Alejandro Cervacio
Jr
20:27
7:28
3
Joseph Silva
Sr
20:29
7:29
4
Robert Garcia
Sr
20:34
7:30
5
John Chua
Sr
21:30
7:51
6
Omar Mercado
Jr
22:12
8:06
7
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
2 Yerba Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:05
133:10
26:38
9:43
50 Juan De La Rosa
Fr
23:13
8:28
8
Derrick Ashong
Jr
23:55
8:44
9
Tony Benitez
Fr
26:09
9:33
10
James King
Fr
29:35
10:48
11
Kevin Sar
So
30:18
11:04
12
Thomas Arteage
So
32:01
11:41
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:31
119:51
23:58
8:45
15 John Chua
Sr
21:30
7:51
1
Omar Mercado
Jr
22:12
8:06
2
Daniel Adan
Sr
22:33
8:14
3
Fernando Yabanez
Jr
25:35
9:20
4
Gurcheton Singh
Sr
28:01
10:14
5
Jeofrey Reyes
Jr
28:41
10:28
6
Earvin Buckner
Jr
31:15
11:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Lienhart Fr Branham 18:34 6:47
2 Ricardo Flores So James Lick 21:51 7:58 1/7 14/27 2/3
3 Dustin Dracoules So Branham 22:11 8:06
4 Johnathon Ibarra So Del Mar 22:19 8:09
5 Bernardo Camacho So James Lick 22:21 8:09 2/7 16/27 2/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
6 Andrew Mosqueda So James Lick 22:47 8:19 3/7 18/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
7 Omar Arellano So James Lick 23:18 8:30 4/7 19/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
8 Francisco Valin Fr James Lick 23:22 8:32 5/7 20/27 1/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
9 Branden Dehneh So Del Mar 23:30 8:35
10 Gregory Carter Fr Del Mar 24:00 8:46
11 Glen Ramos So Branham 24:45 9:02
12 David Rebollar So James Lick 25:35 9:20 6/7 21/27 1/2
13 Sage Dietrich So Branham 25:36 9:21
14 Kyle Baxter Fr Del Mar 26:54 9:49
15 John Esaloo Fr Del Mar 27:45 10:08
16 Raul Lopez So James Lick 28:19 10:20 7/7 24/27 1/1
17 Ben Levitt So Branham 28:22 10:21
18 Jose Casillas Fr Del Mar 29:20 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
113:39
22:44
8:18
28 Ricardo Flores
So
21:51
7:58
2
Bernardo Camacho
So
22:21
8:09
5
Andrew Mosqueda
So
22:47
8:19
6
Omar Arellano
So
23:18
8:30
7
Francisco Valin
Fr
23:22
8:32
8
David Rebollar
So
25:35
9:20
12
Raul Lopez
So
28:19
10:20
16
2 Branham
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 9:48
119:28
23:54
8:43
45 Scott Lienhart
Fr
18:34
6:47
1
Dustin Dracoules
So
22:11
8:06
3
Glen Ramos
So
24:45
9:02
11
Sage Dietrich
So
25:36
9:21
13
Ben Levitt
So
28:22
10:21
17








3 Del Mar
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:26
124:28
24:54
9:05
52 Johnathon Ibarra
So
22:19
8:09
4
Branden Dehneh
So
23:30
8:35
9
Gregory Carter
Fr
24:00
8:46
10
Kyle Baxter
Fr
26:54
9:49
14
John Esaloo
Fr
27:45
10:08
15
Jose Casillas
Fr
29:20
10:42
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.