James Lick Results from the WVAL # 4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/22/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelica Gutierrez Sr V 24:53 9:05 2.74 24/49 3/7 3/7 5/8
Elsie Carrillo Sr V 21:21 7:48 2.74 4/49 2/7 2/7 1/8 21:34
(0:13,1.0)
21:28
(0:07,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Karina Fuentes So V 27:57 10:12 2.74 40/49 6/7 6/7 3/7 28:29
(0:32,1.9)
28:29
(0:32,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Kayla Matsuda Sr V 19:12 7:00 2.74 2/49 1/7 1/7 2/8 19:41
(0:29,2.5)
18:12 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Michelle Olage Sr V 25:31 9:19 2.74 26/49 4/7 4/7 4/8
Milana Evans Sr V 28:31 10:24 2.74 41/49 7/7 7/7 1/2 28:18 28:18
Yvette Ayala Fr V 26:46 9:46 2.74 35/49 5/7 5/7 5/8 28:29
(1:43,6.0)
28:29
(1:43,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 117:43
7:34
2.74 8:36 7:00 9:46 91 8:00 125:50
(8:07,6.5)
115:20 Way to go Comets! (LR) Kayla Matsuda (2), Elsie Carrillo (4), Angelica Gutierrez (24), Michelle Olage (26), Yvette Ayala (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dominique Guinnane So Prospect 18:37 6:48
2 Kayla Matsuda Sr James Lick 19:12 7:00 1/7 1/7 2/8 19:41
(0:29)
18:12 Flying like a Comet (LR)
3 Rachael Geremew So Del Mar 21:20 7:47
4 Elsie Carrillo Sr James Lick 21:21 7:48 2/7 2/7 1/8 21:34
(0:13)
21:28
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Krystal Parra Sr Del Mar 21:41 7:55
6 Alex Lotz Sr Prospect 21:51 7:58
7 Stephanie Schindler Fr Prospect 22:13 8:06
8 Lizbet De la cruz So Branham 22:35 8:15
9 Rebecca Cheng Fr Prospect 23:02 8:24
10 Sarah Slone Fr Gunderson 23:18 8:30
11 Natalie Flens Jr Branham 23:27 8:34
12 Stephanie Munoz Yerba Buena 23:31 8:35
13 Martha Gatkouch Jr Del Mar 23:33 8:36
14 Brooke Kendall Jr Del Mar 23:42 8:39
15 Melissa Rosano Sr Prospect 23:51 8:42
16 Brittany Burguillos Branham 24:01 8:46
17 Laura Aguillera Sr Lincoln 24:19 8:52
18 Stephanie Lopez So San Jose 24:27 8:55
19 Yoli Ornelas Jr Del Mar 24:29 8:56
20 Gabriella Gonzales So Lincoln 24:31 8:57
21 Rachel Chung So Branham 24:32 8:57
22 Karin Wells So Lincoln 24:42 9:01
23 Marisol Arteaga So Gunderson 24:51 9:04
24 Angelica Gutierrez Sr James Lick 24:53 9:05 3/7 3/7 5/8
25 Tania Lopez Jr San Jose 25:16 9:13
26 Michelle Olage Sr James Lick 25:31 9:19 4/7 4/7 4/8
27 Karen George So Prospect 25:34 9:20
28 Melissa Peralez Jr Del Mar 24:35 8:58
29 Rachel Mcguy Fr Gunderson 24:36 8:59
30 Nicole Freitas Fr Gunderson 24:53 9:05
31 Alexandra Richomme Jr Branham 25:54 9:27
32 Elizabeth Vega Sr Gunderson 26:15 9:35
33 Mildred Hernandez So San Jose 25:18 9:14
34 Cecelia Felix Fr Yerba Buena 25:27 9:17
35 Yvette Ayala Fr James Lick 26:46 9:46 5/7 5/7 5/8 28:29
(1:43)
28:29
(1:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
36 Ruth Vizcaya Sr San Jose 27:01 9:52
37 Xochitl Lopez Sr Lincoln 27:29 10:02
38 Robin Burdick Jr Lincoln 27:38 10:05
39 Elise Alcomendas So Yerba Buena 27:51 10:10
40 Karina Fuentes So James Lick 27:57 10:12 6/7 6/7 3/7 28:29
(0:32)
28:29
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
41 Milana Evans Sr James Lick 28:31 10:24 7/7 7/7 1/2 28:18 28:18
42 Jessica Martinez Jr San Jose 29:08 10:38
43 Nancy Plancarte Sr Yerba Buena 29:26 10:45
44 Stephanie Martinez Jr Yerba Buena 29:37 10:49
45 Ruby Langunes So San Jose 30:12 11:01
46 Genella Cox Fr Gunderson 30:51 11:16
47 Vanessa Cruz Jr Branham 31:21 11:26
48 Josephine Kimani Fr Yerba Buena 34:16 12:30
49 Alyssa Benebides So Del Mar 35:32 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 5:14
109:34
21:55
8:00
38 Dominiqu Guinnane
So
18:37
6:48
1
Alex Lotz
Sr
21:51
7:58
6
Stephani Schindle
Fr
22:13
8:06
7
Rebecca Cheng
Fr
23:02
8:24
9
Melissa Rosano
Sr
23:51
8:42
15
Karen George
So
25:34
9:20
27




2 Del Mar
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:09
114:45
22:57
8:23
54 Rachael Geremew
So
21:20
7:47
3
Krystal Parra
Sr
21:41
7:55
5
Martha Gatkouch
Jr
23:33
8:36
13
Brooke Kendall
Jr
23:42
8:39
14
Yoli Ornelas
Jr
24:29
8:56
19
Melissa Peralez
Jr
24:35
8:58
28
Alyssa Benebide
So
35:32
12:58
49
3 Branham
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:19
120:29
24:06
8:48
87 Lizbet De la cruz
So
22:35
8:15
8
Natalie Flens
Jr
23:27
8:34
11
Brittany Burguill
-
24:01
8:46
16
Rachel Chung
So
24:32
8:57
21
Alexandr Richomme
Jr
25:54
9:27
31
Vanessa Cruz
Jr
31:21
11:26
47




4 James Lick
2-1-3-3-4
Gap: 7:34
117:43
23:33
8:36
91 Kayla Matsuda
Sr
19:12
7:00
2
Elsie Carrillo
Sr
21:21
7:48
4
Angelica Gutierre
Sr
24:53
9:05
24
Michelle Olage
Sr
25:31
9:19
26
Yvette Ayala
Fr
26:46
9:46
35
Karina Fuentes
So
27:57
10:12
40
Milana Evans
Sr
28:31
10:24
41
Way to go Comets! (LR)
5 Gunderson
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:57
123:53
24:47
9:03
124 Sarah Slone
Fr
23:18
8:30
10
Marisol Arteaga
So
24:51
9:04
23
Rachel Mcguy
Fr
24:36
8:59
29
Nicole Freitas
Fr
24:53
9:05
30
Elizabet Vega
Sr
26:15
9:35
32
Genella Cox
Fr
30:51
11:16
46




6 Lincoln
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 3:19
128:39
25:44
9:23
134 Laura Aguiller
Sr
24:19
8:52
17
Gabriell Gonzales
So
24:31
8:57
20
Karin Wells
So
24:42
9:01
22
Xochitl Lopez
Sr
27:29
10:02
37
Robin Burdick
Jr
27:38
10:05
38








7 San Jose
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:41
131:10
26:14
9:34
154 Stephani Lopez
So
24:27
8:55
18
Tania Lopez
Jr
25:16
9:13
25
Mildred Hernande
So
25:18
9:14
33
Ruth Vizcaya
Sr
27:01
9:52
36
Jessica Martinez
Jr
29:08
10:38
42
Ruby Langunes
So
30:12
11:01
45




8 Yerba Buena
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:06
135:52
27:10
9:55
172 Stephani Munoz
-
23:31
8:35
12
Cecelia Felix
Fr
25:27
9:17
34
Elise Alcomend
So
27:51
10:10
39
Nancy Plancart
Sr
29:26
10:45
43
Stephani Martinez
Jr
29:37
10:49
44
Josephin Kimani
Fr
34:16
12:30
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.