James Lick Results from the STAL # 1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Analilia Regla So JV 27:38 9:42 2.85 28/52 3/6 11/15 5/7
Andrea Ortiz Sr V 22:31 7:54 2.85 27/53 3/7 3/15 5/8
Arlet Miranda Fr V 21:55 7:41 2.85 21/53 1/7 1/15 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Christine Young So JV 27:59 9:49 2.85 31/52 4/6 12/15 5/7
Daisy Nava Jr V 24:23 8:33 2.85 41/53 6/7 6/15 5/8 Flying like a Comet (DSP, TB)
Denisse Calixto Jr JV 28:08 9:52 2.85 37/52 5/6 13/15 3/6
Diana Romero So JV 32:04 11:15 2.85 6/6 2/2 15/15 1/1
Elizabeth Guevara Sr V 22:55 8:02 2.85 30/53 4/7 4/15 5/8
Evalilia Garcia Jr JV 25:06 8:48 2.85 2/6 1/2 9/15 2/5
Gabriela Aguilar Sr V 23:31 8:15 2.85 34/53 5/7 5/15 5/8 22:43 22:43
Jennifer Custodio Jr JV 24:37 8:38 2.85 12/52 1/6 7/15 6/8
Jocelyn Aguirre So JV 25:59 9:07 2.85 21/52 2/6 10/15 5/8
Maria Mendoza Jr V 22:06 7:45 2.85 24/53 2/7 2/15 7/8
Raquel Rodriguez Fr V 24:44 8:41 2.85 44/53 7/7 8/15 3/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Susie Peterson So JV 30:03 10:33 2.85 47/52 6/6 14/15 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 112:58
1:36
2.85 7:56 7:41 8:15 136 7:00 109:16 109:16 Arlet Miranda (21), Maria Mendoza (24), Andrea Ortiz (27), Elizabeth Guevara (30), Gabriela Aguilar (34)
JV 1st 5 5/6 134:21
3:31
2.85 9:26 8:38 9:52 115 8:25 133:26 133:26 Jennifer Custodio (12), Jocelyn Aguirre (20), Analilia Regla (26), Christine Young (28), Denisse Calixto (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miller Vg Fr Branham 18:26 6:28
2 Baron Vg Sr Prospect 18:31 6:30
3 Cannell Prospect 19:14 6:45
4 Harris Vg Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:17 6:46
5 Macgregor So Branham 19:24 6:48
6 Huynh Fr Leigh 19:41 6:54
7 Tran Vg Sr Independence 20:00 7:01
8 Seratti So Leigh 20:09 7:04
9 Daney So Prospect 20:28 7:11
10 Dunker So Pioneer 20:33 7:13
11 Berg So Prospect 20:42 7:16
12 Baron So Prospect 20:46 7:17
13 Owens So ANN SOBRATO 20:50 7:19
14 Young Jr Branham 20:52 7:19
15 Valentine Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:58 7:21
16 Hauge Fr ANN SOBRATO 21:11 7:26
17 Marques So Prospect 21:13 7:27
18 Ma Vg So Independence 21:23 7:30
19 Carter So Branham 21:34 7:34
20 Podhajny Jr Pioneer 21:54 7:41
21 Arlet Miranda Fr James Lick 21:55 7:41 1/7 1/15 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
22 Pham Sr Oak Grove 21:57 7:42
23 Campista Jr Pioneer 22:00 7:43
24 Maria Mendoza Jr James Lick 22:06 7:45 2/7 2/15 7/8
25 Smyrniotis Fr Pioneer 22:13 7:48
26 Wells Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:20 7:50
27 Andrea Ortiz Sr James Lick 22:31 7:54 3/7 3/15 5/8
28 Hulme Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:32 7:54
29 Leeya Meniabgst Jr Branham 22:54 8:02
30 Elizabeth Guevara Sr James Lick 22:55 8:02 4/7 4/15 5/8
31 Rocha Fr Prospect 23:09 8:07
32 Haas Jr Branham 23:16 8:10
33 Meyer Jr Pioneer 23:21 8:12
34 Gabriela Aguilar Sr James Lick 23:31 8:15 5/7 5/15 5/8 22:43 22:43
35 Shakouri So Independence 23:36 8:17
36 Yoder Jr Leigh 23:41 8:19
37 Ka Fr Pioneer 23:42 8:19
38 Ngoc So Independence 23:43 8:19
39 Madelfire Jr Pioneer 23:47 8:21
40 Ghodoosian Sr Leigh 24:06 8:27
41 Daisy Nava Jr James Lick 24:23 8:33 6/7 6/15 5/8
42 Escalante Vg Fr Oak Grove 24:26 8:34
43 Heerey Jr Independence 24:30 8:36
44 Raquel Rodriguez Fr James Lick 24:44 8:41 7/7 8/15 3/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
45 Nguyen Vg Sr Independence 25:05 8:48
46 O'boyle Sr Leigh 25:30 8:57
47 Escalante Jr Oak Grove 25:32 8:58
48 Rios Fr Oak Grove 25:36 8:59
49 Baykshititic Sr Leigh 26:13 9:12
50 Nishikawa Sr Leigh 27:11 9:32
51 Mendoza So Oak Grove 27:30 9:39
52 Leeya Meniabgst2 Sr Oak Grove 35:36 12:29
53 Ridriguez Sr Oak Grove 35:37 12:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
99:41
19:56
7:00
37 Baron Vg
Sr
18:31
6:30
2
Cannell
-
19:14
6:45
3
Daney
So
20:28
7:11
9
Berg
So
20:42
7:16
11
Baron
So
20:46
7:17
12
Marques
So
21:13
7:27
17
Rocha
Fr
23:09
8:07
31
2 Branham
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:28
103:10
20:38
7:14
68 Miller Vg
Fr
18:26
6:28
1
Macgrego
So
19:24
6:48
5
Young
Jr
20:52
7:19
14
Carter
So
21:34
7:34
19
Leeya Meniabgs
Jr
22:54
8:02
29
Haas
Jr
23:16
8:10
32




3 ANN SOBRATO
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:03
104:36
20:55
7:20
74 Harris Vg
Fr
19:17
6:46
4
Owens
So
20:50
7:19
13
Valentin
Jr
20:58
7:21
15
Hauge
Fr
21:11
7:26
16
Wells
Fr
22:20
7:50
26
Hulme
Fr
22:32
7:54
28




4 Pioneer
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:48
110:01
22:00
7:43
111 Dunker
So
20:33
7:13
10
Podhajny
Jr
21:54
7:41
20
Campista
Jr
22:00
7:43
23
Smyrniot
Fr
22:13
7:48
25
Meyer
Jr
23:21
8:12
33
Ka
Fr
23:42
8:19
37
Madelfir
Jr
23:47
8:21
39
5 James Lick
7-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:36
112:58
22:36
7:56
136 Arlet Miranda
Fr
21:55
7:41
21
Maria Mendoza
Jr
22:06
7:45
24
Andrea Ortiz
Sr
22:31
7:54
27
Elizabet Guevara
Sr
22:55
8:02
30
Gabriela Aguilar
Sr
23:31
8:15
34
Daisy Nava
Jr
24:23
8:33
41
Raquel Rodrigue
Fr
24:44
8:41
44
5 Leigh
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 5:49
113:07
22:37
7:56
136 Huynh
Fr
19:41
6:54
6
Seratti
So
20:09
7:04
8
Yoder
Jr
23:41
8:19
36
Ghodoosi
Sr
24:06
8:27
40
O'boyle
Sr
25:30
8:57
46
Baykshit
Sr
26:13
9:12
49
Nishikaw
Sr
27:11
9:32
50
7 Independence
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:30
113:12
22:38
7:57
141 Tran Vg
Sr
20:00
7:01
7
Ma Vg
So
21:23
7:30
18
Shakouri
So
23:36
8:17
35
Ngoc
So
23:43
8:19
38
Heerey
Jr
24:30
8:36
43
Nguyen Vg
Sr
25:05
8:48
45




8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:33
125:01
25:00
8:46
210 Pham
Sr
21:57
7:42
22
Escalant Vg
Fr
24:26
8:34
42
Escalant
Jr
25:32
8:58
47
Rios
Fr
25:36
8:59
48
Mendoza
So
27:30
9:39
51
Leeya Meniabgs
Sr
35:36
12:29
52
Ridrigue
Sr
35:37
12:30
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moore Jvb Sr Pioneer 24:52 8:44
2 Evalilia Garcia Jr James Lick 25:06 8:48 1/2 9/15 2/5
3 Jung Sr Leigh 27:22 9:36
4 Huang Independence 27:44 9:44
5 Havens Jvb Sr ANN SOBRATO 31:32 11:04
6 Diana Romero So James Lick 32:04 11:15 2/2 15/15 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mok So Branham 21:32 7:33
2 Lena Fr Prospect 22:18 7:49
3 Gaffney Jr Branham 23:30 8:15
4 Altawil So Leigh 23:48 8:21
5 Tran Jvg So Independence 24:07 8:28
6 Kovalerchik So Prospect 24:09 8:28
7 Roltenbom Fr ANN SOBRATO 24:10 8:29
8 Loung So Independence 24:15 8:31
9 D'amico So Prospect 24:18 8:32
10 Salmon Fr Independence 24:22 8:33
11 Nguyen So Prospect 24:26 8:34
12 Jennifer Custodio Jr James Lick 24:37 8:38 1/6 7/15 6/8
13 Ruffner Fr ANN SOBRATO 24:41 8:40
14 Shaer Fr Prospect 24:46 8:41
15 Schaer Jr Prospect 24:55 8:45
16 Donahue Jr Pioneer 24:56 8:45
17 Conlan Fr Prospect 25:09 8:49
18 Mannina So Branham 25:11 8:50
19 Salomon So Independence 25:18 8:53
20 Sorenson Fr ANN SOBRATO 25:21 8:54
21 Jocelyn Aguirre So James Lick 25:59 9:07 2/6 10/15 5/8
22 Wilson So Leigh 26:23 9:15
23 Heffernan Fr Branham 26:47 9:24
24 Webenbaur So ANN SOBRATO 26:47 9:24
25 Nguyen Jvg So Oak Grove 26:48 9:24
26 Lee So Independence 27:09 9:32
27 Lim So Independence 27:12 9:33
28 Analilia Regla So James Lick 27:38 9:42 3/6 11/15 5/7
29 Contreras Jr Pioneer 27:45 9:44
30 Whittaka So Leigh 27:48 9:45
31 Christine Young So James Lick 27:59 9:49 4/6 12/15 5/7
32 Lee Fr Prospect 27:59 9:49
33 Koza So Prospect 28:01 9:50
34 Ortiz So Prospect 28:02 9:50
35 Kusumo Fr Prospect 28:05 9:51
36 Duong So Pioneer 28:06 9:52
37 Denisse Calixto Jr James Lick 28:08 9:52 5/6 13/15 3/6
38 Ayala Jr Pioneer 28:13 9:54
39 Ho Fr Independence 28:23 9:58
40 Breer Fr Branham 28:29 10:00
41 Tang So Independence 28:39 10:03
42 Thomas Fr Prospect 28:41 10:04
43 Desai So Branham 28:42 10:04
44 Le Fr Prospect 28:46 10:06
45 Cotter So Prospect 29:04 10:12
46 Truong Fr Independence 29:15 10:16
47 Susie Peterson So James Lick 30:03 10:33 6/6 14/15 4/5
48 Bauer So Leigh 30:30 10:42
49 Yabumoto So ANN SOBRATO 32:03 11:15
50 Budman So Leigh 32:03 11:15
51 Vaghar So Leigh 32:04 11:15
52 Arjona So Oak Grove 38:55 13:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
119:57
23:59
8:25
42 Lena
Fr
22:18
7:49
2
Kovalerc
So
24:09
8:28
6
D'amico
So
24:18
8:32
9
Nguyen
So
24:26
8:34
11
Shaer
Fr
24:46
8:41
14
Schaer
Jr
24:55
8:45
15
Conlan
Fr
25:09
8:49
16
2 Independence
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:02
125:11
25:02
8:47
65 Tran Jvg
So
24:07
8:28
5
Loung
So
24:15
8:31
8
Salmon
Fr
24:22
8:33
10
Salomon
So
25:18
8:53
18
Lee
So
27:09
9:32
24
Lim
So
27:12
9:33
25
Ho
Fr
28:23
9:58
30
3 Branham
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 6:57
125:29
25:06
8:48
74 Mok
So
21:32
7:33
1
Gaffney
Jr
23:30
8:15
3
Mannina
So
25:11
8:50
17
Hefferna
Fr
26:47
9:24
22
Breer
Fr
28:29
10:00
31
Desai
So
28:42
10:04
32




4 ANN SOBRATO
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:53
133:02
26:36
9:20
97 Roltenbo
Fr
24:10
8:29
7
Ruffner
Fr
24:41
8:40
13
Sorenson
Fr
25:21
8:54
19
Webenbau
So
26:47
9:24
23
Yabumoto
So
32:03
11:15
35








5 James Lick
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:31
134:21
26:52
9:26
115 Jennifer Custodio
Jr
24:37
8:38
12
Jocelyn Aguirre
So
25:59
9:07
20
Analilia Regla
So
27:38
9:42
26
Christin Young
So
27:59
9:49
28
Denisse Calixto
Jr
28:08
9:52
29
Susie Peterson
So
30:03
10:33
33




6 Leigh
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 8:15
140:32
28:06
9:52
122 Altawil
So
23:48
8:21
4
Wilson
So
26:23
9:15
21
Whittaka
So
27:48
9:45
27
Bauer
So
30:30
10:42
34
Budman
So
32:03
11:15
36
Vaghar
So
32:04
11:15
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.