James Lick Results from the STAL #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azael Zamora So V 17:47 6:29 2.74 24/54 5/7 5/12 2/7 18:46
(0:59,5.2)
18:46
(0:59,5.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Guillermo Villalobos Jr Res 18:58 6:55 2.74 1/88 1/5 8/12 1/8
Gustavo Aguilera Jr V 17:09 6:16 2.74 13/54 2/7 2/12 4/8 18:29
(1:20,7.2)
19:04
(1:55,10.1)
17:50
(0:41,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gustavo Parra Jr V 18:05 6:36 2.74 29/54 7/7 7/12 1/7 19:08
(1:03,5.5)
21:37
(3:32,16.3)
18:23
(0:18,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hector Ramirez Sr V 17:47 6:29 2.74 23/54 4/7 4/12 3/8 18:59
(1:12,6.3)
18:12
(0:25,2.3)
17:51
(0:04,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez So V 17:26 6:22 2.74 17/54 3/7 3/12 3/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ivan Morales Sr Res 23:27 8:34 2.74 47/88 5/5 12/12 6/8 24:22
(0:55,3.8)
22:35 22:35 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Jesse Chircop Sr V 17:48 6:30 2.74 25/54 6/7 6/12 2/7 19:49
(2:01,10.2)
19:46
(1:58,9.9)
19:46
(1:58,9.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kelvin Arenas Sr Res 22:03 8:03 2.74 27/88 3/5 10/12 5/8
Miguel Chavez Sr Res 21:02 7:41 2.74 11/88 2/5 9/12 4/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nathan Bernardo Jr V 16:24 5:59 2.74 5/54 1/7 1/12 4/8 17:12
(0:48,4.7)
17:50
(1:26,8.0)
16:52
(0:28,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Puzon Jr Res 22:05 8:04 2.74 29/88 4/5 11/12 3/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 86:33
1:23
2.74 6:19 5:59 6:29 78 6:02 87:05
(0:32,0.6)
95:29
(8:56,9.4)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Nathan Bernardo (5), Gustavo Aguilera (13), Inteus Castro-Lopez (17), Hector Ramirez (21), Azael Zamora (22)
Res 1st 5 3/8 107:35
4:29
2.74 7:51 6:55 8:34 104 7:26 Guillermo Villalobos (1), Miguel Chavez (11), Kelvin Arenas (24), Ryan Puzon (26), Ivan Morales (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dozier Sr ANN SOBRATO 15:09 5:32
2 Garaffo Sr Pioneer 15:43 5:44
3 Libscher Sr Pioneer 15:59 5:50
4 Hireed Sr Oak Grove 16:16 5:56
5 Nathan Bernardo Jr James Lick 16:24 5:59 1/7 1/12 4/8 17:12
(0:48)
17:50
(1:26)
16:52
(0:28)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Steward So Prospect 16:26 6:00
7 Morrow Jr Prospect 16:30 6:01
8 Reynolds Sr Leigh 16:31 6:02
9 Rehmond Sr Pioneer 16:36 6:04
10 Morway Sr Leigh 16:40 6:05
11 Gudinez Sr Independence 17:02 6:13
12 Cox So Pioneer 17:02 6:13
13 Gustavo Aguilera Jr James Lick 17:09 6:16 2/7 2/12 4/8 18:29
(1:20)
19:04
(1:55)
17:50
(0:41)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Daly Fr Pioneer 17:19 6:19
15 Huge Fr ANN SOBRATO 17:19 6:19
16 Pearson Sr Leigh 17:25 6:21
17 Inteus Castro-Lopez So James Lick 17:26 6:22 3/7 3/12 3/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Farakesh Sr Pioneer 17:31 6:24
19 Reinoso So Branham 17:33 6:24
20 Burrows Jr Branham 17:37 6:26
21 Guitan Sr Oak Grove 17:41 6:27
22 Hisamura Sr Leigh 17:44 6:28
23 Hector Ramirez Sr James Lick 17:47 6:29 4/7 4/12 3/8 18:59
(1:12)
18:12
(0:25)
17:51
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
24 Azael Zamora So James Lick 17:47 6:29 5/7 5/12 2/7 18:46
(0:59)
18:46
(0:59)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Jesse Chircop Sr James Lick 17:48 6:30 6/7 6/12 2/7 19:49
(2:01)
19:46
(1:58)
19:46
(1:58)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Ma Independence 17:49 6:30
27 Tuilo So Independence 17:50 6:31
28 Juarez Sr ANN SOBRATO 17:51 6:31
29 Gustavo Parra Jr James Lick 18:05 6:36 7/7 7/12 1/7 19:08
(1:03)
21:37
(3:32)
18:23
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
30 Mead Sr Leigh 18:15 6:40
31 Ramirez Sr Oak Grove 18:17 6:40
32 Harris Var Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:18 6:41
33 Luong So Oak Grove 18:36 6:47
34 Lorain So Pioneer 18:31 6:45
35 Keningsburg Jr Prospect 18:36 6:47
36 Desa Sr Prospect 18:40 6:49
37 Melgoza So Branham 18:48 6:52
38 Enciso Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:50 6:52
39 Havens Var Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:52 6:53
40 Ellis So Prospect 18:54 6:54
41 Shoenhair Sr Prospect 18:59 6:56
42 Contey Fr Oak Grove 19:07 6:59
43 Scalzd Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:08 6:59
44 Ogawa Sr Leigh 19:22 7:04
45 Joseph Var Jr Prospect 19:35 7:09
46 Nguyen W Sr Oak Grove 19:39 7:10
47 Iso So Independence 19:40 7:11
48 Ho Sr Independence 19:46 7:13
49 Ma S Jr Independence 19:55 7:16
50 Nichols Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:02 7:19
51 Nguyen J Sr Independence 20:12 7:22
52 Carlen Sr Leigh 20:13 7:23
53 Lamas Jr Oak Grove 20:17 7:24
54 Posey Jr Branham 20:23 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
82:39
16:32
6:02
40 Garaffo
Sr
15:43
5:44
2
Libscher
Sr
15:59
5:50
3
Rehmond
Sr
16:36
6:04
9
Cox
So
17:02
6:13
12
Daly
Fr
17:19
6:19
14
Farakesh
Sr
17:31
6:24
18
Lorain
So
18:31
6:45
32
2 James Lick
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:23
86:33
17:19
6:19
78 Nathan Bernardo
Jr
16:24
5:59
5
Gustavo Aguilera
Jr
17:09
6:16
13
Inteus Castro-Lopez
So
17:26
6:22
17
Hector Ramirez
Sr
17:47
6:29
21
Azael Zamora
So
17:47
6:29
22
Jesse Chircop
Sr
17:48
6:30
23
Gustavo Parra
Jr
18:05
6:36
27
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
3 Leigh
6-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
86:35
17:19
6:19
82 Reynolds
Sr
16:31
6:02
8
Morway
Sr
16:40
6:05
10
Pearson
Sr
17:25
6:21
16
Hisamura
Sr
17:44
6:28
20
Mead
Sr
18:15
6:40
28
Ogawa
Sr
19:22
7:04
41
Carlen
Sr
20:13
7:23
48
4 ANN SOBRATO
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
87:27
17:29
6:23
107 Dozier
Sr
15:09
5:32
1
Huge
Fr
17:19
6:19
15
Juarez
Sr
17:51
6:31
26
Harris Var
Fr
18:18
6:41
30
Enciso
Sr
18:50
6:52
35
Havens Var
Fr
18:52
6:53
36
Scalzd
Jr
19:08
6:59
40
5 Prospect
5-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
89:06
17:49
6:30
117 Steward
So
16:26
6:00
6
Morrow
Jr
16:30
6:01
7
Keningsburg
Jr
18:36
6:47
33
Desa
Sr
18:40
6:49
34
Ellis
So
18:54
6:54
37
Shoenhair
Sr
18:59
6:56
38
Joseph Var
Jr
19:35
7:09
42
6 Oak Grove
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:51
89:57
17:59
6:34
122 Hireed
Sr
16:16
5:56
4
Guitan
Sr
17:41
6:27
19
Ramirez
Sr
18:17
6:40
29
Luong
So
18:36
6:47
31
Contey
Fr
19:07
6:59
39
Nguyen W
Sr
19:39
7:10
43
Lamas
Jr
20:17
7:24
49
7 Independence
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
92:07
18:25
6:43
149 Gudinez
Sr
17:02
6:13
11
Ma
-
17:49
6:30
24
Tuilo
So
17:50
6:31
25
Iso
So
19:40
7:11
44
Ho
Sr
19:46
7:13
45
Ma S
Jr
19:55
7:16
46
Nguyen J
Sr
20:12
7:22
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Guillermo Villalobos Jr James Lick 18:58 6:55 1/5 8/12 1/8
2 Chen Jr Pioneer 18:59 6:56
3 Powers Sr Branham 19:28 7:06
4 Garcia Jr Pioneer 19:48 7:14
5 Chandler Jr Oak Grove 20:30 7:29
6 Cao Jr Branham 20:43 7:34
7 Mcdonough Sr Pioneer 20:52 7:37
8 Nguyen D So Oak Grove 20:54 7:38
9 Braddock Fr ANN SOBRATO 21:00 7:40
10 Clode Sr Leigh 21:02 7:41
11 Miguel Chavez Sr James Lick 21:02 7:41 2/5 9/12 4/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
12 Lara Jr Pioneer 21:05 7:42
13 Ly P Jr Independence 21:05 7:42
14 Moiseff Jr Pioneer 21:06 7:42
15 Miyada Jr Prospect 21:12 7:44
16 Aboujudom So Oak Grove 21:16 7:46
17 Bowen Fr Prospect 21:19 7:47
18 Blozan So Pioneer 21:19 7:47
19 Hunt Fr Pioneer 21:21 7:48
20 Garcia So Branham 21:29 7:50
21 Bodemar1 Fr Pioneer 21:34 7:52
22 Beck Fr Pioneer 21:42 7:55
23 Nguyen T Jr Independence 21:45 7:56
24 Carrender Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:51 7:58
25 Moore H Sr Pioneer 21:51 7:58
26 Tran W Jr Independence 21:57 8:01
27 Kelvin Arenas Sr James Lick 22:03 8:03 3/5 10/12 5/8
28 Ford Fr Branham 22:04 8:03
29 Ryan Puzon Jr James Lick 22:05 8:04 4/5 11/12 3/8
30 Linscott Fr Prospect 22:25 8:11
31 Le D Independence 22:27 8:12
32 Yamasala So Leigh 22:31 8:13
33 Vela Fr Branham 22:32 8:13
34 Redin Sr Leigh 22:35 8:15
35 Shabu Jr Branham 22:39 8:16
36 Flodquist Fr Leigh 22:43 8:17
37 Enciso E Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:46 8:19
38 Collier Fr Prospect 22:50 8:20
39 Berton Jr ANN SOBRATO 22:58 8:23
40 Hsu So Prospect 23:02 8:24
41 Dinh Fr Prospect 23:08 8:27
42 Temple Sr Pioneer 23:10 8:27
43 Dawes Sr ANN SOBRATO 23:14 8:29
44 Youngman Fr Prospect 23:19 8:31
45 Kuo So Independence 23:23 8:32
46 Bodemar Jr Pioneer 23:26 8:33
47 Ivan Morales Sr James Lick 23:27 8:34 5/5 12/12 6/8 24:22
(0:55)
22:35 22:35 Flying like a Comet (LY)
48 Truong So Independence 23:32 8:35
49 Sterkel Sr Pioneer 23:33 8:36
50 Liske So Pioneer 23:34 8:36
51 Kio Fr Independence 23:50 8:42
52 Nguyen S Fr Independence 23:50 8:42
53 Spstein Fr Pioneer 23:53 8:43
54 Lindquist S So Branham 24:04 8:47
55 Chiu So Leigh 24:10 8:49
56 Cooke So Pioneer 24:22 8:54
57 Dolan So Pioneer 24:22 8:54
58 Buggiano Jr ANN SOBRATO 24:35 8:58
59 Levinson Jr Pioneer 24:44 9:02
60 Boggini So Branham 24:53 9:05
61 Salowe Fr Leigh 24:58 9:07
62 Richardson So Prospect 25:02 9:08
63 Carreon Jr Branham 25:09 9:11
64 Mccormic So Prospect 25:10 9:11
65 Gonzalez So Prospect 25:23 9:16
66 Serrano So Prospect 25:39 9:22
67 Yamatake So Prospect 25:40 9:22
68 Vo Fr Independence 26:00 9:29
69 Yeung C So Independence 26:02 9:30
70 Thayer Jr Leigh 26:04 9:31
71 Chany Fr Prospect 26:04 9:31
72 Vu Jr Oak Grove 26:10 9:33
73 Bray Jr Branham 26:12 9:34
74 Miller Fr Branham 26:13 9:34
75 Dasch Jr Pioneer 26:13 9:34
76 Compton Sr ANN SOBRATO 26:17 9:36
77 Cheung So Independence 26:24 9:38
78 Salgado Jr Independence 26:20 9:37
79 Kyriakopalos Jr Prospect 26:31 9:41
80 Scadden Fr Branham 26:42 9:45
81 Corley Fr Branham 27:23 10:00
82 Kandah So Prospect 27:55 10:11
83 Soekamto Fr Prospect 27:58 10:12
84 Olsen Jr Branham 28:01 10:14
85 Ankiel Jr ANN SOBRATO 28:01 10:14
86 Capinpin Sr Oak Grove 28:07 10:16
87 Minchin So Branham 28:32 10:25
88 Skavdahl So Prospect 29:34 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
101:50
20:22
7:26
39 Chen
Jr
18:59
6:56
2
Garcia
Jr
19:48
7:14
4
Mcdonough
Sr
20:52
7:37
7
Lara
Jr
21:05
7:42
12
Moiseff
Jr
21:06
7:42
14
Blozan
So
21:19
7:47
18
Hunt
Fr
21:21
7:48
19
2 Branham
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
106:16
21:15
7:45
84 Powers
Sr
19:28
7:06
3
Cao
Jr
20:43
7:34
6
Garcia
So
21:29
7:50
20
Ford
Fr
22:04
8:03
25
Vela
Fr
22:32
8:13
30
Shabu
Jr
22:39
8:16
32
Lindquist S
So
24:04
8:47
45
3 James Lick
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 4:29
107:35
21:31
7:51
104 Guillermo Villalobos
Jr
18:58
6:55
1
Miguel Chavez
Sr
21:02
7:41
11
Kelvin Arenas
Sr
22:03
8:03
24
Ryan Puzon
Jr
22:05
8:04
26
Ivan Morales
Sr
23:27
8:34
42








4 Independence
7-7-5-5-4
Gap: 2:18
110:37
22:07
8:04
126 Ly P
Jr
21:05
7:42
13
Nguyen T
Jr
21:45
7:56
21
Tran W
Jr
21:57
8:01
23
Le D
-
22:27
8:12
28
Kuo
So
23:23
8:32
41
Truong
So
23:32
8:35
43
Kio
Fr
23:50
8:42
44
5 Prospect
8-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:50
110:48
22:10
8:05
131 Miyada
Jr
21:12
7:44
15
Bowen
Fr
21:19
7:47
17
Linscott
Fr
22:25
8:11
27
Collier
Fr
22:50
8:20
35
Hsu
So
23:02
8:24
37
Dinh
Fr
23:08
8:27
38
Youngman
Fr
23:19
8:31
40
5 Oak Grove
4-4-2-4-5
Gap: 7:37
116:57
23:23
8:32
131 Chandler
Jr
20:30
7:29
5
Nguyen D
So
20:54
7:38
8
Aboujudom
So
21:16
7:46
16
Vu
Jr
26:10
9:33
50
Capinpin
Sr
28:07
10:16
52








7 ANN SOBRATO
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
111:49
22:22
8:10
140 Braddock
Fr
21:00
7:40
9
Carrender
Jr
21:51
7:58
22
Enciso E
Jr
22:46
8:19
34
Berton
Jr
22:58
8:23
36
Dawes
Sr
23:14
8:29
39
Buggiano
Jr
24:35
8:58
47
Compton
Sr
26:17
9:36
51
8 Leigh
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:08
113:01
22:36
8:15
149 Clode
Sr
21:02
7:41
10
Yamasala
So
22:31
8:13
29
Redin
Sr
22:35
8:15
31
Flodquist
Fr
22:43
8:17
33
Chiu
So
24:10
8:49
46
Salowe
Fr
24:58
9:07
48
Thayer
Jr
26:04
9:31
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

2 races + combined.


All Girls Races

3 races + combined.