James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alonica Urango Jr Res 28:01 9:30 2.95 52/103 3/4 16/18 6/11 27:38 27:38 27:38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Analilia Regla So JV 26:57 9:08 2.95 61/76 6/7 13/18 7/10 27:33
(0:36,2.2)
27:33
(0:36,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Andrea Ortiz Sr V 22:03 7:28 2.95 68/150 2/7 2/18 17/23 23:43
(1:40,7.0)
23:43
(1:40,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Arlet Miranda Fr V 23:01 7:48 2.95 98/150 7/7 7/18 6/16
Carla Manzanares Fr JV 25:04 8:30 2.95 38/76 3/7 10/18 6/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Christine Young So Res 27:47 9:25 2.95 47/103 2/4 15/18 7/13 30:22
(2:35,8.5)
27:46 27:46 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Daisy Nava Jr V 22:56 7:46 2.95 96/150 6/7 6/18 10/22 23:50
(0:54,3.8)
23:50
(0:54,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Denisse Calixto Jr Res 26:58 9:08 2.95 32/103 1/4 14/18 9/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elizabeth Guevara Sr V 22:30 7:38 2.95 81/150 3/7 3/18 17/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elizabeth Perez So Res 30:18 10:16 2.95 73/103 4/4 18/18 7/10 32:02
(1:44,5.4)
30:09 30:09 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
Evalilia Garcia Jr JV 24:52 8:26 2.95 34/76 2/7 9/18 9/12 23:27 23:27 23:27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gabriela Aguilar Sr V 22:43 7:42 2.95 89/150 5/7 5/18 12/22 25:20
(2:37,10.3)
25:20
(2:37,10.3)
23:19
(0:36,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jennifer Custodio Jr V 22:36 7:40 2.95 86/150 4/7 4/18 14/22 23:08
(0:32,2.3)
23:08
(0:32,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jocelyn Aguirre So JV 25:41 8:42 2.95 46/76 4/7 11/18 7/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Julia Cruz Jr JV 23:19 7:54 2.95 14/76 1/7 8/18 6/12 24:24
(1:05,4.4)
24:06
(0:47,3.2)
24:06
(0:47,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maria Mendoza Jr V 20:35 6:59 2.95 20/150 1/7 1/18 13/23 22:47
(2:12,9.7)
21:26
(0:51,4.0)
21:26
(0:51,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Raquel Rodriguez Fr JV 26:52 9:06 2.95 60/76 5/7 12/18 7/12 25:07 25:07
Susie Peterson So JV 28:41 9:43 2.95 71/76 7/7 17/18 5/6 29:36
(0:55,3.1)
29:36
(0:55,3.1)
29:17
(0:36,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/22 110:27
2:08
2.95 7:29 6:59 7:42 344 6:50 110:00 116:13
(5:46,5.0)
110:00 Way to go Comets! (LR) Maria Mendoza (20), Andrea Ortiz (68), Elizabeth Guevara (81), Jennifer Custodio (86), Gabriela Aguilar (89)
JV 1st 5 7/12 125:48
3:33
2.95 8:32 7:54 9:06 192 7:48 129:09
(3:21,2.6)
129:09
(3:21,2.6)
129:09
(3:21,2.6%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Julia Cruz (14), Evalilia Garcia (34), Carla Manzanares (38), Jocelyn Aguirre (46), Raquel Rodriguez (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Kaylah So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:15 6:11
2 Harris Emily Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:53 6:24
3 Mason Riley Sr LELAND 19:13 6:31
4 Miller Skyler Fr BRANHAM 19:20 6:33
5 Howell Annmarie Jr SANTA TERESA 19:23 6:34
6 Huynh Rachel Fr LEIGH 19:37 6:39
7 Macgregor Sarah So BRANHAM 19:40 6:40
8 Baron Alexandra Sr PROSPECT 19:47 6:42
9 Barnett Karina Jr LELAND 19:51 6:44
10 Tanaka Katherine Jr WESTMONT 19:53 6:44
11 Pham Sanmina So SILVER CREEK 19:55 6:45
12 Chiem Apryl Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:57 6:46
13 Daney Micaela So PROSPECT 19:59 6:46
14 Berg Sarah So PROSPECT 20:01 6:47
15 Clark Emma So WILLOW GLEN 20:18 6:53
16 Mathews Ashley Sr SANTA TERESA 20:20 6:54
17 Cannell Isabel So PROSPECT 20:30 6:57
18 Dunker Julia So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:32 6:58
19 Marques Amanda So PROSPECT 20:34 6:58
20 Maria Mendoza Jr James Lick 20:35 6:59 1/7 1/18 13/23 22:47
(2:12)
21:26
(0:51)
21:26
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Wu Iris Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:37 6:59
22 Seratti Sierra So LEIGH 20:38 7:00
23 Nguyen Kelly So ANDREW P. HILL 20:39 7:00
24 Owens Nicole So ANN SOBRATO 20:42 7:01
25 Dinsdale Hannah Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:43 7:01
26 Young Emily Jr BRANHAM 20:47 7:03
27 Passantino Crystal Sr WESTMONT 20:51 7:04
28 Blankenship Zoe Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:52 7:04
29 Carter Claire So BRANHAM 20:54 7:05
30 Valentine Kelsey Jr ANN SOBRATO 20:55 7:05
31 Kadakia Priya Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:56 7:06
32 Ta Vanessa Jr YERBA BUENA 20:57 7:06
33 Hauge Rylie Fr ANN SOBRATO 20:57 7:06
34 Hardy Kiely Fr WESTMONT 20:58 7:06
35 Smyrniotis Hailey Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:59 7:07
36 Tran Samantha Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:00 7:07
37 Tran Duyen Sr INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:00 7:07
38 Ramirez Marlene So MOUNT PLEASANT 21:02 7:08
39 Lloyd Madi Sr SILVER CREEK 21:02 7:08
40 Birdsong Meridith Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:10 7:11
41 Bustos Stephanie So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:12 7:11
42 Nuno Bryanna Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:19 7:14
43 Tran Helen Sr SILVER CREEK 21:24 7:15
44 Huang Elizabeth So SILVER CREEK 21:25 7:16
45 Ma Lydia So INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:25 7:16
46 Ramirez Jessica So MOUNT PLEASANT 21:27 7:16
47 Licea Kimberly Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:30 7:17
48 Brashears Liv Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:32 7:18
49 Rocha Jensen Fr PROSPECT 21:32 7:18
50 Dewing Madison Sr LELAND 21:33 7:18
51 Cadena Priscilla Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:38 7:20
52 Le Leann Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:39 7:20
53 Cortero Jiana Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:40 7:21
54 Rivera Michelle Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:43 7:22
55 Wilkinson Margot So WILLOW GLEN 21:44 7:22
56 Sowda Anusha Fr LELAND 21:44 7:22
57 Gentile Isabella Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:44 7:22
58 Podhajny Tatiana Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:45 7:22
59 Simon Stephanie Jr LELAND 21:46 7:23
60 Joseph Lena Fr PROSPECT 21:46 7:23
61 Leung Jenny So INDEPENDENCE SJ 21:47 7:23
62 Rosare Mililani So WESTMONT 21:49 7:24
63 Wells Allie Fr ANN SOBRATO 21:50 7:24
64 Dinh Tammy Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:52 7:25
65 Galvan Atzin Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 21:56 7:26
66 Rowley Gina Jr WESTMONT 21:58 7:27
67 Campista Sara Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:59 7:27
68 Andrea Ortiz Sr James Lick 22:03 7:28 2/7 2/18 17/23 23:43
(1:40)
23:43
(1:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Doan Ngoc So INDEPENDENCE SJ 22:05 7:29
70 Correa Paola Sr YERBA BUENA 22:07 7:30
71 Rodriguez Ianna Jr SANTA TERESA 22:15 7:33
72 Justo Stephanie Jr INDEPENDENCE SJ 22:21 7:35
73 Epperson Petra Fr SANTA TERESA 22:22 7:35
74 Beteran Kimberly So SILVER CREEK 22:23 7:35
75 Vasquez Alondra Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:23 7:35
76 Gaffney Bella Jr BRANHAM 22:27 7:37
77 Qiu Gloria Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:27 7:37
78 Garibay Evelyn Fr YERBA BUENA 22:29 7:37
79 Scoppettone Samantha Sr SILVER CREEK 22:29 7:37
80 Webb Juliana Jr LELAND 22:30 7:38
81 Elizabeth Guevara Sr James Lick 22:30 7:38 3/7 3/18 17/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
82 Doan Alina Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:31 7:38
83 Ramirez Jennifer Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:32 7:38
84 Wesley Kimberly Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:32 7:38
85 Shakouri Niki So INDEPENDENCE SJ 22:34 7:39
86 Jennifer Custodio Jr James Lick 22:36 7:40 4/7 4/18 14/22 23:08
(0:32)
23:08
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
87 Pontier Audrey Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:41 7:41
88 Alejo Stacy So WILLOW GLEN 22:41 7:41
89 Gabriela Aguilar Sr James Lick 22:43 7:42 5/7 5/18 12/22 25:20
(2:37)
25:20
(2:37)
23:19
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
90 Ortiz Melissa Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 22:45 7:43
91 Chen Carol Jr SILVER CREEK 22:47 7:43
92 Hulme Clare Fr ANN SOBRATO 22:47 7:43
93 Lee Allison Jr BRANHAM 22:48 7:44
94 Chiu Katherine So LELAND 22:49 7:44
95 Van Ham Enya Sr SANTA TERESA 22:54 7:46
96 Daisy Nava Jr James Lick 22:56 7:46 6/7 6/18 10/22 23:50
(0:54)
23:50
(0:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Troung Amy Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:00 7:48
98 Arlet Miranda Fr James Lick 23:01 7:48 7/7 7/18 6/16
99 Donahue Erin Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:03 7:49
100 Tran Krystal So INDEPENDENCE SJ 23:06 7:50
101 Haas Maggie Jr BRANHAM 23:08 7:51
102 Guentert Elinor Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 23:10 7:51
103 Cline Madison Jr WESTMONT 23:10 7:51
104 Rios Esmeralda Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:11 7:52
105 Vargas Maria Jr GUNDERSON 23:14 7:53
106 Altawil Barbra So LEIGH 23:15 7:53
107 Taylor Ashley Jr SANTA TERESA 23:16 7:53
108 Moreno Julianna Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 23:22 7:55
109 Schroder Meghan Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 23:22 7:55
110 Rivera Karina Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 23:23 7:56
111 Escalante Nancy Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:29 7:58
112 Pham Tiffany Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:30 7:58
113 Huynh Fennie So YERBA BUENA 23:31 7:58
114 Contreras Lily Sr YERBA BUENA 23:34 7:59
115 Jaime Alejandra Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:41 8:02
116 Hoyle Shannon Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:42 8:02
117 Anderson Kiele Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:44 8:03
118 Salvador Angelica So YERBA BUENA 23:45 8:03
119 Duyanen Graciela Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:46 8:03
120 Clarke Sarah So SANTA TERESA 23:50 8:05
121 Gayraud Madeleine Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:53 8:06
122 Ghodoosian Kat Sr LEIGH 23:54 8:06
123 Arjona Elianeth Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:58 8:07
124 Pham Sabrina K Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:30 8:18
125 Tran Sheila So YERBA BUENA 24:31 8:19
126 Villa Marlen So MOUNT PLEASANT 24:40 8:22
127 Lemas Emily Fr DEL MAR 24:42 8:22
128 Tellez Maria Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:46 8:24
129 O'boyle Lindsay Sr LEIGH 24:47 8:24
130 Baykshtite Kristina Sr LEIGH 25:04 8:30
131 Kaur Jasmeen Fr GUNDERSON 25:16 8:34
132 Escalante Ana Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:21 8:36
133 Gonzalez Andrea Jr DEL MAR 25:41 8:42
134 Moore Alexandra Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:00 8:49
135 Vasquez Marisol Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 26:05 8:51
136 Salazar Melissa So GUNDERSON 26:06 8:51
137 Islas Itzayana Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 26:21 8:56
138 Pham Sabrina Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:30 8:59
139 Nishikawa Lindsay Sr LEIGH 26:44 9:04
140 Polvos Yajaira So GUNDERSON 26:44 9:04
141 Garcia Mayra Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 27:29 9:19
142 Duran Keyla Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 28:12 9:34
143 Figueroa Alyza Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 28:39 9:43
144 Mejia Alejandra So GUNDERSON 28:43 9:44
145 Nanavati Reena So GUNDERSON 29:09 9:53
146 Lopez Devyn Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 29:46 10:05
147 Ibarra America Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 30:06 10:12
148 Arcinega Jocelyn Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 31:12 10:35
149 Otero Brenda Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 31:43 10:45
150 Lamontagne Emily Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 31:44 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PROSPECT
7-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
100:51
20:10
6:50
71 Baron Alexandra
Sr
19:47
6:42
8
Daney Micaela
So
19:59
6:46
13
Berg Sarah
So
20:01
6:47
14
Cannell Isabel
So
20:30
6:57
17
Marques Amanda
So
20:34
6:58
19
Rocha Jensen
Fr
21:32
7:18
49
Joseph Lena
Fr
21:46
7:23
60
2 BRANHAM
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
103:08
20:38
7:00
142 Miller Skyler
Fr
19:20
6:33
4
Macgregor Sarah
So
19:40
6:40
7
Young Emily
Jr
20:47
7:03
26
Carter Claire
So
20:54
7:05
29
Gaffney Bella
Jr
22:27
7:37
76
Lee Allison
Jr
22:48
7:44
93
Haas Maggie
Jr
23:08
7:51
101
3 ANN SOBRATO
2-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
103:17
20:39
7:00
152 Harris Emily
Fr
18:53
6:24
2
Owens Nicole
So
20:42
7:01
24
Valentine Kelsey
Jr
20:55
7:05
30
Hauge Rylie
Fr
20:57
7:06
33
Wells Allie
Fr
21:50
7:24
63
Hulme Clare
Fr
22:47
7:43
92




4 LELAND
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
104:07
20:49
7:04
177 Mason Riley
Sr
19:13
6:31
3
Barnett Karina
Jr
19:51
6:44
9
Dewing Madison
Sr
21:33
7:18
50
Sowda Anusha
Fr
21:44
7:22
56
Simon Stephanie
Jr
21:46
7:23
59
Webb Juliana
Jr
22:30
7:38
80
Chiu Katherine
So
22:49
7:44
94
5 EVERGREEN VALLEY
10-9-7-8-5
Gap: 1:47
105:36
21:07
7:10
195 Chiem Apryl
Fr
19:57
6:46
12
Kadakia Priya
Sr
20:56
7:06
31
Nuno Bryanna
Fr
21:19
7:14
42
Cortero Jiana
Fr
21:40
7:21
53
Gentile Isabella
Fr
21:44
7:22
57
Dinh Tammy
Fr
21:52
7:25
64
Troung Amy
Sr
23:00
7:48
97
6 WILLOW GLEN
11-8-5-5-6
Gap: 2:05
106:00
21:12
7:11
198 Clark Emma
So
20:18
6:53
15
Dinsdale Hannah
Sr
20:43
7:01
25
Blankenship Zoe
Sr
20:52
7:04
28
Wilkinson Margot
So
21:44
7:22
55
Vasquez Alondra
Jr
22:23
7:35
75
Pontier Audrey
Sr
22:41
7:41
87
Alejo Stacy
So
22:41
7:41
88
7 WESTMONT
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:05
105:29
21:06
7:09
199 Tanaka Katherine
Jr
19:53
6:44
10
Passantino Crystal
Sr
20:51
7:04
27
Hardy Kiely
Fr
20:58
7:06
34
Rosare Mililani
So
21:49
7:24
62
Rowley Gina
Jr
21:58
7:27
66
Cline Madison
Jr
23:10
7:51
103




8 SILVER CREEK
9-10-9-7-8
Gap: 2:28
106:09
21:14
7:12
211 Pham Sanmina
So
19:55
6:45
11
Lloyd Madi
Sr
21:02
7:08
39
Tran Helen
Sr
21:24
7:15
43
Huang Elizabeth
So
21:25
7:16
44
Beteran Kimberly
So
22:23
7:35
74
Scoppettone Samantha
Sr
22:29
7:37
79
Chen Carol
Jr
22:47
7:43
91
9 PIEDMONT HILLS
14-12-10-9-9
Gap: 1:50
106:46
21:21
7:14
222 Wu Iris
Sr
20:37
6:59
21
Tran Samantha
Fr
21:00
7:07
36
Bustos Stephanie
So
21:12
7:11
41
Licea Kimberly
Sr
21:30
7:17
47
Qiu Gloria
Fr
22:27
7:37
77
Doan Alina
Jr
22:31
7:38
82
Pham Tiffany
Sr
23:30
7:58
112
10 SANTA TERESA
5-3-8-10-10
Gap: 3:31
107:14
21:27
7:16
260 Howell Annmarie
Jr
19:23
6:34
5
Mathews Ashley
Sr
20:20
6:54
16
Rodriguez Ianna
Jr
22:15
7:33
71
Epperson Petra
Fr
22:22
7:35
73
Van Ham Enya
Sr
22:54
7:46
95
Taylor Ashley
Jr
23:16
7:53
107
Clarke Sarah
So
23:50
8:05
120
11 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
108:18
21:40
7:21
277 Dunker Julia
So
20:32
6:58
18
Smyrniotis Hailey
Fr
20:59
7:07
35
Podhajny Tatiana
Jr
21:45
7:22
58
Campista Sara
Jr
21:59
7:27
67
Donahue Erin
Jr
23:03
7:49
99
Gayraud Madeleine
Jr
23:53
8:06
121
Moore Alexandra
Sr
26:00
8:49
132
12 INDEPENDENCE SJ
17-14-15-12-12
Gap: 1:21
108:38
21:44
7:22
284 Tran Duyen
Sr
21:00
7:07
37
Ma Lydia
So
21:25
7:16
45
Leung Jenny
So
21:47
7:23
61
Doan Ngoc
So
22:05
7:29
69
Justo Stephanie
Jr
22:21
7:35
72
Shakouri Niki
So
22:34
7:39
85
Tran Krystal
So
23:06
7:50
100
13 ANDREW P. HILL
15-13-12-12-13
Gap: 1:53
109:05
21:49
7:24
296 Nguyen Kelly
So
20:39
7:00
23
Le Leann
Jr
21:39
7:20
52
Rivera Michelle
Fr
21:43
7:22
54
Ramirez Jennifer
Jr
22:32
7:38
83
Wesley Kimberly
Jr
22:32
7:38
84
Duyanen Graciela
Jr
23:46
8:03
119
Tellez Maria
Sr
24:46
8:24
127
14 James Lick
13-16-17-15-14
Gap: 2:08
110:27
22:05
7:29
344 Maria Mendoza
Jr
20:35
6:59
20
Andrea Ortiz
Sr
22:03
7:28
68
Elizabeth Guevara
Sr
22:30
7:38
81
Jennifer Custodio
Jr
22:36
7:40
86
Gabriela Aguilar
Sr
22:43
7:42
89
Daisy Nava
Jr
22:56
7:46
96
Arlet Miranda
Fr
23:01
7:48
98
Way to go Comets! (LR)
15 MOUNT PLEASANT
18-15-14-14-15
Gap: 3:38
111:32
22:18
7:34
351 Ramirez Marlene
So
21:02
7:08
38
Ramirez Jessica
So
21:27
7:16
46
Cadena Priscilla
Sr
21:38
7:20
51
Ortiz Melissa
Jr
22:45
7:43
90
Villa Marlen
So
24:40
8:22
126
Islas Itzayana
Jr
26:21
8:56
135




16 ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN
19-16-16-15-16
Gap: 2:12
111:10
22:14
7:32
363 Birdsong Meridith
Fr
21:10
7:11
40
Brashears Liv
Jr
21:32
7:18
48
Galvan Atzin
Jr
21:56
7:26
65
Guentert Elinor
Fr
23:10
7:51
102
Moreno Julianna
Fr
23:22
7:55
108
Schroder Meghan
Fr
23:22
7:55
109
Rivera Karina
Sr
23:23
7:56
110
17 LEIGH
6-6-13-17-17
Gap: 5:10
112:11
22:26
7:36
384 Huynh Rachel
Fr
19:37
6:39
6
Seratti Sierra
So
20:38
7:00
22
Altawil Barbra
So
23:15
7:53
106
Ghodoosian Kat
Sr
23:54
8:06
122
O'boyle Lindsay
Sr
24:47
8:24
128
Baykshtite Kristina
Sr
25:04
8:30
129
Nishikawa Lindsay
Sr
26:44
9:04
137
18 YERBA BUENA
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:37
112:38
22:32
7:38
407 Ta Vanessa
Jr
20:57
7:06
32
Correa Paola
Sr
22:07
7:30
70
Garibay Evelyn
Fr
22:29
7:37
78
Huynh Fennie
So
23:31
7:58
113
Contreras Lily
Sr
23:34
7:59
114
Salvador Angelica
So
23:45
8:03
118
Tran Sheila
So
24:31
8:19
125
19 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
1-19-19-19-19
Gap: 13:28
126:03
25:13
8:33
522 Grant Kaylah
So
18:15
6:11
1
Hoyle Shannon
Sr
23:42
8:02
116
Anderson Kiele
Sr
23:44
8:03
117
Figueroa Alyza
Fr
28:39
9:43
141
Otero Brenda
Jr
31:43
10:45
147
Lamontagne Emily
Sr
31:44
10:45
148




20 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:10
120:29
24:06
8:10
593 Rios Esmeralda
Fr
23:11
7:52
104
Escalante Nancy
Fr
23:29
7:58
111
Arjona Elianeth
Jr
23:58
8:07
123
Pham Sabrina K
Sr
24:30
8:18
124
Escalante Ana
Sr
25:21
8:36
131
Pham Sabrina
Sr
26:30
8:59
136
Duran Keyla
Fr
28:12
9:34
140
21 GUNDERSON
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:29
130:03
26:01
8:49
649 Vargas Maria
Jr
23:14
7:53
105
Kaur Jasmeen
Fr
25:16
8:34
130
Salazar Melissa
So
26:06
8:51
134
Polvos Yajaira
So
26:44
9:04
138
Mejia Alejandra
So
28:43
9:44
142
Nanavati Reena
So
29:09
9:53
143




22 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:25
137:07
27:25
9:18
676 Jaime Alejandra
Jr
23:41
8:02
115
Vasquez Marisol
Jr
26:05
8:51
133
Garcia Mayra
Fr
27:29
9:19
139
Lopez Devyn
Fr
29:46
10:05
144
Ibarra America
Fr
30:06
10:12
145
Arcinega Jocelyn
Jr
31:12
10:35
146




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Moron-villicana Yvette Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:07 7:50
2 Huang Yumei Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:43 8:02
3 Chang Rita Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:15 8:13
4 Julian-laroza Saige Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:19 8:15
5 Garrido Katalina Sr SANTA TERESA 24:33 8:19
6 Duong Lan So SILVER CREEK 24:55 8:27
7 Hsieh Alice Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:12 8:33
8 Zhou Britney So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:14 8:33
9 Hancock Holly Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:17 8:34
10 Nguyen Sally So SILVER CREEK 25:19 8:35
11 Lee Chi Chen So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:37 8:41
12 Dinh Lori Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:43 8:43
13 Valentin-castro Ruby So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:52 8:46
14 Nguyen Megan Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:55 8:47
15 Kamp Daisy So PIEDMONT HILLS 25:56 8:47
16 Doan Jenny Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:00 8:49
17 Dao Angela So SILVER CREEK 26:03 8:50
18 Purewal Sachlean Sr SILVER CREEK 26:10 8:52
19 Martillano Mary Janel Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:14 8:54
20 Choi Jaewon Fr PROSPECT 26:16 8:54
21 Nguyen Kathy Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:22 8:56
22 Kamidi Sanya Jr SILVER CREEK 26:26 8:58
23 Lin Vivian Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:35 9:01
24 Cervantes Elena Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:41 9:03
25 Chiang Sonya So PIEDMONT HILLS 26:43 9:03
26 Lim Kristie Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:50 9:06
27 Mendoza Sandra Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:52 9:06
28 Magdysh Katryna So WESTMONT 26:53 9:07
29 Nguyen Vi Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:54 9:07
30 Lam Michelle So ANDREW P. HILL 26:55 9:07
31 Lee Amanda Fr PROSPECT 26:56 9:08
32 Denisse Calixto Jr James Lick 26:58 9:08 1/4 14/18 9/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
33 Kusumo Annabel Fr PROSPECT 26:59 9:09
34 Perez-cabrera Alexia Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 27:03 9:10
35 Huynh Kimberly Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:12 9:13
36 Vilale Jenina So SILVER CREEK 27:12 9:13
37 Le Vanessa Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:15 9:14
38 Khauv Alison Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:21 9:16
39 Lara Uribe Cristina Sr YERBA BUENA 27:21 9:16
40 Le Lilian Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 27:24 9:17
41 Wong Jody So PIEDMONT HILLS 27:29 9:19
42 Cotter Kensy So PROSPECT 27:29 9:19
43 Gonzalez Adriana Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 27:36 9:21
44 Olaya Michelle Fr WESTMONT 27:39 9:22
45 Uy Tresha Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:41 9:23
46 Vasquez Stephanie Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 27:45 9:24
47 Christine Young So James Lick 27:47 9:25 2/4 15/18 7/13 30:22
(2:35)
27:46 27:46 Flying like a Comet (LY)
48 Sevilla Gilma Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:52 9:27
49 Perez Crystal Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:52 9:27
50 Jama Salma Fr ANDREW P. HILL 28:00 9:29
51 Nguyen Caroline Fr SILVER CREEK 28:00 9:29
52 Alonica Urango Jr James Lick 28:01 9:30 3/4 16/18 6/11 27:38 27:38 27:38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
53 Nguyen Nhu Sr YERBA BUENA 28:04 9:31
54 Abdel Raneem So SILVER CREEK 28:12 9:34
55 Thomas Torinna Fr PROSPECT 28:34 9:41
56 Vasquez Daisy Sr ANDREW P. HILL 28:40 9:43
57 Zhang Mary Sr LELAND 28:44 9:44
58 Wongsopawiro Dorothy Sr ANDREW P. HILL 29:22 9:57
59 Nguyen Tam So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 29:29 10:00
60 Nguyen Christina Jr YERBA BUENA 29:39 10:03
61 Yala Brittney Jr ANDREW P. HILL 29:41 10:04
62 Ha Cindy Sr ANDREW P. HILL 29:42 10:04
63 Boun Mollie Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 29:46 10:05
64 Pelcastre Michelle Fr ANDREW P. HILL 29:46 10:05
65 Le Carmen Fr PROSPECT 29:48 10:06
66 Tafoya Teresa Jr YERBA BUENA 29:56 10:09
67 Lozano Natasha Jr ANDREW P. HILL 30:01 10:11
68 Sotelo Kimberly So YERBA BUENA 30:03 10:11
69 Damene Leyou Fr WILLOW GLEN 30:05 10:12
70 Ho Tina Jr YERBA BUENA 30:08 10:13
71 Lo Melody Fr WESTMONT 30:11 10:14
72 Cervantes Melody Fr WILLOW GLEN 30:17 10:16
73 Elizabeth Perez So James Lick 30:18 10:16 4/4 18/18 7/10 32:02
(1:44)
30:09 30:09 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
74 Jung Cherry Sr LEIGH 30:19 10:17
75 Rosas Yoselen So YERBA BUENA 30:25 10:19
76 Gomez Alicia So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 30:27 10:19
77 Marin Gabriela So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 30:28 10:20
78 Truong Vy So PIEDMONT HILLS 30:46 10:26
79 Kilpratrick Sarah So PROSPECT 30:49 10:27
80 Truong Victoria Fr INDEPENDENCE SJ 31:00 10:31
81 Oun Emily So YERBA BUENA 31:19 10:37
82 Garcia Jhina Jr WILLOW GLEN 31:23 10:38
83 Wadhau Amisha Fr WESTMONT 31:38 10:43
84 Castro Cristen Sr INDEPENDENCE SJ 31:43 10:45
85 Havens Brianna Sr ANN SOBRATO 31:45 10:46
86 Hernandez Esmeralda Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 31:46 10:46
87 Salazar Sonia Jr ANDREW P. HILL 31:58 10:50
88 Arias Jocelyn Jr ANDREW P. HILL 32:07 10:53
89 Yabumoto Ashley So ANN SOBRATO 32:11 10:55
90 Taylor Isabella Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 32:12 10:55
91 Pham Michelle So YERBA BUENA 32:46 11:06
92 Tran Tammy Sr ANDREW P. HILL 32:50 11:08
93 Ortega Juliet Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 33:01 11:12
94 Rodriguez Cristal Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 33:05 11:13
95 Lee Audrey Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 33:40 11:25
96 Franco Alexandra Jr YERBA BUENA 33:51 11:28
97 Valentine Emma So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 33:55 11:30
98 Pina Sandra Sr ANDREW P. HILL 34:05 11:33
99 Kieu Aline Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 34:51 11:49
100 Sapien Darlene Jr ANDREW P. HILL 34:55 11:50
101 Nguyen Elaine So PIEDMONT HILLS 35:23 12:00
102 Darwish Amira So PROSPECT 36:04 12:14
103 Zalog Monica Sr ANDREW P. HILL 41:18 14:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 An Nghiem So SILVER CREEK 22:21 7:35
2 Isabella Huynh Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:27 7:37
3 Jocelyn Arredondo Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:39 7:41
4 Jessica Feliciano Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:40 7:41
5 Lily Marty Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:46 7:43
6 Jasmine Le So SILVER CREEK 22:53 7:45
7 Joanna Encarnacion Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:54 7:46
8 Kayla Freitas Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:06 7:50
9 Anaisha Patel So SILVER CREEK 23:08 7:51
10 Cindy Hoang So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:10 7:51
11 Helen Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 23:13 7:52
12 Amber Seay So WILLOW GLEN 23:14 7:53
13 Alicia Nunez Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:15 7:53
14 Julia Cruz Jr James Lick 23:19 7:54 1/7 8/18 6/12 24:24
(1:05)
24:06
(0:47)
24:06
(0:47)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Ally Martinez Jr PROSPECT 23:36 8:00
16 Giselle Munoz So WILLOW GLEN 23:47 8:04
17 Sakura Lauhoff So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:51 8:05
18 Jacqueline Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 23:52 8:05
19 Natasha Hellebrandt Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:54 8:06
20 Olivia Vandenbosch So SILVER CREEK 23:56 8:07
21 Midori Izu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:57 8:07
22 Sophia Xiao Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:58 8:07
23 Teddi Worledge So LELAND 23:59 8:08
24 Emily Zhao Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:02 8:09
25 Mayeann Acosta Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:10 8:12
26 Vivian Vo Jr SILVER CREEK 24:15 8:13
27 Angela Hernandez So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 24:23 8:16
28 Isabella Moore So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 24:24 8:16
29 Kristen Chan Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:30 8:18
30 Jonelle Pascual Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:38 8:21
31 Jackie Rin So LELAND 24:40 8:22
32 Sommer Fowler Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:43 8:23
33 Daniela Kovalerchik So PROSPECT 24:48 8:24
34 Evalilia Garcia Jr James Lick 24:52 8:26 2/7 9/18 9/12 23:27 23:27 23:27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
35 Hana Wilson So LEIGH 24:54 8:26
36 Jessica Espinola So WILLOW GLEN 24:55 8:27
37 Fatima Sanchez So ANDREW P. HILL 25:03 8:29
38 Carla Manzanares Fr James Lick 25:04 8:30 3/7 10/18 6/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
39 Kira Martinez So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 25:04 8:30
40 Emily Troung So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:08 8:31
41 Alexis Weisand Fr WESTMONT 25:08 8:31
42 Kim Passantino So WESTMONT 25:12 8:33
43 Carolyn Ho Fr SILVER CREEK 25:18 8:35
44 Lauren D'amico So PROSPECT 25:18 8:35
45 Amanda Schaer Fr PROSPECT 25:29 8:38
46 Jocelyn Aguirre So James Lick 25:41 8:42 4/7 11/18 7/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
47 Sophia Bayer Fr LELAND 25:43 8:43
48 Vanessa Lee So INDEPENDENCE SJ 25:47 8:44
49 Catherine Salomon Fr INDEPENDENCE SJ 25:49 8:45
50 Anna Synder Fr WESTMONT 25:53 8:46
51 Dorothy Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:55 8:47
52 Abigail Villalvazo Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:04 8:50
53 Emily Soto Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:05 8:51
54 Erika Conlan Fr PROSPECT 26:07 8:51
55 Alyssa Schaer Jr PROSPECT 26:40 9:02
56 Maya Siebenist So WESTMONT 26:42 9:03
57 Diana Lim So INDEPENDENCE SJ 26:48 9:05
58 Michelle Tang So INDEPENDENCE SJ 26:49 9:05
59 Stephanie Enzminger Fr LELAND 26:51 9:06
60 Raquel Rodriguez Fr James Lick 26:52 9:06 5/7 12/18 7/12 25:07 25:07
61 Analilia Regla So James Lick 26:57 9:08 6/7 13/18 7/10 27:33
(0:36)
27:33
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Alexis Moura Jr LELAND 27:00 9:09
63 Samantha Salomon So INDEPENDENCE SJ 27:04 9:11
64 Cindy Huang So INDEPENDENCE SJ 27:17 9:15
65 Lauren Whittaker So LEIGH 27:27 9:18
66 Kassandra Vargas Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 27:32 9:20
67 Katie Koza So PROSPECT 27:41 9:23
68 Sally Kim So WESTMONT 27:53 9:27
69 Alex Gallegos Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 27:54 9:27
70 Sunny Liu So WESTMONT 28:06 9:32
71 Susie Peterson So James Lick 28:41 9:43 7/7 17/18 5/6 29:36
(0:55)
29:36
(0:55)
29:17
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
72 Jade Espino So ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN 28:47 9:45
73 Lauren Bauer So LEIGH 30:18 10:16
74 Maria Budman So LEIGH 30:21 10:17
75 Vivian Ho Fr INDEPENDENCE SJ 31:12 10:35
76 Nikta Vagher So LEIGH 34:09 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
115:06
23:01
7:48
40 Jocelyn Arredondo
Jr
22:39
7:41
3
Jessica Feliciano
Fr
22:40
7:41
4
Lily Marty
Jr
22:46
7:43
5
Amber Seay
So
23:14
7:53
12
Giselle Munoz
So
23:47
8:04
16
Jessica Espinola
So
24:55
8:27
36




2 SILVER CREEK
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
116:10
23:14
7:53
54 An Nghiem
So
22:21
7:35
1
Jasmine Le
So
22:53
7:45
6
Anaisha Patel
So
23:08
7:51
9
Jacqueline Nguyen
Jr
23:52
8:05
18
Olivia Vandenbosch
So
23:56
8:07
20
Vivian Vo
Jr
24:15
8:13
26
Carolyn Ho
Fr
25:18
8:35
43
3 EVERGREEN VALLEY
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
116:21
23:16
7:53
58 Isabella Huynh
Fr
22:27
7:37
2
Joanna Encarnacion
Jr
22:54
7:46
7
Alicia Nunez
Jr
23:15
7:53
13
Sakura Lauhoff
So
23:51
8:05
17
Natasha Hellebrandt
Jr
23:54
8:06
19
Kristen Chan
Jr
24:30
8:18
29
Emily Troung
So
25:08
8:31
40
4 PIEDMONT HILLS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
118:13
23:39
8:01
85 Kayla Freitas
Jr
23:06
7:50
8
Cindy Hoang
So
23:10
7:51
10
Midori Izu
Fr
23:57
8:07
21
Sophia Xiao
Fr
23:58
8:07
22
Emily Zhao
Fr
24:02
8:09
24
Sommer Fowler
Jr
24:43
8:23
32




5 ANDREW P. HILL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
122:59
24:36
8:20
154 Helen Nguyen
Fr
23:13
7:52
11
Mayeann Acosta
Jr
24:10
8:12
25
Jonelle Pascual
Jr
24:38
8:21
30
Fatima Sanchez
So
25:03
8:29
37
Dorothy Nguyen
Jr
25:55
8:47
51
Abigail Villalvazo
Fr
26:04
8:50
52
Emily Soto
Sr
26:05
8:51
53
6 PROSPECT
7-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:31
125:18
25:04
8:30
191 Ally Martinez
Jr
23:36
8:00
15
Daniela Kovalerchik
So
24:48
8:24
33
Lauren D'amico
So
25:18
8:35
44
Amanda Schaer
Fr
25:29
8:38
45
Erika Conlan
Fr
26:07
8:51
54
Alyssa Schaer
Jr
26:40
9:02
55
Katie Koza
So
27:41
9:23
67
7 James Lick
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:33
125:48
25:10
8:32
192 Julia Cruz
Jr
23:19
7:54
14
Evalilia Garcia
Jr
24:52
8:26
34
Carla Manzanares
Fr
25:04
8:30
38
Jocelyn Aguirre
So
25:41
8:42
46
Raquel Rodriguez
Fr
26:52
9:06
60
Analilia Regla
So
26:57
9:08
61
Susie Peterson
So
28:41
9:43
71
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
8 LELAND
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 3:01
128:13
25:39
8:42
222 Teddi Worledge
So
23:59
8:08
23
Jackie Rin
So
24:40
8:22
31
Sophia Bayer
Fr
25:43
8:43
47
Stephanie Enzminger
Fr
26:51
9:06
59
Alexis Moura
Jr
27:00
9:09
62








9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN SAN
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 3:31
129:17
25:51
8:46
229 Angela Hernandez
So
24:23
8:16
27
Isabella Moore
So
24:24
8:16
28
Kira Martinez
So
25:04
8:30
39
Kassandra Vargas
Jr
27:32
9:20
66
Alex Gallegos
Jr
27:54
9:27
69
Jade Espino
So
28:47
9:45
72




10 WESTMONT
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:45
130:48
26:10
8:52
257 Alexis Weisand
Fr
25:08
8:31
41
Kim Passantino
So
25:12
8:33
42
Anna Synder
Fr
25:53
8:46
50
Maya Siebenist
So
26:42
9:03
56
Sally Kim
So
27:53
9:27
68
Sunny Liu
So
28:06
9:32
70




11 INDEPENDENCE SJ
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
132:17
26:27
8:58
275 Vanessa Lee
So
25:47
8:44
48
Catherine Salomon
Fr
25:49
8:45
49
Diana Lim
So
26:48
9:05
57
Michelle Tang
So
26:49
9:05
58
Samantha Salomon
So
27:04
9:11
63
Cindy Huang
So
27:17
9:15
64
Vivian Ho
Fr
31:12
10:35
75
12 LEIGH
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 9:15
147:09
29:26
9:59
323 Hana Wilson
So
24:54
8:26
35
Lauren Whittaker
So
27:27
9:18
65
Lauren Bauer
So
30:18
10:16
73
Maria Budman
So
30:21
10:17
74
Nikta Vagher
So
34:09
11:35
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.