James Lick Results from the STAL # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/20/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eddie Moroyoqui | Jr | V | 20:07 | 7:21 | 2.74 | 44/50 | 5/5 | 5/7 | 6/8 | 21:49 (1:42,7.8) |
21:49 (1:42,7.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Elias Moradi | Jr | V | 19:38 | 7:10 | 2.74 | 40/50 | 4/5 | 4/7 | 7/8 | 20:40 (1:02,5.0) |
20:40 (1:02,5.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Johnny Fuentes | Fr | F/S | 25:38 | 9:21 | 2.74 | 32/35 | 2/2 | 7/7 | 6/6 | |||||
Marcos Mexicano | Sr | V | 17:29 | 6:23 | 2.74 | 15/50 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 8/8 | 17:53 (0:24,2.2) |
17:53 (0:24,2.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Raymond Ennes | So | F/S | 20:37 | 7:31 | 2.74 | 19/35 | 1/2 | 6/7 | 6/8 | |||||
Reyes Morones | Jr | V | 18:39 | 6:48 | 2.74 | 30/50 | 3/5 | 3/7 | 7/8 | |||||
Wais Moradi | Sr | V | 18:23 | 6:43 | 2.74 | 25/50 | 2/5 | 2/7 | 7/8 | 18:46 (0:23,2.0) |
18:46 (0:23,2.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 94:16 2:38 |
2.74 | 6:53 | 6:23 | 7:21 | 154 | 6:17 | 84:20 | 95:30 (1:14,1.3) |
81:48 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Marcos Mexicano (15), Wais Moradi (25), Reyes Morones (30), Elias Moradi (40), Eddie Moroyoqui (44) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Betancourt | Sr | Overfelt | 16:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Sammy Rivera | Jr | Overfelt | 16:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Ian Lujan | Oak Grove | 16:46 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Justin Valdez | So | Independence | 16:47 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Mike Sanchez | So | Mt. Pleasant | 16:48 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Jose Mendiola | Sr | Lincoln San Jose | 16:49 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Charles Boswell | Sr | Independence | 16:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
8 | Oscar Fernandez | So | Mt. Pleasant | 16:51 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Jordan Slaton | Oak Grove | 16:56 | 6:11 | ||||||||
10 | Matt Logan | Jr | Branham | 17:01 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Cali Chwa | Sr | Independence | 17:18 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Naseer Ahmeed | Oak Grove | 17:21 | 6:20 | ||||||||
13 | Alex Stone | So | Andrew Hill | 17:25 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | David Magbanua | Overfelt | 17:28 | 6:22 | ||||||||
15 | Marcos Mexicano | Sr | James Lick | 17:29 | 6:23 | 1/5 | 1/7 | 8/8 | 17:53 (0:24) |
17:53 (0:24) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
16 | David La | Sr | Mt. Pleasant | 17:39 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | Lincoln San Jose | 17:40 | 6:27 | |||||||
18 | Xavier Rogers | Jr | Andrew Hill | 17:43 | 6:28 | |||||||
19 | Ahmad Manzoor | Oak Grove | 17:54 | 6:32 | ||||||||
20 | Jadiel Montes | Jr | Overfelt | 18:02 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Eddy Ngo | Sr | Overfelt | 18:03 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Nam Nguyen | Jr | Andrew Hill | 18:04 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Sam Kass | Fr | Lincoln San Jose | 18:05 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Scott Nichols | Jr | Independence | 18:12 | 6:39 | |||||||
25 | Wais Moradi | Sr | James Lick | 18:23 | 6:43 | 2/5 | 2/7 | 7/8 | 18:46 (0:23) |
18:46 (0:23) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
26 | Eddie Fernandez | So | Andrew Hill | 18:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
27 | Anival Dimas | Jr | Overfelt | 18:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Jorge Garcia | Jr | Andrew Hill | 18:33 | 6:46 | |||||||
29 | Pauly Nguyen | Jr | Overfelt | 18:37 | 6:48 | |||||||
30 | Reyes Morones | Jr | James Lick | 18:39 | 6:48 | 3/5 | 3/7 | 7/8 | ||||
31 | Andrew Escarcega | Fr | Lincoln San Jose | 18:41 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Mitchell Ong | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 18:43 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Arturo Cervantes | So | Lincoln San Jose | 18:49 | 6:52 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Jani | Fr | Branham | 19:05 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Omar Ponce | Sr | Andrew Hill | 19:10 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Vince Luu | Oak Grove | 19:18 | 7:03 | ||||||||
37 | Hoan Vo | Jr | Andrew Hill | 19:26 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Phillip Rutherford | Fr | Lincoln San Jose | 19:36 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Arturo Hernandez | So | Oak Grove | 19:32 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Elias Moradi | Jr | James Lick | 19:38 | 7:10 | 4/5 | 4/7 | 7/8 | 20:40 (1:02) |
20:40 (1:02) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
41 | Chris Gerhardt | Fr | Branham | 19:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Brama Sukarma | Jr | Lincoln San Jose | 19:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Laron Williams | Sr | Independence | 20:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Eddie Moroyoqui | Jr | James Lick | 20:07 | 7:21 | 5/5 | 5/7 | 6/8 | 21:49 (1:42) |
21:49 (1:42) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
45 | Kevin Yu | Sr | Independence | 20:09 | 7:21 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Chung | Sr | Mt. Pleasant | 20:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Eric Lopez | Jr | Branham | 21:21 | 7:48 | |||||||
48 | Chris Leitch | Jr | Branham | 21:25 | 7:49 | |||||||
49 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Independence | 22:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
50 | Anthony Torres | Jr | Mt. Pleasant | 23:15 | 8:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Overfelt 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:48 |
86:03 17:13 6:17 |
58 | Jose Betancourt Sr 16:15 5:56 1 |
Sammy Rivera Jr 16:15 5:56 2 |
David Magbanua - 17:28 6:22 14 |
Jadiel Montes Jr 18:02 6:35 20 |
Eddy Ngo Sr 18:03 6:35 21 |
Anival Dimas Jr 18:33 6:46 27 |
Pauly Nguyen Jr 18:37 6:48 29 |
2 | Oak Grove 2-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:32 |
88:15 17:39 6:26 |
79 | Ian Lujan - 16:46 6:07 3 |
Jordan Slaton - 16:56 6:11 9 |
Naseer Ahmeed - 17:21 6:20 12 |
Ahmad Manzoor - 17:54 6:32 19 |
Vince Luu - 19:18 7:03 36 |
Arturo Hernandez So 19:32 7:08 39 |
|
3 | Independence 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
89:14 17:51 6:31 |
89 | Justin Valdez So 16:47 6:08 4 |
Charles Boswell Sr 16:51 6:09 7 |
Cali Chwa Sr 17:18 6:19 11 |
Scott Nichols Jr 18:12 6:39 24 |
Laron Williams Sr 20:06 7:20 43 |
Kevin Yu Sr 20:09 7:21 45 |
Jose Ramirez Sr 22:21 8:09 49 |
4 | Andrew Hill 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:08 |
90:15 18:03 6:35 |
107 | Alex Stone So 17:25 6:21 13 |
Xavier Rogers Jr 17:43 6:28 18 |
Nam Nguyen Jr 18:04 6:36 22 |
Eddie Fernandez So 18:30 6:45 26 |
Jorge Garcia Jr 18:33 6:46 28 |
Omar Ponce Sr 19:10 7:00 35 |
Hoan Vo Jr 19:26 7:06 37 |
4 | Mt. Pleasant 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:25 |
90:14 18:03 6:35 |
107 | Mike Sanchez So 16:48 6:08 5 |
Oscar Fernandez So 16:51 6:09 8 |
David La Sr 17:39 6:26 16 |
Mitchell Ong Jr 18:43 6:50 32 |
Kevin Chung Sr 20:13 7:23 46 |
Anthony Torres Jr 23:15 8:29 50 |
|
6 | Lincoln San Jose 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:00 |
90:04 18:01 6:34 |
110 | Jose Mendiola Sr 16:49 6:08 6 |
Jesus Garcia Sr 17:40 6:27 17 |
Sam Kass Fr 18:05 6:36 23 |
Andrew Escarcega Fr 18:41 6:49 31 |
Arturo Cervantes So 18:49 6:52 33 |
Phillip Rutherford Fr 19:36 7:09 38 |
Brama Sukarma Jr 19:56 7:16 42 |
7 | James Lick 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:38 |
94:16 18:51 6:53 |
154 | Marcos Mexicano Sr 17:29 6:23 15 |
Wais Moradi Sr 18:23 6:43 25 |
Reyes Morones Jr 18:39 6:48 30 |
Elias Moradi Jr 19:38 7:10 40 |
Eddie Moroyoqui Jr 20:07 7:21 44 |
||
8 | Branham 6-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:24 |
98:47 19:45 7:13 |
180 | Matt Logan Jr 17:01 6:13 10 |
Kevin Jani Fr 19:05 6:58 34 |
Chris Gerhardt Fr 19:55 7:16 41 |
Eric Lopez Jr 21:21 7:48 47 |
Chris Leitch Jr 21:25 7:49 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hiram Tosco | Fr | Independence | 18:15 | 6:40 | |||||||
2 | Julian Sul | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 18:24 | 6:43 | |||||||
3 | Anthony Bui | So | Mt. Pleasant | 18:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Maynard Cabebe | Fr | Independence | 18:31 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Victor Tun | So | Andrew Hill | 18:48 | 6:52 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Wang | Fr | Independence | 18:53 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Sean Turong | Fr | Independence | 18:57 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Carlos Monterrey | So | Andrew Hill | 19:02 | 6:57 | |||||||
9 | Troy Little | Oak Grove | 19:13 | 7:01 | ||||||||
10 | Jose Amezcua | So | Mt. Pleasant | 19:14 | 7:01 | |||||||
11 | Dieu Huynh | So | Andrew Hill | 19:14 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Mark Cordova | Oak Grove | 19:34 | 7:08 | ||||||||
13 | Joseph Cordova | Oak Grove | 19:37 | 7:10 | ||||||||
14 | Connor O'brien | Oak Grove | 19:46 | 7:13 | ||||||||
15 | Christian Royer | So | Lincoln San Jose | 19:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
16 | David Hsu | Fr | Independence | 20:21 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Lake | So | Andrew Hill | 20:24 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Stuart Thomas | Fr | Lincoln San Jose | 20:37 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Raymond Ennes | So | James Lick | 20:37 | 7:31 | 1/2 | 6/7 | 6/8 | ||||
20 | Eric Phung | So | Independence | 20:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Henry Choi | So | Mt. Pleasant | 20:41 | 7:33 | |||||||
22 | Vic Martinez | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 20:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Duy Nguyen | So | Andrew Hill | 20:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Joe Ogaz | Fr | Branham | 20:56 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Roberto Martinez | Fr | Mt. Pleasant | 21:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
26 | Timothy Long | So | Independence | 21:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
27 | David Vivanco | Fr | Overfelt | 21:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
28 | Arthur Wright | Oak Grove | 21:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
29 | Steven Deibert | So | Mt. Pleasant | 21:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
30 | Charles Lieu | Oak Grove | 22:15 | 8:07 | ||||||||
31 | Tran Binh | Fr | Lincoln San Jose | 23:42 | 8:39 | |||||||
32 | Johnny Fuentes | Fr | James Lick | 25:38 | 9:21 | 2/2 | 7/7 | 6/6 | ||||
33 | Peter Duong | So | Andrew Hill | 25:55 | 9:28 | |||||||
34 | Lupe Sanchez | Fr | Andrew Hill | 26:18 | 9:36 | |||||||
35 | Michael Acosta | Fr | Lincoln San Jose | 26:52 | 9:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.74 mi |
All at 2.74 mi |
F/S | Hiram Tosco, Fr, 18:15, Independence | Independence, 94:57, 33 |
V | Jose Betancourt, Sr, 16:15, Overfelt | Overfelt, 86:03, 58 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.