James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eden Perez | Jr | JV | 36:54 | 12:31 | 2.95 | 65/65 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 11/11 | |||||
Esmerelda Gutierrez | Sr | V | 24:10 | 8:12 | 2.95 | 82/126 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 15/20 | 26:06 (1:56,7.4) |
23:25 | 23:25 | Flying like a Comet (LY) | |
Gabriela Dominguez | So | V | 22:30 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 52/126 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 13/21 | |||||
Jeanette Alvarez | Jr | V | 26:39 | 9:02 | 2.95 | 108/126 | 5/5 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 26:42 (0:03,0.2) |
26:42 (0:03,0.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kayla Matsuda | Fr | V | 21:20 | 7:14 | 2.95 | 22/126 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 12/22 | 19:55 | 19:55 | |||
Rosa Urena | Jr | V | 25:37 | 8:41 | 2.95 | 101/126 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 16/19 | |||||
Stephanie Nguyen | Jr | JV | 28:55 | 9:48 | 2.95 | 56/65 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 28:43 | 28:43 | |||
Thao Nhin | So | JV | 25:36 | 8:41 | 2.95 | 35/65 | 1/3 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 28:45 (3:09,11.0) |
28:45 (3:09,11.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/18 | 120:16 5:19 |
2.95 | 8:09 | 7:14 | 9:02 | 348 | 7:06 | 118:02 | 117:30 | Kayla Matsuda (21), Gabriela Dominguez (51), Esmerelda Gutierrez (77), Rosa Urena (96), Jeanette Alvarez (103) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephan Barnett | Fr | LELAND | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Arely Marquez | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Kristen Chiang | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Gonzales | Jr | EVERGREEN | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Samanth Baker | Sr | EVERGREEN | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
6 | Jennife Clarke | So | OAK GROVE | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
7 | Maria Sosa | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Hancock | Jr | LEIGH | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
9 | Kari Server | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
10 | Traci Yamashita | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Michell Jiminez | So | OAK GROVE | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
12 | Ana Perez | Jr | OAK GROVE | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Suzanne Hancock | Sr | LEIGH | 20:34 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Camilla Hall | Sr | LINCOLN | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Jaime Nguyen | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
16 | Rachael Ambrosia | Sr | EVERGREEN | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Jen Kocisko | Sr | PROSPECT | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Alex Cardenas | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
19 | Hayley Tharp | So | WILLOW GLEN | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
20 | Kristin Llorin | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Samanth Collins | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
22 | Kayla Matsuda | Fr | James Lick | 21:20 | 7:14 | 1/5 | 1/8 | 12/22 | 19:55 | 19:55 | ||
23 | Michell Moran | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
24 | Jennife Dean | Jr | DEL MAR | 21:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
25 | Alejand Hernandez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
26 | Ellyson Matsui | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
27 | Nancy Velazquez | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Tara Goulart | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
29 | Katie Buckley | Sr | LELAND | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Lisbeth Jimenez | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
31 | Monica Song | Jr | LELAND | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
32 | Michell Pope | So | MT. PLEASANT | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Logue Alexandra | Jr | LELAND | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
34 | Jennife Gines | Sr | EVERGREEN | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Rosiles | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
36 | Katarin Nowack | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Iris Ha | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
38 | Leah Larot | Jr | EVERGREEN | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
39 | Tracy Chu | Sr | EVERGREEN | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Jessica Sanchez | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Dong Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
42 | Lindsay Miller | So | LINCOLN | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Alyssa Catabay | So | WESTMONT | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
44 | Erika Nowack | So | SANTA TERESA | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Jennife Duong | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
46 | Melinda Bower | Jr | OAK GROVE | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
47 | Angie Zepeda | Jr | OVERFELT | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
48 | Adriana Rincon | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
49 | Tanya Sukhija | Sr | LELAND | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
50 | Nicole Mcmorran | Sr | SANTA TERESA | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
51 | Julie Trinh | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
52 | Gabriela Dominguez | So | James Lick | 22:30 | 7:38 | 2/5 | 2/8 | 13/21 | ||||
53 | Mia Williams | Jr | OVERFELT | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Weise | So | LINCOLN | 22:36 | 7:40 | |||||||
55 | Nicole Yankey | Fr | LEIGH | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Alexis Deg | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
57 | Elizabe Bolender | Jr | PIONEER | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
58 | Jackie Perez | Jr | LINCOLN | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
59 | Vivian Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Ashley Florimont | Sr | LEIGH | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
61 | Cecilia Luu | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
62 | Adryn Maldonado | So | WILLOW GLEN | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
63 | Connie Tang | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
64 | Claribe Soto | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:18 | 7:54 | |||||||
65 | Allison Whitney | Jr | BRANHAM | 23:20 | 7:55 | |||||||
66 | Laura Smith | So | WESTMONT | 23:22 | 7:55 | |||||||
67 | Ashley Nguyen | Fr | LELAND | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
68 | Lilian Pham | So | SILVER CREEK | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
69 | Tiani Small | So | PIONEER | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
70 | Michiko Takyu | Sr | WESTMONT | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
71 | Audrey Ragsac | So | ANDREW HILL | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
72 | Karen Ta | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
73 | Aileen Trujillo | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
74 | Karen Valles | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
75 | Brandi Gann | Jr | PIONEER | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Sophia Barriga | So | LINCOLN | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
77 | Diana Dang | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
78 | Iliana Rodriguez | So | LINCOLN | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
79 | April Sullivan | So | INDEPENDENCE | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
80 | Jackie Hill | Sr | LEIGH | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
81 | Maxina Correa | Jr | GUNDERSON | 24:08 | 8:11 | |||||||
82 | Esmerelda Gutierrez | Sr | James Lick | 24:10 | 8:12 | 3/5 | 3/8 | 15/20 | 26:06 (1:56) |
23:25 | 23:25 | Flying like a Comet (LY) |
83 | Lauren Chin | Fr | LELAND | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
84 | Kathy Perez | Jr | LINCOLN | 24:17 | 8:14 | |||||||
85 | Natalie Stevens | So | SANTA TERESA | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
86 | Karen Montes | Sr | OVERFELT | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
87 | Janet Pak | Jr | WESTMONT | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
88 | Veronic Vasquez | Sr | OVERFELT | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
89 | Monique Graham | So | SANTA TERESA | 24:31 | 8:19 | |||||||
90 | Leonie Solia | So | INDEPENDENCE | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
91 | Oly Larkin | Jr | BRANHAM | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
92 | Sabine Durand | Jr | BRANHAM | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
93 | Lilenia Camargo | So | YERBA BUENA | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
94 | Quyen Nguyen | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
95 | Kieu Ke Tran | Fr | OAK GROVE | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
96 | Jessica Tyndall | Jr | BRANHAM | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
97 | Grace Hwang | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
98 | Marisa Lue | Fr | OVERFELT | 25:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
99 | Diane Sandoval | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 25:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
100 | Maria Gonzales | Fr | OVERFELT | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
101 | Rosa Urena | Jr | James Lick | 25:37 | 8:41 | 4/5 | 5/8 | 16/19 | ||||
102 | Stephan Haynes | Jr | DEL MAR | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
103 | Rachael Thomassen | Sr | WESTMONT | 25:44 | 8:43 | |||||||
104 | Erin Friesen | So | DEL MAR | 25:59 | 8:48 | |||||||
105 | Kristin Martin De | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:06 | 8:51 | |||||||
106 | Charlot Womack | Jr | BRANHAM | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
107 | Maribel Villareal | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
108 | Jeanette Alvarez | Jr | James Lick | 26:39 | 9:02 | 5/5 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 26:42 (0:03) |
26:42 (0:03) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
109 | Tessa Clark | So | OAK GROVE | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
110 | Crystal Smith | So | SANTA TERESA | 26:43 | 9:03 | |||||||
111 | Raphy Floreani- | Jr | DEL MAR | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
112 | Amanda Wilson | Fr | LEIGH | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
113 | Lizette Curiel | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
114 | Dina Reyes | Jr | SAN JOSE | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
115 | Xandra Corpuz | Jr | WESTMONT | 28:01 | 9:30 | |||||||
116 | Eleanor Conceptio | So | ANDREW HILL | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
117 | Katie Sipos | So | BRANHAM | 28:14 | 9:34 | |||||||
118 | Tram Vu | Sr | OVERFELT | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
119 | Jenifer Olivera | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
120 | Natalie Spoelstra | Jr | PIONEER | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
121 | Christy Gonzalez | Fr | YERBA BUENA | 28:51 | 9:47 | |||||||
122 | Lennah Shakeri | So | PROSPECT | 29:23 | 9:58 | |||||||
123 | Luz Aceves | So | GUNDERSON | 29:32 | 10:01 | |||||||
124 | Loral Uber | Fr | DEL MAR | 29:41 | 10:04 | |||||||
125 | Andria Martin | So | PROSPECT | 30:51 | 10:27 | |||||||
126 | Joelle Cope | Fr | DEL MAR | 35:22 | 11:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WILLOW GLEN 6-2-3-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
104:41 20:56 7:06 |
82 | Maria Sosa Sr 20:13 6:51 7 |
Kari Server So 20:30 6:57 9 |
Hayley Tharp So 20:56 7:06 18 |
Michell Moran So 21:25 7:16 22 |
Nancy Velazquez Jr 21:37 7:20 26 |
Adryn Maldonado So 23:08 7:51 60 |
Claribe Soto Jr 23:18 7:54 62 |
2 | EVERGREEN 4-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:12 |
104:48 20:58 7:06 |
95 | Jessica Gonzales Jr 19:55 6:45 4 |
Samanth Baker Sr 20:05 6:48 5 |
Rachael Ambrosia Sr 20:42 7:01 16 |
Jennife Gines Sr 21:59 7:27 33 |
Leah Larot Jr 22:07 7:30 37 |
Tracy Chu Sr 22:08 7:30 38 |
|
3 | MT. PLEASANT 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:06 |
105:22 21:04 7:09 |
100 | Kristen Chiang Sr 19:44 6:41 3 |
Jaime Nguyen Jr 20:36 6:59 15 |
Alejand Hernandez So 21:31 7:18 24 |
Tara Goulart Fr 21:41 7:21 27 |
Michell Pope So 21:50 7:24 31 |
Lauren Rosiles Jr 22:00 7:27 34 |
Julie Trinh Fr 22:30 7:38 50 |
4 | PIEDMONT HILLS 8-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:50 |
107:28 21:30 7:17 |
134 | Traci Yamashita Fr 20:31 6:57 10 |
Kristin Llorin So 21:00 7:07 19 |
Ellyson Matsui Sr 21:32 7:18 25 |
Iris Ha Sr 22:04 7:29 36 |
Jennife Duong Sr 22:21 7:35 44 |
Grace Hwang Jr 25:13 8:33 92 |
Kristin Martin De So 26:06 8:51 100 |
5 | LELAND 1-6-6-6-5 Gap: 3:56 |
106:28 21:18 7:13 |
139 | Stephan Barnett Fr 18:31 6:17 1 |
Katie Buckley Sr 21:45 7:22 28 |
Monica Song Jr 21:49 7:24 30 |
Logue Alexandra Jr 21:56 7:26 32 |
Tanya Sukhija Sr 22:27 7:37 48 |
Ashley Nguyen Fr 23:26 7:57 65 |
Lauren Chin Fr 24:14 8:13 78 |
6 | OAK GROVE 5-3-2-4-6 Gap: 4:45 |
108:36 21:43 7:22 |
164 | Jennife Clarke So 20:12 6:51 6 |
Michell Jiminez So 20:32 6:58 11 |
Ana Perez Jr 20:33 6:58 12 |
Melinda Bower Jr 22:22 7:35 45 |
Kieu Ke Tran Fr 24:57 8:27 90 |
Tessa Clark So 26:41 9:03 104 |
|
7 | SILVER CREEK 10-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:42 |
110:57 22:11 7:31 |
207 | Alex Cardenas Jr 20:50 7:04 17 |
Samanth Collins Fr 21:17 7:13 20 |
Adriana Rincon So 22:25 7:36 47 |
Vivian Pham So 22:53 7:45 57 |
Lilian Pham So 23:32 7:59 66 |
Karen Ta Sr 23:47 8:04 69 |
|
8 | LEIGH 7-5-7-7-8 Gap: 3:44 |
110:41 22:08 7:30 |
209 | Morgan Hancock Jr 20:24 6:55 8 |
Suzanne Hancock Sr 20:34 6:58 13 |
Nicole Yankey Fr 22:37 7:40 54 |
Ashley Florimont Sr 22:58 7:47 58 |
Jackie Hill Sr 24:08 8:11 76 |
Amanda Wilson Fr 27:06 9:11 107 |
|
9 | LINCOLN 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 3:19 |
112:11 22:26 7:36 |
236 | Camilla Hall Sr 20:35 6:59 14 |
Lindsay Miller So 22:15 7:33 41 |
Jessica Weise So 22:36 7:40 53 |
Jackie Perez Jr 22:51 7:45 56 |
Sophia Barriga So 23:54 8:06 72 |
Iliana Rodriguez So 23:58 8:07 74 |
Kathy Perez Jr 24:17 8:14 79 |
10 | SANTA TERESA 13-12-11-10-10 Gap: 2:17 |
113:47 22:45 7:43 |
262 | Katarin Nowack Sr 22:03 7:28 35 |
Erika Nowack So 22:17 7:33 43 |
Nicole Mcmorran Sr 22:28 7:37 49 |
Alexis Deg Fr 22:39 7:41 55 |
Natalie Stevens So 24:20 8:15 80 |
Monique Graham So 24:31 8:19 84 |
Crystal Smith So 26:43 9:03 105 |
11 | INDEPENDENCE 14-13-12-11-11 Gap: 1:45 |
114:33 22:55 7:46 |
272 | Jessica Sanchez Sr 22:09 7:31 39 |
Dong Nguyen So 22:13 7:32 40 |
Cecilia Luu Jr 23:05 7:49 59 |
Connie Tang Jr 23:12 7:52 61 |
Diana Dang Jr 23:54 8:06 73 |
April Sullivan So 24:02 8:09 75 |
Leonie Solia So 24:36 8:20 85 |
12 | YERBA BUENA 2-8-10-12-12 Gap: 9:08 |
122:19 24:28 8:18 |
340 | Arely Marquez Jr 19:34 6:38 2 |
Lisbeth Jimenez Sr 21:48 7:23 29 |
Lilenia Camargo So 24:53 8:26 88 |
Lizette Curiel Fr 27:22 9:17 108 |
Jenifer Olivera Fr 28:42 9:44 113 |
Christy Gonzalez Fr 28:51 9:47 114 |
|
13 | James Lick 11-11-13-13-13 Gap: 5:19 |
120:16 24:03 8:09 |
348 | Kayla Matsuda Fr 21:20 7:14 21 |
Gabriela Dominguez So 22:30 7:38 51 |
Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr 24:10 8:12 77 |
Rosa Urena Jr 25:37 8:41 96 |
Jeanette Alvarez Jr 26:39 9:02 103 |
||
14 | WESTMONT 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 3:28 |
119:27 23:53 8:06 |
353 | Alyssa Catabay So 22:16 7:33 42 |
Laura Smith So 23:22 7:55 64 |
Michiko Takyu Sr 23:40 8:01 67 |
Janet Pak Jr 24:25 8:17 82 |
Rachael Thomassen Sr 25:44 8:43 98 |
Xandra Corpuz Jr 28:01 9:30 109 |
|
15 | OVERFELT 16-14-15-15-15 Gap: 2:54 |
119:06 23:49 8:04 |
355 | Angie Zepeda Jr 22:24 7:36 46 |
Mia Williams Jr 22:34 7:39 52 |
Karen Montes Sr 24:22 8:16 81 |
Veronic Vasquez Sr 24:28 8:18 83 |
Marisa Lue Fr 25:18 8:35 93 |
Maria Gonzales Fr 25:35 8:40 95 |
Tram Vu Sr 28:39 9:43 112 |
16 | ANDREW HILL 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 1:33 |
121:44 24:21 8:15 |
392 | Audrey Ragsac So 23:46 8:03 68 |
Aileen Trujillo Jr 23:52 8:05 70 |
Karen Valles Jr 23:52 8:05 71 |
Quyen Nguyen Jr 24:55 8:27 89 |
Diane Sandoval Jr 25:19 8:35 94 |
Maribel Villareal Jr 26:36 9:01 102 |
Eleanor Conceptio So 28:04 9:31 110 |
17 | BRANHAM 17-18-18-18-17 Gap: 3:06 |
124:20 24:52 8:26 |
428 | Allison Whitney Jr 23:20 7:55 63 |
Oly Larkin Jr 24:37 8:21 86 |
Sabine Durand Jr 24:46 8:24 87 |
Jessica Tyndall Jr 25:11 8:32 91 |
Charlot Womack Jr 26:26 8:58 101 |
Katie Sipos So 28:14 9:34 111 |
|
18 | DEL MAR 12-16-17-17-18 Gap: 8:14 |
129:34 25:55 8:47 |
440 | Jennife Dean Jr 21:27 7:16 23 |
Stephan Haynes Jr 25:42 8:43 97 |
Erin Friesen So 25:59 8:48 99 |
Raphy Floreani- Jr 26:45 9:04 106 |
Loral Uber Fr 29:41 10:04 115 |
Joelle Cope Fr 35:22 11:59 116 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alice Wang | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
2 | Jaclyn Anderson | So | WILLOW GLEN | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
3 | Kali Wong | So | EVERGREEN | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
4 | Britney Overcamp | So | WILLOW GLEN | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
5 | Kaylyn Hausmann | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
6 | Ana Lopez | So | INDEPENDENCE | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
7 | Rachel Stringari | Fr | EVERGREEN | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
8 | Patty Ou | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
9 | Haide Esteban | So | WILLOW GLEN | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
10 | Vivian Vu | Jr | EVERGREEN | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
11 | Carolyn Pham | Fr | EVERGREEN | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Zhang | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
13 | Talia Gragert | So | EVERGREEN | 23:44 | 8:03 | |||||||
14 | Jessica Man | Fr | LELAND | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
15 | Anna San Juan | So | MT. PLEASANT | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
16 | Maura Villanuev | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
17 | Lindsay Yamauchi | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
18 | Anna Giang | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
19 | Monique Ho | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
20 | Chelsea Moran | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
21 | Jovanna Narvaez | So | SILVER CREEK | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Nguyen | So | EVERGREEN | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
23 | Angelic Navarro | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
24 | Allison Nunes | Jr | LELAND | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
25 | Michell Mach | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 25:03 | 8:29 | |||||||
26 | Dana Brown | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
27 | Sandra Moron | So | EVERGREEN | 25:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
28 | Mari Villareal | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
29 | Dani Christens | So | SANTA TERESA | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
30 | Kristin Villanuev | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
31 | Chantel Lyons | So | SANTA TERESA | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
32 | Leung Giselle | So | LELAND | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
33 | Amanda Murillo | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
34 | Jessica Tang | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:34 | 8:40 | |||||||
35 | Thao Nhin | So | James Lick | 25:36 | 8:41 | 1/3 | 4/8 | 10/14 | 28:45 (3:09) |
28:45 (3:09) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
36 | Melinda Malley | So | SANTA TERESA | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
37 | Angelin Ngo | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
38 | Irene Mangon | So | ANDREW HILL | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
39 | Sandra Sosa | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 26:19 | 8:55 | |||||||
40 | Hanh Pham | So | ANDREW HILL | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
41 | Megan Clare | Fr | LINCOLN | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
42 | Camille Yoshimoto | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
43 | Annie Yi | Fr | LELAND | 26:33 | 9:00 | |||||||
44 | Ashley Bolosan | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 26:36 | 9:01 | |||||||
45 | Megan Godwaldt | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
46 | Ngoc Huynh | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
47 | Reyna Maldonado | So | LINCOLN | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
48 | April Lopez | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:05 | 9:11 | |||||||
49 | Lorena Gamez | So | SILVER CREEK | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
50 | Medelli Williams | So | SANTA TERESA | 27:15 | 9:14 | |||||||
51 | Jacklyn Topete | Fr | OAK GROVE | 27:23 | 9:17 | |||||||
52 | Elizabe Lieu | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 28:20 | 9:36 | |||||||
53 | Erica Morikawa | Fr | PIONEER | 28:32 | 9:40 | |||||||
54 | V'nai Vazquez | So | SANTA TERESA | 28:39 | 9:43 | |||||||
55 | Geraldi Hwang | Fr | LELAND | 28:42 | 9:44 | |||||||
56 | Stephanie Nguyen | Jr | James Lick | 28:55 | 9:48 | 2/3 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 28:43 | 28:43 | ||
57 | Cathy Hardy | Fr | BRANHAM | 29:26 | 9:59 | |||||||
58 | Claudia Vargas | Fr | BRANHAM | 29:59 | 10:10 | |||||||
59 | Leslie Estrada | Fr | OAK GROVE | 30:51 | 10:27 | |||||||
60 | Elizabe Vidal | Fr | OAK GROVE | 30:59 | 10:30 | |||||||
61 | Michell Epperson | Fr | PIONEER | 31:30 | 10:41 | |||||||
62 | Annalee Johnson | Fr | PIONEER | 31:32 | 10:41 | |||||||
63 | Mayra Miranda | So | SILVER CREEK | 33:16 | 11:17 | |||||||
64 | Amanda Azevedo | So | PIONEER | 33:21 | 11:18 | |||||||
65 | Eden Perez | Jr | James Lick | 36:54 | 12:31 | 3/3 | 8/8 | 11/11 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.