James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Eden Perez Jr JV 36:54 12:31 2.95 65/65 3/3 8/8 11/11
Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr V 24:10 8:12 2.95 82/126 3/5 3/8 15/20 26:06
(1:56,7.4)
23:25 23:25 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Gabriela Dominguez So V 22:30 7:38 2.95 52/126 2/5 2/8 13/21
Jeanette Alvarez Jr V 26:39 9:02 2.95 108/126 5/5 6/8 16/18 26:42
(0:03,0.2)
26:42
(0:03,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Kayla Matsuda Fr V 21:20 7:14 2.95 22/126 1/5 1/8 12/22 19:55 19:55
Rosa Urena Jr V 25:37 8:41 2.95 101/126 4/5 5/8 16/19
Stephanie Nguyen Jr JV 28:55 9:48 2.95 56/65 2/3 7/8 10/13 28:43 28:43
Thao Nhin So JV 25:36 8:41 2.95 35/65 1/3 4/8 10/14 28:45
(3:09,11.0)
28:45
(3:09,11.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/18 120:16
5:19
2.95 8:09 7:14 9:02 348 7:06 118:02 117:30 Kayla Matsuda (21), Gabriela Dominguez (51), Esmerelda Gutierrez (77), Rosa Urena (96), Jeanette Alvarez (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephan Barnett Fr LELAND 18:31 6:17
2 Arely Marquez Jr YERBA BUENA 19:34 6:38
3 Kristen Chiang Sr MT. PLEASANT 19:44 6:41
4 Jessica Gonzales Jr EVERGREEN 19:55 6:45
5 Samanth Baker Sr EVERGREEN 20:05 6:48
6 Jennife Clarke So OAK GROVE 20:12 6:51
7 Maria Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:13 6:51
8 Morgan Hancock Jr LEIGH 20:24 6:55
9 Kari Server So WILLOW GLEN 20:30 6:57
10 Traci Yamashita Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:31 6:57
11 Michell Jiminez So OAK GROVE 20:32 6:58
12 Ana Perez Jr OAK GROVE 20:33 6:58
13 Suzanne Hancock Sr LEIGH 20:34 6:58
14 Camilla Hall Sr LINCOLN 20:35 6:59
15 Jaime Nguyen Jr MT. PLEASANT 20:36 6:59
16 Rachael Ambrosia Sr EVERGREEN 20:42 7:01
17 Jen Kocisko Sr PROSPECT 20:46 7:02
18 Alex Cardenas Jr SILVER CREEK 20:50 7:04
19 Hayley Tharp So WILLOW GLEN 20:56 7:06
20 Kristin Llorin So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:00 7:07
21 Samanth Collins Fr SILVER CREEK 21:17 7:13
22 Kayla Matsuda Fr James Lick 21:20 7:14 1/5 1/8 12/22 19:55 19:55
23 Michell Moran So WILLOW GLEN 21:25 7:16
24 Jennife Dean Jr DEL MAR 21:27 7:16
25 Alejand Hernandez So MT. PLEASANT 21:31 7:18
26 Ellyson Matsui Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:32 7:18
27 Nancy Velazquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:37 7:20
28 Tara Goulart Fr MT. PLEASANT 21:41 7:21
29 Katie Buckley Sr LELAND 21:45 7:22
30 Lisbeth Jimenez Sr YERBA BUENA 21:48 7:23
31 Monica Song Jr LELAND 21:49 7:24
32 Michell Pope So MT. PLEASANT 21:50 7:24
33 Logue Alexandra Jr LELAND 21:56 7:26
34 Jennife Gines Sr EVERGREEN 21:59 7:27
35 Lauren Rosiles Jr MT. PLEASANT 22:00 7:27
36 Katarin Nowack Sr SANTA TERESA 22:03 7:28
37 Iris Ha Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:04 7:29
38 Leah Larot Jr EVERGREEN 22:07 7:30
39 Tracy Chu Sr EVERGREEN 22:08 7:30
40 Jessica Sanchez Sr INDEPENDENCE 22:09 7:31
41 Dong Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE 22:13 7:32
42 Lindsay Miller So LINCOLN 22:15 7:33
43 Alyssa Catabay So WESTMONT 22:16 7:33
44 Erika Nowack So SANTA TERESA 22:17 7:33
45 Jennife Duong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:21 7:35
46 Melinda Bower Jr OAK GROVE 22:22 7:35
47 Angie Zepeda Jr OVERFELT 22:24 7:36
48 Adriana Rincon So SILVER CREEK 22:25 7:36
49 Tanya Sukhija Sr LELAND 22:27 7:37
50 Nicole Mcmorran Sr SANTA TERESA 22:28 7:37
51 Julie Trinh Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:30 7:38
52 Gabriela Dominguez So James Lick 22:30 7:38 2/5 2/8 13/21
53 Mia Williams Jr OVERFELT 22:34 7:39
54 Jessica Weise So LINCOLN 22:36 7:40
55 Nicole Yankey Fr LEIGH 22:37 7:40
56 Alexis Deg Fr SANTA TERESA 22:39 7:41
57 Elizabe Bolender Jr PIONEER 22:43 7:42
58 Jackie Perez Jr LINCOLN 22:51 7:45
59 Vivian Pham So SILVER CREEK 22:53 7:45
60 Ashley Florimont Sr LEIGH 22:58 7:47
61 Cecilia Luu Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:05 7:49
62 Adryn Maldonado So WILLOW GLEN 23:08 7:51
63 Connie Tang Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:12 7:52
64 Claribe Soto Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:18 7:54
65 Allison Whitney Jr BRANHAM 23:20 7:55
66 Laura Smith So WESTMONT 23:22 7:55
67 Ashley Nguyen Fr LELAND 23:26 7:57
68 Lilian Pham So SILVER CREEK 23:32 7:59
69 Tiani Small So PIONEER 23:37 8:00
70 Michiko Takyu Sr WESTMONT 23:40 8:01
71 Audrey Ragsac So ANDREW HILL 23:46 8:03
72 Karen Ta Sr SILVER CREEK 23:47 8:04
73 Aileen Trujillo Jr ANDREW HILL 23:52 8:05
74 Karen Valles Jr ANDREW HILL 23:52 8:05
75 Brandi Gann Jr PIONEER 23:53 8:06
76 Sophia Barriga So LINCOLN 23:54 8:06
77 Diana Dang Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:54 8:06
78 Iliana Rodriguez So LINCOLN 23:58 8:07
79 April Sullivan So INDEPENDENCE 24:02 8:09
80 Jackie Hill Sr LEIGH 24:08 8:11
81 Maxina Correa Jr GUNDERSON 24:08 8:11
82 Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr James Lick 24:10 8:12 3/5 3/8 15/20 26:06
(1:56)
23:25 23:25 Flying like a Comet (LY)
83 Lauren Chin Fr LELAND 24:14 8:13
84 Kathy Perez Jr LINCOLN 24:17 8:14
85 Natalie Stevens So SANTA TERESA 24:20 8:15
86 Karen Montes Sr OVERFELT 24:22 8:16
87 Janet Pak Jr WESTMONT 24:25 8:17
88 Veronic Vasquez Sr OVERFELT 24:28 8:18
89 Monique Graham So SANTA TERESA 24:31 8:19
90 Leonie Solia So INDEPENDENCE 24:36 8:20
91 Oly Larkin Jr BRANHAM 24:37 8:21
92 Sabine Durand Jr BRANHAM 24:46 8:24
93 Lilenia Camargo So YERBA BUENA 24:53 8:26
94 Quyen Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 24:55 8:27
95 Kieu Ke Tran Fr OAK GROVE 24:57 8:27
96 Jessica Tyndall Jr BRANHAM 25:11 8:32
97 Grace Hwang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:13 8:33
98 Marisa Lue Fr OVERFELT 25:18 8:35
99 Diane Sandoval Jr ANDREW HILL 25:19 8:35
100 Maria Gonzales Fr OVERFELT 25:35 8:40
101 Rosa Urena Jr James Lick 25:37 8:41 4/5 5/8 16/19
102 Stephan Haynes Jr DEL MAR 25:42 8:43
103 Rachael Thomassen Sr WESTMONT 25:44 8:43
104 Erin Friesen So DEL MAR 25:59 8:48
105 Kristin Martin De So PIEDMONT HILLS 26:06 8:51
106 Charlot Womack Jr BRANHAM 26:26 8:58
107 Maribel Villareal Jr ANDREW HILL 26:36 9:01
108 Jeanette Alvarez Jr James Lick 26:39 9:02 5/5 6/8 16/18 26:42
(0:03)
26:42
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
109 Tessa Clark So OAK GROVE 26:41 9:03
110 Crystal Smith So SANTA TERESA 26:43 9:03
111 Raphy Floreani- Jr DEL MAR 26:45 9:04
112 Amanda Wilson Fr LEIGH 27:06 9:11
113 Lizette Curiel Fr YERBA BUENA 27:22 9:17
114 Dina Reyes Jr SAN JOSE 27:42 9:23
115 Xandra Corpuz Jr WESTMONT 28:01 9:30
116 Eleanor Conceptio So ANDREW HILL 28:04 9:31
117 Katie Sipos So BRANHAM 28:14 9:34
118 Tram Vu Sr OVERFELT 28:39 9:43
119 Jenifer Olivera Fr YERBA BUENA 28:42 9:44
120 Natalie Spoelstra Jr PIONEER 28:46 9:45
121 Christy Gonzalez Fr YERBA BUENA 28:51 9:47
122 Lennah Shakeri So PROSPECT 29:23 9:58
123 Luz Aceves So GUNDERSON 29:32 10:01
124 Loral Uber Fr DEL MAR 29:41 10:04
125 Andria Martin So PROSPECT 30:51 10:27
126 Joelle Cope Fr DEL MAR 35:22 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
6-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:24
104:41
20:56
7:06
82 Maria Sosa
Sr
20:13
6:51
7
Kari Server
So
20:30
6:57
9
Hayley Tharp
So
20:56
7:06
18
Michell Moran
So
21:25
7:16
22
Nancy Velazquez
Jr
21:37
7:20
26
Adryn Maldonado
So
23:08
7:51
60
Claribe Soto
Jr
23:18
7:54
62
2 EVERGREEN
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
104:48
20:58
7:06
95 Jessica Gonzales
Jr
19:55
6:45
4
Samanth Baker
Sr
20:05
6:48
5
Rachael Ambrosia
Sr
20:42
7:01
16
Jennife Gines
Sr
21:59
7:27
33
Leah Larot
Jr
22:07
7:30
37
Tracy Chu
Sr
22:08
7:30
38




3 MT. PLEASANT
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:06
105:22
21:04
7:09
100 Kristen Chiang
Sr
19:44
6:41
3
Jaime Nguyen
Jr
20:36
6:59
15
Alejand Hernandez
So
21:31
7:18
24
Tara Goulart
Fr
21:41
7:21
27
Michell Pope
So
21:50
7:24
31
Lauren Rosiles
Jr
22:00
7:27
34
Julie Trinh
Fr
22:30
7:38
50
4 PIEDMONT HILLS
8-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:50
107:28
21:30
7:17
134 Traci Yamashita
Fr
20:31
6:57
10
Kristin Llorin
So
21:00
7:07
19
Ellyson Matsui
Sr
21:32
7:18
25
Iris Ha
Sr
22:04
7:29
36
Jennife Duong
Sr
22:21
7:35
44
Grace Hwang
Jr
25:13
8:33
92
Kristin Martin De
So
26:06
8:51
100
5 LELAND
1-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:56
106:28
21:18
7:13
139 Stephan Barnett
Fr
18:31
6:17
1
Katie Buckley
Sr
21:45
7:22
28
Monica Song
Jr
21:49
7:24
30
Logue Alexandra
Jr
21:56
7:26
32
Tanya Sukhija
Sr
22:27
7:37
48
Ashley Nguyen
Fr
23:26
7:57
65
Lauren Chin
Fr
24:14
8:13
78
6 OAK GROVE
5-3-2-4-6
Gap: 4:45
108:36
21:43
7:22
164 Jennife Clarke
So
20:12
6:51
6
Michell Jiminez
So
20:32
6:58
11
Ana Perez
Jr
20:33
6:58
12
Melinda Bower
Jr
22:22
7:35
45
Kieu Ke Tran
Fr
24:57
8:27
90
Tessa Clark
So
26:41
9:03
104




7 SILVER CREEK
10-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:42
110:57
22:11
7:31
207 Alex Cardenas
Jr
20:50
7:04
17
Samanth Collins
Fr
21:17
7:13
20
Adriana Rincon
So
22:25
7:36
47
Vivian Pham
So
22:53
7:45
57
Lilian Pham
So
23:32
7:59
66
Karen Ta
Sr
23:47
8:04
69




8 LEIGH
7-5-7-7-8
Gap: 3:44
110:41
22:08
7:30
209 Morgan Hancock
Jr
20:24
6:55
8
Suzanne Hancock
Sr
20:34
6:58
13
Nicole Yankey
Fr
22:37
7:40
54
Ashley Florimont
Sr
22:58
7:47
58
Jackie Hill
Sr
24:08
8:11
76
Amanda Wilson
Fr
27:06
9:11
107




9 LINCOLN
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 3:19
112:11
22:26
7:36
236 Camilla Hall
Sr
20:35
6:59
14
Lindsay Miller
So
22:15
7:33
41
Jessica Weise
So
22:36
7:40
53
Jackie Perez
Jr
22:51
7:45
56
Sophia Barriga
So
23:54
8:06
72
Iliana Rodriguez
So
23:58
8:07
74
Kathy Perez
Jr
24:17
8:14
79
10 SANTA TERESA
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:17
113:47
22:45
7:43
262 Katarin Nowack
Sr
22:03
7:28
35
Erika Nowack
So
22:17
7:33
43
Nicole Mcmorran
Sr
22:28
7:37
49
Alexis Deg
Fr
22:39
7:41
55
Natalie Stevens
So
24:20
8:15
80
Monique Graham
So
24:31
8:19
84
Crystal Smith
So
26:43
9:03
105
11 INDEPENDENCE
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:45
114:33
22:55
7:46
272 Jessica Sanchez
Sr
22:09
7:31
39
Dong Nguyen
So
22:13
7:32
40
Cecilia Luu
Jr
23:05
7:49
59
Connie Tang
Jr
23:12
7:52
61
Diana Dang
Jr
23:54
8:06
73
April Sullivan
So
24:02
8:09
75
Leonie Solia
So
24:36
8:20
85
12 YERBA BUENA
2-8-10-12-12
Gap: 9:08
122:19
24:28
8:18
340 Arely Marquez
Jr
19:34
6:38
2
Lisbeth Jimenez
Sr
21:48
7:23
29
Lilenia Camargo
So
24:53
8:26
88
Lizette Curiel
Fr
27:22
9:17
108
Jenifer Olivera
Fr
28:42
9:44
113
Christy Gonzalez
Fr
28:51
9:47
114




13 James Lick
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 5:19
120:16
24:03
8:09
348 Kayla Matsuda
Fr
21:20
7:14
21
Gabriela Dominguez
So
22:30
7:38
51
Esmerelda Gutierrez
Sr
24:10
8:12
77
Rosa Urena
Jr
25:37
8:41
96
Jeanette Alvarez
Jr
26:39
9:02
103








14 WESTMONT
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:28
119:27
23:53
8:06
353 Alyssa Catabay
So
22:16
7:33
42
Laura Smith
So
23:22
7:55
64
Michiko Takyu
Sr
23:40
8:01
67
Janet Pak
Jr
24:25
8:17
82
Rachael Thomassen
Sr
25:44
8:43
98
Xandra Corpuz
Jr
28:01
9:30
109




15 OVERFELT
16-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:54
119:06
23:49
8:04
355 Angie Zepeda
Jr
22:24
7:36
46
Mia Williams
Jr
22:34
7:39
52
Karen Montes
Sr
24:22
8:16
81
Veronic Vasquez
Sr
24:28
8:18
83
Marisa Lue
Fr
25:18
8:35
93
Maria Gonzales
Fr
25:35
8:40
95
Tram Vu
Sr
28:39
9:43
112
16 ANDREW HILL
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:33
121:44
24:21
8:15
392 Audrey Ragsac
So
23:46
8:03
68
Aileen Trujillo
Jr
23:52
8:05
70
Karen Valles
Jr
23:52
8:05
71
Quyen Nguyen
Jr
24:55
8:27
89
Diane Sandoval
Jr
25:19
8:35
94
Maribel Villareal
Jr
26:36
9:01
102
Eleanor Conceptio
So
28:04
9:31
110
17 BRANHAM
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:06
124:20
24:52
8:26
428 Allison Whitney
Jr
23:20
7:55
63
Oly Larkin
Jr
24:37
8:21
86
Sabine Durand
Jr
24:46
8:24
87
Jessica Tyndall
Jr
25:11
8:32
91
Charlot Womack
Jr
26:26
8:58
101
Katie Sipos
So
28:14
9:34
111




18 DEL MAR
12-16-17-17-18
Gap: 8:14
129:34
25:55
8:47
440 Jennife Dean
Jr
21:27
7:16
23
Stephan Haynes
Jr
25:42
8:43
97
Erin Friesen
So
25:59
8:48
99
Raphy Floreani-
Jr
26:45
9:04
106
Loral Uber
Fr
29:41
10:04
115
Joelle Cope
Fr
35:22
11:59
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alice Wang So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:07 7:30
2 Jaclyn Anderson So WILLOW GLEN 22:09 7:31
3 Kali Wong So EVERGREEN 22:23 7:35
4 Britney Overcamp So WILLOW GLEN 22:35 7:39
5 Kaylyn Hausmann Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:57 7:47
6 Ana Lopez So INDEPENDENCE 22:59 7:47
7 Rachel Stringari Fr EVERGREEN 23:01 7:48
8 Patty Ou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:04 7:49
9 Haide Esteban So WILLOW GLEN 23:12 7:52
10 Vivian Vu Jr EVERGREEN 23:15 7:53
11 Carolyn Pham Fr EVERGREEN 23:30 7:58
12 Ashley Zhang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:33 7:59
13 Talia Gragert So EVERGREEN 23:44 8:03
14 Jessica Man Fr LELAND 23:47 8:04
15 Anna San Juan So MT. PLEASANT 23:50 8:05
16 Maura Villanuev Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:52 8:05
17 Lindsay Yamauchi So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:03 8:09
18 Anna Giang Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:09 8:11
19 Monique Ho Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:11 8:12
20 Chelsea Moran So WILLOW GLEN 24:19 8:15
21 Jovanna Narvaez So SILVER CREEK 24:43 8:23
22 Nicole Nguyen So EVERGREEN 24:54 8:26
23 Angelic Navarro Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:55 8:27
24 Allison Nunes Jr LELAND 25:01 8:29
25 Michell Mach Jr ANDREW HILL 25:03 8:29
26 Dana Brown Jr SANTA TERESA 25:04 8:30
27 Sandra Moron So EVERGREEN 25:05 8:30
28 Mari Villareal Jr ANDREW HILL 25:12 8:33
29 Dani Christens So SANTA TERESA 25:14 8:33
30 Kristin Villanuev Fr INDEPENDENCE 25:22 8:36
31 Chantel Lyons So SANTA TERESA 25:24 8:37
32 Leung Giselle So LELAND 25:28 8:38
33 Amanda Murillo Jr ANDREW HILL 25:33 8:40
34 Jessica Tang Jr INDEPENDENCE 25:34 8:40
35 Thao Nhin So James Lick 25:36 8:41 1/3 4/8 10/14 28:45
(3:09)
28:45
(3:09)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Melinda Malley So SANTA TERESA 25:58 8:48
37 Angelin Ngo Jr ANDREW HILL 26:13 8:53
38 Irene Mangon So ANDREW HILL 26:15 8:54
39 Sandra Sosa Jr WILLOW GLEN 26:19 8:55
40 Hanh Pham So ANDREW HILL 26:25 8:57
41 Megan Clare Fr LINCOLN 26:29 8:59
42 Camille Yoshimoto So PIEDMONT HILLS 26:30 8:59
43 Annie Yi Fr LELAND 26:33 9:00
44 Ashley Bolosan Jr ANDREW HILL 26:36 9:01
45 Megan Godwaldt Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:53 9:07
46 Ngoc Huynh Jr SILVER CREEK 26:58 9:08
47 Reyna Maldonado So LINCOLN 27:03 9:10
48 April Lopez So INDEPENDENCE 27:05 9:11
49 Lorena Gamez So SILVER CREEK 27:09 9:12
50 Medelli Williams So SANTA TERESA 27:15 9:14
51 Jacklyn Topete Fr OAK GROVE 27:23 9:17
52 Elizabe Lieu Jr SILVER CREEK 28:20 9:36
53 Erica Morikawa Fr PIONEER 28:32 9:40
54 V'nai Vazquez So SANTA TERESA 28:39 9:43
55 Geraldi Hwang Fr LELAND 28:42 9:44
56 Stephanie Nguyen Jr James Lick 28:55 9:48 2/3 7/8 10/13 28:43 28:43
57 Cathy Hardy Fr BRANHAM 29:26 9:59
58 Claudia Vargas Fr BRANHAM 29:59 10:10
59 Leslie Estrada Fr OAK GROVE 30:51 10:27
60 Elizabe Vidal Fr OAK GROVE 30:59 10:30
61 Michell Epperson Fr PIONEER 31:30 10:41
62 Annalee Johnson Fr PIONEER 31:32 10:41
63 Mayra Miranda So SILVER CREEK 33:16 11:17
64 Amanda Azevedo So PIONEER 33:21 11:18
65 Eden Perez Jr James Lick 36:54 12:31 3/3 8/8 11/11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.