James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andy Orozco Fr F/S 23:33 7:59 2.95 99/112 4/6 10/12 15/17
Chris Wiltron Sr V 17:36 5:58 2.95 31/141 3/6 3/12 4/22 18:24
(0:48,4.3)
19:01
(1:25,7.4)
18:24
(0:48,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Elias Moradi So F/S 22:35 7:39 2.95 86/112 1/6 7/12 19/19
Johnathan Manivanh Fr F/S 23:31 7:58 2.95 98/112 3/6 9/12 18/19
Josh Luna Fr F/S 23:01 7:48 2.95 92/112 2/6 8/12 19/19
Marcos Mexicano Jr V 19:43 6:41 2.95 96/141 5/6 5/12 13/20 21:26
(1:43,8.0)
21:26
(1:43,8.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Michael Anderson Fr F/S 28:37 9:42 2.95 110/112 5/6 11/12 16/17
Nanny Renato Sr V 19:05 6:28 2.95 81/141 4/6 4/12 13/21 19:47
(0:42,3.5)
19:17
(0:12,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Oscar Rangel Fr F/S 29:23 9:58 2.95 111/112 6/6 12/12 12/12
Rogelio Gonzalez Sr V 17:09 5:49 2.95 18/141 2/6 2/12 5/22 18:52
(1:43,9.1)
18:52
(1:43,9.1)
18:09
(1:00,5.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Victor Rendon Sr V 17:03 5:47 2.95 16/141 1/6 1/12 8/22 17:06
(0:03,0.3)
18:02
(0:59,5.5)
17:06
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Wais Moradi Jr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 124/141 6/6 6/12 16/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/20 90:36
2:40
2.95 6:09 5:47 6:41 236 5:39 86:14 89:30 80:47 Victor Rendon (16), Rogelio Gonzalez (18), Chris Wiltron (31), Nanny Renato (78), Marcos Mexicano (93)
F/S 1st 5 17/17 121:17
6:02
2.95 8:13 7:39 9:42 460 6:21 108:35 108:35 Elias Moradi (82), Josh Luna (87), Johnathan Manivanh (93), Andy Orozco (94), Michael Anderson (104)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcos Corona So WILLOW GLEN 16:13 5:30
2 Mohamed Abdalla Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:16 5:31
3 Jonatha Gragert Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 16:27 5:35
4 Kevin Boockhold Jr SANTA TERESA 16:29 5:35
5 Mike Onorato Sr LEIGH 16:40 5:39
6 John Uribe Sr YERBA BUENA 16:51 5:43
7 Sammy Rivera So W.C. OVERFELT 16:52 5:43
8 Samson Galato So WILLOW GLEN 16:53 5:43
9 Juan Gutierrez Jr YERBA BUENA 16:53 5:43
10 Peter Wolfram Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:54 5:44
11 Justin Mcarthur Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:56 5:44
12 Ruben Camacho Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:56 5:44
13 Robert Ramos Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:57 5:45
14 Matt Onorato Sr LEIGH 16:57 5:45
15 Tyler Robinette So LEIGH 16:58 5:45
16 Victor Rendon Sr James Lick 17:03 5:47 1/6 1/12 8/22 17:06
(0:03)
18:02
(0:59)
17:06
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
17 Edwardo Lopez So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:08 5:48
18 Rogelio Gonzalez Sr James Lick 17:09 5:49 2/6 2/12 5/22 18:52
(1:43)
18:52
(1:43)
18:09
(1:00)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
19 Gabe Lara Jr MT. PLEASANT 17:10 5:49
20 Chorizo Cortez Sr YERBA BUENA 17:15 5:51
21 Steven Koo Jr SILVER CREEK 17:17 5:52
22 Steven Delay Sr PIONEER 17:20 5:53
23 Jason Awe Sr LEIGH 17:20 5:53
24 Ken Rose Sr PIONEER 17:22 5:53
25 Naseer Ahmeed So OAK GROVE 17:23 5:54
26 Ranjodh Bajwah Sr YERBA BUENA 17:29 5:56
27 Jeffrey Sanchez Jr SILVER CREEK 17:34 5:57
28 Roberto Moreno Sr LEIGH 17:35 5:58
29 Jose Bentancou Jr W.C. OVERFELT 17:35 5:58
30 Carlos Oporta So MT. PLEASANT 17:36 5:58
31 Chris Wiltron Sr James Lick 17:36 5:58 3/6 3/12 4/22 18:24
(0:48)
19:01
(1:25)
18:24
(0:48)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
32 Angle Gonzalez Jr DEL MAR 17:37 5:58
33 Ian Lujan Jr OAK GROVE 17:43 6:00
34 Peter Hoang So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:44 6:01
35 Dean Crosbie So LELAND 17:44 6:01
36 Derek Pesta Fr LINCOLN 17:45 6:01
37 Oscar Alvarez Jr W.C. OVERFELT 17:46 6:01
38 Albert Sanchez Fr SILVER CREEK 17:46 6:01
39 Jose Cervantes Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:47 6:02
40 Michael Gray So SANTA TERESA 17:48 6:02
41 Matthew Logan So BRANHAM 17:49 6:02
42 Carlos Valencia Sr YERBA BUENA 17:51 6:03
43 Ariel Gubatina Fr SANTA TERESA 17:52 6:03
44 Jeff Higashi Sr PIONEER 17:55 6:04
45 Hugo Martinez Sr YERBA BUENA 17:57 6:05
46 Sapaan Shah So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:58 6:05
47 Jose Mendiola Jr LINCOLN 17:59 6:06
48 Manzoor Ahmad So OAK GROVE 18:00 6:06
49 Jesus Garcia Jr LINCOLN 18:00 6:06
50 Marco Gutierrez Sr ANDREW HILL 18:06 6:08
51 Julian Vasquez-b Fr W.C. OVERFELT 18:07 6:08
52 Osvaldo Ricardez Sr ANDREW HILL 18:08 6:09
53 Ken Earl So PIONEER 18:08 6:09
54 Craig Ryan Sr BRANHAM 18:10 6:09
55 Mike Sanchez Fr MT. PLEASANT 18:15 6:11
56 Andre Gonzalez So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:16 6:12
57 Uriel Rivera Sr YERBA BUENA 18:17 6:12
58 Josh Hernandez Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:18 6:12
59 Damien Capizzi So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:18 6:12
60 Daniel Guzman Sr LEIGH 18:19 6:13
61 Takahir Shiriawa Jr LELAND 18:20 6:13
62 Steve Derending Jr PROSPECT 18:26 6:15
63 Mitch Taylor Jr MT. PLEASANT 18:28 6:16
64 Alejand Espinoza So OAK GROVE 18:29 6:16
65 Ryan Farnham Sr BRANHAM 18:30 6:16
66 Kevin Taylor Jr SANTA TERESA 18:31 6:17
67 Jim Gao So LELAND 18:33 6:17
68 Scott Nichols So INDEPENDENCE 18:34 6:18
69 Dan Hudson Sr PIONEER 18:39 6:19
70 Travis Yoshimoto Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:40 6:20
71 Jessie Serrano Fr OAK GROVE 18:40 6:20
72 Justin Too Fr SILVER CREEK 18:46 6:22
73 Justin Valdez Fr INDEPENDENCE 18:48 6:22
74 Kyle Yamauchi Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:48 6:22
75 Bob Toney So LELAND 18:50 6:23
76 Andrew Denike Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 18:57 6:25
77 Kevin Fogelquis Fr LEIGH 18:58 6:26
78 Phillip White Jr SANTA TERESA 19:00 6:26
79 Mike Hall Jr DEL MAR 19:01 6:27
80 Nathana Whipple Sr DEL MAR 19:04 6:28
81 Nanny Renato Sr James Lick 19:05 6:28 4/6 4/12 13/21 19:47
(0:42)
19:17
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
82 Stace Klinger Fr LELAND 19:07 6:29
83 David La Jr MT. PLEASANT 19:07 6:29
84 Matt Russo Fr LELAND 19:09 6:29
85 Braulio Mares Jr ANDREW HILL 19:11 6:30
86 Justin Arce So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:11 6:30
87 Edgar Miranda Sr SILVER CREEK 19:14 6:31
88 Ariel Torres Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:16 6:32
89 Eric Pena Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:17 6:32
90 Justin Hannigan Jr SANTA TERESA 19:18 6:33
91 Omar Ponce Jr ANDREW HILL 19:19 6:33
92 Jeff Lewis Sr INDEPENDENCE 19:20 6:33
93 Dustin Nguyen So LINCOLN 19:24 6:35
94 David Magborma Jr W.C. OVERFELT 19:31 6:37
95 Aj Pala Jr PROSPECT 19:33 6:38
96 Marcos Mexicano Jr James Lick 19:43 6:41 5/6 5/12 13/20 21:26
(1:43)
21:26
(1:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
97 Alex Lin Jr PROSPECT 19:43 6:41
98 Chris Zhu Sr LELAND 19:44 6:41
99 Spencer Wong Jr WESTMONT 19:45 6:42
100 Esai Lujan So OAK GROVE 19:46 6:42
101 Jacob Publiover So WESTMONT 19:49 6:43
102 Bobby Flores Jr OAK GROVE 19:50 6:43
103 Matt Baker Sr SANTA TERESA 19:51 6:44
104 Alex Duong Jr PROSPECT 19:53 6:44
105 Kevin Yu Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:53 6:44
106 Sam Kass So LINCOLN 19:58 6:46
107 Arturo Cervantes Fr LINCOLN 19:59 6:46
108 Mike Le Sr ANDREW HILL 20:00 6:47
109 Eric Lopez So BRANHAM 20:01 6:47
110 Dat Nong Jr ANDREW HILL 20:04 6:48
111 James Farquhar Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:18 6:53
112 Scott Hines So PROSPECT 20:22 6:54
113 Krystia Schneider Fr PIONEER 20:23 6:55
114 Darryl Motooka So BRANHAM 20:29 6:57
115 Andres Schmidt Jr GUNDERSON 20:33 6:58
116 Richard Tran Jr MT. PLEASANT 20:34 6:58
117 Choi David Jr PROSPECT 20:36 6:59
118 Kevin Chung Jr MT. PLEASANT 20:38 7:00
119 Randy Maldanado Jr BRANHAM 20:42 7:01
120 Michael Gali Jr ANDREW HILL 20:43 7:01
121 Steven Gregory Jr GUNDERSON 20:52 7:04
122 Laron Williams So INDEPENDENCE 20:57 7:06
123 Steven Hao Sr SILVER CREEK 21:00 7:07
124 Wais Moradi Jr James Lick 21:11 7:11 6/6 6/12 16/19
125 Daniel Ha Jr W.C. OVERFELT 21:29 7:17
126 Vincent Nguyen So LINCOLN 21:32 7:18
127 Brian Conte Fr DEL MAR 21:37 7:20
128 Vu Ngo Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 22:13 7:32
129 Steven Rodarte Jr GUNDERSON 22:31 7:38
130 Jimmy Nguyen Fr GUNDERSON 22:45 7:43
131 Omar Najam Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 22:55 7:46
132 Viet Pham Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:13 7:52
133 Edmudas Balcikoni Sr WESTMONT 23:17 7:54
134 Wyatt Pkat Sr PIONEER 24:05 8:10
135 Long Trang Jr PROSPECT 24:22 8:16
136 Henry Lee Fr GUNDERSON 24:40 8:22
137 Bruce Lam Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:54 8:26
138 Nhan Khuu Jr GUNDERSON 24:57 8:27
139 Brian Watson Jr BRANHAM 25:17 8:34
140 Tam Vu Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:57 8:48
141 Daniel Ortiz So GUNDERSON 28:00 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
83:14
16:39
5:39
34 Marcos Corona
So
16:13
5:30
1
Mohamed Abdalla
Fr
16:16
5:31
2
Samson Galato
So
16:53
5:43
8
Justin Mcarthur
Jr
16:56
5:44
11
Ruben Camacho
Jr
16:56
5:44
12
Robert Ramos
Jr
16:57
5:45
13
Jose Cervantes
Sr
17:47
6:02
38
2 LEIGH
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
85:30
17:06
5:48
85 Mike Onorato
Sr
16:40
5:39
5
Matt Onorato
Sr
16:57
5:45
14
Tyler Robinette
So
16:58
5:45
15
Jason Awe
Sr
17:20
5:53
23
Roberto Moreno
Sr
17:35
5:58
28
Daniel Guzman
Sr
18:19
6:13
59
Kevin Fogelquis
Fr
18:58
6:26
76
3 YERBA BUENA
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
86:19
17:16
5:51
102 John Uribe
Sr
16:51
5:43
6
Juan Gutierrez
Jr
16:53
5:43
9
Chorizo Cortez
Sr
17:15
5:51
20
Ranjodh Bajwah
Sr
17:29
5:56
26
Carlos Valencia
Sr
17:51
6:03
41
Hugo Martinez
Sr
17:57
6:05
44
Uriel Rivera
Sr
18:17
6:12
56
4 EVERGREEN VALLEY
2-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:51
88:43
17:45
6:01
193 Jonatha Gragert
Jr
16:27
5:35
3
Peter Hoang
So
17:44
6:01
33
Sapaan Shah
So
17:58
6:05
45
Andre Gonzalez
So
18:16
6:12
55
Josh Hernandez
Jr
18:18
6:12
57
Damien Capizzi
So
18:18
6:12
58
Eric Pena
Sr
19:17
6:32
86
5 PIONEER
11-9-9-6-5
Gap: 1:19
89:24
17:53
6:04
209 Steven Delay
Sr
17:20
5:53
22
Ken Rose
Sr
17:22
5:53
24
Jeff Higashi
Sr
17:55
6:04
43
Ken Earl
So
18:08
6:09
52
Dan Hudson
Sr
18:39
6:19
68
Krystia Schneider
Fr
20:23
6:55
108
Wyatt Pkat
Sr
24:05
8:10
127
6 W.C. OVERFELT
6-6-5-4-6
Gap: 2:39
89:51
17:58
6:05
213 Sammy Rivera
So
16:52
5:43
7
Jose Bentancou
Jr
17:35
5:58
29
Oscar Alvarez
Jr
17:46
6:01
36
Julian Vasquez-b
Fr
18:07
6:08
50
David Magborma
Jr
19:31
6:37
91
Daniel Ha
Jr
21:29
7:17
120




7 SANTA TERESA
3-8-7-8-7
Gap: 2:31
89:40
17:56
6:05
227 Kevin Boockhold
Jr
16:29
5:35
4
Michael Gray
So
17:48
6:02
39
Ariel Gubatina
Fr
17:52
6:03
42
Kevin Taylor
Jr
18:31
6:17
65
Phillip White
Jr
19:00
6:26
77
Justin Hannigan
Jr
19:18
6:33
87
Matt Baker
Sr
19:51
6:44
98
8 James Lick
8-5-4-7-8
Gap: 2:40
90:36
18:07
6:09
236 Victor Rendon
Sr
17:03
5:47
16
Rogelio Gonzalez
Sr
17:09
5:49
18
Chris Wiltron
Sr
17:36
5:58
31
Nanny Renato
Sr
19:05
6:28
78
Marcos Mexicano
Jr
19:43
6:41
93
Wais Moradi
Jr
21:11
7:11
119




9 OAK GROVE
12-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:17
90:15
18:03
6:07
237 Naseer Ahmeed
So
17:23
5:54
25
Ian Lujan
Jr
17:43
6:00
32
Manzoor Ahmad
So
18:00
6:06
47
Alejand Espinoza
So
18:29
6:16
63
Jessie Serrano
Fr
18:40
6:20
70
Esai Lujan
So
19:46
6:42
96
Bobby Flores
Jr
19:50
6:43
97
10 SILVER CREEK
10-10-7-9-10
Gap: 1:57
90:37
18:07
6:09
240 Steven Koo
Jr
17:17
5:52
21
Jeffrey Sanchez
Jr
17:34
5:57
27
Albert Sanchez
Fr
17:46
6:01
37
Justin Too
Fr
18:46
6:22
71
Edgar Miranda
Sr
19:14
6:31
84
Steven Hao
Sr
21:00
7:07
118




11 MT. PLEASANT
9-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:57
90:36
18:07
6:09
245 Gabe Lara
Jr
17:10
5:49
19
Carlos Oporta
So
17:36
5:58
30
Mike Sanchez
Fr
18:15
6:11
54
Mitch Taylor
Jr
18:28
6:16
62
David La
Jr
19:07
6:29
80
Richard Tran
Jr
20:34
6:58
111
Kevin Chung
Jr
20:38
7:00
113
12 PIEDMONT HILLS
7-4-10-12-12
Gap: 2:17
90:41
18:08
6:09
252 Peter Wolfram
Jr
16:54
5:44
10
Edwardo Lopez
So
17:08
5:48
17
Travis Yoshimoto
Sr
18:40
6:20
69
Kyle Yamauchi
Jr
18:48
6:22
73
Justin Arce
So
19:11
6:30
83
Ariel Torres
Fr
19:16
6:32
85
James Farquhar
Fr
20:18
6:53
106
13 LELAND
13-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:23
92:34
18:31
6:17
313 Dean Crosbie
So
17:44
6:01
34
Takahir Shiriawa
Jr
18:20
6:13
60
Jim Gao
So
18:33
6:17
66
Bob Toney
So
18:50
6:23
74
Stace Klinger
Fr
19:07
6:29
79
Matt Russo
Fr
19:09
6:29
81
Chris Zhu
Sr
19:44
6:41
95
14 LINCOLN
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:13
93:06
18:37
6:19
320 Derek Pesta
Fr
17:45
6:01
35
Jose Mendiola
Jr
17:59
6:06
46
Jesus Garcia
Jr
18:00
6:06
48
Dustin Nguyen
So
19:24
6:35
90
Sam Kass
So
19:58
6:46
101
Arturo Cervantes
Fr
19:59
6:46
102
Vincent Nguyen
So
21:32
7:18
121
15 BRANHAM
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:40
94:59
19:00
6:26
370 Matthew Logan
So
17:49
6:02
40
Craig Ryan
Sr
18:10
6:09
53
Ryan Farnham
Sr
18:30
6:16
64
Eric Lopez
So
20:01
6:47
104
Darryl Motooka
So
20:29
6:57
109
Randy Maldanado
Jr
20:42
7:01
114
Brian Watson
Jr
25:17
8:34
132
16 ANDREW HILL
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:54
94:44
18:57
6:25
373 Marco Gutierrez
Sr
18:06
6:08
49
Osvaldo Ricardez
Sr
18:08
6:09
51
Braulio Mares
Jr
19:11
6:30
82
Omar Ponce
Jr
19:19
6:33
88
Mike Le
Sr
20:00
6:47
103
Dat Nong
Jr
20:04
6:48
105
Michael Gali
Jr
20:43
7:01
115
17 INDEPENDENCE
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:23
97:32
19:30
6:37
445 Scott Nichols
So
18:34
6:18
67
Justin Valdez
Fr
18:48
6:22
72
Jeff Lewis
Sr
19:20
6:33
89
Kevin Yu
Jr
19:53
6:44
100
Laron Williams
So
20:57
7:06
117








18 PROSPECT
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
97:57
19:35
6:38
453 Steve Derending
Jr
18:26
6:15
61
Aj Pala
Jr
19:33
6:38
92
Alex Lin
Jr
19:43
6:41
94
Alex Duong
Jr
19:53
6:44
99
Scott Hines
So
20:22
6:54
107
Choi David
Jr
20:36
6:59
112
Long Trang
Jr
24:22
8:16
128
19 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:57
112:12
22:26
7:36
578 Andrew Denike
Jr
18:57
6:25
75
Vu Ngo
Sr
22:13
7:32
122
Omar Najam
Jr
22:55
7:46
125
Viet Pham
Sr
23:13
7:52
126
Bruce Lam
Jr
24:54
8:26
130
Tam Vu
Jr
25:57
8:48
133




20 GUNDERSON
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:07
111:21
22:16
7:33
602 Andres Schmidt
Jr
20:33
6:58
110
Steven Gregory
Jr
20:52
7:04
116
Steven Rodarte
Jr
22:31
7:38
123
Jimmy Nguyen
Fr
22:45
7:43
124
Henry Lee
Fr
24:40
8:22
129
Nhan Khuu
Jr
24:57
8:27
131
Daniel Ortiz
So
28:00
9:29
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eyuel Galato Fr WILLOW GLEN 17:45 6:01
2 Cameron Duran Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:25 6:15
3 Jose Bedolla Fr YERBA BUENA 18:31 6:17
4 Evan Bishop So WILLOW GLEN 18:32 6:17
5 Sergio Calixto So WILLOW GLEN 18:49 6:23
6 Raymond Angeles J Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 18:51 6:23
7 Anival Dimas So W.C. OVERFELT 18:54 6:24
8 Randy Enriquez Fr BRANHAM 19:02 6:27
9 Jadiel Montes So W.C. OVERFELT 19:05 6:28
10 Brian Chunn So WILLOW GLEN 19:08 6:29
11 Alex Stone Fr ANDREW HILL 19:14 6:31
12 Rafael Barriga So WILLOW GLEN 19:31 6:37
13 Sal Rancadore So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:32 6:37
14 Bryant Pena So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:32 6:37
15 James Chang Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:40 6:40
16 Jason Yamaguchi So WILLOW GLEN 19:46 6:42
17 Kevin Tran Fr SILVER CREEK 19:47 6:42
18 Timothy Jen So LELAND 19:48 6:43
19 Grant Keith Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:49 6:43
20 Brian Lim Fr YERBA BUENA 19:51 6:44
21 Mitchel Ong So MT. PLEASANT 19:52 6:44
22 Nam Nguyen So ANDREW HILL 19:58 6:46
23 Thomas Haley So LELAND 19:59 6:46
24 John Estolano So SILVER CREEK 20:00 6:47
25 Jose Arciniega So W.C. OVERFELT 20:00 6:47
26 Emanuel Iberra So W.C. OVERFELT 20:01 6:47
27 Jorge Sarmiento Fr ANDREW HILL 20:02 6:47
28 Marcus Lewis Fr MT. PLEASANT 20:03 6:48
29 Morgan Chappell Fr WESTMONT 20:03 6:48
30 Joe Goodwin Fr LEIGH 20:07 6:49
31 Steven Chan So MT. PLEASANT 20:07 6:49
32 Nguyen Vo So LEIGH 20:07 6:49
33 Vinh Luu So OAK GROVE 20:11 6:51
34 Chris Garcia Fr SILVER CREEK 20:12 6:51
35 Nichola Olson Fr LEIGH 20:14 6:52
36 Michael Scott Fr SILVER CREEK 20:21 6:54
37 Hubert Longmore Fr SILVER CREEK 20:23 6:55
38 Andrew Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE 20:24 6:55
39 Jason Clark Fr LELAND 20:25 6:55
40 Phu Vo So ANDREW HILL 20:27 6:56
41 Dai Tran Fr YERBA BUENA 20:28 6:56
42 Tam Tran So SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:57
43 Phi Tran Fr YERBA BUENA 20:32 6:58
44 Nathane Polussa Fr LELAND 20:33 6:58
45 Andrew Arleo Fr BRANHAM 20:38 7:00
46 Nabeel Alam So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:40 7:00
47 Maziar Shakeri Fr PROSPECT 20:41 7:01
48 Ismael Banuelos So SILVER CREEK 20:50 7:04
49 Eddie Fernandez Fr ANDREW HILL 20:55 7:05
50 Jorge Garcia So ANDREW HILL 20:57 7:06
51 A.j. Gomez Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:59 7:07
52 Joseph Marcelo Fr YERBA BUENA 21:00 7:07
53 Tom Diehl So PIONEER 21:04 7:08
54 Nelson Gines Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:05 7:09
55 Bryan Mitsumori Fr LINCOLN 21:08 7:10
56 Jared Powell Fr PIONEER 21:09 7:10
57 Daruis Terry Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:11 7:11
58 Mike Grambow So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:12 7:11
59 Sean Truong Fr INDEPENDENCE 21:14 7:12
60 Jeremy Dills Fr PIONEER 21:18 7:13
61 Patrick Chu So LELAND 21:18 7:13
62 Varun Rajan Fr LELAND 21:20 7:14
63 Michael Madriaga So INDEPENDENCE 21:25 7:16
64 Gary Yevelev So PROSPECT 21:27 7:16
65 Anthony Bui Fr MT. PLEASANT 21:28 7:17
66 Mathew Dunagan Fr OAK GROVE 21:30 7:17
67 Hoan Vo So ANDREW HILL 21:37 7:20
68 Erick Vann Fr YERBA BUENA 21:40 7:21
69 Jeff Garcia Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:41 7:21
70 Matt Ferry Fr PIONEER 21:53 7:25
71 Jarrod Hatakeyam So BRANHAM 22:00 7:27
72 Kennith Ng So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:01 7:28
73 Chris Palacios So LINCOLN 22:03 7:28
74 Ryan Ravel Fr PIONEER 22:06 7:29
75 Kyle Mackay So LEIGH 22:08 7:30
76 David Culley Fr PIONEER 22:08 7:30
77 Scott Senser So LEIGH 22:11 7:31
78 Kevin Cowels Fr PIONEER 22:14 7:32
79 Justin Mendez Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:18 7:34
80 Victor Valdovina So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 22:21 7:35
81 Daniel Lin Fr LELAND 22:24 7:36
82 Jerome Ma So PROSPECT 22:26 7:36
83 Mark Cordova Fr OAK GROVE 22:29 7:37
84 Matthew Quan So OAK GROVE 22:29 7:37
85 William Whitney Fr WESTMONT 22:33 7:39
86 Elias Moradi So James Lick 22:35 7:39 1/6 7/12 19/19
87 Enrique Galindo Fr INDEPENDENCE 22:45 7:43
88 Jason Owyang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:46 7:43
89 William Harper So BRANHAM 22:48 7:44
90 Baotin Nguyen Fr YERBA BUENA 22:50 7:44
91 Shayan Najafi Fr WESTMONT 22:57 7:47
92 Josh Luna Fr James Lick 23:01 7:48 2/6 8/12 19/19
93 Kevin Cao So BRANHAM 23:05 7:49
94 Jeff Nguyen Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:10 7:51
95 Anthony Frost Fr LINCOLN 23:11 7:52
96 Max Dehart So LINCOLN 23:19 7:54
97 Joseph Cordova Fr OAK GROVE 23:25 7:56
98 Johnathan Manivanh Fr James Lick 23:31 7:58 3/6 9/12 18/19
99 Andy Orozco Fr James Lick 23:33 7:59 4/6 10/12 15/17
100 Jorge Maldanado So BRANHAM 23:39 8:01
101 Marc Malate So INDEPENDENCE 23:47 8:04
102 Marquis Caldwell Fr LINCOLN 24:39 8:21
103 Chris King So OAK GROVE 24:40 8:22
104 Gabriel Zuniga So W.C. OVERFELT 25:27 8:38
105 Kevin Trieu So INDEPENDENCE 25:39 8:42
106 Kanawal Singh So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:03 8:50
107 Bradley Monajjemi So PROSPECT 26:24 8:57
108 Victor Palacious So MT. PLEASANT 26:42 9:03
109 Peter Vu Fr MT. PLEASANT 26:46 9:04
110 Michael Anderson Fr James Lick 28:37 9:42 5/6 11/12 16/17
111 Oscar Rangel Fr James Lick 29:23 9:58 6/6 12/12 12/12
112 Kenny Ha So PROSPECT 30:19 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
93:45
18:45
6:21
30 Eyuel Galato
Fr
17:45
6:01
1
Evan Bishop
So
18:32
6:17
4
Sergio Calixto
So
18:49
6:23
5
Brian Chunn
So
19:08
6:29
9
Rafael Barriga
So
19:31
6:37
11
Jason Yamaguchi
So
19:46
6:42
15
Grant Keith
Fr
19:49
6:43
18
2 EVERGREEN VALLEY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
97:49
19:34
6:38
85 Cameron Duran
Fr
18:25
6:15
2
Sal Rancadore
So
19:32
6:37
12
Bryant Pena
So
19:32
6:37
13
James Chang
Fr
19:40
6:40
14
Nabeel Alam
So
20:40
7:00
44
Nelson Gines
Fr
21:05
7:09
52




3 SILVER CREEK
7-6-6-6-3
Gap: 0:36
100:43
20:09
6:50
140 Kevin Tran
Fr
19:47
6:42
16
John Estolano
So
20:00
6:47
23
Chris Garcia
Fr
20:12
6:51
32
Michael Scott
Fr
20:21
6:54
34
Hubert Longmore
Fr
20:23
6:55
35
Tam Tran
So
20:29
6:57
40
Ismael Banuelos
So
20:50
7:04
46
4 ANDREW HILL
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
100:36
20:07
6:49
142 Alex Stone
Fr
19:14
6:31
10
Nam Nguyen
So
19:58
6:46
21
Jorge Sarmiento
Fr
20:02
6:47
26
Phu Vo
So
20:27
6:56
38
Eddie Fernandez
Fr
20:55
7:05
47
Jorge Garcia
So
20:57
7:06
48
Hoan Vo
So
21:37
7:20
65
5 YERBA BUENA
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
100:22
20:04
6:48
152 Jose Bedolla
Fr
18:31
6:17
3
Brian Lim
Fr
19:51
6:44
19
Dai Tran
Fr
20:28
6:56
39
Phi Tran
Fr
20:32
6:58
41
Joseph Marcelo
Fr
21:00
7:07
50
Erick Vann
Fr
21:40
7:21
66
Baotin Nguyen
Fr
22:50
7:44
86
6 W.C. OVERFELT
4-2-3-3-6
Gap: 6:33
103:27
20:41
7:01
162 Anival Dimas
So
18:54
6:24
6
Jadiel Montes
So
19:05
6:28
8
Jose Arciniega
So
20:00
6:47
24
Emanuel Iberra
So
20:01
6:47
25
Gabriel Zuniga
So
25:27
8:38
99








7 LELAND
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
102:03
20:25
6:55
177 Timothy Jen
So
19:48
6:43
17
Thomas Haley
So
19:59
6:46
22
Jason Clark
Fr
20:25
6:55
37
Nathane Polussa
Fr
20:33
6:58
42
Patrick Chu
So
21:18
7:13
59
Varun Rajan
Fr
21:20
7:14
60
Daniel Lin
Fr
22:24
7:36
78
8 MT. PLEASANT
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:26
103:48
20:46
7:02
216 Mitchel Ong
So
19:52
6:44
20
Marcus Lewis
Fr
20:03
6:48
27
Steven Chan
So
20:07
6:49
29
Anthony Bui
Fr
21:28
7:17
63
Justin Mendez
Fr
22:18
7:34
77
Victor Palacious
So
26:42
9:03
102
Peter Vu
Fr
26:46
9:04
103
9 LEIGH
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:04
104:47
20:57
7:06
239 Joe Goodwin
Fr
20:07
6:49
28
Nguyen Vo
So
20:07
6:49
30
Nichola Olson
Fr
20:14
6:52
33
Kyle Mackay
So
22:08
7:30
73
Scott Senser
So
22:11
7:31
75








10 OAK GROVE
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:18
107:03
21:25
7:15
292 Vinh Luu
So
20:11
6:51
31
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
20:24
6:55
36
Mathew Dunagan
Fr
21:30
7:17
64
Mark Cordova
Fr
22:29
7:37
80
Matthew Quan
So
22:29
7:37
81
Joseph Cordova
Fr
23:25
7:56
92
Chris King
So
24:40
8:22
98
10 BRANHAM
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:03
107:33
21:31
7:17
292 Randy Enriquez
Fr
19:02
6:27
7
Andrew Arleo
Fr
20:38
7:00
43
Jarrod Hatakeyam
So
22:00
7:27
69
William Harper
So
22:48
7:44
85
Kevin Cao
So
23:05
7:49
88
Jorge Maldanado
So
23:39
8:01
95




12 PIEDMONT HILLS
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:02
107:04
21:25
7:16
297 A.j. Gomez
Fr
20:59
7:07
49
Daruis Terry
Fr
21:11
7:11
55
Mike Grambow
So
21:12
7:11
56
Jeff Garcia
Fr
21:41
7:21
67
Kennith Ng
So
22:01
7:28
70
Jason Owyang
Fr
22:46
7:43
84
Jeff Nguyen
Fr
23:10
7:51
89
13 PIONEER
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
107:30
21:30
7:17
303 Tom Diehl
So
21:04
7:08
51
Jared Powell
Fr
21:09
7:10
54
Jeremy Dills
Fr
21:18
7:13
58
Matt Ferry
Fr
21:53
7:25
68
Ryan Ravel
Fr
22:06
7:29
72
David Culley
Fr
22:08
7:30
74
Kevin Cowels
Fr
22:14
7:32
76
14 PROSPECT
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 9:38
121:17
24:15
8:13
393 Maziar Shakeri
Fr
20:41
7:01
45
Gary Yevelev
So
21:27
7:16
62
Jerome Ma
So
22:26
7:36
79
Bradley Monajjemi
So
26:24
8:57
101
Kenny Ha
So
30:19
10:17
106








15 INDEPENDENCE
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:25
114:50
22:58
7:47
397 Sean Truong
Fr
21:14
7:12
57
Michael Madriaga
So
21:25
7:16
61
Enrique Galindo
Fr
22:45
7:43
83
Marc Malate
So
23:47
8:04
96
Kevin Trieu
So
25:39
8:42
100








16 LINCOLN
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
114:20
22:52
7:45
402 Bryan Mitsumori
Fr
21:08
7:10
53
Chris Palacios
So
22:03
7:28
71
Anthony Frost
Fr
23:11
7:52
90
Max Dehart
So
23:19
7:54
91
Marquis Caldwell
Fr
24:39
8:21
97








17 James Lick
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:02
121:17
24:15
8:13
460 Elias Moradi
So
22:35
7:39
82
Josh Luna
Fr
23:01
7:48
87
Johnathan Manivanh
Fr
23:31
7:58
93
Andy Orozco
Fr
23:33
7:59
94
Michael Anderson
Fr
28:37
9:42
104
Oscar Rangel
Fr
29:23
9:58
105




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.