James Lick Results from the STAL # 1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/28/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Wiltron Sr V 17:12 6:17 2.74 9/43 1/5 1/9 5/7 17:32
(0:20,1.9)
17:06 17:06 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Elias Moradi So F/S 24:01 8:46 2.74 29/33 2/4 6/9 6/6
Felipe Zamudio So F/S 26:43 9:45 2.74 32/33 3/4 8/9 6/6
Jose Lopez Sr F/S 31:26 11:28 2.74 33/33 4/4 9/9 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Josh Luna Fr F/S 23:18 8:30 2.74 26/33 1/4 5/9 7/7
Marcos Mexicano Jr V 20:53 7:37 2.74 36/43 4/5 4/9 7/7 21:46
(0:53,4.1)
21:31
(0:38,2.9)
21:31
(0:38,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Qais Moradi Jr V 24:14 8:51 2.74 42/43 5/5 7/9 7/7
Rogelio Gonzalez Sr V 17:35 6:25 2.74 11/43 2/5 2/9 4/7 18:33
(0:58,5.2)
17:16 17:16 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Wais Moradi Jr V 19:47 7:13 2.74 33/43 3/5 3/9 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 99:41
7:02
2.74 7:17 6:17 8:51 131 6:25 81:48 82:44 81:48 Chris Wiltron (9), Rogelio Gonzalez (11), Wais Moradi (33), Marcos Mexicano (36), Qais Moradi (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naseer Ahmeed Oak Grove 16:29 6:01
2 Mike Sanchez Mount Pleasant 16:47 6:08
3 Michael Pickens Westmont 16:50 6:09
4 Ian Lujan Oak Grove 17:00 6:12
5 Gabe Lara Mount Pleasant 17:02 6:13
6 Manzoor Ahmad Oak Grove 17:05 6:14
7 Michael Gray Santa Teresa 17:09 6:16
8 Ariel Gubatina Santa Teresa 17:10 6:16
9 Chris Wiltron Sr James Lick 17:12 6:17 1/5 1/9 5/7 17:32
(0:20)
17:06 17:06 Flying like a Comet (LY)
10 Matthew Logan Branham 17:15 6:18
11 Rogelio Gonzalez Sr James Lick 17:35 6:25 2/5 2/9 4/7 18:33
(0:58)
17:16 17:16 Flying like a Comet (LY)
12 Kevin Taylor Santa Teresa 17:36 6:25
13 Mitch Taylor Mount Pleasant 17:41 6:27
14 Carlos Oporta Mount Pleasant 17:47 6:29
15 Craig Ryan Branham 17:48 6:30
16 Phillip White Santa Teresa 18:11 6:38
17 Scott Nichols Independence 18:13 6:39
18 Justin Valdez Independence 18:15 6:40
19 Jessie Serrano Oak Grove 18:31 6:45
20 David La Mount Pleasant 18:48 6:52
21 Esai Lujan Oak Grove 18:49 6:52
22 Morgan Chappell Westmont 18:54 6:54
23 Jacob Pulicover Westmont 19:02 6:57
24 Jeff Lewis Independence 19:05 6:58
25 Bobby Flores Oak Grove 19:09 6:59
26 Eric Lopez Branham 19:12 7:00
27 Kevin Yu Independence 19:13 7:01
28 Jeremey Imas Santa Teresa 19:27 7:06
29 Ian Smith Westmont 19:24 7:05
30 Darryl Motooka Branham 19:26 7:06
31 Ryan Farnham Branham 19:28 7:06
32 Adam Lau Oak Grove 19:37 7:10
33 Wais Moradi Jr James Lick 19:47 7:13 3/5 3/9 7/7
34 Richard Tran Mount Pleasant 19:51 7:15
35 Kevin Chung Mount Pleasant 20:11 7:22
36 Marcos Mexicano Jr James Lick 20:53 7:37 4/5 4/9 7/7 21:46
(0:53)
21:31
(0:38)
21:31
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
37 Williams Laron Independence 21:09 7:43
38 Mike Hofman Westmont 21:16 7:46
39 Josh Davis Westmont 21:33 7:52
40 Justin Cassens Independence 21:52 7:59
41 Brian Watson Branham 24:03 8:47
42 Qais Moradi Jr James Lick 24:14 8:51 5/5 7/9 7/7
43 Andy Lewis Independence 26:39 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
87:54
17:35
6:25
51 Naseer Ahmeed
-
16:29
6:01
1
Ian Lujan
-
17:00
6:12
4
Manzoor Ahmad
-
17:05
6:14
6
Jessie Serrano
-
18:31
6:45
19
Esai Lujan
-
18:49
6:52
21
Bobby Flores
-
19:09
6:59
25
Adam Lau
-
19:37
7:10
32
2 Mount Pleasant
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
88:05
17:37
6:26
54 Mike Sanchez
-
16:47
6:08
2
Gabe Lara
-
17:02
6:13
5
Mitch Taylor
-
17:41
6:27
13
Carlos Oporta
-
17:47
6:29
14
David La
-
18:48
6:52
20
Richard Tran
-
19:51
7:15
34
Kevin Chung
-
20:11
7:22
35
3 Santa Teresa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
89:33
17:55
6:32
71 Michael Gray
-
17:09
6:16
7
Ariel Gubatina
-
17:10
6:16
8
Kevin Taylor
-
17:36
6:25
12
Phillip White
-
18:11
6:38
16
Jeremey Imas
-
19:27
7:06
28








4 Branham
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:13
93:09
18:38
6:48
112 Matthew Logan
-
17:15
6:18
10
Craig Ryan
-
17:48
6:30
15
Eric Lopez
-
19:12
7:00
26
Darryl Motooka
-
19:26
7:06
30
Ryan Farnham
-
19:28
7:06
31
Brian Watson
-
24:03
8:47
41




5 Westmont
3-5-4-4-5
Gap: 4:26
95:26
19:05
6:58
115 Michael Pickens
-
16:50
6:09
3
Morgan Chappell
-
18:54
6:54
22
Jacob Pulicove
-
19:02
6:57
23
Ian Smith
-
19:24
7:05
29
Mike Hofman
-
21:16
7:46
38
Josh Davis
-
21:33
7:52
39




6 Independence
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:56
95:55
19:11
7:00
123 Scott Nichols
-
18:13
6:39
17
Justin Valdez
-
18:15
6:40
18
Jeff Lewis
-
19:05
6:58
24
Kevin Yu
-
19:13
7:01
27
Williams Laron
-
21:09
7:43
37
Justin Cassens
-
21:52
7:59
40
Andy Lewis
-
26:39
9:44
43
7 James Lick
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 7:02
99:41
19:56
7:17
131 Chris Wiltron
Sr
17:12
6:17
9
Rogelio Gonzalez
Sr
17:35
6:25
11
Wais Moradi
Jr
19:47
7:13
33
Marcos Mexicano
Jr
20:53
7:37
36
Qais Moradi
Jr
24:14
8:51
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Chan Mount Pleasant 19:08 6:59
2 Jarrod Hatakeyama Branham 19:57 7:17
3 Mitch Hunter Santa Teresa 20:06 7:20
4 Mitchell Ong Mount Pleasant 20:13 7:23
5 Vinh Luu Oak Grove 20:18 7:25
6 Matthew Dunagan Oak Grove 20:22 7:26
7 Andrew Nguyen Oak Grove 20:28 7:28
8 Randy Enriquez Branham 20:52 7:37
9 Andrew Arleo Branham 20:53 7:37
10 Devin Peyton Santa Teresa 21:06 7:42
11 Bo Adepoju Santa Teresa 21:07 7:42
12 Brett Kawanami Santa Teresa 21:23 7:48
13 Enrique Galindo Independence 21:24 7:49
14 Michael Madriaga Independence 21:30 7:51
15 Jorge Maldanado Branham 21:46 7:57
16 Anthony Bui Mount Pleasant 22:09 8:05
17 Sean Truong Independence 22:25 8:11
18 Joseph Cordova Oak Grove 22:27 8:12
19 Mark Cordova Oak Grove 22:41 8:17
20 Matthew Quan Oak Grove 22:43 8:17
21 Kevin Cao Branham 22:50 8:20
22 William Whitney Westmont 22:52 8:21
23 Justin Mendez Mount Pleasant 23:04 8:25
24 Tommy Duncan Santa Teresa 23:07 8:26
25 William Harper Branham 23:09 8:27
26 Josh Luna Fr James Lick 23:18 8:30 1/4 5/9 7/7
27 Vincent Pham Independence 23:45 8:40
28 Crick Lee Oak Grove 23:46 8:40
29 Elias Moradi So James Lick 24:01 8:46 2/4 6/9 6/6
30 Charles Li Santa Teresa 24:23 8:54
31 Victor Palacio Mount Pleasant 26:26 9:39
32 Felipe Zamudio So James Lick 26:43 9:45 3/4 8/9 6/6
33 Jose Lopez Sr James Lick 31:26 11:28 4/4 9/9 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.