James Lick Results from the STAL # 1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/28/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
America Colin So JV 33:40 12:17 2.74 21/22 2/3 8/9 4/4
Davina Alviar Sr JV 36:10 13:12 2.74 22/22 3/3 9/9 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr JV 26:38 9:43 2.74 11/22 1/3 4/9 4/4
Gabriela Dominguez Fr V 25:49 9:25 2.74 28/38 3/6 3/9 6/7
Joanna Rabano Sr V 22:14 8:07 2.74 10/38 1/6 1/9 5/7 23:31
(1:17,5.5)
23:29
(1:15,5.3)
22:53
(0:39,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maria Conchas Sr V 27:38 10:05 2.74 32/38 6/6 7/9 2/4 27:30 28:25
(0:47,2.8)
27:28 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Mary Crable Sr V 24:09 8:49 2.74 20/38 2/6 2/9 6/7 24:15
(0:06,0.4)
24:32
(0:23,1.6)
23:00 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Rosa Urena So V 27:30 10:02 2.74 30/38 4/6 5/9 5/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Saira Toscano Sr V 27:34 10:04 2.74 31/38 5/6 6/9 4/6 25:27 27:01 25:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 127:16
5:20
2.74 9:17 8:07 10:04 104 7:51 117:02 118:39 115:20 Joanna Rabano (9), Mary Crable (18), Gabriela Dominguez (24), Rosa Urena (26), Saira Toscano (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Wacker Westmont 19:13 7:01
2 Kristen Chiang Mount Pleasant 19:26 7:06
3 Erika Nowack Santa Teresa 20:47 7:35
4 Lauren Rosilas Mount Pleasant 21:24 7:49
5 Nicole Haggerty Santa Teresa 21:30 7:51
6 Nicole Mcmorran Santa Teresa 21:31 7:51
7 Jamie Nguyen Mount Pleasant 21:35 7:53
8 Jennifer Clarke Oak Grove 21:44 7:56
9 Lani Lam Mount Pleasant 22:07 8:04
10 Joanna Rabano Sr James Lick 22:14 8:07 1/6 1/9 5/7 23:31
(1:17)
23:29
(1:15)
22:53
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Laura Smith Westmont 22:23 8:10
12 Connie Tang Independence 22:46 8:19
13 Melinda Bower Oak Grove 22:51 8:20
14 Jen Lau Mount Pleasant 22:56 8:22
15 Katarina Nowack Santa Teresa 23:18 8:30
16 Sonia Savila Mount Pleasant 23:41 8:39
17 Allison Whitney Branham 23:42 8:39
18 Yadira Galindo Independence 23:42 8:39
19 Tiffani Compton Santa Teresa 23:53 8:43
20 Mary Crable Sr James Lick 24:09 8:49 2/6 2/9 6/7 24:15
(0:06)
24:32
(0:23)
23:00 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
21 Diana Truong Independence 24:08 8:48
22 Hong Le Independence 24:21 8:53
23 Cindy Pacheco Oak Grove 24:49 9:03
24 Jessica Galindo Independence 24:52 9:05
25 Sabine Durand Branham 25:21 9:15
26 Xandra Cirpuz Westmont 25:45 9:24
27 Rachel Thomassen Westmont 25:49 9:25
28 Gabriela Dominguez Fr James Lick 25:49 9:25 3/6 3/9 6/7
29 Vanessa Bui Branham 27:05 9:53
30 Rosa Urena So James Lick 27:30 10:02 4/6 5/9 5/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
31 Saira Toscano Sr James Lick 27:34 10:04 5/6 6/9 4/6 25:27 27:01 25:27
32 Maria Conchas Sr James Lick 27:38 10:05 6/6 7/9 2/4 27:30 28:25
(0:47)
27:28 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
33 Katie Sipos Branham 27:39 10:05
34 Kelsey Moore Branham 27:59 10:13
35 Ngoc Tran Oak Grove 28:04 10:15
36 Bianca Torres Oak Grove 29:24 10:44
37 Martha Reynoso Oak Grove 31:48 11:36
38 Bunna Ouk Independence 32:32 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mount Pleasant
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:30
107:28
21:30
7:51
30 Kristen Chiang
-
19:26
7:06
1
Lauren Rosilas
-
21:24
7:49
3
Jamie Nguyen
-
21:35
7:53
6
Lani Lam
-
22:07
8:04
8
Jen Lau
-
22:56
8:22
12
Sonia Savila
-
23:41
8:39
14




2 Santa Teresa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:06
110:59
22:12
8:06
41 Erika Nowack
-
20:47
7:35
2
Nicole Haggerty
-
21:30
7:51
4
Nicole Mcmorran
-
21:31
7:51
5
Katarina Nowack
-
23:18
8:30
13
Tiffani Compton
-
23:53
8:43
17








3 Independence
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:06
119:49
23:58
8:45
87 Connie Tang
-
22:46
8:19
10
Yadira Galindo
-
23:42
8:39
16
Diana Truong
-
24:08
8:48
19
Hong Le
-
24:21
8:53
20
Jessica Galindo
-
24:52
9:05
22
Bunna Ouk
-
32:32
11:52
34




4 Oak Grove
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 7:40
126:52
25:22
9:16
102 Jennifer Clarke
-
21:44
7:56
7
Melinda Bower
-
22:51
8:20
11
Cindy Pacheco
-
24:49
9:03
21
Ngoc Tran
-
28:04
10:15
31
Bianca Torres
-
29:24
10:44
32
Martha Reynoso
-
31:48
11:36
33




5 James Lick
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:20
127:16
25:27
9:17
104 Joanna Rabano
Sr
22:14
8:07
9
Mary Crable
Sr
24:09
8:49
18
Gabriela Dominguez
Fr
25:49
9:25
24
Rosa Urena
So
27:30
10:02
26
Saira Toscano
Sr
27:34
10:04
27
Maria Conchas
Sr
27:38
10:05
28




6 Branham
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:17
131:46
26:21
9:37
122 Allison Whitney
-
23:42
8:39
15
Sabine Durand
-
25:21
9:15
23
Vanessa Bui
-
27:05
9:53
25
Katie Sipos
-
27:39
10:05
29
Kelsey Moore
-
27:59
10:13
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dani Christensen Santa Teresa 23:23 8:32
2 Cecilia Luu Independence 23:52 8:43
3 Natalie Stevens Santa Teresa 24:13 8:50
4 Sam Chiang Mount Pleasant 24:32 8:57
5 Arlita Musa Independence 25:12 9:12
6 April Sullivan Independence 25:38 9:21
7 Anjelica Gonzalez Mount Pleasant 25:39 9:22
8 Nora Gutierrez Santa Teresa 26:20 9:37
9 Tara Fiore Santa Teresa 26:23 9:38
10 Melinda Malley Santa Teresa 26:30 9:40
11 Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr James Lick 26:38 9:43 1/3 4/9 4/4
12 Michelle Pope Mount Pleasant 26:40 9:44
13 Afel Consul Independence 26:58 9:51
14 Trang Le Independence 27:00 9:51
15 Jenny Ngo Mount Pleasant 27:02 9:52
16 Leticia Fernandez Independence 27:39 10:05
17 Jamie Batrez Mount Pleasant 27:51 10:10
18 Monique Graham Santa Teresa 28:01 10:14
19 Meo Williams Santa Teresa 29:26 10:45
20 Jessica Borcequin Mount Pleasant 30:45 11:13
21 America Colin So James Lick 33:40 12:17 2/3 8/9 4/4
22 Davina Alviar Sr James Lick 36:10 13:12 3/3 9/9 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.