James Lick Results from the STAL # 3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/27/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andy Orozco Fr F/S 21:43 7:56 2.74 13/21 3/6 10/14 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Chris Wiltron Sr V 16:32 6:02 2.74 4/39 2/7 2/14 1/6 17:06
(0:34,3.3)
17:04
(0:32,3.1)
17:04
(0:32,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Elias Moradi So F/S 21:38 7:54 2.74 12/21 2/6 9/14 4/4 23:43
(2:05,8.8)
23:43
(2:05,8.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erick Herrera Jr V 16:01 5:51 2.74 2/39 1/7 1/14 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Johnathan Manivanh Fr F/S 22:09 8:05 2.74 17/21 4/6 11/14 3/3 22:55
(0:46,3.3)
22:55
(0:46,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Josh Luna Fr F/S 21:27 7:50 2.74 11/21 1/6 8/14 4/5 23:31
(2:04,8.8)
23:18
(1:51,7.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Marcos Mexicano Jr V 18:48 6:52 2.74 26/39 6/7 6/14 2/5 19:35
(0:47,4.0)
19:35
(0:47,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Anderson Fr F/S 23:52 8:43 2.74 19/21 5/6 13/14 2/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nanny Renato Sr V 18:25 6:43 2.74 23/39 5/7 5/14 3/6 18:18 18:18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Oscar Rangel Fr F/S 25:27 9:17 2.74 21/21 6/6 14/14 2/2 28:10
(2:43,9.6)
28:10
(2:43,9.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Qais Moradi Jr JV 23:30 8:35 2.74 18/18 1/1 12/14 4/4 24:14
(0:44,3.0)
24:14
(0:44,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rogelio Gonzalez Sr V 16:42 6:06 2.74 6/39 4/7 4/14 1/6 17:16
(0:34,3.3)
16:33 16:33 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Victor Rendon Sr V 16:40 6:05 2.74 5/39 3/7 3/14 1/6 16:23 16:23 16:23 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Wais Moradi Jr V 18:51 6:53 2.74 27/39 7/7 7/14 1/4 20:00
(1:09,5.8)
19:47
(0:56,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 84:20
2:24
2.74 6:09 5:51 6:43 40 6:09 82:44 99:41
(15:21,15.4)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LR) Erick Herrera (2), Chris Wiltron (4), Victor Rendon (5), Rogelio Gonzalez (6), Nanny Renato (23)
F/S 1st 5 3/3 110:49
2:25
2.74 8:05 7:50 8:43 58 7:30 113:05
(2:16,2.0)
113:05
(2:16,2.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Josh Luna (9), Elias Moradi (10), Andy Orozco (11), Johnathan Manivanh (13), Michael Anderson (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Brookholdt Jr Santa Teresa 15:27 5:38
2 Erick Herrera Jr James Lick 16:01 5:51 1/7 1/14 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
3 Naseer Ahmeed Oak Grove 16:17 5:57
4 Chris Wiltron Sr James Lick 16:32 6:02 2/7 2/14 1/6 17:06
(0:34)
17:04
(0:32)
17:04
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Victor Rendon Sr James Lick 16:40 6:05 3/7 3/14 1/6 16:23 16:23 16:23 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
6 Rogelio Gonzalez Sr James Lick 16:42 6:06 4/7 4/14 1/6 17:16
(0:34)
16:33 16:33 Flying like a Comet (LY)
7 Michael Gray So Santa Teresa 16:47 6:08
8 Craig Ryan Sr Branham 16:49 6:08
9 Ahmad Manzoor Oak Grove 16:57 6:11
10 Matt Logan So Branham 16:58 6:12
11 Jessie Serrano Oak Grove 17:00 6:12
12 Ariel Gubatina Fr Santa Teresa 17:05 6:14
13 Jacob Publicover So Westmont 17:16 6:18
14 Kevin Taylor Jr Santa Teresa 17:19 6:19
15 Justin Valdez Fr Independence 17:29 6:23
16 Phillip White Jr Santa Teresa 17:40 6:27
17 Ian Lujan Oak Grove 17:41 6:27
18 Scott Nichols So Independence 17:43 6:28
19 Alejandro Espinosa Oak Grove 18:04 6:36
20 Jeff Lewis Sr Independence 18:12 6:39
21 Kevin Yu Jr Independence 18:14 6:39
22 Kirill Mirinov So Westmont 18:19 6:41
23 Nanny Renato Sr James Lick 18:25 6:43 5/7 5/14 3/6 18:18 18:18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
24 Spencer Wong Jr Westmont 18:32 6:46
25 Bobby Flores Oak Grove 18:43 6:50
26 Marcos Mexicano Jr James Lick 18:48 6:52 6/7 6/14 2/5 19:35
(0:47)
19:35
(0:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Wais Moradi Jr James Lick 18:51 6:53 7/7 7/14 1/4 20:00
(1:09)
19:47
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Justin Hannigan Jr Santa Teresa 19:01 6:56
29 Matt Baker Sr Santa Teresa 19:07 6:59
30 Eric Lopez So Branham 19:08 6:59
31 Ryan Farnham Sr Branham 19:15 7:02
32 Morgan Chappell Fr Westmont 19:24 7:05
33 Randy Maldanado Jr Branham 19:42 7:11
34 Adam Lau Oak Grove 19:48 7:14
35 Darryl Motooka So Branham 19:53 7:15
36 Ian Smith Jr Westmont 21:55 8:00
37 Andy Le Sr Independence 22:27 8:12
38 Josh Davis Jr Westmont 22:27 8:12
39 Mike Hofman Sr Westmont 23:31 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
84:20
16:52
6:09
40 Erick Herrera
Jr
16:01
5:51
2
Chris Wiltron
Sr
16:32
6:02
4
Victor Rendon
Sr
16:40
6:05
5
Rogelio Gonzalez
Sr
16:42
6:06
6
Nanny Renato
Sr
18:25
6:43
23
Marcos Mexicano
Jr
18:48
6:52
26
Wais Moradi
Jr
18:51
6:53
27
Way to go Comets! (LR)
2 Santa Teresa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
84:18
16:52
6:09
50 Kevin Brookholdt
Jr
15:27
5:38
1
Michael Gray
So
16:47
6:08
7
Ariel Gubatina
Fr
17:05
6:14
12
Kevin Taylor
Jr
17:19
6:19
14
Phillip White
Jr
17:40
6:27
16
Justin Hannigan
Jr
19:01
6:56
28
Matt Baker
Sr
19:07
6:59
29
3 Oak Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
85:59
17:12
6:17
59 Naseer Ahmeed
-
16:17
5:57
3
Ahmad Manzoor
-
16:57
6:11
9
Jessie Serrano
-
17:00
6:12
11
Ian Lujan
-
17:41
6:27
17
Alejandro Espinosa
-
18:04
6:36
19
Bobby Flores
-
18:43
6:50
25
Adam Lau
-
19:48
7:14
34
4 Independence
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 4:58
94:05
18:49
6:52
111 Justin Valdez
Fr
17:29
6:23
15
Scott Nichols
So
17:43
6:28
18
Jeff Lewis
Sr
18:12
6:39
20
Kevin Yu
Jr
18:14
6:39
21
Andy Le
Sr
22:27
8:12
37








5 Branham
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:53
91:52
18:22
6:42
112 Craig Ryan
Sr
16:49
6:08
8
Matt Logan
So
16:58
6:12
10
Eric Lopez
So
19:08
6:59
30
Ryan Farnham
Sr
19:15
7:02
31
Randy Maldanado
Jr
19:42
7:11
33
Darryl Motooka
So
19:53
7:15
35




6 Westmont
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:39
95:26
19:05
6:58
127 Jacob Publicover
So
17:16
6:18
13
Kirill Mirinov
So
18:19
6:41
22
Spencer Wong
Jr
18:32
6:46
24
Morgan Chappell
Fr
19:24
7:05
32
Ian Smith
Jr
21:55
8:00
36
Josh Davis
Jr
22:27
8:12
38
Mike Hofman
Sr
23:31
8:35
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Esai Lujan Oak Grove 19:01 6:56
2 Bo Adepoju Fr Santa Teresa 19:07 6:59
3 Mitch Hunter Fr Santa Teresa 19:14 7:01
4 Jake Kelly Jr Santa Teresa 19:44 7:12
5 John Liu Jr Santa Teresa 20:01 7:18
6 Tayson Bui Jr Santa Teresa 20:15 7:23
7 Brett Kawanami Fr Santa Teresa 20:21 7:26
8 Greg Magano Oak Grove 20:23 7:26
9 Devin Peyton Fr Santa Teresa 20:38 7:32
10 Edmudas Balcikonis Sr Westmont 21:09 7:43
11 Paul Tayamo Oak Grove 21:40 7:54
12 Tran Maverick Oak Grove 22:00 8:02
13 Charles Li So Santa Teresa 22:35 8:15
14 Lamson Bui Sr Santa Teresa 22:47 8:19
15 Steven Millan Oak Grove 23:02 8:24
16 Quan Le Oak Grove 23:03 8:25
17 Dean Amath Oak Grove 23:19 8:31
18 Qais Moradi Jr James Lick 23:30 8:35 1/1 12/14 4/4 24:14
(0:44)
24:14
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Randy Enriquez Fr Branham 18:17 6:40
2 Vinh Luu Oak Grove 18:50 6:52
3 Jarrod Hatakeyama So Branham 19:23 7:04
4 Andrew Nguyen Oak Grove 19:59 7:18
5 Michael Madriaga So Independence 20:08 7:21
6 Sean Truong Fr Independence 20:29 7:29
7 Mark Cordova Oak Grove 21:14 7:45
8 Joseph Cordova Oak Grove 21:22 7:48
9 William Harper So Branham 21:22 7:48
10 Matt Quan Oak Grove 21:24 7:49
11 Josh Luna Fr James Lick 21:27 7:50 1/6 8/14 4/5 23:31
(2:04)
23:18
(1:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Elias Moradi So James Lick 21:38 7:54 2/6 9/14 4/4 23:43
(2:05)
23:43
(2:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
13 Andy Orozco Fr James Lick 21:43 7:56 3/6 10/14 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
14 William Whitney Fr Westmont 21:49 7:58
15 Marc Malate So Independence 21:56 8:00
16 Kevin Cao So Branham 22:00 8:02
17 Johnathan Manivanh Fr James Lick 22:09 8:05 4/6 11/14 3/3 22:55
(0:46)
22:55
(0:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Chris King Oak Grove 23:26 8:33
19 Michael Anderson Fr James Lick 23:52 8:43 5/6 13/14 2/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Jorge Maldanado So Branham 23:54 8:43
21 Oscar Rangel Fr James Lick 25:27 9:17 6/6 14/14 2/2 28:10
(2:43)
28:10
(2:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Grove
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
102:49
20:34
7:30
25 Vinh Luu
-
18:50
6:52
2
Andrew Nguyen
-
19:59
7:18
4
Mark Cordova
-
21:14
7:45
5
Joseph Cordova
-
21:22
7:48
6
Matt Quan
-
21:24
7:49
8
Chris King
-
23:26
8:33
14




2 Branham
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 5:37
104:56
20:59
7:40
39 Randy Enriquez
Fr
18:17
6:40
1
Jarrod Hatakeyama
So
19:23
7:04
3
William Harper
So
21:22
7:48
7
Kevin Cao
So
22:00
8:02
12
Jorge Maldanado
So
23:54
8:43
16








3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
110:49
22:10
8:05
58 Josh Luna
Fr
21:27
7:50
9
Elias Moradi
So
21:38
7:54
10
Andy Orozco
Fr
21:43
7:56
11
Johnathan Manivanh
Fr
22:09
8:05
13
Michael Anderson
Fr
23:52
8:43
15
Oscar Rangel
Fr
25:27
9:17
17




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.