James Lick Results from the STAL # 1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/29/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elias Moradi Jr V 21:17 7:46 2.74 43/50 4/5 4/7 7/8 23:43
(2:26,10.3)
21:38
(0:21,1.6)
21:38
(0:21,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Erick Herrera Sr V 16:32 6:02 2.74 1/50 1/5 1/7 1/8 16:01 16:01
Jerry Alvarez Jr V 22:10 8:05 2.74 45/50 5/5 6/7 7/8
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 19:08 6:59 2.74 27/50 2/5 2/7 7/8 19:35
(0:27,2.3)
18:48 18:48 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Rafael Munoz Sr JV 28:50 10:31 2.74 44/51 2/2 7/7 8/8
Wais Moradi Sr JV 21:21 7:48 2.74 9/51 1/2 5/7 7/8 19:47 18:51 18:51
Wais Moradi Sr V 19:19 7:03 2.74 30/50 3/5 3/7 7/8 19:47
(0:28,2.4)
18:51 18:51 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 98:26
5:38
2.74 7:11 6:02 8:05 146 6:24 99:41
(1:15,1.3)
84:20 81:48 Way to go Comets! (LY) Erick Herrera (1), Marcos Mexicano (27), Wais Moradi (30), Elias Moradi (43), Jerry Alvarez (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 16:32 6:02 1/5 1/7 1/8 16:01 16:01
2 Jessie Serrano Oak Grove 16:46 6:07
3 Jose Betancourt So Overfelt 16:52 6:09
4 Matt Logan Branham 17:01 6:13
5 Jose Mendiola So Lincoln San Jose 17:03 6:13
6 Justin Valdez So Independence 17:03 6:13
7 Mike Sanches Jr Mt. Pleasant 17:11 6:16
8 Chris Medeiros Andrew Hill 17:21 6:20
9 Sam Rivera Jr Overfelt 17:22 6:20
10 Ian Lujan Oak Grove 17:34 6:25
11 Carlos Oporta Jr Mt. Pleasant 17:35 6:25
12 Jadiel Montes Jr Overfelt 17:35 6:25
13 Mitch Taylor Sr Mt. Pleasant 17:36 6:25
14 Oscar Ferndandez So Mt. Pleasant 17:40 6:27
15 David La Sr Mt. Pleasant 17:40 6:27
16 Jordan Slaton Oak Grove 17:42 6:28
17 David Magbanua Sr Overfelt 17:47 6:29
18 Alex Stone Andrew Hill 17:50 6:31
19 Jesus Garcia Sr Lincoln San Jose 17:51 6:31
20 Charles Bosewell Sr Independence 17:59 6:34
21 Sam Kass Jr Lincoln San Jose 18:19 6:41
22 Rogers Xavier Andrew Hill 18:27 6:44
23 Cali Chna Sr Independence 18:27 6:44
24 Eddie Ferndandez Andrew Hill 18:34 6:47
25 Nam Nguyen Andrew Hill 18:52 6:53
26 Kevin Yu Sr Independence 18:54 6:54
27 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 19:08 6:59 2/5 2/7 7/8 19:35
(0:27)
18:48 18:48 Flying like a Comet (LY)
28 Brge Jarcia Andrew Hill 19:12 7:00
29 Manzoor Ahmad Oak Grove 19:13 7:01
30 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 19:19 7:03 3/5 3/7 7/8 19:47
(0:28)
18:51 18:51 Flying like a Comet (LY)
31 Omar Ponce Andrew Hill 19:22 7:04
32 Mitchell Ong Jr Mt. Pleasant 19:25 7:05
33 Eddy Ngo Sr Overfelt 19:27 7:06
34 Arturo Cervantes Lincoln San Jose 19:35 7:09
35 Scott Nichols Jr Independence 19:42 7:11
36 Kevin Jani Fr Branham 19:43 7:12
37 Alrvedo Arcienga Jr Overfelt 20:08 7:21
38 Luu Vinh Oak Grove 20:11 7:22
39 Pauly Nguyen Jr Overfelt 20:25 7:27
40 Chris Gerhardt Fr Branham 20:47 7:35
41 Laron Williams Sr Independence 20:49 7:36
42 Andrew Escarcega Lincoln San Jose 21:11 7:44
43 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 21:17 7:46 4/5 4/7 7/8 23:43
(2:26)
21:38
(0:21)
21:38
(0:21)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
44 Chris Leitch Branham 21:52 7:59
45 Jerry Alvarez Jr James Lick 22:10 8:05 5/5 6/7 7/8
46 Ben Davis Oak Grove 22:12 8:06
47 Jorge Maldonado Jr Branham 22:17 8:08
48 Andrew Nguyen Oak Grove 22:40 8:16
49 Phillip Rutherford Fr Lincoln San Jose 23:39 8:38
50 Marcos Malate Jr Independence 25:23 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Pleasant
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:29
87:42
17:32
6:24
60 Mike Sanches
Jr
17:11
6:16
7
Carlos Oporta
Jr
17:35
6:25
11
Mitch Taylor
Sr
17:36
6:25
13
Oscar Ferndand
So
17:40
6:27
14
David La
Sr
17:40
6:27
15
Mitchell Ong
Jr
19:25
7:05
32




2 Overfelt
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:35
89:03
17:49
6:30
74 Jose Betancou
So
16:52
6:09
3
Sam Rivera
Jr
17:22
6:20
9
Jadiel Montes
Jr
17:35
6:25
12
David Magbanua
Sr
17:47
6:29
17
Eddy Ngo
Sr
19:27
7:06
33
Alrvedo Arcienga
Jr
20:08
7:21
37
Pauly Nguyen
Jr
20:25
7:27
39
3 Oak Grove
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:25
91:26
18:17
6:40
95 Jessie Serrano
-
16:46
6:07
2
Ian Lujan
-
17:34
6:25
10
Jordan Slaton
-
17:42
6:28
16
Manzoor Ahmad
-
19:13
7:01
29
Luu Vinh
-
20:11
7:22
38
Ben Davis
-
22:12
8:06
46
Andrew Nguyen
-
22:40
8:16
48
4 Andrew Hill
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
91:04
18:13
6:39
97 Chris Medeiros
-
17:21
6:20
8
Alex Stone
-
17:50
6:31
18
Rogers Xavier
-
18:27
6:44
22
Eddie Ferndand
-
18:34
6:47
24
Nam Nguyen
-
18:52
6:53
25
Brge Jarcia
-
19:12
7:00
28
Omar Ponce
-
19:22
7:04
31
5 Independence
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:39
92:05
18:25
6:43
110 Justin Valdez
So
17:03
6:13
6
Charles Bosewell
Sr
17:59
6:34
20
Cali Chna
Sr
18:27
6:44
23
Kevin Yu
Sr
18:54
6:54
26
Scott Nichols
Jr
19:42
7:11
35
Laron Williams
Sr
20:49
7:36
41
Marcos Malate
Jr
25:23
9:16
50
6 Lincoln San Jose
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 4:08
93:59
18:48
6:52
121 Jose Mendiola
So
17:03
6:13
5
Jesus Garcia
Sr
17:51
6:31
19
Sam Kass
Jr
18:19
6:41
21
Arturo Cervante
-
19:35
7:09
34
Andrew Escarceg
-
21:11
7:44
42
Phillip Rutherfo
Fr
23:39
8:38
49




7 James Lick
1-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:38
98:26
19:41
7:11
146 Erick Herrera
Sr
16:32
6:02
1
Marcos Mexicano
Sr
19:08
6:59
27
Wais Moradi
Sr
19:19
7:03
30
Elias Moradi
Jr
21:17
7:46
43
Jerry Alvarez
Jr
22:10
8:05
45








Way to go Comets! (LY)
8 Branham
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:16
101:40
20:20
7:25
171 Matt Logan
-
17:01
6:13
4
Kevin Jani
Fr
19:43
7:12
36
Chris Gerhardt
Fr
20:47
7:35
40
Chris Leitch
-
21:52
7:59
44
Jorge Maldonad
Jr
22:17
8:08
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Esai Lujan Oak Grove 19:36 7:09
2 Hoan Vo Andrew Hill 19:55 7:16
3 Michael Kain Oak Grove 20:07 7:21
4 Vince Nguyen Jr Lincoln San Jose 20:30 7:29
5 Kevin Chung Sr Mt. Pleasant 20:37 7:31
6 More Fabice Unknown 20:47 7:35
7 Jose Pinal Jr Overfelt 21:03 7:41
8 Francisco Diaz Andrew Hill 21:15 7:45
9 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 21:21 7:48 1/2 5/7 7/8 19:47 18:51 18:51
10 Jose Noe Acinieye Jr Overfelt 21:32 7:52
11 Brama Sukarma Jr Lincoln San Jose 21:37 7:53
12 Henry Choi Unknown 21:58 8:01
13 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Independence 22:24 8:11
14 Harrison Castro Oak Grove 22:21 8:09
15 Josue Lopez Andrew Hill 22:36 8:15
16 Danniel Ha Unknown 22:49 8:20
17 Arthur Wright Oak Grove 22:50 8:20
18 Rei Estada So Independence 22:54 8:21
19 Justin Mendez So Mt. Pleasant 23:07 8:26
20 Ben Jayme So Mt. Pleasant 23:09 8:27
21 Tommy Dinh Fr Independence 23:09 8:27
22 Salam Amath Oak Grove 23:15 8:29
23 Raymond Thai Oak Grove 23:19 8:31
24 Max Dehart Jr Lincoln San Jose 23:22 8:32
25 Charles Lieu Oak Grove 23:35 8:36
26 Steven Millan Oak Grove 23:39 8:38
27 Josh Partida Andrew Hill 23:59 8:45
28 Jose Ramirez Sr Andrew Hill 24:22 8:54
29 Hoang Nguyen Andrew Hill 24:52 9:05
30 Warren Ou So Independence 24:55 9:06
31 Steven Huynh Fr Independence 25:28 9:18
32 Jacob Ramirez Fr Mt. Pleasant 25:36 9:21
33 Charlie Garciduenas Sr Lincoln San Jose 25:40 9:22
34 David Do Fr Mt. Pleasant 25:56 9:28
35 Oscar Zomora Andrew Hill 26:11 9:33
36 Dana Nguyen Andrew Hill 26:13 9:34
37 Porter Doung Andrew Hill 26:29 9:40
38 Emilio Gaeta Jr Lincoln San Jose 26:42 9:45
39 Chad Boden So Independence 27:16 9:57
40 Quoc-anh En So Independence 27:58 10:12
41 Matthew Lim Fr Independence 27:58 10:12
42 Michael Lim Fr Independence 28:43 10:29
43 Dylan Vistacion Fr Independence 28:49 10:31
44 Rafael Munoz Sr James Lick 28:50 10:31 2/2 7/7 8/8
45 Tan Le Andrew Hill 29:09 10:38
46 Chuma Onu Oak Grove 29:12 10:39
47 Alex Nguyen Andrew Hill 29:17 10:41
48 Justin Falosoto Andrew Hill 29:20 10:42
49 Ivan Perez Andrew Hill 29:22 10:43
50 Parminder Sandhu Andrew Hill 29:23 10:43
51 Thomas Ly Andrew Hill 29:32 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.