James Lick Results from the STAL # 1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/29/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr V 23:27 8:34 2.74 26/47 3/5 3/5 5/8 26:38
(3:11,12.0)
24:03
(0:36,2.5)
24:03
(0:36,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gabriela Dominguez So V 22:39 8:16 2.74 17/47 2/5 2/5 5/8 25:44
(3:05,12.0)
25:44
(3:05,12.0)
25:44
(3:05,12.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Kayla Matsuda Fr V 20:44 7:34 2.74 6/47 1/5 1/5 4/8
Rosa Urena Jr V 24:38 8:59 2.74 35/47 4/5 4/5 5/8 27:30
(2:52,10.4)
27:30
(2:52,10.4)
27:30
(2:52,10.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Thao Nhin So V 26:40 9:44 2.74 43/47 5/5 5/5 7/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 118:08
5:56
2.74 8:37 7:34 9:44 127 7:48 125:07
(6:59,5.6)
118:49
(0:41,0.6)
115:20 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Kayla Matsuda (6), Gabriela Dominguez (17), Esmerelda Gutierrez (26), Rosa Urena (35), Thao Nhin (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camilla Hall Sr Lincoln San Jose 19:29 7:07
2 Brittany Morton So Lincoln San Jose 20:03 7:19
3 Michelle Jimenez Oak Grove 20:05 7:20
4 Jennifer Clarke Oak Grove 20:12 7:22
5 Kristen Chiang Sr Mt. Pleasant 20:31 7:29
6 Kayla Matsuda Fr James Lick 20:44 7:34 1/5 1/5 4/8
7 Jaime Nguyen Jr Mt. Pleasant 20:48 7:35
8 Tara Goulart Fr Mt. Pleasant 21:33 7:52
9 Ana Perez Oak Grove 21:42 7:55
10 Alejandra Hernandez So Mt. Pleasant 21:47 7:57
11 Dong Nguyen So Independence 21:47 7:57
12 Jessica Weise So Lincoln San Jose 22:03 8:03
13 Angie Zepoda Jr Overfelt 22:06 8:04
14 Lindsay Miller So Lincoln San Jose 22:19 8:09
15 Michelle Pope So Mt. Pleasant 22:28 8:12
16 Jessica Sanchez Sr Independence 22:35 8:15
17 Gabriela Dominguez So James Lick 22:39 8:16 2/5 2/5 5/8 25:44
(3:05)
25:44
(3:05)
25:44
(3:05)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
18 Jackie Perez Jr Lincoln San Jose 22:55 8:22
19 Kalen Montes Sr Overfelt 22:36 8:15
20 Lauren Rosillas Jr Mt. Pleasant 22:36 8:15
21 Quyen Nguyen Andrew Hill 22:57 8:23
22 Cici Luu Jr Independence 23:04 8:25
23 Melinda Bower Oak Grove 23:06 8:26
24 Connie Tang Jr Independence 23:18 8:30
25 Ailleen Trujillo Andrew Hill 23:24 8:32
26 Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:27 8:34 3/5 3/5 5/8 26:38
(3:11)
24:03
(0:36)
24:03
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
27 Pam Martinez Jr Independence 23:29 8:34
28 Sophia Barriga So Lincoln San Jose 23:34 8:36
29 Mia Williams Jr Overfelt 23:46 8:40
30 Sana Rodriguez So Lincoln San Jose 24:06 8:48
31 Allison Whitney Branham 24:11 8:50
32 Audrey Ragsac Andrew Hill 24:13 8:50
33 Oly Larkin Branham 24:24 8:54
34 Tran Kieu-kelly Oak Grove 24:25 8:55
35 Rosa Urena Jr James Lick 24:38 8:59 4/5 4/5 5/8 27:30
(2:52)
27:30
(2:52)
27:30
(2:52)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 M.c. M.c. So Independence 24:42 9:01
37 Sabine Durand Branham 24:55 9:06
38 Karen Valles Andrew Hill 24:57 9:06
39 Diane Sandoval Andrew Hill 25:07 9:10
40 Maria Gonzales Fr Overfelt 25:30 9:18
41 Britnany Field So Overfelt 25:38 9:21
42 Mari Villareal Andrew Hill 26:13 9:34
43 Thao Nhin So James Lick 26:40 9:44 5/5 5/5 7/8
44 Lily Chavez Jr Independence 26:59 9:51
45 Amanda Spivey Fr Branham 27:13 9:56
46 Jessica Tyndall Jr Branham 30:00 10:57
47 Tran Vu Sr Overfelt 33:52 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Pleasant
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:57
107:07
21:25
7:49
45 Kristen Chiang
Sr
20:31
7:29
5
Jaime Nguyen
Jr
20:48
7:35
7
Tara Goulart
Fr
21:33
7:52
8
Alejandra Hernandez
So
21:47
7:57
10
Michelle Pope
So
22:28
8:12
15
Lauren Rosillas
Jr
22:36
8:15
20




2 Lincoln San Jose
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:26
106:49
21:22
7:48
47 Camilla Hall
Sr
19:29
7:07
1
Brittany Morton
So
20:03
7:19
2
Jessica Weise
So
22:03
8:03
12
Lindsay Miller
So
22:19
8:09
14
Jackie Perez
Jr
22:55
8:22
18
Sophia Barriga
So
23:34
8:36
28
Sana Rodriguez
So
24:06
8:48
30
3 Oak Grove
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:20
109:30
21:54
8:00
73 Michelle Jimenez
-
20:05
7:20
3
Jennifer Clarke
-
20:12
7:22
4
Ana Perez
-
21:42
7:55
9
Melinda Bower
-
23:06
8:26
23
Tran Kieu-kelly
-
24:25
8:55
34








4 Independence
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
114:13
22:51
8:20
100 Dong Nguyen
So
21:47
7:57
11
Jessica Sanchez
Sr
22:35
8:15
16
Cici Luu
Jr
23:04
8:25
22
Connie Tang
Jr
23:18
8:30
24
Pam Martinez
Jr
23:29
8:34
27
M.c. M.c.
So
24:42
9:01
36
Lily Chavez
Jr
26:59
9:51
44
5 James Lick
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:56
118:08
23:38
8:37
127 Kayla Matsuda
Fr
20:44
7:34
6
Gabriela Dominguez
So
22:39
8:16
17
Esmerelda Gutierrez
Sr
23:27
8:34
26
Rosa Urena
Jr
24:38
8:59
35
Thao Nhin
So
26:40
9:44
43








Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
6 Overfelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
119:36
23:55
8:44
142 Angie Zepoda
Jr
22:06
8:04
13
Kalen Montes
Sr
22:36
8:15
19
Mia Williams
Jr
23:46
8:40
29
Maria Gonzales
Fr
25:30
9:18
40
Britnany Field
So
25:38
9:21
41
Tran Vu
Sr
33:52
12:22
47




7 Andrew Hill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:10
120:38
24:08
8:48
155 Quyen Nguyen
-
22:57
8:23
21
Ailleen Trujillo
-
23:24
8:32
25
Audrey Ragsac
-
24:13
8:50
32
Karen Valles
-
24:57
9:06
38
Diane Sandoval
-
25:07
9:10
39
Mari Villareal
-
26:13
9:34
42




8 Branham
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:49
130:43
26:09
9:32
192 Allison Whitney
-
24:11
8:50
31
Oly Larkin
-
24:24
8:54
33
Sabine Durand
-
24:55
9:06
37
Amanda Spivey
Fr
27:13
9:56
45
Jessica Tyndall
Jr
30:00
10:57
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.