James Lick Results from the STAL # 2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/5/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devon Matsuda Jr V 22:03 8:03 2.74 50/52 6/6 7/8 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eddie Moroyoqui Jr V 21:49 7:58 2.74 49/52 5/6 6/8 8/8
Elias Moradi Jr V 20:40 7:33 2.74 46/52 4/6 4/8 8/8 23:43
(3:03,12.9)
21:17
(0:37,2.9)
21:17
(0:37,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Erick Herrera Sr V 16:22 5:58 2.74 2/52 1/6 1/8 2/8 16:32
(0:10,1.0)
16:01 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 17:53 6:32 2.74 18/52 2/6 2/8 7/8 19:35
(1:42,8.7)
19:08
(1:15,6.5)
18:48
(0:55,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Qais Moradi Sr JV 21:40 7:54 2.74 13/46 1/2 5/8 6/7 23:30
(1:50,7.8)
23:30
(1:50,7.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rafael Munoz Sr JV 26:23 9:38 2.74 41/46 2/2 8/8 6/6 28:50
(2:27,8.5)
28:50
(2:27,8.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Wais Moradi Sr V 18:46 6:51 2.74 30/52 3/6 3/8 7/8 20:00
(1:14,6.2)
21:21
(2:35,12.1)
18:51
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 95:30
5:27
2.74 6:58 5:58 7:58 145 6:20 99:41
(4:11,4.2)
98:26
(2:56,3.0)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Erick Herrera (2), Marcos Mexicano (18), Wais Moradi (30), Elias Moradi (46), Eddie Moroyoqui (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Rivera Jr Overfelt 16:18 5:57
2 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 16:22 5:58 1/6 1/8 2/8 16:32
(0:10)
16:01 Flying like a Comet (LR)
3 Jose Betancourt Sr Overfelt 16:29 6:01
4 Ian Lujan Oak Grove 16:44 6:06
5 Justin Valdez So Independence 16:48 6:08
6 Matt Logan Jr Branham 16:49 6:08
7 Jose Mendiola So Lincoln San Jose 16:57 6:11
8 Mike Sanchez So Mt. Pleasant 16:57 6:11
9 Chris Medeiros So Andrew Hill 16:59 6:12
10 Charles Boswell Sr Independence 17:00 6:12
11 Oscar Fernandez So Mt. Pleasant 17:11 6:16
12 Jadvel Montes Jr Overfelt 17:18 6:19
13 Jordan Slaton Oak Grove 17:23 6:21
14 David La Sr Mt. Pleasant 17:30 6:23
15 Cali Chwa Sr Independence 17:33 6:24
16 Xavier Rogers Jr Andrew Hill 17:33 6:24
17 Sam Kass Jr Lincoln San Jose 17:40 6:27
18 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 17:53 6:32 2/6 2/8 7/8 19:35
(1:42)
19:08
(1:15)
18:48
(0:55)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
19 David Magbauria Sr Overfelt 17:53 6:32
20 Jesus Garcia Sr Lincoln San Jose 17:59 6:34
21 Alex Stone So Andrew Hill 18:03 6:35
22 Jessie Serrano Oak Grove 18:13 6:39
23 Eddie Fernandez So Andrew Hill 18:22 6:42
24 Kevin Yu Sr Independence 18:24 6:43
25 Ahmad Manzoor Oak Grove 18:26 6:44
26 Scott Nichols Jr Independence 18:34 6:47
27 Nam Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 18:35 6:47
28 Arturo Cervantes So Lincoln San Jose 18:36 6:47
29 Eddy Ngo Sr Overfelt 18:44 6:50
30 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 18:46 6:51 3/6 3/8 7/8 20:00
(1:14)
21:21
(2:35)
18:51
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
31 Omar Ponce Sr Andrew Hill 18:52 6:53
32 Pauly Nguyen Jr Overfelt 19:00 6:56
33 Mitchell Ong Jr Mt. Pleasant 19:08 6:59
34 Vinh Luu Oak Grove 19:17 7:02
35 Alex Espnosa Oak Grove 19:22 7:04
36 Kevin Jani Fr Branham 19:29 7:07
37 Hoan Vo Jr Andrew Hill 19:33 7:08
38 Andrew Escarceea Fr Lincoln San Jose 19:55 7:16
39 Ben Davis Oak Grove 19:56 7:16
40 Jose Arciniga Jr Overfelt 19:58 7:17
41 Eric Lopez Jr Branham 20:00 7:18
42 Chris Gerthardt Fr Branham 20:09 7:21
43 Laron Williams Sr Independence 20:16 7:24
44 Kevin Chung Sr Mt. Pleasant 20:17 7:24
45 Vince Nguyen Jr Lincoln San Jose 20:34 7:30
46 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 20:40 7:33 4/6 4/8 8/8 23:43
(3:03)
21:17
(0:37)
21:17
(0:37)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
47 Brama Sukarma Jr Lincoln San Jose 20:55 7:38
48 Chris Letich Jr Branham 21:36 7:53
49 Eddie Moroyoqui Jr James Lick 21:49 7:58 5/6 6/8 8/8
50 Devon Matsuda Jr James Lick 22:03 8:03 6/6 7/8 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
51 Jorge Maldonado Jr Branham 23:10 8:27
52 Marc Malate Jr Independence 24:05 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Overfelt
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
86:42
17:20
6:20
64 Sam Rivera
Jr
16:18
5:57
1
Jose Betancou
Sr
16:29
6:01
3
Jadvel Montes
Jr
17:18
6:19
12
David Magbauri
Sr
17:53
6:32
19
Eddy Ngo
Sr
18:44
6:50
29
Pauly Nguyen
Jr
19:00
6:56
32
Jose Arciniga
Jr
19:58
7:17
40
2 Independence
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
88:19
17:40
6:27
80 Justin Valdez
So
16:48
6:08
5
Charles Boswell
Sr
17:00
6:12
10
Cali Chwa
Sr
17:33
6:24
15
Kevin Yu
Sr
18:24
6:43
24
Scott Nichols
Jr
18:34
6:47
26
Laron Williams
Sr
20:16
7:24
43
Marc Malate
Jr
24:05
8:47
52
3 Andrew Hill
8-7-6-5-3
Gap: 1:36
89:32
17:54
6:32
96 Chris Medeiros
So
16:59
6:12
9
Xavier Rogers
Jr
17:33
6:24
16
Alex Stone
So
18:03
6:35
21
Eddie Fernande
So
18:22
6:42
23
Nam Nguyen
Jr
18:35
6:47
27
Omar Ponce
Sr
18:52
6:53
31
Hoan Vo
Jr
19:33
7:08
37
4 Oak Grove
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 2:33
90:03
18:01
6:34
98 Ian Lujan
-
16:44
6:06
4
Jordan Slaton
-
17:23
6:21
13
Jessie Serrano
-
18:13
6:39
22
Ahmad Manzoor
-
18:26
6:44
25
Vinh Luu
-
19:17
7:02
34
Alex Espnosa
-
19:22
7:04
35
Ben Davis
-
19:56
7:16
39
5 Lincoln San Jose
6-6-5-6-5
Gap: 2:58
91:07
18:13
6:39
110 Jose Mendiola
So
16:57
6:11
7
Sam Kass
Jr
17:40
6:27
17
Jesus Garcia
Sr
17:59
6:34
20
Arturo Cervante
So
18:36
6:47
28
Andrew Escarcee
Fr
19:55
7:16
38
Vince Nguyen
Jr
20:34
7:30
45
Brama Sukarma
Jr
20:55
7:38
47
5 Mt. Pleasant
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 3:20
91:03
18:13
6:39
110 Mike Sanchez
So
16:57
6:11
8
Oscar Fernande
So
17:11
6:16
11
David La
Sr
17:30
6:23
14
Mitchell Ong
Jr
19:08
6:59
33
Kevin Chung
Sr
20:17
7:24
44








7 James Lick
2-5-7-7-7
Gap: 5:27
95:30
19:06
6:58
145 Erick Herrera
Sr
16:22
5:58
2
Marcos Mexicano
Sr
17:53
6:32
18
Wais Moradi
Sr
18:46
6:51
30
Elias Moradi
Jr
20:40
7:33
46
Eddie Moroyoqu
Jr
21:49
7:58
49
Devon Matsuda
Jr
22:03
8:03
50




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
8 Branham
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:47
98:03
19:37
7:09
173 Matt Logan
Jr
16:49
6:08
6
Kevin Jani
Fr
19:29
7:07
36
Eric Lopez
Jr
20:00
7:18
41
Chris Gerthard
Fr
20:09
7:21
42
Chris Letich
Jr
21:36
7:53
48
Jorge Maldonad
Jr
23:10
8:27
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Garcia Jr Andrew Hill 18:24 6:43
2 Alfredo Arciniego Overfelt 19:04 6:58
3 David Hsu So Independence 19:56 7:16
4 Andrew Nguyen So Oak Grove 20:12 7:22
5 Fabian Mora Jr Andrew Hill 20:30 7:29
6 Francisco Diaz Jr Andrew Hill 20:33 7:30
7 Jose Penal Jr Overfelt 21:00 7:40
8 Henry Choi So Mt. Pleasant 21:08 7:43
9 Daniel Ha Sr Overfelt 21:18 7:46
10 Andy Nguyen Fr Independence 21:21 7:48
11 Salam Amath Oak Grove 21:22 7:48
12 Timothy Long So Independence 21:26 7:49
13 Qais Moradi Sr James Lick 21:40 7:54 1/2 5/8 6/7 23:30
(1:50)
23:30
(1:50)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Joseph Gonzalez Fr Independence 21:41 7:55
15 Harrison Castro Oak Grove 21:48 7:57
16 Mathew Quaro Oak Grove 21:52 7:59
17 Josue Lopez Jr Andrew Hill 22:05 8:04
18 Charlie Garidenas Sr Lincoln San Jose 22:06 8:04
19 Jose Ramirez Sr Independence 22:15 8:07
20 Charles Lieu Oak Grove 22:16 8:08
21 Marco Cruz So Independence 22:16 8:08
22 Ly Thach Oak Grove 22:25 8:11
23 Jayme Benedict So Mt. Pleasant 22:37 8:15
24 David Sifuentes Fr Mt. Pleasant 23:01 8:24
25 Raymond Thai Oak Grove 23:03 8:25
26 Steven Millan Oak Grove 23:28 8:34
27 Jacob Ramirez Fr Mt. Pleasant 23:43 8:39
28 Mathew Lim Fr Independence 24:11 8:50
29 Hoang Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 24:13 8:50
30 Peter Doung So Andrew Hill 24:24 8:54
31 Michael Lim Fr Independence 24:44 9:02
32 Chad Boden Fr Independence 24:45 9:02
33 Dang Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 24:49 9:03
34 Steven Huynh Fr Independence 25:02 9:08
35 Warren Ou So Independence 25:16 9:13
36 Qa En So Independence 25:20 9:15
37 Oscar Zamora Jr Andrew Hill 25:33 9:19
38 Larry Ha Fr Independence 26:10 9:33
39 David Do Fr Mt. Pleasant 26:12 9:34
40 Chuma Ona Oak Grove 26:20 9:37
41 Rafael Munoz Sr James Lick 26:23 9:38 2/2 8/8 6/6 28:50
(2:27)
28:50
(2:27)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
42 Dylan Visitacion Fr Independence 27:23 10:00
43 Ivan Perez Jr Andrew Hill 27:38 10:05
44 Bao Sit Fr Independence 28:07 10:16
45 Ton Le So Andrew Hill 28:13 10:18
46 Thomas Ly So Andrew Hill 29:25 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.