James Lick Results from the STAL # 2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/5/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Eden Perez Jr JV 35:13 12:51 2.74 21/22 2/2 9/9 5/5
Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr V 23:02 8:24 2.74 27/50 3/6 3/9 5/8 23:27
(0:25,1.8)
23:27
(0:25,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Gabriela Dominguez So V 22:28 8:12 2.74 21/50 2/6 2/9 6/8 25:44
(3:16,12.7)
22:39
(0:11,0.8)
22:39
(0:11,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jeanette Alvarez Jr V 26:53 9:49 2.74 47/50 5/6 5/9 7/8
Kayla Matsuda Fr V 19:47 7:13 2.74 4/50 1/6 1/9 3/8 20:44
(0:57,4.6)
20:44
(0:57,4.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Patricia Plasciencia Sr JV 30:46 11:14 2.74 17/22 1/1 8/9 4/4
Rosa Urena Jr V 24:40 9:00 2.74 38/50 4/6 4/9 7/8 24:38 24:38
Stephanie Nguyen Jr JV 26:54 9:49 2.74 11/22 1/2 6/9 3/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Thao Nhin So V 27:42 10:07 2.74 48/50 6/6 7/9 7/7 26:40 26:40
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 116:50
7:06
2.74 8:32 7:13 9:49 137 7:38 125:07
(8:17,6.6)
118:08
(1:18,1.1)
115:20 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Kayla Matsuda (4), Gabriela Dominguez (21), Esmerelda Gutierrez (27), Rosa Urena (38), Jeanette Alvarez (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camilla Hall Sr Lincoln San Jose 18:57 6:55
2 Jennifer Clarke Oak Grove 19:35 7:09
3 Brittany Morton So Lincoln San Jose 19:38 7:10
4 Kayla Matsuda Fr James Lick 19:47 7:13 1/6 1/9 3/8 20:44
(0:57)
20:44
(0:57)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Michelle Hernandez Oak Grove 20:15 7:23
6 Tara Govlart Mt. Pleasant 20:34 7:30
7 Ana Perez Oak Grove 20:40 7:33
8 Julie Trinh Mt. Pleasant 21:01 7:40
9 Jessica Weise So Lincoln San Jose 21:10 7:44
10 Alejandra Hernandez So Mt. Pleasant 21:14 7:45
11 Michelle Pope So Mt. Pleasant 21:21 7:48
12 Dong Nguyen So Independence 21:24 7:49
13 Melinda Bower Oak Grove 21:31 7:51
14 Jessica Sanchez Sr Independence 21:47 7:57
15 Jackie Perez Jr Lincoln San Jose 21:55 8:00
16 Connie Tang Jr Independence 22:01 8:02
17 Cici Luu Jr Independence 22:03 8:03
18 Mia Williams Overfelt 22:06 8:04
19 Angie Zepeda Jr Overfelt 22:11 8:06
20 Quuen Nguyen Jr Andrew Hill 22:19 8:09
21 Gabriela Dominguez So James Lick 22:28 8:12 2/6 2/9 6/8 25:44
(3:16)
22:39
(0:11)
22:39
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
22 Juan Ana San So Mt. Pleasant 22:42 8:17
23 Pam Martinez Jr Independence 22:50 8:20
24 M C So Independence 22:50 8:20
25 Kathy Perez Jr Lincoln San Jose 22:57 8:23
26 Aileen Trujillo So Andrew Hill 22:58 8:23
27 Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:02 8:24 3/6 3/9 5/8 23:27
(0:25)
23:27
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Allison Whitney Jr Branham 23:07 8:26
29 Iliana Ragsac So Lincoln San Jose 23:20 8:31
30 Oly Larkin Jr Branham 23:25 8:33
31 Karen Valles Jr Andrew Hill 23:27 8:34
32 Maria Gonzals Fr Overfelt 23:34 8:36
33 April Sullivan So Independence 23:38 8:38
34 Diane Sandoval Jr Andrew Hill 23:40 8:38
35 Brittany Field Overfelt 23:55 8:44
36 Ashley Smith Fr Mt. Pleasant 24:15 8:51
37 Sabine Durand Jr Branham 24:38 8:59
38 Rosa Urena Jr James Lick 24:40 9:00 4/6 4/9 7/8 24:38 24:38
39 Karen Montes Sr Overfelt 24:51 9:04
40 Kieu-kelly Tran Oak Grove 24:52 9:05
41 Kristy Mach Jr Andrew Hill 25:04 9:09
42 Amanda Spiveys Fr Branham 25:28 9:18
43 Mari Villarreal Jr Andrew Hill 25:34 9:20
44 Marisa Lue Fr Overfelt 25:55 9:28
45 Jacklyn Topete Oak Grove 26:22 9:37
46 Megan Clare Fr Lincoln San Jose 26:51 9:48
47 Jeanette Alvarez Jr James Lick 26:53 9:49 5/6 5/9 7/8
48 Thao Nhin So James Lick 27:42 10:07 6/6 7/9 7/7 26:40 26:40
49 Katie Sipos So Branham 28:04 10:15
50 Anna Tran Oak Grove 28:21 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln San Jose
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 4:00
104:37
20:55
7:38
53 Camilla Hall
Sr
18:57
6:55
1
Brittany Morton
So
19:38
7:10
3
Jessica Weise
So
21:10
7:44
9
Jackie Perez
Jr
21:55
8:00
15
Kathy Perez
Jr
22:57
8:23
25
Iliana Ragsac
So
23:20
8:31
29
Megan Clare
Fr
26:51
9:48
46
2 Mt. Pleasant
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:08
106:52
21:22
7:48
57 Tara Govlart
-
20:34
7:30
6
Julie Trinh
-
21:01
7:40
8
Alejandra Hernandez
So
21:14
7:45
10
Michelle Pope
So
21:21
7:48
11
Juan Ana San
So
22:42
8:17
22
Ashley Smith
Fr
24:15
8:51
36




3 Oak Grove
2-2-2-1-3
Gap: 5:17
106:53
21:23
7:48
67 Jennifer Clarke
-
19:35
7:09
2
Michelle Hernandez
-
20:15
7:23
5
Ana Perez
-
20:40
7:33
7
Melinda Bower
-
21:31
7:51
13
Kieu-kelly Tran
-
24:52
9:05
40
Jacklyn Topete
-
26:22
9:37
45
Anna Tran
-
28:21
10:21
50
4 Independence
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
110:05
22:01
8:02
82 Dong Nguyen
So
21:24
7:49
12
Jessica Sanchez
Sr
21:47
7:57
14
Connie Tang
Jr
22:01
8:02
16
Cici Luu
Jr
22:03
8:03
17
Pam Martinez
Jr
22:50
8:20
23
M C
So
22:50
8:20
24
April Sullivan
So
23:38
8:38
33
5 James Lick
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:06
116:50
23:22
8:32
137 Kayla Matsuda
Fr
19:47
7:13
4
Gabriela Dominguez
So
22:28
8:12
21
Esmerelda Gutierrez
Sr
23:02
8:24
27
Rosa Urena
Jr
24:40
9:00
38
Jeanette Alvarez
Jr
26:53
9:49
47
Thao Nhin
So
27:42
10:07
48




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
6 Overfelt
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
116:37
23:19
8:31
143 Mia Williams
-
22:06
8:04
18
Angie Zepeda
Jr
22:11
8:06
19
Maria Gonzals
Fr
23:34
8:36
32
Brittany Field
-
23:55
8:44
35
Karen Montes
Sr
24:51
9:04
39
Marisa Lue
Fr
25:55
9:28
44




7 Andrew Hill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:45
117:28
23:30
8:34
152 Quuen Nguyen
Jr
22:19
8:09
20
Aileen Trujillo
So
22:58
8:23
26
Karen Valles
Jr
23:27
8:34
31
Diane Sandoval
Jr
23:40
8:38
34
Kristy Mach
Jr
25:04
9:09
41
Mari Villarreal
Jr
25:34
9:20
43




8 Branham
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:57
124:42
24:56
9:06
186 Allison Whitney
Jr
23:07
8:26
28
Oly Larkin
Jr
23:25
8:33
30
Sabine Durand
Jr
24:38
8:59
37
Amanda Spiveys
Fr
25:28
9:18
42
Katie Sipos
So
28:04
10:15
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diana Dang Jr Independence 23:19 8:31
2 Ana Lopez So Independence 23:20 8:31
3 Maura Villanueva Jr Independence 23:54 8:43
4 Megan Godwalt Fr Independence 24:15 8:51
5 Angelica Navarro Jr Independence 24:19 8:52
6 Jessica Tang Jr Independence 24:26 8:55
7 Maribel Villarreal Jr Andrew Hill 24:28 8:56
8 Alicia Siller Fr Independence 24:29 8:56
9 Amanda Murillo Jr Andrew Hill 25:55 9:28
10 Hanh Pham So Andrew Hill 26:14 9:34
11 Stephanie Nguyen Jr James Lick 26:54 9:49 1/2 6/9 3/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
12 Eleanor Conception So Andrew Hill 27:00 9:51
13 Michelle Mach Jr Andrew Hill 27:08 9:54
14 Angeline Ngo Jr Andrew Hill 27:09 9:55
15 Maria Mai So Andrew Hill 28:08 10:16
16 Cathy Hardy Fr Branham 28:27 10:23
17 Claudia Vargas Fr Branham 29:57 10:56
18 Alyssa Perez Oak Grove 30:07 10:59
19 Elizabeth Vidal Oak Grove 30:32 11:09
20 Chau Nguyen So Andrew Hill 31:02 11:20
21 Eden Perez Jr James Lick 35:13 12:51 2/2 9/9 5/5
22 Okaru Weiuche Oak Grove 36:09 13:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristine Villanueva Fr Independence 24:46 9:02
2 Lily Chavez Jr Independence 25:16 9:13
3 Tram Vu Sr Overfelt 26:31 9:41
4 Irene Mangone So Andrew Hill 26:39 9:44
5 Ashley Bolosan Jr Andrew Hill 26:47 9:46
6 Marianel Enriquez Jr Overfelt 26:47 9:46
7 Julissa Elvencere Fr Independence 26:53 9:49
8 Juanita Morales Sr Overfelt 27:02 9:52
9 Susan Palacios Sr Andrew Hill 27:27 10:01
10 April Lopez So Independence 27:31 10:03
11 Christina Thai Fr Independence 27:47 10:08
12 Lucina Sanchez So Overfelt 28:01 10:14
13 Myiesha Rhines Jr Independence 29:38 10:49
14 Melissa Sequeira Fr Independence 29:53 10:54
15 Lori Yam Sr Andrew Hill 30:04 10:58
16 Elizabeth Dang So Andrew Hill 30:17 11:03
17 Patricia Plasciencia Sr James Lick 30:46 11:14 1/1 8/9 4/4
18 Rose Nguyen So Andrew Hill 31:18 11:25
19 Tiffany Le So Andrew Hill 31:19 11:26
20 Mary Vo Jr Andrew Hill 31:43 11:35
21 Irene Tran Fr Independence 33:32 12:14
22 Carlota Merino Jr Overfelt 35:24 12:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.