James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elsie Carrillo Sr V 23:30 7:50 3 65/103 2/3 2/3 15/17 25:30
(2:00,7.8)
25:30
(2:00,7.8)
24:10
(0:40,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Karina Fuentes So V 29:13 9:44 3 103/103 3/3 3/3 15/15
Kayla Matsuda Sr V 21:59 7:20 3 32/103 1/3 1/3 14/20 20:23 19:47 19:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 SAMANTHA HAMILTON Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:37 6:32
2 ANNIE LEE Sr R.L.S. 20:01 6:40
3 PRIYA PAPPU Sr KING'S ACADEMY 20:06 6:42
4 MELANIE HONG So CARMEL 20:15 6:45
5 ANNASOPHIE LEE Sr CARMEL 20:30 6:50
6 TANYA NARANJO So SANTA CRUZ 20:34 6:51
7 POPPY LAWMAN Sr KING'S ACADEMY 20:39 6:53
8 JESSICA FENTON Jr CARMEL 20:43 6:54
9 ELLE SANDERS Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:59 7:00
10 IVY HUNT Jr CARMEL 21:00 7:00
11 AUDREY BRENNAN Jr HARBOR 21:03 7:01
12 KAYLA GERMANY Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:05 7:02
13 KELSEY HILBRICH Jr HARKER 21:06 7:02
14 AMANDA COLE So SANTA CRUZ 21:07 7:02
15 ELENA MADAN Sr HARKER 21:08 7:03
16 EMMA USSAT Jr S.L.V. 21:12 7:04
17 CASSIDY BURR Fr SANTA CRUZ 21:14 7:05
18 NATALIE SANDOVAL Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:15 7:05
19 CAITLIN TAYLOR Jr S.L.V. 21:17 7:06
20 AMY WRIGHT So KING'S ACADEMY 21:17 7:06
21 NINA ANDERSON Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:23 7:08
22 KRISTIE SANCHEZ So HARKER 21:33 7:11
23 LEIGANN KEMERER So HILLSDALE 21:34 7:11
24 SUMEET MUDAHAR Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:42 7:14
25 TAJHA LANIER Jr CARMEL 21:42 7:14
26 MOLLY VOLLSTEDT Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:43 7:14
27 REBECCA REID So MERCY BURL. 21:46 7:15
28 NITI SHAHI Jr HARKER 21:50 7:17
29 ANNIE TAYLOR Fr MENLO 21:53 7:18
30 AMY JOHNSTON So NOTRE DAME SAL 21:54 7:18
31 ALYSSA CHEN Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:56 7:19
32 Kayla Matsuda Sr James Lick 21:59 7:20 1/3 1/3 14/20 20:23 19:47
33 MADDIE TAYLOR Fr MENLO 22:01 7:20
34 LAUREN GERMANY Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:07 7:22
35 MADDIE PFISTER So S.L.V. 22:07 7:22
36 JACKIE GOLLETTE So SANTA CATALINA 22:10 7:23
37 GIANNA DELUCCHI Sr MERCY BURL. 22:11 7:24
38 ELLY JONES So SACRED HEART PR 22:17 7:26
39 CARLY SASSCER Fr S.L.V. 22:17 7:26
40 ELENA VENABLE So SANTA CRUZ 22:19 7:26
41 EMILY KELLEY So HALF MOON BAY 22:21 7:27
42 MONTANA MILLER Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:22 7:27
43 GINNY MILLER Sr MENLO 22:33 7:31
44 ALYSSA BLANDINO Jr CAPUCHINO 22:34 7:31
45 CRISTINA TORRES Jr KING CITY 22:36 7:32
46 NADIA AHMED Jr SACRED HEART PR 22:37 7:32
47 MOLLY ANDERSON Jr R.L.S. 22:37 7:32
48 ERIN GALL Sr SANTA CATALINA 22:37 7:32
49 JENNY DAI So HARKER 22:37 7:32
50 SIAN YUAN Sr HARKER 22:38 7:33
51 ALI SILVA Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:42 7:34
52 KRISTA MCNULTY Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:48 7:36
53 CAITLIN NORDBERG Jr MERCY SF 22:58 7:39
54 CARLY SICILIANO Fr MERCY BURL. 23:03 7:41
55 KARLA GAITAN Jr SACRED HEART PR 23:04 7:41
56 MARIKO KUGA So HILLSDALE 23:06 7:42
57 ROSEMARY HALL Sr SANTA CATALINA 23:08 7:43
58 SKYLER YOUNG Sr HILLSDALE 23:11 7:44
59 ESTHER SMITH Jr KING'S ACADEMY 23:11 7:44
60 RILEY PERDUE So SACRED HEART PR 23:19 7:46
61 KATHLEEN ABADIE Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:23 7:48
62 MICHELLE JENSEN So KING'S ACADEMY 23:24 7:48
63 MARIA RODRIQUEZ Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:28 7:49
64 MAGGIE GALLE Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:30 7:50
65 Elsie Carrillo Sr James Lick 23:30 7:50 2/3 2/3 15/17 25:30
(2:00)
25:30
(2:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
66 SHELLEY WILLIAMS Jr S.L.V. 23:41 7:54
67 ISABELLA FENSTERMAK Fr PACIFIC GROVE 23:43 7:54
68 CHRISTINE STEPANEK Jr R.L.S. 23:48 7:56
69 MICHELLE STEPANEK Jr R.L.S. 23:48 7:56
70 MOLLY DOWNS Fr MERCY BURL. 23:49 7:56
71 JAKLYN NUNGA Sr SANTA CATALINA 23:50 7:57
72 KELSEY JOHNSON Sr SANTA CRUZ 23:52 7:57
73 CASSANDRA GONZALES Sr MERCY BURL. 23:53 7:58
74 HALEY EGGLESTON Jr S.L.V. 23:54 7:58
75 MEGAN DONES Jr MERCY BURL. 23:54 7:58
76 KAYLA STROM Jr MERCY BURL. 23:55 7:58
77 CAMILLE HERHUSKY Fr CARMEL 24:11 8:04
78 ELIZABETH VON HAUNA Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:18 8:06
79 LUPITA MEXICANO Jr KING CITY 24:20 8:07
80 FRAN O'CONNOR So HALF MOON BAY 24:26 8:09
81 MAGGIE BROWN Jr MENLO 24:27 8:09
82 MONICA JUNGE Sr KING'S ACADEMY 24:28 8:09
83 MACKENZIE O'TOOLE So SCOTTS VALLEY 24:31 8:10
84 MARIAH LINDBERG Fr S.L.V. 24:36 8:12
85 JULIANA PAZZAGLIA So CARMEL 24:37 8:12
86 TANYA SINGH Sr HILLSDALE 24:39 8:13
87 JORDAN JENKINS Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:40 8:13
88 SARAH TEPLITSKY Jr HARKER 24:43 8:14
89 APRIL CAMPOS Jr SANTA CATALINA 24:47 8:16
91 EMILY MCCALL Sr MENLO 25:03 8:21
92 KYRA JENNINGS Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:07 8:22
93 GRACE LUTTRELL Sr CAPUCHINO 25:23 8:28
94 CASEY WESTBROOK Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:43 8:34
95 BECKY TAN Jr HILLSDALE 25:55 8:38
96 ASHLEY CARLSON Fr SACRED HEART PR 25:57 8:39
97 KATIE SIMS Jr SACRED HEART PR 26:11 8:44
98 HAYLEY DITMORE Fr SANTA CATALINA 26:20 8:47
99 KATHERINE WRIGHT Sr HILLSDALE 28:41 9:34
100 MACKENSIE LINTZ Jr R.L.S. 28:44 9:35
101 MIKAELA WELTON Fr R.L.S. 28:48 9:36
102 JAZMIN GONZALEZ Sr HILLSDALE 29:07 9:42
103 Karina Fuentes So James Lick 29:13 9:44 3/3 3/3 15/15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.