James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/4/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Cervacio Jr V 16:17 6:59 2.33 112/128 2/7 6/15 25/25
Andrew Mosqueda So F/S 18:20 7:52 2.33 82/88 5/6 13/15 8/9
Andy Giang Fr Fr 15:57 6:51 2.33 24/74 1/2 4/15 12/16
Anthony Garcia So F/S 14:39 6:17 2.33 27/88 2/6 2/15 5/17
Benny Reeves So F/S 14:26 6:12 2.33 21/88 1/6 1/15 12/20
Bernardo Camacho So F/S 18:12 7:49 2.33 78/88 4/6 12/15 11/13
Eric Lopez Jr V 16:00 6:52 2.33 107/128 1/7 5/15 25/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Fernando Yabanez Jr V 17:01 7:18 2.33 121/128 5/7 9/15 14/16
Francisco Valin Fr Fr 18:06 7:46 2.33 49/74 2/2 11/15 14/15
Frank Herrera Jr V 16:31 7:05 2.33 114/128 3/7 7/15 23/24
Ivan Luna So F/S 14:56 6:25 2.33 31/88 3/6 3/15 4/16
Jeofrey Reyes Jr V 18:27 7:55 2.33 128/128 7/7 14/15 8/8
Josh Marquez Jr V 16:50 7:13 2.33 119/128 4/7 8/15 18/20
Omar Mercado Jr V 17:16 7:25 2.33 123/128 6/7 10/15 10/10
Raul Lopez So F/S 21:42 9:19 2.33 88/88 6/6 15/15 7/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/16 82:39
1:01
2.33 7:06 6:52 7:18 437 5:45 Eric Lopez (81), Alejandro Cervacio (85), Frank Herrera (87), Josh Marquez (91), Fernando Yabanez (93)
F/S 1st 5 6/9 80:33
3:54
2.33 6:55 6:12 7:52 151 5:44 Benny Reeves (12), Anthony Garcia (17), Ivan Luna (19), Bernardo Camacho (50), Andrew Mosqueda (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olson Jr Novato 11:44 5:02
2 Dayne Gradone Sr Aptos 12:02 5:10
3 Rylan Hunt Sr Aptos 12:12 5:14
4 Josh Macdonald Jr Redwood Christi 12:23 5:19
5 Valentino Julien Sr Willow Glen 12:26 5:20
6 Mike Sunseri Jr Incline 12:26 5:20
7 Will Melton Jr Northgate 12:39 5:26
8 David Kealhofer Sr San Francisco U 12:42 5:27
9 Ryan Peabody Jr Aptos 12:43 5:27
10 Brian King Jr Cardinal Newman 12:44 5:28
11 Jesse Aston Jr Alhambra (Marti 12:50 5:30
12 Simon Jacobs Jr Piedmont 12:52 5:31
13 Bryce Williamson Sr Half Moon Bay 12:55 5:33
14 Alex Mattson Jr Redwood Christi 12:56 5:33
15 Allan Hetke Jr San Lorenzo Val 12:57 5:33
16 Chad Whittington Jr Northgate 12:57 5:33
17 Tom Yopes Sr San Francisco U 12:58 5:34
18 Ned Tannenbaum So San Francisco U 12:59 5:34
19 Kiko Rodriguez Jr Novato 13:08 5:38
20 Miguel Gallegos Jr North Monterey 13:11 5:39
21 Louis Dressel Sr San Mateo 13:13 5:40
22 Zach Wilhelm Jr North Monterey 13:14 5:41
23 Andrew Pierce Sr North Monterey 13:15 5:41
24 Yonathan Seleshi Sr Willow Glen 13:17 5:42
25 Mercer Cook Jr Head Royce Scho 13:17 5:42
26 Ben Swan Jr San Lorenzo Val 13:24 5:45
27 Arnie Hermes So Northgate 13:25 5:45
28 Kyle McNulty Jr Scotts Valley 13:25 5:45
29 Kevin Mangan Jr Scotts Valley 13:25 5:45
30 Mike Railton So Alhambra (Marti 13:25 5:45
31 Wayne Smith Jr Redwood Christi 13:26 5:46
32 Elmer Arceo Sr Waipahu 13:27 5:46
33 Jacob Huemoeller So Redwood Christi 13:27 5:46
34 Nati Wolde Sr Willow Glen 13:28 5:47
35 Paul Prieto Jr North Monterey 13:33 5:49
36 Stephen Cooper Jr San Lorenzo Val 13:33 5:49
37 Ian Karlssen Jr Valley Christia 13:34 5:49
38 Mark Blatter Jr Alhambra (Marti 13:37 5:51
39 Miles Horton Sr San Francisco U 13:38 5:51
40 Aaron Ford Sr Alhambra (Marti 13:40 5:52
41 Aaron Kitchin Jr Monterey 13:46 5:55
42 Alejandro Torres Jr San Lorenzo Val 13:46 5:55
43 Sean Grant Jr Aptos 13:48 5:55
44 Hugh Green Sr Head Royce Scho 13:48 5:55
45 Francisco Moreno Jr North Monterey 13:50 5:56
46 Luis Balderas So Healdsburg 13:51 5:57
47 Chris Turney Jr Piedmont 13:55 5:58
48 Joe Montoya Jr Novato 13:56 5:59
49 Kevin Roa Jr North Monterey 14:01 6:01
50 Chris Shelver Jr Northgate 14:03 6:02
51 Adam Laub Jr Whittell 14:05 6:03
52 Chris Crawford Jr Whittell 14:05 6:03
53 Quinn Rogers Jr San Lorenzo Val 14:06 6:03
54 Jordan Osuna Sr Valley Christia 14:10 6:05
55 John Latham Sr Novato 14:11 6:05
56 Tyler Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial 14:12 6:06
57 Kyle O'Reilly Jr Healdsburg 14:13 6:06
58 Alex Rinkert So San Lorenzo Val 14:14 6:07
59 Andrew Lejano Jr Alhambra (Marti 14:26 6:12
60 Eric Baron So Incline 14:29 6:13
61 Brad James Jr Amador 14:32 6:14
62 Matt Barton Jr San Lorenzo Val 14:33 6:15
63 Thor Dickenson Jr Half Moon Bay 14:34 6:15
64 Walker Holden Jr Head Royce Scho 14:34 6:15
65 Matthew Abraham Jr Scotts Valley 14:35 6:16
66 Tanner Jacobson Sr Scotts Valley 14:35 6:16
67 Michael Benko Sr Scotts Valley 14:38 6:17
68 Johnny Boos Jr Moreau Catholic 14:38 6:17
69 Brian Graham Sr Moreau Catholic 14:38 6:17
70 Bruce Cressman Sr North Monterey 14:39 6:17
71 Luigi Mendoza Jr Novato 14:41 6:18
72 Colin Hart Jr Healdsburg 14:41 6:18
73 Henry Salazar Jr Newark Memorial 14:44 6:19
74 Chris Sheehy Jr Northgate 14:49 6:22
75 Duncan Hosie Fr San Francisco U 14:54 6:24
76 Brian Quan Jr San Mateo 14:54 6:24
77 Christian Clarito Fr Waipahu 14:55 6:24
78 Thomas Harmon Jr Amador 14:56 6:25
79 German Ramirez Sr Monterey 15:00 6:26
80 Jason Bishop Sr Amador 15:02 6:27
81 Aaron Linker So Amador 15:03 6:28
82 Emil Margallo Jr San Mateo 15:07 6:29
83 Jacob Swanson Jr Redwood Christi 15:08 6:30
84 Dale Flowers Jr Waipahu 15:08 6:30
85 Jack Ireland Jr Piedmont 15:08 6:30
86 Mark Nisnisan Jr Moreau Catholic 15:09 6:30
87 Evan Kennedy So Valley Christia 15:10 6:31
88 Allen McLeod Jr Whittell 15:12 6:31
89 Ford Merrick Jr Valley Christia 15:17 6:34
90 Duketoa Tili So Waipahu 15:19 6:34
91 Tyler Barzato Jr Newark Memorial 15:19 6:34
92 Elliot Lopes Jr Moreau Catholic 15:20 6:35
93 Pat Conroy Sr Cardinal Newman 15:20 6:35
94 Jouvet Apostol Fr Waipahu 15:21 6:35
95 Sterling Vinson Jr Incline 15:22 6:36
96 John Lapoint Sr Piedmont 15:23 6:36
97 Duncan Smikle Jr San Francisco U 15:25 6:37
98 Jonathan Ellis Jr Redwood Christi 15:28 6:38
99 Andrew McCann So Valley Christia 15:29 6:39
100 Adrian Diaz Jr Amador 15:30 6:39
101 Brian Locke Jr Northgate 15:31 6:40
102 Kevin Mao Sr Monterey 15:37 6:42
103 Kevin Pellemeier Jr Scotts Valley 15:43 6:45
104 David Castro Jr Newark Memorial 15:52 6:49
105 Logan Brown So Waipahu 15:53 6:49
106 Chris Hopkins Jr Northgate 15:54 6:49
107 Eric Lopez Jr James Lick 16:00 6:52 1/7 5/15 25/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
108 James O'Hare Jr Scotts Valley 16:02 6:53
109 Jason Meistrell Jr Newark Memorial 16:10 6:56
110 Pranav Kapoor Fr Head Royce Scho 16:13 6:58
111 Kalvin Charles Fr Redwood Christi 16:16 6:59
112 Alejandro Cervacio Jr James Lick 16:17 6:59 2/7 6/15 25/25
113 Jonathan Ongman Jr Aptos 16:19 7:00
114 Frank Herrera Jr James Lick 16:31 7:05 3/7 7/15 23/24
115 Jacob Kraft Jr Novato 16:37 7:08
116 Sam Price Jr Novato 16:38 7:08
117 Migual Baluyut Jr Cardinal Newman 16:48 7:13
118 Albert Nakao Jr Monterey 16:49 7:13
119 Josh Marquez Jr James Lick 16:50 7:13 4/7 8/15 18/20
120 Richard Ugalde Fr Waipahu 16:53 7:15
121 Fernando Yabanez Jr James Lick 17:01 7:18 5/7 9/15 14/16
122 Cameron Steele Sr Newark Memorial 17:15 7:24
123 Omar Mercado Jr James Lick 17:16 7:25 6/7 10/15 10/10
124 Justin Thomas Jr Moreau Catholic 17:17 7:25
125 Sean Sullivan Jr Whittell 17:28 7:30
126 Dan Curran Jr Cardinal Newman 17:29 7:30
127 Nicholas Wood Jr Monterey 18:18 7:51
128 Jeofrey Reyes Jr James Lick 18:27 7:55 7/7 14/15 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Monterey
8-8-5-5-1
Gap: 0:39
67:03
13:25
5:45
109 Miguel Gallegos
Jr
13:11
5:39
15
Zach Wilhelm
Jr
13:14
5:41
16
Andrew Pierce
Sr
13:15
5:41
17
Paul Prieto
Jr
13:33
5:49
26
Francisc Moreno
Jr
13:50
5:56
35








2 San Francisco U
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
67:11
13:26
5:46
117 David Kealhofe
Sr
12:42
5:27
6
Tom Yopes
Sr
12:58
5:34
12
Ned Tannenba
So
12:59
5:34
13
Miles Horton
Sr
13:38
5:51
30
Duncan Hosie
Fr
14:54
6:24
56








3 Redwood Christi
3-2-4-2-3
Gap: 2:45
67:20
13:28
5:47
123 Josh Macdonal
Jr
12:23
5:19
4
Alex Mattson
Jr
12:56
5:33
9
Wayne Smith
Jr
13:26
5:46
23
Jacob Huemoell
So
13:27
5:46
25
Jacob Swanson
Jr
15:08
6:30
62








4 San Lorenzo Val
7-6-7-6-4
Gap: 1:09
67:46
13:33
5:49
127 Allan Hetke
Jr
12:57
5:33
10
Ben Swan
Jr
13:24
5:45
18
Stephen Cooper
Jr
13:33
5:49
27
Alejandr Torres
Jr
13:46
5:55
33
Quinn Rogers
Jr
14:06
6:03
39








5 Northgate
4-4-3-4-5
Gap: 2:10
67:53
13:35
5:50
128 Will Melton
Jr
12:39
5:26
5
Chad Whitting
Jr
12:57
5:33
11
Arnie Hermes
So
13:25
5:45
19
Chris Shelver
Jr
14:03
6:02
38
Chris Sheehy
Jr
14:49
6:22
55








6 Aptos
2-1-1-1-6
Gap: 4:17
67:04
13:25
5:45
132 Dayne Gradone
Sr
12:02
5:10
2
Rylan Hunt
Sr
12:12
5:14
3
Ryan Peabody
Jr
12:43
5:27
7
Sean Grant
Jr
13:48
5:55
34
Jonathan Ongman
Jr
16:19
7:00
86








7 Alhambra (Marti
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:36
67:58
13:36
5:50
134 Jesse Aston
Jr
12:50
5:30
8
Mike Railton
So
13:25
5:45
22
Mark Blatter
Jr
13:37
5:51
29
Aaron Ford
Sr
13:40
5:52
31
Andrew Lejano
Jr
14:26
6:12
44








8 Novato
1-3-6-8-8
Gap: 2:57
67:40
13:32
5:48
145 Erik Olson
Jr
11:44
5:02
1
Kiko Rodrigue
Jr
13:08
5:38
14
Joe Montoya
Jr
13:56
5:59
36
John Latham
Sr
14:11
6:05
41
Luigi Mendoza
Jr
14:41
6:18
53








9 Scotts Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:13
70:38
14:08
6:04
185 Kyle McNulty
Jr
13:25
5:45
20
Kevin Mangan
Jr
13:25
5:45
21
Matthew Abraham
Jr
14:35
6:16
47
Tanner Jacobson
Sr
14:35
6:16
48
Michael Benko
Sr
14:38
6:17
49








10 Valley Christia
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:55
73:40
14:44
6:19
272 Ian Karlssen
Jr
13:34
5:49
28
Jordan Osuna
Sr
14:10
6:05
40
Evan Kennedy
So
15:10
6:31
65
Ford Merrick
Jr
15:17
6:34
66
Andrew McCann
So
15:29
6:39
73








11 Waipahu
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:54
74:10
14:50
6:22
281 Elmer Arceo
Sr
13:27
5:46
24
Christia Clarito
Fr
14:55
6:24
57
Dale Flowers
Jr
15:08
6:30
63
Duketoa Tili
So
15:19
6:34
67
Jouvet Apostol
Fr
15:21
6:35
70








12 Amador
14-15-12-12-12
Gap: 0:58
75:03
15:01
6:27
298 Brad James
Jr
14:32
6:14
45
Thomas Harmon
Jr
14:56
6:25
58
Jason Bishop
Sr
15:02
6:27
60
Aaron Linker
So
15:03
6:28
61
Adrian Diaz
Jr
15:30
6:39
74








13 Newark Memorial
13-13-13-14-13
Gap: 1:58
76:17
15:15
6:33
325 Tyler Jorgens
Jr
14:12
6:06
42
Henry Salazar
Jr
14:44
6:19
54
Tyler Barzato
Jr
15:19
6:34
68
David Castro
Jr
15:52
6:49
78
Jason Meistrel
Jr
16:10
6:56
83








14 Moreau Catholic
15-14-14-13-14
Gap: 2:39
77:02
15:24
6:37
330 Johnny Boos
Jr
14:38
6:17
50
Brian Graham
Sr
14:38
6:17
51
Mark Nisnisan
Jr
15:09
6:30
64
Elliot Lopes
Jr
15:20
6:35
69
Justin Thomas
Jr
17:17
7:25
96








15 Monterey
12-12-15-15-15
Gap: 4:32
79:30
15:54
6:49
354 Aaron Kitchin
Jr
13:46
5:55
32
German Ramirez
Sr
15:00
6:26
59
Kevin Mao
Sr
15:37
6:42
76
Albert Nakao
Jr
16:49
7:13
90
Nicholas Wood
Jr
18:18
7:51
97








16 James Lick
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:01
82:39
16:32
7:06
437 Eric Lopez
Jr
16:00
6:52
81
Alejandr Cervacio
Jr
16:17
6:59
85
Frank Herrera
Jr
16:31
7:05
87
Josh Marquez
Jr
16:50
7:13
91
Fernando Yabanez
Jr
17:01
7:18
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Quigley Fr Alhambra (Marti 13:40 5:52
2 Alfredo Montes Fr Willow Glen 14:01 6:01
3 Harrison Hollidge Fr Alhambra (Marti 14:06 6:03
4 Rory Stothers Fr Willow Glen 14:16 6:07
5 Max Becker Fr Piedmont 14:24 6:11
6 Zach Welch Fr Whittell 14:30 6:13
7 Ian Frazier Fr Northgate 14:32 6:14
8 Spencer Wilson Fr Incline 14:49 6:22
9 Sage Parker Fr Aptos 14:52 6:23
10 Mikey George Fr Whittell 14:54 6:24
11 Brendan Coyne Fr Northgate 14:59 6:26
12 Noah Faulk Fr Newark Memorial 15:05 6:28
13 Tynan Otts Fr Moreau Catholic 15:07 6:29
14 Nico McNeil Fr Moreau Catholic 15:09 6:30
15 Branden Caldwell Fr San Lorenzo Val 15:11 6:31
16 Carson Dicicco Fr Aptos 15:15 6:33
17 Nick Hicks Fr San Lorenzo Val 15:16 6:33
18 Spencer Fogelquist Fr Scotts Valley 15:18 6:34
19 Aidan Robinson Fr San Lorenzo Val 15:19 6:34
20 Sean Kennedy Fr Scotts Valley 15:21 6:35
21 Andrei Krussel Fr Incline 15:24 6:37
22 Christopher Jackson Fr Moreau Catholic 15:49 6:47
23 Eddie Toro Fr Willow Glen 15:56 6:50
24 Andy Giang Fr James Lick 15:57 6:51 1/2 4/15 12/16
25 Will Danforth Fr San Francisco U 16:06 6:55
26 Adrian Bolio Fr Piedmont 16:11 6:57
27 Milan Amin Fr San Francisco U 16:15 6:58
28 Max Skugstad Fr Piedmont 16:22 7:01
29 Ryan Lewis Fr Piedmont 16:26 7:03
30 Marco Vatican Fr Northgate 16:29 7:04
31 Lyonel Pfaender Fr Incline 16:34 7:07
32 Huy Tran Fr Newark Memorial 16:37 7:08
33 Andrew Kneppers Fr Northgate 16:47 7:12
34 Nick Wong Fr Head Royce Scho 16:54 7:15
35 Tommie Mancuso Fr Incline 17:04 7:19
36 Michael Basuini Fr Willow Glen 17:08 7:21
37 Marcus Coronel Fr Moreau Catholic 17:14 7:24
38 Benjamin Jackson Fr Moreau Catholic 17:14 7:24
39 Nick Iada Fr Incline 17:15 7:24
40 Jamie Gajewski Fr San Mateo 17:27 7:29
41 Max Stayman Fr Head Royce Scho 17:29 7:30
42 Matthew Mansilla Fr Moreau Catholic 17:30 7:31
43 Nick Cook Fr Newark Memorial 17:30 7:31
44 A.j. Bascos Fr Newark Memorial 17:48 7:38
45 Eric Andow Fr San Francisco U 17:53 7:41
46 Akshay Patel Fr Moreau Catholic 17:56 7:42
47 Brandon Tang Fr San Francisco U 17:58 7:43
48 Alex Fong Fr San Francisco U 17:59 7:43
49 Francisco Valin Fr James Lick 18:06 7:46 2/2 11/15 14/15
50 Gabriel Harrison Fr Moreau Catholic 18:10 7:48
51 Kevin Jay Fr Moreau Catholic 18:10 7:48
52 Chris Sander Fr Alhambra (Marti 18:17 7:51
53 Luis Ramirez Fr Newark Memorial 18:19 7:52
54 Daniel Kim Fr Moreau Catholic 18:21 7:53
55 Randy Tran Fr Newark Memorial 18:28 7:56
56 Ian Schueller Fr Alhambra (Marti 18:29 7:56
57 Travis Hiskin Fr Whittell 18:46 8:03
58 Ryan Majcherek Fr Healdsburg 18:52 8:06
59 Nate Bernardo Fr Moreau Catholic 18:54 8:07
60 Jose Serrano Fr Willow Glen 18:59 8:09
61 Albert Santillano Fr Moreau Catholic 19:20 8:18
62 Nicholas Rodden Fr Moreau Catholic 19:27 8:21
63 Avery Balasbas Fr Moreau Catholic 19:32 8:23
64 Kay Ueda Fr San Mateo 19:43 8:28
65 Miguel Angeles Fr Moreau Catholic 20:30 8:48
66 David Olsen Fr Newark Memorial 21:20 9:09
67 Michael Collins Fr Scotts Valley 22:12 9:32
68 Alston Pacheco Fr Moreau Catholic 22:14 9:33
69 Darshan Advani Fr Moreau Catholic 23:04 9:54
70 Kyrus Mohta Fr Moreau Catholic 24:23 10:28
71 David Andes Fr Moreau Catholic 24:28 10:30
72 Austin Verret Fr Willow Glen 24:39 10:35
73 Nathan Timbang Fr Moreau Catholic 25:01 10:44
74 Anai Virelas Fr Moreau Catholic 26:47 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Donald Plazola So Willow Glen 12:39 5:26
2 Mitch Martin Fr Half Moon Bay 13:05 5:37
3 Joseph Rivera So Willow Glen 13:11 5:39
4 Mark Klunk So Novato 13:16 5:42
5 Russel Medonca So Newark Memorial 13:21 5:44
6 Dagan Trnka So Monterey 13:34 5:49
7 Taylor Haight So Willow Glen 13:35 5:50
8 John Robinson So Whittell 13:37 5:51
9 Tony Nguyen So Willow Glen 13:37 5:51
10 Kyle Cilia Fr Half Moon Bay 13:39 5:52
11 Paul Johnson Jr Willow Glen 13:46 5:55
12 Jared Cilia So Half Moon Bay 13:48 5:55
13 Jesse Wong So San Mateo 13:57 5:59
14 Eric Almaguer So Willow Glen 14:04 6:02
15 Paul Burchak So Moreau Catholic 14:05 6:03
16 Miles Ryan So Aptos 14:15 6:07
17 Charlie Wetherbee So Piedmont 14:16 6:07
18 Connor Munger So Aptos 14:17 6:08
19 Sean Judkins-Boeri So Urban School Of 14:20 6:09
20 Erik Cedarblade So Aptos 14:26 6:12
21 Benny Reeves So James Lick 14:26 6:12 1/6 1/15 12/20
22 Alex Wu Fr Urban School Of 14:28 6:13
23 Dimitry Picchi So Half Moon Bay 14:28 6:13
24 Stephen Hart So North Monterey 14:33 6:15
25 Max Jennings So Half Moon Bay 14:37 6:16
26 Kyle Boucher So Northgate 14:39 6:17
27 Anthony Garcia So James Lick 14:39 6:17 2/6 2/15 5/17
28 Albert Ramirez So Monterey 14:42 6:19
29 Ryan Finton Fr Novato 14:44 6:19
30 Andrew Brockmann So Scotts Valley 14:46 6:20
31 Ivan Luna So James Lick 14:56 6:25 3/6 3/15 4/16
32 Andrew McIntire So Moreau Catholic 14:58 6:25
33 Christian Brewer So Northgate 15:01 6:27
34 Daryn Arakawa Fr Monterey 15:01 6:27
35 Greg Molina So Half Moon Bay 15:08 6:30
36 Adrian Aguayo So North Monterey 15:10 6:31
37 River Raras So Novato 15:15 6:33
38 Hunter Black So Scotts Valley 15:18 6:34
39 Alex Debaets Fr Half Moon Bay 15:19 6:34
40 Josh Harder So Amador 15:21 6:35
41 Tony Ruvalcaba Fr North Monterey 15:22 6:36
42 Philip Hamner So Piedmont 15:26 6:37
43 Dillon Kennedy So San Lorenzo Val 15:29 6:39
44 Jacob Weverka So Piedmont 15:33 6:40
45 Mark Carper Fr Amador 15:36 6:42
46 James Wood Fr Monterey 15:45 6:46
47 Gabriel Devera So Monterey 15:50 6:48
48 Dustin Laucella Fr Valley Christia 15:50 6:48
49 Victor Torres Fr North Monterey 15:53 6:49
50 Francisco Tapia Fr North Monterey 15:53 6:49
51 John Jake McCarth So Northgate 15:53 6:49
52 Wyatt Carr Fr Monterey 15:54 6:49
53 Sean Foley So Northgate 15:59 6:52
54 Whit Henderson Fr Urban School Of 16:00 6:52
55 Michael Nechayev So San Mateo 16:10 6:56
56 Kyle Somers So Novato 16:12 6:57
57 Ryan Call Fr North Monterey 16:13 6:58
58 Steven Pina Fr Monterey 16:23 7:02
59 Michael Sevilla So Northgate 16:26 7:03
60 Nathaniel Willy Fr Aptos 16:27 7:04
61 Rob Hopkins So Northgate 16:28 7:04
62 Ross Martinez So Valley Christia 16:28 7:04
63 Eric Weitzel So Scotts Valley 16:36 7:07
64 John Kenneth Gregor So Moreau Catholic 16:44 7:11
65 Jason Collins So North Monterey 16:55 7:16
66 Cody Salvador So Amador 16:57 7:16
67 Luke Laramore So Incline 16:59 7:17
68 Matthew Schorr So Whittell 17:01 7:18
69 Spencer Brodhead So Valley Christia 17:02 7:19
70 Zach Ankiel Fr Valley Christia 17:07 7:21
71 Rob Caliger So Whittell 17:13 7:23
72 Spencer Graham-Thil So San Francisco U 17:15 7:24
73 Brandon Choi So Moreau Catholic 17:20 7:26
74 Kevin Rasso So Amador 17:25 7:28
75 Kenneth Yates So Monterey 17:27 7:29
76 David Rasay So Moreau Catholic 17:37 7:34
77 Clayton Isaeff Fr Monterey 17:48 7:38
78 Bernardo Camacho So James Lick 18:12 7:49 4/6 12/15 11/13
79 Derek Guterres So Moreau Catholic 18:13 7:49
80 Tony Pistoia Fr Amador 18:15 7:50
81 Ezra Stoller So San Francisco U 18:17 7:51
82 Andrew Mosqueda So James Lick 18:20 7:52 5/6 13/15 8/9
83 Connor Carlin So San Mateo 18:20 7:52
84 Cole Larsen Fr Urban School Of 18:23 7:53
85 Jay Bennett So San Mateo 19:10 8:14
86 David Ascencio So Valley Christia 20:04 8:37
87 Matthew Do So Moreau Catholic 20:18 8:43
88 Raul Lopez So James Lick 21:42 9:19 6/6 15/15 7/7
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
66:48
13:22
5:44
23 Donald Plazola
So
12:39
5:26
1
Joseph Rivera
So
13:11
5:39
3
Taylor Haight
So
13:35
5:50
5
Tony Nguyen
So
13:37
5:51
6
Paul Johnson
Jr
13:46
5:55
8








2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
69:37
13:55
5:59
46 Mitch Martin
Fr
13:05
5:37
2
Kyle Cilia
Fr
13:39
5:52
7
Jared Cilia
So
13:48
5:55
9
Dimitry Picchi
So
14:28
6:13
13
Max Jennings
So
14:37
6:16
15








3 Monterey
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
74:52
14:58
6:26
103 Dagan Trnka
So
13:34
5:49
4
Albert Ramirez
So
14:42
6:19
18
Daryn Arakawa
Fr
15:01
6:27
22
James Wood
Fr
15:45
6:46
29
Gabriel Devera
So
15:50
6:48
30








4 North Monterey
6-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:20
76:51
15:22
6:36
130 Stephen Hart
So
14:33
6:15
14
Adrian Aguayo
So
15:10
6:31
24
Tony Ruvalcab
Fr
15:22
6:36
27
Victor Torres
Fr
15:53
6:49
32
Francisc Tapia
Fr
15:53
6:49
33








5 Northgate
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:47
77:58
15:36
6:42
146 Kyle Boucher
So
14:39
6:17
16
Christia Brewer
So
15:01
6:27
21
John Jake McCarth
So
15:53
6:49
34
Sean Foley
So
15:59
6:52
36
Michael Sevilla
So
16:26
7:03
39








6 James Lick
5-4-4-5-6
Gap: 3:54
80:33
16:07
6:55
151 Benny Reeves
So
14:26
6:12
12
Anthony Garcia
So
14:39
6:17
17
Ivan Luna
So
14:56
6:25
19
Bernardo Camacho
So
18:12
7:49
50
Andrew Mosqueda
So
18:20
7:52
53








7 Moreau Catholic
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:32
80:44
16:09
6:56
169 Paul Burchak
So
14:05
6:03
11
Andrew McIntire
So
14:58
6:25
20
John Kenneth Gregor
So
16:44
7:11
42
Brandon Choi
So
17:20
7:26
47
David Rasay
So
17:37
7:34
49








8 Amador
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
83:34
16:43
7:10
198 Josh Harder
So
15:21
6:35
26
Mark Carper
Fr
15:36
6:42
28
Cody Salvador
So
16:57
7:16
44
Kevin Rasso
So
17:25
7:28
48
Tony Pistoia
Fr
18:15
7:50
52








9 Valley Christia
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:14
86:31
17:18
7:26
217 Dustin Laucella
Fr
15:50
6:48
31
Ross Martinez
So
16:28
7:04
41
Spencer Brodhead
So
17:02
7:19
45
Zach Ankiel
Fr
17:07
7:21
46
David Ascencio
So
20:04
8:37
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.