James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chua John So So 23:24 7:48 3 223/271 2/2 6/7 35/39 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elias Moradi Sr Sr 20:57 6:59 3 129/196 2/3 3/7 31/37 17:26 17:26 17:26
Gurvinder Pawar Jr Jr 20:33 6:51 3 144/235 1/2 2/7 41/44
Harminder Singh Jr Jr 23:42 7:54 3 217/235 2/2 7/7 40/40
Johnny Fuentes So So 21:17 7:06 3 159/271 1/2 5/7 40/42
Juan Renteria Sr Sr 21:04 7:01 3 132/196 3/3 4/7 23/28
Reyes Morones Sr Sr 17:44 5:55 3 43/196 1/3 1/7 25/41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Sr LOS GATOS 15:46 5:15
2 Marcos Corona Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:48 5:16
3 Rigo Vasquez Sr SAN BENITO 16:08 5:23
4 Greg Surh Sr CARLMONT 16:15 5:25
5 Brad Jacobs Sr SARATOGA 16:17 5:26
6 Simon Bill Sr MONTA VISTA 16:18 5:26
7 Vicente Velarde Sr MADERA 16:23 5:28
8 Andy Burich Sr LOS GATOS 16:28 5:29
9 Nathaniel Richardso Sr MADERA 16:32 5:31
10 Eder Marcial Sr MADERA 16:34 5:31
11 John Berthet Sr LOS GATOS 16:41 5:34
12 Alec Nickolls Sr LOS ALTOS 16:43 5:34
13 Kramer Straube Sr SACRED HEART PR 16:43 5:34
14 Eric Baum Sr BELLARMINE 16:44 5:35
15 Eddie Trujillo Sr SAN BENITO 16:45 5:35
16 Jimmy Jatho Sr LOS GATOS 16:49 5:36
17 Kyle Peruch Sr MADERA 16:51 5:37
18 Nick Palladino Sr CARLMONT 17:03 5:41
19 Warren Tucker Sr MADERA 17:05 5:42
20 Trevor Vita Sr CARMEL 17:05 5:42
21 Mark Blucher Sr ALVAREZ 17:05 5:42
22 Sean Reavey Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:08 5:43
23 Kyle Tuttle Sr BELLARMINE 17:10 5:43
24 Peter Cottle Sr LOS GATOS 17:12 5:44
25 Sean Robinson Sr KING'S ACADEMY 17:15 5:45
26 Matt Snyder Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:17 5:46
27 Charles Joye Sr SEASIDE 17:17 5:46
28 Damien Capizzi Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:17 5:46
29 Lopez Eduardo Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:20 5:47
30 Kj Hansen Sr LAS LOMAS 17:20 5:47
31 Omeed Mogohadam Sr CARLMONT 17:20 5:47
32 Gino Leonio Sr SERRA 17:24 5:48
33 Georgi Dinolov Sr SOQUEL 17:27 5:49
34 Ken Earl Sr PIONEER 17:29 5:50
35 Carlos Soto Sr ALISAL 17:30 5:50
36 Ty Rothstein Sr CARMEL 17:31 5:50
37 Peter Hoang Sr SILVER CREEK 17:34 5:51
38 Hector Aleman Sr SEASIDE 17:37 5:52
39 Cameron Hill Sr SAN BENITO 17:39 5:53
40 Grant Kadokura Sr MONTA VISTA 17:39 5:53
41 Deven Carroll Sr BELLARMINE 17:41 5:54
42 Liam Rose Sr PALMA 17:42 5:54
43 Reyes Morones Sr James Lick 17:44 5:55 1/3 1/7 25/41
44 Bobby Shawhan Sr LOS GATOS 17:48 5:56
45 Ali Karmally Sr CARMEL 17:49 5:56
46 Robbie Anicetti Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:53 5:58
47 Menso Dejong Sr MITTY 17:58 5:59
48 Matt Roman Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:58 5:59
49 Brantley Rideau Sr MITTY 17:59 6:00
50 Ross Majewski Sr PALMA 18:00 6:00
51 Jose Rendon Sr KING CITY 18:01 6:00
52 Joshua Lem Sr LOS ALTOS 18:01 6:00
53 Dom Knoles-barnett Sr SALINAS 18:06 6:02
54 Steven Otero Sr PALMA 18:10 6:03
55 Ethan Mcspadden Sr SOQUEL 18:15 6:05
56 Chris Quiroz Sr HILLSDALE 18:18 6:06
57 Adam Karmally Sr CARMEL 18:20 6:07
58 Ryan Ruiz Sr BELLARMINE 18:21 6:07
59 Daniel Fedor-thurma Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:23 6:08
60 Samson Galato Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:24 6:08
61 Daniel Moyer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:24 6:08
62 Sante Kotturi Sr MONTA VISTA 18:25 6:08
63 Aaron Kaufmann Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:25 6:08
64 Alex Quintana Sr HILLSDALE 18:31 6:10
65 Len Zendejas Sr KING CITY 18:32 6:11
66 John Kassa Sr LELAND 18:34 6:11
67 Peter Gobell Sr SALINAS 18:35 6:12
68 Alan Cameron Sr BELLARMINE 18:35 6:12
69 Kunuk Shin Sr SARATOGA 18:36 6:12
70 Brian Bedord Sr MONTA VISTA 18:36 6:12
71 Andres Munoz Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:36 6:12
72 Andrew Tapia Sr BELLARMINE 18:41 6:14
73 Brian Dunlay Sr MITTY 18:42 6:14
74 Jeff Young Sr CARLMONT 18:43 6:14
75 Brett Hansson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:50 6:17
76 Jeff Flaherty Sr SERRA 18:51 6:17
77 Austin Cheng Sr MONTA VISTA 18:51 6:17
78 Tommy Nguyen Sr SEASIDE 18:55 6:18
79 Jose Huerta Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:55 6:18
80 Filip Sola Sr MITTY 18:57 6:19
81 Jeff Grogan Sr SERRA 18:58 6:19
82 Payum Vossoughi Sr CARLMONT 19:03 6:21
83 Holden Schults Sr ESCALON 19:04 6:21
84 Kyle Matthews Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:05 6:22
85 Humberto Escobar Sr ALISAL 19:08 6:23
86 Christian Swanson Sr SOBRATO 19:14 6:25
87 Derek Roeder Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:17 6:26
88 Francisco Cornejo Sr NORTH MONTEREY 19:19 6:26
89 Billy Rowan Sr SACRED HEART PR 19:19 6:26
90 Anthony Laurel Sr KING'S ACADEMY 19:19 6:26
91 David Garcia Sr PALMA 19:21 6:27
92 John Forell Sr LOS ALTOS 19:21 6:27
93 Harold Pan Sr MONTA VISTA 19:24 6:28
94 Bryan Knight Sr MONTA VISTA 19:24 6:28
95 Alec Le Sr MONTA VISTA 19:28 6:29
96 Brock Mynear Sr ESCALON 19:28 6:29
97 Josh Thomas Sr PALMA 19:29 6:30
98 Scott Backovich Sr ESCALON 19:30 6:30
99 Morgan Shaw Sr SALINAS 19:32 6:31
100 Austin Carter Sr LOS GATOS 19:33 6:31
101 Eliot Williams Sr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:31
102 Patrick Gill Sr SOQUEL 19:35 6:32
103 Eric Fajardo-rosas Sr SANTA TERESA 19:35 6:32
104 Thomas Maltbaek Sr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
105 Kit Bedell Sr MONTEREY 19:42 6:34
106 Alex Kadokura Sr MONTA VISTA 19:45 6:35
107 Michael Wise Sr SERRA 19:49 6:36
108 Jorge Cesareo Sr ALVAREZ 19:52 6:37
109 Greg Niedermaier Sr MITTY 19:55 6:38
110 Arce Justin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:56 6:39
111 Adrian Aguilar Sr KING CITY 19:59 6:40
112 Martin Aguilar Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:05 6:42
113 Colt Jackson Sr MONTEREY 20:06 6:42
114 Will Cambra Sr SOBRATO 20:12 6:44
115 Brett Gilbert Sr MONTA VISTA 20:15 6:45
116 Kevin Handeland Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 6:45
117 Antonio Morales Sr MONTEREY 20:21 6:47
118 John Devilliers Sr KING'S ACADEMY 20:23 6:48
119 Nick Batara Sr SAN MATEO 20:24 6:48
120 Casey Schenkelberg Sr SOBRATO 20:26 6:49
121 Derrek Chu Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:26 6:49
122 John Venanzi Sr LAS LOMAS 20:36 6:52
123 Kyle Huchinson Sr SERRA 20:36 6:52
124 Fred Murabito Sr PALMA 20:38 6:53
125 Jimmy Ruck Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:40 6:53
126 Colby Chambers Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 6:54
127 Jeff Georgette Sr SERRA 20:42 6:54
128 Levi Menovske Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:52 6:57
129 Elias Moradi Sr James Lick 20:57 6:59 2/3 3/7 31/37 17:26 17:26
130 Jesse Ramirez Sr PALMA 20:58 6:59
131 John Bergez Sr PALMA 20:58 6:59
132 Juan Renteria Sr James Lick 21:04 7:01 3/3 4/7 23/28
133 Diego Camacho-lopez Sr SALINAS 21:05 7:02
134 Christian Mercado Sr SAN BENITO 21:07 7:02
135 Brian Parkman Sr LOS GATOS 21:09 7:03
136 Dan Fan Sr MONTA VISTA 21:11 7:04
137 Conrad Coutinho Sr LAS LOMAS 21:13 7:04
138 Jeremiah Disimone Sr SEASIDE 21:19 7:06
139 Logan Nichols Sr SAN BENITO 21:22 7:07
140 Mani Subramanian Sr MONTA VISTA 21:23 7:08
141 David Tran Sr SEASIDE 21:24 7:08
142 Stanley Quan Sr SAN MATEO 21:25 7:08
143 Saul Venegas Sr ALISAL 21:28 7:09
144 Paul Baker Sr BELLARMINE 21:30 7:10
145 David Rivera Sr BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
146 Robert Bellinger Sr PALMA 21:36 7:12
147 Manuel Montanez Sr ALVAREZ 21:42 7:14
148 Jason Vitalich Sr MONTEREY 21:48 7:16
149 Sam Thorp Sr PALMA 21:51 7:17
150 Bryant Chau Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:53 7:18
151 Eric Welden Sr LAS LOMAS 21:57 7:19
152 Jose Espinoza Sr ALISAL 21:57 7:19
153 Andrew Tsai Sr MONTA VISTA 22:00 7:20
154 Paul Linton Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:04 7:21
155 Don Ho Sr BELLARMINE 22:16 7:25
156 Gabe Marra Sr BELLARMINE 22:18 7:26
157 Demetric Olvares Sr PALMA 22:19 7:26
158 Patrick Xu Sr LELAND 22:26 7:29
159 Jason Lansdale Sr PACIFIC COLL. 22:29 7:30
160 Justin Fillmore Sr BELLARMINE 22:33 7:31
161 Blake Mynear Sr ESCALON 22:36 7:32
162 Jared Borja-perez Sr SEASIDE 22:39 7:33
163 Andrew Rodriguez Sr GILROY 22:40 7:33
164 Joshua Altamirano Sr MONTEREY 22:40 7:33
165 Lucas Rose Sr ALVAREZ 22:42 7:34
166 Steve Melniki Sr SERRA 22:46 7:35
167 Thomas Wolk Sr WILCOX 22:51 7:37
168 Manish Mamidanna Sr MONTA VISTA 23:28 7:49
169 Charles Li Sr SANTA TERESA 23:31 7:50
170 Rodrigo Luna Jr ALVAREZ 23:36 7:52
171 Jonathan Codilla Sr BELLARMINE 23:40 7:53
172 Jon-william Murphy Sr CARLMONT 23:42 7:54
173 Juan Reyes Sr SALINAS 23:45 7:55
174 David Yi Sr SEASIDE 23:47 7:56
175 Nguyen Le Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:51 7:57
176 Shyam Srinivasan Sr MONTA VISTA 24:02 8:01
177 Chikara Yuki Sr LAS LOMAS 24:10 8:03
178 Mitch Brown Sr BELLARMINE 24:13 8:04
179 Richard Mclaughlin Sr SAN MATEO 24:20 8:07
180 Steven Gore Sr SAN MATEO 24:23 8:08
181 Mike Imprescia Sr LOS ALTOS 24:24 8:08
182 Ignacio Ochoa Sr MADERA 24:27 8:09
183 Brandon Lowe Sr SAN MATEO 24:35 8:12
184 Vincent Leung Sr BELLARMINE 24:39 8:13
185 Benjamin Wilson Sr GILROY 24:59 8:20
186 David Casterman Sr BELLARMINE 25:01 8:20
187 Jeremy Yokogawa Sr SEASIDE 25:03 8:21
188 Sajeev Toprani Sr LOS ALTOS 25:23 8:28
189 Reza Ordoubadi Sr CARLMONT 26:00 8:40
190 Jack Chin Sr MONTA VISTA 26:35 8:52
191 Erik Haliewicz Sr LAS LOMAS 26:52 8:57
192 Brian Kato Sr SAN MATEO 27:22 9:07
193 Jon Lee Sr PACIFIC COLL. 27:27 9:09
194 Luis Lopez Sr MADERA 30:29 10:10
195 Sabas Mayorga Sr SEASIDE 31:26 10:29
196 Russell Kim Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 32:00 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lance Wolfsmith So SOBRATO 16:01 5:20
2 Rylan Hunt So APTOS 16:08 5:23
3 Adrian Rodriquez So SAN BENITO 16:18 5:26
4 Jesse Arellano So MADERA 16:32 5:31
5 Michael Jamieson So LAS LOMAS 16:33 5:31
6 Greg Innes So ST. IGNATIUS 16:40 5:33
7 Alan Menezes So SARATOGA 16:41 5:34
8 Dayne Gradone So APTOS 16:42 5:34
9 Chris Pedro So CARLMONT 16:47 5:36
10 Tyre Johnson So PALMA 16:58 5:39
11 Erik Rodriquez So SAN BENITO 17:00 5:40
12 Vince Rodriguez So SANTA CLARA 17:12 5:44
13 Matt Vera So LELAND 17:17 5:46
14 Benjamin Kelly So BELLARMINE 17:19 5:46
15 Brennan Lynch So SANTA CRUZ 17:22 5:47
16 Adam Renfree So SANTA TERESA 17:24 5:48
17 Jake Arveson So MONTEREY 17:27 5:49
18 James Caress So MONTEREY 17:29 5:50
19 Lance Villasenor So SAN BENITO 17:35 5:52
20 Hank Morrison So CARMEL 17:35 5:52
21 Frank Gao So LELAND 17:36 5:52
22 Kevin Liao So EVERGREEN VAL. 17:39 5:53
23 Daniel Diaz So SANTA TERESA 17:43 5:54
24 Kian Banks So SARATOGA 17:46 5:55
25 Evan Grzejka So ST. IGNATIUS 17:46 5:55
26 Jaime Reyes So GILROY 17:48 5:56
27 Morris Steven So SAN BENITO 17:48 5:56
28 Ryan Buick So ST. IGNATIUS 17:48 5:56
29 Lawrence Smith So BELLARMINE 17:51 5:57
30 Devin Dunn So ST. IGNATIUS 17:52 5:57
31 Abdul Kamara So WILLOW GLEN 17:57 5:59
32 Daniel Tejera So WILCOX 18:05 6:02
33 Chris Chow So CARLMONT 18:05 6:02
34 Francisco Santiago So MADERA 18:07 6:02
35 Robert Anderson So SALINAS 18:14 6:05
36 Joel Ayala So LELAND 18:14 6:05
37 Edward Juarez So ALISAL 18:16 6:05
38 Nati Wolde So WILLOW GLEN 18:17 6:06
39 Brandon Yost So SANTA TERESA 18:17 6:06
40 Philip Shen So SALINAS 18:17 6:06
41 Ryan Thomas So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:29 6:10
42 David Motamed So SERRA 18:29 6:10
43 Sam Schneider So SERRA 18:30 6:10
44 Alexis Romero So NORTH MONTEREY 18:30 6:10
45 John Ide So ST. IGNATIUS 18:31 6:10
46 Ben Ellis So LAS LOMAS 18:32 6:11
47 David Frazer So LOS GATOS 18:34 6:11
48 Spencer Sheehan So LAS LOMAS 18:36 6:12
49 Vince Silveira So ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 6:12
50 Erik Anderson So BELLARMINE 18:38 6:13
51 Michael Scroggins So MADERA 18:39 6:13
52 Brian Norton So MONTEREY 18:40 6:13
53 Mikey Nguyen So WILCOX 18:41 6:14
54 Valentino Julien So WILLOW GLEN 18:44 6:15
55 Matt Tate So ST. IGNATIUS 18:45 6:15
56 Jack Kurzava So PALMA 18:45 6:15
57 Brandon Siko So BELLARMINE 18:46 6:15
58 Brandon Kushill So PALMA 18:46 6:15
59 Michael Beam So SARATOGA 18:48 6:16
60 Derrick Cooc So LAS LOMAS 18:48 6:16
61 James Hudson So APTOS 18:50 6:17
62 Sam Schloemer So LAS LOMAS 18:53 6:18
63 Justin Gabriel So MITTY 18:55 6:18
64 Mitch Council So SERRA 18:57 6:19
65 James Murphy So SERRA 19:03 6:21
66 Kedar Iyer So MITTY 19:05 6:22
67 Thomas Mireles So MADERA 19:05 6:22
68 Kyle Ruiz So ST. IGNATIUS 19:06 6:22
69 Peter Birsinger So ST. IGNATIUS 19:06 6:22
70 Nick Lazarakis So BELLARMINE 19:07 6:22
71 Conor Sullivan So BELLARMINE 19:09 6:23
72 Ruben Mendoza So SALINAS 19:13 6:24
73 Vibhor Jain So MONTA VISTA 19:15 6:25
74 Jose Ortega So MADERA 19:16 6:25
75 Greg Johnson So PALMA 19:17 6:26
76 Will Ryan So ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 6:26
77 Adin Vaewsorn So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:19 6:26
78 Tim Bates So MONTA VISTA 19:23 6:28
79 Manual Cazas So GILROY 19:24 6:28
80 David Ridi So SANTA TERESA 19:25 6:28
81 Adam Ingwerson So SANTA TERESA 19:27 6:29
82 Ian Samuels So NORTH MONTEREY 19:28 6:29
83 Scotty Bohrer So LOS ALTOS 19:28 6:29
84 Ryan Scandlyn So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:29 6:30
85 Jorey Lisbona So LAS LOMAS 19:31 6:30
86 Will Pandori So BELLARMINE 19:34 6:31
87 Victor Aldama So MADERA 19:36 6:32
88 Justin Short So MITTY 19:39 6:33
89 Andrew Pierce So NORTH MONTEREY 19:42 6:34
90 Chris Brown So MADERA 19:42 6:34
91 Braden Kolte So LELAND 19:44 6:35
92 Ryan Hirahara So LELAND 19:47 6:36
93 Enrique Calderon So LOS ALTOS 19:48 6:36
94 John Tran So SILVER CREEK 19:50 6:37
95 Richard Villalpondo So WILLOW GLEN 19:51 6:37
96 Christopher Knight So MONTA VISTA 19:53 6:38
97 Tony Gerbino So LELAND 19:54 6:38
98 Chris Navarro So SERRA 19:56 6:39
99 Alex Wutke So PALMA 19:57 6:39
100 Nick Jackson So ALVAREZ 19:57 6:39
101 Kyle Grimm So LOS ALTOS 19:58 6:39
102 Christian Jimenez So SEASIDE 19:58 6:39
103 Nick Jose So ST. IGNATIUS 19:59 6:40
104 Kyle Costanza So SERRA 19:59 6:40
105 Christian Fernandez So LOS GATOS 20:01 6:40
106 Dan Barri So SERRA 20:04 6:41
107 Thomas Maloney So ST. IGNATIUS 20:05 6:42
108 Thomas Neulinger So HILLSDALE 20:05 6:42
109 Brian Curiel So SAN BENITO 20:06 6:42
110 Kevin Lee So LOS ALTOS 20:06 6:42
111 Michael Sebastinell So ST. IGNATIUS 20:07 6:42
112 Jake Tozer So PACIFIC COLL. 20:08 6:43
113 D. J. Taylor So SALINAS 20:10 6:43
114 Graham Smith So BELLARMINE 20:10 6:43
115 Albert Gaxiola So MITTY 20:11 6:44
116 Ivan Oseguera So WILLOW GLEN 20:13 6:44
117 Juan Serrano So SALINAS 20:17 6:46
118 Juan Haro So ALISAL 20:19 6:46
119 Alex Cagwin So BELLARMINE 20:20 6:47
120 Adrian Broz So MONTEREY 20:22 6:47
121 Robert Tolleth So SERRA 20:22 6:47
122 David Cesar So WILCOX 20:24 6:48
123 Daniel Brown So LAS LOMAS 20:25 6:48
124 Javier Castoneda So SAN BENITO 20:27 6:49
125 Akira Soto So MONTEREY 20:28 6:49
126 Scott Masik So MITTY 20:28 6:49
127 Yonathan Seleshi So WILLOW GLEN 20:29 6:50
128 Andrew Ng So MONTA VISTA 20:31 6:50
129 Sean Pacheco So PIONEER 20:32 6:51
130 Michael Maietta So BELLARMINE 20:32 6:51
131 Tyler Cleveland So SANTA TERESA 20:33 6:51
132 Peter Whitney So SERRA 20:34 6:51
133 Scott Cornelius So KING'S ACADEMY 20:35 6:52
134 Yu Kao So MONTA VISTA 20:36 6:52
135 Nick Marino So APTOS 20:36 6:52
136 Keith Kurisu So LAS LOMAS 20:38 6:53
137 Kevin Moore So SERRA 20:38 6:53
138 Kevin Corley So SERRA 20:39 6:53
139 Brian Lanier So BELLARMINE 20:41 6:54
140 Robert Avila So ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 6:54
141 Michael Mceachern So KING'S ACADEMY 20:43 6:54
142 Juan Reyes-diaz So MONTEREY 20:43 6:54
143 Matt Abely So BELLARMINE 20:44 6:55
144 Kevin Magallanes So MONTEREY 20:45 6:55
145 Eric Yepez So PAJARO VALLEY 20:46 6:55
146 Satoshi Yuki So LAS LOMAS 20:47 6:56
147 Raymond Macias So HILLSDALE 20:48 6:56
148 Keaton Chiu So MONTA VISTA 20:50 6:57
149 Sean Robbins So MITTY 20:53 6:58
150 Ben Struve So LOS ALTOS 20:58 6:59
151 Christian Flaten So MITTY 21:00 7:00
152 Patrick Moran So BELLARMINE 21:01 7:00
153 Tim Hanneman So KING CITY 21:02 7:01
154 James Arroyo So SARATOGA 21:03 7:01
155 Sherpa Hopper So APTOS 21:06 7:02
156 Colin Kato So SAN MATEO 21:06 7:02
157 Josh Montoya So SERRA 21:08 7:03
158 Danny Price So ST. IGNATIUS 21:17 7:06
159 Johnny Fuentes So James Lick 21:17 7:06 1/2 5/7 40/42
160 Marcos Hinojosa So BELLARMINE 21:18 7:06
161 Pedro Reyes So SALINAS 21:19 7:06
162 Julian Kao So MONTA VISTA 21:20 7:07
163 Jake Cougar So ESCALON 21:22 7:07
164 Guido Spanjaart So LELAND 21:23 7:08
165 Lawson Welburn So KING CITY 21:23 7:08
166 Jeff Lin So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:27 7:09
167 James Lou So MONTA VISTA 21:28 7:09
168 Michael Shymanski So ST. IGNATIUS 21:31 7:10
169 Matt Chuck So SAN MATEO 21:32 7:11
170 William Condon So GILROY 21:33 7:11
171 Austin Ying So MONTA VISTA 21:35 7:12
172 Jim Ngo So WILCOX 21:35 7:12
173 Ryan Tom So SAN MATEO 21:37 7:12
174 Adolfo Huerta So NORTH MONTEREY 21:37 7:12
175 Gregory Derenzis So BELLARMINE 21:39 7:13
176 Alex Tolin So SOBRATO 21:39 7:13
177 Fabian Villanueva So ALISAL 21:45 7:15
178 Bobby Goodley-espin So BELLARMINE 21:48 7:16
179 Jude Pinto So WILCOX 21:49 7:16
180 Lee Thomason So BELLARMINE 21:50 7:17
181 Curtis Gatley So MONTA VISTA 21:50 7:17
182 Stephen Gyugi So WILCOX 21:52 7:17
183 Rene Sanchez Fr ALISAL 21:54 7:18
184 Enrique Garcia So WILLOW GLEN 21:56 7:19
185 Greg Edwards So BELLARMINE 21:58 7:19
186 Stephen Rose So SALINAS 22:01 7:20
187 Devin Collins So BELLARMINE 22:03 7:21
188 Matt La Rochelle So LELAND 22:03 7:21
189 Ronnel Datlag So ST. IGNATIUS 22:05 7:22
190 Robbie Bergantz So BELLARMINE 22:06 7:22
191 Christian Seger So LELAND 22:06 7:22
192 Nick Payne So PACIFIC COLL. 22:13 7:24
193 Louis Carlton So LELAND 22:20 7:27
194 Dylan Tushar So APTOS 22:23 7:28
195 Danny Coats So PIONEER 22:24 7:28
196 Matt Robinson So ESCALON 22:24 7:28
197 Royce Hall So BELLARMINE 22:24 7:28
198 Andrew Yen So LELAND 22:25 7:28
199 Adam Brayton So PACIFIC COLL. 22:26 7:29
200 Samuel Fredricksen So MONTEREY 22:26 7:29
201 Anthony Pham So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:27 7:29
202 Sean Foote So BELLARMINE 22:28 7:29
203 Michael Ruefenacht So LAS LOMAS 22:32 7:31
204 Craig Haarberg So ESCALON 22:34 7:31
205 Brendan Ferrell So LOS ALTOS 22:35 7:32
206 Bruce Cressman So NORTH MONTEREY 22:40 7:33
207 Jose Vasquez So NORTH MONTEREY 22:40 7:33
208 Gregory Calimpong So GILROY 22:47 7:36
209 Yasu Nishimoto So WILCOX 22:50 7:37
210 John Tarsitano So PALMA 22:54 7:38
211 Zvonimir Sola So MITTY 22:54 7:38
212 Michael Haas So KING'S ACADEMY 22:56 7:39
213 Spencer Louie So SAN MATEO 22:59 7:40
214 Jeffrey Campbell So MITTY 23:00 7:40
215 Joshua Gee So ST. IGNATIUS 23:00 7:40
216 Yifang Qiu So MONTA VISTA 23:05 7:42
217 William Yuan So MONTA VISTA 23:09 7:43
218 Partrick O'malley So LELAND 23:13 7:44
219 Nick Giampaoli So LELAND 23:17 7:46
220 Kyle Morrisey So SERRA 23:20 7:47
221 Devlin O'brien So SANTA CRUZ 23:21 7:47
222 Ian Sandburg So SOBRATO 23:21 7:47
223 Chua John So James Lick 23:24 7:48 2/2 6/7 35/39 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
224 Francis Nguyen So BELLARMINE 23:28 7:49
225 Anthony Gotti So ST. FRANCIS CC 23:30 7:50
226 Juan Mayorga So SEASIDE 23:38 7:53
227 Jordan Pituley So SAN MATEO 23:40 7:53
228 Devin Kelly So BELLARMINE 23:42 7:54
229 Charlie Kokernak Jr LOS ALTOS 23:43 7:54
230 Tommy Nguyen So SEASIDE 23:51 7:57
231 Jason Cheng So LELAND 23:52 7:57
232 Jordan Mcdaniel So LOS ALTOS 23:54 7:58
233 Andrew Silverman So LELAND 23:55 7:58
234 Chris Coutinho So LELAND 23:58 7:59
235 Harveer Samran So MADERA 24:00 8:00
236 Heriberto Perez So KING CITY 24:01 8:00
237 Ryan Santomauro Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:11 8:04
238 Elbert Suen So LOS ALTOS 24:12 8:04
239 Chris Chih So LELAND 24:35 8:12
240 Brandon Shing So SAN MATEO 24:36 8:12
241 Dustin Tao So LELAND 24:37 8:12
242 Michael Jung So ALVAREZ 24:37 8:12
243 Aaron Lowe So LAS LOMAS 24:46 8:15
244 Brian Kinni So LAS LOMAS 24:47 8:16
245 Michael Barret Fr ESCALON 24:56 8:19
246 Sam Salerno So MONTEREY 24:58 8:19
247 Darren Yasay Fr ALVAREZ 25:00 8:20
248 Thomas Nguyen So MITTY 25:05 8:22
249 James Hazen So ESCALON 25:12 8:24
250 Siva Udayamurthy So MONTA VISTA 25:17 8:26
251 Greg Williams So LAS LOMAS 25:33 8:31
252 John Lea So PIONEER 25:52 8:37
253 Victor Valenzuela So SALINAS 25:55 8:38
254 Brent Saucedo So NORTH MONTEREY 25:57 8:39
255 Geoff Smith So ST. FRANCIS CC 25:58 8:39
256 Aaron Chen So LELAND 26:09 8:43
257 John Lee So LELAND 26:10 8:43
258 Josh Pi So LELAND 26:42 8:54
259 Humberto Zamora So PAJARO VALLEY 26:48 8:56
260 Thomas Jones Fr ESCALON 27:43 9:14
261 Sephan Dimitriou So MONTEREY 27:57 9:19
262 Silas Hui So MONTA VISTA 28:09 9:23
263 Greg Roldan So SANTA TERESA 28:26 9:29
264 Tom Hughes So LAS LOMAS 28:34 9:31
265 Pierre Nguyen So SANTA TERESA 28:34 9:31
266 Joseph Delariva So SANTA TERESA 28:58 9:39
267 Simon Wang So LELAND 28:59 9:40
268 Jordan Buysse So LOS ALTOS 29:44 9:55
269 Ryan Clement So LAS LOMAS 31:50 10:37
270 Tom Lonzo So LAS LOMAS 31:52 10:37
271 Matthew Venanzi So LAS LOMAS 35:33 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Estrada Jr ALISAL 15:28 5:09
2 Mohamed Abdalla Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:43 5:14
3 Michael Landry Jr SANTA CRUZ 16:01 5:20
4 Kindu Ejigu Jr SANTA CLARA 16:03 5:21
5 Greg Drosky Jr LAS LOMAS 16:16 5:25
6 Isai Orea Jr MADERA 16:17 5:26
7 Brad Surh Jr CARLMONT 16:25 5:28
8 Michael Machado Jr NORTH MONTEREY 16:32 5:31
9 Dylan Shawhan Jr LOS GATOS 16:37 5:32
10 Antonio Dorado Jr NORTH MONTEREY 16:43 5:34
11 Austin Logie Jr CARLMONT 16:47 5:36
12 Dane Sawyer Jr LOS GATOS 16:47 5:36
13 Javier Sanchez Jr MADERA 16:52 5:37
14 Derek Pesta Jr GILROY 16:56 5:39
15 Yu Hsiao Jr MONTA VISTA 17:00 5:40
16 Manuel Esparza Jr NORTH MONTEREY 17:01 5:40
17 Ariel Gubatina Jr SANTA TERESA 17:03 5:41
18 Dominic Chelini Jr SERRA 17:14 5:45
19 Eyoel Galato Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:16 5:45
20 Miguel Camarena Jr NORTH MONTEREY 17:22 5:47
21 Alex Esparza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:24 5:48
22 Andrew Fabian Jr BELLARMINE 17:27 5:49
23 Arturo Corres Jr SEASIDE 17:29 5:50
24 Daniel Siebel-corto Jr MONTA VISTA 17:29 5:50
25 Daniel Falaleyev Jr YORK 17:29 5:50
26 Jesus Ayala Jr NORTH MONTEREY 17:35 5:52
27 Jose Dimas Jr YERBA BUENA 17:35 5:52
28 Kevin Tran Jr SILVER CREEK 17:35 5:52
29 Colin Meyer Jr SANTA CRUZ 17:37 5:52
30 Tyler Larson Jr CARMEL 17:39 5:53
31 Rye Livingston Jr LOS GATOS 17:40 5:53
32 Kyle Hillebrecht Jr BELLARMINE 17:41 5:54
33 Alex Navarro Jr SACRED HEART PR 17:43 5:54
34 Tom Bill Jr MONTA VISTA 17:47 5:56
35 Spencer Mccleod Jr SERRA 17:49 5:56
36 Matt Leland Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:51 5:57
37 Eric Sumner Jr BELLARMINE 17:53 5:58
38 Andrew Yacovone Jr SAN BENITO 17:54 5:58
39 Josue Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 17:55 5:58
40 Rian Dineen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:56 5:59
41 Jack Phipps Jr BELLARMINE 17:56 5:59
42 Cameron Cruse Jr SEASIDE 17:58 5:59
43 David Page Jr MITTY 17:58 5:59
44 Matt Wischer Jr SAN MATEO 18:00 6:00
45 Michael Laccabue Jr MONTA VISTA 18:01 6:00
46 Matthew Most Jr CARMEL 18:01 6:00
47 Andy Delcalvo Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:03 6:01
48 Sam Dwyer Jr BELLARMINE 18:08 6:03
49 Jeffrey Hester Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:09 6:03
50 Oscar Sanchez Jr WILCOX 18:10 6:03
51 Sean Callahan Jr CARLMONT 18:12 6:04
52 Sean Adamski Jr BELLARMINE 18:13 6:04
53 Rene Felix Jr YERBA BUENA 18:13 6:04
54 Jose Bedolla Jr YERBA BUENA 18:14 6:05
55 Cameron Duran Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:14 6:05
56 Jerry Gallegos Jr MADERA 18:16 6:05
57 Grant Hardy Jr LAS LOMAS 18:19 6:06
58 Ryland Young Jr HILLSDALE 18:22 6:07
59 Catalino Herrera Jr MADERA 18:26 6:09
60 Cole Jones Jr SERRA 18:27 6:09
61 Andrew Wailes Jr SAN MATEO 18:34 6:11
62 Oleg Lokhvitsky Jr MONTA VISTA 18:34 6:11
63 Chris Warner Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:34 6:11
64 Bryce Larson Jr LAS LOMAS 18:42 6:14
65 David Rios Jr WILCOX 18:45 6:15
66 Joe Sereda Jr KING'S ACADEMY 18:46 6:15
67 Joseph Welburn Jr KING CITY 18:47 6:16
68 Rohan Nagesh Jr SARATOGA 18:51 6:17
69 Danny Owens Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:54 6:18
70 Thomas Ray Jr ESCALON 18:57 6:19
71 Bryan Finney Jr BELLARMINE 19:02 6:21
72 Sean Cotter Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 6:22
73 Mo Dabliz Jr HILLSDALE 19:05 6:22
74 Jairo Rodriguez Jr SALINAS 19:05 6:22
75 Jose Lopez Jr MADERA 19:08 6:23
76 Robert Faulkner Jr MONTEREY 19:08 6:23
77 Chris Garcia Jr SILVER CREEK 19:08 6:23
78 Zach Ragent Jr HILLSDALE 19:09 6:23
79 Sergio Sanchez Jr MADERA 19:10 6:23
80 Myles Swanton Jr SERRA 19:10 6:23
81 Jonathan Tran Jr LOS ALTOS 19:11 6:24
82 Oliver Housman Jr SAN MATEO 19:14 6:25
83 Patrick Grennan Jr MITTY 19:14 6:25
84 Alex Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 19:16 6:25
85 Michael Hicks Jr MITTY 19:18 6:26
86 Chris Sandoval Jr PALMA 19:20 6:27
87 Andrew Shahamiri Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:21 6:27
88 Austin Carrell Jr SANTA TERESA 19:21 6:27
89 Alex Trytko Jr SAN MATEO 19:22 6:27
90 Miguel Perez Jr MADERA 19:25 6:28
91 Brad Greathhouse Jr LOS ALTOS 19:27 6:29
92 Josef Gramespacher Jr MONTEREY 19:29 6:30
93 Brian Lim Jr MONTA VISTA 19:31 6:30
94 Miguel Hidalgo Jr ALVAREZ 19:34 6:31
95 Will Vara Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:36 6:32
96 Danny Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:36 6:32
97 Keith Grant Jr BELLARMINE 19:39 6:33
98 Anthony Loogman Jr ESCALON 19:43 6:34
99 Mitchell Allen Jr CARLMONT 19:43 6:34
100 Spencer Albrecht Jr CARLMONT 19:44 6:35
101 Turner Jacobs Jr APTOS 19:45 6:35
102 Jared Wason Jr NORTH MONTEREY 19:45 6:35
103 Danny Cavaro Jr PALMA 19:46 6:35
104 Andrew Schwenk Jr SERRA 19:46 6:35
105 Dylan Whitmer Jr GILROY 19:50 6:37
106 Cruz Christian Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:53 6:38
107 Agustin Serafio Jr GILROY 19:54 6:38
108 John Hietter Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:56 6:39
109 Brian Mckay Jr SERRA 19:56 6:39
110 Walt Bell Jr SERRA 19:57 6:39
111 Bo Adepoju Jr SANTA TERESA 19:58 6:39
112 Matt Heflin Jr ESCALON 19:58 6:39
113 Brooks Iig Jr SERRA 20:00 6:40
114 Joey Harmon Jr LAS LOMAS 20:01 6:40
115 Sam Alexander Jr BELLARMINE 20:03 6:41
116 Anthony Delaceida Jr SAN BENITO 20:05 6:42
117 Matt Nervino Jr PALMA 20:05 6:42
118 Corin Hamilton Jr PALMA 20:06 6:42
119 Simon Loos Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:09 6:43
120 Adam Resnick Jr SAN MATEO 20:09 6:43
121 Ricky Le Jr SEASIDE 20:10 6:43
122 Tim Klem Jr BELLARMINE 20:11 6:44
123 Kenny Li Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:11 6:44
124 Ryan Geraghty Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:12 6:44
125 Dieter Joubert Jr LOS ALTOS 20:13 6:44
126 Stanley Leung Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:13 6:44
127 Tom Glikbarg Jr SERRA 20:14 6:45
128 Alex Smithee Jr SAN BENITO 20:15 6:45
129 Daniel Kim Jr MITTY 20:18 6:46
130 Weng Ong Jr MONTA VISTA 20:20 6:47
131 Farquhar James Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:21 6:47
132 Luis Cortez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:24 6:48
133 Jesus Chavez Jr ALISAL 20:25 6:48
134 Juan Nieves Jr ALISAL 20:26 6:49
135 Emmanuel Padilla Jr ALISAL 20:26 6:49
136 Omar Delgado Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:27 6:49
137 Stephen Mcginnis Jr SARATOGA 20:29 6:50
138 Ben Kletzer Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:29 6:50
139 Michael Scott Jr SILVER CREEK 20:29 6:50
140 Devin Peyton Jr SANTA TERESA 20:31 6:50
141 Aaron Yung Jr BELLARMINE 20:31 6:50
142 Andres Setti Jr SAN MATEO 20:31 6:50
143 Manuel Tapia Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:32 6:51
144 Gurvinder Pawar Jr James Lick 20:33 6:51 1/2 2/7 41/44
145 Sean Whalen Jr MITTY 20:35 6:52
146 Nick Chu So LOS ALTOS 20:36 6:52
147 Ryan Valencio Jr ALVAREZ 20:37 6:52
148 Ryan Falk Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:41 6:54
149 Brett Yamaichi Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:49 6:56
150 Theo Gibson Jr SEASIDE 20:55 6:58
151 Jason Yang Jr MONTA VISTA 20:59 7:00
152 Greg Gandolfo Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:03 7:01
153 Jon Rey Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:04 7:01
154 Kyle Holcomb So MITTY 21:05 7:02
155 Max Mudd Jr CARLMONT 21:06 7:02
156 Bryan Macomber Jr LOS ALTOS 21:07 7:02
157 Joshua Saavedra Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:10 7:03
158 Brian Tubb Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:11 7:04
159 Garrett Sattler Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:13 7:04
160 Justin Garcia Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:13 7:04
161 David Holland Jr SALINAS 21:16 7:05
162 Sean Kennedy Jr VALLEY CHRISTIA 21:16 7:05
163 Noam Goldberg Jr PACIFIC COLL. 21:20 7:07
164 Doug Thoreson Jr BELLARMINE 21:30 7:10
165 Simon Chisum Jr SALINAS 21:32 7:11
166 Jordan Osuna So VALLEY CHRISTIA 21:33 7:11
167 Ly Tran Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:34 7:11
168 Francisco Toral Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:34 7:11
169 Oscar Moreno So ESCALON 21:34 7:11
170 Victor Deniz Jr KING CITY 21:37 7:12
172 Nelson Mcgowan Jr SARATOGA 21:42 7:14
173 Kelvin Tow Jr SARATOGA 21:43 7:14
174 Christian Thompson Jr SAN MATEO 21:44 7:15
175 Tj Dawson Jr SAN BENITO 21:45 7:15
176 Asa Singh Kalla Jr MONTA VISTA 21:46 7:15
177 Ian Hopp Jr SAN MATEO 21:50 7:17
178 Daniel Logue Jr LOS GATOS 21:54 7:18
179 Matt Treadway Jr SALINAS 21:55 7:18
180 Ryan O'connor Jr BELLARMINE 21:59 7:20
181 Miguel Alvarado Jr YERBA BUENA 22:01 7:20
182 Marc Farelier Jr SAN BENITO 22:07 7:22
183 Ethan Kracht Jr KING'S ACADEMY 22:10 7:23
184 Matt Menard Jr BELLARMINE 22:13 7:24
185 Konstantin Rovner Jr MONTA VISTA 22:14 7:25
186 Jackson Price Jr ESCALON 22:15 7:25
187 Thomas Michau Jr MONTEREY 22:16 7:25
188 Max Diddam Jr KING'S ACADEMY 22:19 7:26
189 Dao Joesph Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:29 7:30
190 Kevin Cowels Jr PIONEER 22:32 7:31
191 Gary Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 22:33 7:31
192 Michael Gianinni Jr SAN MATEO 22:33 7:31
193 Bobby Curley Jr BELLARMINE 22:35 7:32
194 Michael Figlock Jr MONTEREY 22:36 7:32
195 Taylor Daw So LOS ALTOS 22:38 7:33
196 Kevin Siu Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:39 7:33
197 Edgar Cortez Jr SEASIDE 22:42 7:34
198 Michael Quinones Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:53 7:38
199 Matt Meyer Jr VALLEY CHRISTIA 22:56 7:39
200 Ryan Gaw Jr MONTA VISTA 22:58 7:39
201 Stanley Hiew Jr MITTY 23:01 7:40
202 Max Henderson Jr PACIFIC COLL. 23:01 7:40
203 Robert Dejong Jr MITTY 23:02 7:41
204 Juan Franco Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:06 7:42
205 Terry Darius Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:07 7:42
206 Aj Copriviza Jr MITTY 23:08 7:43
207 Timo Rode Jr KING'S ACADEMY 23:08 7:43
208 Richard Bustillo Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:11 7:44
209 Sandoval Daniel Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:15 7:45
210 Randy Yee Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:46
211 Craig Reynolds Jr PIONEER 23:19 7:46
212 Peter Ortega Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:25 7:48
213 Alex Vu Jr BELLARMINE 23:30 7:50
214 Daryl Lee Jr MONTA VISTA 23:39 7:53
215 Josue De Avila Jr SAN BENITO 23:40 7:53
216 Jeff Louie Jr SAN MATEO 23:41 7:54
217 Harminder Singh Jr James Lick 23:42 7:54 2/2 7/7 40/40
218 Morgan Herbert-king Jr PACIFIC COLL. 23:43 7:54
219 Gabe Saluta Jr BELLARMINE 23:44 7:55
220 Dan Bellonzi Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:58 7:59
221 Josiah Smiley Jr KING'S ACADEMY 23:58 7:59
222 Tom Cahill Jr ST. IGNATIUS 24:17 8:06
223 David Nyunt Jr MONTEREY 24:33 8:11
224 Pirow Bekker Jr LOS ALTOS 24:58 8:19
225 Jason Estes Jr BELLARMINE 25:01 8:20
226 An Truong Jr BELLARMINE 25:03 8:21
227 Douglas Le Jr BELLARMINE 25:05 8:22
228 Alex Arnest Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:27 8:29
229 Kyle Flagg Jr MITTY 25:34 8:31
230 Steven Udall Sr MITTY 25:37 8:32
231 Tim Chang Jr LOS ALTOS 26:00 8:40
232 Tim Kelly Jr SANTA CRUZ 26:00 8:40
233 Johnny Kuang Jr GILROY 26:06 8:42
234 Jesse Flores Jr BELLARMINE 26:10 8:43
235 Jeffrey Carson Jr NORTH MONTEREY 27:07 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.