James Lick Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/8/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Christine Le Beau Sr V 25:26 8:37 2.95 143/174 4/7 4/7 21/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr V 23:25 7:56 2.95 117/174 3/7 3/7 20/29 26:06
(2:41,10.3)
26:06
(2:41,10.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jeanette Alvarez Jr V 26:42 9:03 2.95 157/174 5/7 5/7 18/20
Kayla Matsuda Fr V 19:55 6:45 2.95 20/174 1/7 1/7 13/37
Patricia Plasciencia Sr V 22:34 7:39 2.95 87/174 2/7 2/7 22/32 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Stephanie Nguyen Jr V 28:43 9:44 2.95 167/174 6/7 6/7 17/19
Thao Nhin So V 28:45 9:45 2.95 168/174 7/7 7/7 11/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/20 118:02
6:47
2.95 1:20 1:08 1:31 399 1:07 117:30 117:30 Kayla Matsuda (16), Patricia Plasciencia (66), Esmerelda Gutierrez (89), Christine Le Beau (109), Jeanette Alvarez (119)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Johnson So San Lorenzo Valley 18:04 6:07
2 Erin Lewis Sr Modesto 18:08 6:09
3 Katie Voigtlander Sr Burlingame 18:33 6:17
4 Christina Barrientos So Harbor 18:37 6:19
5 Jill Goodwin Jr Los Gatos 18:43 6:21
6 Thea Lee Jr Carmel 18:51 6:23
7 Stephanie Barnett Fr Leland 18:54 6:24
8 Cara Hoyt So San Lorenzo Valley 19:00 6:26
9 Shannon Rich Jr Rancho Cotate 19:06 6:28
10 Samantha Smiley So Notre Dame Belmont 19:14 6:31
11 Lisette Arellano Sr Mitty 19:19 6:33
12 Kelsey Johnson Fr Santa Cruz 19:24 6:35
13 Ariana Nicewonger Sr Los Gatos 19:28 6:36
14 Shannon McVannel Jr Salinas 19:29 6:36
15 Cynthia Toth Jr Carmel 19:43 6:41
16 Chelsea Schwerdtfeger So San Lorenzo Valley 19:45 6:42
17 Lizzie Franck Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:49 6:43
18 Paige Knudsen Jr Los Gatos 19:50 6:43
19 Annasophie Lee Fr Carmel 19:51 6:44
20 Kayla Matsuda Fr James Lick 19:55 6:45 1/7 1/7 13/37
21 Kari Laux Jr Mitty 20:01 6:47
22 Kristin Peanasky HOMESTEAD 20:03 6:48
23 Bonnie Given So Carmel 20:05 6:48
24 Stephanie Wilson Sr Mitty 20:07 6:49
25 Lauren Ruiz Jr Presentation 20:10 6:50
26 Shelby Hawthorne Jr Carmel 20:11 6:51
27 Hannah Feldman So Harbor 20:14 6:52
28 Jane Shook Fr Santa Cruz 20:22 6:54
29 Alex Cardenas Jr Silver Creek 20:23 6:55
30 Morgan Hancock Jr Leigh 20:24 6:55
31 Suzanne Hancock Sr Leigh 20:25 6:55
32 Alexandria Bell Jr Salinas 20:28 6:56
33 Rebekah Phillips Fr Presentation 20:29 6:57
34 Kira Frenzen Sr Santa Catalina 20:29 6:57
35 Jordan Fillmore So Presentation 20:30 6:57
36 Alaina Thomas Fr Mitty 20:32 6:58
37 Kari Server So Willow Glen 20:33 6:58
38 Cynthia Chaidez Sr Notre Dame San Jose 20:34 6:58
39 Laura Pochowowski HOMESTEAD 20:35 6:59
40 Aisha Lott So Mitty 20:37 6:59
41 Alisa Strayer Fr Mitty 20:37 6:59
42 Renisha Robinson Jr Mitty 20:38 7:00
43 Nancy Velazquez Jr Willow Glen 20:48 7:03
44 Rebeccah Warmack Fr Irvington 20:50 7:04
45 Hayley Tharp So Willow Glen 20:50 7:04
46 Lucy Garcia - Rojas Sr Watsonville 20:51 7:04
47 Karissa Eldridge HOMESTEAD 20:52 7:04
48 Michelle Moran So Willow Glen 20:56 7:06
49 Kaylie Gray So Harbor 21:02 7:08
50 Hannah Harrison Jr Nevada Union 21:10 7:11
51 Jennifer Chau So Presentation 21:16 7:13
52 Angie Zepeda Jr Overfelt 21:18 7:13
53 Katie Harrington Jr Notre Dame San Jose 21:20 7:14
54 Rachel Moll HOMESTEAD 21:22 7:15
55 Samantha Peppard Jr Los Gatos 21:23 7:15
56 Taj Forouhari HOMESTEAD 21:24 7:15
57 Mallory Pickett So Santa Cruz 21:24 7:15
58 Catherine Crinigan Fr Irvington 21:25 7:16
59 Cecilia Cardenas So Salinas 21:31 7:18
60 Rosie Balcar Jr Carmel 21:31 7:18
61 Lauren Lemus Jr Carmel 21:32 7:18
62 Christina Giudici Sr King City 21:38 7:20
63 Adrianne Smits Sr Los Gatos 21:39 7:20
64 Adina Lipitz So Rancho Cotate 21:43 7:22
65 Amanda Hoff Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:46 7:23
66 Melody Fitzgerald Sr Los Gatos 21:48 7:23
67 Catherine Viglienzoni Jr Soquel 21:52 7:25
68 Alison Osgood So Salinas 21:55 7:26
69 Megan Dunne Jr Presentation 21:56 7:26
70 Laura Rodrigues So Nevada Union 21:58 7:27
71 Annie Williams Fr San Lorenzo Valley 21:59 7:27
72 Alexandra Logue Jr Leland 22:06 7:29
73 Megan Herold Sr Rancho Cotate 22:09 7:31
74 Taylor Thornton So Soquel 22:15 7:33
75 Monica Song Jr Leland 22:15 7:33
76 Katie Buckley Sr Leland 22:18 7:34
77 Claribel Soto Jr Willow Glen 22:19 7:34
78 Dominga Arzate Jr King City 22:20 7:34
79 Erin Daines Sr King City 22:21 7:35
80 Angie Gonzalez So Santa Catalina 22:25 7:36
81 Maria Sosa Sr Willow Glen 22:27 7:37
82 Megan Endersby Jr Pinewood 22:28 7:37
83 Elizabeth Bolender Jr Pioneer 22:28 7:37
84 Erika Gallegos Jr Tulare Western 22:30 7:38
85 Sarah Castillo So Notre Dame Belmont 22:29 7:37
86 Mia Williams Jr Overfelt 22:33 7:39
87 Patricia Plasciencia Sr James Lick 22:34 7:39 2/7 2/7 22/32 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
88 Allison Sloan Jr Julia Arce 22:36 7:40
89 Brittany Overcamp So Willow Glen 22:37 7:40
90 Ashley Curtis Jr San Lorenzo Valley 22:37 7:40
91 Emily Crotty Fr Notre Dame San Jose 22:37 7:40
92 Petra Barton Fr Notre Dame San Jose 22:40 7:41
93 Katie Flannery Jr Julia Arce 22:41 7:41
94 Danielle Vidal Jr Notre Dame San Jose 22:43 7:42
95 Yesenia Fernandez So Notre Dame Belmont 22:44 7:42
96 Christina Lee Fr Presentation 22:44 7:42
97 Tarra McPartland So Harbor 22:44 7:42
98 Amanda Lomeli So Rancho Cotate 22:45 7:43
99 Erin Nelson Fr Tulare Western 22:47 7:43
100 Jessica Trapletti Fr Tulare Western 22:47 7:43
101 Francesca Gingras So Campbell 22:49 7:44
102 Sara Scholes So Pacific Collegiate 22:49 7:44
103 Jade Lewis Jr Modesto 22:50 7:44
104 Emerald Chun HOMESTEAD 22:52 7:45
105 Alayna Ressel Fr Nevada Union 22:52 7:45
106 Amy Heers So Tulare Western 22:52 7:45
107 Crystal Towne So Soquel 22:55 7:46
108 Constance Hatton Sr King City 22:57 7:47
109 Rachel Meissner So Presentation 23:08 7:51
110 Lawrence Jessica HOMESTEAD 23:10 7:51
111 Joilynn Hollies So Campbell 23:10 7:51
112 Laurie Holtog Jr Irvington 23:12 7:52
113 Samantha Prasad Jr Notre Dame Belmont 23:14 7:53
114 Kaja Gibbs Sr Santa Cruz 23:15 7:53
115 Raquel Roque So Notre Dame Belmont 23:16 7:53
116 Anne McGee So Notre Dame Belmont 23:19 7:54
117 Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:25 7:56 3/7 3/7 20/29 26:06
(2:41)
26:06
(2:41)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
118 Samantha Gingras Sr Campbell 23:39 8:01
119 Samantha Rose Jr Santa Cruz 23:40 8:01
120 Anne Lafreniere Jr Santa Catalina 23:47 8:04
121 Alex Corning Jr Santa Catalina 23:53 8:06
122 Cassandra Gonzalez Fr Mercy-Burlingame 23:57 8:07
123 Brianna Dilloughery Sr Soquel 24:00 8:08
124 Madeline Hatton Sr King City 24:00 8:08
125 Gia Seo Fr Santa Catalina 24:01 8:08
126 Sage Ratcliff Fr Santa Catalina 24:02 8:09
127 Yamilet Barcenas Jr King City 24:02 8:09
128 Allison Nunes Jr Leland 24:12 8:12
129 Jackie Buntman So Monte Vista Christian 24:21 8:15
130 Christina Wilson Jr Vanden 24:25 8:17
131 Colleen Ryan-Burson Jr Notre Dame San Jose 24:30 8:18
132 Emily Lansdale Fr Pacific Collegiate 24:35 8:20
133 Sammie Smith Jr Irvington 24:36 8:20
134 Jennifer Vega So Tulare Western 24:44 8:23
135 Wendy Espino Sr King City 24:45 8:23
136 Vanessa Gibeson Jr Santa Cruz 24:49 8:25
137 Veronica Madrigal Jr Irvington 24:53 8:26
138 Emily Murphy Fr Mercy-Burlingame 24:56 8:27
139 Heather Field Jr Vanden 24:59 8:28
140 Cecilia Coyne Jr Julia Arce 25:00 8:28
141 Claire Cannon Fr Julia Arce 25:13 8:33
142 Helena Rose Karnilowitz So Immaculate Conception 25:19 8:35
143 Christine Le Beau Sr James Lick 25:26 8:37 4/7 4/7 21/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
144 Tiani Small So Pioneer 25:29 8:38
145 Remi Jaramillo Sr Pioneer 25:31 8:39
146 Chrisy Tran So Irvington 25:31 8:39
147 Stephanie Lloyd Sr Campbell 25:44 8:43
148 Raquel Martinez So Mercy-Burlingame 25:56 8:47
149 Nicole Ward Fr Mercy-Burlingame 26:03 8:50
150 Etna Medina Fr Tulare Western 26:07 8:51
151 Katherine Krassovsky So Rancho Cotate 26:17 8:55
152 Sarah Sanders So Irvington 26:19 8:55
153 Tracy Harris So Mercy-Burlingame 26:20 8:56
154 Shea Gerula So Notre Dame San Jose 26:21 8:56
155 Marianel Enriquez Jr Overfelt 26:37 9:01
156 Cristal McCrary Jr Santa Cruz 26:38 9:02
157 Jeanette Alvarez Jr James Lick 26:42 9:03 5/7 5/7 18/20
158 Maeve Ragusin Fr Immaculate Conception 27:04 9:11
159 Lori Rosales Jr Mercy-Burlingame 27:14 9:14
160 Gabriela Mastro Fr Immaculate Conception 27:56 9:28
161 Savannah Carroll Fr Julia Arce 28:00 9:29
162 Maggie Rodrguez Jr Watsonville 28:23 9:37
163 Griselda Rodriguez Jr Watsonville 28:26 9:38
164 Marliz Ramirez So Immaculate Conception 28:36 9:42
165 Abigail Bayquen Jr Vanden 28:39 9:43
166 Alana Jesse Fr Julia Arce 28:41 9:43
167 Stephanie Nguyen Jr James Lick 28:43 9:44 6/7 6/7 17/19
168 Thao Nhin So James Lick 28:45 9:45 7/7 7/7 11/12
169 Natasha McBride Sr Gustine 28:50 9:46
170 Samantha Perry Sr Tulare Western 29:40 10:03
171 Katie Gonzalez Jr Watsonville 30:03 10:11
172 Natalye Pronio Fr Immaculate Conception 30:13 10:15
173 Alyssa Gross So Rancho Cotate 30:54 10:28
174 Arian Gutierrez So Immaculate Conception 33:00 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carmel
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:20
98:41
19:44
6:41
70 Thea Lee
Jr
18:51
6:23
3
Cynthia Toth
Jr
19:43
6:41
11
Annasophie Lee
Fr
19:51
6:44
15
Bonnie Given
So
20:05
6:48
19
Shelby Hawthorne
Jr
20:11
6:51
22








2 San Lorenzo Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:42
98:24
19:41
6:40
82 Taylor Johnson
So
18:04
6:07
1
Cara Hoyt
So
19:00
6:26
5
Chelsea Schwerdtfeger
So
19:45
6:42
12
Lizzie Franck
Jr
19:49
6:43
13
Amanda Hoff
Jr
21:46
7:23
51








3 Mitty
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:18
100:36
20:07
6:49
103 Lisette Arellano
Sr
19:19
6:33
8
Kari Laux
Jr
20:01
6:47
17
Stephanie Wilson
Sr
20:07
6:49
20
Alaina Thomas
Fr
20:32
6:58
27
Aisha Lott
So
20:37
6:59
31








4 Los Gatos
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:56
101:03
20:13
6:51
117 Jill Goodwin
Jr
18:43
6:21
2
Ariana Nicewonger
Sr
19:28
6:36
10
Paige Knudsen
Jr
19:50
6:43
14
Samantha Peppard
Jr
21:23
7:15
42
Adrianne Smits
Sr
21:39
7:20
49








5 Presentation
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
104:21
20:52
7:04
163 Lauren Ruiz
Jr
20:10
6:50
21
Rebekah Phillips
Fr
20:29
6:57
24
Jordan Fillmore
So
20:30
6:57
26
Jennifer Chau
So
21:16
7:13
39
Megan Dunne
Jr
21:56
7:26
53








6 HOMESTEAD
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:21
104:16
20:51
7:04
169 Kristin Peanasky
-
20:03
6:48
18
Laura Pochowowski
-
20:35
6:59
30
Karissa Eldridge
-
20:52
7:04
37
Rachel Moll
-
21:22
7:15
41
Taj Forouhari
-
21:24
7:15
43








7 Willow Glen
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:46
105:26
21:05
7:09
195 Kari Server
So
20:33
6:58
28
Nancy Velazquez
Jr
20:48
7:03
34
Hayley Tharp
So
20:50
7:04
36
Michelle Moran
So
20:56
7:06
38
Claribel Soto
Jr
22:19
7:34
59








8 Santa Cruz
8-5-6-8-8
Gap: 4:16
108:05
21:37
7:20
252 Kelsey Johnson
Fr
19:24
6:35
9
Jane Shook
Fr
20:22
6:54
23
Mallory Pickett
So
21:24
7:15
44
Kaja Gibbs
Sr
23:15
7:53
86
Samantha Rose
Jr
23:40
8:01
90








9 Leland
4-9-10-9-9
Gap: 5:18
109:45
21:57
7:26
272 Stephanie Barnett
Fr
18:54
6:24
4
Alexandra Logue
Jr
22:06
7:29
55
Monica Song
Jr
22:15
7:33
57
Katie Buckley
Sr
22:18
7:34
58
Allison Nunes
Jr
24:12
8:12
98








10 Notre Dame San Jose
14-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:09
109:54
21:59
7:27
283 Cynthia Chaidez
Sr
20:34
6:58
29
Katie Harrington
Jr
21:20
7:14
40
Emily Crotty
Fr
22:37
7:40
70
Petra Barton
Fr
22:40
7:41
71
Danielle Vidal
Jr
22:43
7:42
73








11 Rancho Cotate
5-8-9-10-11
Gap: 7:11
112:00
22:24
7:36
302 Shannon Rich
Jr
19:06
6:28
6
Adina Lipitz
So
21:43
7:22
50
Megan Herold
Sr
22:09
7:31
56
Amanda Lomeli
So
22:45
7:43
76
Katherine Krassovsky
So
26:17
8:55
114








12 Notre Dame Belmont
6-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:02
110:57
22:11
7:31
318 Samantha Smiley
So
19:14
6:31
7
Sarah Castillo
So
22:29
7:37
65
Yesenia Fernandez
So
22:44
7:42
74
Samantha Prasad
Jr
23:14
7:53
85
Raquel Roque
So
23:16
7:53
87








13 King City
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 2:22
113:16
22:39
7:41
344 Christina Giudici
Sr
21:38
7:20
48
Dominga Arzate
Jr
22:20
7:34
60
Erin Daines
Sr
22:21
7:35
61
Constance Hatton
Sr
22:57
7:47
81
Madeline Hatton
Sr
24:00
8:08
94








14 Santa Catalina
12-15-16-15-14
Gap: 3:32
114:35
22:55
7:46
365 Kira Frenzen
Sr
20:29
6:57
25
Angie Gonzalez
So
22:25
7:36
62
Anne Lafreniere
Jr
23:47
8:04
91
Alex Corning
Jr
23:53
8:06
92
Gia Seo
Fr
24:01
8:08
95








15 Irvington
15-13-13-14-15
Gap: 4:03
114:56
22:59
7:48
368 Rebeccah Warmack
Fr
20:50
7:04
35
Catherine Crinigan
Fr
21:25
7:16
45
Laurie Holtog
Jr
23:12
7:52
84
Sammie Smith
Jr
24:36
8:20
100
Veronica Madrigal
Jr
24:53
8:26
104








16 James Lick
9-14-15-16-16
Gap: 6:47
118:02
23:36
8:00
399 Kayla Matsuda
Fr
19:55
6:45
16
Patricia Plasciencia
Sr
22:34
7:39
66
Esmerelda Gutierrez
Sr
23:25
7:56
89
Christine Le Beau
Sr
25:26
8:37
109
Jeanette Alvarez
Jr
26:42
9:03
119








17 Tulare Western
17-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:14
115:40
23:08
7:51
400 Erika Gallegos
Jr
22:30
7:38
64
Erin Nelson
Fr
22:47
7:43
77
Jessica Trapletti
Fr
22:47
7:43
78
Amy Heers
So
22:52
7:45
80
Jennifer Vega
So
24:44
8:23
101








18 Julia Arce
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 5:24
123:30
24:42
8:22
475 Allison Sloan
Jr
22:36
7:40
67
Katie Flannery
Jr
22:41
7:41
72
Cecilia Coyne
Jr
25:00
8:28
106
Claire Cannon
Fr
25:13
8:33
107
Savannah Carroll
Fr
28:00
9:29
123








19 Mercy-Burlingame
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:23
127:12
25:26
8:37
537 Cassandra Gonzalez
Fr
23:57
8:07
93
Emily Murphy
Fr
24:56
8:27
105
Raquel Martinez
So
25:56
8:47
111
Nicole Ward
Fr
26:03
8:50
112
Tracy Harris
So
26:20
8:56
116








20 Immaculate Conception
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:54
139:08
27:50
9:26
603 Helena Rose Karnilowitz
So
25:19
8:35
108
Maeve Ragusin
Fr
27:04
9:11
120
Gabriela Mastro
Fr
27:56
9:28
122
Marliz Ramirez
So
28:36
9:42
124
Natalye Pronio
Fr
30:13
10:15
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.