James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gabriel Chavez Jr B 26:08 8:52 2.95 12/63 1/2 5/8 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gabriela Dominguez Jr V 22:27 7:37 2.95 61/138 2/6 2/8 13/23 22:30
(0:03,0.2)
21:40 21:40 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
Jeanette Alvarez Sr B 28:45 9:45 2.95 38/63 2/2 8/8 7/7 26:39 25:08 25:08 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Kayla Matsuda So V 19:53 6:44 2.95 11/138 1/6 1/8 9/23 21:20
(1:27,6.8)
20:57
(1:04,5.1)
19:55
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Rocio Ortiz Sr V 24:47 8:24 2.95 102/138 3/6 3/8 16/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Rosa Urena Sr V 26:56 9:08 2.95 128/138 6/6 7/8 13/16 25:37 25:05 25:05 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roxanna Moreno So V 25:11 8:32 2.95 107/138 4/6 4/8 14/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Stephanie Nguyen Sr V 26:13 8:53 2.95 118/138 5/6 6/8 15/21 28:55
(2:42,9.3)
28:55
(2:42,9.3)
28:43
(2:30,8.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/21 118:31
6:20
2.95 8:02 6:44 8:53 388 6:49 120:16
(1:45,1.5)
116:02 116:02 Way to go Comets! (LY) Kayla Matsuda (10), Gabriela Dominguez (60), Rocio Ortiz (99), Roxanna Moreno (104), Stephanie Nguyen (115)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephan Barnett So LELAND 18:09 6:09
2 Arely Marquez Sr YERBA BUENA 18:49 6:23
3 Kendra Higgins Fr SOBRATO 19:14 6:31
4 Melissa Hopper Fr LEIGH 19:15 6:32
5 Jessica Gonzales Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:18 6:33
6 Riyana Straetker Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:21 6:34
7 Jennife Clarke Jr OAK GROVE 19:24 6:35
8 Kari Server Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:31 6:37
9 Nancy Velazquez Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:43 6:41
10 Bernade Bettancou So SILVER CREEK 19:52 6:44
11 Kayla Matsuda So James Lick 19:53 6:44 1/6 1/8 9/23 21:20
(1:27)
20:57
(1:04)
19:55
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
12 Claudia Barnett Fr LELAND 19:55 6:45
13 Morgan Hancock Sr LEIGH 20:05 6:48
14 Olivia Duran So LIVE OAK 20:08 6:49
15 Michell Moran Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:12 6:51
16 Renee Payne Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:18 6:53
17 Abby Devaraj Jr SOBRATO 20:22 6:54
18 Kristin Llorin Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:23 6:55
19 Caitlin Mcalpine Fr SANTA TERESA 20:27 6:56
20 Tara Goulart So MT. PLEASANT 20:29 6:57
21 Hayley Tharp Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:31 6:57
22 Jaclyn Anderson Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:32 6:58
23 Melissa Davidson So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:40 7:00
24 Amanda Conlan So SOBRATO 20:41 7:01
25 Michell Hsieh Fr LELAND 20:42 7:01
26 Traci Yamashita So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:43 7:01
27 Dong Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 20:59 7:07
28 Erika Eisenberg Fr LELAND 21:05 7:09
29 Ashley Nguyen So LELAND 21:08 7:10
30 Melina Silva So SOBRATO 21:10 7:11
31 Lindsay Miller Jr LINCOLN (SJ) 21:16 7:13
32 Jaime Nguyen Sr MT. PLEASANT 21:17 7:13
33 Angie Zepeda Sr OVERFELT 21:19 7:14
34 Vivian Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 21:24 7:15
35 Lilian Pham Jr SILVER CREEK 21:29 7:17
36 Tiffany Diaz Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:30 7:17
37 Kristin Rivera Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:31 7:18
38 Melinda Bower Sr OAK GROVE 21:32 7:18
39 Michell Pope Jr MT. PLEASANT 21:36 7:19
40 Jennife Dean Sr DEL MAR 21:37 7:20
41 Jessica Nicholson Fr SANTA TERESA 21:37 7:20
42 Talia Gragert Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:39 7:20
43 Leah Larot Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:42 7:21
44 Joanna Reyes Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:46 7:23
45 Emerald Henault Jr SANTA TERESA 21:48 7:23
46 Remy Birchmier Jr ANDREW HILL 21:52 7:25
47 Alex Cardenas Sr SILVER CREEK 21:53 7:25
48 Michell Jiminez Jr OAK GROVE 21:54 7:25
49 Monica Song Sr LELAND 22:00 7:27
50 Mary Blake Jr SANTA TERESA 22:01 7:28
51 Alexis Deg So SANTA TERESA 22:08 7:30
52 Amber Masoni So SOBRATO 22:08 7:30
53 Rebecca Kishimoto Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:10 7:31
54 Mia Williams Sr OVERFELT 22:21 7:35
55 Ashley Grose Jr SOBRATO 22:21 7:35
56 Sandra Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:22 7:35
57 Christi Ristow So WESTMONT 22:22 7:35
58 Kikita Fkiaras Jr LELAND 22:23 7:35
59 Ashley Zhang So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:25 7:36
60 Connie Tang Sr INDEPENDENCE 22:27 7:37
61 Gabriela Dominguez Jr James Lick 22:27 7:37 2/6 2/8 13/23 22:30
(0:03)
21:40 21:40 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
62 Kayla Nishimats So SOBRATO 22:28 7:37
63 Kirsten Clarke Fr OAK GROVE 22:28 7:37
64 Valerie Burciaga Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:32 7:38
65 Michell Huynh Fr ANDREW HILL 22:34 7:39
66 Alexand Schlindle Jr PROSPECT 22:37 7:40
67 Adriana Rincon Jr SILVER CREEK 22:48 7:44
68 Cecilia Luu Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:00 7:48
69 Renee Dominguez Fr LIVE OAK 23:05 7:49
70 Melissa Aranda So SILVER CREEK 23:05 7:49
71 Maria Guevera So OVERFELT 23:13 7:52
72 Julie Trinh So MT. PLEASANT 23:14 7:53
73 Kira Rienecker Fr PIONEER 23:15 7:53
74 Aileen Trujillo Jr ANDREW HILL 23:15 7:53
75 Charlot Womack Sr BRANHAM 23:16 7:53
76 Jean Pi Gabl Fr OVERFELT 23:19 7:54
77 Carolyn Valenzuel Fr LEIGH 23:21 7:55
78 Amanda Spivey So BRANHAM 23:22 7:55
79 April Sullivan Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:23 7:56
80 Jenette Carrasio Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:23 7:56
81 Amanda Wilson So LEIGH 23:29 7:58
82 Jessica Weise Jr LINCOLN (SJ) 23:31 7:58
83 Natalie Stevens Jr SANTA TERESA 23:36 8:00
84 Dani Christens Jr SANTA TERESA 23:37 8:00
85 Marisa Lu So OVERFELT 23:41 8:02
86 Griseld Nolasco Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:42 8:02
87 Maria Gonzales So OVERFELT 23:45 8:03
88 Jessica Schwoob Fr WESTMONT 23:46 8:03
89 Karen Valles Sr ANDREW HILL 23:47 8:04
90 Monique Ho So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:49 8:04
91 Sarah Brooks Jr YERBA BUENA 23:56 8:07
92 Tiani Small Jr PIONEER 24:02 8:09
93 Patty Ou Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:07 8:11
94 Vananh Tran Fr INDEPENDENCE 24:10 8:12
95 Melanie Stokes Fr OAK GROVE 24:13 8:13
96 Zahra Deosaran Fr LIVE OAK 24:22 8:16
97 Dina Reyes Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:26 8:17
98 Leonie Solia Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:30 8:18
99 Lisa Clark Jr LEIGH 24:32 8:19
100 Arianna Telly Sr ANDREW HILL 24:35 8:20
101 Mary Panchenko So WESTMONT 24:39 8:21
102 Rocio Ortiz Sr James Lick 24:47 8:24 3/6 3/8 16/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
103 Sabine Durand Sr BRANHAM 24:48 8:24
104 Alejand Sanchez Jr OVERFELT 24:52 8:26
105 Raphy Floreani- Sr DEL MAR 25:02 8:29
106 Audry Ragsac Jr ANDREW HILL 25:09 8:32
107 Roxanna Moreno So James Lick 25:11 8:32 4/6 4/8 14/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
108 Stephan Armstrong Fr LIVE OAK 25:14 8:33
109 Bianca Arzate Sr ANDREW HILL 25:20 8:35
110 Jessica Gore Jr LINCOLN (SJ) 25:25 8:37
111 Vanessa Santoya So LIVE OAK 25:39 8:42
112 Brandi Gann Sr PIONEER 25:41 8:42
113 Brittne Rivas Sr PIONEER 25:43 8:43
114 Jeannie Tran Fr OAK GROVE 25:45 8:44
115 Loral Uber So DEL MAR 26:00 8:49
116 Tessa Clark Jr OAK GROVE 26:03 8:50
117 Erin Friesen Jr DEL MAR 26:05 8:51
118 Stephanie Nguyen Sr James Lick 26:13 8:53 5/6 6/8 15/21 28:55
(2:42)
28:55
(2:42)
28:43
(2:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
119 Aly Yamaichi Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:14 8:54
120 Angelin O'conner Fr LIVE OAK 26:16 8:54
121 Elektra Robinson Fr BRANHAM 26:21 8:56
122 Adriana Trinidad Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:27 8:58
123 Anna Dihn Sr WESTMONT 26:29 8:59
124 Andria Martin Jr PROSPECT 26:32 9:00
125 Ruth Vizcaya So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:32 9:00
126 Brittan Sims Jr DEL MAR 26:45 9:04
127 Katie Sipos Jr BRANHAM 26:52 9:06
128 Rosa Urena Sr James Lick 26:56 9:08 6/6 7/8 13/16 25:37 25:05 25:05 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
129 Christi Gonzalez So YERBA BUENA 26:58 9:08
130 Carly Yamaichi Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:07 9:32
131 Erika Morikawa So PIONEER 28:16 9:35
132 Natalie Spoelstra Sr PIONEER 28:17 9:35
133 Kristin Pham Jr PIONEER 28:35 9:41
134 Christi Dupic So WESTMONT 29:25 9:58
135 Tara Benner Fr LIVE OAK 29:41 10:04
136 Claudia Vargas So BRANHAM 29:49 10:06
137 Robin Burdick Fr LINCOLN (SJ) 30:42 10:24
138 Melisa Nolan Fr LINCOLN (SJ) 31:59 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
6-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:01
100:29
20:06
6:49
70 Kari Server
Jr
19:31
6:37
7
Nancy Velazquez
Sr
19:43
6:41
8
Michell Moran
Jr
20:12
6:51
14
Hayley Tharp
Jr
20:31
6:57
20
Jaclyn Anderson
Jr
20:32
6:58
21








2 EVERGREEN VALLEY
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:21
101:16
20:15
6:52
87 Jessica Gonzales
Sr
19:18
6:33
4
Riyana Straetker
Fr
19:21
6:34
5
Renee Payne
Sr
20:18
6:53
15
Melissa Davidson
So
20:40
7:00
22
Talia Gragert
Jr
21:39
7:20
41








3 LELAND
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
100:59
20:12
6:51
91 Stephan Barnett
So
18:09
6:09
1
Claudia Barnett
Fr
19:55
6:45
11
Michell Hsieh
Fr
20:42
7:01
24
Erika Eisenberg
Fr
21:05
7:09
27
Ashley Nguyen
So
21:08
7:10
28








4 SOBRATO
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
103:35
20:43
7:01
121 Kendra Higgins
Fr
19:14
6:31
2
Abby Devaraj
Jr
20:22
6:54
16
Amanda Conlan
So
20:41
7:01
23
Melina Silva
So
21:10
7:11
29
Amber Masoni
So
22:08
7:30
51








5 PIEDMONT HILLS
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:02
106:47
21:21
7:14
178 Kristin Llorin
Jr
20:23
6:55
17
Traci Yamashita
So
20:43
7:01
25
Tiffany Diaz
Fr
21:30
7:17
35
Joanna Reyes
Fr
21:46
7:23
43
Ashley Zhang
So
22:25
7:36
58








6 SILVER CREEK
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:56
107:26
21:29
7:17
187 Bernade Bettancou
So
19:52
6:44
9
Vivian Pham
Jr
21:24
7:15
33
Lilian Pham
Jr
21:29
7:17
34
Alex Cardenas
Sr
21:53
7:25
46
Adriana Rincon
Jr
22:48
7:44
65








7 SANTA TERESA
11-10-10-7-7
Gap: 1:41
108:01
21:36
7:19
201 Caitlin Mcalpine
Fr
20:27
6:56
18
Jessica Nicholson
Fr
21:37
7:20
40
Emerald Henault
Jr
21:48
7:23
44
Mary Blake
Jr
22:01
7:28
49
Alexis Deg
So
22:08
7:30
50








8 MT. PLEASANT
12-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:45
109:08
21:50
7:24
221 Tara Goulart
So
20:29
6:57
19
Jaime Nguyen
Sr
21:17
7:13
31
Michell Pope
Jr
21:36
7:19
38
Valerie Burciaga
Fr
22:32
7:38
63
Julie Trinh
So
23:14
7:53
70








9 OAK GROVE
5-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:49
109:31
21:54
7:25
244 Jennife Clarke
Jr
19:24
6:35
6
Melinda Bower
Sr
21:32
7:18
37
Michell Jiminez
Jr
21:54
7:25
47
Kirsten Clarke
Fr
22:28
7:37
62
Melanie Stokes
Fr
24:13
8:13
92








10 LEIGH
3-3-8-10-10
Gap: 5:17
110:42
22:08
7:30
265 Melissa Hopper
Fr
19:15
6:32
3
Morgan Hancock
Sr
20:05
6:48
12
Carolyn Valenzuel
Fr
23:21
7:55
75
Amanda Wilson
So
23:29
7:58
79
Lisa Clark
Jr
24:32
8:19
96








11 OVERFELT
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 2:22
113:53
22:47
7:43
311 Angie Zepeda
Sr
21:19
7:14
32
Mia Williams
Sr
22:21
7:35
53
Maria Guevera
So
23:13
7:52
69
Jean Pi Gabl
Fr
23:19
7:54
74
Marisa Lu
So
23:41
8:02
83








12 INDEPENDENCE
13-13-11-11-12
Gap: 2:43
113:31
22:42
7:42
312 Dong Nguyen
Jr
20:59
7:07
26
Connie Tang
Sr
22:27
7:37
59
Cecilia Luu
Sr
23:00
7:48
66
April Sullivan
Jr
23:23
7:56
77
Griseld Nolasco
Fr
23:42
8:02
84








13 ANDREW HILL
17-15-15-13-13
Gap: 2:43
116:03
23:13
7:52
365 Remy Birchmier
Jr
21:52
7:25
45
Michell Huynh
Fr
22:34
7:39
64
Aileen Trujillo
Jr
23:15
7:53
72
Karen Valles
Sr
23:47
8:04
87
Arianna Telly
Sr
24:35
8:20
97








14 LIVE OAK
9-12-14-15-14
Gap: 5:31
118:28
23:42
8:02
386 Olivia Duran
So
20:08
6:49
13
Renee Dominguez
Fr
23:05
7:49
67
Zahra Deosaran
Fr
24:22
8:16
93
Stephan Armstrong
Fr
25:14
8:33
105
Vanessa Santoya
So
25:39
8:42
108








15 James Lick
8-11-13-14-15
Gap: 6:20
118:31
23:42
8:02
388 Kayla Matsuda
So
19:53
6:44
10
Gabriela Dominguez
Jr
22:27
7:37
60
Rocio Ortiz
Sr
24:47
8:24
99
Roxanna Moreno
So
25:11
8:32
104
Stephanie Nguyen
Sr
26:13
8:53
115








Way to go Comets! (LY)
16 LINCOLN (SJ)
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 10:43
132:53
26:35
9:01
482 Lindsay Miller
Jr
21:16
7:13
30
Jessica Weise
Jr
23:31
7:58
80
Jessica Gore
Jr
25:25
8:37
107
Robin Burdick
Fr
30:42
10:24
132
Melisa Nolan
Fr
31:59
10:51
133








17 DEL MAR
16-17-19-18-17
Gap: 5:08
125:29
25:06
8:30
489 Jennife Dean
Sr
21:37
7:20
39
Raphy Floreani-
Sr
25:02
8:29
102
Loral Uber
So
26:00
8:49
112
Erin Friesen
Jr
26:05
8:51
114
Brittan Sims
Jr
26:45
9:04
122








17 WESTMONT
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 7:03
126:41
25:20
8:35
489 Christi Ristow
So
22:22
7:35
56
Jessica Schwoob
Fr
23:46
8:03
86
Mary Panchenko
So
24:39
8:21
98
Anna Dihn
Sr
26:29
8:59
120
Christi Dupic
So
29:25
9:58
129








19 BRANHAM
20-19-18-18-19
Gap: 3:36
124:39
24:56
8:27
490 Charlot Womack
Sr
23:16
7:53
73
Amanda Spivey
So
23:22
7:55
76
Sabine Durand
Sr
24:48
8:24
100
Elektra Robinson
Fr
26:21
8:56
118
Katie Sipos
Jr
26:52
9:06
123








20 PIONEER
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:01
126:57
25:23
8:36
505 Kira Rienecker
Fr
23:15
7:53
71
Tiani Small
Jr
24:02
8:09
89
Brandi Gann
Sr
25:41
8:42
109
Brittne Rivas
Sr
25:43
8:43
110
Erika Morikawa
So
28:16
9:35
126








21 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:09
127:02
25:24
8:37
528 Jenette Carrasio
Sr
23:23
7:56
78
Dina Reyes
Sr
24:26
8:17
94
Aly Yamaichi
Fr
26:14
8:54
116
Adriana Trinidad
Sr
26:27
8:58
119
Ruth Vizcaya
So
26:32
9:00
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vivian Vu Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:07 7:50
2 Lilly Chavez Sr INDEPENDENCE 24:46 8:24
3 Elizabe Lieu Sr SILVER CREEK 25:08 8:31
4 Diane Sandoval Sr ANDREW HILL 25:13 8:33
5 Jessica Tang Sr INDEPENDENCE 25:24 8:37
6 Kristy Mach Sr ANDREW HILL 25:28 8:38
7 Rosary Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 25:40 8:42
8 Maribel Villareal Sr ANDREW HILL 25:44 8:43
9 Mari Villarrea Sr ANDREW HILL 25:47 8:44
10 Amy Helfrich Jr ANDREW HILL 25:58 8:48
11 Kimberl Pham Fr INDEPENDENCE 26:01 8:49
12 Gabriel Chavez Jr James Lick 26:08 8:52 1/2 5/8 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
13 Ashley Bolosan Sr ANDREW HILL 26:13 8:53
14 Michell Mach Sr ANDREW HILL 26:15 8:54
15 Lilian Tran So ANDREW HILL 26:16 8:54
16 Jenny Xiong Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:19 8:55
17 Neema Shah Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:27 8:58
18 Stephan Vu So EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:33 9:00
19 Christi Thai So INDEPENDENCE 26:50 9:06
20 Joyce Lue So LELAND 26:55 9:07
21 America Colin Sr OVERFELT 27:07 9:12
22 Nhu Ho So ANDREW HILL 27:20 9:16
23 Li Nguyen Jr ANDREW HILL 27:22 9:17
24 Anna Mai Fr ANDREW HILL 27:54 9:27
25 Elizabe Dang Jr ANDREW HILL 27:55 9:28
26 Mariane Enriquez Sr OVERFELT 28:00 9:29
27 Le Hua So INDEPENDENCE 28:05 9:31
28 Stephan Nguyen Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:24 9:38
29 Leticia Fernandez Sr INDEPENDENCE 28:25 9:38
30 Dana Mckenzie Sr LELAND 28:25 9:38
31 Emily Jeng Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:28 9:39
32 Kathryn Nguyen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:30 9:40
33 Jessica Leong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:30 9:40
34 Linh Le So INDEPENDENCE 28:36 9:42
35 Jocelyn Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:39 9:43
36 Annie Le Fr ANDREW HILL 28:40 9:43
37 Patty Rodriguez Sr ANDREW HILL 28:44 9:44
38 Jeanette Alvarez Sr James Lick 28:45 9:45 2/2 8/8 7/7 26:39 25:08 25:08 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
39 Monique Rose So EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:47 9:45
40 Madison Cabuag Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:53 9:47
41 Theresa Mai So ANDREW HILL 29:07 9:52
42 Dung Y Than Jr ANDREW HILL 29:08 9:53
43 Kim Thach Fr INDEPENDENCE 29:09 9:53
44 Debra Sindayen So INDEPENDENCE 29:14 9:55
45 Lynn Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 29:17 9:56
46 Cassand Van So EVERGREEN VALLEY 29:25 9:58
47 Theresa Dang So INDEPENDENCE 29:27 9:59
48 Eileen Tran Fr INDEPENDENCE 29:57 10:09
49 Samanth Puth So INDEPENDENCE 30:04 10:12
50 Irene Tran So INDEPENDENCE 30:08 10:13
51 Brenn Sandoval Sr OVERFELT 31:03 10:32
52 Amy Hua So ANDREW HILL 31:08 10:33
53 Maryann Bonifacio So ANDREW HILL 31:09 10:34
54 Pooja Rao So LELAND 31:11 10:34
55 Angie Magee So ANDREW HILL 31:17 10:36
56 Hermita Lazo Fr ANDREW HILL 31:21 10:38
57 Elizabe Stavros So INDEPENDENCE 31:22 10:38
58 Geraldi Hwang So LELAND 31:33 10:42
59 Tiffany Le Jr ANDREW HILL 32:20 10:58
60 Jenna Lee So EVERGREEN VALLEY 33:26 11:20
61 Mary Vo Sr ANDREW HILL 34:03 11:33
62 Aureen Chowdhury Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 34:29 11:41
63 Carlota Merino Sr OVERFELT 36:14 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.