James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azael Zamora Jr V 17:14 5:51 2.95 32/89 1/6 1/6 13/19 16:58 16:49
Gustavo Aguilera Sr V 17:58.2 6:05 2.95 57/89 4/6 4/6 8/12 17:39 17:39
Gustavo Parra Sr V 17:36.6 5:58 2.95 43/89 3/6 3/6 6/12 17:40
(0:03,0.3)
17:40
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr V 18:04.9 6:08 2.95 59/89 5/6 5/6 6/12 17:33 17:33
Mark Orpia Fr V 20:55.5 7:06 2.95 89/89 6/6 6/6 12/12 19:34 19:34
Nathan Bernardo Sr V 17:30.4 5:56 2.95 39/89 2/6 2/6 11/12 17:44
(0:14,1.3)
16:47 16:46 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/12 88:24
0:51
2.95 6:00 5:51 6:08 217 5:35 85:19 80:47 Azael Zamora (31), Nathan Bernardo (37), Gustavo Parra (41), Gustavo Aguilera (53), Inteus Castro-Lopez (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Hollister Sr St. Ignatius 16:04.1 5:27
2 Trevor Paulbitski Jr Riordan 16:04.8 5:27
3 Thai Gutierrez Sr Gilroy 16:06.6 5:28
4 Ian Cranfield Sr Riordan 16:08.4 5:28
5 Taylor Spaulding Sr St. Ignatius 16:15.3 5:31
6 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 16:17.5 5:31
7 Alex Tait Sr Hillsdale 16:22.4 5:33
8 Koya Oki Jr Aptos 16:25.6 5:34
9 Taka Mollenkamp Sr Mills 16:28.7 5:35
10 Massi Donali Fr Sacred Ht. Cath 16:30.2 5:36
11 Luis Garcia Jr Aptos 16:33.1 5:37
12 Dylan Ellis Jr Prospect 16:35 5:37
13 Charlie Strella So Sacred Ht. Cath 16:35.9 5:38
14 Nizar Sweileh Sr St. Ignatius 16:36.6 5:38
15 Jesus Rodrigquz So Soledad 16:40.9 5:39
16 Nate Lara Sr Sacred Ht. Cath 16:41 5:39
17 Aziz Wong Sr St. Ignatius 16:41.8 5:40
18 Connor Sheridon So Sacred Ht. Cath 16:44.4 5:40
19 Thomas Karpishin So Hillsdale 16:46.9 5:41
20 Michael Lundgren Jr St. Ignatius 16:48.2 5:42
21 Jose Villalobos Sr Soledad 16:50.4 5:43
22 James Estillore Jr St. Ignatius 16:51.2 5:43
23 Marco Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius 16:54.8 5:44
24 Shoh Mollenkamp So Mills 16:58.9 5:45
25 Tommy Petersen Sr Mills 17:02.1 5:46
26 Jason Morrow Sr Prospect 17:04 5:47
27 Quinlan Daley Jr Del Mar 17:04.5 5:47
28 James Upchurch Jr Riordan 17:06.4 5:48
29 Matthew Quinn Jr Aptos 17:07.2 5:48
30 Michael Morgan-ellcess Sr Capuchino 17:07.8 5:48
31 Christopher Nip Jr Sacred Ht. Cath 17:10.3 5:49
32 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 17:14 5:51 1/6 1/6 13/19 16:58 16:49
33 Elias Chavez-hernand Fr Gilroy 17:16 5:51
34 Ian Yancey Sr Monterey 17:18.6 5:52
35 Michael Kilgariff Sr Riordan 17:20 5:53
36 Matthew Farruggio So Sacred Ht. Cath 17:21.2 5:53
37 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 17:22.3 5:53
38 Leo Schroeder Fr Mills 17:23.1 5:54
39 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 17:30.4 5:56 2/6 2/6 11/12 17:44
(0:14)
16:47 16:46 Flying like a Comet (LY)
40 Ethan Guerrero Jr Sacred Ht. Cath 17:30.9 5:56
41 Josiah Sweet So Aptos 17:31 5:56
42 Jason Tong Sr Mills 17:33.2 5:57
43 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 17:36.6 5:58 3/6 3/6 6/12 17:40
(0:03)
17:40
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 David Vargas Sr Gilroy 17:37.1 5:58
45 Jonathan Yuen Fr Prospect 17:37.7 5:59
46 Freddy Von Oepen So Aptos 17:40.7 6:00
47 Gene Aberouette Jr Riordan 17:46.7 6:02
48 Patrick Tan Sr Mills 17:47.4 6:02
49 Anthony Valdivia So N.M.C. 17:47.4 6:02
50 Declan Sanchez Sr Capuchino 17:49.2 6:02
51 Kole Tippets Fr Saratoga 17:49.7 6:03
52 Alexander Vallecillo Jr Riordan 17:52.6 6:04
53 Lucas Bundros So Gilroy 17:52.6 6:04
54 Jacky Au-yeung So Mills 17:56.6 6:05
55 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 17:57.6 6:05
56 Francisco Osorio Sr Gunderson 17:58 6:05
57 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 17:58.2 6:05 4/6 4/6 8/12 17:39 17:39
58 Ej Odocayen Fr Riordan 18:01.2 6:07
59 Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr James Lick 18:04.9 6:08 5/6 5/6 6/12 17:33 17:33
60 Ronald Contreras Sr El Camino 18:05.3 6:08
61 Braedon Hoge So Sobrato 18:08.9 6:09
62 Sam Armstrong So Hillsdale 18:09.8 6:09
63 Chris Chavez Jr Gilroy 18:11.2 6:10
64 Aaron Jue-sans So Hillsdale 18:12.3 6:10
65 Eli Haas Jr Burlingame 18:14.8 6:11
66 Luke Sena So Hillsdale 18:21.5 6:13
67 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 18:24.6 6:14
68 Isaias Castillo Jr Capuchino 18:27.8 6:16
69 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 18:31.1 6:17
70 Eric Heiser Sr Gilroy 18:36.3 6:18
71 Joseph Manahan Jr Capuchino 18:41.5 6:20
72 Jose Chavez Soledad 18:41.6 6:20
73 Joseph Lei Jr Prospect 18:46.2 6:22
74 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 18:49.3 6:23
75 Robert Bucio Sr Gilroy 18:52.6 6:24
76 Marco Pacini Fr Hillsdale 18:52.8 6:24
77 Carson Shek So Hillsdale 18:59.5 6:26
78 Nicholas Manzano Jr Capuchino 19:03.1 6:27
79 Akshay Khalasi Jr Capuchino 19:03.8 6:28
80 Daniel Rubino Sr Prospect 19:05.3 6:28
81 Jordan Baum Jr Aptos 19:06.5 6:29
82 Truman Natividad Fr Aptos 19:09.7 6:30
83 Victor Carmona Soledad 19:13 6:31
84 Aaron Fagin Fr Prospect 19:16 6:32
85 Christopher Mandujano Sr Soledad 19:25 6:35
86 Darrin Chuang So Prospect 19:34.5 6:38
87 Diego Morales Soledad 20:32.8 6:58
88 Nicolas Morales Soledad 20:48.5 7:03
89 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 20:55.5 7:06 6/6 6/6 12/12 19:34 19:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
82:26
16:29
5:35
57 Nick Hollister
Sr
16:04
5:27
1
Taylor Spaulding
Sr
16:15
5:31
5
Nizar Sweileh
Sr
16:37
5:38
14
Aziz Wong
Sr
16:42
5:40
17
Michael Lundgren
Jr
16:48
5:42
20
James Estillore
Jr
16:51
5:43
22
Marco Bonacini
Jr
16:55
5:44
23
2 Sacred Ht. Cath
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
83:42
16:44
5:40
87 Massi Donali
Fr
16:30
5:36
10
Charlie Strella
So
16:36
5:38
13
Nate Lara
Sr
16:41
5:39
16
Connor Sheridon
So
16:44
5:40
18
Christopher Nip
Jr
17:10
5:49
30
Matthew Farruggio
So
17:21
5:53
34
Ethan Guerrero
Jr
17:31
5:56
38
3 Riordan
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:42
84:26
16:53
5:43
111 Trevor Paulbitski
Jr
16:05
5:27
2
Ian Cranfield
Sr
16:08
5:28
4
James Upchurch
Jr
17:06
5:48
27
Michael Kilgariff
Sr
17:20
5:53
33
Gene Aberouette
Jr
17:47
6:02
45
Alexander Vallecillo
Jr
17:53
6:04
49
Ej Odocayen
Fr
18:01
6:07
54
4 Aptos
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
85:18
17:04
5:47
130 Koya Oki
Jr
16:26
5:34
8
Luis Garcia
Jr
16:33
5:37
11
Matthew Quinn
Jr
17:07
5:48
28
Josiah Sweet
So
17:31
5:56
39
Freddy Von Oepen
So
17:41
6:00
44
Jordan Baum
Jr
19:07
6:29
74
Truman Natividad
Fr
19:10
6:30
75
5 Mills
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
85:26
17:05
5:48
134 Taka Mollenkamp
Sr
16:29
5:35
9
Shoh Mollenkamp
So
16:59
5:45
24
Tommy Petersen
Sr
17:02
5:46
25
Leo Schroeder
Fr
17:23
5:54
36
Jason Tong
Sr
17:33
5:57
40
Patrick Tan
Sr
17:47
6:02
46
Jacky Au-yeung
So
17:57
6:05
51
6 Gilroy
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
87:04
17:25
5:54
184 Thai Gutierrez
Sr
16:07
5:28
3
Elias Chavez-hernand
Fr
17:16
5:51
32
David Vargas
Sr
17:37
5:58
42
Lucas Bundros
So
17:53
6:04
50
Chris Chavez
Jr
18:11
6:10
57
Eric Heiser
Sr
18:36
6:18
63
Robert Bucio
Sr
18:53
6:24
68
7 Hillsdale
5-5-8-7-7
Gap: 1:59
87:53
17:35
5:57
199 Alex Tait
Sr
16:22
5:33
7
Thomas Karpishin
So
16:47
5:41
19
Sam Armstrong
So
18:10
6:09
56
Aaron Jue-sans
So
18:12
6:10
58
Luke Sena
So
18:22
6:13
59
Marco Pacini
Fr
18:53
6:24
69
Carson Shek
So
19:00
6:26
70
8 Saratoga
4-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:07
87:52
17:34
5:57
201 Amit Nag
Jr
16:18
5:31
6
David Berkowitz-sklar
So
17:22
5:53
35
Kole Tippets
Fr
17:50
6:03
48
Charles Qi
Jr
17:58
6:05
52
Sahaj Rastogi
Fr
18:25
6:14
60
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
18:31
6:17
62
Jinghao Wang
Fr
18:49
6:23
67
9 James Lick
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:51
88:24
17:41
6:00
217 Azael Zamora
Jr
17:14
5:51
31
Nathan Bernardo
Sr
17:30
5:56
37
Gustavo Parra
Sr
17:37
5:58
41
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
17:58
6:05
53
Inteus Castro-Lopez
Jr
18:05
6:08
55
Mark Orpia
Fr
20:56
7:06
82




10 Prospect
9-9-7-9-10
Gap: 2:30
89:08
17:50
6:03
220 Dylan Ellis
Jr
16:35
5:37
12
Jason Morrow
Sr
17:04
5:47
26
Jonathan Yuen
Fr
17:38
5:59
43
Joseph Lei
Jr
18:46
6:22
66
Daniel Rubino
Sr
19:05
6:28
73
Aaron Fagin
Fr
19:16
6:32
77
Darrin Chuang
So
19:35
6:38
79
11 Soledad
10-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:44
90:51
18:10
6:10
255 Jesus Rodrigquz
So
16:41
5:39
15
Jose Villalobos
Sr
16:50
5:43
21
Jose Chavez
-
18:42
6:20
65
Victor Carmona
-
19:13
6:31
76
Christopher Mandujano
Sr
19:25
6:35
78
Diego Morales
-
20:33
6:58
80
Nicolas Morales
-
20:49
7:03
81
12 Capuchino
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
91:09
18:14
6:11
272 Michael Morgan-ellcess
Sr
17:08
5:48
29
Declan Sanchez
Sr
17:49
6:02
47
Isaias Castillo
Jr
18:28
6:16
61
Joseph Manahan
Jr
18:42
6:20
64
Nicholas Manzano
Jr
19:03
6:27
71
Akshay Khalasi
Jr
19:04
6:28
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.