James Lick Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elias Moradi Jr V 20:44 6:55 3 202/223 3/4 3/4 32/34 17:26
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 19:52 6:37 3 183/223 2/4 2/4 33/35 20:13
(0:21,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Qais Moradi Sr V 22:23 7:28 3 215/223 4/4 4/4 32/33 22:51
(0:28,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Rafael Munoz Sr JV 18:34 9:17 2 164/165 1/1 1/1 29/29
Wais Moradi Sr V 19:09 6:23 3 155/223 1/4 1/4 35/37 19:16
(0:07,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Sitler Sr St. Francis 15:02 5:01
2 Ben Guiterrez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 15:31 5:10
3 Evan Watchempino Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 15:36 5:12
4 Alex Harkins Sr De La Salle 15:38 5:13
5 Tom Cox Sr De La Salle 15:44 5:15
6 Steve Sodaro Sr Redwood- Larkspur 15:45 5:15
7 Brendan Scanlon Sr De La Salle 15:49 5:16
8 Matthew Petrillo Jr Los Gatos 16:01 5:20
9 Jake Kelly-Strong Sr Jesuit- Carmichael 16:08 5:23
10 Octavio Ruiz Sr Mc Farland 16:09 5:23
11 Clinton Hayes Jr Deer Valley 16:10 5:23
12 Samir Benouar Sr Jesuit- Carmichael 16:12 5:24
13 Juan Serna Sr Mc Farland 16:13 5:24
14 Ryan Cosens Jr Oak Ridge 16:14 5:25
15 Ryan Lewis Sr Ygnacio Valley 16:21 5:27
16 Garrett Infausto Sr Oakmont- Roseville 16:22 5:27
17 Andy Peabody Jr College Park- PH 16:26 5:29
18 Sam Pompei Sr St. Francis 16:26 5:29
19 Matt Duffy So St. Mary's-Berkeley 16:28 5:29
20 Tony Fernandez Sr Mc Farland 16:29 5:30
21 Seth Smart Sr Los Gatos 16:30 5:30
22 Julio Olvera Jr Mc Farland 16:35 5:32
23 Tony Rojas Sr Mc Farland 16:36 5:32
24 Josh Ruff Jr Oak Ridge 16:36 5:32
25 Jesus Gomez So Mc Farland 16:42 5:34
26 Phillip Pompei So St. Francis 16:43 5:34
27 Josh Arrieta Jr Oak Ridge 16:45 5:35
28 Mark Nagel Jr Livermore 16:45 5:35
29 Erick Berthaldan Sr St. Mary's-Berkeley 16:47 5:36
30 Scott Donahue Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 16:48 5:36
31 Jaime Bravo Sr Mc Farland 16:48 5:36
32 Alex Davies Jr De La Salle 16:50 5:37
33 Alex Blease Jr St. Francis 16:51 5:37
34 Alex Collins So Livermore 16:52 5:37
35 Roman Roque So Livermore 16:53 5:38
36 Martin Perezchica Sr Mc Farland 16:54 5:38
37 Phil McKennan Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 16:54 5:38
38 Nicholas Cannata-Bowman Jr Sacred Heart Cat 16:54 5:38
39 Clinton McAdams So Monte Vista 16:55 5:38
40 Menso Dejung Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:55 5:38
41 Michael Hernandez Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:56 5:39
42 Andy Burich Jr Los Gatos 16:56 5:39
43 Sam Steyer Sr University-San F 16:57 5:39
44 Jimmy Jatho Jr Los Gatos 17:00 5:40
45 Richard Baines Sr De La Salle 17:00 5:40
46 Brett Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley 17:00 5:40
47 Kevin Murphy Jr St. Francis 17:01 5:40
48 Rob Riccardi Jr St. Mary's-Berkeley 17:02 5:41
49 Kevin Ota Jr College Park- PH 17:02 5:41
50 Dane Sawyer So Los Gatos 17:03 5:41
51 Jon Berthet Jr Los Gatos 17:05 5:42
52 Baltazar Topete Jr Mc Farland 17:06 5:42
53 Patrick McGuire Jr De La Salle 17:06 5:42
54 Cory Todd Sr Berean Christian 17:08 5:43
55 Kyle Stewart Jr St. Francis 17:09 5:43
56 Jason Sey Sr Oakmont- Roseville 17:10 5:43
57 Michael Salvatierra Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 17:15 5:45
58 William Tagg Sr Amador Valley 17:15 5:45
59 Ivan Bojorquez Jr Los Banos 17:16 5:45
60 Austen Diliberto Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:16 5:45
61 Michael Johnson So Los Gatos 17:17 5:46
62 Avery James Jr Deer Valley 17:17 5:46
63 Manny Rin So Deer Valley 17:18 5:46
64 Max Fernandez So Oak Ridge 17:21 5:47
65 Mark Bretan So Novato 17:21 5:47
66 Michael Stowers So Bishop O'Dowd 17:22 5:47
67 Ethan Wicklund Jr Sacred Heart Cat 17:27 5:49
68 Tommy Vasquez Sr St. Mary's-Berkeley 17:30 5:50
69 Joey Horiuchi Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:31 5:50
70 Tairi Delgado Sr Livermore 17:32 5:51
71 Parker Brown So University-San F 17:33 5:51
72 Sean Daley Sr Deer Valley 17:33 5:51
73 Eric Clausen Sr Clayton Valley 17:34 5:51
74 Chris McLeod Jr Redwood- Larkspur 17:35 5:52
75 Jake Cunningham Sr Northgate 17:36 5:52
76 Matt Galdin Jr Irvington 17:37 5:52
77 Mitch Lappin Jr San Ramon Valley 17:39 5:53
78 Nick Williams Sr Monte Vista 17:39 5:53
79 George Cook-Cantu So Christian Brothe 17:41 5:54
80 Alex Deluna Jr San Ramon Valley 17:41 5:54
81 David Okikawa Sr Skyline- Oakland 17:42 5:54
82 Francisco Cordero Sr College Park- PH 17:42 5:54
83 Matt Escobar Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:43 5:54
84 Patrick Wendell Jr University-San F 17:43 5:54
85 Justin Delessert Sr College Park- PH 17:45 5:55
86 Kyle Ueunten Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:47 5:56
87 Andres Navarro Jr Los Banos 17:48 5:56
88 Josh Higgins So Oak Ridge 17:49 5:56
89 Jack Shepherd Sr Sacred Heart Cat 17:50 5:57
90 Nicholas Leslie Jr Livermore 17:52 5:57
91 Caesar Martinez Sr Deer Valley 17:52 5:57
92 Matt Landrum Jr Deer Valley 17:53 5:58
93 Jason Howard Fr Christian Brothe 17:54 5:58
94 Jeremy Heasell Sr College Park- PH 17:54 5:58
95 Jonathon Juntago So Sacred Heart Cat 17:55 5:58
96 Keith Strong Jr Irvington 17:56 5:59
97 Sean Baltierra Sr Foothill 17:58 5:59
98 Geoff Wolken Jr Benicia 17:59 6:00
99 Luis Hernandez Sr Los Banos 18:01 6:00
100 Jimmy Medeiros Jr College Park- PH 18:01 6:00
101 Gabe Green Jr Benicia 18:02 6:01
102 Blake Regalia So San Ramon Valley 18:02 6:01
103 Devan Blair Jr San Ramon Valley 18:03 6:01
104 Brandon Youngsma Jr Amador Valley 18:03 6:01
105 Scott Mecke Jr Oakmont- Roseville 18:04 6:01
106 Stephan Jacobe So Foothill 18:04 6:01
107 Yakov Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley 18:05 6:02
108 Todd Kyle Sr Berean Christian 18:08 6:03
109 Dan Stifler Sr Redwood- Larkspur 18:09 6:03
110 Brian Zimmer Sr Oakmont- Roseville 18:12 6:04
111 J . Hodgson Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 18:13 6:04
112 Jack Lafrancesca Sr Amador Valley 18:16 6:05
113 Brian Dunlay Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:17 6:06
114 Justin Abantao Jr Sacred Heart Cat 18:18 6:06
115 Forrest Jordan So St. Mary's-Berkeley 18:22 6:07
116 Jason Kanar Sr Monte Vista 18:25 6:08
117 Jojo Luna Jr Los Banos 18:26 6:09
118 Hector Gonzalez Sr Los Banos 18:26 6:09
119 Eric Haugen Sr Justin-Siena-Napa 18:28 6:09
120 Kevin Foy Jr California 18:29 6:10
121 Adalberto Gonzalez Jr St. Mary's-Berkeley 18:29 6:10
122 Matthew Smolich Sr Christian Brothe 18:32 6:11
123 Keir Forster So San Ramon Valley 18:34 6:11
124 Ray Park Jr Amador Valley 18:34 6:11
125 Usman Qasim Sr Irvington 18:35 6:12
126 Grant Miller Jr Foothill 18:37 6:12
127 Benjamin Lehman Jr Bella Vista 18:38 6:13
128 Danny Bartz So Monte Vista 18:40 6:13
129 Jonathan Soto So Christian Brothe 18:41 6:14
130 Willie Godfrey Sr Skyline- Oakland 18:42 6:14
131 Mike Dorsey Sr Northgate 18:42 6:14
132 Alex Anderson Sr Monte Vista 18:44 6:15
133 Aj Tio Jr De La Salle 18:44 6:15
134 Kevin Tadevich Sr Amador Valley 18:46 6:15
135 Matt Palmer Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 18:48 6:16
136 Matt Hodges Jr Oak Ridge 18:52 6:17
137 Dustin Blodgett Sr Northgate 18:53 6:18
138 Nick Swanson Jr Northgate 18:54 6:18
139 David Martin Fr Irvington 18:54 6:18
140 Mark Friese Jr University-San F 18:55 6:18
141 John O'Connor Jr Bella Vista 18:55 6:18
142 Pedro Solano Sr Los Banos 18:56 6:19
143 Jake Wiskel So San Ramon Valley 18:56 6:19
144 Luke Hatton Jr Monte Vista 18:56 6:19
145 Matthew Delgado Jr Christian Brothe 18:57 6:19
146 Steven Baugher So Irvington 18:57 6:19
147 Eric Madera So Clayton Valley 18:57 6:19
148 Phillip Hayes So College Park- PH 18:59 6:20
149 Steven Eck Jr California 18:59 6:20
150 Johnny Gwynn Jr Clayton Valley 19:01 6:20
151 Nathan Ghiorso Jr Bella Vista 19:02 6:21
152 Ryan Golemohammadi Jr Bella Vista 19:05 6:22
153 Eric Kiser Sr Chico 19:06 6:22
154 Alexander Kamai So Redwood- Larkspur 19:08 6:23
155 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 19:09 6:23 1/4 1/4 35/37
156 Andrew Baldinger Jr Benicia 19:14 6:25
157 Evan Ide Jr Chico 19:15 6:25
158 Edward Hynson Sr Sacred Heart Cat 19:16 6:25
159 Shea Benton Jr Bella Vista 19:18 6:26
160 Keith Romoser Jr Monte Vista 19:20 6:27
161 Tim Riddle Jr Amador Valley 19:23 6:28
162 Devurat Sinha Sr Irvington 19:24 6:28
163 Chris Cleveland So Chico 19:24 6:28
164 Henry Naas So Chico 19:25 6:28
165 John Towne Sr Bella Vista 19:26 6:29
166 Brandon Leclere Sr Berean Christian 19:29 6:30
167 Ryan McClain So Redwood- Larkspur 19:30 6:30
168 Eric Liddle So Christian Brothe 19:32 6:31
169 Conor Hoff Jr Justin-Siena-Napa 19:33 6:31
170 Dan Will Sr Foothill 19:33 6:31
171 Dwight Thompson Jr Chico 19:33 6:31
172 Jeff Bricker So Benicia 19:34 6:31
173 Matt Reis Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:35 6:32
174 Zach Worsley Jr Redwood- Larkspur 19:36 6:32
175 Joshua Ling Sr Sacred Heart Cat 19:37 6:32
176 Sean Dasey Sr Northgate 19:37 6:32
177 Andy Seguin Jr Justin-Siena-Napa 19:41 6:34
178 David Thomson Sr Irvington 19:43 6:34
179 Kevin Kwoka Sr Oakmont- Roseville 19:44 6:35
180 Corry Akbarian So Northgate 19:45 6:35
181 Kole Tanouye Sr Valley Christian 19:47 6:36
182 Richard Kim Sr Foothill 19:51 6:37
183 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 19:52 6:37 2/4 2/4 33/35
184 Shon Tyler So Sacramento 19:58 6:39
185 Alex Bocchieri Jr Berean Christian 20:02 6:41
186 Scott Connelly Jr Valley Christian 20:09 6:43
187 Nick Guros So Northgate 20:10 6:43
188 Gabe Reyes Sr Berean Christian 20:18 6:46
189 Michael Sanchez Sr Christian Brothe 20:19 6:46
190 Dan Bernstein Sr University-San F 20:20 6:47
191 Bill Li Sr Skyline- Oakland 20:23 6:48
192 Chris Bunce Jr Chico 20:24 6:48
193 Lucas Habte Sr Bella Vista 20:26 6:49
194 Chris Vecera Jr Justin-Siena-Napa 20:28 6:49
195 Elvin Ngo Sr Foothill 20:33 6:51
196 John Vrolyk Sr University-San F 20:34 6:51
197 Drew Blottie Jr Bella Vista 20:37 6:52
198 Richard McGoldrick Jr Chico 20:37 6:52
199 Joe Wainwright Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:38 6:53
200 Robby Thompson Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:41 6:54
201 Ryan Guiliford Jr Los Banos 20:42 6:54
202 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 20:44 6:55 3/4 3/4 32/34
203 Andrew Joy So Valley Christian 20:46 6:55
204 Mike McCann Sr Valley Christian 20:47 6:56
205 Miguel Smith Sr Sacramento 20:54 6:58
206 Mark Armstrong Sr California 21:02 7:01
207 Chris Sanine Jr Valley Christian 21:05 7:02
208 Jason Smith Sr Berean Christian 21:07 7:02
209 Angelo Fracasso Sr Clayton Valley 21:29 7:10
210 Stephen Hughes Sr Benicia 21:29 7:10
211 Tom Whittington Jr Chico 21:47 7:16
212 Angelo Monje Sr Clayton Valley 21:51 7:17
213 Dylan Long Sr Benicia 22:04 7:21
214 Matt Meyer So Valley Christian 22:10 7:23
215 Qais Moradi Sr James Lick 22:23 7:28 4/4 4/4 32/33
216 Andrew Haguen Sr Justin-Siena-Napa 22:26 7:29
217 Brett Kawanami So Valley Christian 22:41 7:34
218 Richard Jones Sr Benicia 22:56 7:39
219 Alex Nava Jr Chico 24:12 8:04
220 Mike Carter Sr Chico 24:25 8:08
221 Cameron Kohles1 Sr Skyline- Oakland 24:27 8:09
222 Stanley Rabut Sr Chico 25:14 8:25
223 Abram Stein-Freer Jr Bella Vista 25:27 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Matzoll Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 11:14 5:37
2 Blake Ramos Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 11:26 5:43
3 Mike Grant Jr San Ramon Valley 11:32 5:46
4 Joe Krtil Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 11:34 5:47
5 Anthony Perla Sr Deer Valley 11:38 5:49
6 Kevin Rouse Jr St. Francis 11:40 5:50
7 Isarel Perez Sr Mc Farland 11:41 5:51
8 Anthony Palermini Jr Deer Valley 11:47 5:54
9 Aaron Keil Jr San Ramon Valley 11:48 5:54
10 Leo Rodriguez Jr Mc Farland 11:50 5:55
11 Kevin Flanagan Jr De La Salle 11:54 5:57
12 Joey Nunes Sr Livermore 11:55 5:58
13 Jared Stankowski Sr De La Salle 11:58 5:59
14 John Robello Jr Livermore 12:00 6:00
15 Bryon Matthias-Fuqua Jr St. Francis 12:02 6:01
16 Nicholas Karsant Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:03 6:02
17 Eddie Garcia Fr Mc Farland 12:03 6:02
18 Jon Deutsche Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 12:04 6:02
19 Kevin Yoshimoto Sr College Park- PH 12:05 6:03
20 Jimmy Stalder Sr Jesuit- Carmichael 12:06 6:03
21 Gian Severo Jr San Ramon Valley 12:07 6:04
22 Mike Liebert So Oak Ridge 12:08 6:04
23 Jesus Prieto Fr Benicia 12:09 6:05
24 Chris Gruenwald Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 12:09 6:05
25 Mike Dvorak Jr San Ramon Valley 12:11 6:06
26 Dario Villarreal Jr Mc Farland 12:12 6:06
27 Efren Barragan So Concord 12:12 6:06
28 Patrick Harkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:15 6:08
29 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle 12:16 6:08
30 Will Spinrad So Redwood- Larkspur 12:17 6:09
31 Gurinder Cheema Jr College Park- PH 12:18 6:09
32 Ryan Castillo Sr San Ramon Valley 12:19 6:09
33 Humberto Roque Sr Sacred Heart Cat 12:20 6:10
34 Matt Delsman Sr St. Francis 12:22 6:11
35 Brian Henderson Jr Oak Ridge 12:27 6:14
36 Steve Bennett Jr De La Salle 12:28 6:14
37 Zach Kesthely Jr Jesuit- Carmichael 12:28 6:14
38 Matt Domenichelli Jr Oak Ridge 12:29 6:15
39 Kevin Zhao Jr St. Francis 12:31 6:16
40 Zack Holtz Jr Oak Ridge 12:31 6:16
41 Matt Foster Sr Deer Valley 12:32 6:16
42 Jose Hernandez Fr Mc Farland 12:33 6:17
43 Charlie Diest Jr Redwood- Larkspur 12:35 6:18
44 Peter Hynson Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:38 6:19
45 Peter Kissin Fr Redwood- Larkspur 12:40 6:20
46 Kevin Lowder Sr Concord 12:41 6:21
47 Ray Ochoa Jr San Ramon Valley 12:42 6:21
48 Sean Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:43 6:22
49 Colin Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cat 12:44 6:22
50 Jp St. Julien Jr De La Salle 12:46 6:23
51 Jacob Risken Jr College Park- PH 12:47 6:24
52 Tom Freemon Fr Redwood- Larkspur 12:50 6:25
53 Killian Crawford Jr Amador Valley 12:51 6:26
54 Stuart Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley 12:52 6:26
55 Carlos Velasco Sr Concord 12:53 6:27
56 Canyon Copa Jr College Park- PH 12:53 6:27
57 Justin Dorsey Fr Amador Valley 12:54 6:27
58 Mike Zimmer Sr Oakmont- Roseville 12:54 6:27
59 Adam Softy Jr College Park- PH 12:59 6:30
60 Mat Hof Sr Concord 12:59 6:30
61 Rob Thomas Fr Benicia 12:59 6:30
62 Paul Suffoletta Sr Monte Vista 13:00 6:30
63 Max Mc Clure Jr University-San F 13:01 6:31
64 Joshua Lopez Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:02 6:31
65 Robbie Radican Sr Oakmont- Roseville 13:04 6:32
66 Matt Burri So Irvington 13:05 6:33
67 Sam Rodger Jr Oak Ridge 13:05 6:33
68 Sean Dennison Jr Sacred Heart Cat 13:06 6:33
69 Taylor Healy Sr Novato 13:09 6:35
70 Anders Ericson Sr De La Salle 13:10 6:35
71 Brian Botsford Sr Deer Valley 13:10 6:35
72 John Udall Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:11 6:36
73 Steven Udall Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:12 6:36
74 Alex Boyd So Monte Vista 13:13 6:37
75 Matt Dudley Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:13 6:37
76 Andy Werling Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:14 6:37
77 Dan Peterson Fr St. Francis 13:15 6:38
78 Greg Niedermaier Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:15 6:38
79 Robert Hickman Jr College Park- PH 13:17 6:39
80 Robert Meyers So Irvington 13:18 6:39
81 Brian Fleming So De La Salle 13:19 6:40
82 Scott Leong So California 13:19 6:40
83 Eber Resendez Sr Novato 13:20 6:40
84 Sean Crosby Sr Deer Valley 13:20 6:40
85 David Resnick-Dunn So Benicia 13:21 6:41
86 Adam Eastburn So Foothill 13:21 6:41
87 Jack Hu Jr Foothill 13:22 6:41
88 Travis Duhow Fr Benicia 13:23 6:42
89 Jon Zowalki Fr Benicia 13:25 6:43
90 Rajan Mittal Fr Irvington 13:27 6:44
91 Matthew Jackson Jr College Park- PH 13:28 6:44
92 Thomas Duffy Sr Christian Brothe 13:30 6:45
93 Jonathan Angle Sr Monte Vista 13:31 6:46
94 Shea Phillips Jr Concord 13:32 6:46
95 David Hodge Jr Redwood- Larkspur 13:32 6:46
96 Adam Cooper So Redwood- Larkspur 13:36 6:48
97 Liam Eckersley Fr Amador Valley 13:39 6:50
98 Jonathon Tiu Fr Livermore 13:40 6:50
99 Chris Ray Jr Monte Vista 13:41 6:51
100 Andrew Palma Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:47 6:54
101 Sean Desmarteau Jr Monte Vista 13:48 6:54
102 Tim Weber Fr St. Francis 13:48 6:54
103 Garrett Ward Fr Amador Valley 13:48 6:54
104 William Fitt Jr Oak Ridge 13:51 6:56
105 Patrick Kwiatkowski So Irvington 13:52 6:56
106 Evan Bird Fr Benicia 13:55 6:58
107 Julio Pescador Sr Los Banos 13:56 6:58
108 Danny Sundberg Sr Concord 14:01 7:01
109 Bryan Holst Sr Christian Brothe 14:03 7:02
110 Brendon Welch Fr St. Francis 14:03 7:02
111 Yike Jin Jr Oakmont- Roseville 14:06 7:03
112 Derrek Chu Jr Dublin 14:08 7:04
113 Joseph Thomas So Sacramento 14:09 7:05
114 Donnie McCormick Sr Monte Vista 14:13 7:07
115 Justin Tse Jr University-San F 14:15 7:08
116 Spencer Noble So Redwood- Larkspur 14:16 7:08
117 David Glenday Fr St. Francis 14:17 7:09
118 Jared Lomker Jr Irvington 14:22 7:11
119 Justin Dancer Jr St. Francis 14:25 7:13
120 Calvin Kuntze Jr Foothill 14:28 7:14
121 Sean Bennion So St. Francis 14:31 7:16
122 Chris Yap Sr Deer Valley 14:34 7:17
123 Shawn Graf Fr Amador Valley 14:36 7:18
124 Max Borges Fr Benicia 14:39 7:20
125 Milton Kelly Sr Bishop O'Dowd 14:44 7:22
126 Ryan Kelly Sr Bishop O'Dowd 14:45 7:23
127 Alex Jorgensen Sr Amador Valley 14:46 7:23
128 Scott Sherwood Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:53 7:27
129 Lynel Farmer Fr Sacramento 14:55 7:28
130 Adam Molina Fr St. Francis 14:55 7:28
131 Ryan Jones Fr St. Francis 14:56 7:28
132 Ben Lowell Sr University-San F 15:13 7:37
133 Sean Slattery So St. Francis 15:14 7:37
134 Shanjit Virk Sr Christian Brothe 15:14 7:37
135 Daniel Leyva Sr Christian Brothe 15:15 7:38
136 Vivek Maheshwari Fr St. Francis 15:35 7:48
137 Rahul Magan Fr St. Francis 15:45 7:53
138 Jim Ollyang Sr University-San F 15:46 7:53
139 Joseph Hermosillo Sr Oakmont- Roseville 15:48 7:54
140 Jon Epperson Fr Livermore 15:51 7:56
141 Adam Shamouel Sr Dublin 16:00 8:00
142 Kevin Schapansky Fr St. Francis 16:03 8:02
143 Matt Dodge Sr Monte Vista 16:04 8:02
144 Louis Prusa Fr St. Francis 16:05 8:02
145 Elliott Polakoff Jr University-San F 16:08 8:04
146 William Dancer Fr St. Francis 16:09 8:04
147 Jorge Morfin Sr Los Banos 16:09 8:04
148 Matt Newman Fr Skyline- Oakland 16:10 8:05
149 James Chee Fr St. Francis 16:11 8:06
150 Tyler Roby Fr St. Francis 16:12 8:06
151 Nick Lau So St. Francis 16:16 8:08
152 Rob Nepomuceno Fr St. Francis 16:39 8:20
153 Collin Mehring Fr St. Francis 16:41 8:21
154 Tim Hopkins Sr Dublin 16:43 8:22
155 Andrew Montgomery So St. Francis 16:50 8:25
156 Scott Stewart So St. Francis 17:09 8:35
157 Dewon Johnson So Sacramento 17:12 8:36
158 Matthew Moffat Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:37 8:49
159 Marcel Madison Sr Skyline- Oakland 17:38 8:49
160 Excel Love Fr Skyline- Oakland 18:02 9:01
161 Jherran Rezvani Jr California 18:17 9:09
162 Matthew Brown Sr Christian Brothe 18:19 9:09
163 Victor Velasco Fr Skyline- Oakland 18:34 9:17
164 Rafael Munoz Sr James Lick 18:34 9:17 1/1 1/1 29/29
165 Thomas Figuers Fr Livermore 19:20 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.