James Lick Results from the MHAL #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/26/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Mora Sr JV 32:53 12:00 2.74 28/28 3/3 10/10 5/5
Christina Avalos So V 23:46.1 8:40 2.74 23/43 1/7 1/10 7/7
Danielle Herrera So V 27:37.9 10:05 2.74 38/43 7/7 8/10 3/3
Guadalupe Bonilla Sr V 26:33.1 9:41 2.74 34/43 4/7 5/10 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Heather Cortez Sr JV 26:06 9:32 2.74 19/28 1/3 4/10 5/5
Joanna Rabano So V 25:34.9 9:20 2.74 30/43 3/7 3/10 6/7
Lizzeth Flores Jr V 27:26.3 10:01 2.74 37/43 6/7 7/10 4/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP, DSP, TB)
Mary Crable So V 25:00.1 9:07 2.74 28/43 2/7 2/10 6/7
Nicole Lopez So JV 28:34 10:26 2.74 24/28 2/3 9/10 5/5
Saira Toscano So V 27:16.9 9:57 2.74 36/43 5/7 6/10 4/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 128:11
3:31
2.74 9:21 8:40 9:57 133 7:40 Christina Avalos (20), Mary Crable (25), Joanna Rabano (26), Guadalupe Bonilla (30), Saira Toscano (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chere Mcpherson SC 18:37.4 6:48
2 Allison Stiller Leland 19:09.4 6:59
3 Veronica Vasquez WCO 20:27 7:28
4 Kristen Chang MP 20:38 7:32
5 Jennifer Cook WG 20:52.1 7:37
6 Eleni Mastorako WG 20:55.2 7:38
7 Racheal Rettner Leland 20:58.2 7:39
8 Cristina Diaz WG 21:03.1 7:41
9 Christina Warren SC 21:10.1 7:44
10 Marisol Miranda SC 21:23.2 7:48
11 Carol Goodwin PH 21:26.6 7:50
12 Michelle Bartlett SC 21:29.1 7:50
13 Montserrat Alavardo WG 21:30.1 7:51
14 Monica Gonzales MP 21:32 7:52
15 Vessnem Perez SC 22:16.8 8:08
16 Jennie Gomez SC 22:23.3 8:10
17 Anna Pizzela WG 22:24.7 8:11
18 Jennifer Lau MP 22:34 8:14
19 Katie Buckley Leland 23:05.5 8:26
20 Doreen Bultrey PH 23:18 8:30
21 Stephanie Hall Leland 23:27.6 8:34
22 Brittany Ivanco Leland 23:40.2 8:38
23 Christina Avalos So James Lick 23:46.1 8:40 1/7 1/10 7/7
24 Mary Chan SC 23:52.6 8:43
25 Van Anh Tran Leland 24:34 8:58
26 Ashley Dwyang PH 24:43.5 9:01
27 Alejandra Cervantes WG 24:48.7 9:03
28 Mary Crable So James Lick 25:00.1 9:07 2/7 2/10 6/7
29 Nancy Gonzalez MP 25:06 9:10
30 Joanna Rabano So James Lick 25:34.9 9:20 3/7 3/10 6/7
31 Christina Gonzalez WCO 25:51 9:26
32 Shelly Shun Leland 25:59.1 9:29
33 Megan Huynh PH 26:14.9 9:35
34 Guadalupe Bonilla Sr James Lick 26:33.1 9:41 4/7 5/10 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
35 Maria Nguyen WCO 26:49 9:47
36 Saira Toscano So James Lick 27:16.9 9:57 5/7 6/10 4/6
37 Lizzeth Flores Jr James Lick 27:26.3 10:01 6/7 7/10 4/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
38 Danielle Herrera So James Lick 27:37.9 10:05 7/7 8/10 3/3
39 Maria Miranda WCO 28:05 10:15
40 Wendy Wang PH 28:26.4 10:23
41 Veronica Carrasco WCO 31:14 11:24
42 Julie Claspill PH 32:41.8 11:56
43 Norma Sanchez WCO 34:45 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SC
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 3:39
104:57
20:59
7:40
42 Chere Mcpherso
-
18:37
6:48
1
Christin Warren
-
21:10
7:44
8
Marisol Miranda
-
21:23
7:48
9
Michelle Bartlett
-
21:29
7:50
11
Vessnem Perez
-
22:17
8:08
13
Jennie Gomez
-
22:23
8:10
14
Mary Chan
-
23:53
8:43
21
2 WG
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:33
106:45
21:21
7:48
43 Jennifer Cook
-
20:52
7:37
4
Eleni Mastorak
-
20:55
7:38
5
Cristina Diaz
-
21:03
7:41
7
Montserr Alavardo
-
21:30
7:51
12
Anna Pizzela
-
22:25
8:11
15
Alejandr Cervante
-
24:49
9:03
24




3 Leland
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 4:31
110:21
22:04
8:03
61 Allison Stiller
-
19:09
6:59
2
Racheal Rettner
-
20:58
7:39
6
Katie Buckley
-
23:06
8:26
16
Stephani Hall
-
23:28
8:34
18
Brittany Ivanco
-
23:40
8:38
19
Van Anh Tran
-
24:34
8:58
22
Shelly Shun
-
25:59
9:29
28
4 PH
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:00
124:09
24:50
9:04
115 Carol Goodwin
-
21:27
7:50
10
Doreen Bultrey
-
23:18
8:30
17
Ashley Dwyang
-
24:44
9:01
23
Megan Huynh
-
26:15
9:35
29
Wendy Wang
-
28:26
10:23
36
Julie Claspill
-
32:42
11:56
38




5 James Lick
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:31
128:11
25:38
9:21
133 Christin Avalos
So
23:46
8:40
20
Mary Crable
So
25:00
9:07
25
Joanna Rabano
So
25:35
9:20
26
Guadalup Bonilla
Sr
26:33
9:41
30
Saira Toscano
So
27:17
9:57
32
Lizzeth Flores
Jr
27:26
10:01
33
Danielle Herrera
So
27:38
10:05
34
5 WCO
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:47
132:26
26:29
9:40
133 Veronica Vasquez
-
20:27
7:28
3
Christin Gonzalez
-
25:51
9:26
27
Maria Nguyen
-
26:49
9:47
31
Maria Miranda
-
28:05
10:15
35
Veronica Carrasco
-
31:14
11:24
37
Norma Sanchez
-
34:45
12:41
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cathy Chou PH 23:20 8:31
2 Monica Sanchez PH 23:40 8:38
3 X Chitwood WG 23:57 8:44
4 Erica Vallado PH 24:24 8:54
5 Yumi Muri Leland 24:30 8:56
6 Leilani Belacio SC 24:32 8:57
7 Nykkia Pham SC 24:41 9:01
8 Tuyen Nguyen SC 24:46 9:02
9 Charisse Pineda WG 24:52 9:05
10 Sarah Roberts WG 24:54 9:05
11 Tanya Suichija Leland 24:57.1 9:06
12 Jackie Nguyen Leland 24:57.7 9:07
13 Franc Rthur WG 25:01 9:08
14 Eileen Eib Leland 25:41.9 9:23
15 Catherine Tung Leland 25:42 9:23
16 Andrea Lin Leland 25:52 9:26
17 Jasmine Tzeng Leland 25:56 9:28
18 Anita Leung PH 26:03 9:30
19 Heather Cortez Sr James Lick 26:06 9:32 1/3 4/10 5/5
20 Veronica Pinal SC 26:10 9:33
21 Elizabeth Nguyen Leland 26:16 9:35
22 Cassie Averaldo WG 26:51 9:48
23 Kellie Quist Leland 28:14 10:18
24 Nicole Lopez So James Lick 28:34 10:26 2/3 9/10 5/5
25 Margret Chao Leland 29:30 10:46
26 Jasmin Heredia SC 30:55 11:17
27 Claudia Romero PH 32:25 11:50
28 Alma Mora Sr James Lick 32:53 12:00 3/3 10/10 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.