James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurellio Ramirez Jr V 17:19 5:52 2.95 20/137 4/7 4/12 2/20 17:46
(0:27,2.5)
17:46
(0:27,2.5)
17:46
(0:27,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Brent Nichols Sr V 17:08 5:48 2.95 13/137 3/7 3/12 2/21 16:50 16:50 16:50
Chris Wiltron So F/S 22:49 7:44 2.95 65/92 4/5 11/12 9/14
Efrain Estrada Jr V 17:23 5:54 2.95 23/137 5/7 5/12 1/20 17:17 17:17
Jose Gutierrez Jr V 16:50 5:42 2.95 8/137 1/7 1/12 7/21 17:06
(0:16,1.6)
16:21 16:21 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Juan Montiel So V 17:59 6:06 2.95 43/137 7/7 7/12 1/14 18:31
(0:32,2.9)
18:31
(0:32,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marcos Mexicano Fr F/S 21:26 7:16 2.95 44/92 3/5 10/12 7/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nanny Renato So F/S 20:17 6:53 2.95 29/92 1/5 8/12 12/19 19:17 19:17
Onesimo Rasales So F/S 20:24 6:55 2.95 31/92 2/5 9/12 7/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roger Mendez Sr V 16:57 5:45 2.95 12/137 2/7 2/12 3/21 17:02
(0:05,0.5)
17:00
(0:03,0.3)
17:00
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Tam Huynh Fr F/S 23:39 8:01 2.95 69/92 5/5 12/12 8/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Victor Rendon So V 17:57 6:05 2.95 42/137 6/7 6/12 2/20 20:27
(2:30,12.2)
20:27
(2:30,12.2)
20:27
(2:30,12.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/20 85:37
0:33
2.95 5:48 5:42 5:54 71 5:41 85:06 87:17
(1:40,1.9)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Jose Gutierrez (7), Roger Mendez (11), Brent Nichols (12), Aurellio Ramirez (19), Efrain Estrada (22)
F/S 1st 5 8/12 108:35
3:22
2.95 7:22 6:53 8:01 210 6:22 Nanny Renato (26), Onesimo Rasales (28), Marcos Mexicano (39), Chris Wiltron (57), Tam Huynh (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Jensen Jr SILVER CREEK 16:07 5:28
2 Ngoan Phan Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:22 5:33
3 Steffan Mcmurrin Sr LELAND 16:27 5:35
4 Jacob Tolbert Sr SILVER CREEK 16:33 5:37
5 Tesfay Tesfatsion Jr GUNDERSON 16:38 5:38
6 Sean Lopes Jr PIONEER 16:45 5:41
7 Ben Hancock Sr LEIGH 16:46 5:41
8 Jose Gutierrez Jr James Lick 16:50 5:42 1/7 1/12 7/21 17:06
(0:16)
16:21 16:21 Flying like a Comet (LY)
9 Ed Baltierrez Jr SILVER CREEK 16:54 5:44
10 Ali Sultan Sr SILVER CREEK 16:54 5:44
11 Juan Delara Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:55 5:44
12 Roger Mendez Sr James Lick 16:57 5:45 2/7 2/12 3/21 17:02
(0:05)
17:00
(0:03)
17:00
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brent Nichols Sr James Lick 17:08 5:48 3/7 3/12 2/21 16:50 16:50 16:50
14 Angel Gonzalez Fr DEL MAR 17:12 5:50
15 Ken Elkabany Jr LELAND 17:13 5:50
16 Kevin Cunningham Jr BRANHAM 17:14 5:51
17 Neil Steiner Jr SANTA TERESA 17:15 5:51
18 Tim Matthiessen Jr LEIGH 17:16 5:51
19 A. Bernardo Gonzalez Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 17:17 5:52
20 Aurellio Ramirez Jr James Lick 17:19 5:52 4/7 4/12 2/20 17:46
(0:27)
17:46
(0:27)
17:46
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
21 Benno Berg Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:20 5:53
22 Chris Alexander Jr LELAND 17:21 5:53
23 Efrain Estrada Jr James Lick 17:23 5:54 5/7 5/12 1/20 17:17 17:17
24 Andrew Macnab So BRANHAM 17:27 5:55
25 Andrew Chong Sr SILVER CREEK 17:29 5:56
26 Jason Hatakeyama Jr BRANHAM 17:34 5:57
27 Nick Clinton Sr DEL MAR 17:35 5:58
28 Nicholas Song Sr PROSPECT 17:36 5:58
29 Sean Dundon Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:39 5:59
30 Michael Pickens Fr WESTMONT 17:41 6:00
31 Luis Varela Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:42 6:00
32 Tomo Mori Sr LELAND 17:42 6:00
33 Bobby Rivera So W.C.OVERFELT 17:44 6:01
34 Alex Ramon Jr LELAND 17:45 6:01
35 Gilbert Rosales Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:47 6:02
36 Stephen Matsuoka Fr LELAND 17:47 6:02
37 Scott Smith Sr PROSPECT 17:48 6:02
38 John Eric Bunao Sr MT. PLEASANT 17:50 6:03
39 Jeff Higashi So PIONEER 17:50 6:03
40 Phil Gniewosz Sr SANTA TERESA 17:54 6:04
41 Amel Turanovic Sr BRANHAM 17:57 6:05
42 Victor Rendon So James Lick 17:57 6:05 6/7 6/12 2/20 20:27
(2:30)
20:27
(2:30)
20:27
(2:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Juan Montiel So James Lick 17:59 6:06 7/7 7/12 1/14 18:31
(0:32)
18:31
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Leon Godinez Jr SILVER CREEK 17:59 6:06
45 Ricardo Gaitan Jr W.C.OVERFELT 18:02 6:07
46 Gabe Escobar Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:02 6:07
47 Clark Rodgers So LEIGH 18:03 6:07
48 Jason Awe Jr LEIGH 18:04 6:07
49 Adrian Alcaraz Jr W.C.OVERFELT 18:09 6:09
50 Steve Delay So PIONEER 18:11 6:10
51 Jonathan Acojedo Sr W.C.OVERFELT 18:11 6:10
52 Jonathan Dudley Sr SANTA TERESA 18:14 6:11
53 Jah Bennett Sr YERBA BUENA 18:17 6:12
54 Ian Lujan Fr OAK GROVE 18:19 6:13
55 Justin Rosgen Fr LINCOLN 18:20 6:13
56 Andrew Tupper Jr WESTMONT 18:22 6:14
57 Anthony Russell So BRANHAM 18:25 6:15
58 Diego Alvarado Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:26 6:15
59 Eric Bryant Jr LEIGH 18:28 6:16
60 Quy Nguyen Jr GUNDERSON 18:31 6:17
61 Jose Cervantes So WILLOW GLEN 18:34 6:18
62 Randy Henderson Jr OAK GROVE 18:34 6:18
63 Oliver Mondina Sr YERBA BUENA 18:37 6:19
64 Jimmey Delacruz Sr MT. PLEASANT 18:50 6:23
65 Thomas Hoang Jr MT. PLEASANT 18:50 6:23
66 Ken Rose So PIONEER 18:51 6:23
67 Jeremy Ho Sr W.C.OVERFELT 18:51 6:23
68 Kevin Boockholdt Fr SANTA TERESA 18:56 6:25
69 Adam Havnor Sr BRANHAM 19:00 6:26
70 Vishal Kumar So MT. PLEASANT 19:03 6:27
71 Jorge Tapia Sr YERBA BUENA 19:04 6:28
72 Yuta Nakata Jr WESTMONT 19:04 6:28
73 Takahiro Shiraiwa Fr LELAND 19:04 6:28
74 Daniel Kelly Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 19:05 6:28
75 Janvincent Torres Jr W.C.OVERFELT 19:06 6:28
76 Jesse Tarango Sr LINCOLN 19:07 6:29
77 Justin Finch Jr OAK GROVE 19:09 6:29
78 Luis Rico Sr YERBA BUENA 19:19 6:33
79 Dauni Camargo Sr YERBA BUENA 19:22 6:34
80 Parin Patel Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:22 6:34
81 Howard Lee Jr PIONEER 19:24 6:35
82 John Raquinio So SANTA TERESA 19:24 6:35
83 Kyle Thornburg So SANTA TERESA 19:25 6:35
84 Jose Gonzalez Sr OAK GROVE 19:27 6:36
85 Willie Chang So WESTMONT 19:31 6:37
86 Jeff Plummer Jr LINCOLN 19:31 6:37
87 Jasvir Singh So GUNDERSON 19:33 6:38
88 Jose Mendiola Fr LINCOLN 19:34 6:38
89 Kamachi Mbawa Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:39 6:40
90 Tri Nguyen Sr YERBA BUENA 19:39 6:40
91 Uriel Casas Jr YERBA BUENA 19:43 6:41
92 Manual Perez Fr ANDREW P. HILL 19:46 6:42
93 Trevor Duessen Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:46 6:42
94 Paul Kiorka Sr OAK GROVE 19:46 6:42
95 Bryan Chell Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:47 6:42
96 David Chau Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:49 6:43
97 Nico Valdovinos Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 19:52 6:44
98 Stephen Warren Sr WESTMONT 19:55 6:45
99 Jose Verduzco Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:57 6:46
100 Kevin Wang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:58 6:46
101 Kulwinder Saini Sr INDEPENDENCE 19:58 6:46
102 Alex Lin Fr PROSPECT 20:00 6:47
103 Jim Le Jr PIONEER 20:00 6:47
104 Nick Ellinwood So LEIGH 20:02 6:47
105 Chris Barnes Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:03 6:48
106 Drew Goffin Jr LEIGH 20:04 6:48
107 Tinh Nguyen Sr MT. PLEASANT 20:05 6:48
108 Mitch Thomas Sr LINCOLN 20:07 6:49
109 Austin Day Sr PROSPECT 20:09 6:50
110 Bilaal Ahmed Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 20:11 6:51
111 Lucian Grosu Jr OAK GROVE 20:13 6:51
112 Randy Maldanado Fr BRANHAM 20:15 6:52
113 Mohammed Ahmed Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 20:16 6:52
114 Reggie Estoesta So W.C.OVERFELT 20:17 6:53
115 Greg Magram Jr LINCOLN 20:23 6:55
116 Daan Giron So OAK GROVE 20:28 6:56
117 Greg Ware So DEL MAR 20:34 6:58
118 Fernando Mendoza So DEL MAR 20:36 6:59
119 Abelino Mendieta So DEL MAR 20:37 6:59
120 Dillon Desai So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:41 7:01
121 Taka Yokoyama Sr PROSPECT 20:47 7:03
122 Skylar Brown Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:51 7:04
123 James Yamat Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:05 7:09
124 Trung Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:06 7:09
125 Asad Panjwani So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:10 7:11
126 Christian Arellano Sr INDEPENDENCE 21:13 7:12
127 Andrew Garduque Sr PROSPECT 21:21 7:14
128 Cullen Mccromick Sr WESTMONT 21:23 7:15
129 Daniel Degu Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:24 7:15
130 Ben Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:25 7:16
131 Franklin Kim Sr PROSPECT 21:42 7:21
132 Derek Shpiel Sr WESTMONT 21:53 7:25
133 Hoang Long Sr INDEPENDENCE 22:13 7:32
134 Fred Engell Sr LINCOLN 22:22 7:35
135 Justin Sturm So INDEPENDENCE 22:58 7:47
136 Brian Mcleod Fr DEL MAR 23:51 8:05
137 Steven Nguyen Sr MT. PLEASANT 24:32 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SILVER CREEK
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
83:57
16:47
5:41
46 Daniel Jensen
Jr
16:07
5:28
1
Jacob Tolbert
Sr
16:33
5:37
4
Ed Baltierr
Jr
16:54
5:44
8
Ali Sultan
Sr
16:54
5:44
9
Andrew Chong
Sr
17:29
5:56
24
Leon Godinez
Jr
17:59
6:06
43




2 James Lick
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
85:37
17:07
5:48
71 Jose Gutierre
Jr
16:50
5:42
7
Roger Mendez
Sr
16:57
5:45
11
Brent Nichols
Sr
17:08
5:48
12
Aurellio Ramirez
Jr
17:19
5:52
19
Efrain Estrada
Jr
17:23
5:54
22
Victor Rendon
So
17:57
6:05
41
Juan Montiel
So
17:59
6:06
42
Way to go Comets! (LR)
3 LELAND
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
86:28
17:18
5:52
102 Steffan Mcmurrin
Sr
16:27
5:35
3
Ken Elkabany
Jr
17:13
5:50
14
Chris Alexande
Jr
17:21
5:53
21
Tomo Mori
Sr
17:42
6:00
31
Alex Ramon
Jr
17:45
6:01
33
Stephen Matsuoka
Fr
17:47
6:02
35
Takahiro Shiraiwa
Fr
19:04
6:28
71
4 WILLOW GLEN
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
87:12
17:26
5:55
133 Ngoan Phan
Jr
16:22
5:33
2
Juan Delara
Jr
16:55
5:44
10
Luis Varela
Sr
17:42
6:00
30
Gilbert Rosales
Jr
17:47
6:02
34
Diego Alvarado
Jr
18:26
6:15
57
Jose Cervante
So
18:34
6:18
59
Kamachi Mbawa
Sr
19:39
6:40
86
5 BRANHAM
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
88:37
17:43
6:00
159 Kevin Cunningh
Jr
17:14
5:51
15
Andrew Macnab
So
17:27
5:55
23
Jason Hatakeya
Jr
17:34
5:57
25
Amel Turanovi
Sr
17:57
6:05
40
Anthony Russell
So
18:25
6:15
56
Adam Havnor
Sr
19:00
6:26
67
Randy Maldanad
Fr
20:15
6:52
109
6 LEIGH
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
88:37
17:43
6:00
174 Ben Hancock
Sr
16:46
5:41
6
Tim Matthies
Jr
17:16
5:51
17
Clark Rodgers
So
18:03
6:07
46
Jason Awe
Jr
18:04
6:07
47
Eric Bryant
Jr
18:28
6:16
58
Nick Ellinwoo
So
20:02
6:47
101
Drew Goffin
Jr
20:04
6:48
103
7 PIONEER
4-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:39
91:01
18:12
6:10
235 Sean Lopes
Jr
16:45
5:41
5
Jeff Higashi
So
17:50
6:03
38
Steve Delay
So
18:11
6:10
49
Ken Rose
So
18:51
6:23
64
Howard Lee
Jr
19:24
6:35
79
Jim Le
Jr
20:00
6:47
100




8 W.C.OVERFELT
14-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:07
90:57
18:11
6:10
239 Bobby Rivera
So
17:44
6:01
32
Ricardo Gaitan
Jr
18:02
6:07
44
Adrian Alcaraz
Jr
18:09
6:09
48
Jonathan Acojedo
Sr
18:11
6:10
50
Jeremy Ho
Sr
18:51
6:23
65
Janvince Torres
Jr
19:06
6:28
73
Reggie Estoesta
So
20:17
6:53
111
9 SANTA TERESA
9-10-8-8-9
Gap: 2:09
91:43
18:21
6:13
252 Neil Steiner
Jr
17:15
5:51
16
Phil Gniewosz
Sr
17:54
6:04
39
Jonathan Dudley
Sr
18:14
6:11
51
Kevin Boockhol
Fr
18:56
6:25
66
John Raquinio
So
19:24
6:35
80
Kyle Thornbur
So
19:25
6:35
81




10 PIEDMONT HILLS
11-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:38
94:30
18:54
6:24
327 Benno Berg
Jr
17:20
5:53
20
Sean Dundon
Jr
17:39
5:59
28
Trevor Duessen
Fr
19:46
6:42
90
Bryan Chell
Jr
19:47
6:42
92
Kevin Wang
Jr
19:58
6:46
97
Dillon Desai
So
20:41
7:01
117
James Yamat
Jr
21:05
7:09
120
11 WESTMONT
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:14
94:33
18:55
6:25
332 Michael Pickens
Fr
17:41
6:00
29
Andrew Tupper
Jr
18:22
6:14
55
Yuta Nakata
Jr
19:04
6:28
70
Willie Chang
So
19:31
6:37
83
Stephen Warren
Sr
19:55
6:45
95
Cullen Mccromic
Sr
21:23
7:15
125
Derek Shpiel
Sr
21:53
7:25
129
12 MT. PLEASANT
15-15-13-10-12
Gap: 2:15
94:38
18:56
6:25
334 John Eric Bunao
Sr
17:50
6:03
37
Jimmey Delacruz
Sr
18:50
6:23
62
Thomas Hoang
Jr
18:50
6:23
63
Vishal Kumar
So
19:03
6:27
68
Tinh Nguyen
Sr
20:05
6:48
104
Steven Nguyen
Sr
24:32
8:19
134




13 YERBA BUENA
17-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:05
94:39
18:56
6:25
335 Jah Bennett
Sr
18:17
6:12
52
Oliver Mondina
Sr
18:37
6:19
61
Jorge Tapia
Sr
19:04
6:28
69
Luis Rico
Sr
19:19
6:33
76
Dauni Camargo
Sr
19:22
6:34
77
Tri Nguyen
Sr
19:39
6:40
87
Uriel Casas
Jr
19:43
6:41
88
14 OAK GROVE
18-16-17-16-14
Gap: 1:27
95:15
19:03
6:27
361 Ian Lujan
Fr
18:19
6:13
53
Randy Henderso
Jr
18:34
6:18
60
Justin Finch
Jr
19:09
6:29
75
Jose Gonzalez
Sr
19:27
6:36
82
Paul Kiorka
Sr
19:46
6:42
91
Lucian Grosu
Jr
20:13
6:51
108
Daan Giron
So
20:28
6:56
113
15 DEL MAR
7-7-11-14-15
Gap: 3:25
96:34
19:19
6:33
384 Angel Gonzalez
Fr
17:12
5:50
13
Nick Clinton
Sr
17:35
5:58
26
Greg Ware
So
20:34
6:58
114
Fernando Mendoza
So
20:36
6:59
115
Abelino Mendieta
So
20:37
6:59
116
Brian Mcleod
Fr
23:51
8:05
133




16 PROSPECT
12-11-13-14-16
Gap: 3:11
96:20
19:16
6:32
386 Nicholas Song
Sr
17:36
5:58
27
Scott Smith
Sr
17:48
6:02
36
Alex Lin
Fr
20:00
6:47
99
Austin Day
Sr
20:09
6:50
106
Taka Yokoyama
Sr
20:47
7:03
118
Andrew Garduque
Sr
21:21
7:14
124
Franklin Kim
Sr
21:42
7:21
128
17 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
10-14-16-17-17
Gap: 2:59
96:41
19:20
6:33
401 A. Bernardo Gonzalez
Sr
17:17
5:52
18
Daniel Kelly
Jr
19:05
6:28
72
Nico Valdovin
Sr
19:52
6:44
94
Bilaal Ahmed
Jr
20:11
6:51
107
Mohammed Ahmed
Fr
20:16
6:52
110
Asad Panjwani
So
21:10
7:11
122




18 LINCOLN
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:47
96:39
19:20
6:33
402 Justin Rosgen
Fr
18:20
6:13
54
Jesse Tarango
Sr
19:07
6:29
74
Jeff Plummer
Jr
19:31
6:37
84
Jose Mendiola
Fr
19:34
6:38
85
Mitch Thomas
Sr
20:07
6:49
105
Greg Magram
Jr
20:23
6:55
112
Fred Engell
Sr
22:22
7:35
131
19 INDEPENDENCE
16-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:22
99:59
20:00
6:47
470 Gabe Escobar
Jr
18:02
6:07
45
Parin Patel
Jr
19:22
6:34
78
Kulwinde Saini
Sr
19:58
6:46
98
Christia Arellano
Sr
21:13
7:12
123
Daniel Degu
Jr
21:24
7:15
126
Hoang Long
Sr
22:13
7:32
130
Justin Sturm
So
22:58
7:47
132
20 ANDREW P. HILL
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:05
100:26
20:05
6:49
499 Manual Perez
Fr
19:46
6:42
89
David Chau
Jr
19:49
6:43
93
Jose Verduzco
Sr
19:57
6:46
96
Chris Barnes
Jr
20:03
6:48
102
Skylar Brown
Sr
20:51
7:04
119
Trung Nguyen
Jr
21:06
7:09
121
Ben Tran
Jr
21:25
7:16
127
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Sanchez Fr SILVER CREEK 17:49 6:02
2 Robert Ramos Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:19 6:13
3 Ruben Camacho Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:33 6:17
4 Steven Koo Fr SILVER CREEK 18:36 6:18
5 Derrek Kulish So WILLOW GLEN 18:45 6:21
6 David Magbanua Fr SILVER CREEK 18:56 6:25
7 Leonardo Prado So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:57 6:25
8 Jose Montalvo Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:08 6:29
9 Edgar Miranda So SILVER CREEK 19:13 6:31
10 Joshua Hernandez Fr SILVER CREEK 19:20 6:33
11 David Wells So WILLOW GLEN 19:25 6:35
12 Reid Hironaga So LEIGH 19:25 6:35
13 Kyle Yamauchi Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:30 6:37
14 Michael Shih So LELAND 19:39 6:40
15 Gurpreet Kang So SILVER CREEK 19:40 6:40
16 Donny Thomas Fr INDEPENDENCE 19:41 6:40
17 Justin Mcarthur Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:43 6:41
18 James Choi Fr LELAND 19:48 6:43
19 Jeff Lewis So INDEPENDENCE 19:49 6:43
20 Pat Gaudet Fr LEIGH 19:51 6:44
21 Daryl Rusgal So W.C.OVERFELT 19:55 6:45
22 Mitch Taylor Fr MT. PLEASANT 19:56 6:45
23 Erik Gillenwater So LEIGH 19:59 6:46
24 Johnathan Gragert Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:02 6:47
25 Andrew Denike Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 20:04 6:48
26 Jemar Pasag So INDEPENDENCE 20:09 6:50
27 Robert Curiel So SILVER CREEK 20:11 6:51
28 Stephen Derendinger Fr PROSPECT 20:13 6:51
29 Nanny Renato So James Lick 20:17 6:53 1/5 8/12 12/19 19:17 19:17
30 Marlow Amparo Fr INDEPENDENCE 20:19 6:53
31 Onesimo Rasales So James Lick 20:24 6:55 2/5 9/12 7/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
32 Alex Duong Fr PROSPECT 20:31 6:57
33 David La Fr MT. PLEASANT 20:33 6:58
34 Keith Lucken Fr PIONEER 20:35 6:59
35 Andrew Hung So LELAND 20:36 6:59
36 David Zeya So INDEPENDENCE 20:42 7:01
37 Tinh Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 20:58 7:06
38 Daniel Beckwith Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:05 7:09
39 Jerremy Sanchez So INDEPENDENCE 21:07 7:09
40 Travis Yoshimoto So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:08 7:10
41 Aseem Padukone So LELAND 21:11 7:11
42 Richard Kow So LELAND 21:12 7:11
43 Kevin Taylor Fr SANTA TERESA 21:19 7:14
44 Marcos Mexicano Fr James Lick 21:26 7:16 3/5 10/12 7/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
45 John Liu Fr SANTA TERESA 21:27 7:16
46 Tayson Bui Fr SANTA TERESA 21:28 7:17
47 Paul Dow So MT. PLEASANT 21:29 7:17
48 Ben Cooper So PIONEER 21:36 7:19
49 Jesus Orazco Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:40 7:21
50 Eric Pena So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:41 7:21
51 Tamer Abu-dayyeh Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:45 7:22
52 Brandon Too So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:51 7:24
53 Ozvaldo Ricardez So ANDREW P. HILL 21:52 7:25
54 Daniel Chang Fr LELAND 21:55 7:26
55 Greg Virovic So LEIGH 21:56 7:26
56 Viet Pham So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:58 7:27
57 Jake Kelly Fr SANTA TERESA 21:59 7:27
58 Kevin Nguyen Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:01 7:28
59 Chad Kyffin Fr SANTA TERESA 22:05 7:29
60 Jason Belangoy So W.C.OVERFELT 22:09 7:31
61 Thomas Ha Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:19 7:34
62 Paul Aldrich Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:24 7:36
63 Michael Hoffman So WESTMONT 22:29 7:37
64 Richard Tran Fr MT. PLEASANT 22:30 7:38
65 Chris Wiltron So James Lick 22:49 7:44 4/5 11/12 9/14
66 Chris Reed Fr PIONEER 23:16 7:53
67 Mike Le So ANDREW P. HILL 23:30 7:58
68 Michael Steburg Fr W.C.OVERFELT 23:37 8:00
69 Tam Huynh Fr James Lick 23:39 8:01 5/5 12/12 8/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
70 Isaac Solidarios Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:40 8:01
71 Pavit Singh Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:41 8:02
72 Jared Rougier Fr GUNDERSON 23:43 8:02
73 Alvaro Revuelta Fr ANDREW P. HILL 23:55 8:06
74 Perry Steever So LINCOLN 24:06 8:10
75 Wyatt Ptak Fr PIONEER 24:24 8:16
76 Richard Castro So LINCOLN 24:38 8:21
77 Miguel Gaeta So LINCOLN 24:46 8:24
78 Duy Vo Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:53 8:26
79 Luan Tran So ANDREW P. HILL 25:02 8:29
80 Danny Gaerlan So W.C.OVERFELT 25:13 8:33
81 Long Trang Fr PROSPECT 25:47 8:44
82 John Sekab So LELAND 25:48 8:45
83 Randy Quach Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:00 8:49
84 Miles Ngo Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:02 8:49
85 Will Wilson Fr LEIGH 26:03 8:50
86 Sabir Pirzada Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:28 8:58
87 John Kim So LEIGH 26:31 8:59
88 Sean Baker So LEIGH 27:03 9:10
89 Bryan Noel So PIONEER 28:17 9:35
90 Yusuf Amir-ebrahimi Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 30:12 10:14
91 Michael Quan Fr OAK GROVE 31:14 10:35
92 Gleb Yavorovsky Fr PIONEER 32:16 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
94:10
18:50
6:23
29 Robert Ramos
Fr
18:19
6:13
2
Ruben Camacho
Fr
18:33
6:17
3
Derrek Kulish
So
18:45
6:21
5
Jose Montalvo
Fr
19:08
6:29
8
David Wells
So
19:25
6:35
11
Justin Mcarthur
Fr
19:43
6:41
16
Jesus Orazco
Fr
21:40
7:21
44
2 SILVER CREEK
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
93:54
18:47
6:22
30 Jeffrey Sanchez
Fr
17:49
6:02
1
Steven Koo
Fr
18:36
6:18
4
David Magbanua
Fr
18:56
6:25
6
Edgar Miranda
So
19:13
6:31
9
Joshua Hernande
Fr
19:20
6:33
10
Gurpreet Kang
So
19:40
6:40
14
Robert Curiel
So
20:11
6:51
25
3 INDEPENDENCE
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
100:40
20:08
6:49
116 Donny Thomas
Fr
19:41
6:40
15
Jeff Lewis
So
19:49
6:43
18
Jemar Pasag
So
20:09
6:50
24
Marlow Amparo
Fr
20:19
6:53
27
David Zeya
So
20:42
7:01
32
Jerremy Sanchez
So
21:07
7:09
35
Pavit Singh
Fr
23:41
8:02
62
4 LELAND
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
102:26
20:29
6:57
134 Michael Shih
So
19:39
6:40
13
James Choi
Fr
19:48
6:43
17
Andrew Hung
So
20:36
6:59
31
Aseem Padukone
So
21:11
7:11
36
Richard Kow
So
21:12
7:11
37
Daniel Chang
Fr
21:55
7:26
49
John Sekab
So
25:48
8:45
67
5 EVERGREEN VALLEY
3-3-6-6-5
Gap: 2:54
103:36
20:43
7:01
155 Leonardo Prado
So
18:57
6:25
7
Johnatha Gragert
Fr
20:02
6:47
22
Daniel Beckwith
Fr
21:05
7:09
34
Eric Pena
So
21:41
7:21
45
Brandon Too
So
21:51
7:24
47
Paul Aldrich
Fr
22:24
7:36
55
Isaac Solidari
Fr
23:40
8:01
61
6 LEIGH
4-5-3-5-6
Gap: 6:38
107:14
21:27
7:16
171 Reid Hironaga
So
19:25
6:35
12
Pat Gaudet
Fr
19:51
6:44
19
Erik Gillenwa
So
19:59
6:46
21
Greg Virovic
So
21:56
7:26
50
Will Wilson
Fr
26:03
8:50
69
John Kim
So
26:31
8:59
71
Sean Baker
So
27:03
9:10
72
7 MT. PLEASANT
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
106:47
21:21
7:14
201 Mitch Taylor
Fr
19:56
6:45
20
David La
Fr
20:33
6:58
29
Paul Dow
So
21:29
7:17
42
Thomas Ha
Fr
22:19
7:34
54
Richard Tran
Fr
22:30
7:38
56








8 James Lick
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:22
108:35
21:43
7:22
210 Nanny Renato
So
20:17
6:53
26
Onesimo Rasales
So
20:24
6:55
28
Marcos Mexicano
Fr
21:26
7:16
39
Chris Wiltron
So
22:49
7:44
57
Tam Huynh
Fr
23:39
8:01
60








9 SANTA TERESA
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:46
108:18
21:40
7:21
224 Kevin Taylor
Fr
21:19
7:14
38
John Liu
Fr
21:27
7:16
40
Tayson Bui
Fr
21:28
7:17
41
Jake Kelly
Fr
21:59
7:27
52
Chad Kyffin
Fr
22:05
7:29
53








10 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 6:24
115:08
23:02
7:48
255 Andrew Denike
Fr
20:04
6:48
23
Tamer Abu-dayy
Fr
21:45
7:22
46
Viet Pham
So
21:58
7:27
51
Duy Vo
Fr
24:53
8:26
65
Sabir Pirzada
Fr
26:28
8:58
70
Yusuf Amir-ebr
Fr
30:12
10:14
74




11 PIONEER
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:42
118:08
23:38
8:01
268 Keith Lucken
Fr
20:35
6:59
30
Ben Cooper
So
21:36
7:19
43
Chris Reed
Fr
23:16
7:53
58
Wyatt Ptak
Fr
24:24
8:16
64
Bryan Noel
So
28:17
9:35
73
Gleb Yavorovs
Fr
32:16
10:56
75




12 ANDREW P. HILL
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:04
115:17
23:03
7:49
269 Tinh Nguyen
Fr
20:58
7:06
33
Ozvaldo Ricardez
So
21:52
7:25
48
Mike Le
So
23:30
7:58
59
Alvaro Revuelta
Fr
23:55
8:06
63
Luan Tran
So
25:02
8:29
66
Randy Quach
Fr
26:00
8:49
68




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.