James Lick Results from the MHAL #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/2/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Antonio Sanches Jr JV 20:41 7:33 2.74 19/46 3/4 8/12 3/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Aurellio Ramirez Sr V 16:35 6:03 2.74 14/52 4/5 4/12 1/8 17:15
(0:40,3.9)
16:24 16:24 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Chris Crable Sr JV 22:34 8:14 2.74 30/46 4/4 10/12 4/6 23:37
(1:03,4.4)
23:37
(1:03,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Chris Wiltron Jr JV 17:32 6:24 2.74 1/46 1/4 6/12 1/6 18:28
(0:56,5.1)
18:28
(0:56,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Efrain Estrada Sr V 16:17 5:57 2.74 10/52 2/5 2/12 4/8 17:52
(1:35,8.9)
17:52
(1:35,8.9)
17:52
(1:35,8.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Felix Mercado Fr F/S 24:35 8:58 2.74 39/41 3/3 12/12 7/7
Jose Dominguez Sr V 16:58 6:12 2.74 24/52 5/5 5/12 2/8 19:31
(2:33,13.1)
18:03
(1:05,6.0)
18:03
(1:05,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jose Gutierrez Sr V 15:32 5:40 2.74 4/52 1/5 1/12 3/8 15:59
(0:27,2.8)
15:32
(0:00,0.0)
15:32
(0:00,0.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Luis Castellon Fr F/S 24:09 8:49 2.74 37/41 2/3 11/12 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marcos Mexicano So F/S 21:46 7:57 2.74 31/41 1/3 9/12 8/8 26:06
(4:20,16.6)
26:06
(4:20,16.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rogelio Gonzalez Jr JV 18:33 6:46 2.74 2/46 2/4 7/12 1/6 18:59
(0:26,2.3)
18:59
(0:26,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Victor Rendon Jr V 16:26 6:00 2.74 12/52 3/5 3/12 3/8 17:12
(0:46,4.5)
17:12
(0:46,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 81:48
1:26
2.74 5:58 5:40 6:12 64 5:54 84:57
(3:09,3.7)
86:49
(5:01,5.8)
84:57
(3:09,3.7%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Jose Gutierrez (4), Efrain Estrada (10), Victor Rendon (12), Aurellio Ramirez (14), Jose Dominguez (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ngoan Phan Sr WG 15:10 5:32
2 Ed Baltierrez Sr SC 15:24 5:37
3 Daniel Jensen Sr SC 15:25 5:38
4 Jose Gutierrez Sr James Lick 15:32 5:40 1/5 1/12 3/8 15:59
(0:27)
15:32
(0:00)
15:32
(0:00)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
5 Alex Ramon Sr Leland 15:34 5:41
6 Ken Elkabany Sr Leland 15:53 5:48
7 Jeffrey Sanchez So SC 15:58 5:50
8 Jose Betancourt So WCO 16:09 5:54
9 Adrian Alcaraz Sr WCO 16:15 5:56
10 Efrain Estrada Sr James Lick 16:17 5:57 2/5 2/12 4/8 17:52
(1:35)
17:52
(1:35)
17:52
(1:35)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Richie Gharapetian Sr Leland 16:25 5:59
12 Victor Rendon Jr James Lick 16:26 6:00 3/5 3/12 3/8 17:12
(0:46)
17:12
(0:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
13 Gilbert Rosales Sr WG 16:31 6:02
14 Aurellio Ramirez Sr James Lick 16:35 6:03 4/5 4/12 1/8 17:15
(0:40)
16:24 16:24 Flying like a Comet (LY)
15 Benno Berg PHHS 16:39 6:05
16 Chris Alexander Sr Leland 16:41 6:05
17 Jose Cervantes Jr WG 16:44 6:06
18 Tim Matthiessen Sr Lei 16:46 6:07
19 Bobby Rivera Jr WCO 16:47 6:08
20 Bob Toney Fr Leland 16:49 6:08
21 Sean Dundon PHHS 16:49 6:08
22 Sean Robinson Fr WG 16:49 6:08
23 Edgar Miranda Jr SC 16:57 6:11
24 Jose Dominguez Sr James Lick 16:58 6:12 5/5 5/12 2/8 19:31
(2:33)
18:03
(1:05)
18:03
(1:05)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
25 Rex Maximo Sr SC 17:04 6:14
26 Daniel Fashbaugh Sr Lei 17:11 6:16
27 Gabe Lara So MP 17:13 6:17
28 Robert Ramos So WG 17:16 6:18
29 Jason Awe Jr Lei 17:18 6:19
30 Oscar Alvarez So WCO 17:25 6:21
31 Ruben Camacho So WG 17:28 6:22
32 Eric Bryant Sr Lei 17:35 6:25
33 Mitch Taylor So MP 17:38 6:26
34 Travis Yoshimoto PHHS 17:40 6:27
35 Julio Arellano Jr MP 17:42 6:28
36 Gurpreet Kang Jr SC 17:48 6:30
37 Tyler Robinette Fr Lei 17:53 6:32
38 Takahiro Shiraiwa So Leland 18:03 6:35
39 Victor Arredondo Sr MP 18:12 6:39
40 Yifan Zhang Sr Leland 18:14 6:39
41 Clark Rodgers Jr Lei 18:23 6:43
42 Derek Kulish Jr WG 18:27 6:44
43 Jan Torres Sr WCO 18:28 6:44
44 Kyle Yamuchi PHHS 18:39 6:48
45 Byran Chell PHHS 19:02 6:57
46 Drew Coffin Sr Lei 19:19 7:03
47 Jason Belangoy Jr WCO 19:37 7:10
48 Dennis Ha Sr WCO 20:04 7:19
49 Peter Jepsen PHHS 20:11 7:22
50 Kunal Patel PHHS 20:17 7:24
51 Jaime Balubal Sr MP 22:14 8:07
52 Roberto Alarcon Jr MP 23:26 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:15
81:22
16:16
5:56
58 Alex Ramon
Sr
15:34
5:41
5
Ken Elkabany
Sr
15:53
5:48
6
Richie Gharapet
Sr
16:25
5:59
11
Chris Alexande
Sr
16:41
6:05
16
Bob Toney
Fr
16:49
6:08
20
Takahiro Shiraiwa
So
18:03
6:35
38
Yifan Zhang
Sr
18:14
6:39
40
2 SC
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
80:48
16:10
5:54
60 Ed Baltierr
Sr
15:24
5:37
2
Daniel Jensen
Sr
15:25
5:38
3
Jeffrey Sanchez
So
15:58
5:50
7
Edgar Miranda
Jr
16:57
6:11
23
Rex Maximo
Sr
17:04
6:14
25
Gurpreet Kang
Jr
17:48
6:30
36




3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
81:48
16:22
5:58
64 Jose Gutierre
Sr
15:32
5:40
4
Efrain Estrada
Sr
16:17
5:57
10
Victor Rendon
Jr
16:26
6:00
12
Aurellio Ramirez
Sr
16:35
6:03
14
Jose Domingue
Sr
16:58
6:12
24








Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
4 WG
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
82:30
16:30
6:01
81 Ngoan Phan
Sr
15:10
5:32
1
Gilbert Rosales
Sr
16:31
6:02
13
Jose Cervante
Jr
16:44
6:06
17
Sean Robinson
Fr
16:49
6:08
22
Robert Ramos
So
17:16
6:18
28
Ruben Camacho
So
17:28
6:22
31
Derek Kulish
Jr
18:27
6:44
42
5 WCO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:19
85:04
17:01
6:13
109 Jose Betancou
So
16:09
5:54
8
Adrian Alcaraz
Sr
16:15
5:56
9
Bobby Rivera
Jr
16:47
6:08
19
Oscar Alvarez
So
17:25
6:21
30
Jan Torres
Sr
18:28
6:44
43
Jason Belangoy
Jr
19:37
7:10
47
Dennis Ha
Sr
20:04
7:19
48
6 Lei
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:07
86:43
17:21
6:20
142 Tim Matthies
Sr
16:46
6:07
18
Daniel Fashbaug
Sr
17:11
6:16
26
Jason Awe
Jr
17:18
6:19
29
Eric Bryant
Sr
17:35
6:25
32
Tyler Robinett
Fr
17:53
6:32
37
Clark Rodgers
Jr
18:23
6:43
41
Drew Coffin
Sr
19:19
7:03
46
7 PHHS
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:23
88:49
17:46
6:29
159 Benno Berg
-
16:39
6:05
15
Sean Dundon
-
16:49
6:08
21
Travis Yoshimot
-
17:40
6:27
34
Kyle Yamuchi
-
18:39
6:48
44
Byran Chell
-
19:02
6:57
45
Peter Jepsen
-
20:11
7:22
49
Kunal Patel
-
20:17
7:24
50
8 MP
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:01
92:59
18:36
6:47
185 Gabe Lara
So
17:13
6:17
27
Mitch Taylor
So
17:38
6:26
33
Julio Arellano
Jr
17:42
6:28
35
Victor Arredond
Sr
18:12
6:39
39
Jaime Balubal
Sr
22:14
8:07
51
Roberto Alarcon
Jr
23:26
8:33
52




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Wiltron Jr James Lick 17:32 6:24 1/4 6/12 1/6 18:28
(0:56)
18:28
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
2 Rogelio Gonzalez Jr James Lick 18:33 6:46 2/4 7/12 1/6 18:59
(0:26)
18:59
(0:26)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
3 David Thai Sr SC 18:41 6:49
4 Reid Hironaga Jr Lei 18:48 6:52
5 Ruhal Guttal Jr SC 19:00 6:56
6 Julian Dominguez Jr SC 19:01 6:56
7 Roberto Moreno Jr Lei 19:23 7:04
8 Steven Eicher So WG 19:39 7:10
9 Matt Trinidade Sr SC 19:44 7:12
10 Sean Mayer Sr Lei 19:49 7:14
11 Erik Gillenwater Jr Lei 19:50 7:14
12 Bryce Sudweeks PHHS 19:57 7:17
13 Thanh Nguyen Jr SC 20:02 7:19
14 Peter Kazarian Sr Lei 20:05 7:20
15 Henley Shao Sr SC 20:18 7:25
16 Chris Zhu Jr Leland 20:28 7:28
17 Andrew Phillips PHHS 20:38 7:32
18 Lucas Leon Jr Leland 20:40 7:33
19 Antonio Sanches Jr James Lick 20:41 7:33 3/4 8/12 3/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Oscar Vazquez Fr WG 20:44 7:34
21 Mark Shakhman Sr Lei 20:45 7:34
22 Tung Tran Sr WG 20:45 7:34
23 Greg Vidovic Sr Lei 20:46 7:35
24 Tam Tran Sr SC 21:08 7:43
25 Jason Wong Sr SC 21:13 7:45
26 Derek Warner Fr Leland 21:16 7:46
27 John Eicher Fr WG 21:47 7:57
28 William Tsui PHHS 22:01 8:02
29 Jared Intravia Sr Lei 22:09 8:05
30 Chris Crable Sr James Lick 22:34 8:14 4/4 10/12 4/6 23:37
(1:03)
23:37
(1:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Lensar Dere Fr Leland 22:51 8:20
32 Robert Lofgren Lei 23:00 8:24
33 Daniel Kim PHHS 23:03 8:25
34 Ryan Mackey Fr Leland 23:08 8:27
35 Richard Lai Sr SC 23:09 8:27
36 Anthony Dinh Sr SC 23:19 8:31
37 Thomas Hanna Fr Leland 23:27 8:34
38 Jimmy Duong PHHS 23:40 8:38
39 Ben Gamutan PHHS 23:42 8:39
40 Nick Valles Fr WG 23:45 8:40
41 Willy Chu Fr Leland 23:51 8:42
42 Spencer Wood Fr WG 23:51 8:42
43 Scott Twerdahl Fr Leland 25:04 9:09
44 Ryan Le Sr SC 26:04 9:31
45 Will Son So Leland 27:22 9:59
46 Simon Bao PHHS 30:44 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Koo So SC 17:18 6:19
2 Justin Mcarthur So WG 17:58 6:33
3 Michael Tan So SC 18:03 6:35
4 Dean Crosbie Fr Leland 18:33 6:46
5 Evan Bishop Fr WG 18:35 6:47
6 Elias Reyes Fr SC 18:44 6:50
7 Brian Chunn Fr WG 18:44 6:50
8 Sergio Calixto Fr WG 18:56 6:55
9 Thomas Ha So MP 19:21 7:04
10 Ben Kung So Leland 19:33 7:08
11 David La So MP 19:42 7:11
12 Pat Gaudet So Lei 19:51 7:15
13 Will Wilson So Lei 19:52 7:15
14 Gary Ma So Leland 19:56 7:16
15 Patrick Lam So Leland 20:03 7:19
16 Jim Gao Fr Leland 20:06 7:20
17 Jason Yamaguchi Fr WG 20:09 7:21
18 Saul Espinoza Fr WG 20:10 7:22
19 Richard Tran So MP 20:29 7:29
20 Jorge Valeacia So WCO 20:33 7:30
21 Eliseo Anaya Fr WG 20:33 7:30
22 Ismael Banuelos Fr SC 20:37 7:31
23 Mark Linggi PHHS 20:53 7:37
24 Jimmy Phong PHHS 20:56 7:38
25 Scott Senser Fr Lei 20:57 7:39
26 Justin Ta So SC 20:59 7:39
27 Andrew Pappas So Lei 21:10 7:44
28 Lane Kerans So Lei 21:13 7:45
29 Khanh Luc PHHS 21:31 7:51
30 Anthony Puah PHHS 21:33 7:52
31 Marcos Mexicano So James Lick 21:46 7:57 1/3 9/12 8/8 26:06
(4:20)
26:06
(4:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Justin Chen Fr Leland 21:52 7:59
33 Daniel Ha So WCO 21:56 8:00
34 Steve Hu So Leland 22:00 8:02
35 Miles Ngo PHHS 23:35 8:36
36 Alvin Sumintae So MP 23:55 8:44
37 Luis Castellon Fr James Lick 24:09 8:49 2/3 11/12 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
38 Joseph Odias Fr SC 24:16 8:51
39 Felix Mercado Fr James Lick 24:35 8:58 3/3 12/12 7/7
40 Kevin Chung So MP 24:42 9:01
41 Mitchell Ong Fr MP 27:16 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.