James Lick Results from the MHAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/9/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anarosa Rodriguez Jr JV 29:38 10:49 2.74 35/39 4/5 11/12 5/5 27:27 27:27
Anita Castillo So V 23:45 8:40 2.74 42/51 6/7 6/12 5/7 22:56 22:56
Christina Avalos Jr JV 23:58 8:45 2.74 7/39 1/5 7/12 4/6 23:46 23:46
Danielle Herrera Jr V 24:17 8:52 2.74 46/51 7/7 8/12 3/4 25:24
(1:07,4.4)
25:24
(1:07,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Elisa Juarez Sr V 23:31 8:35 2.74 36/51 5/7 5/12 5/8 22:56 22:56
Elizabeth Topete Fr V 22:35 8:15 2.74 30/51 1/7 1/12 8/8 23:24
(0:49,3.5)
23:24
(0:49,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Evelyn Loughran Sr JV 30:35 11:10 2.74 37/39 5/5 12/12 5/5 30:29 30:29
Joanna Rabano Jr V 22:53 8:21 2.74 31/51 2/7 2/12 8/8 23:31
(0:38,2.7)
23:31
(0:38,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Maria Conchas Jr JV 27:28 10:01 2.74 31/39 3/5 10/12 5/5 27:30
(0:02,0.1)
27:30
(0:02,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mary Crable Jr V 23:00 8:24 2.74 33/51 3/7 3/12 6/8 24:15
(1:15,5.2)
24:15
(1:15,5.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Nicole Lopez Jr JV 25:06 9:10 2.74 16/39 2/5 9/12 5/6 25:56
(0:50,3.2)
25:56
(0:50,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Vanessa Stasi Sr V 23:21 8:31 2.74 35/51 4/7 4/12 5/8 23:02 23:02
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 115:20
0:56
2.74 8:25 8:15 8:35 165 7:31 117:02
(1:42,1.5)
117:02
(1:42,1.5%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Elizabeth Topete (30), Joanna Rabano (31), Mary Crable (33), Vanessa Stasi (35), Elisa Juarez (36)
JV 1st 5 5/5 136:45
6:37
2.74 9:59 8:45 11:10 111 8:26 129:22 129:22 Christina Avalos (6), Nicole Lopez (15), Maria Conchas (29), Anarosa Rodriguez (30), Evelyn Loughran (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malinda Dominguez Jr SCHS 19:12 7:00
2 Veronica Vazquez Jr Overfelt 19:15 7:02
3 Michelle Bartlett Jr SCHS 19:26 7:06
4 Kristen Chiang So MP 19:30 7:07
5 Cristina Diaz Jr WGHS 19:50 7:14
6 Morgan Hancock Fr Leigh 20:01 7:18
7 Jennifer Duong PHHS 20:14 7:23
8 Carol Goodwin PHHS 20:28 7:28
9 Doreen Buttery PHHS 20:36 7:31
10 Cathy Chou PHHS 20:40 7:33
11 Kaela Hoch So Leigh 20:42 7:33
12 Eleni Mostorakos Sr WGHS 20:43 7:34
13 Ellyson Matsui PHHS 20:55 7:38
14 Jennifer Lau Jr MP 20:55 7:38
15 Kim Nguyen Sr SCHS 20:59 7:39
16 Katie Buckley So Leland 21:13 7:45
17 Ashley Tovar Fr WGHS 21:14 7:45
18 Monica Sandovol Jr Overfelt 21:17 7:46
19 Jaclyn Hill So Leigh 21:24 7:49
20 Monica Song Fr Leland 21:28 7:50
21 Montserrat Alvarado Jr WGHS 21:33 7:52
22 Paige Volden Sr Leigh 21:42 7:55
23 Megan Funck PHHS 21:55 8:00
24 Maria Sosa So WGHS 21:58 8:01
25 Iris Hancock PHHS 22:08 8:05
26 Nancy Gonzalez Jr Overfelt 22:13 8:06
27 Robin Galinato Fr SCHS 22:15 8:07
28 Alex Cardenas Fr SCHS 22:16 8:08
29 Heather Chitwood So WGHS 22:27 8:12
30 Elizabeth Topete Fr James Lick 22:35 8:15 1/7 1/12 8/8 23:24
(0:49)
23:24
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Joanna Rabano Jr James Lick 22:53 8:21 2/7 2/12 8/8 23:31
(0:38)
23:31
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Mandy Knudson Sr Leigh 22:56 8:22
33 Mary Crable Jr James Lick 23:00 8:24 3/7 3/12 6/8 24:15
(1:15)
24:15
(1:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Stephanie Hall So Leland 23:10 8:27
35 Vanessa Stasi Sr James Lick 23:21 8:31 4/7 4/12 5/8 23:02 23:02
36 Elisa Juarez Sr James Lick 23:31 8:35 5/7 5/12 5/8 22:56 22:56
37 Alma Chiplos Sr Overfelt 23:34 8:36
38 Diana Sfrijan Fr Leigh 23:35 8:36
39 Danielle Ott Fr Leland 23:35 8:36
40 Cassie Garcia Fr Leland 23:36 8:37
41 Tanya Sukhija So Leland 23:40 8:38
42 Anita Castillo So James Lick 23:45 8:40 6/7 6/12 5/7 22:56 22:56
43 Jamie Nguyen Fr MP 23:49 8:42
44 Lauren Rosiles Fr MP 24:03 8:47
45 Christina Tran Fr Leland 24:14 8:51
46 Danielle Herrera Jr James Lick 24:17 8:52 7/7 8/12 3/4 25:24
(1:07)
25:24
(1:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
47 Tyea Nguyen Sr SCHS 24:35 8:58
48 Denise Limones Jr Overfelt 25:54 9:27
49 Sheenolyn Solis Sr MP 26:27 9:39
50 Angelica Gonzales Fr MP 26:28 9:40
51 Jamie Batrez Fr MP 27:15 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PHHS
6-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:41
102:53
20:35
7:31
47 Jennifer Duong
-
20:14
7:23
7
Carol Goodwin
-
20:28
7:28
8
Doreen Buttery
-
20:36
7:31
9
Cathy Chou
-
20:40
7:33
10
Ellyson Matsui
-
20:55
7:38
13
Megan Funck
-
21:55
8:00
23
Iris Hancock
-
22:08
8:05
25
2 SCHS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:04
104:08
20:50
7:36
74 Malinda Domingue
Jr
19:12
7:00
1
Michelle Bartlett
Jr
19:26
7:06
3
Kim Nguyen
Sr
20:59
7:39
15
Robin Galinato
Fr
22:15
8:07
27
Alex Cardenas
Fr
22:16
8:08
28
Tyea Nguyen
Sr
24:35
8:58
47




3 WGHS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
105:18
21:04
7:41
79 Cristina Diaz
Jr
19:50
7:14
5
Eleni Mostorak
Sr
20:43
7:34
12
Ashley Tovar
Fr
21:14
7:45
17
Montserr Alvarado
Jr
21:33
7:52
21
Maria Sosa
So
21:58
8:01
24
Heather Chitwood
So
22:27
8:12
29




4 Leigh
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:55
106:45
21:21
7:48
90 Morgan Hancock
Fr
20:01
7:18
6
Kaela Hoch
So
20:42
7:33
11
Jaclyn Hill
So
21:24
7:49
19
Paige Volden
Sr
21:42
7:55
22
Mandy Knudson
Sr
22:56
8:22
32
Diana Sfrijan
Fr
23:35
8:36
38




5 Overfelt
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 6:39
112:13
22:27
8:11
131 Veronica Vazquez
Jr
19:15
7:02
2
Monica Sandovol
Jr
21:17
7:46
18
Nancy Gonzalez
Jr
22:13
8:06
26
Alma Chiplos
Sr
23:34
8:36
37
Denise Limones
Jr
25:54
9:27
48








6 Leland
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:23
113:02
22:36
8:15
149 Katie Buckley
So
21:13
7:45
16
Monica Song
Fr
21:28
7:50
20
Stephani Hall
So
23:10
8:27
34
Danielle Ott
Fr
23:35
8:36
39
Cassie Garcia
Fr
23:36
8:37
40
Tanya Sukhija
So
23:40
8:38
41
Christin Tran
Fr
24:14
8:51
45
7 MP
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 6:57
114:44
22:57
8:22
154 Kristen Chiang
So
19:30
7:07
4
Jennifer Lau
Jr
20:55
7:38
14
Jamie Nguyen
Fr
23:49
8:42
43
Lauren Rosiles
Fr
24:03
8:47
44
Sheenoly Solis
Sr
26:27
9:39
49
Angelica Gonzales
Fr
26:28
9:40
50
Jamie Batrez
Fr
27:15
9:57
51
8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
115:20
23:04
8:25
165 Elizabet Topete
Fr
22:35
8:15
30
Joanna Rabano
Jr
22:53
8:21
31
Mary Crable
Jr
23:00
8:24
33
Vanessa Stasi
Sr
23:21
8:31
35
Elisa Juarez
Sr
23:31
8:35
36
Anita Castillo
So
23:45
8:40
42
Danielle Herrera
Jr
24:17
8:52
46
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mary Cheung PHHS 22:01 8:02
2 Daisy Berg PHHS 23:01 8:24
3 Candice Park PHHS 23:04 8:25
4 Joan Khuu So SCHS 23:16 8:29
5 Karen Low PHHS 23:25 8:33
6 Suzanne Hancock Leigh 23:42 8:39
7 Christina Avalos Jr James Lick 23:58 8:45 1/5 7/12 4/6 23:46 23:46
8 Joanic Ly So SCHS 24:07 8:48
9 Kavita Prabhaker PHHS 24:08 8:48
10 Enmbel Couttolenc Sr WGHS 24:13 8:50
11 Andrea Lin Jr Leland 24:24 8:54
12 Elizabeth Nguyen So Leland 24:34 8:58
13 Lidia Lopez So SCHS 24:35 8:58
14 Nancy Velasquez Fr WGHS 24:44 9:02
15 Erika Gonzales Sr WGHS 24:45 9:02
16 Nicole Lopez Jr James Lick 25:06 9:10 2/5 9/12 5/6 25:56
(0:50)
25:56
(0:50)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
17 Kathleen Odias So SCHS 25:08 9:10
18 Christina Vo So SCHS 25:09 9:11
19 Kelsey Motekaitis Fr Leland 25:21 9:15
20 Brittany Ogle Leigh 25:27 9:17
21 Franchesca Mcarthur Sr WGHS 25:33 9:19
22 Dana Mckenzie Fr Leland 25:53 9:27
23 Kristie Nguyen PHHS 25:57 9:28
24 Corrina Vasquez So SCHS 26:12 9:34
25 Kellie Quist So Leland 26:12 9:34
26 Shivani Chopra Jr Leland 26:16 9:35
27 Cassie Alvarado Sr WGHS 25:21 9:15
28 Sandra Sosa Fr WGHS 26:23 9:38
29 Lauren Goodrich Fr Leland 26:36 9:42
30 Olivia Pinney PHHS 26:38 9:43
31 Maria Conchas Jr James Lick 27:28 10:01 3/5 10/12 5/5 27:30
(0:02)
27:30
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Jackie Nguyen Jr Leland 27:51 10:10
33 Judy Joo So Leland 27:53 10:11
34 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Leland 28:28 10:23
35 Anarosa Rodriguez Jr James Lick 29:38 10:49 4/5 11/12 5/5 27:27 27:27
36 Sara Lee So Leland 30:25 11:06
37 Evelyn Loughran Sr James Lick 30:35 11:10 5/5 12/12 5/5 30:29 30:29
38 Stephanie Guajardo Fr WGHS 30:58 11:18
39 Linda Cung PHHS 35:05 12:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PHHS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
115:39
23:08
8:26
19 Mary Cheung
-
22:01
8:02
1
Daisy Berg
-
23:01
8:24
2
Candice Park
-
23:04
8:25
3
Karen Low
-
23:25
8:33
5
Kavita Prabhake
-
24:08
8:48
8
Kristie Nguyen
-
25:57
9:28
21
Olivia Pinney
-
26:38
9:43
28
2 SCHS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
122:15
24:27
8:55
56 Joan Khuu
So
23:16
8:29
4
Joanic Ly
So
24:07
8:48
7
Lidia Lopez
So
24:35
8:58
12
Kathleen Odias
So
25:08
9:10
16
Christin Vo
So
25:09
9:11
17
Corrina Vasquez
So
26:12
9:34
22




3 WGHS
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
124:36
24:55
9:06
80 Enmbel Couttole
Sr
24:13
8:50
9
Nancy Velasque
Fr
24:44
9:02
13
Erika Gonzales
Sr
24:45
9:02
14
Franches Mcarthur
Sr
25:33
9:19
19
Cassie Alvarado
Sr
25:21
9:15
25
Sandra Sosa
Fr
26:23
9:38
26
Stephani Guajardo
Fr
30:58
11:18
32
4 Leland
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
126:24
25:17
9:14
82 Andrea Lin
Jr
24:24
8:54
10
Elizabet Nguyen
So
24:34
8:58
11
Kelsey Motekait
Fr
25:21
9:15
18
Dana Mckenzie
Fr
25:53
9:27
20
Kellie Quist
So
26:12
9:34
23
Shivani Chopra
Jr
26:16
9:35
24
Lauren Goodrich
Fr
26:36
9:42
27
5 James Lick
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 6:37
136:45
27:21
9:59
111 Christin Avalos
Jr
23:58
8:45
6
Nicole Lopez
Jr
25:06
9:10
15
Maria Conchas
Jr
27:28
10:01
29
Anarosa Rodrigue
Jr
29:38
10:49
30
Evelyn Loughran
Sr
30:35
11:10
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.