James Lick Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azael Zamora Jr V 17:11.1 5:44 3 105/262 1/6 1/6 35/44 18:57
(1:46,9.3)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
David Bejines Jr JV 13:08.7 6:34 2 117/187 1/2 2/8 28/37
Gustavo Aguilera Sr V 18:45.2 6:15 3 208/262 5/6 5/6 28/36 19:09
(0:24,2.1)
19:09
(0:24,2.1)
19:09
(0:24,2.1)
19:09
(0:24,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gustavo Parra Sr V 18:31.6 6:11 3 199/262 4/6 4/6 29/39 19:47
(1:15,6.4)
19:47
(1:15,6.4)
19:47
(1:15,6.4)
19:47
(1:15,6.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr V 18:23.3 6:08 3 192/262 3/6 3/6 32/39 18:37
(0:14,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Jerricho Habon Fr F/S 14:12.2 7:06 2 183/224 3/6 4/8 31/37
Jesus Deloya Jr V 20:16 6:45 3 242/262 6/6 6/6 29/34 19:31
Joseph Allen Fr JV 26:00.5 13:00 2 187/187 2/2 8/8 35/35
Kevin Bach Fr F/S 16:12 8:06 2 212/224 6/6 7/8 26/28
Mark Orpia Fr F/S 13:29 6:45 2 153/224 2/6 3/8 29/37
Melvin Estrada Fr F/S 14:34.7 7:17 2 191/224 5/6 6/8 26/33
Nathan Bernardo Sr V 17:13.3 5:44 3 114/262 2/6 2/6 26/41 17:31
(0:18,1.7)
17:31
(0:18,1.7)
17:31
(0:18,1.7)
17:31
(0:18,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nien Tran Fr F/S 14:24.5 7:12 2 189/224 4/6 5/8 28/36
Vincent Giglio So F/S 12:56.1 6:28 2 92/224 1/6 1/8 27/37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 29/36 90:05
1:34
3 6:00 5:44 6:15 758 5:16 97:48
(7:44,7.9)
97:48
(7:44,7.9)
97:48
(7:44,7.9%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Azael Zamora (100), Nathan Bernardo (109), Inteus Castro-Lopez (178), Gustavo Parra (182), Gustavo Aguilera (189)
F/S 1st 5 28/33 69:37
1:39
2 6:58 6:28 7:17 790 5:39 68:50 68:50 66:56 Vincent Giglio (92), Mark Orpia (152), Jerricho Habon (178), Nien Tran (183), Melvin Estrada (185)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Vernau Sr Davis 15:00.7 5:00
2 Meika Beaudoin-rouss Jr Bellarmine Prep 15:20.6 5:07
3 Zach Walker Jr Willow Glen 15:24.2 5:08
4 Liam Anderson So Redwood (larkspur) 15:30.2 5:10
5 Derek Parker Sr Woodcreek 15:31 5:10
6 Alex Scales Jr Bellarmine Prep 15:38.5 5:13
7 Isaias De Leon Sr De La Salle 15:39.9 5:13
8 Benjamin Holland Sr Jesuit 15:39.9 5:13
9 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 15:42.3 5:14
10 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 15:44 5:15
11 Matt Strangio Fr Jesuit 15:45 5:15
12 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 15:45.5 5:15
13 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 15:47.9 5:16
14 Dylan Doblar Sr Bellarmine Prep 15:49.3 5:16
15 Robert Williams Sr Woodcreek 15:49.9 5:17
16 Jonathan Fierro Sr Miramonte 15:52.8 5:18
17 Dylan White Jr Clayton Valley 15:55.2 5:18
18 Andrew Thomas Sr Redwood (larkspur) 15:57.1 5:19
19 Elliott Portillo Sr Liberty 15:58 5:19
20 Nathaniel Lasalle Jr Bella Vista 16:03.1 5:21
21 Neerav Gade Jr Bellarmine Prep 16:04.5 5:22
22 Benjamin Micallef Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:06.7 5:22
23 Brendan Jones Sr Jesuit 16:11.2 5:24
24 Jett Charvet Jr Heritage 16:11.8 5:24
25 Damian King So Bella Vista 16:12.5 5:24
26 Michael Cox Sr Clayton Valley 16:13 5:24
27 Jorge Pena Iii Jr Woodcreek 16:13.7 5:25
28 Eric Coyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:18.3 5:26
29 Taylor Ellis Sr De La Salle 16:21 5:27
30 Jaxon Clausen Sr Bella Vista 16:22.6 5:28
31 Jack Gray Fr Amador Valley 16:23.2 5:28
32 Jordan Rahe Jr Jesuit 16:24.1 5:28
33 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 16:24.3 5:28
34 Klaus Quinonez So Los Alamitos 16:24.7 5:28
35 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 16:25.6 5:29
36 Preston Norris So Las Lomas 16:26 5:29
37 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 16:26.2 5:29
38 Volney Spalding Sr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:29
39 Connor Livingston So De La Salle 16:27.4 5:29
40 Trevor Paulbitski Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:27.4 5:29
41 Nic Dinsdale Jr Willow Glen 16:27.5 5:29
42 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista 16:27.7 5:29
43 Owen Mackenzie So Los Altos 16:30.8 5:30
44 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 16:32.4 5:31
45 Drew Helmers Sr Amador Valley 16:33.2 5:31
46 Luke Giusto Jr De La Salle 16:33.7 5:31
47 John Perez Sr Clayton Valley 16:33.7 5:31
48 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 16:34.3 5:31
49 Max Waechter So Heritage 16:34.4 5:31
50 Spencer Berkins Jr Bishop O'dowd 16:36.2 5:32
51 Robert Bell Sr Jesuit 16:36.7 5:32
52 Joseph Deck Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:37.7 5:33
53 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 16:38 5:33
54 Will Dunbar Jr Petaluma 16:38.9 5:33
55 Peter Pagel So Woodcreek 16:39.8 5:33
56 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 16:40.5 5:34
57 Thomas Murphy So Bishop O'dowd 16:40.6 5:34
58 Ian Cranfield Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:40.8 5:34
59 Eugene Kim Sr Bella Vista 16:41.1 5:34
60 Micah Delgado So Liberty 16:41.2 5:34
61 Chris Sedayao Sr Bellarmine Prep 16:41.6 5:34
62 Alex Castillo Sr California (san Ramo 16:41.7 5:34
63 Jared Berryman Jr Los Alamitos 16:42.3 5:34
64 Andrew Stumpf Sr Los Alamitos 16:42.7 5:34
65 Nicholas Salonites Fr Jesuit 16:42.9 5:34
66 Richard Gong Sr Campolindo 16:43.4 5:34
67 Cole Kretlow Jr Bishop O'dowd 16:44.9 5:35
68 Michael Salmon Jr De La Salle 16:45 5:35
69 Aaron Gonzalez Sr Bishop O'dowd 16:45.2 5:35
70 Julio Cerda Jr Willow Glen 16:45.4 5:35
71 Harrison Fisher Jr De La Salle 16:45.8 5:35
72 Alex Laurence Sr Amador Valley 16:46.7 5:36
73 Logan Mcnamar Jr Pittsburg 16:46.9 5:36
74 Alfredo Mejia Sr Salinas 16:47.3 5:36
75 John Hagerman Jr Merced 16:47.4 5:36
76 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 16:47.7 5:36
77 Jack Dunbar Jr Petaluma 16:47.9 5:36
78 Russell Sullivan So Foothill (pleasanton 16:49.9 5:37
79 Jake Dean Sr Foothill (pleasanton 16:50.2 5:37
80 Zach Martinez Jr Redwood (larkspur) 16:52.1 5:37
81 Kyle Flett Sr Campolindo 16:52.3 5:37
82 Tristan King So Bella Vista 16:53.1 5:38
83 Dominic Littlejohn Sr Heritage 16:55.1 5:38
84 James Conant Sr Redwood (larkspur) 16:56.4 5:39
85 Isaac Banez Sr Los Alamitos 16:56.8 5:39
86 Jack Carbonell Sr San Ramon Valley 16:57.1 5:39
87 Thomas Gallagher Sr Amador Valley 16:57.3 5:39
88 Dayton Miers Sr Bella Vista 16:57.8 5:39
89 Niki Moore Sr Campolindo 16:58.1 5:39
90 Edward Buckley So Campolindo 16:58.3 5:39
91 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:59.5 5:40
92 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 17:02.9 5:41
93 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 17:03 5:41
94 Max Cluss So Sacred Heart Prep 17:03.7 5:41
95 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 17:04.1 5:41
96 Kaleb Yemaneberhane So Los Alamitos 17:05.6 5:42
97 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 17:05.8 5:42
98 Zayad Zaman Sr Merrill West 17:06.5 5:42
99 Dane Winding Jr Heritage 17:06.8 5:42
100 Takahiro Mollenkamp Sr Mills 17:08.2 5:43
101 Parker Wilkerson So Las Lomas 17:08.5 5:43
102 David Vincent Jr Jesuit 17:09.2 5:43
103 Samuel Leather Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:09.4 5:43
104 Ryan Watts Jr Los Alamitos 17:10.2 5:43
105 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 17:11.1 5:44 1/6 1/6 35/44
106 Adam Sage Fr Los Altos 17:11.3 5:44
107 Landon Farnworth Sr Woodcreek 17:11.6 5:44
108 Duran Reyes Jr Miramonte 17:11.6 5:44
109 Mustafa Abdalla Jr Willow Glen 17:12.1 5:44
110 Bret Henkel Jr Bella Vista 17:12.1 5:44
111 Marcus Dawal Jr Heritage 17:12.8 5:44
112 Nick Van Meter So Los Alamitos 17:12.9 5:44
113 Omar Khleif Jr De La Salle 17:12.9 5:44
114 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 17:13.3 5:44 2/6 2/6 26/41 17:31
(0:18)
17:31
(0:18)
17:31
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
115 Andrew Campos Sr Willow Glen 17:14.7 5:45
116 Ian Weeks Sr Las Lomas 17:15.1 5:45
117 Ryan Bayliss Jr San Ramon Valley 17:15.2 5:45
118 Logan Schaefer Sr Heritage 17:15.3 5:45
119 Levi Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 17:15.4 5:45
120 Thomas Petersen Sr Mills 17:16.3 5:45
121 Mateo Barreiro So Los Gatos 17:16.6 5:46
122 Jim Falcone Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:17.9 5:46
123 Jordan Miller Sr San Ramon Valley 17:18.8 5:46
124 Lucas Reeves Fr Woodcreek 17:20.4 5:47
125 Jj Young Jr Miramonte 17:21.2 5:47
126 Zach Woodworth Sr Acalanes 17:21.8 5:47
127 Andrew Tseng Jr Campolindo 17:22.7 5:48
128 Ollie Sagastume Jr Redwood (larkspur) 17:25.5 5:49
129 Austin Patel So Redwood (larkspur) 17:27.2 5:49
130 Zachary Roy Sr Freedom 17:27.2 5:49
131 Branden Bizicki Sr Clayton Valley 17:29 5:50
132 Aidan Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 17:29.3 5:50
133 Graham Macfarquhar Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:31 5:50
134 Aleksei Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:31.3 5:50
135 Ryan Pole Jr Redwood (larkspur) 17:31.4 5:50
136 Hayden Talbert Jr Amador Valley 17:31.5 5:51
137 Nicholas Knight Jr Woodcreek 17:33.7 5:51
138 Yoshmar Pinal Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:34.1 5:51
139 Noah Gordon Sr Pittsburg 17:35.8 5:52
140 Ethan Frigon Jr Acalanes 17:36.5 5:52
141 Derek Perera Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:36.9 5:52
142 Reese Lieberman Jr Las Lomas 17:37.6 5:53
143 Raul Paz So Pittsburg 17:38 5:53
144 Christopher Louie So Mills 17:41.4 5:54
145 Jacky Au-yeung So Mills 17:42.6 5:54
146 Owen Taffe Sr Bishop O'dowd 17:45 5:55
147 Riley Noon So Acalanes 17:45.2 5:55
148 Matt Hyland Jr Clayton Valley 17:46.2 5:55
149 Michael Kilgariff Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:46.5 5:56
150 Parker Shields Sr California (san Ramo 17:46.5 5:56
151 Connor Efstathiu Sr Petaluma 17:47.4 5:56
152 Josh Dykzeul Sr San Ramon Valley 17:47.4 5:56
153 Kyle Lira Sr Los Alamitos 17:49.1 5:56
154 Tomo Yoshino So Los Altos 17:51.6 5:57
155 Navid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 17:52.9 5:58
156 Jason Tong Sr Mills 17:53.8 5:58
157 Christoph Klemsz Jr Salinas 17:54.6 5:58
158 Cooper Wise Fr Las Lomas 17:56 5:59
159 James Upchurch Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:56.2 5:59
160 Mateo Friedenbach Co Jr Mission 17:57.5 5:59
161 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 17:57.8 5:59
162 Patrick Tan Sr Mills 17:57.9 5:59
163 Thibault Gourlin Jr Campolindo 17:58 5:59
164 Andrew Macklin Sr Liberty 17:58.9 6:00
165 Tom Stoev So Foothill (pleasanton 17:59.5 6:00
166 Rian Lawlor So Los Altos 17:59.7 6:00
167 Andrew Graham Jr Las Lomas 18:00.9 6:00
168 Christian Davidson Sr Las Lomas 18:01.3 6:00
169 Christian Lyons Jr Acalanes 18:01.4 6:00
170 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 18:02.1 6:01
171 Yash Srivastav Sr Foothill (pleasanton 18:02.8 6:01
172 Jordan Bandtell Sr California (san Ramo 18:03 6:01
173 Gene Abourlette Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:03.8 6:01
174 Roen Agdeppa Sr California (san Ramo 18:05.2 6:02
175 Will Jewitt So Sacred Heart Prep 18:06.1 6:02
176 Jack Mader Jr Miramonte 18:06.3 6:02
177 Tristen Newton Sr California (san Ramo 18:06.9 6:02
178 Nikolas Gibson So Los Altos 18:08.3 6:03
179 Kenneth Jones Sr Los Alamitos 18:09.4 6:03
180 Kyle Finger Sr Miramonte 18:10.2 6:03
181 Tuan Shridhar Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:12.8 6:04
182 Tommy Brovelli Jr Miramonte 18:14.1 6:05
183 Caleb Sullivan Jr Liberty 18:14.9 6:05
184 Anderson Page Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:16.2 6:05
185 Adrian Garcia Jr Salinas 18:17 6:06
186 Justin Chang So American Canyon 18:18.2 6:06
187 Joseph Masterson Sr Los Alamitos 18:19.7 6:07
188 Michael Sudweeks Sr Liberty 18:20.9 6:07
189 Shrey Shah So Foothill (pleasanton 18:21.9 6:07
190 Jason Mosher Jr Rodriguez 18:23.2 6:08
191 Brenden Cummins So Los Gatos 18:23.2 6:08
192 Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr James Lick 18:23.3 6:08 3/6 3/6 32/39
193 Rahal Vegiraju So California (san Ramo 18:23.3 6:08
194 Juggie Heerey Fr Independence 18:28.2 6:09
195 Mario Nelligan Jr El Cerrito 18:28.9 6:10
196 Seth Mcwhirter Sr Acalanes 18:30.2 6:10
197 Kevin Cassman Jr El Cerrito 18:30.6 6:10
198 Nathan Tang Sr Mills 18:31.1 6:10
199 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 18:31.6 6:11 4/6 4/6 29/39 19:47
(1:15)
19:47
(1:15)
19:47
(1:15)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
200 Aidan Dunn Jr Freedom 18:32.6 6:11
201 Isiah Tulio Jr Independence 18:34.4 6:11
202 Jacob Folkman Sr Los Altos 18:36.8 6:12
203 Jovan Perez Jr Amador Valley 18:37.3 6:12
204 Jack Predmore Jr Heritage 18:38.3 6:13
205 Zach Tom Sr Acalanes 18:40.2 6:13
206 Nathaniel Ajel Sr Merrill West 18:42.9 6:14
207 Jacorey Chaffin Sr Liberty 18:43.3 6:14
208 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 18:45.2 6:15 5/6 5/6 28/36 19:09
(0:24)
19:09
(0:24)
19:09
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
209 Darren Hen Sr Independence 18:47.3 6:16
210 Jake Bell Jr Foothill (pleasanton 18:47.8 6:16
211 Davis Wollesen Fr Foothill (pleasanton 18:48.1 6:16
212 Floyd Mccluhan Jr Clayton Valley 18:48.9 6:16
213 Javier Jimenez-delgad Jr Salinas 18:50.4 6:17
214 James Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 18:52.2 6:17
215 Joel Topete Fr Pittsburg 18:54.3 6:18
216 David Lomas Sr Petaluma 19:00.3 6:20
217 Jack Garner Fr Clayton Valley 19:00.7 6:20
218 Andres Rodriguez Sr Salinas 19:01.4 6:20
219 Harrison Seymour Fr Acalanes 19:02 6:21
220 Jose Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 19:03.8 6:21
221 Jonathan Chagnon Sr Salinas 19:06.9 6:22
222 Nathan Godderis Jr Los Altos 19:09.3 6:23
223 Kyle Quan Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:14.4 6:25
224 Emmanuel Chavez Jr Merrill West 19:14.6 6:25
225 Axel Melendez Jr Deer Valley 19:17.1 6:26
226 Kevin Oliva Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:22.1 6:27
227 Jack Binter Sr Rodriguez 19:26.2 6:29
228 Noah Lema Sr Deer Valley 19:26.5 6:29
229 Jonathan Bayle Sr Concord 19:40.2 6:33
230 Andrew Enriquez Sr Merrill West 19:43.5 6:35
231 Kenneth Tran Sr Merrill West 19:45.5 6:35
232 Cisco Vega Sr Liberty 19:46.9 6:36
233 Joshua Logan Jr American Canyon 19:48.8 6:36
234 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 19:50.5 6:37
235 Henry Rausch Sr Deer Valley 19:50.6 6:37
236 Chris Funes Sr Concord 19:57.2 6:39
237 Carlos Morales Jr Pittsburg 19:59.8 6:40
238 Zane Watson Jr Rodriguez 20:00.7 6:40
239 Ezra Lara Fr Concord 20:04.9 6:42
240 Joey Anderson Fr Concord 20:06.3 6:42
241 Jiovanni Morales So Pittsburg 20:15.7 6:45
242 Jesus Deloya Jr James Lick 20:16 6:45 6/6 6/6 29/34
243 Christian Gomez Jr Deer Valley 20:21.5 6:47
244 Jeremy Hernandez Sr Pittsburg 20:26 6:49
245 Nick Chavez Sr Concord 20:28.3 6:49
246 Rory Gaynor Flynn Sr Merrill West 20:38 6:53
247 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 20:38.5 6:53
248 Jazjuan Kenion So American Canyon 20:46.7 6:56
249 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 20:49.3 6:56
250 Emmanuel Deleon So American Canyon 20:54.1 6:58
251 Kyle Koontz Sr Merrill West 20:55.8 6:59
252 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 20:58.6 7:00
253 Jason Boll Jr Rodriguez 20:59 7:00
254 Nathan Hefner Jr Rodriguez 21:06.9 7:02
255 Aaron Eskelson Jr Concord 21:10 7:03
256 Fermin Bautista Jr American Canyon 21:11.1 7:04
257 Phil Ly Sr Independence 21:14.3 7:05
258 Aasim Yahya Jr Concord 21:16.3 7:05
259 Jonathan Sandifer Jr Deer Valley 21:31.3 7:10
260 Victor Nguyen Sr Deer Valley 21:35.4 7:12
261 Jeremy Good Jr Rodriguez 22:00.4 7:20
262 Isaiah Abcede Jr American Canyon 23:17.5 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
79:00
15:48
5:16
60 Meika Beaudoin
Jr
15:21
5:07
1
Alex Scales
Jr
15:39
5:13
5
Dylan Doblar
Sr
15:49
5:16
13
Neerav Gade
Jr
16:05
5:22
20
Benjamin Micallef
Sr
16:07
5:22
21
Joseph Deck
Sr
16:38
5:33
51
Chris Sedayao
Sr
16:42
5:34
59
2 Monte Vista
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
80:14
16:03
5:21
116 Daniel Manelove
Sr
15:42
5:14
8
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
15:44
5:15
9
Tristan Miller
Sr
15:46
5:15
11
Brendan Lau
Sr
16:28
5:29
41
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:34
5:31
47
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
17:00
5:40
87
Matthew Kim
So
17:04
5:41
90
3 Jesuit
6-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
80:37
16:07
5:22
120 Benjamin Holland
Sr
15:40
5:13
7
Matt Strangio
Fr
15:45
5:15
10
Brendan Jones
Sr
16:11
5:24
22
Jordan Rahe
Jr
16:24
5:28
31
Robert Bell
Sr
16:37
5:32
50
Nicholas Salonite
Fr
16:43
5:34
63
David Vincent
Jr
17:09
5:43
97
4 De La Salle
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:05
81:47
16:21
5:27
183 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:40
5:13
6
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:21
5:27
28
Connor Livingst
So
16:27
5:29
38
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:34
5:31
45
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:45
5:35
66
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:46
5:35
69
Omar Khleif
Jr
17:13
5:44
108
5 Woodcreek
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:41
81:26
16:17
5:26
199 Derek Parker
Sr
15:31
5:10
4
Robert Williams
Sr
15:50
5:17
14
Jorge Pena Iii
Jr
16:14
5:25
26
Peter Pagel
So
16:40
5:33
53
Landon Farnwort
Sr
17:12
5:44
102
Lucas Reeves
Fr
17:20
5:47
119
Nicholas Knight
Jr
17:34
5:51
130
6 Bella Vista
12-9-5-7-6
Gap: 0:50
82:12
16:26
5:29
207 Nathanie Lasalle
Jr
16:03
5:21
19
Damian King
So
16:13
5:24
24
Jaxon Clausen
Sr
16:23
5:28
29
Eugene Kim
Sr
16:41
5:34
57
Tristan King
So
16:53
5:38
78
Dayton Miers
Sr
16:58
5:39
84
Bret Henkel
Jr
17:12
5:44
105
7 Dougherty Valley
8-10-7-6-7
Gap: 1:15
82:13
16:27
5:29
209 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:48
5:16
12
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
16:24
5:28
32
Tommy Bell
Jr
16:26
5:29
34
Miguel Dickenso
Jr
16:32
5:31
43
Jeremy Lee
Jr
17:03
5:41
88
Jake Echsner
Sr
17:03
5:41
89
Kenichi Burnham
So
17:06
5:42
92
8 Redwood (larkspur)
3-5-9-8-8
Gap: 1:55
82:41
16:32
5:31
299 Liam Anderson
So
15:30
5:10
3
Andrew Thomas
Sr
15:57
5:19
17
Zach Martinez
Jr
16:52
5:37
76
James Conant
Sr
16:56
5:39
80
Ollie Sagastum
Jr
17:26
5:49
123
Austin Patel
So
17:27
5:49
124
Ryan Pole
Jr
17:31
5:50
128
9 Willow Glen
2-8-10-10-9
Gap: 1:51
83:04
16:37
5:32
324 Zach Walker
Jr
15:24
5:08
2
Nic Dinsdale
Jr
16:28
5:29
40
Julio Cerda
Jr
16:45
5:35
68
Mustafa Abdalla
Jr
17:12
5:44
104
Andrew Campos
Sr
17:15
5:45
110
James Wilkinso
Jr
18:52
6:17
194




10 Los Alamitos
16-15-13-13-10
Gap: 0:41
83:52
16:46
5:35
328 Klaus Quinonez
So
16:25
5:28
33
Jared Berryman
Jr
16:42
5:34
61
Andrew Stumpf
Sr
16:43
5:34
62
Isaac Banez
Sr
16:57
5:39
81
Kaleb Yemanebe
So
17:06
5:42
91
Ryan Watts
Jr
17:10
5:43
99
Nick Van Meter
So
17:13
5:44
107
11 Heritage
13-11-12-14-11
Gap: 1:01
84:01
16:48
5:36
350 Jett Charvet
Jr
16:12
5:24
23
Max Waechter
So
16:34
5:31
48
Dominic Littlejo
Sr
16:55
5:38
79
Dane Winding
Jr
17:07
5:42
94
Marcus Dawal
Jr
17:13
5:44
106
Logan Schaefer
Sr
17:15
5:45
113
Jack Predmore
Jr
18:38
6:13
185
12 Amador Valley
15-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:06
84:10
16:50
5:37
353 Jack Gray
Fr
16:23
5:28
30
Drew Helmers
Sr
16:33
5:31
44
Alex Laurence
Sr
16:47
5:36
70
Thomas Gallaghe
Sr
16:57
5:39
83
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
17:29
5:50
126
Hayden Talbert
Jr
17:32
5:51
129
Jovan Perez
Jr
18:37
6:12
184
12 Clayton Valley
10-7-8-9-12
Gap: 1:51
83:57
16:47
5:36
353 Dylan White
Jr
15:55
5:18
16
Michael Cox
Sr
16:13
5:24
25
John Perez
Sr
16:34
5:31
46
Branden Bizicki
Sr
17:29
5:50
125
Matt Hyland
Jr
17:46
5:55
141
Floyd Mccluhan
Jr
18:49
6:16
192
Jack Garner
Fr
19:01
6:20
196
14 Bishop O'dowd
22-17-15-12-14
Gap: 1:09
84:32
16:54
5:38
375 Spencer Berkins
Jr
16:36
5:32
49
Thomas Murphy
So
16:41
5:34
55
Cole Kretlow
Jr
16:45
5:35
65
Aaron Gonzalez
Sr
16:45
5:35
67
Owen Taffe
Sr
17:45
5:55
139








15 Los Gatos
18-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:32
85:06
17:01
5:40
428 Dylan Lasher
Sr
16:26
5:29
36
Arjun Nataraja
Sr
16:38
5:33
52
Luca Bommarit
So
16:48
5:36
73
Mateo Barreiro
So
17:17
5:46
116
Luke Stewart
Jr
17:58
5:59
151
Nathanie Redfern
Sr
18:02
6:01
160
Brenden Cummins
So
18:23
6:08
177
16 Campolindo
25-22-16-16-16
Gap: 0:39
84:55
16:59
5:40
434 Richard Gong
Sr
16:43
5:34
64
Kyle Flett
Sr
16:52
5:37
77
Niki Moore
Sr
16:58
5:39
85
Edward Buckley
So
16:58
5:39
86
Andrew Tseng
Jr
17:23
5:48
122
Navid Boozarpo
Sr
17:53
5:58
146
Thibault Gourlin
Jr
17:58
5:59
153
17 San Ramon Valley
19-19-18-17-17
Gap: 0:52
85:14
17:03
5:41
463 Volney Spalding
Sr
16:27
5:29
37
Jack Carbonel
Sr
16:57
5:39
82
Ryan Bayliss
Jr
17:15
5:45
112
Levi Severson
Sr
17:15
5:45
114
Jordan Miller
Sr
17:19
5:46
118
Josh Dykzeul
Sr
17:47
5:56
144




18 Archbishop Mitty
14-20-21-18-18
Gap: 1:16
85:51
17:10
5:43
500 Eric Coyle
Sr
16:18
5:26
27
Samuel Leather
Jr
17:09
5:43
98
Jim Falcone
Jr
17:18
5:46
117
Aleksei Dillon
Jr
17:31
5:50
127
Yoshmar Pinal
Sr
17:34
5:51
131
Derek Perera
Sr
17:37
5:52
134
Tuan Shridhar
Jr
18:13
6:04
169
19 Las Lomas
17-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:30
86:23
17:17
5:46
526 Preston Norris
So
16:26
5:29
35
Parker Wilkerso
So
17:09
5:43
96
Ian Weeks
Sr
17:15
5:45
111
Reese Lieberma
Jr
17:38
5:53
135
Cooper Wise
Fr
17:56
5:59
149
Andrew Graham
Jr
18:01
6:00
157
Christia Davidson
Sr
18:01
6:00
158
20 Archbishop Riordan
20-16-19-20-20
Gap: 1:36
86:55
17:23
5:48
550 Trevor Paulbits
Jr
16:27
5:29
39
Ian Cranfiel
Sr
16:41
5:34
56
Michael Kilgarif
Sr
17:47
5:56
142
James Upchurch
Jr
17:56
5:59
150
Gene Abourlet
Jr
18:04
6:01
163
Kyle Quan
Sr
19:14
6:25
202
Kevin Oliva
Sr
19:22
6:27
205
21 Miramonte
9-18-20-22-21
Gap: 2:17
86:42
17:20
5:47
571 Jonathan Fierro
Sr
15:53
5:18
15
Duran Reyes
Jr
17:12
5:44
103
Jj Young
Jr
17:21
5:47
120
Jack Mader
Jr
18:06
6:02
165
Kyle Finger
Sr
18:10
6:03
168
Tommy Brovelli
Jr
18:14
6:05
170




22 Liberty
11-13-17-21-22
Gap: 2:23
87:14
17:27
5:49
575 Elliott Portillo
Sr
15:58
5:19
18
Micah Delgado
So
16:41
5:34
58
Andrew Macklin
Sr
17:59
6:00
154
Caleb Sullivan
Jr
18:15
6:05
171
Michael Sudweeks
Sr
18:21
6:07
174
Jacorey Chaffin
Sr
18:43
6:14
188
Cisco Vega
Sr
19:47
6:36
211
23 Los Altos
21-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:38
87:42
17:32
5:51
611 Owen Mackenzi
So
16:31
5:30
42
Adam Sage
Fr
17:11
5:44
101
Tomo Yoshino
So
17:52
5:57
145
Rian Lawlor
So
18:00
6:00
156
Nikolas Gibson
So
18:08
6:03
167
Jacob Folkman
Sr
18:37
6:12
183
Nathan Godderis
Jr
19:09
6:23
201
24 Mills
30-28-26-25-24
Gap: 0:46
87:42
17:32
5:51
632 Takahiro Mollenka
Sr
17:08
5:43
95
Thomas Petersen
Sr
17:16
5:45
115
Christop Louie
So
17:41
5:54
137
Jacky Au-yeung
So
17:43
5:54
138
Jason Tong
Sr
17:54
5:58
147
Patrick Tan
Sr
17:58
5:59
152
Nathan Tang
Sr
18:31
6:10
181
25 Foothill (pleasanton
28-24-24-24-25
Gap: 1:32
88:04
17:37
5:52
640 Russell Sullivan
So
16:50
5:37
74
Jake Dean
Sr
16:50
5:37
75
Tom Stoev
So
18:00
6:00
155
Yash Srivasta
Sr
18:03
6:01
161
Shrey Shah
So
18:22
6:07
175
Jake Bell
Jr
18:48
6:16
190
Davis Wollesen
Fr
18:48
6:16
191
26 California (san Ramo
24-25-27-26-26
Gap: 1:25
88:43
17:45
5:55
695 Alex Castillo
Sr
16:42
5:34
60
Parker Shields
Sr
17:47
5:56
143
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
18:03
6:01
162
Roen Agdeppa
Sr
18:05
6:02
164
Tristen Newton
Sr
18:07
6:02
166
Rahal Vegiraju
So
18:23
6:08
179




27 Acalanes
32-30-30-28-27
Gap: 1:08
89:15
17:51
5:57
733 Zach Woodwort
Sr
17:22
5:47
121
Ethan Frigon
Jr
17:37
5:52
133
Riley Noon
So
17:45
5:55
140
Christia Lyons
Jr
18:01
6:00
159
Seth Mcwhirte
Sr
18:30
6:10
180
Zach Tom
Sr
18:40
6:13
186
Harrison Seymour
Fr
19:02
6:21
198
27 Pittsburg
26-25-25-27-27
Gap: 2:17
89:59
18:00
6:00
733 Logan Mcnamar
Jr
16:47
5:36
71
Noah Gordon
Sr
17:36
5:52
132
Raul Paz
So
17:38
5:53
136
Joel Topete
Fr
18:54
6:18
195
Jose Hernande
Sr
19:04
6:21
199
Carlos Morales
Jr
20:00
6:40
216
Jiovanni Morales
So
20:16
6:45
220
29 James Lick
31-27-28-29-29
Gap: 1:34
90:05
18:01
6:00
758 Azael Zamora
Jr
17:11
5:44
100
Nathan Bernardo
Sr
17:13
5:44
109
Inteus Castro-L
Jr
18:23
6:08
178
Gustavo Parra
Sr
18:32
6:11
182
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
18:45
6:15
189
Jesus Deloya
Jr
20:16
6:45
221




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Salinas
27-29-29-30-30
Gap: 2:14
90:51
18:10
6:03
782 Alfredo Mejia
Sr
16:47
5:36
72
Christop Klemsz
Jr
17:55
5:58
148
Adrian Garcia
Jr
18:17
6:06
172
Javier Jimenez-
Jr
18:50
6:17
193
Andres Rodrigue
Sr
19:01
6:20
197
Jonathan Chagnon
Sr
19:07
6:22
200




31 Merrill West
29-32-31-31-31
Gap: 2:39
94:33
18:55
6:18
902 Zayad Zaman
Sr
17:07
5:42
93
Nathanie Ajel
Sr
18:43
6:14
187
Emmanuel Chavez
Jr
19:15
6:25
203
Andrew Enriquez
Sr
19:44
6:35
209
Kenneth Tran
Sr
19:46
6:35
210
Rory Gaynor Flynn
Sr
20:38
6:53
224
Kyle Koontz
Sr
20:56
6:59
229
32 Milpitas
23-31-32-32-32
Gap: 4:18
98:57
19:47
6:36
949 Kaito Hashimot
Jr
16:41
5:34
54
Martin Espinoza
Sr
19:51
6:37
213
Joshua Alimpia
Jr
20:39
6:53
225
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
20:49
6:56
227
Millen Do
Sr
20:59
7:00
230








33 Rodriguez
34-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:44
99:56
19:59
6:40
1062 Jason Mosher
Jr
18:23
6:08
176
Jack Binter
Sr
19:26
6:29
206
Zane Watson
Jr
20:01
6:40
217
Jason Boll
Jr
20:59
7:00
231
Nathan Hefner
Jr
21:07
7:02
232
Jeremy Good
Jr
22:00
7:20
238




34 American Canyon
33-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:53
100:59
20:12
6:44
1073 Justin Chang
So
18:18
6:06
173
Joshua Logan
Jr
19:49
6:36
212
Jazjuan Kenion
So
20:47
6:56
226
Emmanuel Deleon
So
20:54
6:58
228
Fermin Bautista
Jr
21:11
7:04
234
Isaiah Abcede
Jr
23:18
7:46
239




35 Concord
36-36-36-36-35
Gap: 0:48
100:17
20:03
6:41
1083 Jonathan Bayle
Sr
19:40
6:33
208
Chris Funes
Sr
19:57
6:39
215
Ezra Lara
Fr
20:05
6:42
218
Joey Anderson
Fr
20:06
6:42
219
Nick Chavez
Sr
20:28
6:49
223
Aaron Eskelson
Jr
21:10
7:03
233
Aasim Yahya
Jr
21:16
7:05
235
35 Deer Valley
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:14
100:27
20:05
6:42
1083 Axel Melendez
Jr
19:17
6:26
204
Noah Lema
Sr
19:27
6:29
207
Henry Rausch
Sr
19:51
6:37
214
Christia Gomez
Jr
20:22
6:47
222
Jonathan Sandifer
Jr
21:31
7:10
236
Victor Nguyen
Sr
21:35
7:12
237




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Low Jr Bella Vista 11:00.1 5:30
2 Alex Tyree Sr Jesuit 11:01.3 5:31
3 Declan Flanagan Sr De La Salle 11:04.1 5:32
4 Justin Seidel Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:04.9 5:32
5 Thomas Clark Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:06.7 5:33
6 Andrew Romero Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:11.3 5:36
7 James Flanagan Jr De La Salle 11:13.5 5:37
8 Tristan Guerrero So Dougherty Valley 11:14.5 5:37
9 Michael Nazari Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:14.5 5:37
10 Jordan Gutierres Jr De La Salle 11:15.1 5:38
11 Patrick Caslin Sr Jesuit 11:17.6 5:39
12 Kyle Young Jr Jesuit 11:19.1 5:40
13 Cameron Ross Jr De La Salle 11:23.6 5:42
14 Justin Nguyen Sr Bellarmine Prep 11:24.2 5:42
15 Soumil Prasad Jr Dougherty Valley 11:25.1 5:43
16 Daniel Leclair Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:26.4 5:43
17 Justin Folan Jr Bellarmine Prep 11:28.9 5:44
18 Kevin Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 11:31.6 5:46
19 Carson Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista 11:32.2 5:46
20 Cole Edgren So San Ramon Valley 11:32.7 5:46
21 Cooper Tomkovicz Jr De La Salle 11:37.4 5:49
22 Gabriel Alderman Jr Bella Vista 11:38.5 5:49
23 Nohl Patterson Jr De La Salle 11:39.1 5:50
24 Timothy Sams Jr Campolindo 11:39.5 5:50
25 David Gonzalez Sr Bella Vista 11:40.1 5:50
26 Danny Maguire Jr Monte Vista 11:43.5 5:52
27 Rohan Castelino Sr De La Salle 11:44.6 5:52
28 Samuel George Jr Monte Vista 11:45 5:53
29 Matthew Braga Jr Dougherty Valley 11:45.1 5:53
30 Jason Feiber Sr Redwood (larkspur) 11:46.3 5:53
31 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 11:50 5:55
32 Justin Lack Jr Bella Vista 11:50.3 5:55
33 Elijah Sheppard Jr Monte Vista 11:51.2 5:56
34 Kaden Mckay Fr Woodcreek 11:52 5:56
35 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon Valley 11:52.5 5:56
36 Jackson Broaddus Jr Monte Vista 11:52.7 5:56
37 Alex Ly Sr Woodcreek 11:53.3 5:57
38 Colton Ronshausen So Petaluma 11:53.9 5:57
39 Cole Baer Jr Jesuit 11:53.9 5:57
40 Shane Mitbo Sr Archbishop Mitty 11:53.9 5:57
41 Zak Rubio Jr Heritage 11:54.5 5:57
42 Matthew Duret Jr Amador Valley 11:55.8 5:58
43 Michael Basilli Sr Miramonte 11:58.6 5:59
44 Peter Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 11:58.7 5:59
45 Michael Pichardo So Petaluma 12:01.2 6:01
46 Kole Mendez Fr Woodcreek 12:02.5 6:01
47 Tony Zortman Jr Woodcreek 12:02.7 6:01
48 Joseph Lowenstein Jr Bella Vista 12:02.8 6:01
49 Leo Tong Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:04.7 6:02
50 Hayden Dennis Jr Petaluma 12:04.9 6:02
51 Aaron Du Jr Dougherty Valley 12:04.9 6:02
52 Peter Connors Jr Harker 12:05.3 6:03
53 Cameron Reyes Jr California (san Ramo 12:05.9 6:03
54 Akhil Jakatdar Jr Los Altos 12:06.2 6:03
55 Liam Carmody Jr Bishop O'dowd 12:08.1 6:04
56 Charles Pyle Sr Archbishop Mitty 12:08.2 6:04
57 Austin Lucero Jr Amador Valley 12:08.6 6:04
58 Chris Hatch Jr Bella Vista 12:09.6 6:05
59 Akrum Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 12:10.5 6:05
60 Dallin Stewart Jr San Ramon Valley 12:10.7 6:05
61 Alejandro Barros Fr Heritage 12:11.9 6:06
62 Anthony Flores Sr Jesuit 12:12.4 6:06
63 Sebastian Garate Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:15.6 6:08
64 Seran Gemechu Jr Willow Glen 12:17.4 6:09
65 Nate Curran Sr Monte Vista 12:18.7 6:09
66 Ryan Huang Jr Los Altos 12:19.3 6:10
67 Cooper Willson Jr California (san Ramo 12:21.9 6:11
68 Josh Coyne Jr Clayton Valley 12:22.6 6:11
69 Matthew Deagen Sr Amador Valley 12:23.2 6:12
70 Jake Whinnery Jr Monte Vista 12:23.8 6:12
71 Tim Brannan Sr Jesuit 12:24.1 6:12
72 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 12:24.2 6:12
73 Matthew Lopresti Sr Campolindo 12:24.2 6:12
74 Nick Wolford Sr Campolindo 12:24.3 6:12
75 Owen Hering So Redwood (larkspur) 12:25.2 6:13
76 Alex Linney Sr Miramonte 12:26.3 6:13
77 Alex Glenn Sr Amador Valley 12:27 6:14
78 Dylan Coffman Sr Willow Glen 12:28.6 6:14
79 Collin Lunn Sr Amador Valley 12:29.3 6:15
80 Casey Chambers Jr Campolindo 12:30.4 6:15
81 Matthew Durel Sr Woodcreek 12:32.4 6:16
82 Tyler Dumond Jr Liberty 12:34.6 6:17
83 Derek He Jr Campolindo 12:35.4 6:18
84 Adrian Mendez Sr Willow Glen 12:35.9 6:18
85 Trevor Loria Sr Clayton Valley 12:36 6:18
86 Braeden Camarota Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:38.3 6:19
87 Jack Bartozsek So Willow Glen 12:39.8 6:20
88 Lucas Clark Fr Willow Glen 12:40.6 6:20
89 Erik Wong Jr Amador Valley 12:41.6 6:21
90 Will Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte 12:43 6:22
91 Eric Perez Jr Clayton Valley 12:43.2 6:22
92 Chris Carter Sr Los Altos 12:43.3 6:22
93 Grant Arkin Jr San Ramon Valley 12:45 6:23
94 Skylar Henry Jr Heritage 12:46 6:23
95 Juan Hernandez Jr Concord 12:46.9 6:23
96 Tyler Lopez Jr Foothill (pleasanton 12:47.6 6:24
97 Ted Saenger Fr Las Lomas 12:48.1 6:24
98 Colin Cook Jr Clayton Valley 12:48.8 6:24
99 Zack Henry Jr Heritage 12:49.5 6:25
100 Luke Bell Jr Foothill (pleasanton 12:50.7 6:25
101 Edwin Chau Sr Mills 12:51.2 6:26
102 Alex Garcia Jr Clayton Valley 12:51.8 6:26
103 Siddharth Sandhu Fr Las Lomas 12:54.2 6:27
104 Bryden Connel Sr Clayton Valley 12:55.3 6:28
105 Maxime Berenshteyn Jr Foothill (pleasanton 12:56 6:28
106 Nathan Mccauley Sr Heritage 12:56.8 6:28
107 Connor Choy Fr Las Lomas 12:57 6:29
108 Michael Schraml So Willow Glen 12:57.3 6:29
109 Alexander Cushing Jr Los Altos 12:58 6:29
110 Giancarlo Villalvazo Ma Jr Mills 12:58.3 6:29
111 Nathan Turner So Petaluma 12:59.4 6:30
112 David Ambriz Jr Heritage 13:01.1 6:31
113 Max Lee Sr Campolindo 13:01.6 6:31
114 Tanner Kephart Sr Liberty 13:02 6:31
115 Gavin Miller So Las Lomas 13:03.6 6:32
116 Brian Ohleyer Jr Acalanes 13:04.8 6:32
117 David Bejines Jr James Lick 13:08.7 6:34 1/2 2/8 28/37
118 Anthony O'dea So Las Lomas 13:08.9 6:34
119 Leland Zhang Jr Foothill (pleasanton 13:11.2 6:36
120 Thomas Baker So Las Lomas 13:12.4 6:36
121 Cameron Otterson Jr Acalanes 13:13.2 6:37
122 Riley Smith Sr Acalanes 13:13.6 6:37
123 David Flores Jr Rodriguez 13:15.8 6:38
124 Tushar Agashe So Archbishop Mitty 13:16 6:38
125 Derrick Wang Sr Bishop O'dowd 13:16.4 6:38
126 Ivan Rizo Sr Pittsburg 13:17.6 6:39
127 Andy Peng Jr Foothill (pleasanton 13:18.4 6:39
128 Creighton Hare Jr Las Lomas 13:19 6:40
129 William Gipson Sr Campolindo 13:19.1 6:40
130 Eric Goltz Fr Redwood (larkspur) 13:19.9 6:40
131 Zachary Thompson Jr Bishop O'dowd 13:22.1 6:41
132 Nolan Grubaugh Jr Heritage 13:23.8 6:42
133 Caleb Mcdonough Jr Liberty 13:31 6:46
134 Michael Ramos Jr American Canyon 13:36.3 6:48
135 Nicolas Wilson Sr Acalanes 13:36.9 6:48
136 Sebastian Varela Jr Miramonte 13:37.5 6:49
137 Jerimiah Cecilio Jr Pittsburg 13:38 6:49
138 Edgar Becerra Sr Freedom 13:39.6 6:50
139 Kevin Xu Sr Mills 13:40.2 6:50
140 Bryce Pamer Jr Clayton Valley 13:42.1 6:51
141 Victor Davila Jr Concord 13:44.6 6:52
142 George Fisher Jr Los Altos 13:48.5 6:54
143 Alexis Villalpondo Sr Willow Glen 13:48.8 6:54
144 Robinpreet Singh Sr Liberty 13:52.3 6:56
145 Noah Elomari Jr Rodriguez 13:53.3 6:57
146 Amir Udler Jr California (san Ramo 13:58.8 6:59
147 Brendan Lee Sr Mills 14:01.1 7:01
148 Feyd Stribling So American Canyon 14:04.4 7:02
149 James Mcculloch So Redwood (larkspur) 14:06 7:03
150 Elijah Arcebal Sr American Canyon 14:12.1 7:06
151 Nick Raymundo Jr Freedom 14:13.2 7:07
152 Andrew Rule Sr Harker 14:16.7 7:08
153 Michael Huynh Jr Independence 14:17.2 7:09
154 Kyle Earle Sr Merrill West 14:17.9 7:09
155 Sheel Bhardwaj Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:18 7:09
156 Kevin Kim Jr Miramonte 14:36.3 7:18
157 Gautam Banuru Sr Merrill West 14:39.7 7:20
158 Lorenzo Horde Jr Deer Valley 14:44.3 7:22
159 Hugh Klassen Sr California (san Ramo 14:44.3 7:22
160 Pablo Coronel Sr Concord 14:48.7 7:24
161 Hobie James Gementera Sr Mills 14:49.8 7:25
162 Ryan Sun Jr Mills 14:58.3 7:29
163 Daemien Hemmick Fr Pittsburg 15:01.2 7:31
164 Christian Gomez Jr Concord 15:02.7 7:31
165 Conner Burr Jr Concord 15:09.4 7:35
166 Jae-an Wang Sr El Cerrito 15:10 7:35
167 Justin Tavassolikhah Jr El Cerrito 15:13.8 7:37
168 Ian Ramos Jr Concord 15:16.2 7:38
169 Payerchin Riley Jr Freedom 15:22.7 7:41
170 Christian Ortiz Jr Freedom 15:28.2 7:44
171 Lyzel Henriquez Jr Liberty 15:39.9 7:50
172 Andrew Federas Jr Acalanes 15:42.6 7:51
173 Joshua Duong Jr Deer Valley 15:51.8 7:56
174 Julio Alvarado Sr Pittsburg 15:55 7:58
175 Peter Bird Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:59.3 8:00
176 Edwin Perez Sr Jesuit 16:01.4 8:01
177 Luis Torres Sr Concord 16:15.4 8:08
178 Karl Mikael Sierte Jr El Cerrito 16:17.2 8:09
179 Kyle Corpuz Sr Deer Valley 16:17.3 8:09
180 Junel Sanchez Sr American Canyon 16:33.1 8:17
181 Alexander Brajas Sr Freedom 16:33.8 8:17
182 Tyrese Patterson Sr Pittsburg 16:34.5 8:17
183 Steven Cao Sr Harker 17:04.1 8:32
184 Bryan Lam Jr Acalanes 17:04.3 8:32
185 Josua Juarez So Pittsburg 17:28.7 8:44
186 William Liang Jr El Cerrito 20:14.9 10:07
187 Joseph Allen Fr James Lick 26:00.5 13:00 2/2 8/8 35/35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marco Dal Canto Fr Willow Glen 10:52.9 5:26
2 Ross D'orfani So Bellarmine Prep 10:58.5 5:29
3 Colin Ryan So Jesuit 11:05.8 5:33
4 Ted Fuell So Bellarmine Prep 11:14.2 5:37
5 Sam Diab So Bellarmine Prep 11:21.4 5:41
6 Cole Mckain Fr Merced 11:22.6 5:41
7 Spencer Cochran So Bella Vista 11:25.1 5:43
8 Peter Deck So Bellarmine Prep 11:25.6 5:43
9 Miles Worthen So Jesuit 11:26 5:43
10 Caelin Sutch Fr Jesuit 11:29.8 5:45
11 Lucas Badcock So Dougherty Valley 11:32.5 5:46
12 Derek Cech So Bellarmine Prep 11:35.2 5:48
13 Ethan Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 11:35.8 5:48
14 Devin Makhni So Archbishop Mitty 11:37.4 5:49
15 William Perez-rios So Merced 11:37.4 5:49
16 Kayce Carrancho Fr Milpitas 11:38.1 5:49
17 Cole Hahn So De La Salle 11:41.5 5:51
18 Dominic Giusto Fr De La Salle 11:42 5:51
19 Daniel Stern Fr San Ramon Valley 11:42.1 5:51
20 Sam Milham So Monte Vista 11:44.5 5:52
21 Austin Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 11:45.6 5:53
22 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 11:46.6 5:53
23 David Granados So Merced 11:46.6 5:53
24 Jacob Renaghan So Las Lomas 11:48.9 5:54
25 Devan Nuti Fr Willow Glen 11:49 5:55
26 Arnav Choudhury Fr Archbishop Mitty 11:49.5 5:55
27 Felipe Martinez So Merrill West 11:49.9 5:55
28 Luke Hammers So Bellarmine Prep 11:51 5:56
29 Alton Creson So Miramonte 11:52.8 5:56
30 Timothee Walters Fr Redwood (larkspur) 11:55.3 5:58
31 Alex Asch Fr Willow Glen 11:55.7 5:58
32 Garrett Louie So Miramonte 11:56.5 5:58
33 Colin Lekki So Campolindo 11:58.1 5:59
34 Robert Canalas So Jesuit 11:58.7 5:59
35 Cianan Conefrey-shino So Bellarmine Prep 12:00.2 6:00
36 Jacob Lawrence Fr Amador Valley 12:02.8 6:01
37 Joshua Grzymala So Willow Glen 12:03.3 6:02
38 Ethan Millar So Merrill West 12:03.9 6:02
39 Derek O'connor Fr De La Salle 12:08.1 6:04
40 Jackson Penney Fr De La Salle 12:09.2 6:05
41 Colin Brannan So Jesuit 12:11.3 6:06
42 Martin Smith Fr Jesuit 12:11.7 6:06
43 Matt Sioson So Amador Valley 12:13.3 6:07
44 Aidan Choy-marshall Fr Willow Glen 12:13.7 6:07
45 Calder Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 12:14.2 6:07
46 Seamus Caslin So Jesuit 12:14.6 6:07
47 Pablo Nguyen Fr Campolindo 12:14.9 6:07
48 Owen Hunger Fr Campolindo 12:15.8 6:08
49 Aidan Reinwald Fr Clayton Valley 12:17 6:09
50 Ferman Moreno Fr Salinas 12:17.1 6:09
51 Tanner Phillips Fr Merced 12:17.7 6:09
52 Tristan Fossan So Clayton Valley 12:19.6 6:10
53 Brendan Mcfeely So Miramonte 12:20.4 6:10
54 Matt Phipps So Redwood (larkspur) 12:21.5 6:11
55 Christopher Cortes So Rodriguez 12:22.2 6:11
56 Nathan Dumas So Liberty 12:22.7 6:11
57 Alex Halaszynski So Las Lomas 12:23.2 6:12
58 Julian Virrueta Fr Willow Glen 12:23.4 6:12
59 Nico Doran Fr De La Salle 12:24.1 6:12
60 Siddharth Somala So Dougherty Valley 12:25.8 6:13
61 Luke Sage Fr Los Altos 12:26.8 6:13
62 Jack Daley Fr Las Lomas 12:28.3 6:14
63 Michael Han Fr Dougherty Valley 12:28.6 6:14
64 Jason Serduke So Monte Vista 12:30.7 6:15
65 Hunter Bennion Fr Rodriguez 12:30.7 6:15
66 Kyle Berschens So Freedom 12:32.2 6:16
67 Rishi Dange Fr Harker 12:33 6:17
68 Abhishek Subandh Fr Los Altos 12:33.2 6:17
69 Herq Justin Gementera Fr Mills 12:33.3 6:17
70 Blake Bailey So Bella Vista 12:33.9 6:17
71 Martin Burden Fr Harker 12:33.9 6:17
72 Mateus Dutra So Monte Vista 12:34.4 6:17
73 Casey Renaghan So Las Lomas 12:35.5 6:18
74 Ben Morse Fr Las Lomas 12:37.3 6:19
75 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon Valley 12:37.6 6:19
76 Reed Neulight Fr Redwood (larkspur) 12:40.2 6:20
77 Adam Neely So Liberty 12:40.3 6:20
78 Nathan Butterfield Fr Clayton Valley 12:41.4 6:21
79 Zachary Conwell So Bella Vista 12:41.9 6:21
80 Dylan Cronin Fr Campolindo 12:42.8 6:21
81 Christopher Pearson Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:43.9 6:22
82 Connor Ueyama Fr Dougherty Valley 12:47.3 6:24
83 Nicholas Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 12:47.6 6:24
84 Mihir Sharma Fr Harker 12:48.5 6:24
85 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 12:49.8 6:25
86 Freddie Bell Fr Miramonte 12:50.7 6:25
87 Allen Matyushkin Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:51.9 6:26
88 Maximilian Essl So Campolindo 12:52.5 6:26
89 Pranav Poominathan So Foothill (pleasanton 12:52.7 6:26
90 Andrew Hevener So Clayton Valley 12:53.3 6:27
91 Jonathan Lew So Mills 12:54.9 6:27
92 Vincent Giglio So James Lick 12:56.1 6:28 1/6 1/8 27/37
93 James Pappadakis Fr Willow Glen 12:56.4 6:28
94 Walker Browning So Dougherty Valley 12:57.2 6:29
95 Max Jorgensen Fr Amador Valley 12:57.2 6:29
96 Ian Russell So Salinas 12:57.7 6:29
97 Mason Mccann Fr Foothill (pleasanton 12:57.8 6:29
98 Matthew Chun Fr Sacred Heart Prep 12:57.9 6:29
99 Grayson Meckfessel Fr Miramonte 12:58.8 6:29
100 Ethan Lin So Archbishop Riordan 12:59.4 6:30
101 Richard Hu Fr Harker 13:00 6:30
102 Agustin Caes Meneses So Campolindo 13:00.8 6:30
103 Miles Lehman-winters Fr El Cerrito 13:01 6:31
104 Sean Malley So Clayton Valley 13:01.7 6:31
105 Jake Martin So Amador Valley 13:03.4 6:32
106 Michael Wang So Harker 13:05.4 6:33
107 Brandon Lindner Fr Merrill West 13:06.1 6:33
108 Jacob Crummett Fr Bella Vista 13:06.3 6:33
109 Paul Garin So Merrill West 13:06.3 6:33
110 Carlos Cruz So Merrill West 13:06.3 6:33
111 Marcus Robles Fr Liberty 13:07.4 6:34
112 Jon Telebrico So Archbishop Mitty 13:07.5 6:34
113 Sebastian Gil So Amador Valley 13:07.7 6:34
114 Daniel Irwin So Petaluma 13:07.9 6:34
115 Joey Ratcliffe Fr Liberty 13:08 6:34
116 Alejandro Ventura So Rodriguez 13:08.1 6:34
117 Matt Garrison So El Cerrito 13:08.3 6:34
118 Elliot Gilmore Fr Clayton Valley 13:08.4 6:34
119 Dane Elder Fr Rodriguez 13:08.4 6:34
120 Julian Jensen Fr Bishop O'dowd 13:08.5 6:34
121 Jacob Gardner So Dougherty Valley 13:09 6:35
122 Ryan Rickard Fr Clayton Valley 13:09.8 6:35
123 Jack Radanovich So De La Salle 13:10 6:35
124 Daniel Hidalgo So Merced 13:10.3 6:35
125 Will Buckerfield Fr Bella Vista 13:11.1 6:36
126 Randy Aberouette Archbishop Riordan 13:11.7 6:36
127 Preston Venenciano So Milpitas 13:11.7 6:36
128 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 13:13.7 6:37
129 Benjamin Malek Fr Redwood (larkspur) 13:14.7 6:37
130 Nathan Hiss So Miramonte 13:15.2 6:38
131 Greg Salmon Fr De La Salle 13:15.4 6:38
132 Andy Koonmen So Harker 13:16.1 6:38
133 Sam Morasch Fr Campolindo 13:16.1 6:38
134 Tripp Crissman Fr Los Altos 13:16.5 6:38
135 Arnet Yu Fr Bishop O'dowd 13:16.6 6:38
136 Danny Lane So Monte Vista 13:17 6:39
137 Josh Duenss So Archbishop Riordan 13:18.7 6:39
138 Eric Ding So Mills 13:19.9 6:40
139 Logan Mclaughlin So Archbishop Riordan 13:21.6 6:41
140 Ryan Adolf So Harker 13:22.1 6:41
141 Taylor Lee Fr Foothill (pleasanton 13:22.2 6:41
142 Aidan Ruh Fr Monte Vista 13:22.3 6:41
143 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon Valley 13:22.7 6:41
144 James Gayer Fr Mills 13:22.7 6:41
145 Matthew O'brien Fr Miramonte 13:22.9 6:41
146 Nicholas Ro Maynard So El Cerrito 13:23.2 6:42
147 Evan Manley Fr Bella Vista 13:23.9 6:42
148 Michael Gray Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:24 6:42
149 Nathan Garza Fr Rodriguez 13:25.2 6:43
150 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 13:26.5 6:43
151 Pablo Montenegro So Salinas 13:27.2 6:44
152 Cole Zesiger So Redwood (larkspur) 13:27.6 6:44
153 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 13:29 6:45 2/6 3/8 29/37
154 Josh Starr So Acalanes 13:31.2 6:46
155 Jarrett Fowler So Los Altos 13:32.3 6:46
156 Jake Leigh So San Ramon Valley 13:33.2 6:47
157 Brandon Truong So Independence 13:33.4 6:47
158 Aarya Parekh So Dougherty Valley 13:33.5 6:47
159 John Duncan So Redwood (larkspur) 13:33.6 6:47
160 Vincent Galbraith Fr Liberty 13:34 6:47
161 Liam Selstrom So Petaluma 13:35.8 6:48
162 Sanjith Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 13:37.6 6:49
163 Alan Stoev Fr Foothill (pleasanton 13:38.3 6:49
164 Mateo Guittap Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:38.5 6:49
165 Duncan Sinclair So Bishop O'dowd 13:40.8 6:50
166 Alex Hunt So El Cerrito 13:41.1 6:51
167 Satchel Petty So Foothill (pleasanton 13:42.3 6:51
168 Brian Torres Fr Concord 13:42.6 6:51
169 Joshua Ford So Bella Vista 13:43 6:52
170 Anish Patel So Archbishop Mitty 13:44.7 6:52
171 Nicholas Collins-yarnel So Acalanes 13:44.9 6:52
172 Ethan Johnston So Acalanes 13:45.4 6:53
173 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon Valley 13:51.4 6:56
174 Shay Adams Fr Los Altos 13:55.5 6:58
175 Gabriel Panililio Fr Salinas 14:03.2 7:02
176 Andres Avila So Concord 14:03.3 7:02
177 Mark Moroz Fr Concord 14:04.9 7:02
178 Christian Cayabyab So Merrill West 14:06.1 7:03
179 Johnny Tavares Fr Salinas 14:06.3 7:03
180 Ethan Langendorff So Freedom 14:08.1 7:04
181 Lucas Bricca Fr Los Altos 14:08.2 7:04
182 Isaac Elahi Fr Rodriguez 14:09.3 7:05
183 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 14:12.2 7:06 3/6 4/8 31/37
184 Aaron Bennett Fr Los Altos 14:13 7:07
185 Cristian Bass So Archbishop Mitty 14:15 7:08
186 Griffin Epstein So Petaluma 14:15.4 7:08
187 Dennis Reynolds Fr Salinas 14:19.8 7:10
188 Joseph Van Dyke Fr Freedom 14:22 7:11
189 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 14:24.5 7:12 4/6 5/8 28/36
190 Miguel Cordero Lopez Fr Foothill (pleasanton 14:32.6 7:16
191 Melvin Estrada Fr James Lick 14:34.7 7:17 5/6 6/8 26/33
192 Nicholas Lundquist Archbishop Riordan 14:35.6 7:18
193 Steven Ruiz So Concord 14:37.5 7:19
194 Gabriel Mellows So Sacred Heart Prep 14:39.5 7:20
195 Harvey Jarin Fr Independence 14:46.2 7:23
196 Matthew Rydberg Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:48 7:24
197 Jeffrey Yao So Independence 14:49.7 7:25
198 Ben Rivero Fr El Cerrito 14:57.7 7:29
199 Daniel Grau Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:57.7 7:29
200 Ryan Laval So Acalanes 14:59.8 7:30
201 Hunter Heuer So Freedom 15:16 7:38
202 Fernan Bautista So American Canyon 15:30.2 7:45
203 George Smith Fr El Cerrito 15:35.8 7:48
204 Joseph Sweeney Fr Bishop O'dowd 15:37.3 7:49
205 Mario Rubino Fr Concord 15:38 7:49
206 Nathan Hale So Petaluma 15:45.5 7:53
207 Kyle Biven Fr Concord 15:58.4 7:59
208 John Kogami So American Canyon 16:01.9 8:01
209 Christian Espos Fr Bishop O'dowd 16:04 8:02
210 Wesley Luong Fr Mills 16:06.3 8:03
211 Lazaro Padiernos So American Canyon 16:10.2 8:05
212 Kevin Bach Fr James Lick 16:12 8:06 6/6 7/8 26/28
213 Nick Liechty So Freedom 16:24.8 8:12
214 Benjamin Taylor Fr Freedom 16:25.2 8:13
215 Jared Moore Fr Freedom 16:29 8:15
216 Spencer Green So Deer Valley 16:40.2 8:20
217 Roger Flores Fr Sacred Heart Prep 16:52.8 8:26
218 Charlie Karr So Sacred Heart Prep 17:14.1 8:37
219 Talon Tooker Fr Concord 17:36 8:48
220 Andrew Higby Fr Deer Valley 18:26.3 9:13
221 Samuel Tzeng So Independence 18:45.7 9:23
222 Antonio Lopez Fr Deer Valley 19:12.2 9:36
223 Brian Vu Fr Independence 19:37.6 9:49
224 Hernandez-lo Sebastian Fr American Canyon 22:30.3 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine Prep
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
56:35
11:19
5:39
31 Ross D'orfani
So
10:59
5:29
2
Ted Fuell
So
11:14
5:37
4
Sam Diab
So
11:21
5:41
5
Peter Deck
So
11:26
5:43
8
Derek Cech
So
11:35
5:48
12
Luke Hammers
So
11:51
5:56
28
Cianan Conefrey
So
12:00
6:00
35
2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
58:12
11:38
5:49
97 Colin Ryan
So
11:06
5:33
3
Miles Worthen
So
11:26
5:43
9
Caelin Sutch
Fr
11:30
5:45
10
Robert Canalas
So
11:59
5:59
34
Colin Brannan
So
12:11
6:06
41
Martin Smith
Fr
12:12
6:06
42
Seamus Caslin
So
12:15
6:07
46
3 Willow Glen
1-4-5-3-3
Gap: 1:21
58:55
11:47
5:53
138 Marco Dal Canto
Fr
10:53
5:26
1
Devan Nuti
Fr
11:49
5:55
25
Alex Asch
Fr
11:56
5:58
31
Joshua Grzymala
So
12:03
6:02
37
Aidan Choy-mar
Fr
12:14
6:07
44
Julian Virrueta
Fr
12:23
6:12
58
James Pappadak
Fr
12:56
6:28
93
4 De La Salle
10-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:43
60:05
12:01
6:00
173 Cole Hahn
So
11:42
5:51
17
Dominic Giusto
Fr
11:42
5:51
18
Derek O'connor
Fr
12:08
6:04
39
Jackson Penney
Fr
12:09
6:05
40
Nico Doran
Fr
12:24
6:12
59
Jack Radanovi
So
13:10
6:35
122
Greg Salmon
Fr
13:15
6:38
130
5 Monte Vista
7-5-4-6-5
Gap: 0:59
60:11
12:02
6:01
190 Ethan Pendergr
Fr
11:36
5:48
13
Sam Milham
So
11:45
5:52
20
Austin Pendergr
Fr
11:46
5:53
21
Jason Serduke
So
12:31
6:15
64
Mateus Dutra
So
12:34
6:17
72
Danny Lane
So
13:17
6:39
135
Aidan Ruh
Fr
13:22
6:41
141
6 Merced
4-3-3-4-6
Gap: 1:48
60:15
12:03
6:01
218 Cole Mckain
Fr
11:23
5:41
6
William Perez-ri
So
11:37
5:49
15
David Granados
So
11:47
5:53
23
Tanner Phillips
Fr
12:18
6:09
51
Daniel Hidalgo
So
13:10
6:35
123








7 Las Lomas
12-16-13-10-7
Gap: 0:48
61:53
12:23
6:11
290 Jacob Renaghan
So
11:49
5:54
24
Alex Halaszyn
So
12:23
6:12
57
Jack Daley
Fr
12:28
6:14
62
Casey Renaghan
So
12:36
6:18
73
Ben Morse
Fr
12:37
6:19
74
Nicholas Ciotola
Fr
12:48
6:24
83




8 Campolindo
16-15-10-8-8
Gap: 0:54
62:04
12:25
6:12
296 Colin Lekki
So
11:58
5:59
33
Pablo Nguyen
Fr
12:15
6:07
47
Owen Hunger
Fr
12:16
6:08
48
Dylan Cronin
Fr
12:43
6:21
80
Maximili Essl
So
12:53
6:26
88
Agustin Caes Meneses
So
13:01
6:30
102
Sam Morasch
Fr
13:16
6:38
132
9 Miramonte
14-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:06
61:59
12:24
6:12
299 Alton Creson
So
11:53
5:56
29
Garrett Louie
So
11:57
5:58
32
Brendan Mcfeely
So
12:20
6:10
53
Freddie Bell
Fr
12:51
6:25
86
Grayson Meckfess
Fr
12:59
6:29
99
Nathan Hiss
So
13:15
6:38
129
Matthew O'brien
Fr
13:23
6:41
144
10 Dougherty Valley
6-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:25
62:11
12:26
6:13
310 Lucas Badcock
So
11:33
5:46
11
Siddhart Somala
So
12:26
6:13
60
Michael Han
Fr
12:29
6:14
63
Connor Ueyama
Fr
12:47
6:24
82
Walker Browning
So
12:57
6:29
94
Jacob Gardner
So
13:09
6:35
120
Aarya Parekh
So
13:34
6:47
156
11 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-8-8-11
Gap: 1:30
62:10
12:26
6:13
320 Devin Makhni
So
11:37
5:49
14
Arnav Choudhur
Fr
11:50
5:55
26
Christop Pearson
Fr
12:44
6:22
81
Allen Matyushk
Fr
12:52
6:26
87
Jon Telebric
So
13:08
6:34
112
Anish Patel
So
13:45
6:52
167
Cristian Bass
So
14:15
7:08
180
12 Clayton Valley
18-18-18-14-12
Gap: 0:45
63:13
12:39
6:19
373 Aidan Reinwald
Fr
12:17
6:09
49
Tristan Fossan
So
12:20
6:10
52
Nathan Butterfi
Fr
12:41
6:21
78
Andrew Hevener
So
12:53
6:27
90
Sean Malley
So
13:02
6:31
104
Elliot Gilmore
Fr
13:08
6:34
117
Ryan Rickard
Fr
13:10
6:35
121
13 Milpitas
9-7-9-12-13
Gap: 1:36
62:40
12:32
6:16
376 Kayce Carranch
Fr
11:38
5:49
16
Nathan Dulay
So
11:47
5:53
22
Naran Nathan
Fr
12:50
6:25
85
Preston Venencia
So
13:12
6:36
126
Vincent Tran
Fr
13:14
6:37
127
Harry Mendez
Fr
13:27
6:43
149




14 Bella Vista
5-13-14-13-14
Gap: 1:46
62:58
12:36
6:18
388 Spencer Cochran
So
11:25
5:43
7
Blake Bailey
So
12:34
6:17
70
Zachary Conwell
So
12:42
6:21
79
Jacob Crummett
Fr
13:06
6:33
108
Will Buckerfi
Fr
13:11
6:36
124
Evan Manley
Fr
13:24
6:42
146
Joshua Ford
So
13:43
6:52
166
15 Merrill West
13-11-16-16-15
Gap: 1:16
63:13
12:39
6:19
391 Felipe Martinez
So
11:50
5:55
27
Ethan Millar
So
12:04
6:02
38
Brandon Lindner
Fr
13:06
6:33
107
Paul Garin
So
13:06
6:33
109
Carlos Cruz
So
13:06
6:33
110
Christia Cayabyab
So
14:06
7:03
173




16 Amador Valley
17-14-17-15-16
Gap: 1:05
63:24
12:41
6:20
392 Jacob Lawrence
Fr
12:03
6:01
36
Matt Sioson
So
12:13
6:07
43
Max Jorgense
Fr
12:57
6:29
95
Jake Martin
So
13:03
6:32
105
Sebastia Gil
So
13:08
6:34
113
Sanjith Rajesh
Fr
13:38
6:49
159




17 Harker
24-22-19-19-17
Gap: 0:32
64:01
12:48
6:24
429 Rishi Dange
Fr
12:33
6:17
67
Martin Burden
Fr
12:34
6:17
71
Mihir Sharma
Fr
12:49
6:24
84
Richard Hu
Fr
13:00
6:30
101
Michael Wang
So
13:05
6:33
106
Andy Koonmen
So
13:16
6:38
131
Ryan Adolf
So
13:22
6:41
139
18 San Ramon Valley
11-10-12-16-18
Gap: 1:51
63:30
12:42
6:21
435 Daniel Stern
Fr
11:42
5:51
19
Calder Severson
Fr
12:14
6:07
45
Aaron Lescure
Fr
12:38
6:19
75
Dylan Goebel
Fr
13:23
6:41
142
Jake Leigh
So
13:33
6:47
154
Casey Dow
Fr
13:51
6:56
168




19 Redwood (larkspur)
15-17-15-18-19
Gap: 1:32
63:39
12:44
6:22
439 Timothee Walters
Fr
11:55
5:58
30
Matt Phipps
So
12:22
6:11
54
Reed Neulight
Fr
12:40
6:20
76
Benjamin Malek
Fr
13:15
6:37
128
Cole Zesiger
So
13:28
6:44
151
John Duncan
So
13:34
6:47
157




20 Rodriguez
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:03
64:35
12:55
6:27
501 Christop Cortes
So
12:22
6:11
55
Hunter Bennion
Fr
12:31
6:15
65
Alejandr Ventura
So
13:08
6:34
115
Dane Elder
Fr
13:08
6:34
118
Nathan Garza
Fr
13:25
6:43
148
Isaac Elahi
Fr
14:09
7:05
177




21 Liberty
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:11
64:52
12:58
6:29
516 Nathan Dumas
So
12:23
6:11
56
Adam Neely
So
12:40
6:20
77
Marcus Robles
Fr
13:07
6:34
111
Joey Ratcliff
Fr
13:08
6:34
114
Vincent Galbrait
Fr
13:34
6:47
158








22 Los Altos
22-20-22-22-22
Gap: 1:29
65:44
13:09
6:34
584 Luke Sage
Fr
12:27
6:13
61
Abhishek Subandh
Fr
12:33
6:17
68
Tripp Crissman
Fr
13:17
6:38
133
Jarrett Fowler
So
13:32
6:46
153
Shay Adams
Fr
13:56
6:58
169
Lucas Bricca
Fr
14:08
7:04
176
Aaron Bennett
Fr
14:13
7:07
179
23 Salinas
19-23-23-24-23
Gap: 1:49
66:52
13:22
6:41
640 Ferman Moreno
Fr
12:17
6:09
50
Ian Russell
So
12:58
6:29
96
Pablo Monteneg
So
13:27
6:44
150
Gabriel Panilili
Fr
14:03
7:02
170
Johnny Tavares
Fr
14:06
7:03
174
Dennis Reynolds
Fr
14:20
7:10
181




23 Mills
25-24-24-23-23
Gap: 3:33
68:17
13:39
6:50
640 Herq Justin Gementer
Fr
12:33
6:17
69
Jonathan Lew
So
12:55
6:27
91
Eric Ding
So
13:20
6:40
137
James Gayer
Fr
13:23
6:41
143
Wesley Luong
Fr
16:06
8:03
200








25 Archbishop Riordan
29-27-26-26-25
Gap: 0:25
66:15
13:15
6:38
646 Ethan Lin
So
12:59
6:30
100
Randy Aberouet
-
13:12
6:36
125
Josh Duenss
So
13:19
6:39
136
Logan Mclaughl
So
13:22
6:41
138
Michael Gray
Fr
13:24
6:42
147
Mateo Guittap
Fr
13:39
6:49
161
Nicholas Lundquis
-
14:36
7:18
186
26 Foothill (pleasanton
26-25-25-25-26
Gap: 0:50
66:33
13:19
6:39
650 Pranav Poominat
So
12:53
6:26
89
Mason Mccann
Fr
12:58
6:29
97
Taylor Lee
Fr
13:22
6:41
140
Alan Stoev
Fr
13:38
6:49
160
Satchel Petty
So
13:42
6:51
164
Miguel Cordero Lopez
Fr
14:33
7:16
184




27 El Cerrito
30-26-27-27-27
Gap: 1:57
68:11
13:38
6:49
719 Miles Lehman-w
Fr
13:01
6:31
103
Matt Garrison
So
13:08
6:34
116
Nicholas Ro Maynard
So
13:23
6:42
145
Alex Hunt
So
13:41
6:51
163
Ben Rivero
Fr
14:58
7:29
192
George Smith
Fr
15:36
7:48
195




28 James Lick
27-29-29-28-28
Gap: 1:39
69:37
13:55
6:58
790 Vincent Giglio
So
12:56
6:28
92
Mark Orpia
Fr
13:29
6:45
152
Jerricho Habon
Fr
14:12
7:06
178
Nien Tran
Fr
14:25
7:12
183
Melvin Estrada
Fr
14:35
7:17
185
Kevin Bach
Fr
16:12
8:06
201




29 Bishop O'dowd
31-30-28-29-29
Gap: 2:56
71:47
14:21
7:11
810 Julian Jensen
Fr
13:09
6:34
119
Arnet Yu
Fr
13:17
6:38
134
Duncan Sinclair
So
13:41
6:50
162
Joseph Sweeney
Fr
15:37
7:49
196
Christia Espos
Fr
16:04
8:02
199








30 Freedom
23-28-30-30-30
Gap: 3:53
72:43
14:33
7:16
819 Kyle Berschen
So
12:32
6:16
66
Ethan Langendo
So
14:08
7:04
175
Joseph Van Dyke
Fr
14:22
7:11
182
Hunter Heuer
So
15:16
7:38
194
Nick Liechty
So
16:25
8:12
202
Benjamin Taylor
Fr
16:25
8:13
203
Jared Moore
Fr
16:29
8:15
204
31 Sacred Heart Prep
28-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:55
74:16
14:51
7:26
874 Matthew Chun
Fr
12:58
6:29
98
Gabriel Mellows
So
14:40
7:20
188
Matthew Rydberg
Fr
14:48
7:24
190
Daniel Grau
Fr
14:58
7:29
193
Roger Flores
Fr
16:53
8:26
205
Charlie Karr
So
17:14
8:37
206




32 Concord
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:55
72:06
14:25
7:13
892 Brian Torres
Fr
13:43
6:51
165
Andres Avila
So
14:03
7:02
171
Mark Moroz
Fr
14:05
7:02
172
Steven Ruiz
So
14:38
7:19
187
Mario Rubino
Fr
15:38
7:49
197
Kyle Biven
Fr
15:58
7:59
198
Talon Tooker
Fr
17:36
8:48
207
33 Independence
32-33-33-33-33
Gap: 6:04
81:33
16:19
8:09
952 Brandon Truong
So
13:33
6:47
155
Harvey Jarin
Fr
14:46
7:23
189
Jeffrey Yao
So
14:50
7:25
191
Samuel Tzeng
So
18:46
9:23
208
Brian Vu
Fr
19:38
9:49
209








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.