James Lick Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ally Floreza Fr JV 23:10.8 11:35 2 164/164 4/4 4/4 26/26
Analilia Regla Jr V 26:46.8 8:56 3 229/236 3/3 3/3 37/37 27:51
(1:04,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Arlet Miranda So V 20:23.5 6:48 3 69/236 1/3 1/3 27/40 21:43
(1:20,6.1)
21:43
(1:20,6.1)
21:43
(1:20,6.1)
21:43
(1:20,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ashley Preciado Fr JV 22:29.2 11:15 2 162/164 3/4 3/4 29/29
Diana Romero Jr JV 20:58.4 10:29 2 153/164 2/4 2/4 31/32 22:07
(1:09,5.2)
22:07
(1:09,5.2)
22:07
(1:09,5.2)
22:07
(1:09,5.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Milka Perez Jr V 25:20.6 8:27 3 221/236 2/3 2/3 38/39 21:30
Valerie Flores Sr JV 19:34.7 9:47 2 144/164 1/4 1/4 32/33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Fauria Fr St Francis 17:38 5:53
2 Cassidy Haskell So Miramonte 17:44.5 5:55
3 Sofia Castiglioni Sr Davis 17:54.2 5:58
4 Natalie Novitsky Sr Sacred Heart Prep 18:00.8 6:00
5 Kai Bohannon Sr Liberty 18:03.5 6:01
6 Sydney Vandegrift Jr St Francis 18:06.2 6:02
7 Glennis Murphy Sr Redwood (larkspur) 18:11.8 6:04
8 Olivia O'keeffe Jr Davis 18:17.6 6:06
9 Isabella Chao Jr Campolindo 18:20.8 6:07
10 Hannah Ruane Jr Campolindo 18:22.1 6:07
11 Cessair Mckinney Sr Bella Vista 18:25 6:08
12 Angela Dipentino Sr Woodcreek 18:25.1 6:08
13 Sophia Lodigiani So Davis 18:26.6 6:09
14 Abigail Fisk Sr Davis 18:26.7 6:09
15 Meredith Corda Sr Monte Vista 18:28 6:09
16 Kate Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:28.3 6:09
17 Amanda Olla Jr San Ramon Valley 18:29.3 6:10
18 Quinn Hagerman So Merced 18:36.6 6:12
19 Emma Wawrzynek Sr Bishop O'dowd 18:37.4 6:12
20 Charlotte Mitchell So Davis 18:49.4 6:16
21 Aniela Mitchell So Davis 18:53.6 6:18
22 Emma Tavella So San Ramon Valley 18:54 6:18
23 Annika Paylor Fr Los Gatos 18:56.4 6:19
24 Sophie Debenedetti So St Francis 18:58.1 6:19
25 Kaitlin Cartwright Jr Amador Valley 18:58.9 6:20
26 Olivia Velasco Fr Los Alamitos 19:01.4 6:20
27 Rosie Cruz Miramonte 19:02.5 6:21
28 Gillian Wagner Jr Redwood (larkspur) 19:03.1 6:21
29 Delaney Sanacore Jr Los Alamitos 19:03.2 6:21
30 Alex Wilson Jr Monte Vista 19:09.4 6:23
31 Madison Macpherson Jr Liberty 19:12.7 6:24
32 Sarah Gayer Sr Mills 19:18.1 6:26
33 Audrey Coney Jr Monte Vista 19:19.8 6:27
34 Sidney Isom So Monte Vista 19:20.1 6:27
35 Haley Silva Fr St Francis 19:20.4 6:27
36 Lauren Cervantes So Monte Vista 19:24.8 6:28
37 Sierra Ransweiler Fr San Ramon Valley 19:26.4 6:29
38 Jourdan Amen Sr Bishop O'dowd 19:31.9 6:31
39 Ciara Colon Jr Merced 19:33.9 6:31
40 Kelsey Dempsey Jr Carondelet 19:34.6 6:32
41 Aushmitha Grewal So Dougherty Valley 19:39.2 6:33
42 Annie Fogarty Sr Redwood (larkspur) 19:40.9 6:34
43 Lisa Irvine Fr Woodcreek 19:43.2 6:34
44 Abby Mangilog Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:43.9 6:35
45 Claire Tami Jr Woodcreek 19:45.5 6:35
46 Sage Taylor Jr Davis 19:46.6 6:36
47 Kayla Neumann Jr California (san Ramo 19:48.9 6:36
48 Isabelle Smedley So Amador Valley 19:51.1 6:37
49 Kelly Osterkamp Jr Clayton Valley 19:51.2 6:37
50 Bronsyn Ledgard Jr Los Alamitos 19:52.2 6:37
51 Caitlin Huang Jr Los Gatos 19:52.6 6:38
52 Stacy Alejo Jr Willow Glen 19:52.9 6:38
53 Allie Lourim Sr St Francis 19:56.6 6:39
54 Anitha Graves Jr Woodcreek 19:57.5 6:39
55 Emma Hollenbach Fr St Francis 19:58.4 6:39
56 Catherine Kiser Sr Monte Vista 19:59.4 6:40
57 Kayla Clayton Sr Salinas 20:01.3 6:40
58 Cailyn Sakurai Sr El Cerrito 20:04.3 6:41
59 Clare Schumann Jr Carondelet 20:06.4 6:42
60 Dimitra Constantin So Archbishop Mitty 20:07.9 6:43
61 Linnea Gullikson Sr Bishop O'dowd 20:08.6 6:43
62 Tamika Whitenack Sr El Cerrito 20:10.8 6:44
63 Nicole Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:13.8 6:45
64 Amber Demarco So Los Alamitos 20:13.9 6:45
65 Amanda Muniz So Los Alamitos 20:14.6 6:45
66 Sophia Craig Jr Los Alamitos 20:15.3 6:45
67 Skylar Duignan Sr Heritage 20:16.5 6:46
68 Annika Mellquist Jr Woodcreek 20:21.7 6:47
69 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 20:23.5 6:48 1/3 1/3 27/40 21:43
(1:20)
21:43
(1:20)
21:43
(1:20)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
70 Julia Gonzalez Jr Liberty 20:23.5 6:48
71 Olivia Bame Jr Monte Vista 20:25.2 6:48
72 Cori Flores So Heritage 20:26.2 6:49
73 Juliette Fletcher Jr Amador Valley 20:26.4 6:49
74 Sarah Enyart Sr Los Alamitos 20:27.9 6:49
75 Lauren Steele Fr Redwood (larkspur) 20:28.9 6:50
76 Isabella Brusco So Bishop O'dowd 20:29.7 6:50
77 Abigail Rickli Fr Heritage 20:30.6 6:50
78 Alexis Wallace Jr Bella Vista 20:30.6 6:50
79 Laura Bohannon Sr Woodcreek 20:31.2 6:50
80 Annli Tico Sr Los Altos 20:31.7 6:51
81 Grace Rusin Sr El Cerrito 20:32.6 6:51
82 Sophie Hospodar Sr Petaluma 20:32.7 6:51
83 Anya Gupta So Los Altos 20:33.5 6:51
84 Savannah Hilton Jr Campolindo 20:35.3 6:52
85 Sydney Polich Sr Las Lomas 20:36.6 6:52
86 Katie Saenger Sr Las Lomas 20:37.5 6:53
87 Becky Laurence So Amador Valley 20:39.3 6:53
88 Aspynn Carr Sr Los Alamitos 20:43.8 6:55
89 Sara Holm Sr Bella Vista 20:45.1 6:55
90 Raylene Moreno Jr Freedom 20:45.9 6:55
91 Helen Gilbert-snyder Sr El Cerrito 20:46.5 6:56
92 Sarah Abbott Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:49.1 6:56
93 Sophia Ciotola Jr Las Lomas 20:49.8 6:57
94 Jessie Foxworthy Jr Campolindo 20:50.7 6:57
95 Surabhi Kumar So Amador Valley 20:50.9 6:57
96 Sophia Mcwhorter Jr Redwood (larkspur) 20:52.6 6:58
97 Imani Boggan Sr Acalanes 20:53.5 6:58
98 Madeline Vanderheid Nye Sr Heritage 20:53.9 6:58
99 Tessa Chen So Mills 20:55.5 6:59
100 Brittney Mccown Jr Bella Vista 20:55.7 6:59
101 Cassie Bizicki Jr Clayton Valley 20:56 6:59
102 Emily Freel Sr Miramonte 20:56.6 6:59
103 Serena Connel Fr Clayton Valley 20:58.8 7:00
104 Sarah Verderame Sr Clayton Valley 21:01.3 7:00
105 Liza Richards Jr Carondelet 21:02.5 7:01
106 Jeneva Toolajian So Bishop O'dowd 21:05 7:02
107 Makena Bohannon So Liberty 21:10.3 7:03
108 Lauren Zorovic Fr California (san Ramo 21:11.4 7:04
109 Anna Christjansen Jr Los Gatos 21:12.2 7:04
110 Malia Rivers Sr Los Alamitos 21:13.3 7:04
111 Avery Rickli Fr Heritage 21:16.4 7:05
112 Nicole Gorczyca So Salinas 21:16.6 7:06
113 Kira Riegelhuth So Campolindo 21:18.1 7:06
114 Tarra O'malley Jr Dougherty Valley 21:18.9 7:06
115 Maia Draca Jr Los Gatos 21:19.4 7:06
116 Emma Baucom So Salinas 21:20.8 7:07
117 Macey Lange Sr Bella Vista 21:22.6 7:08
118 Brittany Bennett Sr Liberty 21:23.5 7:08
119 Heather Scheibley Sr Carondelet 21:24.4 7:08
120 Alyssa Egbert Sr Bella Vista 21:26.5 7:09
121 Christjana Zuniga Jr Amador Valley 21:27 7:09
122 Laura Mcfarland Sr Carondelet 21:27.8 7:09
123 Lena Krockenberger Jr Los Gatos 21:28.4 7:09
124 Shayne Estill Sr Amador Valley 21:29.5 7:10
125 Jasmine Loo Jr Foothill (pleasanton 21:30.4 7:10
126 Hannah Jenevein So Concord 21:30.5 7:10
127 Mackenzie Biles Jr Carondelet 21:33.6 7:11
128 Kiera Hupman Jr Merrill West 21:35.3 7:12
129 Kaelyn Shirley Sr Bishop O'dowd 21:36 7:12
130 Iris Chow2 Sr Miramonte 21:38.1 7:13
131 Hannah Seastres Sr Dougherty Valley 21:39.8 7:13
132 Jasmine Ho Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:43.5 7:15
133 Kayla Vokt Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:44.6 7:15
134 Courtney Sutherland Jr Las Lomas 21:45.1 7:15
135 Madison Wilson Fr California (san Ramo 21:49.2 7:16
136 Grace Coleman Fr San Ramon Valley 21:49.6 7:17
137 Justine Aynesworth Fr California (san Ramo 21:49.6 7:17
138 Emma Clark Jr Willow Glen 21:50.2 7:17
139 Natalie Ruzicka Sr Clayton Valley 21:52.7 7:18
140 Olivia Ng Fr California (san Ramo 21:54 7:18
141 Mia Marsh Fr California (san Ramo 21:54.4 7:18
142 Caroline Brossart Sr Los Gatos 21:54.7 7:18
143 Grace Chang Jr Milpitas 22:00.2 7:20
144 Barbara Larronda-sota Jr El Cerrito 22:00.7 7:20
145 Annie Klopstock Jr Acalanes 22:01.1 7:20
146 Caroline Kelly Jr Acalanes 22:01.1 7:20
147 Mia Yancich Jr San Ramon Valley 22:01.3 7:20
148 Sofia Green So Carondelet 22:01.6 7:21
149 Niamh Gilmore So Archbishop Mitty 22:06.2 7:22
150 Katia Gibson Sr Los Altos 22:09.9 7:23
151 Jessica Hevener So Clayton Valley 22:10.7 7:24
152 Jessica Ogu Fr Clayton Valley 22:12.1 7:24
153 Nicole Leon So Mills 22:12.5 7:24
154 Miriam Gonzalez Fr California (san Ramo 22:12.7 7:24
155 Tesia Deleon Sr American Canyon 22:14.6 7:25
156 Jesse Hardman Sr Liberty 22:14.7 7:25
157 Kaitlynn Perez Fr Merced 22:16.3 7:25
158 Jasmine Shen Jr Los Altos 22:18.4 7:26
159 Brooke Whitcomb Jr Sacred Heart Prep 22:18.7 7:26
160 Nicole Kwasny Jr Freedom 22:21.3 7:27
161 Elizabeth Garcia Jr Campolindo 22:21.7 7:27
162 Neva Legallet So Redwood (larkspur) 22:23.4 7:28
163 Rose Tuttle Sr Miramonte 22:25.2 7:28
164 Sreoshi Sarkar Fr Los Altos 22:27.7 7:29
165 Amber Pedersen Sr Heritage 22:31.9 7:31
166 Leila Minowada Sr Miramonte 22:34 7:31
167 Sophie Duncanson So Sacred Heart Prep 22:34.4 7:31
168 Kayla Pakulski Fr Liberty 22:36.1 7:32
169 Haven Decker Fr Foothill (pleasanton 22:37 7:32
170 Helen Lauterbach Sr Los Altos 22:37.3 7:32
171 Natalia Brusco Sr Bishop O'dowd 22:37.7 7:33
172 Elise Stankus Sr Las Lomas 22:38.8 7:33
173 Haley Raizes Sr Dougherty Valley 22:39.9 7:33
174 Ashley Rangel Jr Salinas 22:41.9 7:34
175 Keemya Bashiri So Sacred Heart Prep 22:44.5 7:35
176 Margot Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 22:46.3 7:35
177 Ashley He So Mills 22:46.7 7:36
178 Amber Seay Jr Willow Glen 22:47.8 7:36
179 Samantha Symons Fr Foothill (pleasanton 22:49 7:36
180 Madeline Mahoney Sr Las Lomas 22:49.9 7:37
181 Savannah Longoria Sr Salinas 22:50.5 7:37
182 Ananya Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 22:55.8 7:39
183 Katie Klein Sr Los Altos 23:00.9 7:40
184 Samantha Swan Fr Acalanes 23:01.4 7:40
185 Isabelle Ramos So American Canyon 23:04.7 7:42
186 Hannah James Jr Merrill West 23:17.4 7:46
187 Jenna Nguyen Jr Merrill West 23:18.9 7:46
188 Kairo O'conner Sr Deer Valley 23:21.9 7:47
189 Claire Cimino Sr Campolindo 23:21.9 7:47
190 Alondra Vasquez Sr Willow Glen 23:22.2 7:47
191 Ella Jacobson Jr Foothill (pleasanton 23:25.8 7:49
192 Claire Muldoon Jr Las Lomas 23:27.9 7:49
193 Celeste Soliz Sr Pittsburg 23:35.4 7:52
194 Alyssa Granados So Concord 23:39.7 7:53
195 Anna Weins Sr Milpitas 23:41.3 7:54
196 Natalie Vallett Fr Concord 23:42.3 7:54
197 Gina Stevens So Rodriguez 23:45.6 7:55
198 Isabella Sanzi Sr Los Gatos 23:47.2 7:56
199 Cydnie Atkinson Jr Heritage 23:52.2 7:57
200 Bezawit Tesfaye Jr Deer Valley 23:54.4 7:58
201 Haley Meyer So Concord 23:59.1 8:00
202 Lizbeth Rosales Benite Jr Pittsburg 24:02.8 8:01
203 Anna Mary Starr Jr Acalanes 24:10.3 8:03
204 Maya Holland Fr Redwood (larkspur) 24:11.2 8:04
205 Jocelyn Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 24:14.2 8:05
206 Isabelle Torres Jr Salinas 24:19.3 8:06
207 Celeste Liu So Mills 24:24.5 8:08
208 Puja Patel Fr Merrill West 24:39.3 8:13
209 Isha Sharma So Dougherty Valley 24:47.3 8:16
210 Nikki Tran Sr Milpitas 24:47.8 8:16
211 Ingrid Corrigan So Sacred Heart Prep 24:54.1 8:18
212 Grace Johnson So Sacred Heart Prep 24:54.7 8:18
213 Isabella Richards So American Canyon 24:56.9 8:19
214 Arianna Gragg Jr Acalanes 25:00.3 8:20
215 Amanda O'dea So Mills 25:08.9 8:23
216 Gabriela Avella Sr Milpitas 25:11 8:24
217 Chaztine Embucado Jr Merrill West 25:12.7 8:24
218 Jessica-mae Hanners Jr Pittsburg 25:16.6 8:26
219 Amy Gandolfo So Deer Valley 25:16.8 8:26
220 Helen Huynh Sr Milpitas 25:20.4 8:27
221 Milka Perez Jr James Lick 25:20.6 8:27 2/3 2/3 38/39
222 Melisa Newsome Jr Pittsburg 25:22.3 8:27
223 Sarah Johnson Jr Pittsburg 25:37.9 8:33
224 Abby Fonseca Jr Merced 25:42.9 8:34
225 Carrie Buckley Sr Merrill West 25:47 8:36
226 Elizabeth Rios Sr Merced 25:59.9 8:40
227 Crystal Smith So Rodriguez 26:15 8:45
228 Darion Siu So Concord 26:41.9 8:54
229 Analilia Regla Jr James Lick 26:46.8 8:56 3/3 3/3 37/37
230 Erika Lopez Sr Pittsburg 27:14.3 9:05
231 Qwencee Stewart Fr American Canyon 27:28 9:09
232 Aubrianna Musha2 Fr Acalanes 27:44.7 9:15
233 Kyllie Cacao Jr Milpitas 27:56.1 9:19
234 Cristina Monsalve Jr Deer Valley 28:13.6 9:25
235 Kristy Ramirez Jr Mills 28:52.6 9:38
236 Lauren Siao Sr Deer Valley 29:58.6 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Dowling Sr Monte Vista 13:31.6 6:46
2 Samantha Tran Jr St Francis 13:50 6:55
3 Paige Moldenhauer Sr Monte Vista 13:50.4 6:55
4 Alyssa Dalke Jr Liberty 13:54.7 6:57
5 Lauren Janes So Los Gatos 13:57.5 6:59
6 Erica Cradeur Jr St Francis 14:11.2 7:06
7 Ava Nkadi Jr St Francis 14:11.4 7:06
8 Francesca De Pierola Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:13 7:07
9 Gillian Yost Sr Los Gatos 14:14.6 7:07
10 Teresa Lee Jr St Francis 14:15.1 7:08
11 Savanna Mcgrew Jr St Francis 14:18.4 7:09
12 Cheyenne Friesen Sr Monte Vista 14:19.6 7:10
13 Hannah Sims Sr Bella Vista 14:19.7 7:10
14 Catalina Pascualy Sr Amador Valley 14:20.7 7:10
15 Lauren Walrond Jr Liberty 14:21.9 7:11
16 Alexandra Sandoval So Woodcreek 14:26.1 7:13
17 Karley Massoglia So Los Gatos 14:28.7 7:14
18 Emma Mccarthy Sr Carondelet 14:29 7:15
19 Kasey Demaria Jr Carondelet 14:31.9 7:16
20 Michelle Kerfs Sr Carondelet 14:33.3 7:17
21 Lillian Gregg Fr Woodcreek 14:37.4 7:19
22 Ciara Friesen Sr Monte Vista 14:39.4 7:20
23 Natalie Depasquale So California (san Ramo 14:51.3 7:26
24 Madi Arndt Jr Carondelet 14:52.3 7:26
25 Petra Nord Sr Campolindo 14:52.7 7:26
26 Cecelia Garofoli Jr Bishop O'dowd 14:54.4 7:27
27 Danielle Davis Jr San Ramon Valley 14:56.2 7:28
28 Erin Cady Jr San Ramon Valley 14:58.6 7:29
29 Isabella Rudis Jr St Francis 15:00.7 7:30
30 Haley Lewsey Jr Dougherty Valley 15:03.5 7:32
31 Querta Miller Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:03.8 7:32
32 Kinsey Stephen Jr Bella Vista 15:04 7:32
33 Sarah Chang Jr Los Altos 15:04 7:32
34 Lucie James So Redwood (larkspur) 15:06.6 7:33
35 Bailey Dow Sr Liberty 15:07.2 7:34
36 Audrey Byrne Sr Bishop O'dowd 15:08.3 7:34
37 Tiffany Chu Sr San Ramon Valley 15:08.8 7:34
38 Regina Melo So Woodcreek 15:10.6 7:35
39 Carrie Christensen Jr San Ramon Valley 15:11.8 7:36
40 Carly Desin So Redwood (larkspur) 15:12.8 7:36
41 Isabella Freschi Sr Amador Valley 15:14.2 7:37
42 Jorden Carroll Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:14.9 7:37
43 Connie Yoon Jr Dougherty Valley 15:16.1 7:38
44 Lauren Flom Sr California (san Ramo 15:16.1 7:38
45 Peyton Siville Jr Clayton Valley 15:17 7:39
46 Emily Wu Sr California (san Ramo 15:17.3 7:39
47 Ashlee Kupor Jr Los Gatos 15:18.1 7:39
48 Carol Nome Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:18.7 7:39
49 Madeleine Farrington Sr Bishop O'dowd 15:18.7 7:39
50 Eve Zhong Jr Dougherty Valley 15:19.8 7:40
51 Sydney Stanton Jr Liberty 15:23.4 7:42
52 Linda Solt Sr Bella Vista 15:24.1 7:42
53 Anna Pham Jr Foothill (pleasanton 15:24.3 7:42
54 Noelle Jones Jr California (san Ramo 15:24.9 7:42
55 Hannah Robinson Sr Bella Vista 15:25.8 7:43
56 Sophie Luke Sr Bella Vista 15:26 7:43
57 Clare Ahearn Sr Campolindo 15:28.2 7:44
58 Caitlin Joyce Jr Amador Valley 15:29.4 7:45
59 Araceli Canales-rocha Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:30 7:45
60 Sasha Green Jr Amador Valley 15:30.6 7:45
61 Alice Bibaud So Los Gatos 15:31.2 7:46
62 Chiara Visintini Sr Redwood (larkspur) 15:31.9 7:46
63 Sammy Sadler Sr Amador Valley 15:32.8 7:46
64 Nicole Strand Jr Bella Vista 15:38.2 7:49
65 Elle Esquer Fr Campolindo 15:39.1 7:50
66 Juliana Roper Jr Petaluma 15:40.6 7:50
67 Katie Self Sr Bella Vista 15:42.2 7:51
68 Sydney Moore Sr Carondelet 15:42.9 7:51
69 Olivia Hering Sr Redwood (larkspur) 15:46.4 7:53
70 Michelle Lew Sr San Ramon Valley 15:47.2 7:54
71 Jane Carr Jr Salinas 15:47.4 7:54
72 Dannica Lipetri Sr Liberty 15:49.8 7:55
73 Karen Martinez Sr Willow Glen 15:51 7:56
74 Penelope Zavala Jr St Francis 15:51.6 7:56
75 Lauren Williams Sr Campolindo 15:53.1 7:57
76 Alexandra Mccabe Jr Monte Vista 15:57.6 7:59
77 Gloria Guo Jr Harker 15:59.4 8:00
78 Tierra Robinson-jones Jr Bishop O'dowd 16:00.1 8:00
79 Jessica Schueler Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:00.3 8:00
80 Bothayna Mohamed Jr Dougherty Valley 16:00.3 8:00
81 Devon Ortman Fr Campolindo 16:01.4 8:01
82 Skylar Barnes Jr Miramonte 16:03.3 8:02
83 Siena Bowen Jr Monte Vista 16:03.4 8:02
84 Subin Kim Jr Dougherty Valley 16:04.3 8:02
85 Mahelet Kabede Jr Willow Glen 16:05.6 8:03
86 Julia Muldoon Jr Las Lomas 16:10.6 8:05
87 Mitzi Diaz Sr Clayton Valley 16:11.5 8:06
88 Angelina Stroud Jr Monte Vista 16:14.7 8:07
89 Kylia Van Horn Jr Foothill (pleasanton 16:15.5 8:08
90 Katelyn Gatzke Sr Amador Valley 16:16.7 8:08
91 Katrina Villacarlos Sr Carondelet 16:21.3 8:11
92 Nadia Rafiuddin Sr Dougherty Valley 16:21.4 8:11
93 Shannon Keyes Sr Las Lomas 16:21.9 8:11
94 Cassandra Melax Jr Los Gatos 16:23.2 8:12
95 Jessica Chapman Sr Clayton Valley 16:23.4 8:12
96 Briana Labe Jr Los Gatos 16:28 8:14
97 Yesenia Flores So Pittsburg 16:31.1 8:16
98 Olivia Dadalt Jr Petaluma 16:32 8:16
99 Niki Shakouri Jr Independence 16:34.7 8:17
100 Bree Earl Sr San Ramon Valley 16:35.8 8:18
101 Catherine Salomon Jr Independence 16:39.8 8:20
102 Miranda Truhe Sr Liberty 16:40.7 8:20
103 Fiona Debernardi Jr Foothill (pleasanton 16:40.8 8:20
104 Brianna Paclebar Jr Las Lomas 16:41.4 8:21
105 Kate Lewerenz Jr Acalanes 16:43.6 8:22
106 Nikita Tirupathi Jr Dougherty Valley 16:44.8 8:22
107 Sarah Cook Jr Clayton Valley 16:48 8:24
108 Nicole Onstott Jr Freedom 16:52.7 8:26
109 Akshaya Vemuri Jr Harker 16:56.2 8:28
110 Molly Adams So Las Lomas 17:04 8:32
111 Aubrianna Musha Fr Acalanes 17:04.3 8:32
112 Paige Rathbun Sr Carondelet 17:06.7 8:33
113 Brianna Gaul Jr Freedom 17:06.7 8:33
114 Grace Koonmen Jr Harker 17:07.7 8:34
115 Rebecca Valdez Jr Freedom 17:10.4 8:35
116 Kelly Andreacchi Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:14 8:37
117 Talia Bullock Sr Clayton Valley 17:18 8:39
118 Libby Stephenson So Las Lomas 17:23.8 8:42
119 Lauren Smith Sr Miramonte 17:25.4 8:43
120 Sophie Wise Jr Las Lomas 17:25.4 8:43
121 Rhianon Vertin-hawkins Sr Freedom 17:27.4 8:44
122 Helen Kang Jr Foothill (pleasanton 17:28.5 8:44
123 Kathryn Silveira Sr Miramonte 17:31.6 8:46
124 Hannah Smith Jr Freedom 17:34.6 8:47
125 Chamu Palaniappan So Los Altos 17:39.6 8:50
126 Jacqueline Valadez Ruva Fr Pittsburg 17:42.3 8:51
127 Madison Friedel Sr California (san Ramo 17:45.3 8:53
128 Bianca Mcgrudder So Pittsburg 17:46.9 8:53
129 Athziri Hernandez Jr Salinas 17:55.2 8:58
130 Jade Miller So American Canyon 18:01.7 9:01
131 Arianna Aponte Sr Freedom 18:05.9 9:03
132 Genevieve Ilaiyan Sr Freedom 18:13.6 9:07
133 Nicole Wan Fr Acalanes 18:20.9 9:10
134 Iris Chow Miramonte 18:22.8 9:11
135 Samantha Cano Sr Pittsburg 18:27.6 9:14
136 Kayla Goldsby Sr Merrill West 18:31 9:16
137 Ayla Lane So Pittsburg 18:33.8 9:17
138 Vanessa Lee Jr Independence 18:47.7 9:24
139 Michelle Yin Jr Deer Valley 19:03 9:32
140 Daniela Garcia Sr Pittsburg 19:06.8 9:33
141 Karely Valdez Sr Pittsburg 19:09.9 9:35
142 Kassandra Gomez Sr Merrill West 19:15.2 9:38
143 Ashley Garcia Jr Willow Glen 19:33.5 9:47
144 Valerie Flores Sr James Lick 19:34.7 9:47 1/4 1/4 32/33
145 Shivani Patel Sr Willow Glen 19:40.5 9:50
146 Victoria Chung Sr Los Altos 19:40.9 9:50
147 Bayleigh Borgen Willow Glen 19:55 9:58
148 Anika Banga Jr Harker 20:05.6 10:03
149 Alissa Luangrath Sr Merrill West 20:05.7 10:03
150 Bailey Meyer Sr Miramonte 20:09.4 10:05
151 Erin Dao Jr Acalanes 20:16.9 10:08
152 Jewelina Culcasi So Deer Valley 20:17.1 10:09
153 Diana Romero Jr James Lick 20:58.4 10:29 2/4 2/4 31/32 22:07
(1:09)
22:07
(1:09)
22:07
(1:09)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
154 Abigail Malagon So American Canyon 21:03.7 10:32
155 Julissa Cruz Sr Merrill West 21:04 10:32
156 Sasha Gordon Sr Miramonte 21:24.1 10:42
157 Lizabet Valverde Sr Merrill West 21:31.8 10:46
158 Galina Isayeva Sr Mills 21:50.9 10:55
159 Mirracle Erickson Fr Pittsburg 21:56.9 10:58
160 Daniela Prieto Jr Deer Valley 22:07.4 11:04
161 Yesenia Lopez Jr Deer Valley 22:15.3 11:08
162 Ashley Preciado Fr James Lick 22:29.2 11:15 3/4 3/4 29/29
163 Melody Cervantes So Willow Glen 22:32.6 11:16
164 Ally Floreza Fr James Lick 23:10.8 11:35 4/4 4/4 26/26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.