James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Azael Zamora Jr V 13:04 5:36 2.33 8/119 1/6 1/18 6/21 14:18
(1:14,8.6)
14:18
(1:14,8.6)
14:18
(1:14,8.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Portillo Fr Fr 18:05 7:46 2.33 86/102 7/8 17/18 6/8
Esteban Garcia-Gomez Jr JV 16:52 7:14 2.33 126/201 2/3 12/18 29/36
Gustavo Aguilera Sr V 13:57 5:59 2.33 46/119 5/6 5/18 5/19 14:02
(0:05,0.6)
14:02
(0:05,0.6)
14:02
(0:05,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Parra Sr V 13:55 5:58 2.33 44/119 4/6 4/18 5/19 14:38
(0:43,4.9)
14:38
(0:43,4.9)
14:38
(0:43,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Hugo Marquez Fr Fr 17:03 7:19 2.33 73/102 4/8 13/18 11/12
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr V 13:49 5:56 2.33 39/119 3/6 3/18 6/19 14:00
(0:11,1.3)
14:00
(0:11,1.3)
14:00
(0:11,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Isaak Herrera Jr JV 16:30 7:05 2.33 109/201 1/3 10/18 34/38
Jerricho Habon Fr Fr 15:52 6:49 2.33 41/102 2/8 9/18 12/16
Jesus Deloya Jr V 15:02 6:27 2.33 93/119 6/6 6/18 9/15 15:21
(0:19,2.1)
15:21
(0:19,2.1)
15:21
(0:19,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Joseph Allen Fr Fr 26:37 11:25 2.33 102/102 8/8 18/18 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Kevin Bach Fr Fr 17:58 7:43 2.33 84/102 6/8 16/18 9/9
Manuel Villalobos So JV 17:14 7:24 2.33 135/201 3/3 14/18 23/30
Mark Orpia Fr Fr 15:41 6:44 2.33 33/102 1/8 8/18 14/19
Melvin Estrada Fr Fr 16:31 7:05 2.33 59/102 3/8 11/18 12/15
Nathan Bernardo Sr V 13:04 5:36 2.33 9/119 2/6 2/18 2/21 13:12
(0:08,1.0)
13:12
(0:08,1.0)
13:12
(0:08,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nien Tran Fr Fr 17:25 7:28 2.33 78/102 5/8 15/18 10/11
Vincent Giglio So F/S 15:03 6:28 2.33 41/178 1/1 7/18 18/27 14:07 14:07 14:07
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 67:49
0:53
2.33 5:49 5:36 5:59 140 5:37 71:43
(3:54,5.4)
71:43
(3:54,5.4)
69:56
(2:07,3.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Azael Zamora (8), Nathan Bernardo (9), Inteus Castro-Lopez (37), Gustavo Parra (42), Gustavo Aguilera (44)
Fr 1st 5 11/11 82:32
1:44
2.33 7:05 6:44 7:28 235 6:17 85:07
(2:35,3.0)
81:13 Way to go Comets! (LR) Mark Orpia (28), Jerricho Habon (35), Melvin Estrada (48), Hugo Marquez (60), Nien Tran (64)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Mosqueda Jr KERMAN 12:05 5:11
2 Corey O'driscoll Sr HALF MOON BAY 12:41 5:27
3 Erick Fierro Sr VANDEN 12:45 5:28
4 Noa Nabeshima Sr ALHAMBRA 12:48 5:30
5 Jared Mansukhani Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:53 5:32
6 James Lang Jr EL CAMINO 12:57 5:33
7 Natan Cristol-deman Jr HALF MOON BAY 12:57 5:33
8 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 13:04 5:36 1/6 1/18 6/21 14:18
(1:14)
14:18
(1:14)
14:18
(1:14)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 13:04 5:36 2/6 2/18 2/21 13:12
(0:08)
13:12
(0:08)
13:12
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
10 Justin Cox So SONOMA VALLEY 13:07 5:38
11 Jesus Robles Jr KERMAN 13:08 5:38
12 Dylan Ellis Jr PROSPECT 13:11 5:39
13 Nicholas Moore So HALF MOON BAY 13:12 5:40
14 Baxter Wesson Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:15 5:41
15 Steven Ignatowicz Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:16 5:42
16 Travis Lane Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:19 5:43
17 David Berkowitz-skl So SARATOGA 13:20 5:43
18 Davis Ross Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:21 5:44
19 Trevor Oliviera-smi Sr ALHAMBRA 13:22 5:44
20 Nathan Kvamme Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 13:22 5:44
21 Jason Morrow Sr PROSPECT 13:25 5:45
22 Adam Valdez Sr KERMAN 13:26 5:46
23 Tyler Anderson Jr AMADOR 13:26 5:46
24 Connor Hayes Sr ALHAMBRA 13:27 5:46
25 Benjamin Vargas Sr KERMAN 13:27 5:46
26 Brenden Walsh Jr EL CAMINO 13:32 5:48
27 Brett Gibney Jr AMADOR 13:32 5:48
28 Michael Crampton Sr VANDEN 13:33 5:49
29 Nathan Bowman Fr WOODSIDE 13:33 5:49
30 Oscar Alvarez Fr KERMAN 13:37 5:51
31 Sam Reynolds Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:38 5:51
32 Dylan Cook So VANDEN 13:40 5:52
33 Shane Regan Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:42 5:53
34 Chris Martinez Jr RIVERBANK 13:42 5:53
35 Drew Ledford Sr VANDEN 13:45 5:54
36 Ben Neura Jr VANDEN 13:46 5:55
37 Nick Sum Sr SARATOGA 13:48 5:55
38 Sammy Klein Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 13:49 5:56
39 Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr James Lick 13:49 5:56 3/6 3/18 6/19 14:00
(0:11)
14:00
(0:11)
14:00
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
40 Gabriel Garcia Jr EL CAMINO 13:52 5:57
41 Michael Schmeltzer Sr BAY SCHOOL SF 13:53 5:58
42 Taylor Olson Sr HALF MOON BAY 13:53 5:58
43 Leonardo Macedonio Sr SONOMA VALLEY 13:53 5:58
44 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 13:55 5:58 4/6 4/18 5/19 14:38
(0:43)
14:38
(0:43)
14:38
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
45 Vincent Blensdorf Jr EL CAMINO 13:56 5:59
46 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 13:57 5:59 5/6 5/18 5/19 14:02
(0:05)
14:02
(0:05)
14:02
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
47 Anthony Castro Fr KERMAN 13:57 5:59
48 Rowan Davis Fr INTERNATIONAL 13:58 6:00
49 Christian Bolanos Sr RIVERBANK 13:59 6:00
50 Kole Tippetts Fr SARATOGA 14:00 6:01
51 Nathan Lam Jr GALILEO 14:03 6:02
52 Alex Epstein Sr SONOMA VALLEY 14:05 6:03
53 Jinghao Wang Fr SARATOGA 14:06 6:03
54 Ronald Contreras Sr EL CAMINO 14:06 6:03
55 Michael Edmeier Fr AMADOR 14:06 6:03
56 Aaron Jue-sans So HILLSDALE 14:09 6:04
57 Oliver Galloway Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 14:09 6:04
58 Alex Kastelein So WOODSIDE 14:09 6:04
59 Luke Sena So HILLSDALE 14:14 6:07
60 Kahlil Vilias Fr SONOMA VALLEY 14:16 6:07
61 Brandon Barmore Sr SONOMA VALLEY 14:17 6:08
62 Jack Carr Jr NOVATO 14:17 6:08
63 Joey Koury Jr INTERNATIONAL 14:18 6:08
64 Carson Shek So HILLSDALE 14:19 6:09
65 Nick Dolan Sr RINCON VALLEY 14:21 6:10
66 Corey Hasson Jr AMADOR 14:21 6:10
67 Dylan Gregory Jr ALHAMBRA 14:24 6:11
68 Niko Kashima Jr GALILEO 14:25 6:11
69 Zachary Mendoza Sr GALILEO 14:25 6:11
70 Isaac Methum So RINCON VALLEY 14:26 6:12
71 Carlos Aguilera Jr RIVERBANK 14:26 6:12
72 Chris Ruiz Jr AMADOR 14:27 6:12
73 Christian Canellos Jr WOODSIDE 14:29 6:13
74 Damian Lopez Jr RIVERBANK 14:30 6:13
75 Gabe Winslow Sr ALHAMBRA 14:33 6:15
76 Gabriel Garcia Jr NOVATO 14:33 6:15
77 Levi Robert Jr RINCON VALLEY 14:37 6:16
78 Hunter Bailey Jr AMADOR 14:39 6:17
79 Kendall Camp Jr RIVERBANK 14:39 6:17
80 Ronan Morrill Fr WOODSIDE 14:40 6:18
81 Ethan Paisley Jr NOVATO 14:41 6:18
82 Kyle Thompson Sr ALHAMBRA 14:46 6:20
83 Austin Cai Sr SARATOGA 14:46 6:20
84 Jeremy Mackling Jr SONOMA VALLEY 14:48 6:21
85 Brian Yu Jr GALILEO 14:50 6:22
86 Scott Dolan So RINCON VALLEY 14:52 6:23
87 Kevin Serrano Jr GALILEO 14:55 6:24
88 Calvin Liu Jr GALILEO 14:55 6:24
89 Christian Gillette Jr RINCON VALLEY 15:00 6:26
90 Julian Lopez So RIVERBANK 15:00 6:26
91 Tyler Davis Jr WOODSIDE 15:00 6:26
92 Paolo Salonga Jr EL CAMINO 15:01 6:27
93 Jesus Deloya Jr James Lick 15:02 6:27 6/6 6/18 9/15 15:21
(0:19)
15:21
(0:19)
15:21
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
94 Calvin Reder Jr NOVATO 15:03 6:28
95 Max Shain Sr INTERNATIONAL 15:06 6:29
96 Adam Schwartz So BAY SCHOOL SF 15:07 6:29
97 Dante Zamora Sr HILLSDALE 15:08 6:30
98 William Mcdermott Fr INTERNATIONAL 15:08 6:30
99 Zephyr Granger Fr WOODSIDE 15:09 6:30
100 Matt Aoki Sr SARATOGA 15:09 6:30
101 Ben Comnick Jr NOVATO 15:14 6:32
102 Chris Moreno Sr AMADOR 15:19 6:34
103 Ming Hill Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:25 6:37
104 Daniel Gilchrist Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 15:27 6:38
105 Hector Martinez Sr LINCOLN SJ 15:29 6:39
106 Zachary Bellin Jr NOVATO 15:31 6:40
107 Joel Villalpando Jr EL CAMINO 15:32 6:40
108 Eloi Divol Fr INTERNATIONAL 15:37 6:42
109 Lucas Sotto Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 15:46 6:46
110 Samuel Rodriguez Jr LINCOLN SJ 15:47 6:46
111 Cory Jester Sr HILLSDALE 15:47 6:46
112 Liam Branch Jr INTERNATIONAL 15:53 6:49
113 Jackson Gilbert Jr HILLSDALE 15:54 6:49
114 Ben Ryan Jr INTERNATIONAL 16:03 6:53
115 Diego Sotto Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 16:09 6:56
116 Joshua Galicia Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 16:15 6:58
117 Nicolas Antetomoso So ALMA HEIGHTS 16:22 7:01
118 Alexander Rodriguez Fr WOODSIDE 16:32 7:06
119 Alvin Wang Fr RINCON VALLEY 18:41 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
65:21
13:04
5:37
55 Corey O'drisco
Sr
12:41
5:27
2
Jared Mansukha
Jr
12:53
5:32
5
Natan Cristol-
Jr
12:57
5:33
7
Nicholas Moore
So
13:12
5:40
12
Sam Reynolds
Sr
13:38
5:51
29
Shane Regan
Sr
13:42
5:53
31
Taylor Olson
Sr
13:53
5:58
40
2 SCOTTS VALLEY
8-5-3-3-2
Gap: 0:07
66:33
13:19
5:43
78 Baxter Wesson
Sr
13:15
5:41
13
Steven Ignatowi
Sr
13:16
5:42
14
Travis Lane
Sr
13:19
5:43
15
Davis Ross
Sr
13:21
5:44
17
Nathan Kvamme
Jr
13:22
5:44
19








3 KERMAN
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:32
65:43
13:09
5:38
83 Jose Mosqueda
Jr
12:05
5:11
1
Jesus Robles
Jr
13:08
5:38
11
Adam Valdez
Sr
13:26
5:46
20
Benjamin Vargas
Sr
13:27
5:46
23
Oscar Alvarez
Fr
13:37
5:51
28
Anthony Castro
Fr
13:57
5:59
45




4 VANDEN
3-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:01
67:29
13:30
5:48
126 Erick Fierro
Sr
12:45
5:28
3
Michael Crampton
Sr
13:33
5:49
26
Dylan Cook
So
13:40
5:52
30
Drew Ledford
Sr
13:45
5:54
33
Ben Neura
Jr
13:46
5:55
34








5 James Lick
6-3-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
67:49
13:34
5:49
140 Azael Zamora
Jr
13:04
5:36
8
Nathan Bernardo
Sr
13:04
5:36
9
Inteus Castro-L
Jr
13:49
5:56
37
Gustavo Parra
Sr
13:55
5:58
42
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
13:57
5:59
44
Jesus Deloya
Jr
15:02
6:27
91




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
6 EL CAMINO
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
68:23
13:41
5:52
163 James Lang
Jr
12:57
5:33
6
Brenden Walsh
Jr
13:32
5:48
24
Gabriel Garcia
Jr
13:52
5:57
38
Vincent Blensdor
Jr
13:56
5:59
43
Ronald Contrera
Sr
14:06
6:03
52
Paolo Salonga
Jr
15:01
6:27
90
Joel Villalpa
Jr
15:32
6:40
104
7 ALHAMBRA
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 1:45
68:34
13:43
5:53
182 Noa Nabeshim
Sr
12:48
5:30
4
Trevor Oliviera
Sr
13:22
5:44
18
Connor Hayes
Sr
13:27
5:46
22
Dylan Gregory
Jr
14:24
6:11
65
Gabe Winslow
Sr
14:33
6:15
73
Kyle Thompson
Sr
14:46
6:20
80




8 SONOMA VALLEY
7-9-10-9-8
Gap: 1:10
69:38
13:56
5:59
218 Justin Cox
So
13:07
5:38
10
Leonardo Macedoni
Sr
13:53
5:58
41
Alex Epstein
Sr
14:05
6:03
50
Kahlil Vilias
Fr
14:16
6:07
58
Brandon Barmore
Sr
14:17
6:08
59
Jeremy Mackling
Jr
14:48
6:21
82




9 SARATOGA
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:26
70:00
14:00
6:01
231 David Berkowit
So
13:20
5:43
16
Nick Sum
Sr
13:48
5:55
35
Kole Tippetts
Fr
14:00
6:01
48
Jinghao Wang
Fr
14:06
6:03
51
Austin Cai
Sr
14:46
6:20
81
Matt Aoki
Sr
15:09
6:30
98




10 AMADOR
10-8-8-10-10
Gap: 1:01
69:52
13:58
6:00
233 Tyler Anderson
Jr
13:26
5:46
21
Brett Gibney
Jr
13:32
5:48
25
Michael Edmeier
Fr
14:06
6:03
53
Corey Hasson
Jr
14:21
6:10
64
Chris Ruiz
Jr
14:27
6:12
70
Hunter Bailey
Jr
14:39
6:17
76
Chris Moreno
Sr
15:19
6:34
100
11 RIVERBANK
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:57
71:16
14:15
6:07
297 Chris Martinez
Jr
13:42
5:53
32
Christia Bolanos
Sr
13:59
6:00
47
Carlos Aguilera
Jr
14:26
6:12
69
Damian Lopez
Jr
14:30
6:13
72
Kendall Camp
Jr
14:39
6:17
77
Julian Lopez
So
15:00
6:26
88




12 WOODSIDE
11-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:27
71:51
14:22
6:10
321 Nathan Bowman
Fr
13:33
5:49
27
Alex Kastelei
So
14:09
6:04
56
Christia Canellos
Jr
14:29
6:13
71
Ronan Morrill
Fr
14:40
6:18
78
Tyler Davis
Jr
15:00
6:26
89
Zephyr Granger
Fr
15:09
6:30
97
Alexande Rodrigue
Fr
16:32
7:06
114
13 BAY SCHOOL SF
13-11-11-12-13
Gap: 1:36
72:23
14:29
6:13
325 Sammy Klein
Jr
13:49
5:56
36
Michael Schmeltz
Sr
13:53
5:58
39
Oliver Galloway
Jr
14:09
6:04
55
Adam Schwartz
So
15:07
6:29
94
Ming Hill
Fr
15:25
6:37
101








14 GALILEO
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:52
72:38
14:32
6:14
350 Nathan Lam
Jr
14:03
6:02
49
Niko Kashima
Jr
14:25
6:11
66
Zachary Mendoza
Sr
14:25
6:11
67
Brian Yu
Jr
14:50
6:22
83
Kevin Serrano
Jr
14:55
6:24
85
Calvin Liu
Jr
14:55
6:24
86




15 HILLSDALE
16-15-14-15-15
Gap: 1:38
73:37
14:43
6:19
375 Aaron Jue-sans
So
14:09
6:04
54
Luke Sena
So
14:14
6:07
57
Carson Shek
So
14:19
6:09
62
Dante Zamora
Sr
15:08
6:30
95
Cory Jester
Sr
15:47
6:46
107
Jackson Gilbert
Jr
15:54
6:49
109




16 RINCON VALLEY
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 0:39
73:16
14:39
6:17
377 Nick Dolan
Sr
14:21
6:10
63
Isaac Methum
So
14:26
6:12
68
Levi Robert
Jr
14:37
6:16
75
Scott Dolan
So
14:52
6:23
84
Christia Gillette
Jr
15:00
6:26
87
Alvin Wang
Fr
18:41
8:01
115




17 INTERNATIONAL
14-14-16-17-17
Gap: 1:39
74:07
14:49
6:22
401 Rowan Davis
Fr
13:58
6:00
46
Joey Koury
Jr
14:18
6:08
61
Max Shain
Sr
15:06
6:29
93
William Mcdermot
Fr
15:08
6:30
96
Eloi Divol
Fr
15:37
6:42
105
Liam Branch
Jr
15:53
6:49
108
Ben Ryan
Jr
16:03
6:53
110
18 NOVATO
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 0:57
73:48
14:46
6:20
404 Jack Carr
Jr
14:17
6:08
60
Gabriel Garcia
Jr
14:33
6:15
74
Ethan Paisley
Jr
14:41
6:18
79
Calvin Reder
Jr
15:03
6:28
92
Ben Comnick
Jr
15:14
6:32
99
Zachary Bellin
Jr
15:31
6:40
103




19 ALMA HEIGHTS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:55
79:59
16:00
6:52
544 Daniel Gilchris
Jr
15:27
6:38
102
Lucas Sotto
Jr
15:46
6:46
106
Diego Sotto
Fr
16:09
6:56
111
Joshua Galicia
Jr
16:15
6:58
112
Nicolas Antetomo
So
16:22
7:01
113








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rudy Reyes Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 13:39 5:52
2 Adrian Vizcarra Fr TERRA NOVA 13:44 5:54
3 Calvin Stanley Jr SIR F. DRAKE 13:47 5:55
4 Axel Martinez So LATINO C.P. 13:58 6:00
5 Eric Morales Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:07 6:04
6 Tyler Kennedy Sr ALAMEDA 14:15 6:07
7 Rene Lim Jr ALAMEDA 14:17 6:08
8 Josef Von Haunalter Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:19 6:09
9 Aiden Jukes Jr RIVER VALLEY 14:19 6:09
10 Jarett Baker-dunn Sr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:23 6:10
11 Thomas Mcmaster Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:24 6:11
12 Henry Gonzalez Sr KERMAN 14:27 6:12
13 Diego Ventura Jr KERMAN 14:29 6:13
14 Joseph Balsama Jr WOODSIDE 14:31 6:14
15 Ben Wadsworth Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:32 6:14
16 Manuel Arevalo Jr SOUTH S.F. 14:33 6:15
17 Jason Lee Jr RIVER VALLEY 14:34 6:15
18 Brandon Stefanusco Sr SOUTH S.F. 14:34 6:15
19 Zac Richison Jr RIVERBANK 14:37 6:16
20 Shayan Salsabilian Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:38 6:17
21 David Luong Jr OAK GROVE 14:40 6:18
22 Travis Jenkins Fr TECHNOLOGY 14:40 6:18
23 Kyle Gong Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 14:41 6:18
24 Arturo Ledesma Jr KERMAN 14:42 6:19
25 Marcos Cortez Jr KERMAN 14:42 6:19
26 Louis Wooliever Sr HALF MOON BAY 14:43 6:19
27 Vic Lee Sr HILLSDALE 14:48 6:21
28 Drew Wadsworth Jr MENLO SCHOOL 14:52 6:23
29 Nathan Weaver Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:52 6:23
30 Joshua Si Jr SARATOGA 14:53 6:23
31 Kevin Yip Sr ALAMEDA 14:55 6:24
32 Ramir Smith Jr ALAMEDA 14:59 6:26
33 Jonathan Smaw So SUMMIT SHASTA 15:01 6:27
34 Trevor Li Jr GALILEO 15:03 6:28
35 True Barnes Jr HALF MOON BAY 15:06 6:29
36 Zane Cordero Sr WOODSIDE 15:09 6:30
37 Christian Napoles Sr LATINO C.P. 15:10 6:31
38 Lucas Zamora Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:12 6:31
39 Jose Villa Sr LATINO C.P. 15:13 6:32
40 Timothy Lin Jr GALILEO 15:15 6:33
41 Schuyler Zandbergen Jr MID-PENINSULA 15:15 6:33
42 Singh Dharmvir Sr RIVER VALLEY 15:17 6:34
43 Alberto Mendez Fr LATINO C.P. 15:18 6:34
44 Nell Layno Jr OCEANA 15:18 6:34
45 Jack Crofton Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:18 6:34
46 Colin Chan Jr ALAMEDA 15:19 6:34
47 Bourgan Guibadoulli Fr TERRA NOVA 15:19 6:34
48 Zachary Thompson Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:23 6:36
49 Martin Prose So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:28 6:38
50 Felix Huang Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 15:29 6:39
51 Joshua Mitchell Sr HALF MOON BAY 15:33 6:40
52 Alan Tsui Jr GALILEO 15:34 6:41
53 John Kingsland So BAY SCHOOL SF 15:36 6:42
54 Mitchell Sibal Sr VANDEN 15:37 6:42
55 Lucan Kraushaar Sr TECHNOLOGY 15:37 6:42
56 Brandon Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE 15:39 6:43
57 Jose Gomez Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:39 6:43
58 Jorenald Marange Jr OCEANA 15:39 6:43
59 Sean Reyes Sr SOUTH S.F. 15:40 6:43
60 Julian Cheong Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:40 6:43
61 Jonathan Tom Jr OCEANA 15:40 6:43
62 Aidan Lloyd-tucker Jr MID-PENINSULA 15:40 6:43
63 Dawson Kunammon Fr MID-PENINSULA 15:41 6:44
64 Veneet Ram Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 15:41 6:44
65 Jacob Chow Jr ALAMEDA 15:41 6:44
66 Ronan Gissler Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:41 6:44
67 Arnoldo Valdivieso Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:42 6:44
68 Noah Canio Jr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:42 6:44
69 Cristian Alvarez Fr OAK GROVE 15:47 6:46
70 Garmen Lin So JEFFERSON 15:47 6:46
71 Melvin Chang Jr JEFFERSON 15:50 6:48
72 Brandon Arellano Sr KERMAN 15:52 6:49
73 Erik Meike Sr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:52 6:49
74 Joey Silberman Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:53 6:49
75 Andy Chen So GALILEO 15:53 6:49
76 Leland Walton Jr ALAMEDA 15:54 6:49
77 Christian Aguiniga So RIVERBANK 15:55 6:50
78 Thiago Vilarinho Sr JEFFERSON 15:55 6:50
79 Brandon Tu Jr GALILEO 15:56 6:50
80 Kyle Neil Jr HILLSDALE 16:01 6:52
81 Tyler He Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:03 6:53
82 Justin Lee So JEFFERSON 16:03 6:53
83 Francisco Alejo So LUIS VALDEZ 16:05 6:54
84 Michael Vande Voord Sr HILLSDALE 16:06 6:55
85 Jean Pata Jr OCEANA 16:06 6:55
86 Christopher Camilo Sr SOUTH S.F. 16:07 6:55
87 Aakash Kumar Sr EL CAMINO 16:08 6:55
88 Caleb Romberger Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:09 6:56
89 Christopher Leong Fr SOUTH S.F. 16:09 6:56
90 Alex Apodaca Sr KERMAN 16:09 6:56
91 Chris Aboujudom Jr OAK GROVE 16:10 6:56
92 Andrew Groom Jr NOVATO 16:10 6:56
93 Henry Deck Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:12 6:57
94 Gabe Penaroyo Sr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:14 6:58
95 Maxwell Voorhes Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 16:15 6:58
96 Alexander Flohr Sr HILLSDALE 16:15 6:58
97 Duncan Sinclair So BISHOP O'DOWD 16:16 6:59
98 Evan Klang Sr OCEANA 16:17 6:59
99 Andres Uriostegui Jr OCEANA 16:18 7:00
100 Henry Guo Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 16:18 7:00
101 Austin Liu Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:18 7:00
102 Darian Fong Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 16:21 7:01
103 Shayan Mirzazadeh Fr ALHAMBRA 16:22 7:01
104 Hector Sanchez Sr RIVERBANK 16:24 7:02
105 Christopher Ting Jr ALAMEDA 16:25 7:03
106 Thanh Huynh Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 16:25 7:03
107 Kyle Wang Jr SARATOGA 16:27 7:04
108 Alexander Chow Jr ALAMEDA 16:28 7:04
109 Isaak Herrera Jr James Lick 16:30 7:05 1/3 10/18 34/38
110 Zak Werdegar So MENLO SCHOOL 16:31 7:05
111 Cole Chroman Fr MENLO SCHOOL 16:31 7:05
112 Santiago Gonzalez Jr LUIS VALDEZ 16:33 7:06
113 Peter Galindes Jr OCEANA 16:33 7:06
114 Eduardo Meraz Jr LATINO C.P. 16:34 7:07
115 Joaquin Calleja Fr OAK GROVE 16:36 7:07
116 Cian Sheehan Sr MID-PENINSULA 16:37 7:08
117 Bo Leschly Jr MENLO SCHOOL 16:37 7:08
118 Erik Hay Jr WOODSIDE 16:40 7:09
119 Tom Tang Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 16:41 7:10
120 Alex Koeppen Sr MID-PENINSULA 16:42 7:10
121 Jose Talon Fr OAK GROVE 16:43 7:10
122 Arlo Halpren So BAY SCHOOL SF 16:44 7:11
123 Matthew Rodriguez Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 16:44 7:11
124 Jose Lares Jr RIVERBANK 16:48 7:13
125 Chris Gomez So LUIS VALDEZ 16:52 7:14
126 Esteban Garcia-Gomez Jr James Lick 16:52 7:14 2/3 12/18 29/36
127 David Correa-sorich Jr PROSPECT 16:54 7:15
128 Brian Cheng Jr EL CAMINO 16:55 7:16
129 Thomas Yang Jr MENLO SCHOOL 16:59 7:17
130 Jonathan Blanco Sr KERMAN 16:59 7:17
131 Matt Harband Sr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:05 7:20
132 Jaskiran Mattu Sr RIVER VALLEY 17:08 7:21
133 Karlo Aquino Jr OCEANA 17:08 7:21
134 Mckay Verkler Sr WOODSIDE 17:08 7:21
135 Manuel Villalobos So James Lick 17:14 7:24 3/3 14/18 23/30
136 Anthony Contreras So LUIS VALDEZ 17:16 7:25
137 Andrew Ornelas Fr TERRA NOVA 17:17 7:25
138 Herbert Quintanilla Jr IMPACT ACADEMY 17:17 7:25
139 Liang Teddy So MENLO SCHOOL 17:20 7:26
140 Dong Tran Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 17:24 7:28
141 Justin Stiers Jr OCEANA 17:27 7:29
142 Collin Dion Fr INTERNATIONAL 17:30 7:31
143 Francisco Murguia Sr RIVERBANK 17:31 7:31
144 Jaime Ayala Jr ALHAMBRA 17:31 7:31
145 Matthew Miyada Sr PROSPECT 17:32 7:32
146 Luis Vidal Sr SOUTH S.F. 17:39 7:35
147 Garrett Hu Sr OCEANA 17:45 7:37
148 Jahziel Alfaro Fr LATINO C.P. 17:46 7:38
149 Omar Villa So LATINO C.P. 17:46 7:38
150 Jordan Mai Jr GALILEO 18:01 7:44
151 Tyler Ng Jr OCEANA 18:02 7:44
152 Aaron Chan Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:03 7:45
153 Anthony Orozco Jr OCEANA 18:03 7:45
154 Miguel Moreno So RIVERBANK 18:04 7:45
155 Jason Ng Jr EL CAMINO 18:05 7:46
156 Christian Langridge Fr INTERNATIONAL 18:10 7:48
157 Bobby Vinod Sr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:12 7:49
158 Toby Chen Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:13 7:49
159 Alexander Chan Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:16 7:50
160 Victor Loya So LUIS VALDEZ 18:16 7:50
161 Jake Bartlett Fr TERRA NOVA 18:20 7:52
162 Christian Gomez Fr SOUTH S.F. 18:24 7:54
163 Colin Deleon Jr EL CAMINO 18:24 7:54
164 Raymond Lin Sr SOUTH S.F. 18:28 7:56
165 Alexander Owen Jr SAN MATEO 18:28 7:56
166 Jalen Lee Jr EL CAMINO 18:29 7:56
167 Jaken Wu Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:33 7:58
168 Erick Garcia Jr LUIS VALDEZ 18:36 7:59
169 Ansel Zhao Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:37 7:59
170 Donavon Pen Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 18:40 8:01
171 Ethan Zhang Fr MENLO SCHOOL 18:45 8:03
172 Jeremy Mclane Sr SIR F. DRAKE 18:45 8:03
173 Tyler Bliss Fr TECHNOLOGY 18:50 8:05
174 Bruce Andre Kubicka Jr WOODSIDE 18:53 8:06
175 Edison Chau Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 18:53 8:06
176 Cameron Wong So TECHNOLOGY 18:54 8:07
177 Tom Xu Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 19:03 8:11
178 Sean Patric Radam Sr SAN MATEO 19:04 8:11
179 Alexander Decosta Sr ALMA HEIGHTS 19:13 8:15
180 Campos Brandon So LUIS VALDEZ 19:21 8:18
181 Evan Liebo So SARATOGA 19:21 8:18
182 Tariq Mohammad Jr OCEANA 19:26 8:20
183 Javier Rodriguez So LUIS VALDEZ 19:29 8:22
184 Gabriel Gonzales Jr ALHAMBRA 19:34 8:24
185 Oscar Pacheco So LUIS VALDEZ 19:47 8:29
186 Diego Angeles So LUIS VALDEZ 19:52 8:32
187 Ali Lichtenberg So SARATOGA 20:08 8:38
188 Jay Lee Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 20:34 8:50
189 Roshan Verma So SARATOGA 20:43 8:53
190 Eric He So ALMA HEIGHTS 20:59 9:00
191 Kiran Illindala So SARATOGA 21:07 9:04
192 Christian Durano Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 21:30 9:14
193 Eric Hom Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 21:34 9:15
194 Wilson Wang Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 22:12 9:32
195 Sam Espino Fr LUIS VALDEZ 22:29 9:39
196 Brandon Htet Jr SUMMIT SHASTA 22:54 9:50
197 Misael Landaverde Fr LUIS VALDEZ 23:43 10:11
198 Ricardo Tinoco Jr RIVER VALLEY 24:37 10:34
199 Elijah Partible Fr ALMA HEIGHTS 26:05 11:12
200 Antonio Contreras Sr ALMA HEIGHTS 27:20 11:44
201 Manjot Singh Sr RIVER VALLEY 27:24 11:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Nguyen Fr ALAMEDA 13:50 5:56
2 Jonathan Yuen Fr PROSPECT 13:58 6:00
3 Carson Edwards Fr ALHAMBRA 14:04 6:02
4 Hassan Kleckley Fr VANDEN 14:12 6:06
5 Thomas Hurrell Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:13 6:06
6 Christopher Cheng Fr OCEANA 14:17 6:08
7 Ramon Rosas Fr RIVERBANK 14:22 6:10
8 Marco Pacini Fr HILLSDALE 14:23 6:10
9 Kohei Tanaka Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:23 6:10
10 Connor Lynch Fr ALAMEDA 14:30 6:13
11 Mitchell Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:35 6:16
12 Chris Martin Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:37 6:16
13 Sahaj Rastogi Fr SARATOGA 14:38 6:17
14 Noah Howard Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 14:39 6:17
15 Charlie Vail Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:42 6:19
16 James Thompson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 14:47 6:21
17 Arnet Yu Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:47 6:21
18 Taro Tanaka Fr HALF MOON BAY 14:48 6:21
19 Julian Jensen Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 14:48 6:21
20 Ian Pang Fr ALAMEDA 14:49 6:22
21 Benny Wu Fr GALILEO 14:58 6:25
22 Luciano Malavasi Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:05 6:28
23 Miles Rogers Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:06 6:29
24 Raj Janardhan Fr SARATOGA 15:15 6:33
25 Mitchell Tansey Fr ALAMEDA 15:15 6:33
26 Jordan Lim Fr ALAMEDA 15:16 6:33
27 Logan Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:17 6:34
28 Julian Barajas Fr RIVERBANK 15:27 6:38
29 Tarun Krishnan Fr SARATOGA 15:28 6:38
30 Eric Slez Fr ALAMEDA 15:28 6:38
31 Tai Pan Fr PROSPECT 15:29 6:39
32 Guillermo Guel Fr RIVERBANK 15:35 6:41
33 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 15:41 6:44 1/8 8/18 14/19
34 Conner Chan Fr OCEANA 15:44 6:45
35 Isaac Andalon Fr RIVERBANK 15:45 6:46
36 Andrew Stirling Fr WOODSIDE 15:45 6:46
37 Jimmy Wu Fr GALILEO 15:46 6:46
38 Daniel Sochoux Fr WOODSIDE 15:49 6:47
39 Isaac Kim-tran Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:49 6:47
40 Benjamine Ting Fr ALAMEDA 15:50 6:48
41 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 15:52 6:49 2/8 9/18 12/16
42 Badruddeen Sobhy Fr ALHAMBRA 15:53 6:49
43 Ernest Pun Fr ALAMEDA 15:53 6:49
44 Alexander Delong Fr ALAMEDA 15:54 6:49
45 Peter Colias Fr GALILEO 15:55 6:50
46 Jacob Leeman Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 15:56 6:50
47 Gabriel Lefebre Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:56 6:50
48 Gabriel Flanagan Fr HILLSDALE 16:02 6:53
49 Nigel Blackwood Chi Fr WOODSIDE 16:10 6:56
50 Ty Luu Fr RIVERBANK 16:12 6:57
51 Ricardo Uriostegui Fr OCEANA 16:13 6:58
52 Aleon Abude Fr OCEANA 16:14 6:58
53 Erick Inzunza Fr WOODSIDE 16:17 6:59
54 Tyler Poon Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 16:19 7:00
55 Patrick Lucey Fr HILLSDALE 16:22 7:01
56 Jonathan Zhao Fr SARATOGA 16:24 7:02
57 Eric Yu Fr ALAMEDA 16:27 7:04
58 Sean Chen Fr SARATOGA 16:27 7:04
59 Melvin Estrada Fr James Lick 16:31 7:05 3/8 11/18 12/15
60 Ambrosio Torres Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:33 7:06
61 Diego Lorino Fr OCEANA 16:38 7:08
62 Diego Reyna Wood Fr WOODSIDE 16:41 7:10
63 Caleb Banez Fr ALHAMBRA 16:41 7:10
64 Taylor Dean Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:46 7:12
65 Joshua Zhang Fr SARATOGA 16:47 7:12
66 Dean Meiman Fr HILLSDALE 16:50 7:13
67 Nikhil Patel Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 16:54 7:15
68 Shayan Sarnevesht Fr SARATOGA 16:56 7:16
69 Joseph Sweeney Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:56 7:16
70 Justin Wu Fr SARATOGA 16:56 7:16
71 Kin Fine Fr RIVERBANK 17:00 7:18
72 Calder Leppitsch Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:01 7:18
73 Hugo Marquez Fr James Lick 17:03 7:19 4/8 13/18 11/12
74 Gabriel Chavez Fr VANDEN 17:04 7:19
75 Austin Zhou Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 17:06 7:20
76 Jaan Sigel Fr WOODSIDE 17:07 7:21
77 Gordon Ly Fr OCEANA 17:13 7:23
78 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 17:25 7:28 5/8 15/18 10/11
79 Victor Lee Fr SARATOGA 17:31 7:31
80 Calvin George Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:36 7:33
81 Christopher Cheung Fr ALAMEDA 17:45 7:37
82 Alexander Krantz Fr WOODSIDE 17:46 7:38
83 Christian Espos Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 17:53 7:41
84 Kevin Bach Fr James Lick 17:58 7:43 6/8 16/18 9/9
85 Brian Solomon Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:04 7:45
86 Daniel Portillo Fr James Lick 18:05 7:46 7/8 17/18 6/8
87 Cole Sutherland Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:08 7:47
88 Ernesto Taleno Fr IMPACT ACADEMY 18:12 7:49
89 Massimo Tseng Fr SARATOGA 18:19 7:52
90 Asa Gibson Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:21 7:53
91 Nathaniel Chang Fr OCEANA 18:22 7:53
92 Owen Walsh Fr SUMMIT SHASTA 18:33 7:58
93 Jeremiah Sutton So VANDEN 18:45 8:03
94 Robert Cushing Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 18:45 8:03
95 John Louis Elvar Be Fr SAN MATEO 18:53 8:06
96 Rohan Rao Fr SARATOGA 19:19 8:17
97 Alex Jory Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:21 8:18
98 Dylan Hwang Fr WALDORF SCHOOL 19:21 8:18
99 Benjamin Wu Fr GALILEO 19:31 8:23
100 Parker Walther Fr NUEVA SCHOOL 20:30 8:48
101 Bradford Slade Fr HILLSDALE 21:48 9:21
102 Joseph Allen Fr James Lick 26:37 11:25 8/8 18/18 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HALF MOON BAY
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
73:12
14:38
6:17
54 Thomas Hurrell
Fr
14:13
6:06
2
Kohei Tanaka
Fr
14:23
6:10
6
Charlie Vail
Fr
14:42
6:19
12
Taro Tanaka
Fr
14:48
6:21
15
Miles Rogers
Fr
15:06
6:29
19








2 ALAMEDA
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
73:40
14:44
6:19
68 Patrick Nguyen
Fr
13:50
5:56
1
Connor Lynch
Fr
14:30
6:13
7
Ian Pang
Fr
14:49
6:22
17
Mitchell Tansey
Fr
15:15
6:33
21
Jordan Lim
Fr
15:16
6:33
22
Eric Slez
Fr
15:28
6:38
26
Benjamin Ting
Fr
15:50
6:48
34
3 NUEVA SCHOOL
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
76:36
15:19
6:35
118 Chris Martin
Fr
14:37
6:16
9
Noah Howard
Fr
14:39
6:17
11
Luciano Malavasi
Fr
15:05
6:28
18
Jacob Leeman
Fr
15:56
6:50
36
Tyler Poon
Fr
16:19
7:00
44
Nikhil Patel
Fr
16:54
7:15
55
Austin Zhou
Fr
17:06
7:20
61
4 RIVERBANK
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:50
77:21
15:28
6:38
125 Ramon Rosas
Fr
14:22
6:10
4
Julian Barajas
Fr
15:27
6:38
24
Guillerm Guel
Fr
15:35
6:41
27
Isaac Andalon
Fr
15:45
6:46
30
Ty Luu
Fr
16:12
6:57
40
Kin Fine
Fr
17:00
7:18
58




5 SCOTTS VALLEY
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:11
77:58
15:36
6:42
145 Mitchell Ross
Fr
14:35
6:16
8
James Thompson
Fr
14:47
6:21
13
Logan Ross
Fr
15:17
6:34
23
Ambrosio Torres
Fr
16:33
7:06
49
Taylor Dean
Fr
16:46
7:12
52
Calder Leppitsc
Fr
17:01
7:18
59
Calvin George
Fr
17:36
7:33
65
6 SARATOGA
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:49
78:12
15:38
6:43
148 Sahaj Rastogi
Fr
14:38
6:17
10
Raj Janardha
Fr
15:15
6:33
20
Tarun Krishnan
Fr
15:28
6:38
25
Jonathan Zhao
Fr
16:24
7:02
46
Sean Chen
Fr
16:27
7:04
47
Joshua Zhang
Fr
16:47
7:12
53
Shayan Sarneves
Fr
16:56
7:16
56
7 BISHOP O'DOWD
9-6-7-6-7
Gap: 2:09
78:16
15:39
6:43
157 Arnet Yu
Fr
14:47
6:21
14
Julian Jensen
Fr
14:48
6:21
16
Isaac Kim-tran
Fr
15:49
6:47
33
Gabriel Lefebre
Fr
15:56
6:50
37
Joseph Sweeney
Fr
16:56
7:16
57
Christia Espos
Fr
17:53
7:41
67
Robert Cushing
Fr
18:45
8:03
71
8 OCEANA
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
79:06
15:49
6:47
165 Christop Cheng
Fr
14:17
6:08
3
Conner Chan
Fr
15:44
6:45
29
Ricardo Uriosteg
Fr
16:13
6:58
41
Aleon Abude
Fr
16:14
6:58
42
Diego Lorino
Fr
16:38
7:08
50
Gordon Ly
Fr
17:13
7:23
63
Nathanie Chang
Fr
18:22
7:53
70
9 WOODSIDE
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:56
80:42
16:08
6:56
196 Andrew Stirling
Fr
15:45
6:46
31
Daniel Sochoux
Fr
15:49
6:47
32
Nigel Blackwoo Chi
Fr
16:10
6:56
39
Erick Inzunza
Fr
16:17
6:59
43
Diego Reyna Wood
Fr
16:41
7:10
51
Jaan Sigel
Fr
17:07
7:21
62
Alexande Krantz
Fr
17:46
7:38
66
10 HILLSDALE
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 7:25
85:25
17:05
7:20
214 Marco Pacini
Fr
14:23
6:10
5
Gabriel Flanagan
Fr
16:02
6:53
38
Patrick Lucey
Fr
16:22
7:01
45
Dean Meiman
Fr
16:50
7:13
54
Bradford Slade
Fr
21:48
9:21
72








11 James Lick
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:44
82:32
16:30
7:05
235 Mark Orpia
Fr
15:41
6:44
28
Jerricho Habon
Fr
15:52
6:49
35
Melvin Estrada
Fr
16:31
7:05
48
Hugo Marquez
Fr
17:03
7:19
60
Nien Tran
Fr
17:25
7:28
64
Kevin Bach
Fr
17:58
7:43
68
Daniel Portillo
Fr
18:05
7:46
69
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ali Shokry So LINCOLN SJ 12:56 5:33
2 Omar Pina So LINCOLN SJ 13:13 5:40
3 Darren Mudge So SCOTTS VALLEY 13:20 5:43
4 Elliott Weil So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:21 5:44
5 Dylan Gong So OAKLAND MILIT. 13:22 5:44
6 Gabriel Reuter So SIR F. DRAKE 13:23 5:45
7 Chase Leffers So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:25 5:45
8 Nic Pantelick So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:29 5:47
9 Max Leone Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:33 5:49
10 Andrew Cheng Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:34 5:49
11 Graham Manning So ALHAMBRA 13:44 5:54
12 Colin Cooper So S.F. UNIVERSITY 13:46 5:55
13 Angus Zuklie So NUEVA SCHOOL 13:53 5:58
14 Rishi Chandiramani So SCOTTS VALLEY 14:04 6:02
15 Alex Wai So SAN MATEO 14:04 6:02
16 Cristian Santana So KERMAN 14:05 6:03
17 James Ensminger So ALAMEDA 14:07 6:04
18 Anthony Martinez Fr KERMAN 14:13 6:06
19 Laurenz Guinid So OCEANA 14:13 6:06
20 Samuel Klein So VANDEN 14:16 6:07
21 Tom Newbold Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:19 6:09
22 Anthony D'agostini So AMADOR 14:21 6:10
23 Tyler Kirkbride So AMADOR 14:22 6:10
24 Dylan Mick So LINCOLN SJ 14:28 6:13
25 Nirav Adunuthula So SARATOGA 14:32 6:14
26 Vincent Kehrlein So SIR F. DRAKE 14:40 6:18
27 Ahsan Wahab Fr KERMAN 14:41 6:18
28 Knight Samuel So SIR F. DRAKE 14:44 6:19
29 Carlos Chavez Fr LINCOLN SJ 14:45 6:20
30 Jasper Schutt So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:46 6:20
31 Christian Evangelis So MOREAU CATHOLIC 14:49 6:22
32 Hugo Huang So SARATOGA 14:49 6:22
33 John Kroeger Fr RIVER VALLEY 14:52 6:23
34 Darrin Chuang So PROSPECT 14:55 6:24
35 Ezra Parkhill So S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:56 6:25
36 Tim Mccarthy So AMADOR 14:57 6:25
37 Ethan Schwartz Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 14:59 6:26
38 Merle Young So KERMAN 14:59 6:26
39 Peter Owens So SARATOGA 15:02 6:27
40 Alexix Valadez So KERMAN 15:03 6:28
41 Vincent Giglio So James Lick 15:03 6:28 1/1 7/18 18/27 14:07 14:07 14:07
42 Antonio Adams So VANDEN 15:06 6:29
43 Adam Elaidy So ALAMEDA 15:06 6:29
44 Charles Yun So SARATOGA 15:08 6:30
45 Jakob Garcia So RIVER VALLEY 15:08 6:30
46 Orlando Navarro Fr KERMAN 15:10 6:31
47 Adam Chan So ALAMEDA 15:14 6:32
48 Ocean Enriquez Fr RIVER VALLEY 15:14 6:32
49 Daniel Choy Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:15 6:33
50 Farnkopf Zachary So SIR F. DRAKE 15:15 6:33
51 Darius Saadatnezhad So SIR F. DRAKE 15:15 6:33
52 Abhayjot Singh So RIVER VALLEY 15:16 6:33
53 Anthony Eva So HILLSDALE 15:18 6:34
54 Mazin Darwish So PROSPECT 15:18 6:34
55 Emilio Coronado So IMPACT ACADEMY 15:19 6:34
56 Ryan Guinid So OCEANA 15:19 6:34
57 Austin Sweeney Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:19 6:34
58 Sage Snyder So OCEANA 15:20 6:35
59 Henry Kalsched Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:20 6:35
60 Eric Pors So SARATOGA 15:20 6:35
61 Tom Bernaards So HILLSDALE 15:22 6:36
62 Jacob Macgregor Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:23 6:36
63 Blake Miles So VANDEN 15:24 6:37
64 Evan Winton So AMADOR 15:25 6:37
65 Brandon Yuen So SARATOGA 15:25 6:37
66 Tirstan Chu So ALAMEDA 15:25 6:37
67 Nico Altree Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 15:27 6:38
68 Brennan Chadwick So AMADOR 15:27 6:38
69 Avery Williams So SIR F. DRAKE 15:30 6:39
70 Keoni Yonamine So VANDEN 15:32 6:40
71 Luca Fonstad So NUEVA SCHOOL 15:32 6:40
72 Cj Vancott So AMADOR 15:34 6:41
73 Ryan Wong So SARATOGA 15:40 6:43
74 Michael Waldman So ALAMEDA 15:41 6:44
75 Allen Magana Fr KERMAN 15:46 6:46
76 Ethan Zanghi Fr SIR F. DRAKE 15:48 6:47
77 Logan Ung Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 15:51 6:48
78 Connor Farrell So SIR F. DRAKE 15:51 6:48
79 Avery Anderson Fr RIVER VALLEY 15:53 6:49
80 Peirong Ding Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:54 6:49
81 Gurpinder Singh So MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:54 6:49
82 Santiago Govea Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 15:58 6:51
83 Declan North Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:00 6:52
84 Adam Slivinsky So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:03 6:53
85 Ty Svensson So SAN MATEO 16:03 6:53
86 Quinn Gardner Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:04 6:54
87 James Mallard So VANDEN 16:05 6:54
88 Julien Reid So WOODSIDE 16:05 6:54
89 Niko Hobart So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:05 6:54
90 Matthew Margol So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:07 6:55
91 Alex Marmolejo Fr KERMAN 16:08 6:55
92 Shane Egan-perez So EL CAMINO 16:11 6:57
93 Tyler Bruce So MOREAU CATHOLIC 16:11 6:57
94 Jack Foraker So AMADOR 16:11 6:57
95 Nicholas Fenzi So WOODSIDE 16:15 6:58
96 Yusef Muhammed Fr RIVER VALLEY 16:16 6:59
97 Jose Hernandez So KERMAN 16:16 6:59
98 Akira Sugahara So OCEANA 16:17 6:59
99 Justin Porto So HALF MOON BAY 16:25 7:03
100 Eli Hammam So AMADOR 16:26 7:03
101 Juan Soto Fr KERMAN 16:28 7:04
102 Aaron Strickland So AMADOR 16:28 7:04
103 Heerad Gaini Jr SARATOGA 16:28 7:04
104 Adlan Beddar So WOODSIDE 16:30 7:05
105 Harnaik Bains Fr RIVER VALLEY 16:30 7:05
106 Pavandeep Mattu So RIVER VALLEY 16:32 7:06
107 Harbir Gill Fr RIVER VALLEY 16:34 7:07
108 Alessandro Barrera Fr NOVATO 16:40 7:09
109 Ryan Mithen So WOODSIDE 16:40 7:09
110 Nicholas Motamed Jr HILLSDALE 16:43 7:10
111 Jose Alvarenga Fr KERMAN 16:47 7:12
112 Riley Der Manuelian Fr AMADOR 17:01 7:18
113 Aldo Schwartz So S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:02 7:19
114 Cameron Johnson So ALAMEDA 17:03 7:19
115 Mohamed Salim Sr LINCOLN SJ 17:03 7:19
116 Parker Emerson Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:06 7:20
117 Aidan Boyle Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:06 7:20
118 Tomoya Hirano So HILLSDALE 17:08 7:21
119 Malachi Chou-green Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:10 7:22
120 Benny Situ So EL CAMINO 17:11 7:22
121 Sean Tjoa So HILLSDALE 17:11 7:22
122 Riley Collier So PROSPECT 17:12 7:23
123 Joe Thompson So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:16 7:25
124 Devan Paul Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:17 7:25
125 Jose Sanchez Fr KERMAN 17:20 7:26
126 Cole Hasson Fr AMADOR 17:20 7:26
127 Ethan Sanchez So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:22 7:27
128 Victor Cervantes Fr KERMAN 17:22 7:27
129 Matias Solorzano So ALAMEDA 17:24 7:28
130 Nathan Fahey Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:25 7:28
131 Cole Wood Fr SIR F. DRAKE 17:29 7:30
132 Justin Langeman So WOODSIDE 17:31 7:31
133 Sergio Velasquez So KERMAN 17:33 7:32
134 Nicolas Bignoli-lah Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:36 7:33
135 Calvin Webster Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 17:37 7:34
136 Evan Anderson Fr AMADOR 17:39 7:35
137 Ethan Schinaman So HILLSDALE 17:40 7:35
138 Ethan Joseph So S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:42 7:36
139 Darren Estillore-sa So JEFFERSON 17:43 7:36
140 Cody Louis Fr AMADOR 17:43 7:36
141 Franco Roets Fr RIVER VALLEY 17:47 7:38
142 Josue Sanchez Fr KERMAN 17:48 7:38
143 Mark Evangelista So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:48 7:38
144 Bryan Gomez Fr KERMAN 17:48 7:38
145 Domingo Magdaleno Fr KERMAN 17:52 7:40
146 Ryan Sathianathen So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:58 7:43
147 Lucas Wang So NUEVA SCHOOL 18:01 7:44
148 David Tran So OAKLAND MILIT. 18:05 7:46
149 Austin Dollman So AMADOR 18:06 7:46
150 Gaven Roque So OCEANA 18:10 7:48
151 Giovanni Del Porto So JEFFERSON 18:10 7:48
152 Charlie Garcia So LATINO C.P. 18:10 7:48
153 Kellen Trutna So RIVER VALLEY 18:22 7:53
154 Bryan Briones Fr KERMAN 18:28 7:56
155 Dylan Joaquin Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:29 7:56
156 Alexis Contreras Fr KERMAN 18:31 7:57
157 Isiaiah Williams So IMPACT ACADEMY 18:33 7:58
158 Marcus Sacks Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:33 7:58
159 Karl Nueckel So WOODSIDE 18:33 7:58
160 Sebastian Fischer Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:39 8:00
161 Tycho Uyeda-foy Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:40 8:01
162 Spencer Dal Porto So AMADOR 18:50 8:05
163 Ben Carter Fr AMADOR 18:52 8:06
164 Jose Balino Fr LATINO C.P. 18:54 8:07
165 Quinton Lofton So IMPACT ACADEMY 19:08 8:13
166 Alan Tam So JEFFERSON 19:09 8:13
167 Richard Chin Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 19:11 8:14
168 Nathan Angel So HILLSDALE 19:44 8:28
169 Keon Raisi Fr RIVER VALLEY 19:55 8:33
170 Brandon Cattano Jr HILLSDALE 20:18 8:43
171 Suhkjot Dhillon Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:23 8:45
172 Julian Leuterio Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:20 9:09
173 Riley Sallander So HILLSDALE 21:48 9:21
174 Julio Gabri Herrera So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:50 9:22
175 Hunter Aparicio Fr JEFFERSON 22:09 9:30
176 Miguel Flores So LATINO C.P. 22:46 9:46
177 Matthew Reyes So MOREAU CATHOLIC 25:04 10:45
178 Ryan Bailey Fr AMADOR 26:40 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.