James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Azael Zamora | Jr | V | 13:04 | 5:36 | 2.33 | 8/119 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 6/21 | 14:18 (1:14,8.6) |
14:18 (1:14,8.6) |
14:18 (1:14,8.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Portillo | Fr | Fr | 18:05 | 7:46 | 2.33 | 86/102 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 6/8 | |||||
Esteban Garcia-Gomez | Jr | JV | 16:52 | 7:14 | 2.33 | 126/201 | 2/3 | 12/18 | 29/36 | |||||
Gustavo Aguilera | Sr | V | 13:57 | 5:59 | 2.33 | 46/119 | 5/6 | 5/18 | 5/19 | 14:02 (0:05,0.6) |
14:02 (0:05,0.6) |
14:02 (0:05,0.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gustavo Parra | Sr | V | 13:55 | 5:58 | 2.33 | 44/119 | 4/6 | 4/18 | 5/19 | 14:38 (0:43,4.9) |
14:38 (0:43,4.9) |
14:38 (0:43,4.9) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hugo Marquez | Fr | Fr | 17:03 | 7:19 | 2.33 | 73/102 | 4/8 | 13/18 | 11/12 | |||||
Inteus Castro-Lopez | Jr | V | 13:49 | 5:56 | 2.33 | 39/119 | 3/6 | 3/18 | 6/19 | 14:00 (0:11,1.3) |
14:00 (0:11,1.3) |
14:00 (0:11,1.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Isaak Herrera | Jr | JV | 16:30 | 7:05 | 2.33 | 109/201 | 1/3 | 10/18 | 34/38 | |||||
Jerricho Habon | Fr | Fr | 15:52 | 6:49 | 2.33 | 41/102 | 2/8 | 9/18 | 12/16 | |||||
Jesus Deloya | Jr | V | 15:02 | 6:27 | 2.33 | 93/119 | 6/6 | 6/18 | 9/15 | 15:21 (0:19,2.1) |
15:21 (0:19,2.1) |
15:21 (0:19,2.1) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joseph Allen | Fr | Fr | 26:37 | 11:25 | 2.33 | 102/102 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 5/5 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Kevin Bach | Fr | Fr | 17:58 | 7:43 | 2.33 | 84/102 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 9/9 | |||||
Manuel Villalobos | So | JV | 17:14 | 7:24 | 2.33 | 135/201 | 3/3 | 14/18 | 23/30 | |||||
Mark Orpia | Fr | Fr | 15:41 | 6:44 | 2.33 | 33/102 | 1/8 | 8/18 | 14/19 | |||||
Melvin Estrada | Fr | Fr | 16:31 | 7:05 | 2.33 | 59/102 | 3/8 | 11/18 | 12/15 | |||||
Nathan Bernardo | Sr | V | 13:04 | 5:36 | 2.33 | 9/119 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 2/21 | 13:12 (0:08,1.0) |
13:12 (0:08,1.0) |
13:12 (0:08,1.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nien Tran | Fr | Fr | 17:25 | 7:28 | 2.33 | 78/102 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 10/11 | |||||
Vincent Giglio | So | F/S | 15:03 | 6:28 | 2.33 | 41/178 | 1/1 | 7/18 | 18/27 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 14:07 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/19 | 67:49 0:53 |
2.33 | 5:49 | 5:36 | 5:59 | 140 | 5:37 | 71:43 (3:54,5.4) |
71:43 (3:54,5.4) |
69:56 (2:07,3.0%) |
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) | Azael Zamora (8), Nathan Bernardo (9), Inteus Castro-Lopez (37), Gustavo Parra (42), Gustavo Aguilera (44) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 11/11 | 82:32 1:44 |
2.33 | 7:05 | 6:44 | 7:28 | 235 | 6:17 | 85:07 (2:35,3.0) |
81:13 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Mark Orpia (28), Jerricho Habon (35), Melvin Estrada (48), Hugo Marquez (60), Nien Tran (64) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Mosqueda | Jr | KERMAN | 12:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Corey O'driscoll | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:41 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Erick Fierro | Sr | VANDEN | 12:45 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Noa Nabeshima | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 12:48 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Jared Mansukhani | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:53 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | James Lang | Jr | EL CAMINO | 12:57 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Natan Cristol-deman | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 12:57 | 5:33 | |||||||
8 | Azael Zamora | Jr | James Lick | 13:04 | 5:36 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 6/21 | 14:18 (1:14) |
14:18 (1:14) |
14:18 (1:14) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Nathan Bernardo | Sr | James Lick | 13:04 | 5:36 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 2/21 | 13:12 (0:08) |
13:12 (0:08) |
13:12 (0:08) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Justin Cox | So | SONOMA VALLEY | 13:07 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Jesus Robles | Jr | KERMAN | 13:08 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Dylan Ellis | Jr | PROSPECT | 13:11 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Moore | So | HALF MOON BAY | 13:12 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Baxter Wesson | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:15 | 5:41 | |||||||
15 | Steven Ignatowicz | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:16 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Travis Lane | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:19 | 5:43 | |||||||
17 | David Berkowitz-skl | So | SARATOGA | 13:20 | 5:43 | |||||||
18 | Davis Ross | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Trevor Oliviera-smi | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 13:22 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Kvamme | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:22 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Jason Morrow | Sr | PROSPECT | 13:25 | 5:45 | |||||||
22 | Adam Valdez | Sr | KERMAN | 13:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Anderson | Jr | AMADOR | 13:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
24 | Connor Hayes | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 13:27 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Benjamin Vargas | Sr | KERMAN | 13:27 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Brenden Walsh | Jr | EL CAMINO | 13:32 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Brett Gibney | Jr | AMADOR | 13:32 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Michael Crampton | Sr | VANDEN | 13:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Bowman | Fr | WOODSIDE | 13:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Alvarez | Fr | KERMAN | 13:37 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Sam Reynolds | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Cook | So | VANDEN | 13:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Shane Regan | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
34 | Chris Martinez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 13:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Drew Ledford | Sr | VANDEN | 13:45 | 5:54 | |||||||
36 | Ben Neura | Jr | VANDEN | 13:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
37 | Nick Sum | Sr | SARATOGA | 13:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
38 | Sammy Klein | Jr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 13:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
39 | Inteus Castro-Lopez | Jr | James Lick | 13:49 | 5:56 | 3/6 | 3/18 | 6/19 | 14:00 (0:11) |
14:00 (0:11) |
14:00 (0:11) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Gabriel Garcia | Jr | EL CAMINO | 13:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Michael Schmeltzer | Sr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Olson | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Leonardo Macedonio | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
44 | Gustavo Parra | Sr | James Lick | 13:55 | 5:58 | 4/6 | 4/18 | 5/19 | 14:38 (0:43) |
14:38 (0:43) |
14:38 (0:43) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Vincent Blensdorf | Jr | EL CAMINO | 13:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
46 | Gustavo Aguilera | Sr | James Lick | 13:57 | 5:59 | 5/6 | 5/18 | 5/19 | 14:02 (0:05) |
14:02 (0:05) |
14:02 (0:05) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Anthony Castro | Fr | KERMAN | 13:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Rowan Davis | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 13:58 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Christian Bolanos | Sr | RIVERBANK | 13:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
50 | Kole Tippetts | Fr | SARATOGA | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Lam | Jr | GALILEO | 14:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
52 | Alex Epstein | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
53 | Jinghao Wang | Fr | SARATOGA | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Ronald Contreras | Sr | EL CAMINO | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Michael Edmeier | Fr | AMADOR | 14:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Aaron Jue-sans | So | HILLSDALE | 14:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
57 | Oliver Galloway | Jr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 14:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Alex Kastelein | So | WOODSIDE | 14:09 | 6:04 | |||||||
59 | Luke Sena | So | HILLSDALE | 14:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
60 | Kahlil Vilias | Fr | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
61 | Brandon Barmore | Sr | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
62 | Jack Carr | Jr | NOVATO | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Joey Koury | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 14:18 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Carson Shek | So | HILLSDALE | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
65 | Nick Dolan | Sr | RINCON VALLEY | 14:21 | 6:10 | |||||||
66 | Corey Hasson | Jr | AMADOR | 14:21 | 6:10 | |||||||
67 | Dylan Gregory | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Niko Kashima | Jr | GALILEO | 14:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Zachary Mendoza | Sr | GALILEO | 14:25 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Isaac Methum | So | RINCON VALLEY | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Carlos Aguilera | Jr | RIVERBANK | 14:26 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Chris Ruiz | Jr | AMADOR | 14:27 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Christian Canellos | Jr | WOODSIDE | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Damian Lopez | Jr | RIVERBANK | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Gabe Winslow | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
76 | Gabriel Garcia | Jr | NOVATO | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
77 | Levi Robert | Jr | RINCON VALLEY | 14:37 | 6:16 | |||||||
78 | Hunter Bailey | Jr | AMADOR | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
79 | Kendall Camp | Jr | RIVERBANK | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
80 | Ronan Morrill | Fr | WOODSIDE | 14:40 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Paisley | Jr | NOVATO | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
82 | Kyle Thompson | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 14:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
83 | Austin Cai | Sr | SARATOGA | 14:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
84 | Jeremy Mackling | Jr | SONOMA VALLEY | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Brian Yu | Jr | GALILEO | 14:50 | 6:22 | |||||||
86 | Scott Dolan | So | RINCON VALLEY | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Serrano | Jr | GALILEO | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Calvin Liu | Jr | GALILEO | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Christian Gillette | Jr | RINCON VALLEY | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Julian Lopez | So | RIVERBANK | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Tyler Davis | Jr | WOODSIDE | 15:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Paolo Salonga | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Deloya | Jr | James Lick | 15:02 | 6:27 | 6/6 | 6/18 | 9/15 | 15:21 (0:19) |
15:21 (0:19) |
15:21 (0:19) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Calvin Reder | Jr | NOVATO | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Max Shain | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
96 | Adam Schwartz | So | BAY SCHOOL SF | 15:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Dante Zamora | Sr | HILLSDALE | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | William Mcdermott | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Zephyr Granger | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | Matt Aoki | Sr | SARATOGA | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
101 | Ben Comnick | Jr | NOVATO | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | Chris Moreno | Sr | AMADOR | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
103 | Ming Hill | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Gilchrist | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Hector Martinez | Sr | LINCOLN SJ | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Zachary Bellin | Jr | NOVATO | 15:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
107 | Joel Villalpando | Jr | EL CAMINO | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Eloi Divol | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
109 | Lucas Sotto | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Samuel Rodriguez | Jr | LINCOLN SJ | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Cory Jester | Sr | HILLSDALE | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Liam Branch | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Jackson Gilbert | Jr | HILLSDALE | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
114 | Ben Ryan | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Diego Sotto | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Joshua Galicia | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
117 | Nicolas Antetomoso | So | ALMA HEIGHTS | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
118 | Alexander Rodriguez | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Alvin Wang | Fr | RINCON VALLEY | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
65:21 13:04 5:37 |
55 | Corey O'driscoll Sr 12:41 5:27 2 |
Jared Mansukhani Jr 12:53 5:32 5 |
Natan Cristol-deman Jr 12:57 5:33 7 |
Nicholas Moore So 13:12 5:40 12 |
Sam Reynolds Sr 13:38 5:51 29 |
Shane Regan Sr 13:42 5:53 31 |
Taylor Olson Sr 13:53 5:58 40 |
2 | SCOTTS VALLEY 8-5-3-3-2 Gap: 0:07 |
66:33 13:19 5:43 |
78 | Baxter Wesson Sr 13:15 5:41 13 |
Steven Ignatowicz Sr 13:16 5:42 14 |
Travis Lane Sr 13:19 5:43 15 |
Davis Ross Sr 13:21 5:44 17 |
Nathan Kvamme Jr 13:22 5:44 19 |
||
3 | KERMAN 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:32 |
65:43 13:09 5:38 |
83 | Jose Mosqueda Jr 12:05 5:11 1 |
Jesus Robles Jr 13:08 5:38 11 |
Adam Valdez Sr 13:26 5:46 20 |
Benjamin Vargas Sr 13:27 5:46 23 |
Oscar Alvarez Fr 13:37 5:51 28 |
Anthony Castro Fr 13:57 5:59 45 |
|
4 | VANDEN 3-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
67:29 13:30 5:48 |
126 | Erick Fierro Sr 12:45 5:28 3 |
Michael Crampton Sr 13:33 5:49 26 |
Dylan Cook So 13:40 5:52 30 |
Drew Ledford Sr 13:45 5:54 33 |
Ben Neura Jr 13:46 5:55 34 |
||
5 | James Lick 6-3-5-5-5 Gap: 0:53 |
67:49 13:34 5:49 |
140 | Azael Zamora Jr 13:04 5:36 8 |
Nathan Bernardo Sr 13:04 5:36 9 |
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr 13:49 5:56 37 |
Gustavo Parra Sr 13:55 5:58 42 |
Gustavo Aguilera Sr 13:57 5:59 44 |
Jesus Deloya Jr 15:02 6:27 91 |
|
6 | EL CAMINO 5-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:09 |
68:23 13:41 5:52 |
163 | James Lang Jr 12:57 5:33 6 |
Brenden Walsh Jr 13:32 5:48 24 |
Gabriel Garcia Jr 13:52 5:57 38 |
Vincent Blensdorf Jr 13:56 5:59 43 |
Ronald Contreras Sr 14:06 6:03 52 |
Paolo Salonga Jr 15:01 6:27 90 |
Joel Villalpando Jr 15:32 6:40 104 |
7 | ALHAMBRA 4-4-4-6-7 Gap: 1:45 |
68:34 13:43 5:53 |
182 | Noa Nabeshima Sr 12:48 5:30 4 |
Trevor Oliviera-smi Sr 13:22 5:44 18 |
Connor Hayes Sr 13:27 5:46 22 |
Dylan Gregory Jr 14:24 6:11 65 |
Gabe Winslow Sr 14:33 6:15 73 |
Kyle Thompson Sr 14:46 6:20 80 |
|
8 | SONOMA VALLEY 7-9-10-9-8 Gap: 1:10 |
69:38 13:56 5:59 |
218 | Justin Cox So 13:07 5:38 10 |
Leonardo Macedonio Sr 13:53 5:58 41 |
Alex Epstein Sr 14:05 6:03 50 |
Kahlil Vilias Fr 14:16 6:07 58 |
Brandon Barmore Sr 14:17 6:08 59 |
Jeremy Mackling Jr 14:48 6:21 82 |
|
9 | SARATOGA 9-9-8-8-9 Gap: 1:26 |
70:00 14:00 6:01 |
231 | David Berkowitz-skl So 13:20 5:43 16 |
Nick Sum Sr 13:48 5:55 35 |
Kole Tippetts Fr 14:00 6:01 48 |
Jinghao Wang Fr 14:06 6:03 51 |
Austin Cai Sr 14:46 6:20 81 |
Matt Aoki Sr 15:09 6:30 98 |
|
10 | AMADOR 10-8-8-10-10 Gap: 1:01 |
69:52 13:58 6:00 |
233 | Tyler Anderson Jr 13:26 5:46 21 |
Brett Gibney Jr 13:32 5:48 25 |
Michael Edmeier Fr 14:06 6:03 53 |
Corey Hasson Jr 14:21 6:10 64 |
Chris Ruiz Jr 14:27 6:12 70 |
Hunter Bailey Jr 14:39 6:17 76 |
Chris Moreno Sr 15:19 6:34 100 |
11 | RIVERBANK 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:57 |
71:16 14:15 6:07 |
297 | Chris Martinez Jr 13:42 5:53 32 |
Christian Bolanos Sr 13:59 6:00 47 |
Carlos Aguilera Jr 14:26 6:12 69 |
Damian Lopez Jr 14:30 6:13 72 |
Kendall Camp Jr 14:39 6:17 77 |
Julian Lopez So 15:00 6:26 88 |
|
12 | WOODSIDE 11-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:27 |
71:51 14:22 6:10 |
321 | Nathan Bowman Fr 13:33 5:49 27 |
Alex Kastelein So 14:09 6:04 56 |
Christian Canellos Jr 14:29 6:13 71 |
Ronan Morrill Fr 14:40 6:18 78 |
Tyler Davis Jr 15:00 6:26 89 |
Zephyr Granger Fr 15:09 6:30 97 |
Alexander Rodriguez Fr 16:32 7:06 114 |
13 | BAY SCHOOL SF 13-11-11-12-13 Gap: 1:36 |
72:23 14:29 6:13 |
325 | Sammy Klein Jr 13:49 5:56 36 |
Michael Schmeltzer Sr 13:53 5:58 39 |
Oliver Galloway Jr 14:09 6:04 55 |
Adam Schwartz So 15:07 6:29 94 |
Ming Hill Fr 15:25 6:37 101 |
||
14 | GALILEO 15-16-15-14-14 Gap: 0:52 |
72:38 14:32 6:14 |
350 | Nathan Lam Jr 14:03 6:02 49 |
Niko Kashima Jr 14:25 6:11 66 |
Zachary Mendoza Sr 14:25 6:11 67 |
Brian Yu Jr 14:50 6:22 83 |
Kevin Serrano Jr 14:55 6:24 85 |
Calvin Liu Jr 14:55 6:24 86 |
|
15 | HILLSDALE 16-15-14-15-15 Gap: 1:38 |
73:37 14:43 6:19 |
375 | Aaron Jue-sans So 14:09 6:04 54 |
Luke Sena So 14:14 6:07 57 |
Carson Shek So 14:19 6:09 62 |
Dante Zamora Sr 15:08 6:30 95 |
Cory Jester Sr 15:47 6:46 107 |
Jackson Gilbert Jr 15:54 6:49 109 |
|
16 | RINCON VALLEY 18-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:39 |
73:16 14:39 6:17 |
377 | Nick Dolan Sr 14:21 6:10 63 |
Isaac Methum So 14:26 6:12 68 |
Levi Robert Jr 14:37 6:16 75 |
Scott Dolan So 14:52 6:23 84 |
Christian Gillette Jr 15:00 6:26 87 |
Alvin Wang Fr 18:41 8:01 115 |
|
17 | INTERNATIONAL 14-14-16-17-17 Gap: 1:39 |
74:07 14:49 6:22 |
401 | Rowan Davis Fr 13:58 6:00 46 |
Joey Koury Jr 14:18 6:08 61 |
Max Shain Sr 15:06 6:29 93 |
William Mcdermott Fr 15:08 6:30 96 |
Eloi Divol Fr 15:37 6:42 105 |
Liam Branch Jr 15:53 6:49 108 |
Ben Ryan Jr 16:03 6:53 110 |
18 | NOVATO 17-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:57 |
73:48 14:46 6:20 |
404 | Jack Carr Jr 14:17 6:08 60 |
Gabriel Garcia Jr 14:33 6:15 74 |
Ethan Paisley Jr 14:41 6:18 79 |
Calvin Reder Jr 15:03 6:28 92 |
Ben Comnick Jr 15:14 6:32 99 |
Zachary Bellin Jr 15:31 6:40 103 |
|
19 | ALMA HEIGHTS 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 0:55 |
79:59 16:00 6:52 |
544 | Daniel Gilchrist Jr 15:27 6:38 102 |
Lucas Sotto Jr 15:46 6:46 106 |
Diego Sotto Fr 16:09 6:56 111 |
Joshua Galicia Jr 16:15 6:58 112 |
Nicolas Antetomoso So 16:22 7:01 113 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rudy Reyes | Jr | IMPACT ACADEMY | 13:39 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Adrian Vizcarra | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 13:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Calvin Stanley | Jr | SIR F. DRAKE | 13:47 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Axel Martinez | So | LATINO C.P. | 13:58 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Eric Morales | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Kennedy | Sr | ALAMEDA | 14:15 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Rene Lim | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Josef Von Haunalter | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
9 | Aiden Jukes | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Jarett Baker-dunn | Sr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
11 | Thomas Mcmaster | Sr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 14:24 | 6:11 | |||||||
12 | Henry Gonzalez | Sr | KERMAN | 14:27 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Diego Ventura | Jr | KERMAN | 14:29 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Joseph Balsama | Jr | WOODSIDE | 14:31 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Ben Wadsworth | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Manuel Arevalo | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 14:33 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Jason Lee | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 14:34 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Stefanusco | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 14:34 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Zac Richison | Jr | RIVERBANK | 14:37 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Shayan Salsabilian | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | David Luong | Jr | OAK GROVE | 14:40 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Travis Jenkins | Fr | TECHNOLOGY | 14:40 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Gong | Jr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Arturo Ledesma | Jr | KERMAN | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
25 | Marcos Cortez | Jr | KERMAN | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Louis Wooliever | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:43 | 6:19 | |||||||
27 | Vic Lee | Sr | HILLSDALE | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Drew Wadsworth | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Weaver | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
30 | Joshua Si | Jr | SARATOGA | 14:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Yip | Sr | ALAMEDA | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
32 | Ramir Smith | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Smaw | So | SUMMIT SHASTA | 15:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
34 | Trevor Li | Jr | GALILEO | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
35 | True Barnes | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Zane Cordero | Sr | WOODSIDE | 15:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
37 | Christian Napoles | Sr | LATINO C.P. | 15:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
38 | Lucas Zamora | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
39 | Jose Villa | Sr | LATINO C.P. | 15:13 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Timothy Lin | Jr | GALILEO | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Schuyler Zandbergen | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Singh Dharmvir | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
43 | Alberto Mendez | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Nell Layno | Jr | OCEANA | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
45 | Jack Crofton | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
46 | Colin Chan | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
47 | Bourgan Guibadoulli | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
48 | Zachary Thompson | Jr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Martin Prose | So | BISHOP O'DOWD | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
50 | Felix Huang | Jr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Mitchell | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Alan Tsui | Jr | GALILEO | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | John Kingsland | So | BAY SCHOOL SF | 15:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
54 | Mitchell Sibal | Sr | VANDEN | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
55 | Lucan Kraushaar | Sr | TECHNOLOGY | 15:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Nguyen | Fr | OAK GROVE | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
57 | Jose Gomez | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Jorenald Marange | Jr | OCEANA | 15:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Sean Reyes | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Julian Cheong | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Jonathan Tom | Jr | OCEANA | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Aidan Lloyd-tucker | Jr | MID-PENINSULA | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Dawson Kunammon | Fr | MID-PENINSULA | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Veneet Ram | Jr | IMPACT ACADEMY | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Jacob Chow | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Ronan Gissler | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Arnoldo Valdivieso | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Noah Canio | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:42 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Cristian Alvarez | Fr | OAK GROVE | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Garmen Lin | So | JEFFERSON | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Melvin Chang | Jr | JEFFERSON | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Brandon Arellano | Sr | KERMAN | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
73 | Erik Meike | Sr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Joey Silberman | Jr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Andy Chen | So | GALILEO | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Leland Walton | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Christian Aguiniga | So | RIVERBANK | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Thiago Vilarinho | Sr | JEFFERSON | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Brandon Tu | Jr | GALILEO | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Neil | Jr | HILLSDALE | 16:01 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Tyler He | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Justin Lee | So | JEFFERSON | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Francisco Alejo | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
84 | Michael Vande Voord | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Jean Pata | Jr | OCEANA | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Christopher Camilo | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Aakash Kumar | Sr | EL CAMINO | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Caleb Romberger | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
89 | Christopher Leong | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Alex Apodaca | Sr | KERMAN | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Chris Aboujudom | Jr | OAK GROVE | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
92 | Andrew Groom | Jr | NOVATO | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
93 | Henry Deck | Jr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Gabe Penaroyo | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Maxwell Voorhes | Jr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Alexander Flohr | Sr | HILLSDALE | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Duncan Sinclair | So | BISHOP O'DOWD | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Evan Klang | Sr | OCEANA | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Andres Uriostegui | Jr | OCEANA | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Henry Guo | Jr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
101 | Austin Liu | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 16:18 | 7:00 | |||||||
102 | Darian Fong | Jr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
103 | Shayan Mirzazadeh | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
104 | Hector Sanchez | Sr | RIVERBANK | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
105 | Christopher Ting | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
106 | Thanh Huynh | Jr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Wang | Jr | SARATOGA | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
108 | Alexander Chow | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
109 | Isaak Herrera | Jr | James Lick | 16:30 | 7:05 | 1/3 | 10/18 | 34/38 | ||||
110 | Zak Werdegar | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
111 | Cole Chroman | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:31 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Santiago Gonzalez | Jr | LUIS VALDEZ | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
113 | Peter Galindes | Jr | OCEANA | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
114 | Eduardo Meraz | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Joaquin Calleja | Fr | OAK GROVE | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Cian Sheehan | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
117 | Bo Leschly | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
118 | Erik Hay | Jr | WOODSIDE | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
119 | Tom Tang | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Alex Koeppen | Sr | MID-PENINSULA | 16:42 | 7:10 | |||||||
121 | Jose Talon | Fr | OAK GROVE | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
122 | Arlo Halpren | So | BAY SCHOOL SF | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
123 | Matthew Rodriguez | Jr | IMPACT ACADEMY | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
124 | Jose Lares | Jr | RIVERBANK | 16:48 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Chris Gomez | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
126 | Esteban Garcia-Gomez | Jr | James Lick | 16:52 | 7:14 | 2/3 | 12/18 | 29/36 | ||||
127 | David Correa-sorich | Jr | PROSPECT | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Brian Cheng | Jr | EL CAMINO | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
129 | Thomas Yang | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
130 | Jonathan Blanco | Sr | KERMAN | 16:59 | 7:17 | |||||||
131 | Matt Harband | Sr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 17:05 | 7:20 | |||||||
132 | Jaskiran Mattu | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
133 | Karlo Aquino | Jr | OCEANA | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
134 | Mckay Verkler | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
135 | Manuel Villalobos | So | James Lick | 17:14 | 7:24 | 3/3 | 14/18 | 23/30 | ||||
136 | Anthony Contreras | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 17:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
137 | Andrew Ornelas | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
138 | Herbert Quintanilla | Jr | IMPACT ACADEMY | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
139 | Liang Teddy | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
140 | Dong Tran | Jr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | Justin Stiers | Jr | OCEANA | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
142 | Collin Dion | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:30 | 7:31 | |||||||
143 | Francisco Murguia | Sr | RIVERBANK | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
144 | Jaime Ayala | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
145 | Matthew Miyada | Sr | PROSPECT | 17:32 | 7:32 | |||||||
146 | Luis Vidal | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:39 | 7:35 | |||||||
147 | Garrett Hu | Sr | OCEANA | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
148 | Jahziel Alfaro | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Omar Villa | So | LATINO C.P. | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
150 | Jordan Mai | Jr | GALILEO | 18:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
151 | Tyler Ng | Jr | OCEANA | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
152 | Aaron Chan | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
153 | Anthony Orozco | Jr | OCEANA | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
154 | Miguel Moreno | So | RIVERBANK | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
155 | Jason Ng | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
156 | Christian Langridge | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
157 | Bobby Vinod | Sr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
158 | Toby Chen | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
159 | Alexander Chan | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
160 | Victor Loya | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
161 | Jake Bartlett | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
162 | Christian Gomez | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
163 | Colin Deleon | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
164 | Raymond Lin | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
165 | Alexander Owen | Jr | SAN MATEO | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
166 | Jalen Lee | Jr | EL CAMINO | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
167 | Jaken Wu | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
168 | Erick Garcia | Jr | LUIS VALDEZ | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
169 | Ansel Zhao | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:37 | 7:59 | |||||||
170 | Donavon Pen | Jr | OAKLAND MILIT. | 18:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
171 | Ethan Zhang | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
172 | Jeremy Mclane | Sr | SIR F. DRAKE | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
173 | Tyler Bliss | Fr | TECHNOLOGY | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
174 | Bruce Andre Kubicka | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
175 | Edison Chau | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
176 | Cameron Wong | So | TECHNOLOGY | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
177 | Tom Xu | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 19:03 | 8:11 | |||||||
178 | Sean Patric Radam | Sr | SAN MATEO | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
179 | Alexander Decosta | Sr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
180 | Campos Brandon | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
181 | Evan Liebo | So | SARATOGA | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
182 | Tariq Mohammad | Jr | OCEANA | 19:26 | 8:20 | |||||||
183 | Javier Rodriguez | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 19:29 | 8:22 | |||||||
184 | Gabriel Gonzales | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 19:34 | 8:24 | |||||||
185 | Oscar Pacheco | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
186 | Diego Angeles | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
187 | Ali Lichtenberg | So | SARATOGA | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
188 | Jay Lee | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
189 | Roshan Verma | So | SARATOGA | 20:43 | 8:53 | |||||||
190 | Eric He | So | ALMA HEIGHTS | 20:59 | 9:00 | |||||||
191 | Kiran Illindala | So | SARATOGA | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
192 | Christian Durano | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 21:30 | 9:14 | |||||||
193 | Eric Hom | Jr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 21:34 | 9:15 | |||||||
194 | Wilson Wang | Jr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 22:12 | 9:32 | |||||||
195 | Sam Espino | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 22:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
196 | Brandon Htet | Jr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 22:54 | 9:50 | |||||||
197 | Misael Landaverde | Fr | LUIS VALDEZ | 23:43 | 10:11 | |||||||
198 | Ricardo Tinoco | Jr | RIVER VALLEY | 24:37 | 10:34 | |||||||
199 | Elijah Partible | Fr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 26:05 | 11:12 | |||||||
200 | Antonio Contreras | Sr | ALMA HEIGHTS | 27:20 | 11:44 | |||||||
201 | Manjot Singh | Sr | RIVER VALLEY | 27:24 | 11:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Nguyen | Fr | ALAMEDA | 13:50 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Yuen | Fr | PROSPECT | 13:58 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Carson Edwards | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Hassan Kleckley | Fr | VANDEN | 14:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Hurrell | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:13 | 6:06 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Cheng | Fr | OCEANA | 14:17 | 6:08 | |||||||
7 | Ramon Rosas | Fr | RIVERBANK | 14:22 | 6:10 | |||||||
8 | Marco Pacini | Fr | HILLSDALE | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Kohei Tanaka | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:23 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Connor Lynch | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:30 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Mitchell Ross | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Chris Martin | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:37 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Sahaj Rastogi | Fr | SARATOGA | 14:38 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Noah Howard | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 14:39 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Charlie Vail | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:42 | 6:19 | |||||||
16 | James Thompson | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Arnet Yu | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 14:47 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Taro Tanaka | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Julian Jensen | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Ian Pang | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
21 | Benny Wu | Fr | GALILEO | 14:58 | 6:25 | |||||||
22 | Luciano Malavasi | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
23 | Miles Rogers | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
24 | Raj Janardhan | Fr | SARATOGA | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
25 | Mitchell Tansey | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Lim | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Logan Ross | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:17 | 6:34 | |||||||
28 | Julian Barajas | Fr | RIVERBANK | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
29 | Tarun Krishnan | Fr | SARATOGA | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Eric Slez | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Tai Pan | Fr | PROSPECT | 15:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
32 | Guillermo Guel | Fr | RIVERBANK | 15:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
33 | Mark Orpia | Fr | James Lick | 15:41 | 6:44 | 1/8 | 8/18 | 14/19 | ||||
34 | Conner Chan | Fr | OCEANA | 15:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
35 | Isaac Andalon | Fr | RIVERBANK | 15:45 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Stirling | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:45 | 6:46 | |||||||
37 | Jimmy Wu | Fr | GALILEO | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Sochoux | Fr | WOODSIDE | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
39 | Isaac Kim-tran | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 15:49 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Benjamine Ting | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Jerricho Habon | Fr | James Lick | 15:52 | 6:49 | 2/8 | 9/18 | 12/16 | ||||
42 | Badruddeen Sobhy | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Ernest Pun | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Alexander Delong | Fr | ALAMEDA | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
45 | Peter Colias | Fr | GALILEO | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Jacob Leeman | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Gabriel Lefebre | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
48 | Gabriel Flanagan | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
49 | Nigel Blackwood Chi | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
50 | Ty Luu | Fr | RIVERBANK | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
51 | Ricardo Uriostegui | Fr | OCEANA | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Aleon Abude | Fr | OCEANA | 16:14 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Erick Inzunza | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Poon | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Lucey | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Jonathan Zhao | Fr | SARATOGA | 16:24 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Eric Yu | Fr | ALAMEDA | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
58 | Sean Chen | Fr | SARATOGA | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Melvin Estrada | Fr | James Lick | 16:31 | 7:05 | 3/8 | 11/18 | 12/15 | ||||
60 | Ambrosio Torres | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
61 | Diego Lorino | Fr | OCEANA | 16:38 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Diego Reyna Wood | Fr | WOODSIDE | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Caleb Banez | Fr | ALHAMBRA | 16:41 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Taylor Dean | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Zhang | Fr | SARATOGA | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Dean Meiman | Fr | HILLSDALE | 16:50 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Nikhil Patel | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 16:54 | 7:15 | |||||||
68 | Shayan Sarnevesht | Fr | SARATOGA | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
69 | Joseph Sweeney | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Justin Wu | Fr | SARATOGA | 16:56 | 7:16 | |||||||
71 | Kin Fine | Fr | RIVERBANK | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
72 | Calder Leppitsch | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
73 | Hugo Marquez | Fr | James Lick | 17:03 | 7:19 | 4/8 | 13/18 | 11/12 | ||||
74 | Gabriel Chavez | Fr | VANDEN | 17:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
75 | Austin Zhou | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
76 | Jaan Sigel | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Gordon Ly | Fr | OCEANA | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
78 | Nien Tran | Fr | James Lick | 17:25 | 7:28 | 5/8 | 15/18 | 10/11 | ||||
79 | Victor Lee | Fr | SARATOGA | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
80 | Calvin George | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Cheung | Fr | ALAMEDA | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Alexander Krantz | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Christian Espos | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
84 | Kevin Bach | Fr | James Lick | 17:58 | 7:43 | 6/8 | 16/18 | 9/9 | ||||
85 | Brian Solomon | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Portillo | Fr | James Lick | 18:05 | 7:46 | 7/8 | 17/18 | 6/8 | ||||
87 | Cole Sutherland | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:08 | 7:47 | |||||||
88 | Ernesto Taleno | Fr | IMPACT ACADEMY | 18:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
89 | Massimo Tseng | Fr | SARATOGA | 18:19 | 7:52 | |||||||
90 | Asa Gibson | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
91 | Nathaniel Chang | Fr | OCEANA | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
92 | Owen Walsh | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
93 | Jeremiah Sutton | So | VANDEN | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
94 | Robert Cushing | Fr | BISHOP O'DOWD | 18:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
95 | John Louis Elvar Be | Fr | SAN MATEO | 18:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
96 | Rohan Rao | Fr | SARATOGA | 19:19 | 8:17 | |||||||
97 | Alex Jory | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
98 | Dylan Hwang | Fr | WALDORF SCHOOL | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
99 | Benjamin Wu | Fr | GALILEO | 19:31 | 8:23 | |||||||
100 | Parker Walther | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 20:30 | 8:48 | |||||||
101 | Bradford Slade | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:48 | 9:21 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Allen | Fr | James Lick | 26:37 | 11:25 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 5/5 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HALF MOON BAY 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
73:12 14:38 6:17 |
54 | Thomas Hurrell Fr 14:13 6:06 2 |
Kohei Tanaka Fr 14:23 6:10 6 |
Charlie Vail Fr 14:42 6:19 12 |
Taro Tanaka Fr 14:48 6:21 15 |
Miles Rogers Fr 15:06 6:29 19 |
||
2 | ALAMEDA 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
73:40 14:44 6:19 |
68 | Patrick Nguyen Fr 13:50 5:56 1 |
Connor Lynch Fr 14:30 6:13 7 |
Ian Pang Fr 14:49 6:22 17 |
Mitchell Tansey Fr 15:15 6:33 21 |
Jordan Lim Fr 15:16 6:33 22 |
Eric Slez Fr 15:28 6:38 26 |
Benjamine Ting Fr 15:50 6:48 34 |
3 | NUEVA SCHOOL 7-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
76:36 15:19 6:35 |
118 | Chris Martin Fr 14:37 6:16 9 |
Noah Howard Fr 14:39 6:17 11 |
Luciano Malavasi Fr 15:05 6:28 18 |
Jacob Leeman Fr 15:56 6:50 36 |
Tyler Poon Fr 16:19 7:00 44 |
Nikhil Patel Fr 16:54 7:15 55 |
Austin Zhou Fr 17:06 7:20 61 |
4 | RIVERBANK 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
77:21 15:28 6:38 |
125 | Ramon Rosas Fr 14:22 6:10 4 |
Julian Barajas Fr 15:27 6:38 24 |
Guillermo Guel Fr 15:35 6:41 27 |
Isaac Andalon Fr 15:45 6:46 30 |
Ty Luu Fr 16:12 6:57 40 |
Kin Fine Fr 17:00 7:18 58 |
|
5 | SCOTTS VALLEY 6-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:11 |
77:58 15:36 6:42 |
145 | Mitchell Ross Fr 14:35 6:16 8 |
James Thompson Fr 14:47 6:21 13 |
Logan Ross Fr 15:17 6:34 23 |
Ambrosio Torres Fr 16:33 7:06 49 |
Taylor Dean Fr 16:46 7:12 52 |
Calder Leppitsch Fr 17:01 7:18 59 |
Calvin George Fr 17:36 7:33 65 |
6 | SARATOGA 8-6-5-7-6 Gap: 1:49 |
78:12 15:38 6:43 |
148 | Sahaj Rastogi Fr 14:38 6:17 10 |
Raj Janardhan Fr 15:15 6:33 20 |
Tarun Krishnan Fr 15:28 6:38 25 |
Jonathan Zhao Fr 16:24 7:02 46 |
Sean Chen Fr 16:27 7:04 47 |
Joshua Zhang Fr 16:47 7:12 53 |
Shayan Sarnevesht Fr 16:56 7:16 56 |
7 | BISHOP O'DOWD 9-6-7-6-7 Gap: 2:09 |
78:16 15:39 6:43 |
157 | Arnet Yu Fr 14:47 6:21 14 |
Julian Jensen Fr 14:48 6:21 16 |
Isaac Kim-tran Fr 15:49 6:47 33 |
Gabriel Lefebre Fr 15:56 6:50 37 |
Joseph Sweeney Fr 16:56 7:16 57 |
Christian Espos Fr 17:53 7:41 67 |
Robert Cushing Fr 18:45 8:03 71 |
8 | OCEANA 3-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
79:06 15:49 6:47 |
165 | Christopher Cheng Fr 14:17 6:08 3 |
Conner Chan Fr 15:44 6:45 29 |
Ricardo Uriostegui Fr 16:13 6:58 41 |
Aleon Abude Fr 16:14 6:58 42 |
Diego Lorino Fr 16:38 7:08 50 |
Gordon Ly Fr 17:13 7:23 63 |
Nathaniel Chang Fr 18:22 7:53 70 |
9 | WOODSIDE 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 0:56 |
80:42 16:08 6:56 |
196 | Andrew Stirling Fr 15:45 6:46 31 |
Daniel Sochoux Fr 15:49 6:47 32 |
Nigel Blackwood Chi Fr 16:10 6:56 39 |
Erick Inzunza Fr 16:17 6:59 43 |
Diego Reyna Wood Fr 16:41 7:10 51 |
Jaan Sigel Fr 17:07 7:21 62 |
Alexander Krantz Fr 17:46 7:38 66 |
10 | HILLSDALE 5-9-9-9-10 Gap: 7:25 |
85:25 17:05 7:20 |
214 | Marco Pacini Fr 14:23 6:10 5 |
Gabriel Flanagan Fr 16:02 6:53 38 |
Patrick Lucey Fr 16:22 7:01 45 |
Dean Meiman Fr 16:50 7:13 54 |
Bradford Slade Fr 21:48 9:21 72 |
||
11 | James Lick 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:44 |
82:32 16:30 7:05 |
235 | Mark Orpia Fr 15:41 6:44 28 |
Jerricho Habon Fr 15:52 6:49 35 |
Melvin Estrada Fr 16:31 7:05 48 |
Hugo Marquez Fr 17:03 7:19 60 |
Nien Tran Fr 17:25 7:28 64 |
Kevin Bach Fr 17:58 7:43 68 |
Daniel Portillo Fr 18:05 7:46 69 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ali Shokry | So | LINCOLN SJ | 12:56 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Omar Pina | So | LINCOLN SJ | 13:13 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Darren Mudge | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 13:20 | 5:43 | |||||||
4 | Elliott Weil | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 13:21 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Dylan Gong | So | OAKLAND MILIT. | 13:22 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Gabriel Reuter | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 13:23 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Chase Leffers | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 13:25 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Nic Pantelick | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 13:29 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Max Leone | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 13:33 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Cheng | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 13:34 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Graham Manning | So | ALHAMBRA | 13:44 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Colin Cooper | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 13:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Angus Zuklie | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 13:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Rishi Chandiramani | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Alex Wai | So | SAN MATEO | 14:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Cristian Santana | So | KERMAN | 14:05 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | James Ensminger | So | ALAMEDA | 14:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Martinez | Fr | KERMAN | 14:13 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Laurenz Guinid | So | OCEANA | 14:13 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Samuel Klein | So | VANDEN | 14:16 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Tom Newbold | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Anthony D'agostini | So | AMADOR | 14:21 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Kirkbride | So | AMADOR | 14:22 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Dylan Mick | So | LINCOLN SJ | 14:28 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Nirav Adunuthula | So | SARATOGA | 14:32 | 6:14 | |||||||
26 | Vincent Kehrlein | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 14:40 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Ahsan Wahab | Fr | KERMAN | 14:41 | 6:18 | |||||||
28 | Knight Samuel | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 14:44 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Carlos Chavez | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
30 | Jasper Schutt | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 14:46 | 6:20 | |||||||
31 | Christian Evangelis | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Hugo Huang | So | SARATOGA | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
33 | John Kroeger | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 14:52 | 6:23 | |||||||
34 | Darrin Chuang | So | PROSPECT | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Ezra Parkhill | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Tim Mccarthy | So | AMADOR | 14:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Schwartz | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Merle Young | So | KERMAN | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Peter Owens | So | SARATOGA | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
40 | Alexix Valadez | So | KERMAN | 15:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
41 | Vincent Giglio | So | James Lick | 15:03 | 6:28 | 1/1 | 7/18 | 18/27 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 14:07 | |
42 | Antonio Adams | So | VANDEN | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
43 | Adam Elaidy | So | ALAMEDA | 15:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Charles Yun | So | SARATOGA | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Jakob Garcia | So | RIVER VALLEY | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Orlando Navarro | Fr | KERMAN | 15:10 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Adam Chan | So | ALAMEDA | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Ocean Enriquez | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Choy | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Farnkopf Zachary | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Darius Saadatnezhad | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Abhayjot Singh | So | RIVER VALLEY | 15:16 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Eva | So | HILLSDALE | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Mazin Darwish | So | PROSPECT | 15:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Emilio Coronado | So | IMPACT ACADEMY | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Guinid | So | OCEANA | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Austin Sweeney | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:19 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Sage Snyder | So | OCEANA | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Henry Kalsched | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Eric Pors | So | SARATOGA | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Tom Bernaards | So | HILLSDALE | 15:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Jacob Macgregor | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Blake Miles | So | VANDEN | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Evan Winton | So | AMADOR | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Yuen | So | SARATOGA | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Tirstan Chu | So | ALAMEDA | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
67 | Nico Altree | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Brennan Chadwick | So | AMADOR | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
69 | Avery Williams | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Keoni Yonamine | So | VANDEN | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Luca Fonstad | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Cj Vancott | So | AMADOR | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Ryan Wong | So | SARATOGA | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Michael Waldman | So | ALAMEDA | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Allen Magana | Fr | KERMAN | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Zanghi | Fr | SIR F. DRAKE | 15:48 | 6:47 | |||||||
77 | Logan Ung | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
78 | Connor Farrell | So | SIR F. DRAKE | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
79 | Avery Anderson | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 15:53 | 6:49 | |||||||
80 | Peirong Ding | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
81 | Gurpinder Singh | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
82 | Santiago Govea | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:58 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Declan North | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:00 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Adam Slivinsky | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Ty Svensson | So | SAN MATEO | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Quinn Gardner | Fr | SIR F. DRAKE | 16:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
87 | James Mallard | So | VANDEN | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Julien Reid | So | WOODSIDE | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Niko Hobart | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Margol | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
91 | Alex Marmolejo | Fr | KERMAN | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
92 | Shane Egan-perez | So | EL CAMINO | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Bruce | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Jack Foraker | So | AMADOR | 16:11 | 6:57 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Fenzi | So | WOODSIDE | 16:15 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Yusef Muhammed | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
97 | Jose Hernandez | So | KERMAN | 16:16 | 6:59 | |||||||
98 | Akira Sugahara | So | OCEANA | 16:17 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Justin Porto | So | HALF MOON BAY | 16:25 | 7:03 | |||||||
100 | Eli Hammam | So | AMADOR | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
101 | Juan Soto | Fr | KERMAN | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
102 | Aaron Strickland | So | AMADOR | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
103 | Heerad Gaini | Jr | SARATOGA | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
104 | Adlan Beddar | So | WOODSIDE | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
105 | Harnaik Bains | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 16:30 | 7:05 | |||||||
106 | Pavandeep Mattu | So | RIVER VALLEY | 16:32 | 7:06 | |||||||
107 | Harbir Gill | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
108 | Alessandro Barrera | Fr | NOVATO | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
109 | Ryan Mithen | So | WOODSIDE | 16:40 | 7:09 | |||||||
110 | Nicholas Motamed | Jr | HILLSDALE | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
111 | Jose Alvarenga | Fr | KERMAN | 16:47 | 7:12 | |||||||
112 | Riley Der Manuelian | Fr | AMADOR | 17:01 | 7:18 | |||||||
113 | Aldo Schwartz | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:02 | 7:19 | |||||||
114 | Cameron Johnson | So | ALAMEDA | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
115 | Mohamed Salim | Sr | LINCOLN SJ | 17:03 | 7:19 | |||||||
116 | Parker Emerson | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
117 | Aidan Boyle | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Tomoya Hirano | So | HILLSDALE | 17:08 | 7:21 | |||||||
119 | Malachi Chou-green | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 17:10 | 7:22 | |||||||
120 | Benny Situ | So | EL CAMINO | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
121 | Sean Tjoa | So | HILLSDALE | 17:11 | 7:22 | |||||||
122 | Riley Collier | So | PROSPECT | 17:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
123 | Joe Thompson | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
124 | Devan Paul | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
125 | Jose Sanchez | Fr | KERMAN | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
126 | Cole Hasson | Fr | AMADOR | 17:20 | 7:26 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Sanchez | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
128 | Victor Cervantes | Fr | KERMAN | 17:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
129 | Matias Solorzano | So | ALAMEDA | 17:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
130 | Nathan Fahey | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 17:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
131 | Cole Wood | Fr | SIR F. DRAKE | 17:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
132 | Justin Langeman | So | WOODSIDE | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
133 | Sergio Velasquez | So | KERMAN | 17:33 | 7:32 | |||||||
134 | Nicolas Bignoli-lah | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:36 | 7:33 | |||||||
135 | Calvin Webster | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
136 | Evan Anderson | Fr | AMADOR | 17:39 | 7:35 | |||||||
137 | Ethan Schinaman | So | HILLSDALE | 17:40 | 7:35 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Joseph | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:42 | 7:36 | |||||||
139 | Darren Estillore-sa | So | JEFFERSON | 17:43 | 7:36 | |||||||
140 | Cody Louis | Fr | AMADOR | 17:43 | 7:36 | |||||||
141 | Franco Roets | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
142 | Josue Sanchez | Fr | KERMAN | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
143 | Mark Evangelista | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
144 | Bryan Gomez | Fr | KERMAN | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
145 | Domingo Magdaleno | Fr | KERMAN | 17:52 | 7:40 | |||||||
146 | Ryan Sathianathen | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:58 | 7:43 | |||||||
147 | Lucas Wang | So | NUEVA SCHOOL | 18:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
148 | David Tran | So | OAKLAND MILIT. | 18:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
149 | Austin Dollman | So | AMADOR | 18:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
150 | Gaven Roque | So | OCEANA | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
151 | Giovanni Del Porto | So | JEFFERSON | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
152 | Charlie Garcia | So | LATINO C.P. | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
153 | Kellen Trutna | So | RIVER VALLEY | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Briones | Fr | KERMAN | 18:28 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Dylan Joaquin | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
156 | Alexis Contreras | Fr | KERMAN | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
157 | Isiaiah Williams | So | IMPACT ACADEMY | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
158 | Marcus Sacks | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
159 | Karl Nueckel | So | WOODSIDE | 18:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
160 | Sebastian Fischer | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 18:39 | 8:00 | |||||||
161 | Tycho Uyeda-foy | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 18:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
162 | Spencer Dal Porto | So | AMADOR | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
163 | Ben Carter | Fr | AMADOR | 18:52 | 8:06 | |||||||
164 | Jose Balino | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 18:54 | 8:07 | |||||||
165 | Quinton Lofton | So | IMPACT ACADEMY | 19:08 | 8:13 | |||||||
166 | Alan Tam | So | JEFFERSON | 19:09 | 8:13 | |||||||
167 | Richard Chin | Fr | BAY SCHOOL SF | 19:11 | 8:14 | |||||||
168 | Nathan Angel | So | HILLSDALE | 19:44 | 8:28 | |||||||
169 | Keon Raisi | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 19:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
170 | Brandon Cattano | Jr | HILLSDALE | 20:18 | 8:43 | |||||||
171 | Suhkjot Dhillon | Fr | RIVER VALLEY | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
172 | Julian Leuterio | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:20 | 9:09 | |||||||
173 | Riley Sallander | So | HILLSDALE | 21:48 | 9:21 | |||||||
174 | Julio Gabri Herrera | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:50 | 9:22 | |||||||
175 | Hunter Aparicio | Fr | JEFFERSON | 22:09 | 9:30 | |||||||
176 | Miguel Flores | So | LATINO C.P. | 22:46 | 9:46 | |||||||
177 | Matthew Reyes | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 25:04 | 10:45 | |||||||
178 | Ryan Bailey | Fr | AMADOR | 26:40 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.