James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Jr JV 22:29 9:39 2.33 100/122 2/3 9/12 21/25
Analilia Regla Jr V 19:59 8:35 2.33 64/73 6/6 6/12 5/5 20:56
(0:57,4.5)
20:56
(0:57,4.5)
20:56
(0:57,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Arlet Miranda So V 15:37 6:42 2.33 4/73 1/6 1/12 4/16
Ashley Preciado Fr F/S 23:46 10:12 2.33 132/143 2/3 10/12 24/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Belen Sanchez So V 19:10 8:14 2.33 57/73 4/6 4/12 8/11
Camila Hernandez Fr F/S 20:30 8:48 2.33 103/143 1/3 7/12 27/30
Daisy Nava Sr V 18:24 7:54 2.33 46/73 3/6 3/12 7/14 18:23 18:23 18:23
Denisse Calixto Sr V 19:12 8:14 2.33 58/73 5/6 5/12 5/9 20:30
(1:18,6.3)
20:30
(1:18,6.3)
20:30
(1:18,6.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Elizabeth Perez Jr JV 24:01 10:18 2.33 107/122 3/3 11/12 16/19 23:29 23:29 23:29
Jocelyn Rios Fr F/S 27:22 11:45 2.33 140/143 3/3 12/12 20/21
Milka Perez Jr V 18:07 7:47 2.33 43/73 2/6 2/12 11/16
Valerie Flores Sr JV 22:17 9:34 2.33 97/122 1/3 8/12 24/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/9 90:30
3:35
2.33 7:46 6:42 8:14 149 6:56 89:43 89:43 86:39 Arlet Miranda (2), Milka Perez (32), Daisy Nava (34), Belen Sanchez (40), Denisse Calixto (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa D'atri Jr ALHAMBRA 14:28 6:13
2 Mallorie Jenne So SAN MATEO 14:49 6:22
3 Jacqueline Garcia Fr KERMAN 15:08 6:30
4 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 15:37 6:42 1/6 1/12 4/16
5 Sarah Perry Fr WOODSIDE 15:45 6:46
6 Erica Cardinale Sr ALHAMBRA 15:46 6:46
7 Micaela Daney Jr PROSPECT 15:55 6:50
8 Lauren Sagariballa Sr KERMAN 15:57 6:51
9 Zoe Miller Jr SIR F. DRAKE 15:59 6:52
10 Amanda Garcia Jr AMADOR 16:01 6:52
11 Isabelle Couch Jr WOODSIDE 16:06 6:55
12 Anais Nagel Jr SIR F. DRAKE 16:06 6:55
13 Katy Wearing Sr SIR F. DRAKE 16:07 6:55
14 Seanna Fess Jr SAN MATEO 16:08 6:55
15 Malia Cashel So SONOMA VALLEY 16:16 6:59
16 Kara Herson Sr WOODSIDE 16:16 6:59
17 Emma Wilde Jr WOODSIDE 16:17 6:59
18 Maddie Cashel Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:19 7:00
19 Caroline Chambers So RINCON VALLEY 16:22 7:01
20 Arisandy Melgarejo So KERMAN 16:28 7:04
21 Eloise Toner Fr INTERNATIONAL 16:28 7:04
22 Lauren Oberwager Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 16:32 7:06
23 Lauren Sanders So KERMAN 16:36 7:07
24 Clements Evans So INTERNATIONAL 16:36 7:07
25 Alma Mendoza So KERMAN 16:42 7:10
26 Charlotte Wimp Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:43 7:10
27 Valeria Aguiniga Jr RIVERBANK 16:45 7:11
28 Grace Cutting Sr SONOMA VALLEY 16:51 7:14
29 Eliza Neeley Jr SONOMA VALLEY 16:53 7:15
30 Elly Renfree Jr AMADOR 16:53 7:15
31 Aliya Blinman Jr SONOMA VALLEY 16:54 7:15
32 Olivia Ross Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:56 7:16
33 Shannon Mckillop-he Jr SIR F. DRAKE 16:59 7:17
34 Vianne Nickel Fr WOODSIDE 17:02 7:19
35 Madeline Holtz Jr INTERNATIONAL 17:05 7:20
36 Eliza Barton Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:06 7:20
37 Isabel Cannell Jr PROSPECT 17:07 7:21
38 Jennieve Escabar Jr SIR F. DRAKE 17:30 7:31
39 Grace Ducker Jr NOVATO 17:41 7:35
40 Genesis Martinez Sr KERMAN 17:56 7:42
41 Grace Diemoz Jr INTERNATIONAL 18:03 7:45
42 Trinity Mcguinness Jr SONOMA VALLEY 18:07 7:47
43 Milka Perez Jr James Lick 18:07 7:47 2/6 2/12 11/16
44 Taylor Matel Sr WOODSIDE 18:19 7:52
45 Parker Piscitello-f Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:23 7:53
46 Daisy Nava Sr James Lick 18:24 7:54 3/6 3/12 7/14 18:23 18:23 18:23
47 Alexa Gutierrez So RIVERBANK 18:27 7:55
48 Isa Mendoza Sr ALHAMBRA 18:27 7:55
49 Karina Diaz Sr ALHAMBRA 18:32 7:57
50 Diana Herrera Jr RIVERBANK 18:36 7:59
51 Anastasia Toscano Fr RIVERBANK 18:37 7:59
52 Olivia Malek Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:42 8:02
53 Olga Andrade Jr KERMAN 18:51 8:05
54 Mara Baker Jr AMADOR 18:53 8:06
55 Julia Nicholson Jr NOVATO 18:54 8:07
56 Andora Fess Jr SAN MATEO 19:09 8:13
57 Belen Sanchez So James Lick 19:10 8:14 4/6 4/12 8/11
58 Denisse Calixto Sr James Lick 19:12 8:14 5/6 5/12 5/9 20:30
(1:18)
20:30
(1:18)
20:30
(1:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
59 Emily Ramos Jr SIR F. DRAKE 19:20 8:18
60 Angelina Moreno Jr RIVERBANK 19:20 8:18
61 Elizabeth Chambers Fr RINCON VALLEY 19:35 8:24
62 Elaine Zhou Jr NOVATO 19:46 8:29
63 Allie Methum Fr RINCON VALLEY 19:50 8:31
64 Analilia Regla Jr James Lick 19:59 8:35 6/6 6/12 5/5 20:56
(0:57)
20:56
(0:57)
20:56
(0:57)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
65 Sophie Latone Jr BAY SCHOOL SF 20:10 8:39
66 Baylee Walker Sr AMADOR 20:18 8:43
67 Anna Beattie Fr INTERNATIONAL 20:27 8:47
68 Amanda Husak Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 20:40 8:52
69 Blanca Segovia So KERMAN 21:06 9:03
70 Rebecca Sisson Fr RINCON VALLEY 21:14 9:07
71 Elise Sanders Jr AMADOR 21:44 9:20
72 Damarisse Valladere So ALMA HEIGHTS 21:50 9:22
73 Maegan Segale Fr RINCON VALLEY 22:54 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 KERMAN
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:34
80:51
16:10
6:56
56 Jacqueline Garcia
Fr
15:08
6:30
1
Lauren Sagariballa
Sr
15:57
6:51
4
Arisandy Melgarejo
So
16:28
7:04
15
Lauren Sanders
So
16:36
7:07
17
Alma Mendoza
So
16:42
7:10
19
Genesis Martinez
Sr
17:56
7:42
29
Olga Andrade
Jr
18:51
8:05
38
2 WOODSIDE
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:17
81:26
16:17
6:59
59 Sarah Perry
Fr
15:45
6:46
3
Isabelle Couch
Jr
16:06
6:55
7
Kara Herson
Sr
16:16
6:59
11
Emma Wilde
Jr
16:17
6:59
12
Vianne Nickel
Fr
17:02
7:19
26
Taylor Matel
Sr
18:19
7:52
33




3 SIR F. DRAKE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
82:41
16:32
7:06
75 Zoe Miller
Jr
15:59
6:52
5
Anais Nagel
Jr
16:06
6:55
8
Katy Wearing
Sr
16:07
6:55
9
Shannon Mckillop-he
Jr
16:59
7:17
25
Jennieve Escabar
Jr
17:30
7:31
28
Emily Ramos
Jr
19:20
8:18
42




4 SONOMA VALLEY
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
83:13
16:39
7:09
90 Malia Cashel
So
16:16
6:59
10
Maddie Cashel
Sr
16:19
7:00
13
Grace Cutting
Sr
16:51
7:14
21
Eliza Neeley
Jr
16:53
7:15
22
Aliya Blinman
Jr
16:54
7:15
24
Trinity Mcguinness
Jr
18:07
7:47
31




5 INTERNATIONAL
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:59
88:39
17:44
7:37
139 Eloise Toner
Fr
16:28
7:04
16
Clements Evans
So
16:36
7:07
18
Madeline Holtz
Jr
17:05
7:20
27
Grace Diemoz
Jr
18:03
7:45
30
Anna Beattie
Fr
20:27
8:47
48








6 James Lick
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:35
90:30
18:06
7:46
149 Arlet Miranda
So
15:37
6:42
2
Milka Perez
Jr
18:07
7:47
32
Daisy Nava
Sr
18:24
7:54
34
Belen Sanchez
So
19:10
8:14
40
Denisse Calixto
Sr
19:12
8:14
41
Analilia Regla
Jr
19:59
8:35
46




7 AMADOR
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 5:43
93:49
18:46
8:03
165 Amanda Garcia
Jr
16:01
6:52
6
Elly Renfree
Jr
16:53
7:15
23
Mara Baker
Jr
18:53
8:06
39
Baylee Walker
Sr
20:18
8:43
47
Elise Sanders
Jr
21:44
9:20
50








8 RIVERBANK
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:35
91:45
18:21
7:53
171 Valeria Aguiniga
Jr
16:45
7:11
20
Alexa Gutierrez
So
18:27
7:55
35
Diana Herrera
Jr
18:36
7:59
36
Anastasia Toscano
Fr
18:37
7:59
37
Angelina Moreno
Jr
19:20
8:18
43








9 RINCON VALLEY
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:32
99:55
19:59
8:35
203 Caroline Chambers
So
16:22
7:01
14
Elizabeth Chambers
Fr
19:35
8:24
44
Allie Methum
Fr
19:50
8:31
45
Rebecca Sisson
Fr
21:14
9:07
49
Maegan Segale
Fr
22:54
9:50
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Linnea Gullikson Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:44 6:45
2 Sierra Morin Sr MAYFIELD 16:04 6:54
3 Marissa Perez Jr MAYFIELD 16:39 7:09
4 Leah Haley So TECHNOLOGY 16:42 7:10
5 Zoe Jinishian Jr MERCY BURL. 16:43 7:10
6 Isabella Mendoza Jr MAYFIELD 16:54 7:15
7 Christine Rahm So SOUTH S.F. 17:10 7:22
8 Brittany Perry Sr ALAMEDA 17:28 7:30
9 Isabella Perez Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:30 7:31
10 Liliana Mireles Fr LATINO C.P. 17:31 7:31
11 Madeleine Murphy Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 17:33 7:32
12 Makenna Colucci Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:38 7:34
13 Katy Clausing Jr MERCY BURL. 17:39 7:35
14 Mallory Hamilton Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:43 7:36
15 Cathy Liang Jr GALILEO 17:45 7:37
16 Charlotte Low Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 17:48 7:38
17 Danielle Yee Jr ALAMEDA 17:53 7:41
18 Dana Liu So GALILEO 17:57 7:42
19 Ivreen Kaur Jr RIVER VALLEY 17:57 7:42
20 Muriel Butler Jr MERCY BURL. 18:04 7:45
21 Alaira Smith Jr RIVER VALLEY 18:10 7:48
22 Tierra Robinson-jon Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 18:11 7:48
23 Tori Knapp Sr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:11 7:48
24 Tiffany Martinez Jr OCEANA 18:11 7:48
25 Chloe Lai Jr MENLO SCHOOL 18:12 7:49
26 Madelyn Delaney Jr SAN MATEO 18:21 7:53
27 Jordyn Redd Jr OCEANA 18:21 7:53
28 Corina Dewald Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:22 7:53
29 Katreen Vella Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:31 7:57
30 Yuliana Riveira So RIVERBANK 18:33 7:58
31 Evelyn Amador Sr KERMAN 18:39 8:00
32 Madeline Enciso Sr OCEANA 18:42 8:02
33 Natalie Francis Jr NUEVA SCHOOL 18:46 8:03
34 Joelle Joyner-wong Sr IMPACT ACADEMY 18:46 8:03
35 Lucy Chambers Sr WOODSIDE 18:50 8:05
36 Florence Chang So OCEANA 18:53 8:06
37 Zoey Grant Sr TECHNOLOGY 18:55 8:07
38 Laura Contreras Sr LATINO C.P. 18:57 8:08
39 Emily Baumsteiger Sr TECHNOLOGY 18:58 8:08
40 Devon Flynn Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 18:59 8:09
41 Jasmine Trinh Sr ALAMEDA 19:03 8:11
42 Dahlia Wong Jr ALAMEDA 19:06 8:12
43 Julia Dela Fuente Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:06 8:12
44 Michaela Mcgee So HALF MOON BAY 19:06 8:12
45 Veronica Ledesma Jr KERMAN 19:07 8:12
46 Arille Sanchez Sr KERMAN 19:08 8:13
47 Nicole Yee Sr ALAMEDA 19:10 8:14
48 Julianna Brown Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:14 8:15
49 Cecilia Barrientos Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:14 8:15
50 Maya Patel Jr EL CAMINO 19:15 8:16
51 Diane Murillo Fr RIVERBANK 19:16 8:16
52 Janet Damian Sr GALILEO 19:26 8:20
53 Jessie Humphrey So HALF MOON BAY 19:33 8:23
54 Alexia Estrada So SOUTH S.F. 19:39 8:26
55 Sara Bower Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:44 8:28
56 Rebecca Richardson Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:46 8:29
57 Fiona Simpson Jr WOODSIDE 19:47 8:29
58 Sarah Mendenhall Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:48 8:30
59 Jessica De Reza Fr LATINO C.P. 19:49 8:30
60 Lauren Gilbert Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 19:49 8:30
61 Celine Ruan So GALILEO 19:51 8:31
62 Natalie Simrock Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:55 8:33
63 Sheridan Kroll Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 20:01 8:35
64 Nadia Rabia Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 20:05 8:37
65 Yaxuan Guan So GALILEO 20:07 8:38
66 Kaelie Brodie Sr WOODSIDE 20:07 8:38
67 Daniela Corona So HALF MOON BAY 20:08 8:38
68 Shannon Harger Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:10 8:39
69 Taylor Sweeney Sr WOODSIDE 20:11 8:40
70 Alanna Lee So GALILEO 20:11 8:40
71 Annika Delfs Jr WOODSIDE 20:14 8:41
72 Zaira Ruiz Jr KERMAN 20:14 8:41
73 Grace Garcia Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:14 8:41
74 Jhovana Canul Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 20:15 8:41
75 Jennifer Palacios So JEFFERSON 20:17 8:42
76 Ingri Castillo Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 20:18 8:43
77 Sharon Lui Sr OCEANA 20:19 8:43
78 Lauren Rocheleau Sr MERCY BURL. 20:20 8:44
79 Emma Jayson Fr TERRA NOVA 20:25 8:46
80 Nancy Zhong Jr GALILEO 20:25 8:46
81 Wynee Chen So GALILEO 20:30 8:48
82 Marianne Eusebio Jr OCEANA 20:30 8:48
83 Vernica Liu Jr OCEANA 20:40 8:52
84 Kristina Popyack Jr HALF MOON BAY 20:47 8:55
85 Daniela Garcia Sr LATINO C.P. 20:59 9:00
86 Lauren Chan Sr MENLO SCHOOL 21:07 9:04
87 Giselle Garcia So LATINO C.P. 21:07 9:04
88 Nayelly Ortega So RIVERBANK 21:21 9:10
89 Ashley Vintero Jr TERRA NOVA 21:34 9:15
90 Shannon Perry Jr WOODSIDE 21:35 9:16
91 Carney Morrow Jr TERRA NOVA 21:41 9:18
92 Kim Alderete Jr RIVERBANK 21:46 9:21
93 Jackie Iniquez Jr RIVERBANK 21:47 9:21
94 Kenneth Dinoy Jr OCEANA 21:50 9:22
95 Guadalupe Contreras So LATINO C.P. 21:52 9:23
96 Faith Sanchez Jr JEFFERSON 22:10 9:31
97 Valerie Flores Sr James Lick 22:17 9:34 1/3 8/12 24/27
98 Jezaree Go Jr OCEANA 22:18 9:34
99 Lia Verlander Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:21 9:36
100 Aliana Santos Jr James Lick 22:29 9:39 2/3 9/12 21/25
101 Sophie Sanker Jr WALDORF SCHOOL 22:50 9:48
102 Denise Valdez So KERMAN 22:59 9:52
103 Marleny Lemus Fr LUIS VALDEZ 23:00 9:52
104 Cathrine Dennis Jr WALDORF SCHOOL 23:10 9:57
105 Arzo Zazai Jr RIVER VALLEY 23:24 10:03
106 Sofia Trotti Sr RIVER VALLEY 23:38 10:09
107 Elizabeth Perez Jr James Lick 24:01 10:18 3/3 11/12 16/19 23:29 23:29 23:29
108 Nicole Brault Sr WOODSIDE 24:17 10:25
109 Giselle Perez So RIVERBANK 24:23 10:28
110 Ashley Zhang Sr MENLO SCHOOL 24:46 10:38
111 Marissa Garcia Fr RIVERBANK 24:51 10:40
112 Abbie Titus Jr RIVER VALLEY 25:04 10:45
113 Kenya Rodriguez Jr RIVER VALLEY 25:09 10:48
114 Marlin Salmeron Jr OAKLAND MILIT. 25:19 10:52
115 Samantha Padilla So KERMAN 25:24 10:54
116 Evelen Sahagun Fr LUIS VALDEZ 25:29 10:56
117 Rosemary Barragan Jr LUIS VALDEZ 26:20 11:18
118 Jaspreet Dhillon Jr RIVER VALLEY 27:27 11:47
119 Yasameen Lavasani Jr ALMA HEIGHTS 27:40 11:52
120 Trinity Diokno So EL CAMINO 28:34 12:16
121 Kaur Pavritjot Jr RIVER VALLEY 29:03 12:28
122 Nora Zhang So ALMA HEIGHTS 32:41 14:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Finleigh Levinson So SIR F. DRAKE 15:10 6:31
2 Kelly Mcentee So SCOTTS VALLEY 15:11 6:31
3 Isabella Brusco So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:17 6:34
4 Claire Yerby Fr HALF MOON BAY 15:40 6:43
5 Evelyn Contreras So SAN MATEO 15:46 6:46
6 Jeneva Toolajian So BISHOP O'DOWD 15:59 6:52
7 Emma Cadena Fr MAYFIELD 16:10 6:56
8 Olivia Palmer So SIR F. DRAKE 16:11 6:57
9 Olivia Schirle So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:13 6:58
10 Amy Holmes Fr AMADOR 16:17 6:59
11 Sadie Scott Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:21 7:01
12 Kathleen Harges Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:27 7:04
13 Lulu Barron Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:28 7:04
14 Macy Craft Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 16:28 7:04
15 Sarah Walsh Fr EL CAMINO 16:28 7:04
16 Gabriella Mancini So NOVATO 16:32 7:06
17 Jensen Rocha So PROSPECT 16:35 7:07
18 Agnese Sanavio Fr MAYFIELD 16:36 7:07
19 Keely Armstrong Fr HILLSDALE 16:40 7:09
20 Maisie Keating Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:42 7:10
21 Elizabeth Cho So ALAMEDA 16:43 7:10
22 Petra Boyd Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:49 7:13
23 Dahlia Siegel-zigmu Fr SIR F. DRAKE 16:53 7:15
24 Geraldine Yue Fr ALAMEDA 16:59 7:17
25 Olivia Goeury Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:05 7:20
26 Michelle Jenks So ALAMEDA 17:11 7:22
27 Zoe Moore Fr ALAMEDA 17:12 7:23
28 Emma Schaefer-whitt So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:13 7:23
29 Lily Boyd So S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:13 7:23
30 Christina Sze Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:14 7:24
31 Maya Swain Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:15 7:24
32 Elysee Vielma So MAYFIELD 17:15 7:24
33 Alexxa Riley So MAYFIELD 17:15 7:24
34 Lara Herbermann So SIR F. DRAKE 17:15 7:24
35 Libby Mcclelland So NUEVA SCHOOL 17:17 7:25
36 Maggie Bright Fr HILLSDALE 17:21 7:27
37 Sinahy Fragoso Fr LINCOLN SJ 17:21 7:27
38 Megan Yip So ALAMEDA 17:26 7:29
39 Colette Momartin So MAYFIELD 17:30 7:31
40 Aliyah Crawford Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:38 7:34
41 Andrea Huerta So MAYFIELD 17:44 7:37
42 Kalea Fong Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 17:45 7:37
43 Judith Edwards So S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:51 7:40
44 Sophia Davis So SCOTTS VALLEY 17:53 7:41
45 Genevieve Hagen So RIVER VALLEY 17:54 7:41
46 Victoria Corral So MOREAU CATHOLIC 17:55 7:41
47 Nicole Cuthbert So S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:58 7:43
48 Liesl Schoenstein So SIR F. DRAKE 18:07 7:47
49 Elinor Guentert So LINCOLN SJ 18:09 7:47
50 Quinn Bertero Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 18:11 7:48
51 Faith George So RIVER VALLEY 18:11 7:48
52 Naidelyn Rodas Fr NOVATO 18:17 7:51
53 Aklile Tesfaye Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:17 7:51
54 Amanda Schaer So PROSPECT 18:18 7:51
55 Desiree Astabie Fr MERCY BURL. 18:21 7:53
56 Joley Costa So S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:27 7:55
57 Sunamawit Yimer Fr LINCOLN SJ 18:30 7:56
58 Zoe Hammer Fr MERCY BURL. 18:30 7:56
59 Estafania Reed Fr OAK GROVE 18:31 7:57
60 Lynnae Wells So AMADOR 18:41 8:01
61 Raven Loffman Fr AMADOR 18:42 8:02
62 Veronica Casey So HILLSDALE 18:46 8:03
63 Audrey Hui Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:48 8:04
64 Julianna Moreno So LINCOLN SJ 18:54 8:07
65 Mila Opalenik Fr AMADOR 18:54 8:07
66 Shi Yun Jiang So ALAMEDA 18:57 8:08
67 Emma Chin-hong Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:59 8:09
68 Eve Leupold Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 19:03 8:11
69 Elgee King Fr OCEANA 19:05 8:11
70 Victoria Melton So VANDEN 19:10 8:14
71 Taylor Keith Fr MERCY BURL. 19:19 8:17
72 Hannah Dale So WOODSIDE 19:21 8:18
73 Hanne Holtan Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:24 8:20
74 Alexa Dean So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:25 8:20
75 Tarain Tello Fr IMPACT ACADEMY 19:27 8:21
76 Sophia Segesta Fr WOODSIDE 19:30 8:22
77 Samantha Ackiron So ALAMEDA 19:30 8:22
78 Arielle Asino Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:31 8:23
79 Audrey Smith Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:31 8:23
80 Amelia Gleixner Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:33 8:23
81 Hayden Deffarges Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 19:35 8:24
82 Sydney Chan So ALAMEDA 19:36 8:25
83 Elise Magee So SCOTTS VALLEY 19:38 8:26
84 Melina Farone So PROSPECT 19:41 8:27
85 Juliet Aleman So SAN MATEO 19:43 8:28
86 Alyssa Barretto So MOREAU CATHOLIC 19:44 8:28
87 Avery Bryson Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:45 8:29
88 Josephine Lee So SUMMIT SHASTA 19:48 8:30
89 Abigail Gordon Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 19:50 8:31
90 Rosalind Lee So HILLSDALE 19:52 8:32
91 Asha Mcgee So BAY SCHOOL SF 19:53 8:32
92 Elise Cypher So BISHOP O'DOWD 19:56 8:33
93 Annika Stenstedt So ALAMEDA 19:57 8:34
94 Melia Melkesian So MERCY BURL. 19:59 8:35
95 Jennifer Rueda So OAK GROVE 20:05 8:37
96 Katie Blair Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:06 8:38
97 Tessa Stewart So AMADOR 20:09 8:39
98 Jennifer Thipphawon Fr WOODSIDE 20:09 8:39
99 Grecia Rodriguez Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:10 8:39
100 Briana Patel So BAY SCHOOL SF 20:19 8:43
101 Drew Svensson So SAN MATEO 20:21 8:44
102 Lily Ross Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:28 8:47
103 Camila Hernandez Fr James Lick 20:30 8:48 1/3 7/12 27/30
104 Faith Craig Fr RIVER VALLEY 20:59 9:00
105 Alexis Holteen So WOODSIDE 21:12 9:06
106 Isabella Walters So BISHOP O'DOWD 21:12 9:06
107 Sarah Hollister So WOODSIDE 21:12 9:06
108 Sadie Mendoza So WALDORF SCHOOL 21:13 9:06
109 Grace Kuth Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 21:15 9:07
110 Izabelle Vengco So EL CAMINO 21:15 9:07
111 Ava Cohen Fr BAY SCHOOL SF 21:17 9:08
112 Aliyah Knight Fr BISHOP O'DOWD 21:18 9:08
113 Caroline Au So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:19 9:09
114 Gilliane An Balingi So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:29 9:13
115 Pauline Castillo So MOREAU CATHOLIC 21:44 9:20
116 Holly Samuelson Fr RIVER VALLEY 21:49 9:22
117 Emily Martinez Fr OCEANA 22:00 9:27
118 Victoria Ortiz So MERCY BURL. 22:08 9:30
119 Bei Kuang So ALAMEDA 22:08 9:30
120 Stefanie Gonzalez So SUMMIT SHASTA 22:15 9:33
121 Ava Omidi Halaki Fr ALAMEDA 22:24 9:37
122 Fiona Reyes Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:24 9:37
123 Maryann Evangelista So MOREAU CATHOLIC 22:41 9:44
124 Andrea Vevarez Fr MERCY BURL. 22:44 9:45
125 Georgia Lewis So S.F. UNIVERSITY 22:56 9:51
126 Sophie Davidson So NOTRE DAME SJ 22:58 9:51
127 Daniela Miranda-mar So OAKLAND MILIT. 23:02 9:53
128 Nayely Noj So OAKLAND MILIT. 23:02 9:53
129 Diana Duncan Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:03 9:54
130 Aliyah Morris Fr MOREAU CATHOLIC 23:27 10:04
131 Pearl Li Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 23:45 10:12
132 Ashley Preciado Fr James Lick 23:46 10:12 2/3 10/12 24/25 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
133 Andrea Vidirio Fr IMPACT ACADEMY 25:32 10:58
134 Mia Rahman So BISHOP O'DOWD 25:47 11:04
135 Robin Pilapil So OCEANA 26:18 11:17
136 Crystal Cana Fr EL CAMINO 26:18 11:17
137 Karina Gamez So OCEANA 26:19 11:18
138 Sukhpreet Kaur Fr RIVER VALLEY 26:58 11:34
139 Jasrup Kaur Fr RIVER VALLEY 26:58 11:34
140 Jocelyn Rios Fr James Lick 27:22 11:45 3/3 12/12 20/21
141 Simone Brown So OAKLAND MILIT. 27:31 11:49
142 Elise Raphael So HILLSDALE 28:09 12:05
143 Kris Vicencio So JEFFERSON 28:36 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.