James Lick Results from the STAL #5 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/20/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Jr JV 28:48 10:31 2.74 26/31 3/3 10/12 4/7 26:54 26:54
Analilia Regla Jr V 25:26 9:17 2.74 48/49 7/7 8/12 3/3 26:18
(0:52,3.3)
24:55 24:55 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Arlet Miranda So V 19:23 7:04 2.74 6/49 1/7 1/12 4/8 19:13 19:13
Belen Sanchez So V 23:37 8:37 2.74 38/49 5/7 5/12 4/7 24:55
(1:18,5.2)
24:55
(1:18,5.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Brittany Salazar Sr Res 33:18 12:09 2.74 21/22 2/2 12/12 4/5 31:51 31:51
Camila Hernandez Fr JV 24:06 8:48 2.74 8/31 1/3 6/12 4/7 24:42
(0:36,2.4)
24:42
(0:36,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Daisy Nava Sr V 22:27 8:12 2.74 28/49 4/7 4/12 4/8 22:57
(0:30,2.2)
22:19 22:19 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Denisse Calixto Sr V 24:45 9:02 2.74 45/49 6/7 7/12 5/6 24:26 24:14
Maria Mendoza Sr V 21:51 7:58 2.74 20/49 2/7 2/12 6/8 20:31 21:54
(0:03,0.2)
20:31 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Milka Perez Jr V 22:11 8:06 2.74 24/49 3/7 3/12 5/8 22:19
(0:08,0.6)
21:12 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Susie Peterson Jr JV 26:21 9:37 2.74 20/31 2/3 9/12 6/7 26:48
(0:27,1.7)
26:09 26:09 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Valerie Flores Sr Res 29:39 10:49 2.74 13/22 1/2 11/12 7/7 28:36 28:36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 109:29
4:14
2.74 7:59 7:04 8:37 104 7:09 109:58
(0:29,0.4)
110:11
(0:42,0.6)
105:57 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Arlet Miranda (6), Maria Mendoza (18), Milka Perez (22), Daisy Nava (25), Belen Sanchez (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Macgregor Jr Branham 17:38 6:26
2 Harris So Sobrato 18:16 6:40
3 Miller V So Branham 18:32 6:46
4 Young V Sr Branham 18:52 6:53
5 Sciatti Jr Leigh 19:13 7:01
6 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 19:23 7:04 1/7 1/12 4/8 19:13 19:13
7 Daney Jr Prospect 19:32 7:08
8 Huynh So Leigh 19:36 7:09
9 Page Fr Leigh 19:46 7:13
10 Hauge So Sobrato 20:20 7:25
11 Rocha So Pioneer 20:32 7:30
12 White Fr Oak Grove 20:32 7:30
13 Liu Fr Pioneer 20:32 7:30
14 Valentine Sr Sobrato 20:40 7:33
15 Dunker Jr Pioneer 20:46 7:35
16 Mok Jr Branham 20:48 7:35
17 Kennal Jr Prospect 21:11 7:44
18 Podhatny Sr Pioneer 21:39 7:54
19 Redmond Fr Sobrato 21:43 7:56
20 Maria Mendoza Sr James Lick 21:51 7:58 2/7 2/12 6/8 20:31 21:54
(0:03)
20:31 Flying like a Comet (LR)
21 Smyrnons So Pioneer 21:58 8:01
22 Carter Jr Branham 22:02 8:02
23 Carmpisa Sr Pioneer 22:03 8:03
24 Milka Perez Jr James Lick 22:11 8:06 3/7 3/12 5/8 22:19
(0:08)
21:12 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
25 Lee Sr Branham 22:15 8:07
26 Boiteux Fr Prospect 22:16 8:08
27 Vu Fr Independence 22:24 8:11
28 Daisy Nava Sr James Lick 22:27 8:12 4/7 4/12 4/8 22:57
(0:30)
22:19 22:19 Flying like a Comet (LY)
29 Owens So Sobrato 22:31 8:13
30 Huynh V Fr Independence 22:38 8:16
31 Schaer V So Prospect 22:38 8:16
32 Escalante So Oak Grove 22:39 8:16
33 Canchez Fr Pioneer 22:50 8:20
34 Wells So Sobrato 22:53 8:21
35 Shakoun Jr Independence 23:15 8:29
36 Meyer Sr Pioneer 23:22 8:32
37 Rios So Oak Grove 23:27 8:34
38 Belen Sanchez So James Lick 23:37 8:37 5/7 5/12 4/7 24:55
(1:18)
24:55
(1:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Hong Fr Leigh 23:44 8:40
40 Salomon So Independence 23:47 8:41
41 Wang So Independence 23:53 8:43
42 Hulme So Sobrato 24:00 8:46
43 Reed Fr Oak Grove 24:11 8:50
44 Nguyen Fr Independence 24:28 8:56
45 Denisse Calixto Sr James Lick 24:45 9:02 6/7 7/12 5/6 24:26 24:14
46 Rueda So Oak Grove 24:55 9:06
47 Duran So Oak Grove 24:56 9:06
48 Analilia Regla Jr James Lick 25:26 9:17 7/7 8/12 3/3 26:18
(0:52)
24:55 24:55 Flying like a Comet (LY)
49 Wilson Jr Leigh 25:53 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:24
97:52
19:34
7:09
43 Macgrego
Jr
17:38
6:26
1
Miller V
So
18:32
6:46
3
Young V
Sr
18:52
6:53
4
Mok
Jr
20:48
7:35
15
Carter
Jr
22:02
8:02
20
Lee
Sr
22:15
8:07
23




2 Sobrato
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 4:15
103:30
20:42
7:33
67 Harris
So
18:16
6:40
2
Hauge
So
20:20
7:25
9
Valentin
Sr
20:40
7:33
13
Redmond
Fr
21:43
7:56
17
Owens
So
22:31
8:13
26
Wells
So
22:53
8:21
30
Hulme
So
24:00
8:46
37
3 Pioneer
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:26
105:27
21:05
7:42
71 Rocha
So
20:32
7:30
10
Liu
Fr
20:32
7:30
12
Dunker
Jr
20:46
7:35
14
Podhatny
Sr
21:39
7:54
16
Smyrnons
So
21:58
8:01
19
Carmpisa
Sr
22:03
8:03
21
Canchez
Fr
22:50
8:20
29
4 Leigh
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 6:40
108:12
21:38
7:54
98 Sciatti
Jr
19:13
7:01
5
Huynh
So
19:36
7:09
7
Page
Fr
19:46
7:13
8
Hong
Fr
23:44
8:40
34
Wilson
Jr
25:53
9:27
44








5 James Lick
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:14
109:29
21:54
7:59
104 Arlet Miranda
So
19:23
7:04
6
Maria Mendoza
Sr
21:51
7:58
18
Milka Perez
Jr
22:11
8:06
22
Daisy Nava
Sr
22:27
8:12
25
Belen Sanchez
So
23:37
8:37
33
Denisse Calixto
Sr
24:45
9:02
40
Analilia Regla
Jr
25:26
9:17
43
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
6 Oak Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
115:44
23:09
8:27
150 White
Fr
20:32
7:30
11
Escalant
So
22:39
8:16
28
Rios
So
23:27
8:34
32
Reed
Fr
24:11
8:50
38
Rueda
So
24:55
9:06
41
Duran
So
24:56
9:06
42




7 Independence
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:29
115:57
23:11
8:28
153 Vu
Fr
22:24
8:11
24
Huynh V
Fr
22:38
8:16
27
Shakoun
Jr
23:15
8:29
31
Salomon
So
23:47
8:41
35
Wang
So
23:53
8:43
36
Nguyen
Fr
24:28
8:56
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braun So Pioneer 20:59 7:39
2 Lee A Jr Independence 25:28 9:18
3 Schaer Sr Prospect 26:06 9:32
4 Young Fr Branham 26:16 9:35
5 Heffernan So Branham 26:57 9:50
6 Mudigonda Prospect 27:05 9:53
7 Brown Leigh 27:11 9:55
8 Desai Fr Branham 27:14 9:56
9 Lee A Fr Prospect 27:39 10:05
10 Kim Sr Branham 28:10 10:17
11 Spisak Fr Sobrato 29:24 10:44
12 Fox So Branham 29:26 10:45
13 Valerie Flores Sr James Lick 29:39 10:49 1/2 11/12 7/7 28:36 28:36
14 Contreras Sr Pioneer 29:45 10:51
15 Lenrow So Prospect 30:31 11:08
16 Cotter Jr Prospect 31:00 11:19
17 Le Ca So Prospect 31:21 11:26
18 Conlan So Prospect 31:27 11:29
19 Martinez Fr Prospect 31:28 11:29
20 Catton Jr Prospect 31:58 11:40
21 Brittany Salazar Sr James Lick 33:18 12:09 2/2 12/12 4/5 31:51 31:51
22 Tabumoto Jr Sobrato 33:26 12:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richmond Fr Pioneer 22:38 8:16
2 Bruno Fr Sobrato 23:31 8:35
3 Alvarez Fr Branham 23:32 8:35
4 Boranna Fr Branham 23:37 8:37
5 Ahearn Fr Branham 23:45 8:40
6 Noe Fr Pioneer 23:46 8:40
7 Lee A Fr Branham 23:56 8:44
8 Camila Hernandez Fr James Lick 24:06 8:48 1/3 6/12 4/7 24:42
(0:36)
24:42
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Faraone So Prospect 24:10 8:49
10 Mannina Jr Branham 24:14 8:51
11 Pangalinan Fr Branham 24:20 8:53
12 Brillant So Prospect 24:54 9:05
13 Meagor Fr Sobrato 25:11 9:11
14 Chen Fr Leigh 25:15 9:13
15 Gardner Fr Independence 25:21 9:15
16 Anh Sr Pioneer 25:29 9:18
17 Covert Fr Sobrato 25:34 9:20
18 Ruffner So Sobrato 25:42 9:23
19 Truong Jv So Independence 26:02 9:30
20 Susie Peterson Jr James Lick 26:21 9:37 2/3 9/12 6/7 26:48
(0:27)
26:09 26:09 Flying like a Comet (LY)
21 Rottenborn So Sobrato 26:25 9:38
22 Nidenhurs Fr Leigh 27:35 10:04
23 Siraj Fr Pioneer 27:37 10:05
24 Sarah So Sobrato 28:18 10:20
25 Hunt Jv So Pioneer 28:35 10:26
26 Aliana Santos Jr James Lick 28:48 10:31 3/3 10/12 4/7 26:54 26:54
27 Pham V Jr Independence 29:07 10:38
28 Cabrera Fr Prospect 29:27 10:45
29 Ho So Independence 29:56 10:55
30 Brayana So Independence 31:59 11:40
31 Shklyarevsky Fr Leigh 32:30 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.