James Lick Results from the STAL #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/13/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Swank Jr Res 20:10 7:22 2.74 11/96 2/5 13/19 4/6 21:08
(0:58,4.6)
20:50
(0:40,3.2)
20:34
(0:24,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Azael Zamora Jr V 16:22 5:58 2.74 8/49 4/7 4/19 1/8 17:41
(1:19,7.4)
16:26
(0:04,0.4)
16:26
(0:04,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Portillo Fr Res 23:33 8:36 2.74 55/96 5/5 19/19 5/6 23:26 23:26
David Bejines Jr Res 19:37 7:10 2.74 5/96 1/5 11/19 3/8 19:32 19:32
Erik Olsvold So V 15:27 5:38 2.74 1/49 1/7 1/19 1/8 18:18
(2:51,15.6)
15:57
(0:30,3.1)
15:57
(0:30,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Aguilera Sr V 17:18 6:19 2.74 20/49 6/7 6/19 1/6 17:13 16:53 16:53
Gustavo Parra Sr V 16:50 6:09 2.74 15/49 5/7 5/19 1/7 17:54
(1:04,6.0)
16:56
(0:06,0.6)
16:56
(0:06,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hugo Marquez Fr F/S 20:51 7:37 2.74 39/47 6/7 16/19 3/6
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr V 16:17 5:57 2.74 7/49 3/7 3/19 1/8 17:35
(1:18,7.4)
16:40
(0:23,2.3)
16:40
(0:23,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Isaak Herrera Jr Res 20:42 7:33 2.74 16/96 3/5 14/19 2/6 20:49
(0:07,0.6)
20:49
(0:07,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jerricho Habon Fr F/S 19:37 7:10 2.74 20/47 4/7 11/19 3/7 22:19
(2:42,12.1)
22:19
(2:42,12.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jesus Deloya Jr V 18:22 6:42 2.74 30/49 7/7 8/19 1/4 18:40
(0:18,1.6)
19:36
(1:14,6.3)
18:40
(0:18,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Kevin Bach Fr Res 22:04 8:03 2.74 37/96 4/5 18/19 5/6 23:32
(1:28,6.2)
23:32
(1:28,6.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Manuel Villalobos So F/S 21:08 7:43 2.74 43/47 7/7 17/19 3/4 21:52
(0:44,3.4)
21:52
(0:44,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Mark Orpia Fr F/S 18:35 6:47 2.74 6/47 2/7 9/19 2/8
Nathan Bernardo Sr V 16:05 5:52 2.74 6/49 2/7 2/19 2/8 16:26
(0:21,2.1)
15:52 15:52 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Nien Tran Fr F/S 19:24 7:05 2.74 18/47 3/7 10/19 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Rudy Peterson So F/S 20:42 7:33 2.74 36/47 5/7 14/19 4/7
Vincent Giglio So F/S 17:54 6:32 2.74 1/47 1/7 7/19 1/8 19:53
(1:59,10.0)
19:53
(1:59,10.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 81:01
1:23
2.74 5:55 5:38 6:09 36 5:55 84:40
(3:39,4.3)
81:48
(0:47,1.0)
81:48
(0:47,1.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Erik Olsvold (1), Nathan Bernardo (6), Inteus Castro-Lopez (7), Azael Zamora (8), Gustavo Parra (14)
Res 1st 5 5/6 106:06
3:56
2.74 7:45 7:10 8:36 95 7:08 103:11 106:29
(0:23,0.4)
103:11 Way to go Comets! (LR) David Bejines (5), Austin Swank (11), Isaak Herrera (16), Kevin Bach (29), Daniel Portillo (34)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 96:12
2:48
2.74 7:01 6:32 7:33 79 6:45 98:50
(2:38,2.7)
98:49
(2:37,2.6%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Vincent Giglio (1), Mark Orpia (6), Nien Tran (18), Jerricho Habon (20), Rudy Peterson (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erik Olsvold So James Lick 15:27 5:38 1/7 1/19 1/8 18:18
(2:51)
15:57
(0:30)
15:57
(0:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
2 Morrow Prospect 15:29 5:39
3 Cox Pioneer 15:33 5:41
4 Franco Branham 15:35 5:41
5 Dylan Prospect 16:00 5:50
6 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 16:05 5:52 2/7 2/19 2/8 16:26
(0:21)
15:52 15:52 Flying like a Comet (LY)
7 Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr James Lick 16:17 5:57 3/7 3/19 1/8 17:35
(1:18)
16:40
(0:23)
16:40
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 16:22 5:58 4/7 4/19 1/8 17:41
(1:19)
16:26
(0:04)
16:26
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
9 Corrales Pioneer 16:29 6:01
10 Daly Pioneer 16:38 6:04
11 Liao Leigh 16:42 6:06
12 Tulio Independence 16:47 6:08
13 Sunseri Pioneer 16:49 6:08
14 Hen Independence 16:50 6:09
15 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 16:50 6:09 5/7 5/19 1/7 17:54
(1:04)
16:56
(0:06)
16:56
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Burrows Branham 16:51 6:09
17 Yuen Prospect 16:51 6:09
18 Thomas Vb Leigh 17:04 6:14
19 Linden Sobrato 17:08 6:15
20 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 17:18 6:19 6/7 6/19 1/6 17:13 16:53 16:53
21 Jaegar Sobrato 17:23 6:21
22 Bode Pioneer 17:32 6:24
23 Havens Sobrato 17:32 6:24
24 Rubino Prospect 17:48 6:30
25 Klarke Pioneer 17:52 6:31
26 Darren Prospect 18:07 6:37
27 Lenz Branham 18:08 6:37
28 Luong Oak Grove 18:09 6:37
29 Scalzo Sobrato 18:21 6:42
30 Jesus Deloya Jr James Lick 18:22 6:42 7/7 8/19 1/4 18:40
(0:18)
19:36
(1:14)
18:40
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
31 Jake Leigh 18:23 6:43
32 Chandler Leigh 18:27 6:44
33 Le Branham 18:29 6:45
34 Radzinski Pioneer 18:32 6:46
35 Olsen Branham 18:37 6:48
36 Hoge Sobrato 18:58 6:55
37 Seichrist R Branham 19:03 6:57
38 Huynh Independence 19:06 6:58
39 Aboujudom Oak Grove 19:07 6:59
40 Chandler Oak Grove 19:07 6:59
41 Lei Prospect 19:20 7:03
42 Dang Oak Grove 19:31 7:07
43 Nguyen Oak Grove 19:40 7:11
44 Sharma Branham 19:40 7:11
45 Phil Independence 19:55 7:16
46 Nguyen Independence 20:15 7:23
47 Tran Independence 21:02 7:41
48 Lee A Independence 21:05 7:42
49 Vu Oak Grove 22:46 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
81:01
16:12
5:55
36 Erik Olsvold
So
15:27
5:38
1
Nathan Bernardo
Sr
16:05
5:52
6
Inteus Castro-L
Jr
16:17
5:57
7
Azael Zamora
Jr
16:22
5:58
8
Gustavo Parra
Sr
16:50
6:09
14
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
17:18
6:19
18
Jesus Deloya
Jr
18:22
6:42
28
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pioneer
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
83:01
16:36
6:04
54 Cox
-
15:33
5:41
3
Corrales
-
16:29
6:01
9
Daly
-
16:38
6:04
10
Sunseri
-
16:49
6:08
12
Bode
-
17:32
6:24
20
Klarke
-
17:52
6:31
23
Radzinsk
-
18:32
6:46
30
3 Prospect
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
84:15
16:51
6:09
69 Morrow
-
15:29
5:39
2
Dylan
-
16:00
5:50
5
Yuen
-
16:51
6:09
16
Rubino
-
17:48
6:30
22
Darren
-
18:07
6:37
24
Lei
-
19:20
7:03
37




4 Branham
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:02
87:40
17:32
6:24
104 Franco
-
15:35
5:41
4
Burrows
-
16:51
6:09
15
Lenz
-
18:08
6:37
25
Le
-
18:29
6:45
29
Olsen
-
18:37
6:48
31
Seichris R
-
19:03
6:57
33
Sharma
-
19:40
7:11
40
5 Sobrato
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
89:22
17:52
6:31
116 Linden
-
17:08
6:15
17
Jaegar
-
17:23
6:21
19
Havens
-
17:32
6:24
21
Scalzo
-
18:21
6:42
27
Hoge
-
18:58
6:55
32








6 Independence
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
92:53
18:35
6:47
141 Tulio
-
16:47
6:08
11
Hen
-
16:50
6:09
13
Huynh
-
19:06
6:58
34
Phil
-
19:55
7:16
41
Nguyen
-
20:15
7:23
42
Tran
-
21:02
7:41
43
Lee A
-
21:05
7:42
44
7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:31
95:34
19:07
6:59
174 Luong
-
18:09
6:37
26
Aboujudo
-
19:07
6:59
35
Chandler
-
19:07
6:59
36
Dang
-
19:31
7:07
38
Nguyen
-
19:40
7:11
39
Vu
-
22:46
8:19
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lorain Pioneer 18:47 6:51
2 Barrell Pioneer 19:16 7:02
3 Chen Pioneer 19:19 7:03
4 Kenigsburg C Prospect 19:30 7:07
5 David Bejines Jr James Lick 19:37 7:10 1/5 11/19 3/8 19:32 19:32
6 Thomas Resb Leigh 19:38 7:10
7 Fang Branham 19:53 7:15
8 Larante Pioneer 19:55 7:16
9 Cornwell Prospect 20:06 7:20
10 Melgoza Branham 20:09 7:21
11 Austin Swank Jr James Lick 20:10 7:22 2/5 13/19 4/6 21:08
(0:58)
20:50
(0:40)
20:34
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
12 Schader Leigh 20:17 7:24
13 Soto Pioneer 20:26 7:27
14 Moiseff Resb Pioneer 20:35 7:31
15 Vick Pioneer 20:39 7:32
16 Isaak Herrera Jr James Lick 20:42 7:33 3/5 14/19 2/6 20:49
(0:07)
20:49
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
17 Shin Leigh 20:46 7:35
18 David Prospect 20:48 7:35
19 Durrer Branham 20:51 7:37
20 Mejia Pioneer 20:51 7:37
21 Hunt Pioneer 21:04 7:41
22 Hsung Leigh 21:06 7:42
23 Hill Prospect 21:17 7:46
24 Brodskiy Branham 21:28 7:50
25 Derrick Independence 21:32 7:52
26 Darmitzel Pioneer 21:33 7:52
27 Smith Resb Pioneer 21:34 7:52
28 Nguyen D Oak Grove 21:35 7:53
29 Watrous Pioneer 21:36 7:53
30 Mike Leigh 21:41 7:55
31 Miyada Prospect 21:47 7:57
32 Niles Leigh 21:51 7:58
33 Francini Branham 21:53 7:59
34 Blozan Pioneer 21:56 8:00
35 Kitajima Pioneer 22:00 8:02
36 Jasper Branham 22:01 8:02
37 Kevin Bach Fr James Lick 22:04 8:03 4/5 18/19 5/6 23:32
(1:28)
23:32
(1:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
38 Thomas Leigh 22:15 8:07
39 Ayala Pioneer 22:20 8:09
40 Klapper Pioneer 22:27 8:12
41 Fagin Prospect 22:28 8:12
42 Beck Pioneer 22:33 8:14
43 Dhillon Pioneer 22:39 8:16
44 Kinigsberg Prospect 22:41 8:17
45 Henderson Pioneer 22:43 8:17
46 Larson Pioneer 22:44 8:18
47 Trigonis Branham 22:44 8:18
48 Pong Prospect 22:47 8:19
49 Dhoraja Prospect 22:51 8:20
50 Posey Branham 22:59 8:23
51 Michels Leigh 23:00 8:24
52 Feng Leigh 23:02 8:24
53 Allie Pioneer 23:09 8:27
54 Minor Sobrato 23:24 8:32
55 Daniel Portillo Fr James Lick 23:33 8:36 5/5 19/19 5/6 23:26 23:26
56 Garcia Pioneer 23:35 8:36
57 Lindquist Branham 23:35 8:36
58 Reyes Independence 23:50 8:42
59 Moiseff Pioneer 23:59 8:45
60 Liske Pioneer 24:00 8:46
61 Lopez Pioneer 24:00 8:46
62 Nicholson Prospect 24:02 8:46
63 Philip Leigh 24:05 8:47
64 Chacon Independence 24:08 8:48
65 Dasch Pioneer 24:10 8:49
66 Boggini Branham 24:11 8:50
67 Brian Independence 24:14 8:51
68 Hong Independence 24:18 8:52
69 Shelton Pioneer 24:26 8:55
70 Cha E Prospect 24:27 8:55
71 Scadden Branham 24:33 8:58
72 Prudhan Prospect 24:40 9:00
73 Nguyen J Independence 24:41 9:01
74 Jasper A Branham 25:21 9:15
75 Thkkur Prospect 25:32 9:19
76 Dolan Pioneer 26:03 9:30
77 Bodemar Pioneer 26:04 9:31
78 Chui Prospect 26:11 9:33
79 Carreon Branham 26:23 9:38
80 Chin Leigh 23:31 8:35
81 Morrone Branham 26:33 9:41
82 Bray Branham 27:12 9:56
83 Soekamto Prospect 27:13 9:56
84 Guo Independence 27:15 9:57
85 Scoles Prospect 27:15 9:57
86 Delveaux Prospect 27:17 9:57
87 Gong Prospect 27:18 9:58
88 Tao Pioneer 27:34 10:04
89 Tiwari Prospect 28:08 10:16
90 Thang Prospect 28:25 10:22
91 Bagade Prospect 28:25 10:22
92 Parikh Prospect 28:25 10:22
93 Munoz Prospect 28:56 10:34
94 Chang Prospect 29:17 10:41
95 Smith Pioneer 29:17 10:41
96 Minnie Pioneer 29:57 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
97:43
19:33
7:08
27 Lorain
-
18:47
6:51
1
Barrell
-
19:16
7:02
2
Chen
-
19:19
7:03
3
Larante
-
19:55
7:16
8
Soto
-
20:26
7:27
13
Moiseff Resb
-
20:35
7:31
14
Vick
-
20:39
7:32
15
2 Prospect
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
103:28
20:42
7:33
77 Kenigsbu C
-
19:30
7:07
4
Cornwell
-
20:06
7:20
9
David
-
20:48
7:35
18
Hill
-
21:17
7:46
21
Miyada
-
21:47
7:57
25
Fagin
-
22:28
8:12
31
Kinigsbe
-
22:41
8:17
32
3 Leigh
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:03
103:28
20:42
7:33
79 Thomas Resb
-
19:38
7:10
6
Schader
-
20:17
7:24
12
Shin
-
20:46
7:35
17
Hsung
-
21:06
7:42
20
Mike
-
21:41
7:55
24
Niles
-
21:51
7:58
26
Thomas
-
22:15
8:07
30
4 Branham
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:00
104:14
20:51
7:36
85 Fang
-
19:53
7:15
7
Melgoza
-
20:09
7:21
10
Durrer
-
20:51
7:37
19
Brodskiy
-
21:28
7:50
22
Francini
-
21:53
7:59
27
Jasper
-
22:01
8:02
28
Trigonis
-
22:44
8:18
33
5 James Lick
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 3:56
106:06
21:13
7:45
95 David Bejines
Jr
19:37
7:10
5
Austin Swank
Jr
20:10
7:22
11
Isaak Herrera
Jr
20:42
7:33
16
Kevin Bach
Fr
22:04
8:03
29
Daniel Portillo
Fr
23:33
8:36
34








Way to go Comets! (LR)
6 Independence
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
118:02
23:36
8:37
169 Derrick
-
21:32
7:52
23
Reyes
-
23:50
8:42
35
Chacon
-
24:08
8:48
36
Brian
-
24:14
8:51
37
Hong
-
24:18
8:52
38
Nguyen J
-
24:41
9:01
39
Guo
-
27:15
9:57
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Giglio So James Lick 17:54 6:32 1/7 7/19 1/8 19:53
(1:59)
19:53
(1:59)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Burnham Pioneer 18:13 6:39
3 Danda Pioneer 18:25 6:43
4 Shoemaker Branham 18:26 6:44
5 Sechrist Pioneer 18:31 6:45
6 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 18:35 6:47 2/7 9/19 2/8
7 Dayan Pioneer 18:37 6:48
8 Reinwald Pioneer 18:41 6:49
9 Jiu Prospect 18:49 6:52
10 Darwish Prospect 18:52 6:53
11 Mariniuk Branham 18:59 6:56
12 Fagin Fs Prospect 19:00 6:56
13 Truong Fs Independence 19:01 6:56
14 Tuffy Leigh 19:05 6:58
15 Drake Leigh 19:09 6:59
16 Pan Prospect 19:10 7:00
17 Linscott Prospect 19:21 7:04
18 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 19:24 7:05 3/7 10/19 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
19 Oboyle Leigh 19:30 7:07
20 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 19:37 7:10 4/7 11/19 3/7 22:19
(2:42)
22:19
(2:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Crane Sobrato 19:39 7:10
22 He Branham 19:51 7:15
23 Reinoso Branham 19:52 7:15
24 Tanner Leigh 19:53 7:15
25 Ycaro Independence 19:59 7:18
26 Riley Leigh 20:02 7:19
27 Quinlan Leigh 20:07 7:21
28 Serrati Leigh 20:16 7:24
29 Talon Oak Grove 20:18 7:25
30 Calleja Oak Grove 20:18 7:25
31 Dinh Prospect 20:22 7:26
32 Zhi Prospect 20:24 7:27
33 Tzeng Independence 20:27 7:28
34 Yao Independence 20:33 7:30
35 Esch Sobrato 20:36 7:31
36 Rudy Peterson So James Lick 20:42 7:33 5/7 14/19 4/7
37 Doan J Independence 20:47 7:35
38 Macdonald Branham 20:48 7:35
39 Hugo Marquez Fr James Lick 20:51 7:37 6/7 16/19 3/6
40 George Branham 20:56 7:38
41 Briley Pioneer 20:59 7:39
42 Cendejas Sobrato 21:06 7:42
43 Manuel Villalobos So James Lick 21:08 7:43 7/7 17/19 3/4 21:52
(0:44)
21:52
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Kwok Independence 22:41 8:17
45 He Sobrato 23:18 8:30
46 Arca Sobrato 23:19 8:31
47 Miller Fsb Branham 25:17 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:27
18:29
6:45
25 Burnham
-
18:13
6:39
2
Danda
-
18:25
6:43
3
Sechrist
-
18:31
6:45
5
Dayan
-
18:37
6:48
7
Reinwald
-
18:41
6:49
8
Briley
-
20:59
7:39
39




2 Prospect
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:32
95:12
19:02
6:57
64 Jiu
-
18:49
6:52
9
Darwish
-
18:52
6:53
10
Fagin Fs
-
19:00
6:56
12
Pan
-
19:10
7:00
16
Linscott
-
19:21
7:04
17
Dinh
-
20:22
7:26
29
Zhi
-
20:24
7:27
30
3 James Lick
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:48
96:12
19:14
7:01
79 Vincent Giglio
So
17:54
6:32
1
Mark Orpia
Fr
18:35
6:47
6
Nien Tran
Fr
19:24
7:05
18
Jerricho Habon
Fr
19:37
7:10
20
Rudy Peterson
So
20:42
7:33
34
Hugo Marquez
Fr
20:51
7:37
37
Manuel Villalob
So
21:08
7:43
41
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
4 Branham
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
97:56
19:35
7:09
96 Shoemake
-
18:26
6:44
4
Mariniuk
-
18:59
6:56
11
He
-
19:51
7:15
22
Reinoso
-
19:52
7:15
23
Macdonal
-
20:48
7:35
36
George
-
20:56
7:38
38
Miller Fsb
-
25:17
9:14
45
5 Leigh
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
97:39
19:32
7:08
98 Tuffy
-
19:05
6:58
14
Drake
-
19:09
6:59
15
Oboyle
-
19:30
7:07
19
Tanner
-
19:53
7:15
24
Riley
-
20:02
7:19
26
Quinlan
-
20:07
7:21
27
Serrati
-
20:16
7:24
28
6 Independence
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
100:47
20:09
7:21
136 Truong Fs
-
19:01
6:56
13
Ycaro
-
19:59
7:18
25
Tzeng
-
20:27
7:28
31
Yao
-
20:33
7:30
32
Doan J
-
20:47
7:35
35
Kwok
-
22:41
8:17
42




7 Sobrato
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:40
107:58
21:36
7:53
181 Crane
-
19:39
7:10
21
Esch
-
20:36
7:31
33
Cendejas
-
21:06
7:42
40
He
-
23:18
8:30
43
Arca
-
23:19
8:31
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.