James Lick Results from the STAL #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/13/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Jr JV 26:54 9:49 2.74 22/30 3/5 9/13 5/5 28:27
(1:33,5.4)
28:27
(1:33,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Analilia Regla Jr V 24:55 9:06 2.74 47/48 6/6 7/13 5/6 26:18
(1:23,5.3)
25:08
(0:13,0.9)
25:08
(0:13,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Arlet Miranda So V 19:13 7:01 2.74 5/48 1/6 1/13 3/8 19:16
(0:03,0.3)
19:16
(0:03,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ashley Preciado Fr JV 30:43 11:13 2.74 29/30 4/5 11/13 5/5 30:59
(0:16,0.9)
30:59
(0:16,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brittany Salazar Sr Res 31:51 11:37 2.74 18/20 2/2 12/13 5/6 32:02
(0:11,0.6)
32:02
(0:11,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Camila Hernandez Fr JV 24:42 9:01 2.74 11/30 1/5 6/13 5/6 25:20
(0:38,2.5)
25:20
(0:38,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daisy Nava Sr V 22:19 8:09 2.74 27/48 4/6 4/13 5/8 23:59
(1:40,6.9)
22:38
(0:19,1.4)
22:38
(0:19,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Denisse Calixto Sr V 24:26 8:55 2.74 43/48 5/6 5/13 7/8 24:14 24:14
Diana Romero Jr JV 31:55 11:39 2.74 30/30 5/5 13/13 5/5 31:51 30:28 30:28
Maria Mendoza Sr V 21:54 8:00 2.74 21/48 2/6 2/13 6/8 20:31 21:50 20:31
Milka Perez Jr V 22:19 8:09 2.74 26/48 3/6 3/13 6/8 21:12 21:12
Susie Peterson Jr JV 26:09 9:33 2.74 19/30 2/5 8/13 5/6 27:34
(1:25,5.1)
26:46
(0:37,2.3)
26:20
(0:11,0.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Valerie Flores Sr Res 28:36 10:26 2.74 13/20 1/2 10/13 6/7 29:53
(1:17,4.3)
29:53
(1:17,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 110:11
5:13
2.74 8:03 7:01 8:55 122 7:15 109:58 112:53
(2:42,2.4)
105:57 Way to go Comets! (LR) Arlet Miranda (5), Maria Mendoza (21), Milka Perez (26), Daisy Nava (27), Denisse Calixto (43)
JV 1st 5 5/5 140:23
7:13
2.74 10:15 9:01 11:39 104 8:42 124:13 142:00
(1:37,1.1)
123:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Camila Hernandez (11), Susie Peterson (18), Aliana Santos (20), Ashley Preciado (27), Diana Romero (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Macgregor Branham 18:03 6:35
2 Harris Sobrato 18:05 6:36
3 Miller Branham 18:24 6:43
4 Young Vg Branham 18:47 6:51
5 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 19:13 7:01 1/6 1/13 3/8 19:16
(0:03)
19:16
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Huynh Leigh 19:22 7:04
7 Page Leigh 19:48 7:14
8 Daney Prospect 19:56 7:16
9 White Oak Grove 20:09 7:21
10 Rocha Prospect 20:12 7:22
11 Seratti Leigh 20:12 7:22
12 Dunker Pioneer 20:13 7:23
13 Ruster Leigh 20:41 7:33
14 Hauge Sobrato 20:47 7:35
15 Redmond Sobrato 20:52 7:37
16 Valentine Sobrato 21:01 7:40
17 Liu Pioneer 21:13 7:45
18 Podhajny Pioneer 21:13 7:45
19 Wells Sobrato 21:14 7:45
20 Mok Branham 21:47 7:57
21 Maria Mendoza Sr James Lick 21:54 8:00 2/6 2/13 6/8 20:31 21:50 20:31
22 Vu Independence 21:57 8:01
23 Cannell Prospect 22:01 8:02
24 Boiteux Prospect 22:05 8:04
25 Carter Branham 22:19 8:09
26 Milka Perez Jr James Lick 22:19 8:09 3/6 3/13 6/8 21:12 21:12
27 Daisy Nava Sr James Lick 22:19 8:09 4/6 4/13 5/8 23:59
(1:40)
22:38
(0:19)
22:38
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
28 Hunynh Independence 22:19 8:09
29 Owens Sobrato 22:21 8:09
30 Lee Branham 22:25 8:11
31 Reed Oak Grove 22:25 8:11
32 Escalante Oak Grove 22:28 8:12
33 Shakoun Independence 22:39 8:16
34 Schaer Vg Prospect 22:52 8:21
35 Mogharrab Prospect 23:01 8:24
36 Campista Pioneer 23:06 8:26
37 Meyer Pioneer 23:12 8:28
38 Dimulias Branham 23:23 8:32
39 Salomon Independence 23:23 8:32
40 Wang Independence 24:02 8:46
41 Rios Oak Grove 24:12 8:50
42 Hong Leigh 24:21 8:53
43 Denisse Calixto Sr James Lick 24:26 8:55 5/6 5/13 7/8 24:14 24:14
44 Nguyen B Independence 24:30 8:56
45 Reuda Oak Grove 24:41 9:01
46 Lena Prospect 24:45 9:02
47 Analilia Regla Jr James Lick 24:55 9:06 6/6 7/13 5/6 26:18
(1:23)
25:08
(0:13)
25:08
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
48 Duran Oak Grove 26:35 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:16
99:20
19:52
7:15
53 Macgrego
-
18:03
6:35
1
Miller
-
18:24
6:43
3
Young Vg
-
18:47
6:51
4
Mok
-
21:47
7:57
20
Carter
-
22:19
8:09
25
Lee
-
22:25
8:11
30
Dimulias
-
23:23
8:32
38
2 Sobrato
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:09
101:59
20:24
7:27
66 Harris
-
18:05
6:36
2
Hauge
-
20:47
7:35
14
Redmond
-
20:52
7:37
15
Valentin
-
21:01
7:40
16
Wells
-
21:14
7:45
19
Owens
-
22:21
8:09
29




3 Leigh
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:59
104:24
20:53
7:37
79 Huynh
-
19:22
7:04
6
Page
-
19:48
7:14
7
Seratti
-
20:12
7:22
11
Ruster
-
20:41
7:33
13
Hong
-
24:21
8:53
42








4 Prospect
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
107:06
21:25
7:49
99 Daney
-
19:56
7:16
8
Rocha
-
20:12
7:22
10
Cannell
-
22:01
8:02
23
Boiteux
-
22:05
8:04
24
Schaer Vg
-
22:52
8:21
34
Mogharra
-
23:01
8:24
35
Lena
-
24:45
9:02
46
5 Pioneer
7-6-5-6-5
Gap: 2:59
108:57
21:47
7:57
120 Dunker
-
20:13
7:23
12
Liu
-
21:13
7:45
17
Podhajny
-
21:13
7:45
18
Campista
-
23:06
8:26
36
Meyer
-
23:12
8:28
37








6 James Lick
3-5-6-5-6
Gap: 5:13
110:11
22:02
8:03
122 Arlet Miranda
So
19:13
7:01
5
Maria Mendoza
Sr
21:54
8:00
21
Milka Perez
Jr
22:19
8:09
26
Daisy Nava
Sr
22:19
8:09
27
Denisse Calixto
Sr
24:26
8:55
43
Analilia Regla
Jr
24:55
9:06
47




Way to go Comets! (LR)
7 Oak Grove
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:32
113:55
22:47
8:19
158 White
-
20:09
7:21
9
Reed
-
22:25
8:11
31
Escalant
-
22:28
8:12
32
Rios
-
24:12
8:50
41
Reuda
-
24:41
9:01
45
Duran
-
26:35
9:42
48




8 Independence
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
114:20
22:52
8:21
162 Vu
-
21:57
8:01
22
Hunynh
-
22:19
8:09
28
Shakoun
-
22:39
8:16
33
Salomon
-
23:23
8:32
39
Wang
-
24:02
8:46
40
Nguyen B
-
24:30
8:56
44




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gafney Branham 24:55 9:06
2 Le Pioneer 25:10 9:11
3 Miranda Independence 25:26 9:17
4 Mudigonda Prospect 25:38 9:21
5 Truong Independence 25:41 9:22
6 Young Branham 25:48 9:25
7 Schaer Prospect 26:41 9:44
8 Lee A Prospect 26:58 9:51
9 Nguyen C Independence 27:37 10:05
10 Spisak Sobrato 27:51 10:10
11 Ho Independence 28:07 10:16
12 Desai Branham 28:16 10:19
13 Valerie Flores Sr James Lick 28:36 10:26 1/2 10/13 6/7 29:53
(1:17)
29:53
(1:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Ashley Pioneer 30:12 11:01
15 Fox Branham 30:26 11:06
16 Le Prospect 30:43 11:13
17 Cotter Prospect 31:27 11:29
18 Brittany Salazar Sr James Lick 31:51 11:37 2/2 12/13 5/6 32:02
(0:11)
32:02
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
19 Mirabelle Leigh 32:37 11:54
20 Yabumoto Sobrato 33:10 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sanchez Pioneer 22:23 8:10
2 Richmond Pioneer 22:42 8:17
3 Mannina Branham 23:33 8:36
4 Boranna Branham 23:41 8:39
5 Ahearn Branham 23:47 8:41
6 Meagor Sobrato 23:55 8:44
7 Pangalinan Branham 24:07 8:48
8 Roe Pioneer 24:08 8:48
9 Lee A Branham 24:09 8:49
10 Choi Prospect 24:41 9:01
11 Camila Hernandez Fr James Lick 24:42 9:01 1/5 6/13 5/6 25:20
(0:38)
25:20
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
12 Sorrenson Sobrato 25:03 9:09
13 Covert Sobrato 25:37 9:21
14 Megan Leigh 25:41 9:22
15 Ruffner Sobrato 25:49 9:25
16 Billant Prospect 25:54 9:27
17 Alvarez Branham 26:01 9:30
18 Conlan Prospect 26:07 9:32
19 Susie Peterson Jr James Lick 26:09 9:33 2/5 8/13 5/6 27:34
(1:25)
26:46
(0:37)
26:20
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
20 Siraj Pioneer 26:34 9:42
21 Unhappy Girl Leigh 26:45 9:46
22 Aliana Santos Jr James Lick 26:54 9:49 3/5 9/13 5/5 28:27
(1:33)
28:27
(1:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
23 Deakin Sobrato 26:59 9:51
24 Cabrera Prospect 28:36 10:26
25 Hunt Jvg Pioneer 28:37 10:27
26 Kim Branham 29:28 10:45
27 Maya Prospect 29:29 10:46
28 Martinez Prospect 29:38 10:49
29 Ashley Preciado Fr James Lick 30:43 11:13 4/5 11/13 5/5 30:59
(0:16)
30:59
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Diana Romero Jr James Lick 31:55 11:39 5/5 13/13 5/5 31:51 30:28 30:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
119:17
23:51
8:42
28 Mannina
-
23:33
8:36
3
Boranna
-
23:41
8:39
4
Ahearn
-
23:47
8:41
5
Pangalin
-
24:07
8:48
7
Lee A
-
24:09
8:49
9
Alvarez
-
26:01
9:30
16
Kim
-
29:28
10:45
24
2 Pioneer
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 6:14
124:24
24:53
9:05
53 Sanchez
-
22:23
8:10
1
Richmond
-
22:42
8:17
2
Roe
-
24:08
8:48
8
Siraj
-
26:34
9:42
19
Hunt Jvg
-
28:37
10:27
23








3 Sobrato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
127:23
25:29
9:18
66 Meagor
-
23:55
8:44
6
Sorrenso
-
25:03
9:09
12
Covert
-
25:37
9:21
13
Ruffner
-
25:49
9:25
14
Deakin
-
26:59
9:51
21








4 Prospect
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:48
134:47
26:57
9:50
89 Choi
-
24:41
9:01
10
Billant
-
25:54
9:27
15
Conlan
-
26:07
9:32
17
Cabrera
-
28:36
10:26
22
Maya
-
29:29
10:46
25
Martinez
-
29:38
10:49
26




5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:13
140:23
28:05
10:15
104 Camila Hernande
Fr
24:42
9:01
11
Susie Peterson
Jr
26:09
9:33
18
Aliana Santos
Jr
26:54
9:49
20
Ashley Preciado
Fr
30:43
11:13
27
Diana Romero
Jr
31:55
11:39
28








Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.