James Lick Results from the STAL #2 at Alum Rock Park on 9/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfonso Farias Sr JV 22:18 7:49 2.85 26/100 5/7 16/21 2/6 24:18
(2:00,8.2)
24:18
(2:00,8.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Angel Hernandez So JV 32:06 11:16 2.85 96/100 7/7 21/21 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Austin Swank Jr JV 21:29 7:32 2.85 19/100 3/7 14/21 3/6 21:14 21:55
(0:26,2.0)
21:14 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Azael Zamora Jr V 16:34 5:49 2.85 7/50 3/7 3/21 1/8 17:55
(1:21,7.5)
16:17 16:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Daniel Portillo Fr F/S 23:03 8:05 2.85 46/48 7/7 19/21 3/5 24:15
(1:12,4.9)
24:15
(1:12,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
David Bejines Jr JV 20:33 7:13 2.85 8/100 1/7 8/21 4/7 20:38
(0:05,0.4)
20:38
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erik Olsvold So V 16:05 5:39 2.85 2/50 1/7 1/21 2/8 18:14
(2:09,11.8)
16:17
(0:12,1.2)
16:17
(0:12,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Esteban Garcia-Gomez Jr JV 22:15 7:48 2.85 25/100 4/7 15/21 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gustavo Aguilera Sr V 17:31 6:09 2.85 16/50 5/7 5/21 1/8 17:37
(0:06,0.6)
17:45
(0:14,1.3)
17:37
(0:06,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Parra Sr V 18:00 6:19 2.85 22/50 6/7 6/21 1/7 18:38
(0:38,3.4)
18:10
(0:10,0.9)
18:06
(0:06,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Hugo Marquez Fr F/S 22:44 7:59 2.85 43/48 6/7 18/21 5/6 21:44 21:44
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr V 17:27 6:07 2.85 14/50 4/7 4/21 2/8 17:28
(0:01,0.1)
17:55
(0:28,2.6)
17:28
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Isaak Herrera Jr JV 20:44 7:16 2.85 10/100 2/7 9/21 2/7 22:57
(2:13,9.7)
21:29
(0:45,3.5)
21:29
(0:45,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jerricho Habon Fr F/S 21:11 7:26 2.85 30/48 3/7 12/21 7/8 21:14
(0:03,0.2)
21:14
(0:03,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesus Deloya Jr V 20:11 7:05 2.85 41/50 7/7 7/21 1/3 19:19 19:15 19:15
Kevin Bach Fr F/S 22:40 7:57 2.85 42/48 5/7 17/21 6/7 22:13 22:13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Manuel Villalobos So JV 24:35 8:38 2.85 52/100 6/7 20/21 5/6 24:32 24:32
Mark Orpia Fr F/S 20:45 7:17 2.85 22/48 1/7 10/21 8/8 20:46
(0:01,0.1)
20:46
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Melvin Estrada Fr F/S 20:55 7:20 2.85 24/48 2/7 11/21 6/8 20:43 20:43
Nathan Bernardo Sr V 16:23 5:45 2.85 4/50 2/7 2/21 1/8 16:33
(0:10,1.0)
16:35
(0:12,1.2)
16:33
(0:10,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nien Tran Fr F/S 21:17 7:28 2.85 31/48 4/7 13/21 6/8 22:38
(1:21,6.0)
22:38
(1:21,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 84:00
1:26
2.85 5:54 5:39 6:09 43 5:54 86:35
(2:35,3.0)
84:49
(0:49,1.0)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Erik Olsvold (2), Nathan Bernardo (4), Azael Zamora (7), Inteus Castro-Lopez (14), Gustavo Aguilera (16)
JV 1st 5 3/6 107:19
1:45
2.85 7:32 7:13 7:49 77 6:53 114:20
(7:01,6.1)
112:35
(5:16,4.7)
96:17 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) David Bejines (8), Isaak Herrera (10), Austin Swank (18), Esteban Garcia-Gomez (20), Alfonso Farias (21)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 106:48
1:55
2.85 7:30 7:17 7:57 142 6:35 99:01 105:50 98:15 Mark Orpia (21), Melvin Estrada (23), Jerricho Habon (29), Nien Tran (30), Kevin Bach (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franco Fr Branham 16:04 5:38
2 Erik Olsvold So James Lick 16:05 5:39 1/7 1/21 2/8 18:14
(2:09)
16:17
(0:12)
16:17
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
3 Cox Jr Pioneer 16:06 5:39
4 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 16:23 5:45 2/7 2/21 1/8 16:33
(0:10)
16:35
(0:12)
16:33
(0:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
5 Morrow Sr Prospect 16:27 5:46
6 Corrales Jr Pioneer 16:28 5:47
7 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 16:34 5:49 3/7 3/21 1/8 17:55
(1:21)
16:17 16:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
8 Tulio Jr Independence 17:05 6:00
9 Ellis Jr Prospect 17:06 6:00
10 Daly R So Pioneer 17:09 6:01
11 Sunseri Jr Pioneer 17:14 6:03
12 Burrows Sr Branham 17:19 6:05
13 Hoge So Sobrato 17:26 6:07
14 Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr James Lick 17:27 6:07 4/7 4/21 2/8 17:28
(0:01)
17:55
(0:28)
17:28
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
15 Liao Jr Leigh 17:28 6:08
16 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 17:31 6:09 5/7 5/21 1/8 17:37
(0:06)
17:45
(0:14)
17:37
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
17 Heery Fr Independence 17:41 6:12
18 Hen Sr Independence 17:48 6:15
19 Jaegar Fr Sobrato 17:50 6:15
20 Boggiano Sr Sobrato 17:55 6:17
21 Klarke Jr Pioneer 17:55 6:17
22 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 18:00 6:19 6/7 6/21 1/7 18:38
(0:38)
18:10
(0:10)
18:06
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
23 Yuen So Prospect 18:04 6:20
24 Havens So Sobrato 18:10 6:22
25 Sharma Jr Branham 18:36 6:32
26 Chang Var So Prospect 18:45 6:35
27 Daly Connor So Pioneer 18:53 6:38
28 Thomas Var Jr Leigh 19:00 6:40
29 Contey So Oak Grove 19:05 6:42
30 Scalzo Sr Sobrato 19:11 6:44
31 Malvini Jr Leigh 19:20 6:47
32 Karabelnikan Jr Prospect 19:20 6:47
33 Lenz Jr Branham 19:21 6:47
34 Armendariz Jr Leigh 19:23 6:48
35 Cha Jr Leigh 19:24 6:48
36 Lei Jr Prospect 19:28 6:50
37 Le Jr Branham 19:33 6:52
38 Nguyen B Fr Oak Grove 20:00 7:01
39 Ly Sr Independence 20:06 7:03
40 Chandler Sr Oak Grove 20:08 7:04
41 Jesus Deloya Jr James Lick 20:11 7:05 7/7 7/21 1/3 19:19 19:15 19:15
42 Aboujudom Jr Oak Grove 20:16 7:07
43 Nelson Jr Leigh 20:19 7:08
44 Bode Fr Pioneer 21:30 7:33
45 Durrer Jr Branham 21:32 7:33
46 Vuong Sr Independence 21:43 7:37
47 Malvini Jr Independence 21:49 7:39
48 Le Jr Independence 23:08 8:07
49 Vu Sr Oak Grove 25:37 8:59
50 Nguyen D Jr Oak Grove 25:52 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
84:00
16:48
5:54
43 Erik Olsvold
So
16:05
5:39
2
Nathan Bernardo
Sr
16:23
5:45
4
Azael Zamora
Jr
16:34
5:49
7
Inteus Castro-Lopez
Jr
17:27
6:07
14
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
17:31
6:09
16
Gustavo Parra
Sr
18:00
6:19
22
Jesus Deloya
Jr
20:11
7:05
41
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
2 Pioneer
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
84:52
16:58
5:57
51 Cox
Jr
16:06
5:39
3
Corrales
Jr
16:28
5:47
6
Daly R
So
17:09
6:01
10
Sunseri
Jr
17:14
6:03
11
Klarke
Jr
17:55
6:17
21
Daly Connor
So
18:53
6:38
27
Bode
Fr
21:30
7:33
44
3 Prospect
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
89:42
17:56
6:18
95 Morrow
Sr
16:27
5:46
5
Ellis
Jr
17:06
6:00
9
Yuen
So
18:04
6:20
23
Chang Var
So
18:45
6:35
26
Karabelnikan
Jr
19:20
6:47
32
Lei
Jr
19:28
6:50
36




4 Sobrato
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:45
90:32
18:06
6:21
106 Hoge
So
17:26
6:07
13
Jaegar
Fr
17:50
6:15
19
Boggiano
Sr
17:55
6:17
20
Havens
So
18:10
6:22
24
Scalzo
Sr
19:11
6:44
30








5 Branham
1-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:29
90:53
18:11
6:23
108 Franco
Fr
16:04
5:38
1
Burrows
Sr
17:19
6:05
12
Sharma
Jr
18:36
6:32
25
Lenz
Jr
19:21
6:47
33
Le
Jr
19:33
6:52
37
Durrer
Jr
21:32
7:33
45




6 Independence
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:38
94:23
18:53
6:37
128 Tulio
Jr
17:05
6:00
8
Heery
Fr
17:41
6:12
17
Hen
Sr
17:48
6:15
18
Ly
Sr
20:06
7:03
39
Vuong
Sr
21:43
7:37
46
Malvini
Jr
21:49
7:39
47
Le
Jr
23:08
8:07
48
7 Leigh
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
94:35
18:55
6:38
143 Liao
Jr
17:28
6:08
15
Thomas Var
Jr
19:00
6:40
28
Malvini
Jr
19:20
6:47
31
Armendariz
Jr
19:23
6:48
34
Cha
Jr
19:24
6:48
35
Nelson
Jr
20:19
7:08
43




8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:32
105:06
21:01
7:23
198 Contey
So
19:05
6:42
29
Nguyen B
Fr
20:00
7:01
38
Chandler
Sr
20:08
7:04
40
Aboujudom
Jr
20:16
7:07
42
Vu
Sr
25:37
8:59
49
Nguyen D
Jr
25:52
9:05
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olsen Sr Branham 18:55 6:38
2 Lorain Jr Pioneer 18:59 6:40
3 Reinnald Fr Pioneer 19:30 6:51
4 Laplante So Pioneer 19:34 6:52
5 Chen Sr Pioneer 19:58 7:00
6 Barrell Fr Pioneer 20:04 7:02
7 Drake So Leigh 20:29 7:11
8 David Bejines Jr James Lick 20:33 7:13 1/7 8/21 4/7 20:38
(0:05)
20:38
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
9 Truong So Independence 20:41 7:15
10 Isaak Herrera Jr James Lick 20:44 7:16 2/7 9/21 2/7 22:57
(2:13)
21:29
(0:45)
21:29
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
11 Linscott So Prospect 20:50 7:19
12 Melgoza Jr Branham 20:50 7:19
13 Thomas Sr Leigh 20:51 7:19
14 Moiseff Jvb-b Sr Pioneer 20:51 7:19
15 Beck So Pioneer 20:53 7:20
16 Henderson Fr Branham 20:55 7:20
17 Reyes Fr Independence 20:59 7:22
18 Ayala So Pioneer 21:19 7:29
19 Austin Swank Jr James Lick 21:29 7:32 3/7 14/21 3/6 21:14 21:55
(0:26)
21:14 Flying like a Comet (LR)
20 Allie Jr Pioneer 21:33 7:34
21 Perea So Pioneer 21:34 7:34
22 Zhi So Prospect 21:57 7:42
23 Klapper Fr Pioneer 21:59 7:43
24 Cody Fr Pioneer 22:11 7:47
25 Esteban Garcia-Gomez Jr James Lick 22:15 7:48 4/7 15/21 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
26 Alfonso Farias Sr James Lick 22:18 7:49 5/7 16/21 2/6 24:18
(2:00)
24:18
(2:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Watros Fr Pioneer 22:20 7:50
28 Posey Sr Branham 22:21 7:51
29 Miyada Sr Prospect 22:27 7:53
30 Brasiel-keene F Leigh 22:31 7:54
31 Darmitlel Jr Pioneer 22:32 7:54
32 Cao Sr Branham 22:54 8:02
33 Ho Fr Pioneer 22:55 8:02
34 Shiung Fr Leigh 22:59 8:04
35 Kitajima Fr Pioneer 22:59 8:04
36 Lareon Fr Pioneer 23:01 8:05
37 Carrender Sr Sobrato 23:13 8:09
38 Trigonis Branham 23:17 8:10
39 Liske Jr Pioneer 23:17 8:10
40 Francini Jr Branham 23:25 8:13
41 Thomson Fr Leigh 23:30 8:15
42 Hunt So Pioneer 23:50 8:22
43 Minor Jr Sobrato 23:55 8:24
44 Brodskiy Jr Branham 23:57 8:24
45 Biozana Jr Pioneer 24:02 8:26
46 Wkok So Independence 24:05 8:27
47 Jasper Sr Branham 34:06 11:58
48 Pong Fr Prospect 24:13 8:30
49 Kenigsburg Fr Prospect 24:14 8:30
50 Watson Jr Leigh 24:18 8:32
51 Dhoraje Fr Prospect 24:30 8:36
52 Manuel Villalobos So James Lick 24:35 8:38 6/7 20/21 5/6 24:32 24:32
53 Hong Fr Independence 24:35 8:38
54 Chacon D Fr Independence 24:50 8:43
55 Garcia Sr Pioneer 24:55 8:45
56 Nguyen J So Independence 25:12 8:51
57 Dasch Sr Pioneer 25:31 8:57
58 Jasper A Fr Branham 25:32 8:58
59 Shelton Fr Pioneer 25:33 8:58
60 Bodemar Sr Pioneer 25:47 9:03
61 Boggini Jr Branham 25:48 9:03
62 Salowe So Leigh 25:49 9:04
63 Cha Fr Prospect 25:52 9:05
64 Dolan Jr Pioneer 26:07 9:10
65 Hsu Jr Prospect 26:12 9:12
66 Feng Fr Leigh 26:22 9:15
67 Michels Fr Leigh 26:34 9:19
68 Butler So Pioneer 26:41 9:22
69 Huynh B So Independence 26:43 9:22
70 Evan So Prospect 26:52 9:26
71 Lindquist Jr Branham 26:56 9:27
72 Tang Fr Prospect 27:02 9:29
73 Prudhan Fr Prospect 27:07 9:31
74 Nguyen A Sr Pioneer 27:11 9:32
75 Tao Sr Pioneer 27:34 9:40
76 Moiseff Fr Pioneer 28:29 10:00
77 Thang Fr Prospect 28:35 10:02
78 Thauur Fr Prospect 28:38 10:03
79 Scoles Fr Prospect 28:39 10:03
80 Delveaux Fr Prospect 28:41 10:04
81 Soekamto So Prospect 28:44 10:05
82 Bray Sr Branham 28:52 10:08
83 Scadden So Branham 29:04 10:12
84 Huynh C So Prospect 29:24 10:19
85 Chin Jr Leigh 29:25 10:19
86 Kgong Fr Prospect 29:32 10:22
87 Carreon Sr Branham 29:37 10:24
88 Diaz Sr Prospect 30:49 10:49
89 Marrone S Jr Branham 30:53 10:50
90 Tiwari Fr Prospect 30:58 10:52
91 Chacon N So Independence 31:01 10:53
92 Chang So Prospect 31:11 10:56
93 Ninnie So Pioneer 31:18 10:59
94 Guo So Independence 32:03 11:15
95 Smith Sr Pioneer 32:04 11:15
96 Angel Hernandez So James Lick 32:06 11:16 7/7 21/21 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
97 Ketan Fr Prospect 32:10 11:17
98 Munoz Fr Prospect 32:12 11:18
99 Parikh Fr Prospect 33:35 11:47
100 Hudgens Fr Prospect 37:35 13:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
98:05
19:37
6:53
20 Lorain
Jr
18:59
6:40
2
Reinnald
Fr
19:30
6:51
3
Laplante
So
19:34
6:52
4
Chen
Sr
19:58
7:00
5
Barrell
Fr
20:04
7:02
6
Moiseff Jvb-b
Sr
20:51
7:19
14
Beck
So
20:53
7:20
15
2 Branham
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:59
105:55
21:11
7:26
76 Olsen
Sr
18:55
6:38
1
Melgoza
Jr
20:50
7:19
12
Henderson
Fr
20:55
7:20
16
Posey
Sr
22:21
7:51
22
Cao
Sr
22:54
8:02
25
Trigonis
-
23:17
8:10
27
Francini
Jr
23:25
8:13
28
3 James Lick
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
107:19
21:28
7:32
77 David Bejines
Jr
20:33
7:13
8
Isaak Herrera
Jr
20:44
7:16
10
Austin Swank
Jr
21:29
7:32
18
Esteban Garcia-Gomez
Jr
22:15
7:48
20
Alfonso Farias
Sr
22:18
7:49
21
Manuel Villalobos
So
24:35
8:38
35
Angel Hernandez
So
32:06
11:16
42
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
4 Leigh
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
110:20
22:04
7:45
99 Drake
So
20:29
7:11
7
Thomas
Sr
20:51
7:19
13
Brasiel-keene F
-
22:31
7:54
24
Shiung
Fr
22:59
8:04
26
Thomson
Fr
23:30
8:15
29
Watson
Jr
24:18
8:32
33
Salowe
So
25:49
9:04
39
5 Prospect
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
113:41
22:44
7:59
116 Linscott
So
20:50
7:19
11
Zhi
So
21:57
7:42
19
Miyada
Sr
22:27
7:53
23
Pong
Fr
24:13
8:30
31
Kenigsburg
Fr
24:14
8:30
32
Dhoraje
Fr
24:30
8:36
34
Cha
Fr
25:52
9:05
40
6 Independence
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:09
115:10
23:02
8:05
129 Truong
So
20:41
7:15
9
Reyes
Fr
20:59
7:22
17
Wkok
So
24:05
8:27
30
Hong
Fr
24:35
8:38
36
Chacon D
Fr
24:50
8:43
37
Nguyen J
So
25:12
8:51
38
Huynh B
So
26:43
9:22
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Radzinski Fr Pioneer 17:58 6:18
2 Ma So Independence 18:20 6:26
3 Holland So Pioneer 18:28 6:29
4 Sechrist So Pioneer 18:40 6:33
5 Burnham So Branham 18:45 6:35
6 Dianda So Pioneer 18:55 6:38
7 Dunlan So Leigh 19:05 6:42
8 Liu So Prospect 19:19 6:47
9 George So Branham 19:38 6:53
10 Fagin Fr Prospect 19:42 6:55
11 Bodemar Fs So Pioneer 19:42 6:55
12 Shoemaker Fr Branham 19:48 6:57
13 Payan Fr Pioneer 20:03 7:02
14 Tzang So Independence 20:10 7:05
15 Dang So Oak Grove 20:14 7:06
16 Flodquist So Leigh 20:20 7:08
17 O'boyle Fr Leigh 20:21 7:08
18 Regan So Leigh 20:21 7:08
19 Tai Fr Prospect 20:26 7:10
20 Reinoso Fr Branham 20:44 7:16
21 Esch So Sobrato 20:44 7:16
22 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 20:45 7:17 1/7 10/21 8/8 20:46
(0:01)
20:46
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
23 Mariniuk So Branham 20:50 7:19
24 Melvin Estrada Fr James Lick 20:55 7:20 2/7 11/21 6/8 20:43 20:43
25 Darwish So Prospect 20:57 7:21
26 Van Rhijn So Sobrato 20:58 7:21
27 Yao So Independence 21:00 7:22
28 Cendejas So Sobrato 21:01 7:22
29 Ycaro Fr Independence 21:04 7:24
30 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 21:11 7:26 3/7 12/21 7/8 21:14
(0:03)
21:14
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 21:17 7:28 4/7 13/21 6/8 22:38
(1:21)
22:38
(1:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Alvarez Fr Oak Grove 21:19 7:29
33 Jarin Fr Independence 21:20 7:29
34 Crane Fr Sobrato 21:21 7:29
35 Tanner So Leigh 21:32 7:33
36 Tuffy Fr Leigh 21:38 7:35
37 Zach Fr Leigh 21:56 7:42
38 Eligh So Branham 22:15 7:48
39 Calleja Fr Oak Grove 22:16 7:49
40 Doan So Independence 22:18 7:49
41 Collier So Prospect 22:19 7:50
42 Kevin Bach Fr James Lick 22:40 7:57 5/7 17/21 6/7 22:13 22:13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
43 Hugo Marquez Fr James Lick 22:44 7:59 6/7 18/21 5/6 21:44 21:44
44 Castro Fr Independence 22:52 8:01
45 Arca So Sobrato 23:19 8:11
45 Talon Fr Oak Grove 22:57 8:03
46 Hill Fr Prospect 23:18 8:11
46 Daniel Portillo Fr James Lick 23:03 8:05 7/7 19/21 3/5 24:15
(1:12)
24:15
(1:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
47 Miller So Branham 25:56 9:06
48 Fagane So Prospect 31:37 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
93:43
18:45
6:35
25 Radzinski
Fr
17:58
6:18
1
Holland
So
18:28
6:29
3
Sechrist
So
18:40
6:33
4
Dianda
So
18:55
6:38
6
Bodemar Fs
So
19:42
6:55
11
Payan
Fr
20:03
7:02
13




2 Branham
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
99:45
19:57
7:00
67 Burnham
So
18:45
6:35
5
George
So
19:38
6:53
9
Shoemaker
Fr
19:48
6:57
12
Reinoso
Fr
20:44
7:16
19
Mariniuk
So
20:50
7:19
22
Eligh
So
22:15
7:48
36
Miller
So
25:56
9:06
45
3 Leigh
4-5-4-3-3
Gap: 2:27
101:39
20:20
7:08
88 Dunlan
So
19:05
6:42
7
Flodquist
So
20:20
7:08
15
O'boyle
Fr
20:21
7:08
16
Regan
So
20:21
7:08
17
Tanner
So
21:32
7:33
33
Tuffy
Fr
21:38
7:35
34
Zach
Fr
21:56
7:42
35
4 Prospect
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:00
102:43
20:33
7:12
98 Liu
So
19:19
6:47
8
Fagin
Fr
19:42
6:55
10
Tai
Fr
20:26
7:10
18
Darwish
So
20:57
7:21
24
Collier
So
22:19
7:50
38
Hill
Fr
23:18
8:11
43
Fagane
So
31:37
11:06
46
5 Independence
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:00
101:54
20:23
7:09
101 Ma
So
18:20
6:26
2
Tzang
So
20:10
7:05
14
Yao
So
21:00
7:22
26
Ycaro
Fr
21:04
7:24
28
Jarin
Fr
21:20
7:29
31
Doan
So
22:18
7:49
37
Castro
Fr
22:52
8:01
41
6 James Lick
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:55
106:48
21:22
7:30
142 Mark Orpia
Fr
20:45
7:17
21
Melvin Estrada
Fr
20:55
7:20
23
Jerricho Habon
Fr
21:11
7:26
29
Nien Tran
Fr
21:17
7:28
30
Kevin Bach
Fr
22:40
7:57
39
Hugo Marquez
Fr
22:44
7:59
40
Daniel Portillo
Fr
23:03
8:05
43
7 Sobrato
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:35
107:23
21:29
7:32
146 Esch
So
20:44
7:16
20
Van Rhijn
So
20:58
7:21
25
Cendejas
So
21:01
7:22
27
Crane
Fr
21:21
7:29
32
Arca
So
23:19
8:11
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.