James Lick Results from the STAL #2 at Alum Rock Park on 9/15/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Jr JV 27:36 9:41 2.85 32/44 2/6 8/15 8/8 28:05
(0:29,1.7)
28:05
(0:29,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Ally Floreza Fr JV 34:09 11:59 2.85 43/44 5/6 14/15 6/6 35:36
(1:27,4.1)
35:36
(1:27,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Arlet Miranda So V 19:42 6:55 2.85 4/45 1/5 1/15 3/8 21:55
(2:13,10.1)
20:08
(0:26,2.2)
20:08
(0:26,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ashley Preciado Fr JV 33:04 11:36 2.85 42/44 4/6 12/15 8/8 33:35
(0:31,1.5)
33:35
(0:31,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Belen Sanchez So V 24:39 8:39 2.85 38/45 5/5 5/15 6/7
Brittany Salazar Sr JV 34:00 11:56 2.85 20/21 4/4 13/15 3/3 34:51
(0:51,2.4)
34:51
(0:51,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Camila Hernandez Fr JV 27:25 9:37 2.85 8/21 1/4 7/15 5/5
Daisy Nava Sr V 23:15 8:09 2.85 28/45 2/5 2/15 6/8 24:23
(1:08,4.6)
23:29
(0:14,1.0)
23:29
(0:14,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Denisse Calixto Sr V 24:22 8:33 2.85 36/45 4/5 4/15 6/8 28:08
(3:46,13.4)
25:36
(1:14,4.8)
25:36
(1:14,4.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Diana Romero Jr JV 31:51 11:11 2.85 41/44 3/6 11/15 8/8 32:04
(0:13,0.7)
31:19 31:19 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Jocelyn Rios Fr JV 35:00 12:17 2.85 44/44 6/6 15/15 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Milka Perez Jr V 23:42 8:19 2.85 32/45 3/5 3/15 6/8 23:34 23:34
Nayely Flores Sr JV 30:22 10:39 2.85 16/21 3/4 10/15 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Susie Peterson Jr JV 27:21 9:36 2.85 29/44 1/6 6/15 8/8 30:03
(2:42,9.0)
27:08 27:08 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Valerie Flores Sr JV 29:12 10:15 2.85 14/21 2/4 9/15 5/5 28:49 28:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 115:40
4:57
2.85 8:07 6:55 8:39 128 7:12 112:58 115:38 109:16 Arlet Miranda (4), Daisy Nava (27), Milka Perez (30), Denisse Calixto (33), Belen Sanchez (34)
JV 1st 5 6/6 154:01
6:48
2.85 10:48 9:36 11:59 154 8:43 134:21 153:04 133:26 Susie Peterson (25), Aliana Santos (27), Diana Romero (33), Ashley Preciado (34), Ally Floreza (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Macgregor Jr Branham 18:36 6:32
2 Harris So Sobrato 18:43 6:34
3 Miller Var So Branham 18:55 6:38
4 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 19:42 6:55 1/5 1/15 3/8 21:55
(2:13)
20:08
(0:26)
20:08
(0:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Young Var Sr Branham 19:44 6:55
6 Jhuynh So Leigh 19:49 6:57
7 Ruster Fr Leigh 20:16 7:07
8 White Fr Oak Grove 20:25 7:10
9 Micaela Jr Prospect 20:26 7:10
10 Hauge So Sobrato 20:38 7:14
11 Page Fr Leigh 20:40 7:15
12 Rocha So Prospect 20:42 7:16
13 Dunker Jr Pioneer 20:42 7:16
14 Seratti Jr Leigh 20:51 7:19
15 Liv Fr Pioneer 21:17 7:28
16 Valentine Sr Sobrato 21:45 7:38
17 Donahue Sr Pioneer 22:11 7:47
18 Podhajny Sr Pioneer 22:12 7:47
19 Smvfniotis So Pioneer 22:13 7:48
20 Cannell Jr Prospect 22:20 7:50
21 Owens Jr Sobrato 22:25 7:52
22 Wells So Sobrato 22:26 7:52
23 Mak Jr Branham 22:20 7:50
24 Campieta Sr Pioneer 22:27 7:53
25 Mogharrab Fr Prospect 23:00 8:04
26 Meyer Sr Pioneer 23:04 8:06
27 Carter Jr Branham 23:05 8:06
28 Daisy Nava Sr James Lick 23:15 8:09 2/5 2/15 6/8 24:23
(1:08)
23:29
(0:14)
23:29
(0:14)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
29 Boiteux Fr Prospect 23:23 8:12
30 Lee Sr Branham 23:41 8:19
31 Reed Fr Oak Grove 23:41 8:19
32 Milka Perez Jr James Lick 23:42 8:19 3/5 3/15 6/8 23:34 23:34
33 Lena So Prospect 23:48 8:21
34 Escalante So Oak Grove 24:01 8:26
35 Hong Fr Leigh 24:06 8:27
36 Denisse Calixto Sr James Lick 24:22 8:33 4/5 4/15 6/8 28:08
(3:46)
25:36
(1:14)
25:36
(1:14)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Rios So Oak Grove 24:33 8:37
38 Belen Sanchez So James Lick 24:39 8:39 5/5 5/15 6/7
39 Shakouri Jr Independence 24:43 8:40
40 Salomon So Independence 24:51 8:43
41 Wilson Jr Leigh 25:32 8:58
42 Schaer So Prospect 25:42 9:01
43 Huynh K Fr Independence 25:55 9:06
44 Nugyen B Fr Independence 26:35 9:20
45 Gardner Jr Independence 28:40 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:29
102:40
20:32
7:12
57 Macgregor
Jr
18:36
6:32
1
Miller Var
So
18:55
6:38
3
Young Var
Sr
19:44
6:55
5
Mak
Jr
22:20
7:50
22
Carter
Jr
23:05
8:06
26
Lee
Sr
23:41
8:19
29




2 Sobrato
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 3:43
105:57
21:11
7:26
67 Harris
So
18:43
6:34
2
Hauge
So
20:38
7:14
9
Valentine
Sr
21:45
7:38
15
Owens
Jr
22:25
7:52
20
Wells
So
22:26
7:52
21








3 Leigh
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 4:17
105:42
21:08
7:25
68 Jhuynh
So
19:49
6:57
6
Ruster
Fr
20:16
7:07
7
Page
Fr
20:40
7:15
10
Seratti
Jr
20:51
7:19
13
Hong
Fr
24:06
8:27
32
Wilson
Jr
25:32
8:58
37




4 Pioneer
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:31
108:35
21:43
7:37
77 Dunker
Jr
20:42
7:16
12
Liv
Fr
21:17
7:28
14
Donahue
Sr
22:11
7:47
16
Podhajny
Sr
22:12
7:47
17
Smvfniotis
So
22:13
7:48
18
Campieta
Sr
22:27
7:53
23
Meyer
Sr
23:04
8:06
25
5 Prospect
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:57
109:51
21:58
7:43
90 Micaela
Jr
20:26
7:10
8
Rocha
So
20:42
7:16
11
Cannell
Jr
22:20
7:50
19
Mogharrab
Fr
23:00
8:04
24
Boiteux
Fr
23:23
8:12
28
Lena
So
23:48
8:21
31
Schaer
So
25:42
9:01
38
6 James Lick
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:57
115:40
23:08
8:07
128 Arlet Miranda
So
19:42
6:55
4
Daisy Nava
Sr
23:15
8:09
27
Milka Perez
Jr
23:42
8:19
30
Denisse Calixto
Sr
24:22
8:33
33
Belen Sanchez
So
24:39
8:39
34








7 Independence
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:57
130:44
26:09
9:10
191 Shakouri
Jr
24:43
8:40
35
Salomon
So
24:51
8:43
36
Huynh K
Fr
25:55
9:06
39
Nugyen B
Fr
26:35
9:20
40
Gardner
Jr
28:40
10:04
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gafney Sr Branham 24:46 8:41
2 Le A Sr Pioneer 24:54 8:44
3 Pangalinam Fr Branham 25:01 8:47
4 Young Fr Branham 25:38 9:00
5 Covert Fr Sobrato 26:21 9:15
6 Mudigonda So Prospect 26:53 9:26
7 Lee K Fr Branham 26:59 9:28
8 Camila Hernandez Fr James Lick 27:25 9:37 1/4 7/15 5/5
9 Fox Jr Branham 27:49 9:46
10 Desai Fr Branham 28:01 9:50
11 Wippich So Prospect 28:10 9:53
12 Spisak Fr Sobrato 28:36 10:02
13 Contreras Sr Pioneer 28:41 10:04
14 Valerie Flores Sr James Lick 29:12 10:15 2/4 9/15 5/5 28:49 28:49
15 Lenrow So Prospect 29:36 10:23
16 Nayely Flores Sr James Lick 30:22 10:39 3/4 10/15 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
17 Martinez Fr Prospect 30:23 10:40
18 Conlan Fr Prospect 30:24 10:40
19 Chacon Fr Branham 31:20 11:00
20 Brittany Salazar Sr James Lick 34:00 11:56 4/4 13/15 3/3 34:51
(0:51)
34:51
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Yabumoto Fr Sobrato 34:20 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braun So Pioneer 22:06 7:45
2 Redmond Fr Sobrato 22:55 8:02
3 Bruno Fr Sobrato 24:01 8:26
4 Boe So Pioneer 24:29 8:35
5 Boranna Fr Branham 24:32 8:36
6 Dimulias Jr Branham 24:37 8:38
7 Sorrenson So Sobrato 24:38 8:39
8 Richmond So Pioneer 24:51 8:43
9 Lee A So Prospect 25:12 8:51
10 Mannina Jr Branham 25:17 8:52
11 Alvares Fr Branham 25:20 8:53
12 Sanchez Fr Pioneer 25:32 8:58
13 Faraone So Prospect 25:36 8:59
14 Ahearn Fr Branham 25:47 9:03
15 Billant So Prospect 25:54 9:05
16 Meagor Fr Sobrato 26:06 9:09
17 Zeng So Leigh 26:15 9:13
18 Wang So Independence 26:20 9:14
19 Duran So Oak Grove 26:29 9:18
20 Chen Fr Leigh 26:37 9:20
21 Rottenborn So Sobrato 26:39 9:21
22 Hefferman So Branham 26:42 9:22
23 Torinna So Prospect 26:48 9:24
24 Kusumo So Prospect 26:54 9:26
25 Ruffner So Sobrato 27:04 9:30
26 Cabrera Fr Prospect 27:09 9:32
27 Rueda So Oak Grove 27:13 9:33
28 Truong Jv So Independence 27:17 9:34
29 Susie Peterson Jr James Lick 27:21 9:36 1/6 6/15 8/8 30:03
(2:42)
27:08 27:08 Flying like a Comet (LY)
30 Pham A Jr Oak Grove 27:31 9:39
31 Hunt Jv So Pioneer 27:34 9:40
32 Aliana Santos Jr James Lick 27:36 9:41 2/6 8/15 8/8 28:05
(0:29)
28:05
(0:29)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Soraya Fr Leigh 27:43 9:44
34 Deakin So Sobrato 27:47 9:45
35 Megan Fr Leigh 28:10 9:53
36 Nguyen C Fr Independence 28:15 9:55
37 Ho So Independence 29:25 10:19
38 Brayana So Independence 31:03 10:54
39 Pham T-u So Oak Grove 31:18 10:59
40 Gurpreet Fr Independence 31:28 11:02
41 Diana Romero Jr James Lick 31:51 11:11 3/6 11/15 8/8 32:04
(0:13)
31:19 31:19 Flying like a Comet (LY)
42 Ashley Preciado Fr James Lick 33:04 11:36 4/6 12/15 8/8 33:35
(0:31)
33:35
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
43 Ally Floreza Fr James Lick 34:09 11:59 5/6 14/15 6/6 35:36
(1:27)
35:36
(1:27)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Jocelyn Rios Fr James Lick 35:00 12:17 6/6 15/15 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
3-3-3-3-1
Gap: 1:15
125:33
25:07
8:49
46 Boranna
Fr
24:32
8:36
5
Dimulias
Jr
24:37
8:38
6
Mannina
Jr
25:17
8:52
10
Alvares
Fr
25:20
8:53
11
Ahearn
Fr
25:47
9:03
14
Hefferman
So
26:42
9:22
19




1 Sobrato
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 3:44
124:19
24:52
8:43
46 Redmond
Fr
22:55
8:02
2
Bruno
Fr
24:01
8:26
3
Sorrenson
So
24:38
8:39
7
Meagor
Fr
26:06
9:09
16
Rottenborn
So
26:39
9:21
18
Ruffner
So
27:04
9:30
22
Deakin
So
27:47
9:45
28
3 Pioneer
1-1-2-1-3
Gap: 5:28
124:32
24:54
8:44
51 Braun
So
22:06
7:45
1
Boe
So
24:29
8:35
4
Richmond
So
24:51
8:43
8
Sanchez
Fr
25:32
8:58
12
Hunt Jv
So
27:34
9:40
26








4 Prospect
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
130:24
26:05
9:09
78 Lee A
So
25:12
8:51
9
Faraone
So
25:36
8:59
13
Billant
So
25:54
9:05
15
Torinna
So
26:48
9:24
20
Kusumo
So
26:54
9:26
21
Cabrera
Fr
27:09
9:32
23




5 Independence
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:43
142:20
28:28
9:59
131 Wang
So
26:20
9:14
17
Truong Jv
So
27:17
9:34
24
Nguyen C
Fr
28:15
9:55
29
Ho
So
29:25
10:19
30
Brayana
So
31:03
10:54
31
Gurpreet
Fr
31:28
11:02
32




6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:48
154:01
30:48
10:48
154 Susie Peterson
Jr
27:21
9:36
25
Aliana Santos
Jr
27:36
9:41
27
Diana Romero
Jr
31:51
11:11
33
Ashley Preciado
Fr
33:04
11:36
34
Ally Floreza
Fr
34:09
11:59
35
Jocelyn Rios
Fr
35:00
12:17
36




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.