James Lick Results from the STAL #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfonso Farias Sr JV 24:18 8:32 2.85 41/77 5/7 19/21 3/5 27:02
(2:44,10.1)
25:09
(0:51,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Austin Swank Jr JV 21:55 7:41 2.85 17/77 3/7 15/21 2/6 21:14 21:14 21:14
Azael Zamora Jr V 16:17 5:43 2.85 2/51 1/7 1/21 2/8 17:55
(1:38,9.1)
17:55
(1:38,9.1)
17:55
(1:38,9.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Portillo Fr JV 24:15 8:31 2.85 38/77 4/7 18/21 3/5
David Bejines Jr JV 20:38 7:14 2.85 7/77 1/7 8/21 3/7
Erik Olsvold So V 16:17 5:43 2.85 3/51 2/7 2/21 1/8 18:14
(1:57,10.7)
18:14
(1:57,10.7)
18:14
(1:57,10.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gustavo Aguilera Sr V 17:45 6:14 2.85 14/51 4/7 4/21 2/8 17:37 17:37 17:37 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gustavo Parra Sr V 18:10 6:22 2.85 20/51 6/7 6/21 1/7 18:38
(0:28,2.5)
18:06 18:06 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Hugo Marquez Fr F/S 21:44 7:38 2.85 31/46 5/7 14/21 3/6
Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr V 17:55 6:17 2.85 16/51 5/7 5/21 1/8 17:28 17:28 17:28
Isaak Herrera Jr JV 21:29 7:32 2.85 12/77 2/7 13/21 3/6 22:57
(1:28,6.4)
22:57
(1:28,6.4)
22:57
(1:28,6.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jerricho Habon Fr F/S 21:14 7:27 2.85 24/46 3/7 11/21 6/8
Jesse Friaz So JV 25:57 9:06 2.85 59/77 7/7 21/21 4/5
Jesus Deloya Jr V 19:15 6:45 2.85 31/51 7/7 7/21 2/4 19:19
(0:04,0.3)
19:19
(0:04,0.3)
19:19
(0:04,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kevin Bach Fr F/S 22:13 7:48 2.85 35/46 6/7 16/21 3/5
Manuel Villalobos So JV 24:32 8:36 2.85 47/77 6/7 20/21 4/5
Mark Orpia Fr F/S 20:46 7:17 2.85 17/46 2/7 10/21 4/8
Melvin Estrada Fr F/S 20:43 7:16 2.85 16/46 1/7 9/21 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nathan Bernardo Sr V 16:35 5:49 2.85 5/51 3/7 3/21 1/8 16:33 16:33 16:33 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nien Tran Fr F/S 22:38 7:56 2.85 38/46 7/7 17/21 2/4
Rudy Peterson So F/S 21:23 7:30 2.85 26/46 4/7 12/21 3/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 84:49
1:38
2.85 5:57 5:43 6:17 40 5:57 86:35
(1:46,2.0)
86:35
(1:46,2.0)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Azael Zamora (2), Erik Olsvold (3), Nathan Bernardo (5), Gustavo Aguilera (14), Inteus Castro-Lopez (16)
JV 1st 5 3/5 112:35
3:40
2.85 7:54 7:14 8:32 81 7:06 114:20
(1:45,1.5)
114:20
(1:45,1.5)
96:17 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) David Bejines (7), Isaak Herrera (12), Austin Swank (13), Daniel Portillo (24), Alfonso Farias (25)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 105:50
1:01
2.85 7:26 7:16 7:38 97 6:57 99:01 99:01 98:15 Melvin Estrada (14), Mark Orpia (15), Jerricho Habon (20), Rudy Peterson (22), Hugo Marquez (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Franco Fr Branham 16:13 5:41
2 Azael Zamora Jr James Lick 16:17 5:43 1/7 1/21 2/8 17:55
(1:38)
17:55
(1:38)
17:55
(1:38)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Erik Olsvold So James Lick 16:17 5:43 2/7 2/21 1/8 18:14
(1:57)
18:14
(1:57)
18:14
(1:57)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Riker Jr Pioneer 16:25 5:46
5 Nathan Bernardo Sr James Lick 16:35 5:49 3/7 3/21 1/8 16:33 16:33 16:33 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
6 Morrow Sr Prospect 16:52 5:55
7 Ellis Jr Prospect 16:55 5:56
8 R Daly So Pioneer 17:12 6:02
9 Tulio Jr Independence 17:23 6:06
10 Corrales Jr Pioneer 17:24 6:06
11 Liao Jr Leigh 17:34 6:10
12 Burrows Sr Branham 17:36 6:11
13 Somseri Jr Pioneer 17:41 6:12
14 Gustavo Aguilera Sr James Lick 17:45 6:14 4/7 4/21 2/8 17:37 17:37 17:37 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
15 Hoge So Sobrato 17:51 6:16
16 Inteus Castro-Lopez Jr James Lick 17:55 6:17 5/7 5/21 1/8 17:28 17:28 17:28
17 Hen Sr Independence 18:01 6:19
18 Bode Fr Pioneer 18:08 6:22
19 Yuen Fr Prospect 18:09 6:22
20 Gustavo Parra Sr James Lick 18:10 6:22 6/7 6/21 1/7 18:38
(0:28)
18:06 18:06 Flying like a Comet (LY)
21 Jaegar Fr Sobrato 18:12 6:23
22 Sharma Jr Branham 18:23 6:27
23 Havens So Sobrato 18:26 6:28
24 Luong Jr Oak Grove 18:43 6:34
25 Contey So Oak Grove 18:48 6:36
26 C Daly So Pioneer 18:53 6:38
27 Klarke Jr Pioneer 18:58 6:39
28 Karabelnikan Jr Prospect 19:05 6:42
29 Chuang So Prospect 19:05 6:42
30 Thomas Jr Leigh 19:14 6:45
31 Jesus Deloya Jr James Lick 19:15 6:45 7/7 7/21 2/4 19:19
(0:04)
19:19
(0:04)
19:19
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Scalzo Sr Sobrato 19:16 6:46
33 Lenz Jr Branham 19:17 6:46
34 Armendariz Jr Leigh 19:33 6:52
35 Malvini Jr Leigh 19:44 6:55
36 Nguyen B Fr Oak Grove 19:59 7:01
37 Aboujudom Jr Oak Grove 19:59 7:01
38 Lei Jr Prospect 20:08 7:04
39 Ly Sr Independence 20:16 7:07
40 Ramirez Sr Sobrato 20:17 7:07
41 Cha Jr Leigh 20:30 7:12
42 Le Jr Branham 20:36 7:14
43 Nelson Jr Leigh 20:42 7:16
44 Durrer Jr Branham 20:50 7:19
45 Chandler Sr Oak Grove 21:12 7:26
46 Lee Vb Sr Independence 23:04 8:06
47 Le D Jr Independence 23:22 8:12
48 Nguyen D-vb Jr Oak Grove 23:45 8:20
49 Malvini Jr Independence 24:22 8:33
50 Reyes Jr Independence 24:35 8:38
51 Vu Sr Oak Grove 24:45 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
84:49
16:58
5:57
40 Azael Zamora
Jr
16:17
5:43
2
Erik Olsvold
So
16:17
5:43
3
Nathan Bernardo
Sr
16:35
5:49
5
Gustavo Aguilera
Sr
17:45
6:14
14
Inteus Castro-Lopez
Jr
17:55
6:17
16
Gustavo Parra
Sr
18:10
6:22
20
Jesus Deloya
Jr
19:15
6:45
31
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
2 Pioneer
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
86:50
17:22
6:06
53 Riker
Jr
16:25
5:46
4
R Daly
So
17:12
6:02
8
Corrales
Jr
17:24
6:06
10
Somseri
Jr
17:41
6:12
13
Bode
Fr
18:08
6:22
18
C Daly
So
18:53
6:38
26
Klarke
Jr
18:58
6:39
27
3 Prospect
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:13
90:06
18:01
6:19
89 Morrow
Sr
16:52
5:55
6
Ellis
Jr
16:55
5:56
7
Yuen
Fr
18:09
6:22
19
Karabelnikan
Jr
19:05
6:42
28
Chuang
So
19:05
6:42
29
Lei
Jr
20:08
7:04
38




4 Branham
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
92:05
18:25
6:28
110 Franco
Fr
16:13
5:41
1
Burrows
Sr
17:36
6:11
12
Sharma
Jr
18:23
6:27
22
Lenz
Jr
19:17
6:46
33
Le
Jr
20:36
7:14
42
Durrer
Jr
20:50
7:19
44




5 Sobrato
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
94:02
18:48
6:36
131 Hoge
So
17:51
6:16
15
Jaegar
Fr
18:12
6:23
21
Havens
So
18:26
6:28
23
Scalzo
Sr
19:16
6:46
32
Ramirez
Sr
20:17
7:07
40








6 Leigh
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:56
96:35
19:19
6:47
151 Liao
Jr
17:34
6:10
11
Thomas
Jr
19:14
6:45
30
Armendariz
Jr
19:33
6:52
34
Malvini
Jr
19:44
6:55
35
Cha
Jr
20:30
7:12
41
Nelson
Jr
20:42
7:16
43




7 Independence
5-5-6-7-7
Gap: 5:59
102:06
20:25
7:10
158 Tulio
Jr
17:23
6:06
9
Hen
Sr
18:01
6:19
17
Ly
Sr
20:16
7:07
39
Lee Vb
Sr
23:04
8:06
46
Le D
Jr
23:22
8:12
47
Malvini
Jr
24:22
8:33
49
Reyes
Jr
24:35
8:38
50
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
98:41
19:44
6:56
167 Luong
Jr
18:43
6:34
24
Contey
So
18:48
6:36
25
Nguyen B
Fr
19:59
7:01
36
Aboujudom
Jr
19:59
7:01
37
Chandler
Sr
21:12
7:26
45
Nguyen D-vb
Jr
23:45
8:20
48
Vu
Sr
24:45
8:41
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lorain Jr Pioneer 19:31 6:51
2 Olsen So Branham 20:10 7:05
3 Beck Jr Pioneer 20:16 7:07
4 Laflante Jr Pioneer 20:21 7:08
5 Barrell Jr Pioneer 20:32 7:12
6 Chen Jr Pioneer 20:36 7:14
7 David Bejines Jr James Lick 20:38 7:14 1/7 8/21 3/7
8 Castro Fr Independence 20:48 7:18
9 Ayala Fr Pioneer 20:55 7:20
10 Seichrist Fr Branham 20:57 7:21
11 Reinwald Sr Pioneer 21:15 7:27
12 Isaak Herrera Jr James Lick 21:29 7:32 2/7 13/21 3/6 22:57
(1:28)
22:57
(1:28)
22:57
(1:28)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
13 Allig Jr Pioneer 21:47 7:39
14 Moiseff So Pioneer 21:48 7:39
15 Smith Jr Pioneer 21:50 7:40
16 Perea Fr Pioneer 21:52 7:40
17 Austin Swank Jr James Lick 21:55 7:41 3/7 15/21 2/6 21:14 21:14 21:14
18 Ycaro Sr Independence 21:57 7:42
19 Mike Jr Leigh 22:09 7:46
20 Blolan Pioneer 22:12 7:47
21 Klapper Jr Pioneer 22:23 7:51
22 Trigonis Jr Branham 22:26 7:52
23 Yick Sr Pioneer 22:32 7:54
24 Soto Jr Pioneer 22:33 7:55
25 Miyada Sr Prospect 22:33 7:55
26 Brodskiy Sr Branham 22:52 8:01
27 Kitajima Fr Pioneer 23:06 8:06
28 Fagin Fr Prospect 23:09 8:07
29 Watrous Fr Pioneer 23:13 8:09
30 Doan So Independence 23:20 8:11
31 Darmitzel Fr Pioneer 23:32 8:15
32 Hill Jr Prospect 23:41 8:19
33 Liske Sr Pioneer 23:41 8:19
34 Jasper M Fr Branham 23:48 8:21
35 Colby Jr Pioneer 23:56 8:24
36 Jasper A Jr Branham 24:02 8:26
37 Francini Fr Branham 24:07 8:28
38 Daniel Portillo Fr James Lick 24:15 8:31 4/7 18/21 3/5
39 Devin Sr Pioneer 24:16 8:31
40 Juetin So Pioneer 24:17 8:31
41 Alfonso Farias Sr James Lick 24:18 8:32 5/7 19/21 3/5 27:02
(2:44)
25:09
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
42 Harneet Jr Pioneer 24:19 8:32
43 Tang So Prospect 24:20 8:32
44 Pong So Prospect 24:26 8:34
45 Kenigsburg Fr Prospect 24:27 8:35
46 Butler Jr Pioneer 24:28 8:35
47 Manuel Villalobos So James Lick 24:32 8:36 6/7 20/21 4/5
48 Haong Fr Independence 24:39 8:39
49 Timothy So Prospect 24:43 8:40
50 Watson So Leigh 24:55 8:45
51 Munoz Jr Prospect 25:06 8:48
52 Henderson So Pioneer 25:11 8:50
53 Owen So Pioneer 25:11 8:50
54 Kwok Sr Independence 25:21 8:54
55 Melgoza Sr Branham 25:29 8:56
56 Lindquist Fr Branham 25:30 8:57
57 Dasch Jr Pioneer 25:41 9:01
58 Ankiel Jr Sobrato 25:45 9:02
59 Jesse Friaz So James Lick 25:57 9:06 7/7 21/21 4/5
60 Nguyen Jr Pioneer 26:02 9:08
61 Tao Fr Pioneer 26:13 9:12
62 Scoles Jr Prospect 26:15 9:13
63 Shelton Fr Pioneer 26:29 9:18
64 Boggini So Branham 26:30 9:18
65 Chang Bb1 Fr Prospect 26:34 9:19
66 Hsiung Jr Leigh 26:35 9:20
67 Bodemar Fr Pioneer 26:40 9:21
68 Pham So Pioneer 26:45 9:23
69 Chang Bb2 So Prospect 26:48 9:24
70 Chau So Independence 26:49 9:25
71 Soekamto Prospect 27:12 9:33
72 Nguyen Fr Independence 27:12 9:33
73 Hsu So Prospect 27:13 9:33
74 Prudhan Fr Prospect 27:16 9:34
75 Akshay Jr Prospect 27:19 9:35
76 Cornwell Fr Prospect 27:42 9:43
77 Huynh Sr Prospect 27:47 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
101:16
20:15
7:06
19 Lorain
Jr
19:31
6:51
1
Beck
Jr
20:16
7:07
3
Laflante
Jr
20:21
7:08
4
Barrell
Jr
20:32
7:12
5
Chen
Jr
20:36
7:14
6
Ayala
Fr
20:55
7:20
9
Reinwald
Sr
21:15
7:27
11
2 Branham
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
110:13
22:03
7:44
65 Olsen
So
20:10
7:05
2
Seichrist
Fr
20:57
7:21
10
Trigonis
Jr
22:26
7:52
15
Brodskiy
Sr
22:52
8:01
17
Jasper M
Fr
23:48
8:21
21
Jasper A
Jr
24:02
8:26
22
Francini
Fr
24:07
8:28
23
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:40
112:35
22:31
7:54
81 David Bejines
Jr
20:38
7:14
7
Isaak Herrera
Jr
21:29
7:32
12
Austin Swank
Jr
21:55
7:41
13
Daniel Portillo
Fr
24:15
8:31
24
Alfonso Farias
Sr
24:18
8:32
25
Manuel Villalobos
So
24:32
8:36
29
Jesse Friaz
So
25:57
9:06
33
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
4 Independence
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:33
116:05
23:13
8:09
103 Castro
Fr
20:48
7:18
8
Ycaro
Sr
21:57
7:42
14
Doan
So
23:20
8:11
19
Haong
Fr
24:39
8:39
30
Kwok
Sr
25:21
8:54
32
Chau
So
26:49
9:25
34
Nguyen
Fr
27:12
9:33
35
5 Prospect
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
118:09
23:38
8:17
107 Miyada
Sr
22:33
7:55
16
Fagin
Fr
23:09
8:07
18
Hill
Jr
23:41
8:19
20
Tang
So
24:20
8:32
26
Pong
So
24:26
8:34
27
Kenigsburg
Fr
24:27
8:35
28
Timothy
So
24:43
8:40
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heery Fr Independence 18:17 6:25
2 Radzinski Fr Pioneer 18:51 6:37
3 Ma So Independence 19:06 6:42
4 Dianda So Pioneer 19:37 6:53
5 Liu So Prospect 19:47 6:56
6 Burnham So Pioneer 19:55 6:59
7 Shoemaker So Branham 20:18 7:07
8 Mariniuk So Branham 20:19 7:08
9 Holland So Pioneer 20:19 7:08
10 Quinlan So Leigh 20:20 7:08
11 Sechrist So Pioneer 20:27 7:11
12 Alvarez Fr Oak Grove 20:29 7:11
13 Payan Fr Pioneer 20:30 7:12
14 Bodemar Fsb So Pioneer 20:31 7:12
15 Tzeng So Independence 20:39 7:15
16 Melvin Estrada Fr James Lick 20:43 7:16 1/7 9/21 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
17 Mark Orpia Fr James Lick 20:46 7:17 2/7 10/21 4/8
18 Flodquist So Leigh 20:48 7:18
19 O'boyed Fr Leigh 20:49 7:18
20 Calleja Fr Oak Grove 20:54 7:20
21 Dang So Oak Grove 21:02 7:23
22 Reinoso Fr Branham 21:06 7:24
23 Esch So Sobrato 21:12 7:26
24 Jerricho Habon Fr James Lick 21:14 7:27 3/7 11/21 6/8
25 Truong So Independence 21:15 7:27
26 Rudy Peterson So James Lick 21:23 7:30 4/7 12/21 3/7
27 Pan Fr Prospect 21:27 7:32
28 Cendejas So Sobrato 21:31 7:33
29 Yao So Independence 21:40 7:36
30 Crane Fr Sobrato 21:42 7:37
31 Hugo Marquez Fr James Lick 21:44 7:38 5/7 14/21 3/6
32 Macdonald Fr Branham 21:48 7:39
33 Joo-perez So Branham 22:04 7:45
34 Jarin Fr Independence 22:06 7:45
35 Kevin Bach Fr James Lick 22:13 7:48 6/7 16/21 3/5
36 Fagin Fsb Fr Prospect 22:30 7:54
37 Van Ryhn So Sobrato 22:37 7:56
38 Nien Tran Fr James Lick 22:38 7:56 7/7 17/21 2/4
39 Collier So Prospect 22:39 7:57
40 Lenman Fr Leigh 22:42 7:58
41 Tanmar So Leigh 22:50 8:01
42 Schager Fr Leigh 22:52 8:01
43 Sorahi Fr Leigh 22:53 8:02
44 George So Branham 23:16 8:10
45 Arca So Sobrato 24:40 8:39
46 Miller So Branham 26:35 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
99:09
19:50
6:57
29 Radzinski
Fr
18:51
6:37
2
Dianda
So
19:37
6:53
4
Burnham
So
19:55
6:59
5
Holland
So
20:19
7:08
8
Sechrist
So
20:27
7:11
10
Payan
Fr
20:30
7:12
11
Bodemar Fsb
So
20:31
7:12
12
2 Independence
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:23
100:57
20:11
7:05
62 Heery
Fr
18:17
6:25
1
Ma
So
19:06
6:42
3
Tzeng
So
20:39
7:15
13
Truong
So
21:15
7:27
21
Yao
So
21:40
7:36
24
Jarin
Fr
22:06
7:45
29




3 Branham
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
105:35
21:07
7:25
86 Shoemaker
So
20:18
7:07
6
Mariniuk
So
20:19
7:08
7
Reinoso
Fr
21:06
7:24
18
Macdonald
Fr
21:48
7:39
27
Joo-perez
So
22:04
7:45
28
George
So
23:16
8:10
37
Miller
So
26:35
9:20
39
4 James Lick
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:01
105:50
21:10
7:26
97 Melvin Estrada
Fr
20:43
7:16
14
Mark Orpia
Fr
20:46
7:17
15
Jerricho Habon
Fr
21:14
7:27
20
Rudy Peterson
So
21:23
7:30
22
Hugo Marquez
Fr
21:44
7:38
26
Kevin Bach
Fr
22:13
7:48
30
Nien Tran
Fr
22:38
7:56
32
5 Leigh
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
107:29
21:30
7:33
109 Quinlan
So
20:20
7:08
9
Flodquist
So
20:48
7:18
16
O'boyed
Fr
20:49
7:18
17
Lenman
Fr
22:42
7:58
33
Tanmar
So
22:50
8:01
34
Schager
Fr
22:52
8:01
35
Sorahi
Fr
22:53
8:02
36
6 Sobrato
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
111:42
22:20
7:50
136 Esch
So
21:12
7:26
19
Cendejas
So
21:31
7:33
23
Crane
Fr
21:42
7:37
25
Van Ryhn
So
22:37
7:56
31
Arca
So
24:40
8:39
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.