James Lick Results from the STAL #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/8/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Jr JV 28:05 9:51 2.85 28/48 2/6 8/14 7/8
Ally Floreza Fr JV 35:36 12:29 2.85 48/48 6/6 14/14 4/4
Analilia Regla Jr V 25:47 9:03 2.85 43/47 6/6 6/14 4/5 27:38
(1:51,6.7)
27:38
(1:51,6.7)
27:38
(1:51,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Arlet Miranda So V 20:08 7:04 2.85 6/47 1/6 1/14 4/8 21:55
(1:47,8.1)
21:55
(1:47,8.1)
21:55
(1:47,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley Preciado Fr JV 33:35 11:47 2.85 46/48 5/6 12/14 6/6
Brittany Salazar Sr JV 34:51 12:14 2.85 12/12 2/2 13/14 5/5
Daisy Nava Sr V 23:29 8:14 2.85 26/47 3/6 3/14 6/8 24:23
(0:54,3.7)
24:23
(0:54,3.7)
24:23
(0:54,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Denisse Calixto Sr V 25:36 8:59 2.85 42/47 5/6 5/14 6/8 28:08
(2:32,9.0)
25:59
(0:23,1.5)
25:59
(0:23,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Diana Romero Jr JV 31:19 10:59 2.85 42/48 3/6 10/14 8/8 32:04
(0:45,2.3)
32:04
(0:45,2.3)
32:04
(0:45,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Elizabeth Perez Jr JV 32:57 11:34 2.85 44/48 4/6 11/14 8/8
Maria Mendoza Sr V 22:51 8:01 2.85 21/47 2/6 2/14 6/8 22:06 20:54 20:54
Milka Perez Jr V 23:34 8:16 2.85 27/47 4/6 4/14 5/8
Susie Peterson Jr JV 27:08 9:31 2.85 20/48 1/6 7/14 6/8 30:03
(2:55,9.7)
30:03
(2:55,9.7)
30:03
(2:55,9.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Valerie Flores Sr JV 28:49 10:07 2.85 6/12 1/2 9/14 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 115:38
5:28
2.85 8:07 7:04 8:59 122 7:21 112:58 112:58 109:16 Arlet Miranda (6), Maria Mendoza (21), Daisy Nava (26), Milka Perez (27), Denisse Calixto (42)
JV 1st 5 6/6 153:04
6:27
2.85 10:44 9:31 11:47 142 8:51 134:21 134:21 133:26 Susie Peterson (19), Aliana Santos (23), Diana Romero (32), Elizabeth Perez (33), Ashley Preciado (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harris So Sobrato 18:32 6:30
2 Macgregor Jr Branham 18:32 6:30
3 Huynh So Leigh 19:25 6:49
4 Miller Vg So Branham 19:45 6:56
5 Young Vg Sr Branham 19:59 7:01
6 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 20:08 7:04 1/6 1/14 4/8 21:55
(1:47)
21:55
(1:47)
21:55
(1:47)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
7 Rusler Fr Leigh 20:21 7:08
8 Daney Jr Prospect 20:32 7:12
9 Dunker Jr Pioneer 20:47 7:18
10 Hauge So Sobrato 20:51 7:19
11 Valentine Sr Sobrato 20:58 7:21
12 Rocha So Prospect 21:01 7:22
13 White Fr Oak Grove 21:02 7:23
14 Surley Fr Leigh 21:18 7:28
15 Sierra Jr Leigh 21:33 7:34
16 Mok Jr Branham 22:13 7:48
17 Podhajny Sr Pioneer 22:14 7:48
18 Cannell Jr Prospect 22:25 7:52
19 Liu Fr Pioneer 22:36 7:56
20 Wells So Sobrato 22:41 7:58
21 Maria Mendoza Sr James Lick 22:51 8:01 2/6 2/14 6/8 22:06 20:54 20:54
22 Erin Sr Pioneer 22:55 8:02
23 Hailey So Pioneer 22:56 8:03
24 Meyer Sr Pioneer 23:17 8:10
25 Campista Sr Pioneer 23:27 8:14
26 Daisy Nava Sr James Lick 23:29 8:14 3/6 3/14 6/8 24:23
(0:54)
24:23
(0:54)
24:23
(0:54)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Milka Perez Jr James Lick 23:34 8:16 4/6 4/14 5/8
28 Boiteux Fr Prospect 23:37 8:17
29 Owens So Sobrato 23:42 8:19
30 Schaer So Prospect 23:52 8:22
31 Hulme So Sobrato 23:56 8:24
32 Rios So Oak Grove 23:57 8:24
33 Niki Jr Independence 24:04 8:27
34 Leeya Meniabgst Sr Branham 24:11 8:29
35 Escalante So Oak Grove 24:13 8:30
36 Reed Fr Oak Grove 24:24 8:34
37 Salonan So Independence 24:30 8:36
38 Vu Fr Independence 24:37 8:38
39 Hong Fr Leigh 24:44 8:41
40 Mogharrab Fr Prospect 25:14 8:51
41 Joseph So Prospect 25:23 8:54
42 Denisse Calixto Sr James Lick 25:36 8:59 5/6 5/14 6/8 28:08
(2:32)
25:59
(0:23)
25:59
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
43 Analilia Regla Jr James Lick 25:47 9:03 6/6 6/14 4/5 27:38
(1:51)
27:38
(1:51)
27:38
(1:51)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Nguyen D Jr Oak Grove 26:28 9:17
45 Wilson Jr Leigh 28:02 9:50
46 Lee Jr Independence 28:15 9:55
47 Sandrer Fr Independence 30:04 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:39
104:40
20:56
7:21
61 Macgrego
Jr
18:32
6:30
2
Miller Vg
So
19:45
6:56
4
Young Vg
Sr
19:59
7:01
5
Mok
Jr
22:13
7:48
16
Leeya Meniabgs
Sr
24:11
8:29
34








2 Sobrato
1-3-2-3-2
Gap: 5:10
106:44
21:21
7:29
71 Harris
So
18:32
6:30
1
Hauge
So
20:51
7:19
10
Valentin
Sr
20:58
7:21
11
Wells
So
22:41
7:58
20
Owens
So
23:42
8:19
29
Hulme
So
23:56
8:24
31




3 Leigh
3-2-3-2-3
Gap: 5:19
107:21
21:28
7:32
78 Huynh
So
19:25
6:49
3
Rusler
Fr
20:21
7:08
7
Surley
Fr
21:18
7:28
14
Sierra
Jr
21:33
7:34
15
Hong
Fr
24:44
8:41
39
Wilson
Jr
28:02
9:50
45




4 Pioneer
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:09
111:28
22:18
7:49
90 Dunker
Jr
20:47
7:18
9
Podhajny
Sr
22:14
7:48
17
Liu
Fr
22:36
7:56
19
Erin
Sr
22:55
8:02
22
Hailey
So
22:56
8:03
23
Meyer
Sr
23:17
8:10
24
Campista
Sr
23:27
8:14
25
5 Prospect
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:20
111:27
22:17
7:49
96 Daney
Jr
20:32
7:12
8
Rocha
So
21:01
7:22
12
Cannell
Jr
22:25
7:52
18
Boiteux
Fr
23:37
8:17
28
Schaer
So
23:52
8:22
30
Mogharra
Fr
25:14
8:51
40
Joseph
So
25:23
8:54
41
6 James Lick
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:28
115:38
23:08
8:07
122 Arlet Miranda
So
20:08
7:04
6
Maria Mendoza
Sr
22:51
8:01
21
Daisy Nava
Sr
23:29
8:14
26
Milka Perez
Jr
23:34
8:16
27
Denisse Calixto
Sr
25:36
8:59
42
Analilia Regla
Jr
25:47
9:03
43




7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:26
120:04
24:01
8:26
160 White
Fr
21:02
7:23
13
Rios
So
23:57
8:24
32
Escalant
So
24:13
8:30
35
Reed
Fr
24:24
8:34
36
Nguyen D
Jr
26:28
9:17
44








8 Independence
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:00
131:30
26:18
9:14
201 Niki
Jr
24:04
8:27
33
Salonan
So
24:30
8:36
37
Vu
Fr
24:37
8:38
38
Lee
Jr
28:15
9:55
46
Sandrer
Fr
30:04
10:33
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Braun So Pioneer 22:37 7:56
2 Dimulias Jr Branham 24:34 8:37
3 Mannina Jr Branham 24:35 8:38
4 Buoe So Pioneer 24:43 8:40
5 Redmond Fr Sobrato 24:46 8:41
6 Richmond Fr Pioneer 24:50 8:43
7 Baravo Fr Sobrato 25:35 8:59
8 Boranna Fr Branham 25:43 9:01
9 Sanchez Fr Pioneer 25:44 9:02
10 Alvares Fr Branham 25:52 9:05
11 Ahearn Fr Branham 26:03 9:08
12 Lee A Jvg So Prospect 26:06 9:09
13 Meagor Fr Sobrato 26:08 9:10
14 Ruffner So Sobrato 26:14 9:12
15 Faraone So Prospect 26:16 9:13
16 Huynh Fr Independence 26:20 9:14
17 Billant So Prospect 26:26 9:16
18 Choi So Prospect 26:36 9:20
20 Susie Peterson Jr James Lick 27:08 9:31 1/6 7/14 6/8 30:03
(2:55)
30:03
(2:55)
30:03
(2:55)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Cabrera Fr Prospect 27:18 9:35
22 Duran So Oak Grove 27:20 9:35
23 Rottenborn So Sobrato 27:25 9:37
24 Pham T Jr Oak Grove 27:29 9:39
25 Nguyen B Fr Independence 27:35 9:41
26 Pham A Jr Oak Grove 27:55 9:48
27 Nguyen T-u Jr Oak Grove 28:04 9:51
28 Aliana Santos Jr James Lick 28:05 9:51 2/6 8/14 7/8
29 Hunt So Pioneer 28:11 9:53
30 Covert Fr Sobrato 28:13 9:54
31 Hefferman So Branham 28:13 9:54
32 Zeng So Leigh 28:17 9:55
33 Nijgnhuis Fr Leigh 28:24 9:58
34 Brown Fr Leigh 28:35 10:02
35 Torinna So Prospect 28:54 10:08
36 Kusumo So Prospect 29:05 10:12
37 Desai Fr Branham 29:25 10:19
38 Ho So Independence 29:41 10:25
39 Martinez Fr Prospect 29:45 10:26
40 Nguyen C Fr Independence 29:51 10:28
41 Fox Jr Branham 30:33 10:43
42 Diana Romero Jr James Lick 31:19 10:59 3/6 10/14 8/8 32:04
(0:45)
32:04
(0:45)
32:04
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Shklyarsusky Fr Leigh 32:12 11:18
44 Elizabeth Perez Jr James Lick 32:57 11:34 4/6 11/14 8/8
45 Brayana So Independence 33:09 11:38
46 Ashley Preciado Fr James Lick 33:35 11:47 5/6 12/14 6/6
47 Yabumoto Jr Sobrato 34:51 12:14
48 Ally Floreza Fr James Lick 35:36 12:29 6/6 14/14 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:29
126:47
25:21
8:54
34 Dimulias
Jr
24:34
8:37
2
Mannina
Jr
24:35
8:38
3
Boranna
Fr
25:43
9:01
8
Alvares
Fr
25:52
9:05
10
Ahearn
Fr
26:03
9:08
11
Hefferma
So
28:13
9:54
26
Desai
Fr
29:25
10:19
29
2 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:34
126:05
25:13
8:51
44 Braun
So
22:37
7:56
1
Buoe
So
24:43
8:40
4
Richmond
Fr
24:50
8:43
6
Sanchez
Fr
25:44
9:02
9
Hunt
So
28:11
9:53
24








3 Sobrato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
130:08
26:02
9:08
60 Redmond
Fr
24:46
8:41
5
Baravo
Fr
25:35
8:59
7
Meagor
Fr
26:08
9:10
13
Ruffner
So
26:14
9:12
14
Rottenbo
So
27:25
9:37
21
Covert
Fr
28:13
9:54
25
Yabumoto
Jr
34:51
12:14
36
4 Prospect
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
132:42
26:32
9:19
82 Lee A Jvg
So
26:06
9:09
12
Faraone
So
26:16
9:13
15
Billant
So
26:26
9:16
17
Choi
So
26:36
9:20
18
Cabrera
Fr
27:18
9:35
20
Torinna
So
28:54
10:08
27
Kusumo
So
29:05
10:12
28
5 Independence
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:49
146:36
29:19
10:17
133 Huynh
Fr
26:20
9:14
16
Nguyen B
Fr
27:35
9:41
22
Ho
So
29:41
10:25
30
Nguyen C
Fr
29:51
10:28
31
Brayana
So
33:09
11:38
34








6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:27
153:04
30:37
10:44
142 Susie Peterson
Jr
27:08
9:31
19
Aliana Santos
Jr
28:05
9:51
23
Diana Romero
Jr
31:19
10:59
32
Elizabet Perez
Jr
32:57
11:34
33
Ashley Preciado
Fr
33:35
11:47
35
Ally Floreza
Fr
35:36
12:29
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sorrenson So Sobrato 25:13 8:51
2 Pangalinan Fr Branham 25:38 9:00
3 Young Fr Branham 25:57 9:06
4 Le Sr Pioneer 25:51 9:04
5 Spisak Fr Sobrato 28:47 10:06
6 Valerie Flores Sr James Lick 28:49 10:07 1/2 9/14 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
7 Kim Sr Branham 29:03 10:12
8 Contreras Sr Pioneer 29:15 10:16
9 Lenrow So Prospect 30:57 10:52
10 Le C So Prospect 32:13 11:18
11 Lee A Fr Prospect 32:15 11:19
12 Brittany Salazar Sr James Lick 34:51 12:14 2/2 13/14 5/5
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.