James Lick Results from the STAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/5/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Jr JV 28:27 10:23 2.74 26/35 3/6 9/14 6/6
Ally Floreza Fr JV 31:16 11:25 2.74 35/35 6/6 13/14 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Analilia Regla Jr V 25:08 9:10 2.74 44/47 6/6 6/14 5/5 27:22
(2:14,8.2)
26:48
(1:40,6.2)
26:18
(1:10,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Arlet Miranda So V 19:16 7:02 2.74 5/47 1/6 1/14 3/8 20:47
(1:31,7.3)
20:47
(1:31,7.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ashley Preciado Fr JV 30:59 11:18 2.74 33/35 5/6 12/14 5/5
Belen Sanchez So V 24:55 9:06 2.74 42/47 5/6 5/14 5/8
Brittany Salazar Sr Res 32:02 11:41 2.74 14/15 2/2 14/14 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Camila Hernandez Fr JV 25:20 9:15 2.74 12/35 1/6 7/14 6/7
Daisy Nava Sr V 22:38 8:16 2.74 29/47 3/6 3/14 6/8 23:42
(1:04,4.5)
22:57
(0:19,1.4)
22:57
(0:19,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Denisse Calixto Sr V 24:14 8:51 2.74 39/47 4/6 4/14 6/8
Diana Romero Jr JV 30:28 11:07 2.74 31/35 4/6 11/14 5/6 33:49
(3:21,9.9)
31:51
(1:23,4.3)
31:51
(1:23,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Maria Mendoza Sr V 21:50 7:58 2.74 19/47 2/6 2/14 6/8 21:26 21:16 20:31 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Susie Peterson Jr JV 26:46 9:46 2.74 19/35 2/6 8/14 6/6 26:20 26:48
(0:02,0.1)
26:20 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Valerie Flores Sr Res 29:53 10:54 2.74 9/15 1/2 10/14 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 112:53
5:39
2.74 8:14 7:02 9:06 134 7:17 113:53
(1:00,0.9)
110:05 105:57 Way to go Comets! (LY) Arlet Miranda (5), Maria Mendoza (19), Daisy Nava (29), Denisse Calixto (39), Belen Sanchez (42)
JV 1st 5 5/5 142:00
5:39
2.74 10:22 9:15 11:18 104 8:47 135:26 124:13 123:47 Camila Hernandez (10), Susie Peterson (16), Aliana Santos (22), Diana Romero (27), Ashley Preciado (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler So Branham 17:58 6:33
2 Harris So Sobrato 18:17 6:40
3 Macgregor Jr Branham 18:42 6:49
4 Young Var Sr Branham 19:07 6:59
5 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 19:16 7:02 1/6 1/14 3/8 20:47
(1:31)
20:47
(1:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Seratti Jr Leigh 19:22 7:04
7 Hugnh So Leigh 19:36 7:09
8 Redmond Fr Sobrato 19:49 7:14
9 Daney Jr Prospect 20:05 7:20
10 Page Fr Leigh 20:08 7:21
11 Rocha So Prospect 20:39 7:32
12 Dunker Jr Pioneer 20:39 7:32
13 Gauge So Sobrato 20:50 7:36
14 Braun So Pioneer 20:51 7:37
15 Valentine Sr Sobrato 21:01 7:40
16 Wells So Sobrato 21:19 7:47
17 Mok Jr Branham 21:25 7:49
18 Snyrniotis So Pioneer 21:31 7:51
19 Maria Mendoza Sr James Lick 21:50 7:58 2/6 2/14 6/8 21:26 21:16 20:31 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Isabel Jr Prospect 21:52 7:59
21 White Fr Oak Grove 21:57 8:01
22 Owens So Sobrato 22:09 8:05
23 Doherty Sr Pioneer 22:14 8:07
24 Liu Fr Pioneer 22:19 8:09
25 Boiteux Fr Prospect 22:28 8:12
26 Carter Jr Branham 22:34 8:14
27 Escalate So Oak Grove 22:35 8:15
28 Mogharrab Fr Prospect 22:37 8:15
29 Daisy Nava Sr James Lick 22:38 8:16 3/6 3/14 6/8 23:42
(1:04)
22:57
(0:19)
22:57
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
30 Schaer So Prospect 22:42 8:17
31 Vu Fr Independence 22:53 8:21
32 Shakalri Jr Independence 23:07 8:26
33 Meyer Sr Pioneer 23:12 8:28
34 Huyng Fr Independence 23:19 8:31
35 Reed Fr Oak Grove 23:28 8:34
36 Lee Var Sr Branham 24:01 8:46
37 Hong Fr Leigh 24:02 8:46
38 Lena So Prospect 24:10 8:49
39 Denisse Calixto Sr James Lick 24:14 8:51 4/6 4/14 6/8
40 Hulme So Sobrato 24:36 8:59
41 Rios So Oak Grove 24:52 9:05
42 Belen Sanchez So James Lick 24:55 9:06 5/6 5/14 5/8
43 Nguyen Var Fr Independence 25:00 9:07
44 Analilia Regla Jr James Lick 25:08 9:10 6/6 6/14 5/5 27:22
(2:14)
26:48
(1:40)
26:18
(1:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
45 Wilson Fr Leigh 25:48 9:25
46 Lee Jr Independence 26:09 9:33
47 Kelya So Oak Grove 26:53 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:36
99:46
19:57
7:17
51 Skyler
So
17:58
6:33
1
Macgrego
Jr
18:42
6:49
3
Young Var
Sr
19:07
6:59
4
Mok
Jr
21:25
7:49
17
Carter
Jr
22:34
8:14
26
Lee Var
Sr
24:01
8:46
36




2 Sobrato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
101:16
20:15
7:24
54 Harris
So
18:17
6:40
2
Redmond
Fr
19:49
7:14
8
Gauge
So
20:50
7:36
13
Valentin
Sr
21:01
7:40
15
Wells
So
21:19
7:47
16
Owens
So
22:09
8:05
22
Hulme
So
24:36
8:59
40
3 Pioneer
6-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:40
107:34
21:31
7:51
91 Dunker
Jr
20:39
7:32
12
Braun
So
20:51
7:37
14
Snyrniot
So
21:31
7:51
18
Doherty
Sr
22:14
8:07
23
Liu
Fr
22:19
8:09
24
Meyer
Sr
23:12
8:28
33




4 Prospect
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
107:41
21:32
7:52
93 Daney
Jr
20:05
7:20
9
Rocha
So
20:39
7:32
11
Isabel
Jr
21:52
7:59
20
Boiteux
Fr
22:28
8:12
25
Mogharra
Fr
22:37
8:15
28
Schaer
So
22:42
8:17
30
Lena
So
24:10
8:49
38
5 Leigh
4-3-2-3-5
Gap: 6:26
108:56
21:47
7:57
105 Seratti
Jr
19:22
7:04
6
Hugnh
So
19:36
7:09
7
Page
Fr
20:08
7:21
10
Hong
Fr
24:02
8:46
37
Wilson
Fr
25:48
9:25
45








6 James Lick
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:39
112:53
22:35
8:14
134 Arlet Miranda
So
19:16
7:02
5
Maria Mendoza
Sr
21:50
7:58
19
Daisy Nava
Sr
22:38
8:16
29
Denisse Calixto
Sr
24:14
8:51
39
Belen Sanchez
So
24:55
9:06
42
Analilia Regla
Jr
25:08
9:10
44




Way to go Comets! (LY)
7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:56
119:45
23:57
8:44
171 White
Fr
21:57
8:01
21
Escalate
So
22:35
8:15
27
Reed
Fr
23:28
8:34
35
Rios
So
24:52
9:05
41
Kelya
So
26:53
9:49
47








8 Independence
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:16
120:28
24:06
8:48
186 Vu
Fr
22:53
8:21
31
Shakalri
Jr
23:07
8:26
32
Huyng
Fr
23:19
8:31
34
Nguyen Var
Fr
25:00
9:07
43
Lee
Jr
26:09
9:33
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pangalinan Fr Branham 24:19 8:52
2 Lee Fr Branham 24:56 9:06
3 Tygas So Independence 26:01 9:30
4 Young Fr Branham 26:17 9:36
5 Mudigonda So Prospect 27:03 9:52
6 Desai Fr Branham 28:14 10:18
7 Lee A Fr Prospect 28:39 10:27
8 Lenrow So Prospect 29:47 10:52
9 Valerie Flores Sr James Lick 29:53 10:54 1/2 10/14 4/5
10 Cotter Jr Prospect 30:52 11:16
11 Martinez Fr Prospect 30:58 11:18
12 Catton Jr Prospect 31:23 11:27
13 Pham Jr Independence 31:47 11:36
14 Brittany Salazar Sr James Lick 32:02 11:41 2/2 14/14 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
15 Yabumoto Jr Sobrato 32:20 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bruno Fr Sobrato 22:34 8:14
2 Dimulias Jr Branham 23:06 8:26
3 Boranna Fr Branham 23:56 8:44
4 Richmond Fr Pioneer 24:03 8:47
5 Meagor Fr Sobrato 24:05 8:47
6 Ahearn Fr Branham 24:05 8:47
7 Mannina Jr Branham 24:08 8:48
8 Sorrenson So Sobrato 24:38 8:59
9 Zeng So Leigh 24:42 9:01
10 Faraone So Prospect 25:02 9:08
11 Alvares Fr Branham 25:05 9:09
12 Camila Hernandez Fr James Lick 25:20 9:15 1/6 7/14 6/7
13 Ruffner So Sobrato 25:24 9:16
14 Gardner Fr Independence 25:37 9:21
15 Chen Fr Leigh 25:38 9:21
16 Covert Fr Sobrato 25:57 9:28
17 Kusumo So Prospect 26:03 9:30
18 Truong So Independence 26:06 9:32
19 Susie Peterson Jr James Lick 26:46 9:46 2/6 8/14 6/6 26:20 26:48
(0:02)
26:20 Flying like a Comet (LR)
20 Lee A Jv So Prospect 27:07 9:54
21 Rottenborn So Sobrato 27:27 10:01
22 Choi So Prospect 27:36 10:04
23 Nijenhuis Fr Leigh 27:43 10:07
24 Nguyen Ca Fr Independence 27:45 10:08
25 Ho So Independence 27:47 10:08
26 Aliana Santos Jr James Lick 28:27 10:23 3/6 9/14 6/6
27 Deakin So Sobrato 28:37 10:27
28 Torinna So Prospect 28:39 10:27
29 Conlan So Prospect 29:16 10:41
30 Bagam So Independence 29:47 10:52
31 Diana Romero Jr James Lick 30:28 11:07 4/6 11/14 5/6 33:49
(3:21)
31:51
(1:23)
31:51
(1:23)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
32 Le So Prospect 30:51 11:16
33 Ashley Preciado Fr James Lick 30:59 11:18 5/6 12/14 5/5
34 Shklyarevsky Fr Leigh 32:20 11:48
35 Ally Floreza Fr James Lick 31:16 11:25 6/6 13/14 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Branham
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
120:20
24:04
8:47
25 Dimulias
Jr
23:06
8:26
2
Boranna
Fr
23:56
8:44
3
Ahearn
Fr
24:05
8:47
5
Mannina
Jr
24:08
8:48
6
Alvares
Fr
25:05
9:09
9








2 Sobrato
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:23
122:38
24:32
8:57
36 Bruno
Fr
22:34
8:14
1
Meagor
Fr
24:05
8:47
4
Sorrenso
So
24:38
8:59
7
Ruffner
So
25:24
9:16
11
Covert
Fr
25:57
9:28
13
Rottenbo
So
27:27
10:01
18
Deakin
So
28:37
10:27
23
3 Prospect
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
134:27
26:53
9:49
82 Faraone
So
25:02
9:08
8
Kusumo
So
26:03
9:30
14
Lee A Jv
So
27:07
9:54
17
Choi
So
27:36
10:04
19
Torinna
So
28:39
10:27
24
Conlan
So
29:16
10:41
25
Le
So
30:51
11:16
28
4 Independence
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 4:10
137:02
27:24
10:00
94 Gardner
Fr
25:37
9:21
12
Truong
So
26:06
9:32
15
Nguyen Ca
Fr
27:45
10:08
20
Ho
So
27:47
10:08
21
Bagam
So
29:47
10:52
26








5 James Lick
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:39
142:00
28:24
10:22
104 Camila Hernande
Fr
25:20
9:15
10
Susie Peterson
Jr
26:46
9:46
16
Aliana Santos
Jr
28:27
10:23
22
Diana Romero
Jr
30:28
11:07
27
Ashley Preciado
Fr
30:59
11:18
29
Ally Floreza
Fr
31:16
11:25
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.