James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aliana Santos Jr JV 26:36 9:01 2.95 56/88 2/6 9/13 14/15 29:27
(2:51,9.7)
29:27
(2:51,9.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ally Floreza Fr JV 37:21 12:40 2.95 88/88 6/6 13/13 11/11
Analilia Regla Jr V 25:08 8:31 2.95 123/145 7/7 8/13 13/16 26:57
(1:49,6.7)
26:57
(1:49,6.7)
26:57
(1:49,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Arlet Miranda So V 20:12 6:51 2.95 15/145 1/7 1/13 11/24 23:01
(2:49,12.2)
20:18
(0:06,0.5)
20:18
(0:06,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley Preciado Fr JV 29:06 9:52 2.95 83/88 4/6 11/13 14/14
Belen Sanchez So V 25:05 8:30 2.95 119/145 6/7 7/13 13/17
Camila Hernandez Fr JV 24:34 8:20 2.95 24/88 1/6 6/13 11/16
Daisy Nava Sr V 23:02 7:48 2.95 79/145 4/7 4/13 12/22 22:56 24:12
(1:10,4.8)
22:56 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Denisse Calixto Sr V 24:28 8:18 2.95 110/145 5/7 5/13 15/21 26:58
(2:30,9.3)
25:22
(0:54,3.5)
25:22
(0:54,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Diana Romero Jr JV 31:20 10:37 2.95 86/88 5/6 12/13 13/13
Maria Mendoza Sr V 22:44 7:42 2.95 73/145 2/7 2/13 15/23 20:35 22:54
(0:10,0.7)
20:35 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Milka Perez Jr V 22:50 7:44 2.95 76/145 3/7 3/13 15/22 21:37 21:37
Susie Peterson Jr JV 28:14 9:34 2.95 72/88 3/6 10/13 13/14 28:41
(0:27,1.6)
28:41
(0:27,1.6)
28:41
(0:27,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/21 113:16
4:16
2.95 7:41 6:51 8:18 350 6:50 110:27 110:27 110:00 Arlet Miranda (15), Maria Mendoza (73), Milka Perez (76), Daisy Nava (78), Denisse Calixto (108)
JV 1st 5 12/13 139:50
6:46
2.95 9:29 8:20 10:37 296 7:49 125:48 125:48 125:48 Camila Hernandez (22), Aliana Santos (52), Susie Peterson (66), Ashley Preciado (77), Diana Romero (79)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylah Grant Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 17:45 6:01
2 Annmarie Howell Sr Santa Teresa 18:28 6:16
3 Sarah Macgregor Jr Branham 18:47 6:22
4 Apryl Chiem So Evergreen Valley 18:48 6:22
5 Emily Harris So Ann Sobrato 18:54 6:24
6 Skyler Miller So Branham 19:11 6:30
7 Stacy Alejo Jr Willow Glen 19:32 6:37
8 Emily Young Sr Branham 19:38 6:39
9 Emma Clark Jr Willow Glen 19:47 6:42
10 Fatima Alarcon So Willow Glen 19:55 6:45
11 Anna Kondratyeva Jr Westmont 19:57 6:46
12 Leslee Patino Jr Piedmont Hills 20:03 6:48
13 Micaela Daney Jr Prospect 20:04 6:48
14 Rachel White Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:11 6:51
15 Arlet Miranda So James Lick 20:12 6:51 1/7 1/13 11/24 23:01
(2:49)
20:18
(0:06)
20:18
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
16 Samantha Tran So Piedmont Hills 20:12 6:51
17 Madison Yen Fr Willow Glen 20:14 6:52
18 Rylie Hauge So Ann Sobrato 20:17 6:53
19 Samantha Pizzo So Leland 20:27 6:56
20 Sierra Seratti Jr Leigh 20:30 6:57
21 Candra Chau Fr Silver Creek 20:32 6:58
22 Graciela Duyanen Sr Andrew P. Hill 20:33 6:58
23 Kelsey Valentine Sr Ann Sobrato 20:51 7:04
24 Jensen Rocha So Prospect 20:55 7:05
25 Karina Barnett Sr Leland 20:58 7:06
26 Hannah Hayden Sr Leland 21:03 7:08
27 Brianna Valverde Fr Santa Teresa 21:05 7:09
28 Maria Redmond Fr Ann Sobrato 21:06 7:09
29 Isabella Gentile So Evergreen Valley 21:08 7:10
30 Kelly Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:15 7:12
31 Julia Dunker Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:16 7:13
32 Katherine Tanaka Sr Westmont 21:19 7:14
33 Shelby Page Fr Leigh 21:21 7:14
34 Bryanna Nuno So Evergreen Valley 21:22 7:15
35 Margot Wilkinson Jr Willow Glen 21:24 7:15
36 Audrey Ruster Fr Leigh 21:25 7:16
37 Annika Iyengar So Evergreen Valley 21:27 7:16
38 Ianna Rodriguez Sr Santa Teresa 21:29 7:17
39 Elizabeth Huang Jr Silver Creek 21:30 7:17
40 Madison Stull Fr Santa Teresa 21:32 7:18
41 Kiely Hardy So Westmont 21:35 7:19
42 Isabel Cannell Jr Prospect 21:37 7:20
43 Isabella Huynh So Evergreen Valley 21:38 7:20
44 Kimberly Beteran Jr Silver Creek 21:41 7:21
45 Melissa Castanada Fr Piedmont Hills 21:45 7:22
46 Joy Liu Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:51 7:24
47 Michelle Rivera So Andrew P. Hill 21:54 7:25
48 Chloe Roth Fr San Jose 21:55 7:26
49 Gloria Qiu So Piedmont Hills 21:56 7:26
50 Alicia Nunez Sr Evergreen Valley 21:58 7:27
51 Bita Ciriaco Fr Leland 22:00 7:27
52 Allie Wells So Ann Sobrato 22:01 7:28
53 Tori Mok Jr Branham 22:03 7:28
54 Alondra Vasquez Sr Willow Glen 22:03 7:28
55 Sara Campista Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:12 7:32
56 Nicole Owens Jr Ann Sobrato 22:13 7:32
57 Evelyn Garibay So Yerba Buena 22:16 7:33
58 Hailey Smyrniotis So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:18 7:34
59 Gillian Mccaw Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 22:20 7:34
60 Esmee Fong Chew Fr Evergreen Valley 22:22 7:35
61 Sanmina Pham Jr Silver Creek 22:26 7:36
62 Elizabeth Chau So Silver Creek 22:27 7:37
63 Camille Boiteux Fr Prospect 22:28 7:37
64 Tatiana Podhajny Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:29 7:37
65 Isabel Zhou Fr Leland 22:30 7:38
66 Claire Carter Jr Branham 22:31 7:38
67 Jocelyn Arredondo Sr Willow Glen 22:32 7:38
68 Taylor Hohn So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:32 7:38
69 Marisol Vasquez Sr William C. Overfelt 22:38 7:40
70 Helen Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 22:39 7:41
71 Alejandra Penaloza So Andrew P. Hill 22:39 7:41
72 Litzy Gutierrez So Andrew P. Hill 22:40 7:41
73 Maria Mendoza Sr James Lick 22:44 7:42 2/7 2/13 15/23 20:35 22:54
(0:10)
20:35 Flying like a Comet (LR)
74 Jenna Watson So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 22:46 7:43
75 Janeal Sanchez Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:48 7:44
76 Milka Perez Jr James Lick 22:50 7:44 3/7 3/13 15/22 21:37 21:37
77 Reena Nanavati Jr Gunderson 22:51 7:45
78 Katherine Rin Fr Leland 22:53 7:45
79 Daisy Nava Sr James Lick 23:02 7:48 4/7 4/13 12/22 22:56 24:12
(1:10)
22:56 Flying like a Comet (LR)
80 Elvina Vu Fr Independence (SJ) 23:07 7:50
81 Clare Hulme So Ann Sobrato 23:08 7:51
82 Amanda Schaer So Prospect 23:09 7:51
83 Juehl Veloz Sr Santa Teresa 23:12 7:52
84 Carol Chen Sr Silver Creek 23:13 7:52
85 Elinor Guentert So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:16 7:53
86 Meghan Schroder So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:18 7:54
87 Nancy Escalante So Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:19 7:54
88 Parmis Mogharrab Fr Prospect 23:20 7:55
89 Kami Huynh Fr Independence (SJ) 23:20 7:55
90 Sinahy Fragoso Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:21 7:55
91 Irais Preciado Jr Gunderson 23:28 7:57
92 Yeji Jeong Fr Leland 23:29 7:58
93 Niki Shakouri Jr Independence (SJ) 23:30 7:58
94 Janelle Wang So Independence (SJ) 23:37 8:00
95 Ashley Taylor Sr Santa Teresa 23:38 8:01
96 Catherine Salomon So Independence (SJ) 23:39 8:01
97 Julianna Moreno So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:42 8:02
98 Allison Lee Sr Branham 23:45 8:03
99 Mackenzie Meyer Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:53 8:06
100 Alina Doan Sr Piedmont Hills 24:00 8:08
101 Raeann Van Thillo Sr Santa Teresa 24:01 8:08
102 Mikayla Dimulias Jr Branham 24:03 8:09
103 Esmeralda Rios So Oak Grove (San Jose) 24:06 8:10
104 Hana Wilson Jr Leigh 24:07 8:11
105 Jennifer Hong Fr Leigh 24:08 8:11
106 Britney Nguyen Fr Independence (SJ) 24:11 8:12
107 Meridith Birdsong So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:12 8:12
108 Estafania Reed Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 24:14 8:13
109 Valeria Madriz Jr Yerba Buena 24:27 8:17
110 Denisse Calixto Sr James Lick 24:28 8:18 5/7 5/13 15/21 26:58
(2:30)
25:22
(0:54)
25:22
(0:54)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
111 Sheila Tran Jr Yerba Buena 24:36 8:20
112 Lan Duong Jr Silver Creek 24:43 8:23
113 Anne Kanazawa Sr Westmont 24:51 8:25
114 Diana Flores So San Jose 24:54 8:26
115 Jonelle Pascual Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:55 8:27
116 Ana Navarro Fr William C. Overfelt 24:55 8:27
117 Lena Joseph So Prospect 25:00 8:28
118 Ellie Sanchez Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 25:02 8:29
119 Belen Sanchez So James Lick 25:05 8:30 6/7 7/13 13/17
120 Kirsten Gardner Fr Independence (SJ) 25:06 8:31
121 Jasmeen Kaur So Gunderson 25:06 8:31
122 Fennie Huynh Jr Yerba Buena 25:07 8:31
123 Analilia Regla Jr James Lick 25:08 8:31 7/7 8/13 13/16 26:57
(1:49)
26:57
(1:49)
26:57
(1:49)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
124 Midori Izu So Piedmont Hills 25:16 8:34
125 Patricia Aquino Sr William C. Overfelt 25:16 8:34
126 Tonianne Palacios Jr Gunderson 25:18 8:35
127 Veronica Lauriano Jr Yerba Buena 25:20 8:35
128 Jazmine Velasquez Fr Yerba Buena 25:26 8:37
129 Isabella Rodarte Fr San Jose 25:33 8:40
130 Jennifer Rueda So Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:37 8:41
131 Melanie Vargas-ledesma Fr Mount Pleasant 25:55 8:47
132 Sophia Wageman Fr Piedmont Hills 26:05 8:51
133 Serena Jilani So Del Mar 26:06 8:51
134 Jia Yu Sung Fr Westmont 26:09 8:52
135 Fardowsa Osman So San Jose 26:16 8:54
136 Anne Pham Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 26:34 9:00
137 Alyza Figueroa So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 26:43 9:03
138 Maritza Serrano So William C. Overfelt 26:51 9:06
139 Keyla Duran So Oak Grove (San Jose) 26:57 9:08
140 Devyn Lopez So William C. Overfelt 27:15 9:14
141 Alyssa Martinez Sr Del Mar 27:43 9:24
142 Andrea Moreno So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 29:00 9:50
143 Estefania Lira So William C. Overfelt 30:01 10:11
144 Stephanie Zarate Jr San Jose 30:29 10:20
145 Jocelyn Arcinega Sr William C. Overfelt 31:25 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
6-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:52
100:52
20:10
6:50
78 Stacy Alejo
Jr
19:32
6:37
7
Emma Clark
Jr
19:47
6:42
9
Fatima Alarcon
So
19:55
6:45
10
Madison Yen
Fr
20:14
6:52
17
Margot Wilkinso
Jr
21:24
7:15
35
Alondra Vasquez
Sr
22:03
7:28
54
Jocelyn Arredond
Sr
22:32
7:38
67
2 Ann Sobrato
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:07
103:09
20:38
7:00
126 Emily Harris
So
18:54
6:24
5
Rylie Hauge
So
20:17
6:53
18
Kelsey Valentin
Sr
20:51
7:04
23
Maria Redmond
Fr
21:06
7:09
28
Allie Wells
So
22:01
7:28
52
Nicole Owens
Jr
22:13
7:32
56
Clare Hulme
So
23:08
7:51
80
3 Branham
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:44
102:10
20:26
6:56
136 Sarah Macgrego
Jr
18:47
6:22
3
Skyler Miller
So
19:11
6:30
6
Emily Young
Sr
19:38
6:39
8
Tori Mok
Jr
22:03
7:28
53
Claire Carter
Jr
22:31
7:38
66
Allison Lee
Sr
23:45
8:03
96
Mikayla Dimulias
Jr
24:03
8:09
100
4 Evergreen Valley
4-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
104:23
20:53
7:05
147 Apryl Chiem
So
18:48
6:22
4
Isabella Gentile
So
21:08
7:10
29
Bryanna Nuno
So
21:22
7:15
34
Annika Iyengar
So
21:27
7:16
37
Isabella Huynh
So
21:38
7:20
43
Alicia Nunez
Sr
21:58
7:27
50
Esmee Fong Chew
Fr
22:22
7:35
60
5 Leland
12-9-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
106:58
21:24
7:15
186 Samantha Pizzo
So
20:27
6:56
19
Karina Barnett
Sr
20:58
7:06
25
Hannah Hayden
Sr
21:03
7:08
26
Bita Ciriaco
Fr
22:00
7:27
51
Isabel Zhou
Fr
22:30
7:38
65
Katherin Rin
Fr
22:53
7:45
77
Yeji Jeong
Fr
23:29
7:58
90
6 Santa Teresa
2-5-4-5-6
Gap: 4:44
105:46
21:09
7:10
189 Annmarie Howell
Sr
18:28
6:16
2
Brianna Valverde
Fr
21:05
7:09
27
Ianna Rodrigue
Sr
21:29
7:17
38
Madison Stull
Fr
21:32
7:18
40
Juehl Veloz
Sr
23:12
7:52
82
Ashley Taylor
Sr
23:38
8:01
93
Raeann Van Thillo
Sr
24:01
8:08
99
7 Piedmont Hills
8-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:57
107:56
21:35
7:19
220 Leslee Patino
Jr
20:03
6:48
12
Samantha Tran
So
20:12
6:51
16
Melissa Castanad
Fr
21:45
7:22
45
Gloria Qiu
So
21:56
7:26
49
Alina Doan
Sr
24:00
8:08
98
Midori Izu
So
25:16
8:34
121
Sophia Wageman
Fr
26:05
8:51
127
8 Prospect
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
108:13
21:39
7:20
223 Micaela Daney
Jr
20:04
6:48
13
Jensen Rocha
So
20:55
7:05
24
Isabel Cannell
Jr
21:37
7:20
42
Camille Boiteux
Fr
22:28
7:37
63
Amanda Schaer
So
23:09
7:51
81
Parmis Mogharra
Fr
23:20
7:55
87
Lena Joseph
So
25:00
8:28
115
9 Silver Creek
14-12-12-9-9
Gap: 1:55
108:36
21:43
7:22
227 Candra Chau
Fr
20:32
6:58
21
Elizabet Huang
Jr
21:30
7:17
39
Kimberly Beteran
Jr
21:41
7:21
44
Sanmina Pham
Jr
22:26
7:36
61
Elizabet Chau
So
22:27
7:37
62
Carol Chen
Sr
23:13
7:52
83
Lan Duong
Jr
24:43
8:23
110
10 Andrew P. Hill
15-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:06
109:00
21:48
7:23
240 Graciela Duyanen
Sr
20:33
6:58
22
Kelly Nguyen
Jr
21:15
7:12
30
Michelle Rivera
So
21:54
7:25
47
Helen Nguyen
So
22:39
7:41
70
Alejandr Penaloza
So
22:39
7:41
71
Litzy Gutierre
So
22:40
7:41
72
Jonelle Pascual
Sr
24:55
8:27
113
11 Pioneer (San Jose)
16-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:13
110:06
22:01
7:28
254 Julia Dunker
Jr
21:16
7:13
31
Joy Liu
Fr
21:51
7:24
46
Sara Campista
Sr
22:12
7:32
55
Hailey Smyrniot
So
22:18
7:34
58
Tatiana Podhajny
Sr
22:29
7:37
64
Mackenzi Meyer
Sr
23:53
8:06
97
Ellie Sanchez
Fr
25:02
8:29
116
12 Leigh
13-11-10-12-12
Gap: 3:38
111:31
22:18
7:34
294 Sierra Seratti
Jr
20:30
6:57
20
Shelby Page
Fr
21:21
7:14
33
Audrey Ruster
Fr
21:25
7:16
36
Hana Wilson
Jr
24:07
8:11
102
Jennifer Hong
Fr
24:08
8:11
103








13 Westmont
7-8-9-13-13
Gap: 6:12
113:51
22:46
7:43
323 Anna Kondraty
Jr
19:57
6:46
11
Katherin Tanaka
Sr
21:19
7:14
32
Kiely Hardy
So
21:35
7:19
41
Anne Kanazawa
Sr
24:51
8:25
111
Jia Yu Sung
Fr
26:09
8:52
128








14 James Lick
11-15-15-14-14
Gap: 4:16
113:16
22:39
7:41
350 Arlet Miranda
So
20:12
6:51
15
Maria Mendoza
Sr
22:44
7:42
73
Milka Perez
Jr
22:50
7:44
76
Daisy Nava
Sr
23:02
7:48
78
Denisse Calixto
Sr
24:28
8:18
108
Belen Sanchez
So
25:05
8:30
117
Analilia Regla
Jr
25:08
8:31
120
15 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
1-12-14-15-15
Gap: 11:15
118:34
23:43
8:02
400 Kaylah Grant
Jr
17:45
6:01
1
Gillian Mccaw
Fr
22:20
7:34
59
Jenna Watson
So
22:46
7:43
74
Alyza Figueroa
So
26:43
9:03
131
Andrea Moreno
So
29:00
9:50
135








16 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:49
115:15
23:03
7:49
401 Taylor Hohn
So
22:32
7:38
68
Janeal Sanchez
Fr
22:48
7:44
75
Elinor Guentert
So
23:16
7:53
84
Meghan Schroder
So
23:18
7:54
85
Sinahy Fragoso
Fr
23:21
7:55
89
Julianna Moreno
So
23:42
8:02
95
Meridith Birdsong
So
24:12
8:12
105
17 Oak Grove (San Jose)
10-16-16-16-17
Gap: 5:26
117:27
23:29
7:58
433 Rachel White
Fr
20:11
6:51
14
Nancy Escalant
So
23:19
7:54
86
Esmerald Rios
So
24:06
8:10
101
Estafani Reed
Fr
24:14
8:13
106
Jennifer Rueda
So
25:37
8:41
126
Anne Pham
Jr
26:34
9:00
130
Keyla Duran
So
26:57
9:08
133
18 Independence (SJ)
21-20-18-18-18
Gap: 0:32
117:13
23:27
7:57
444 Elvina Vu
Fr
23:07
7:50
79
Kami Huynh
Fr
23:20
7:55
88
Niki Shakouri
Jr
23:30
7:58
91
Janelle Wang
So
23:37
8:00
92
Catherin Salomon
So
23:39
8:01
94
Britney Nguyen
Fr
24:11
8:12
104
Kirsten Gardner
Fr
25:06
8:31
118
19 Yerba Buena
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:04
121:46
24:21
8:15
515 Evelyn Garibay
So
22:16
7:33
57
Valeria Madriz
Jr
24:27
8:17
107
Sheila Tran
Jr
24:36
8:20
109
Fennie Huynh
Jr
25:07
8:31
119
Veronica Lauriano
Jr
25:20
8:35
123
Jazmine Velasque
Fr
25:26
8:37
124




20 San Jose
17-18-20-20-20
Gap: 8:34
129:07
25:49
8:45
551 Chloe Roth
Fr
21:55
7:26
48
Diana Flores
So
24:54
8:26
112
Isabella Rodarte
Fr
25:33
8:40
125
Fardowsa Osman
So
26:16
8:54
129
Stephani Zarate
Jr
30:29
10:20
137








21 William C. Overfelt
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:37
126:55
25:23
8:36
571 Marisol Vasquez
Sr
22:38
7:40
69
Ana Navarro
Fr
24:55
8:27
114
Patricia Aquino
Sr
25:16
8:34
122
Maritza Serrano
So
26:51
9:06
132
Devyn Lopez
So
27:15
9:14
134
Estefani Lira
So
30:01
10:11
136
Jocelyn Arcinega
Sr
31:25
10:39
138
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlyn Wong Fr Evergreen Valley 21:24 7:15
2 Amber Seay Jr Willow Glen 21:33 7:18
3 Harmela Abrha Fr Willow Glen 22:13 7:32
4 Tammy Dinh So Evergreen Valley 22:26 7:36
5 Aklile Tesfaye Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:54 7:46
6 Kaelie Taylor Fr Santa Teresa 22:54 7:46
7 Mya Hayes So Willow Glen 23:15 7:53
8 Mahelet Kebede Jr Willow Glen 23:18 7:54
9 Alyssa Bruno Fr Ann Sobrato 23:23 7:56
10 Krista Spears Fr Leland 23:24 7:56
11 Katie Meagor Fr Ann Sobrato 23:44 8:03
12 Monica Delgado Sr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:49 8:04
13 Sally Lee Fr Piedmont Hills 23:52 8:05
14 Julia Richmond Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:09 8:11
15 Julianne Alvares Fr Branham 24:11 8:12
16 Lilian Le So Evergreen Valley 24:14 8:13
17 Chloe Mannina Jr Branham 24:14 8:13
18 Cindy Hoang Jr Piedmont Hills 24:15 8:13
19 Daisy Kamp Jr Piedmont Hills 24:23 8:16
20 Samiksha Boranna Fr Branham 24:25 8:17
21 Melina Farone So Prospect 24:28 8:18
22 Stephanie Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 24:29 8:18
23 Sophia Bayer So Leland 24:29 8:18
24 Camila Hernandez Fr James Lick 24:34 8:20 1/6 6/13 11/16
25 Kaitlynn Lee Fr Branham 24:38 8:21
26 Nora Boe Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:49 8:25
27 Jennifer Espinola Fr Willow Glen 24:52 8:26
28 Emmeline Nguyen Fr Silver Creek 24:55 8:27
29 Sunamawit Yimer Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:56 8:27
30 Karla Manzanares So Piedmont Hills 24:57 8:27
31 Brittany Pangalinan Fr Branham 25:01 8:29
32 Jasmine Le Jr Silver Creek 25:04 8:30
33 Valerie Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 25:09 8:32
34 Atticus Ahearn Fr Branham 25:13 8:33
35 Anusha Sowda So Leland 25:19 8:35
36 Maria Medina So Willow Glen 25:23 8:36
37 Fatima Sanchez Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:24 8:37
38 Christina Pham Fr Yerba Buena 25:25 8:37
39 Eulalia Billuat So Prospect 25:34 8:40
40 Valerie Cuevas Jr Santa Teresa 25:38 8:41
41 Holly Le So Andrew P. Hill 25:40 8:42
42 Ruffner Lauren So Ann Sobrato 25:41 8:42
43 Olivia Stevens Fr Leland 25:42 8:43
44 Ashley Garcia Jr Willow Glen 25:44 8:43
45 Vanessa Lee Jr Independence (SJ) 25:54 8:47
46 Jaewon Choi So Prospect 25:59 8:48
47 Holly Rottenborn So Ann Sobrato 26:00 8:49
48 Claire Kennedy Fr Piedmont Hills 26:02 8:49
49 Eileen Quach Fr Piedmont Hills 26:03 8:50
50 Jackie Rin Jr Leland 26:07 8:51
51 Fatima Bello So Andrew P. Hill 26:20 8:56
52 Jennifer Ngo Jr Silver Creek 26:31 8:59
53 Cassandra Nguyen Fr Independence (SJ) 26:32 9:00
54 Katherine Chiu Jr Leland 26:35 9:01
55 Jorina Choi Fr Prospect 26:35 9:01
56 Aliana Santos Jr James Lick 26:36 9:01 2/6 9/13 14/15 29:27
(2:51)
29:27
(2:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
57 Emily Sorenson So Ann Sobrato 26:38 9:02
58 Ragini Srinivasan Fr Evergreen Valley 26:38 9:02
59 Amanda Lee So Prospect 26:48 9:05
60 Siraj Subedar Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:57 9:08
61 Bhavika Sharma Jr Silver Creek 27:00 9:09
62 Victoria Miranda So Independence (SJ) 27:02 9:10
63 Hannah Covert Fr Ann Sobrato 27:02 9:10
64 Victoria Truong So Independence (SJ) 27:04 9:11
65 Cynthia Solorio Fr Yerba Buena 27:05 9:11
66 Zitlaly Gonzalez So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 27:19 9:16
67 Monia Orme Jr Silver Creek 27:27 9:18
68 Megan Hunt So Pioneer (San Jose) 27:28 9:19
69 Yvonne Pham Fr Andrew P. Hill 27:29 9:19
70 Sofia Anaya Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 27:37 9:22
71 Sophia Nguyen Fr Silver Creek 28:07 9:32
72 Susie Peterson Jr James Lick 28:14 9:34 3/6 10/13 13/14 28:41
(0:27)
28:41
(0:27)
28:41
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
73 Mary Janel Martillano So Andrew P. Hill 28:18 9:36
74 Elizabeth Castanon Fr Yerba Buena 28:19 9:36
75 Melanie Viajar Jr Silver Creek 28:23 9:37
76 Annabel Kusumo So Prospect 28:24 9:38
77 Betzy Gutierrez Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:41 9:43
78 Angela Barrios So Evergreen Valley 28:45 9:45
79 Angela Lee Fr Prospect 28:45 9:45
80 Vivian Ho So Independence (SJ) 28:50 9:46
81 Isabella Taylor So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 28:57 9:49
82 Emily Oun Jr Yerba Buena 29:01 9:50
83 Ashley Preciado Fr James Lick 29:06 9:52 4/6 11/13 14/14
84 Tammy Pham Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 29:54 10:08
85 Yoselen Rosas Jr Yerba Buena 30:14 10:15
86 Diana Romero Jr James Lick 31:20 10:37 5/6 12/13 13/13
87 Mi Le Fr Andrew P. Hill 32:35 11:03
88 Ally Floreza Fr James Lick 37:21 12:40 6/6 13/13 11/11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:19
115:11
23:02
7:49
42 Amber Seay
Jr
21:33
7:18
2
Harmela Abrha
Fr
22:13
7:32
3
Mya Hayes
So
23:15
7:53
6
Mahelet Kebede
Jr
23:18
7:54
7
Jennifer Espinola
Fr
24:52
8:26
24
Maria Medina
So
25:23
8:36
33
Ashley Garcia
Jr
25:44
8:43
40
2 Evergreen Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:14
119:11
23:50
8:05
93 Kaitlyn Wong
Fr
21:24
7:15
1
Tammy Dinh
So
22:26
7:36
4
Lilian Le
So
24:14
8:13
14
Stephani Tran
Fr
24:29
8:18
20
Ragini Srinivas
Fr
26:38
9:02
54
Angela Barrios
So
28:45
9:45
72




3 Branham
7-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:50
122:29
24:30
8:18
97 Julianne Alvares
Fr
24:11
8:12
13
Chloe Mannina
Jr
24:14
8:13
15
Samiksha Boranna
Fr
24:25
8:17
18
Kaitlynn Lee
Fr
24:38
8:21
23
Brittany Pangalin
Fr
25:01
8:29
28
Atticus Ahearn
Fr
25:13
8:33
31




4 Piedmont Hills
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
122:36
24:31
8:19
102 Sally Lee
Fr
23:52
8:05
12
Cindy Hoang
Jr
24:15
8:13
16
Daisy Kamp
Jr
24:23
8:16
17
Karla Manzanar
So
24:57
8:27
27
Valerie Nguyen
Jr
25:09
8:32
30
Claire Kennedy
Fr
26:02
8:49
44
Eileen Quach
Fr
26:03
8:50
45
5 Leland
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:43
125:01
25:00
8:29
147 Krista Spears
Fr
23:24
7:56
9
Sophia Bayer
So
24:29
8:18
21
Anusha Sowda
So
25:19
8:35
32
Olivia Stevens
Fr
25:42
8:43
39
Jackie Rin
Jr
26:07
8:51
46
Katherin Chiu
Jr
26:35
9:01
50




6 Ann Sobrato
4-4-6-5-6
Gap: 3:15
125:26
25:05
8:30
152 Alyssa Bruno
Fr
23:23
7:56
8
Katie Meagor
Fr
23:44
8:03
10
Ruffner Lauren
So
25:41
8:42
38
Holly Rottenbo
So
26:00
8:49
43
Emily Sorenson
So
26:38
9:02
53
Hannah Covert
Fr
27:02
9:10
58




7 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
3-3-3-7-7
Gap: 4:43
126:35
25:19
8:35
167 Aklile Tesfaye
Fr
22:54
7:46
5
Monica Delgado
Sr
23:49
8:04
11
Sunamawi Yimer
Fr
24:56
8:27
26
Zitlaly Gonzalez
So
27:19
9:16
61
Sofia Anaya
Fr
27:37
9:22
64
Isabella Taylor
So
28:57
9:49
75




8 Prospect
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:20
129:24
25:53
8:46
203 Melina Farone
So
24:28
8:18
19
Eulalia Billuat
So
25:34
8:40
36
Jaewon Choi
So
25:59
8:48
42
Jorina Choi
Fr
26:35
9:01
51
Amanda Lee
So
26:48
9:05
55
Annabel Kusumo
So
28:24
9:38
70
Angela Lee
Fr
28:45
9:45
73
9 Silver Creek
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:32
130:57
26:11
8:53
220 Emmeline Nguyen
Fr
24:55
8:27
25
Jasmine Le
Jr
25:04
8:30
29
Jennifer Ngo
Jr
26:31
8:59
48
Bhavika Sharma
Jr
27:00
9:09
56
Monia Orme
Jr
27:27
9:18
62
Sophia Nguyen
Fr
28:07
9:32
65
Melanie Viajar
Jr
28:23
9:37
69
10 Andrew P. Hill
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
133:11
26:38
9:02
248 Fatima Sanchez
Jr
25:24
8:37
34
Holly Le
So
25:40
8:42
37
Fatima Bello
So
26:20
8:56
47
Yvonne Pham
Fr
27:29
9:19
63
Mary Janel Martilla
So
28:18
9:36
67
Betzy Gutierre
Jr
28:41
9:43
71
Mi Le
Fr
32:35
11:03
80
11 Independence (SJ)
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:56
135:22
27:04
9:11
280 Vanessa Lee
Jr
25:54
8:47
41
Cassandr Nguyen
Fr
26:32
9:00
49
Victoria Miranda
So
27:02
9:10
57
Victoria Truong
So
27:04
9:11
59
Vivian Ho
So
28:50
9:46
74








12 James Lick
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:46
139:50
27:58
9:29
296 Camila Hernande
Fr
24:34
8:20
22
Aliana Santos
Jr
26:36
9:01
52
Susie Peterson
Jr
28:14
9:34
66
Ashley Preciado
Fr
29:06
9:52
77
Diana Romero
Jr
31:20
10:37
79
Ally Floreza
Fr
37:21
12:40
81




13 Yerba Buena
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:49
140:04
28:01
9:30
317 Christin Pham
Fr
25:25
8:37
35
Cynthia Solorio
Fr
27:05
9:11
60
Elizabet Castanon
Fr
28:19
9:36
68
Emily Oun
Jr
29:01
9:50
76
Yoselen Rosas
Jr
30:14
10:15
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.