James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/01
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alma Mora | Jr | JV | 30:01 | 10:11 | 2.95 | 56/59 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 4/5 | |||||
Cynthia Cervantes | Sr | V | 30:10 | 10:14 | 2.95 | 125/131 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 11/11 | 29:22 | 29:22 | |||
Cynthia Montiel | Sr | V | 23:01 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 50/131 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 15/24 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Erica Topete | Sr | V | 23:09 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 54/131 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 13/22 | 25:13 (2:04,8.2) |
25:13 (2:04,8.2) |
25:13 (2:04,8.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Esperanza Hernandez | Sr | V | 23:21 | 7:55 | 2.95 | 62/131 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 12/22 | 25:12 (1:51,7.3) |
25:12 (1:51,7.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Gabriela Perez | So | JV | 27:56 | 9:28 | 2.95 | 47/59 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 7/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Guadalupe Bonilla | Jr | JV | 25:32 | 8:39 | 2.95 | 27/59 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 8/9 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Johana Gracia | Sr | V | 24:42 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 92/131 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 11/17 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Leslie Sevilla | Jr | JV | 27:38 | 9:22 | 2.95 | 43/59 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 7/8 | |||||
Lizzeth Flores | So | JV | 29:34 | 10:01 | 2.95 | 54/59 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 5/5 | |||||
Maria Loza | Fr | JV | 29:26 | 9:59 | 2.95 | 52/59 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 6/7 | |||||
Mary Crable | Fr | JV | 25:52 | 8:46 | 2.95 | 32/59 | 2/7 | 7/14 | 7/9 | |||||
Michelle Linares | Sr | V | 26:44 | 9:04 | 2.95 | 112/131 | 6/7 | 8/14 | 12/15 | 27:14 (0:30,1.8) |
27:14 (0:30,1.8) |
27:14 (0:30,1.8) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Perla Martinez | Sr | V | 24:40 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 89/131 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 12/20 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/17 | 118:53 1:41 |
2.95 | 8:04 | 7:48 | 8:22 | 314 | 6:44 | Cynthia Montiel (45), Erica Topete (49), Esperanza Hernandez (56), Perla Martinez (81), Johana Gracia (83) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 7/7 | 136:24 3:54 |
2.95 | 9:15 | 8:39 | 9:59 | 175 | 8:06 | Guadalupe Bonilla (26), Mary Crable (30), Leslie Sevilla (38), Gabriela Perez (40), Maria Loza (41) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melissa Grelli | So | PRESENTATION | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Mckayla Plank | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
3 | Allison Stiller | Jr | LELAND | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Evelyn Wing | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Rachel Peters | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
6 | Cherie Mcpherson | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
7 | Kristin Funck | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Robinette Sneed | So | OAK GROVE | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Cristina Diaz | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Rena Rico | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
11 | Carol Goodwin | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
12 | Mandy Williams | So | PRESENTATION | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Keiko Imazumi | Jr | OAK GROVE | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
14 | Rachael Rettner | Jr | LELAND | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
15 | Adrianna Morici | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
16 | Claire Nolan-willis | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Daniell Denatale | Fr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
18 | Doreen Buttery | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Hilda Morales | Jr | GUNDERSON | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
20 | Allie Pound | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Kristin Mills | Fr | OAK GROVE | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Sierra Siemer | Fr | PRESENTATION | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
23 | Laleh Jalilian | Sr | PRESENTATION | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Danielle Zelinski | Sr | PROSPECT | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
25 | Rebecca Palm | Fr | PROSPECT | 21:15 | 7:12 | |||||||
26 | Vanessa James | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Irene Espericueta | Sr | W. C. OVERFELT | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
28 | Kelsey Siebert | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Veronica Rangel-alarco | Jr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
30 | Jennie Gomez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 21:53 | 7:25 | |||||||
31 | Jenny Cook | So | WILLOW GLEN | 21:59 | 7:27 | |||||||
32 | Daphne Dang | Sr | LELAND | 22:06 | 7:29 | |||||||
33 | Christina Warren | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
34 | Julie Stump | Jr | LEIGH | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
35 | Ashley Monfort | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
36 | Marisol Sarabia | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
37 | Marisol Miranda | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
38 | Andrea Miller | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
39 | Jenna Tong | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
40 | Leilani Gelacio | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
41 | Ashley Owyang | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
42 | Carrie White | Jr | LEIGH | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
43 | Amanda Rogers | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
44 | Paulina Guerrero | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 22:44 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Erendira Reyes | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
46 | Abby Berhane | Jr | OAK GROVE | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
47 | Rosa Alvarez | Jr | W. C. OVERFELT | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
48 | Kelly Carter | Fr | LELAND | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
49 | Briselda Barrios | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | Cynthia Montiel | Sr | James Lick | 23:01 | 7:48 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 15/24 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
51 | Liliana Bailon | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | Gloria Lin | Jr | LELAND | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Elizabeth Lee | Sr | LELAND | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
54 | Erica Topete | Sr | James Lick | 23:09 | 7:51 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 13/22 | 25:13 (2:04) |
25:13 (2:04) |
25:13 (2:04) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
55 | Edina Hamulic | Jr | PROSPECT | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
56 | Kristel Chew | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
57 | Amy Tran | Sr | INDEPENDENCE | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
58 | Vanessa Gonzalez | So | ANDREW HILL | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
59 | Jenny Jackson | Jr | WESTMONT | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
60 | Josey Hoult | Sr | WESTMONT | 23:16 | 7:53 | |||||||
61 | Hien Nguyen | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
62 | Esperanza Hernandez | Sr | James Lick | 23:21 | 7:55 | 3/7 | 3/14 | 12/22 | 25:12 (1:51) |
25:12 (1:51) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
63 | Sonia Guitierrez | Sr | W. C. OVERFELT | 23:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
64 | Sosina Telda | So | WESTMONT | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Eileen Frampton | Jr | OAK GROVE | 23:29 | 7:58 | |||||||
66 | Jessica Nejia | So | YERBA BUENA | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
67 | Teresa Morris | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
68 | Morgan Brown | Sr | PRESENTATION | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
69 | Tanya Kostenko | Fr | OAK GROVE | 23:35 | 8:00 | |||||||
70 | Nicole Butler | Fr | PRESENTATION | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
71 | Liz Medlicott | So | WESTMONT | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
72 | Tutu Phingadith | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
73 | Kira Havens-thielman | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:48 | 8:04 | |||||||
74 | Erin Blake | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
75 | Jasmin Terry | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 23:53 | 8:06 | |||||||
76 | Celia Arzate | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 23:58 | 8:07 | |||||||
77 | Eleni Mastorakos | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
78 | An Hoang | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:07 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Franchsca Mcarthur | So | WILLOW GLEN | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
80 | Celina Solorzano | So | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
81 | Alice Durand | So | BRANHAM | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
82 | Leslie Pryor | Fr | PIONEER | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Leclair | Jr | BRANHAM | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
84 | Hanh Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
85 | Jessica Monge | Jr | LINCOLN | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
86 | Melody Rizzo | So | GUNDERSON | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
87 | Sarah Hsia | Sr | LELAND | 24:30 | 8:18 | |||||||
88 | Martha Nieves | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
89 | Perla Martinez | Sr | James Lick | 24:40 | 8:22 | 4/7 | 4/14 | 12/20 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
90 | Tamsen Lee | So | GUNDERSON | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
91 | Megan Huynh | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
92 | Johana Gracia | Sr | James Lick | 24:42 | 8:22 | 5/7 | 5/14 | 11/17 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
93 | Ashlee Lettenberger | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 24:44 | 8:23 | |||||||
94 | Phuong Lu | Jr | ANDREW HILL | 24:46 | 8:24 | |||||||
95 | Nykkie Pham | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:52 | 8:26 | |||||||
96 | Rachel O'hara | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
97 | Melissa Sagor | Fr | PIONEER | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
98 | Sarah Halicki | So | LEIGH | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
99 | Susan White | So | BRANHAM | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
100 | Andria Mendoza | Jr | OAK GROVE | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
101 | Mong Saetern | Jr | W. C. OVERFELT | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
102 | Anna Rosenblum | Sr | SAN JOSE HIGH | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
103 | Amirtha Kidambi | Jr | PIONEER | 25:30 | 8:39 | |||||||
104 | Rusna Sandhu | Sr | LINCOLN | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
105 | Maria Miranda | Jr | W. C. OVERFELT | 26:03 | 8:50 | |||||||
106 | Jenny Phan | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 26:12 | 8:53 | |||||||
107 | Nayelli Franco | Jr | W. C. OVERFELT | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
108 | Van Tran | Sr | ANDREW HILL | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
109 | Jennifer Huynh | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
110 | Jennifer Sherman | Fr | LINCOLN | 26:41 | 9:03 | |||||||
111 | Mandy Knudson | So | LEIGH | 26:42 | 9:03 | |||||||
112 | Michelle Linares | Sr | James Lick | 26:44 | 9:04 | 6/7 | 8/14 | 12/15 | 27:14 (0:30) |
27:14 (0:30) |
27:14 (0:30) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
113 | Anna Trujillo | So | MT. PLEASANT | 27:02 | 9:10 | |||||||
114 | Lorena Villa | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 27:15 | 9:14 | |||||||
115 | Christina Hong | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 27:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
116 | Anita Ramirez | Jr | LINCOLN | 28:06 | 9:32 | |||||||
117 | Robin Shpiel | So | WESTMONT | 28:10 | 9:33 | |||||||
118 | Tiffany Nguyen | So | GUNDERSON | 28:26 | 9:38 | |||||||
119 | Laura Bennitt | Fr | BRANHAM | 28:46 | 9:45 | |||||||
120 | Yotchitl Perez | So | ANDREW HILL | 28:48 | 9:46 | |||||||
121 | Elizabeth Hamilton | So | LINCOLN | 29:04 | 9:51 | |||||||
122 | Jessica Vu | Jr | MT. PLEASANT | 29:16 | 9:55 | |||||||
123 | Khanh Le | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 29:23 | 9:58 | |||||||
124 | Brittany Mott | Fr | SANTA TERESA | 30:02 | 10:11 | |||||||
125 | Cynthia Cervantes | Sr | James Lick | 30:10 | 10:14 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 11/11 | 29:22 | 29:22 | ||
126 | Rachel Press | Sr | PROSPECT | 31:32 | 10:41 | |||||||
127 | Melissa Munich | Jr | BRANHAM | 32:14 | 10:56 | |||||||
128 | Beth Noyes | So | BRANHAM | 32:42 | 11:05 | |||||||
129 | Sarah Reeves | Jr | DEL MAR | 32:55 | 11:09 | |||||||
130 | Diana Nguyen | So | ANDREW HILL | 37:51 | 12:50 | |||||||
131 | Jenny Nguyen | So | ANDREW HILL | 38:13 | 12:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:45 |
99:20 19:52 6:44 |
59 | Mckayla Plank Fr 18:08 6:09 2 |
Rachel Peters Sr 18:49 6:23 5 |
Claire Nolan-willis So 20:43 7:01 16 |
Daniell Denatale Fr 20:47 7:03 17 |
Allie Pound So 20:53 7:05 19 |
Veronica Rangel-alarco Jr 21:39 7:20 26 |
Jenna Tong Sr 22:33 7:39 35 |
2 | PRESENTATION 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:04 |
100:37 20:07 6:49 |
71 | Melissa Grelli So 17:56 6:05 1 |
Mandy Williams So 20:12 6:51 12 |
Adrianna Morici Sr 20:29 6:57 15 |
Sierra Siemer Fr 21:00 7:07 21 |
Laleh Jalilian Sr 21:00 7:07 22 |
Morgan Brown Sr 23:32 7:59 62 |
Nicole Butler Fr 23:37 8:00 64 |
3 | SILVER CREEK 5-3-5-3-3 Gap: 3:09 |
105:38 21:08 7:10 |
106 | Cherie Mcpherson Jr 19:17 6:32 6 |
Rena Rico Sr 19:48 6:43 10 |
Jennie Gomez Jr 21:53 7:25 27 |
Christina Warren Jr 22:14 7:32 30 |
Marisol Miranda Jr 22:26 7:36 33 |
Leilani Gelacio Jr 22:34 7:39 36 |
|
4 | WILLOW GLEN 8-7-7-6-4 Gap: 2:55 |
107:01 21:24 7:15 |
119 | Cristina Diaz Fr 19:36 6:39 9 |
Vanessa James Sr 21:26 7:16 23 |
Kelsey Siebert Fr 21:29 7:17 25 |
Jenny Cook So 21:59 7:27 28 |
Andrea Miller Sr 22:31 7:38 34 |
Eleni Mastorakos So 24:03 8:09 71 |
Franchsca Mcarthur So 24:09 8:11 73 |
5 | LELAND 3-4-6-7-5 Gap: 4:55 |
106:40 21:20 7:14 |
136 | Allison Stiller Jr 18:11 6:10 3 |
Rachael Rettner Jr 20:23 6:55 14 |
Daphne Dang Sr 22:06 7:29 29 |
Kelly Carter Fr 22:54 7:46 43 |
Gloria Lin Jr 23:06 7:50 47 |
Elizabeth Lee Sr 23:07 7:50 48 |
Sarah Hsia Sr 24:30 8:18 79 |
6 | OAK GROVE 7-6-4-5-6 Gap: 4:07 |
106:59 21:24 7:15 |
141 | Robinette Sneed So 19:22 6:34 8 |
Keiko Imazumi Jr 20:18 6:53 13 |
Kristin Mills Fr 20:57 7:06 20 |
Abby Berhane Jr 22:53 7:45 41 |
Eileen Frampton Jr 23:29 7:58 59 |
Tanya Kostenko Fr 23:35 8:00 63 |
Andria Mendoza Jr 25:24 8:37 89 |
7 | PIEDMONT HILLS 6-5-3-3-7 Gap: 4:32 |
106:40 21:20 7:14 |
142 | Kristin Funck Sr 19:21 6:34 7 |
Carol Goodwin So 20:01 6:47 11 |
Doreen Buttery So 20:48 7:03 18 |
Ashley Owyang Jr 22:37 7:40 37 |
Jasmin Terry Fr 23:53 8:06 69 |
Celina Solorzano So 24:09 8:11 74 |
Megan Huynh Jr 24:41 8:22 82 |
8 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 4-8-8-8-8 Gap: 5:03 |
110:39 22:08 7:30 |
195 | Evelyn Wing Fr 18:45 6:21 4 |
Ashley Monfort Jr 22:15 7:33 31 |
Marisol Sarabia Fr 22:20 7:34 32 |
Teresa Morris Sr 23:31 7:58 61 |
Kira Havens-thielman Jr 23:48 8:04 67 |
Ashlee Lettenberger Sr 24:44 8:23 84 |
Rachel O'hara Fr 24:56 8:27 87 |
9 | YERBA BUENA 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:47 |
115:09 23:02 7:48 |
229 | Paulina Guerrero Jr 22:44 7:42 39 |
Erendira Reyes Jr 22:50 7:44 40 |
Briselda Barrios Sr 23:00 7:48 44 |
Liliana Bailon Jr 23:04 7:49 46 |
Jessica Nejia So 23:31 7:58 60 |
Celia Arzate Jr 23:58 8:07 70 |
Lorena Villa Jr 27:15 9:14 100 |
10 | INDEPENDENCE 10-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:26 |
117:06 23:25 7:56 |
279 | Amanda Rogers Jr 22:41 7:41 38 |
Kristel Chew Sr 23:12 7:52 50 |
Amy Tran Sr 23:13 7:52 51 |
Erin Blake So 23:53 8:06 68 |
An Hoang Fr 24:07 8:11 72 |
Hanh Nguyen So 24:19 8:15 77 |
Nykkie Pham Jr 24:52 8:26 86 |
11 | W. C. OVERFELT 9-9-9-11-11 Gap: 4:34 |
119:15 23:51 8:05 |
305 | Irene Espericueta Sr 21:29 7:17 24 |
Rosa Alvarez Jr 22:53 7:45 42 |
Sonia Guitierrez Sr 23:25 7:56 57 |
Mong Saetern Jr 25:25 8:37 90 |
Maria Miranda Jr 26:03 8:50 92 |
Nayelli Franco Jr 26:18 8:55 94 |
|
12 | James Lick 12-12-12-13-12 Gap: 1:41 |
118:53 23:47 8:04 |
314 | Cynthia Montiel Sr 23:01 7:48 45 |
Erica Topete Sr 23:09 7:51 49 |
Esperanza Hernandez Sr 23:21 7:55 56 |
Perla Martinez Sr 24:40 8:22 81 |
Johana Gracia Sr 24:42 8:22 83 |
Michelle Linares Sr 26:44 9:04 98 |
Cynthia Cervantes Sr 30:10 10:14 107 |
13 | WESTMONT 14-13-13-12-13 Gap: 4:56 |
121:51 24:22 8:16 |
332 | Jenny Jackson Jr 23:14 7:53 53 |
Josey Hoult Sr 23:16 7:53 54 |
Sosina Telda So 23:28 7:57 58 |
Liz Medlicott So 23:43 8:02 65 |
Robin Shpiel So 28:10 9:33 102 |
||
14 | MT. PLEASANT 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:22 |
124:36 24:55 8:27 |
390 | Hien Nguyen Sr 23:19 7:54 55 |
Tutu Phingadith Jr 23:45 8:03 66 |
Martha Nieves Jr 24:39 8:21 80 |
Jenny Phan Fr 26:12 8:53 93 |
Jennifer Huynh Fr 26:41 9:03 96 |
Anna Trujillo So 27:02 9:10 99 |
Jessica Vu Jr 29:16 9:55 106 |
15 | ANDREW HILL 13-15-15-15-15 Gap: 14:37 |
141:08 28:14 9:34 |
446 | Vanessa Gonzalez So 23:14 7:53 52 |
Phuong Lu Jr 24:46 8:24 85 |
Van Tran Sr 26:29 8:59 95 |
Yotchitl Perez So 28:48 9:46 104 |
Diana Nguyen So 37:51 12:50 110 |
Jenny Nguyen So 38:13 12:57 111 |
|
16 | BRANHAM 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 8:03 |
134:48 26:58 9:08 |
450 | Alice Durand So 24:11 8:12 75 |
Sarah Leclair Jr 24:14 8:13 76 |
Susan White So 25:23 8:36 88 |
Laura Bennitt Fr 28:46 9:45 103 |
Melissa Munich Jr 32:14 10:56 108 |
Beth Noyes So 32:42 11:05 109 |
|
17 | LINCOLN 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:43 |
134:01 26:48 9:05 |
472 | Jessica Monge Jr 24:21 8:15 78 |
Rusna Sandhu Sr 25:49 8:45 91 |
Jennifer Sherman Fr 26:41 9:03 97 |
Anita Ramirez Jr 28:06 9:32 101 |
Elizabeth Hamilton So 29:04 9:51 105 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iliana Hernandez | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
2 | Mary Chan | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
3 | Megan Ritter | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
4 | Monserrat Alvarado | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
5 | Jessenia Perez | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
6 | Cishanie Lontoc | So | INDEPENDENCE | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
7 | Veronica Najera | So | WILLOW GLEN | 23:41 | 8:02 | |||||||
8 | Yari Delara | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:01 | 8:08 | |||||||
9 | Kristi Tsukida | Sr | LELAND | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
10 | Brittany Obot | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 24:24 | 8:16 | |||||||
11 | Teresa Nguyen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
12 | Kristen Azevedo | Sr | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 24:38 | 8:21 | |||||||
13 | Maybelline Gabat | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
14 | Bianca Guido | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
15 | Andrea Lin | Fr | LELAND | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
16 | Crystal Virata | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
17 | Rebecca Wang | Sr | LELAND | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
18 | Beth Watje | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 25:04 | 8:30 | |||||||
19 | Amy Mendez | So | SILVER CREEK | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
20 | Maria Rodriquez | Fr | OAK GROVE | 25:08 | 8:31 | |||||||
21 | Christine Choi | Sr | LELAND | 25:11 | 8:32 | |||||||
22 | Sarah Roberts | So | WILLOW GLEN | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
23 | Linda Duong | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
24 | Christine Thornton | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
25 | Jasmine Tzeng | Fr | LELAND | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
26 | Annie Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
27 | Guadalupe Bonilla | Jr | James Lick | 25:32 | 8:39 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 8/9 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
28 | Nicole Mavrakakis | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 25:35 | 8:40 | |||||||
29 | Vananh Tran | Fr | LELAND | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
30 | Anahi Torres | Fr | W. C. OVERFELT | 25:47 | 8:44 | |||||||
31 | Grace Cibrian | Sr | OAK GROVE | 25:49 | 8:45 | |||||||
32 | Mary Crable | Fr | James Lick | 25:52 | 8:46 | 2/7 | 7/14 | 7/9 | ||||
33 | Tanja Hoefler | Fr | OAK GROVE | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
34 | Thv Nguyen | Fr | LELAND | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
35 | May Natividad | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:00 | 8:49 | |||||||
36 | Theresa Nguyen | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
37 | Winnes Tang | So | INDEPENDENCE | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
38 | Michelle Bartlett | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
39 | Elena Sumintac | Jr | YERBA BUENA | 26:38 | 9:02 | |||||||
40 | Cassie Alvarado | So | WILLOW GLEN | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
41 | Stella Ashaolu | So | OAK GROVE | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
42 | Mary Doan | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:33 | 9:20 | |||||||
43 | Leslie Sevilla | Jr | James Lick | 27:38 | 9:22 | 3/7 | 9/14 | 7/8 | ||||
44 | Lydia Huynh | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
45 | Sia Mbawa | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 27:52 | 9:27 | |||||||
46 | Van Du | So | INDEPENDENCE | 27:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
47 | Gabriela Perez | So | James Lick | 27:56 | 9:28 | 4/7 | 10/14 | 7/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
48 | Esperanza Alvarez | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 28:15 | 9:35 | |||||||
49 | Chavonta Collins | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 28:17 | 9:35 | |||||||
50 | Veronica Carrasco | Jr | W. C. OVERFELT | 28:22 | 9:37 | |||||||
51 | Claudia Marrot | Sr | YERBA BUENA | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
52 | Maria Loza | Fr | James Lick | 29:26 | 9:59 | 5/7 | 11/14 | 6/7 | ||||
53 | Laura Rios | Fr | OAK GROVE | 29:31 | 10:00 | |||||||
54 | Lizzeth Flores | So | James Lick | 29:34 | 10:01 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 5/5 | ||||
55 | Kathleen Low | So | INDEPENDENCE | 30:00 | 10:10 | |||||||
56 | Alma Mora | Jr | James Lick | 30:01 | 10:11 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 4/5 | ||||
57 | Mayra Aguayo | Fr | WILLOW GLEN | 30:01 | 10:11 | |||||||
58 | Maria Roch | Sr | LELAND | 30:14 | 10:15 | |||||||
59 | Caroline Caselli | So | ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 32:20 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ARCHBISHOP MITTY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:42 |
119:22 23:52 8:06 |
43 | Iliana Hernandez So 22:22 7:35 1 |
Megan Ritter So 22:54 7:46 3 |
Brittany Obot So 24:24 8:16 10 |
Kristen Azevedo Sr 24:38 8:21 12 |
Beth Watje So 25:04 8:30 17 |
Christine Thornton So 25:22 8:36 23 |
Caroline Caselli So 32:20 10:58 45 |
2 | WILLOW GLEN 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
120:46 24:09 8:11 |
53 | Monserrat Alvarado Fr 23:07 7:50 4 |
Veronica Najera So 23:41 8:02 7 |
Yari Delara Fr 24:01 8:08 8 |
Maybelline Gabat Fr 24:45 8:23 13 |
Sarah Roberts So 25:12 8:33 21 |
Linda Duong Fr 25:15 8:34 22 |
Cassie Alvarado So 26:39 9:02 36 |
3 | LELAND 5-5-5-4-3 Gap: 1:14 |
124:52 24:58 8:28 |
83 | Kristi Tsukida Sr 24:14 8:13 9 |
Andrea Lin Fr 24:59 8:28 14 |
Rebecca Wang Sr 25:00 8:28 16 |
Christine Choi Sr 25:11 8:32 20 |
Jasmine Tzeng Fr 25:28 8:38 24 |
Vananh Tran Fr 25:36 8:41 28 |
Thv Nguyen Fr 25:57 8:48 32 |
4 | INDEPENDENCE 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:57 |
124:14 24:51 8:25 |
84 | Cishanie Lontoc So 23:38 8:01 6 |
Teresa Nguyen Jr 24:32 8:19 11 |
Crystal Virata So 25:00 8:28 15 |
Annie Nguyen So 25:29 8:38 25 |
Nicole Mavrakakis Jr 25:35 8:40 27 |
May Natividad Jr 26:00 8:49 33 |
Theresa Nguyen Jr 26:18 8:55 34 |
5 | SILVER CREEK 2-2-3-5-5 Gap: 5:05 |
125:29 25:06 8:30 |
99 | Mary Chan Jr 22:37 7:40 2 |
Jessenia Perez Jr 23:34 7:59 5 |
Amy Mendez So 25:06 8:31 18 |
Michelle Bartlett Fr 26:30 8:59 35 |
Lydia Huynh Fr 27:42 9:23 39 |
||
6 | OAK GROVE 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:23 |
133:37 26:43 9:04 |
158 | Maria Rodriquez Fr 25:08 8:31 19 |
Grace Cibrian Sr 25:49 8:45 29 |
Tanja Hoefler Fr 25:53 8:46 31 |
Stella Ashaolu So 27:16 9:15 37 |
Laura Rios Fr 29:31 10:00 42 |
||
7 | James Lick 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:54 |
136:24 27:17 9:15 |
175 | Guadalupe Bonilla Jr 25:32 8:39 26 |
Mary Crable Fr 25:52 8:46 30 |
Leslie Sevilla Jr 27:38 9:22 38 |
Gabriela Perez So 27:56 9:28 40 |
Maria Loza Fr 29:26 9:59 41 |
Lizzeth Flores So 29:34 10:01 43 |
Alma Mora Jr 30:01 10:11 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.