James Lick Results from the MHAL #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/20/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Joaquin Sr JV 26:21.3 8:56 2.95 28/43 4/5 14/18 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Bernardo Flores Sr JV 24:38.6 8:21 2.95 16/43 2/5 11/18 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Brent Nichols Jr V 18:01.3 6:07 2.95 3/18 2/5 2/18 1/3 18:20
(0:19,1.7)
18:20
(0:19,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Drew Thrall Jr JV 23:24.9 7:56 2.95 12/43 1/5 8/18 5/6
Eber Legarreta F/S 24:01.5 8:09 2.95 17/21 4/8 10/18 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ivan Navarro Sr V 17:32.3 5:57 2.95 1/18 1/5 1/18 1/3 17:20 17:20
Jose Gutierrez So F/S 18:33.3 6:17 2.95 1/21 1/8 4/18 1/3
Juan Montiel Fr F/S 21:56.4 7:26 2.95 11/21 2/8 7/18 3/3
Marco Arcadia Jr JV 27:42.4 9:24 2.95 39/43 5/5 17/18 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marco Monzon Sr JV 24:42.5 8:23 2.95 19/43 3/5 12/18 4/5
Naiche Vidal Fr F/S 27:34.2 9:21 2.95 19/21 6/8 15/18 3/3
Neil Bondre F/S 23:33.2 7:59 2.95 15/21 3/8 9/18 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nelson Funston Sr V 18:06.2 6:08 2.95 4/18 3/5 3/18 1/3 19:10
(1:04,5.5)
19:10
(1:04,5.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Phil Vo F/S 27:38.8 9:22 2.95 20/21 7/8 16/18 2/2
Ramon Santos So F/S 25:22.7 8:36 2.95 18/21 5/8 13/18 3/3
Roberto Ruiz Fr V 21:18.9 7:14 2.95 16/18 5/5 6/18 3/3
Roger Mendez Jr V 18:40.9 6:20 2.95 9/18 4/5 5/18 1/3 18:35 18:35
Thomas Walker F/S 28:56.4 9:49 2.95 21/21 8/8 18/18 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 93:40
3:47
2.95 6:21 5:57 7:14 33 6:21 92:25 92:25 Ivan Navarro (1), Brent Nichols (3), Nelson Funston (4), Roger Mendez (9), Roberto Ruiz (16)
JV 1st 5 4/4 126:50
4:18
2.95 8:36 7:56 9:24 92 7:31 Drew Thrall (11), Bernardo Flores (14), Marco Monzon (17), Andrew Joaquin (24), Marco Arcadia (26)
F/S 1st 5 3/3 113:27
6:49
2.95 7:41 6:17 8:36 62 6:53 Jose Gutierrez (1), Juan Montiel (11), Neil Bondre (15), Eber Legarreta (17), Ramon Santos (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Navarro Sr James Lick 17:32.3 5:57 1/5 1/18 1/3 17:20 17:20
2 Steffan Mcmurrin Lel 17:55.1 6:04
3 Brent Nichols Jr James Lick 18:01.3 6:07 2/5 2/18 1/3 18:20
(0:19)
18:20
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Nelson Funston Sr James Lick 18:06.2 6:08 3/5 3/18 1/3 19:10
(1:04)
19:10
(1:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Richard Gharapetian Lel 18:14.4 6:11
6 Derek Casteneda MP 18:16.9 6:12
7 David Dow MP 18:31.2 6:17
8 Augustine Hernandez MP 18:39.2 6:19
9 Roger Mendez Jr James Lick 18:40.9 6:20 4/5 5/18 1/3 18:35 18:35
10 David Ko Lel 19:00.8 6:27
11 Ralf Alfaro MP 19:05.5 6:28
12 Jimmy Delacruz MP 19:45.6 6:42
13 Victor Rredondo MP 19:56.1 6:45
14 Crispin Augustin Lel 20:17.6 6:53
15 Daniel Mollo Lel 20:42.4 7:01
16 Roberto Ruiz Fr James Lick 21:18.9 7:14 5/5 6/18 3/3
17 Tomo Iori Lel 21:46.5 7:23
18 Eric Lel 22:57.5 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:47
93:40
18:44
6:21
33 Ivan Navarro
Sr
17:32
5:57
1
Brent Nichols
Jr
18:01
6:07
3
Nelson Funston
Sr
18:06
6:08
4
Roger Mendez
Jr
18:41
6:20
9
Roberto Ruiz
Fr
21:19
7:14
16








2 MP
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
94:18
18:52
6:24
44 Derek Casteneda
-
18:17
6:12
6
David Dow
-
18:31
6:17
7
Augustine Hernandez
-
18:39
6:19
8
Ralf Alfaro
-
19:06
6:28
11
Jimmy Delacruz
-
19:46
6:42
12
Victor Rredondo
-
19:56
6:45
13




3 Lel
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:47
96:10
19:14
6:31
46 Steffan Mcmurrin
-
17:55
6:04
2
Richard Gharapetian
-
18:14
6:11
5
David Ko
-
19:01
6:27
10
Crispin Augustin
-
20:18
6:53
14
Daniel Mollo
-
20:42
7:01
15
Tomo Iori
-
21:47
7:23
17
Eric
-
22:58
7:47
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Young SC 20:17 6:53
2 Eric John MP 21:21.9 7:15
3 Tinh Nguyen MP 20:45.6 7:02
4 Daniel Gomez Over 21:24.9 7:16
5 The Tran SC 22:20.8 7:35
6 Richard Kow Lel 22:27.3 7:37
7 Vishal Kumar MP 22:51.3 7:45
8 Dinh Hoang MP 22:54.1 7:46
9 Hau Le SC 23:03 7:49
10 Yifan Zhang Lel 23:05 7:49
11 Martin Aguilar MP 23:06.3 7:50
12 Drew Thrall Jr James Lick 23:24.9 7:56 1/5 8/18 5/6
13 Jimmy Duongio PH 23:59.2 8:08
14 Michael Shih Lel 24:20.7 8:15
15 Robert Sanchez MP 24:35.5 8:20
16 Bernardo Flores Sr James Lick 24:38.6 8:21 2/5 11/18 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
17 Lam Le SC 24:41.3 8:22
18 Paul Dow MP 24:42 8:22
19 Marco Monzon Sr James Lick 24:42.5 8:23 3/5 12/18 4/5
20 Jesse Ho Lel 24:56.8 8:27
21 Jason Lui MP 25:02.1 8:29
22 David Ho Lel 25:15.8 8:34
23 Joe Massuda SC 25:19.3 8:35
24 Nathan Kennedy SC 25:34.3 8:40
25 Michael Lai MP 25:35.4 8:40
26 John Shun Lel 25:54 8:47
27 Rahul Guttai SC 25:55.1 8:47
28 Andrew Joaquin Sr James Lick 26:21.3 8:56 4/5 14/18 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
29 Michael Chang Lel 26:39.8 9:02
30 James Chen Lel 26:03.3 8:50
31 Eric Nguyen SC 26:09.1 8:52
32 Adrian Valladares Over 26:30.4 8:59
33 Kenneth Huang Lel 26:33.6 9:00
34 John Chou SC 26:45.6 9:04
35 Daniel Mason Lel 27:01.8 9:10
36 Steven Nguyen MP 27:04.1 9:11
37 Brian Holt Lel 27:09.1 9:12
38 Sheng Luu SC 27:34 9:21
39 Marco Arcadia Jr James Lick 27:42.4 9:24 5/5 17/18 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
40 Jack Hsu Lel 29:46.6 10:06
41 Eddie Huang Lel 30:20 10:17
42 Hector Torrez Over 30:28 10:20
43 Jason Hsu Lel 30:49.4 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MP
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
110:59
22:12
7:31
28 Eric John
-
21:22
7:15
2
Tinh Nguyen
-
20:46
7:02
3
Vishal Kumar
-
22:51
7:45
6
Dinh Hoang
-
22:54
7:46
7
Martin Aguilar
-
23:06
7:50
10
Robert Sanchez
-
24:36
8:20
13
Paul Dow
-
24:42
8:22
16
2 SC
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:02
115:41
23:08
7:51
48 Ian Young
-
20:17
6:53
1
The Tran
-
22:21
7:35
4
Hau Le
-
23:03
7:49
8
Lam Le
-
24:41
8:22
15
Joe Massuda
-
25:19
8:35
20
Nathan Kennedy
-
25:34
8:40
21
Rahul Guttai
-
25:55
8:47
23
3 Lel
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
120:06
24:01
8:09
63 Richard Kow
-
22:27
7:37
5
Yifan Zhang
-
23:05
7:49
9
Michael Shih
-
24:21
8:15
12
Jesse Ho
-
24:57
8:27
18
David Ho
-
25:16
8:34
19
John Shun
-
25:54
8:47
22
Michael Chang
-
26:40
9:02
25
4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:18
126:50
25:22
8:36
92 Drew Thrall
Jr
23:25
7:56
11
Bernardo Flores
Sr
24:39
8:21
14
Marco Monzon
Sr
24:43
8:23
17
Andrew Joaquin
Sr
26:21
8:56
24
Marco Arcadia
Jr
27:42
9:24
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Gutierrez So James Lick 18:33.3 6:17 1/8 4/18 1/3
2 Chris Crockett MP 19:10.9 6:30
3 Thomas Hoang MP 19:46.7 6:42
4 Steven Lacoste MP 20:07.6 6:49
5 Jadon Marianeti Lel 20:20.6 6:54
6 Alex Ramon Lel 20:30.5 6:57
7 Ken Elkabany Lel 20:38.5 7:00
8 Henry Sok MP 20:38.8 7:00
9 Andrew Hung Lel 20:57.2 7:06
10 Javier Morquecho MP 21:47.8 7:23
11 Juan Montiel Fr James Lick 21:56.4 7:26 2/8 7/18 3/3
12 Leonard Prado MP 22:59.1 7:47
13 Shane Wang Lel 23:08.4 7:51
14 Chris Katsura Lel 23:24.6 7:56
15 Neil Bondre James Lick 23:33.2 7:59 3/8 9/18 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
16 Victor Rendon MP 23:47.3 8:04
17 Eber Legarreta James Lick 24:01.5 8:09 4/8 10/18 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Ramon Santos So James Lick 25:22.7 8:36 5/8 13/18 3/3
19 Naiche Vidal Fr James Lick 27:34.2 9:21 6/8 15/18 3/3
20 Phil Vo James Lick 27:38.8 9:22 7/8 16/18 2/2
21 Thomas Walker James Lick 28:56.4 9:49 8/8 18/18 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MP
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
101:32
20:18
6:53
27 Chris Crockett
-
19:11
6:30
2
Thomas Hoang
-
19:47
6:42
3
Steven Lacoste
-
20:08
6:49
4
Henry Sok
-
20:39
7:00
8
Javier Morquecho
-
21:48
7:23
10
Leonard Prado
-
22:59
7:47
12
Victor Rendon
-
23:47
8:04
16
2 Lel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
105:35
21:07
7:10
40 Jadon Marianeti
-
20:21
6:54
5
Alex Ramon
-
20:31
6:57
6
Ken Elkabany
-
20:39
7:00
7
Andrew Hung
-
20:57
7:06
9
Shane Wang
-
23:08
7:51
13
Chris Katsura
-
23:25
7:56
14




3 James Lick
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:49
113:27
22:41
7:41
62 Jose Gutierrez
So
18:33
6:17
1
Juan Montiel
Fr
21:56
7:26
11
Neil Bondre

23:33
7:59
15
Eber Legarreta

24:02
8:09
17
Ramon Santos
So
25:23
8:36
18
Naiche Vidal
Fr
27:34
9:21
19
Phil Vo

27:39
9:22
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.