James Lick Results from the MHAL #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/11/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Mora Jr JV 33:13 11:16 2.95 23/23 5/5 12/12 3/3 36:58
(3:45,10.1)
36:58
(3:45,10.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Cynthia Montiel Sr V 26:02 8:49 2.95 24/34 1/7 1/12 5/5 26:24
(0:22,1.4)
26:24
(0:22,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Erica Topete Sr V 26:18 8:55 2.95 25/34 2/7 2/12 5/5 27:20
(1:02,3.8)
27:01
(0:43,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Esperanza Hernandez Sr V 27:05 9:11 2.95 27/34 3/7 3/12 5/5 29:24
(2:19,7.9)
29:24
(2:19,7.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Gaby Perez JV 30:48 10:26 2.95 13/23 2/5 8/12 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Guadalupe Bonilla Jr V 30:56 10:29 2.95 34/34 7/7 9/12 4/4
Johana Gracia Sr V 27:08 9:12 2.95 28/34 4/7 4/12 5/5
Leslie Sevilla Jr JV 30:44 10:25 2.95 12/23 1/5 7/12 6/7 30:56
(0:12,0.6)
30:56
(0:12,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Lizzeth Flores So JV 32:16 10:56 2.95 18/23 4/5 11/12 2/3 35:52
(3:36,10.0)
35:52
(3:36,10.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Maria Loza Fr JV 31:34 10:42 2.95 15/23 3/5 10/12 3/4 37:06
(5:32,14.9)
37:06
(5:32,14.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Michelle Linares Sr V 29:07 9:52 2.95 31/34 5/7 5/12 5/5 32:26
(3:19,10.2)
32:26
(3:19,10.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Vanessa Altamirano V 30:42 10:24 2.95 33/34 6/7 6/12 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 135:40
3:05
2.95 9:12 8:49 9:52 135 7:16 145:40
(10:00,6.9)
145:40
(10:00,6.9%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Cynthia Montiel (24), Erica Topete (25), Esperanza Hernandez (27), Johana Gracia (28), Michelle Linares (31)
JV 1st 5 3/3 158:35
2:29
2.95 10:45 10:25 11:16 48 10:17 152:20 152:20 Leslie Sevilla (6), Gaby Perez (7), Maria Loza (9), Lizzeth Flores (11), Alma Mora (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Grelli Present 18:57 6:25
2 Rachel Peters Mitty 19:54 6:45
3 Mckayla Plank Mitty 19:56 6:45
4 Cherie Mcpherson Silver Crk 20:22 6:54
5 Mandy Williams Present 21:09 7:10
6 Claire Nolan Willis Mitty 22:26 7:36
7 Danielle Denatale Mitty 22:27 7:37
8 Allie Pound Mitty 22:30 7:38
9 Sierra Slemer Present 22:38 7:40
10 Adrianna Morici Present 22:59 7:47
11 Irene Espericueta WCO 23:07 7:50
12 Laleh Jalilian Present 23:17 7:54
13 Marisol Miranda Silver Crk 23:29 7:58
14 Iliana Hernandez Mitty 23:52 8:05
15 Leilani Gelacio Silver Crk 24:04 8:09
16 Jennie Gomez Silver Crk 24:12 8:12
17 Christina Warren Silver Crk 24:17 8:14
18 Mary Chan Silver Crk 24:21 8:15
19 Megan Ritter Mitty 24:26 8:17
20 Sonia Gutierrez WCO 24:44 8:23
21 Nicole Butler Present 24:49 8:25
22 Rosa Alvarez WCO 25:08 8:31
23 Ellen Bailey Present 25:12 8:33
24 Cynthia Montiel Sr James Lick 26:02 8:49 1/7 1/12 5/5 26:24
(0:22)
26:24
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
25 Erica Topete Sr James Lick 26:18 8:55 2/7 2/12 5/5 27:20
(1:02)
27:01
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Nayelli Franco WCO 26:50 9:06
27 Esperanza Hernandez Sr James Lick 27:05 9:11 3/7 3/12 5/5 29:24
(2:19)
29:24
(2:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Johana Gracia Sr James Lick 27:08 9:12 4/7 4/12 5/5
29 Mong Sactern WCO 27:40 9:23
30 Maria Miranda WCO 28:50 9:46
31 Michelle Linares Sr James Lick 29:07 9:52 5/7 5/12 5/5 32:26
(3:19)
32:26
(3:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Veronica Carrasco WCO 30:05 10:12
33 Vanessa Altamirano James Lick 30:42 10:24 6/7 6/12 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
34 Guadalupe Bonilla Jr James Lick 30:56 10:29 7/7 9/12 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
107:13
21:27
7:16
26 Rachel Peters
-
19:54
6:45
2
Mckayla Plank
-
19:56
6:45
3
Claire Nolan Willis
-
22:26
7:36
6
Danielle Denatale
-
22:27
7:37
7
Allie Pound
-
22:30
7:38
8
Iliana Hernande
-
23:52
8:05
14
Megan Ritter
-
24:26
8:17
19
2 Present
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:20
109:00
21:48
7:23
37 Melissa Grelli
-
18:57
6:25
1
Mandy Williams
-
21:09
7:10
5
Sierra Slemer
-
22:38
7:40
9
Adrianna Morici
-
22:59
7:47
10
Laleh Jalilian
-
23:17
7:54
12
Nicole Butler
-
24:49
8:25
21
Ellen Bailey
-
25:12
8:33
23
3 Silver Crk
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:55
116:24
23:17
7:53
65 Cherie Mcpherso
-
20:22
6:54
4
Marisol Miranda
-
23:29
7:58
13
Leilani Gelacio
-
24:04
8:09
15
Jennie Gomez
-
24:12
8:12
16
Christin Warren
-
24:17
8:14
17
Mary Chan
-
24:21
8:15
18




4 WCO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:33
127:29
25:30
8:39
108 Irene Espericu
-
23:07
7:50
11
Sonia Gutierre
-
24:44
8:23
20
Rosa Alvarez
-
25:08
8:31
22
Nayelli Franco
-
26:50
9:06
26
Mong Sactern
-
27:40
9:23
29
Maria Miranda
-
28:50
9:46
30
Veronica Carrasco
-
30:05
10:12
32
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
135:40
27:08
9:12
135 Cynthia Montiel
Sr
26:02
8:49
24
Erica Topete
Sr
26:18
8:55
25
Esperanz Hernande
Sr
27:05
9:11
27
Johana Gracia
Sr
27:08
9:12
28
Michelle Linares
Sr
29:07
9:52
31
Vanessa Altamira

30:42
10:24
33
Guadalup Bonilla
Jr
30:56
10:29
34
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Glass Mitty 29:03 9:51
2 Alexandr Garr-shultz Present 29:15 9:55
3 Ascension Thiele-raz Mitty 29:19 9:56
4 Beth Watje Mitty 29:20 9:57
5 Andrea Lin Leland 29:48 10:06
6 Amelia Mendez Silver Crk 29:51 10:07
7 Jenny Phan MP 29:56 10:09
8 Jennifer Huynh MP 30:06 10:12
9 Melissa Brown Present 30:12 10:14
10 Lydia Huynh Silver Crk 30:22 10:18
11 Janessa Demaria Leland 30:42 10:24
12 Leslie Sevilla Jr James Lick 30:44 10:25 1/5 7/12 6/7 30:56
(0:12)
30:56
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
13 Gaby Perez James Lick 30:48 10:26 2/5 8/12 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
14 Gayatri Boddupalli Present 31:05 10:32
15 Maria Loza Fr James Lick 31:34 10:42 3/5 10/12 3/4 37:06
(5:32)
37:06
(5:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Caroline Caselli Mitty 31:45 10:46
17 Maria Koch Leland 32:08 10:54
18 Lizzeth Flores So James Lick 32:16 10:56 4/5 11/12 2/3 35:52
(3:36)
35:52
(3:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Kristen Azevedo Mitty 32:21 10:58
20 Emily Cleegan Present 32:49 11:07
21 Julie Claspill PHHS 32:55 11:09
22 Gina Chavez Present 33:08 11:14
23 Alma Mora Jr James Lick 33:13 11:16 5/5 12/12 3/3 36:58
(3:45)
36:58
(3:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:18
151:48
30:22
10:17
30 Rachel Glass
-
29:03
9:51
1
Ascensio Thiele-r
-
29:19
9:56
3
Beth Watje
-
29:20
9:57
4
Caroline Caselli
-
31:45
10:46
10
Kristen Azevedo
-
32:21
10:58
12








2 Present
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:53
156:29
31:18
10:37
42 Alexandr Garr-shu
-
29:15
9:55
2
Melissa Brown
-
30:12
10:14
5
Gayatri Boddupal
-
31:05
10:32
8
Emily Cleegan
-
32:49
11:07
13
Gina Chavez
-
33:08
11:14
14








3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:29
158:35
31:43
10:45
48 Leslie Sevilla
Jr
30:44
10:25
6
Gaby Perez

30:48
10:26
7
Maria Loza
Fr
31:34
10:42
9
Lizzeth Flores
So
32:16
10:56
11
Alma Mora
Jr
33:13
11:16
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.