James Lick Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/29/01

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brent Nichols Jr V 17:41 5:42 3.1 32/164 2/7 2/7 11/26 17:55
(0:14,1.3)
17:55
(0:14,1.3)
17:55
(0:14,1.3)
17:55
(0:14,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ivan Navarro Sr V 17:00 5:29 3.1 7/164 1/7 1/7 7/27 17:50
(0:50,4.7)
17:50
(0:50,4.7)
17:50
(0:50,4.7)
16:45 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jose Gutierrez So V 18:48 6:04 3.1 84/164 5/7 5/7 10/23
Juan Montiel Fr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 113/164 6/7 6/7 11/20
Nelson Funston Sr V 18:28 5:57 3.1 63/164 4/7 4/7 9/26
Roberto Ruiz Fr V 20:03 6:28 3.1 122/164 7/7 7/7 6/16
Roger Mendez Jr V 17:52 5:46 3.1 38/164 3/7 3/7 6/26 18:33
(0:41,3.7)
18:33
(0:41,3.7)
18:33
(0:41,3.7)
18:33
(0:41,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/23 89:49
1:48
3.1 5:48 5:29 6:04 219 5:41 89:59
(0:10,0.2)
89:59
(0:10,0.2)
89:59
(0:10,0.2%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Ivan Navarro (7), Brent Nichols (32), Roger Mendez (38), Nelson Funston (61), Jose Gutierrez (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brett Gotcher Sr APTOS 15:35 5:02
2 Alex Dunn So SLV 16:22 5:17
3 Wayne Hopp Iii Sr BELLARMINE 16:43 5:24
4 William Kraemer Sr SARATOGA 16:46 5:25
5 Chris Ferren Sr BURLINGAME 16:50 5:26
6 Matt Grilli Jr MILPITAS 16:58 5:28
7 Ivan Navarro Sr James Lick 17:00 5:29 1/7 1/7 7/27 17:50
(0:50)
17:50
(0:50)
17:50
(0:50)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
8 Carl Lostrom Sr CARMEL 17:01 5:29
9 Patrick Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 17:01 5:29
10 Cliff Irrebaria Sr SAN BENITO 17:04 5:30
11 Mike Loftus Sr BURLINGAME 17:05 5:31
12 Bryan Lorentz Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:10 5:32
13 Ka Shing Lau Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:12 5:33
14 Kevin Chaves So ST. FRANCIS 17:14 5:34
15 Franco Violich Sr APTOS 17:16 5:34
16 Carter Phelps Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:16 5:34
17 Aaron Bush Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:16 5:34
18 David Weisgerber Sr MILPITAS 17:22 5:36
19 Matt Verbrogge Sr MITTY 17:25 5:37
20 Nick Busta Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:25 5:37
21 Mark Ferlito Jr CARMEL 17:26 5:37
22 Daniel Jensen So SILVER CREEK 17:26 5:37
23 Andrew Lipkin So GUNN 17:29 5:38
24 Ruben Rodriguez Sr SAN BENITO 17:30 5:39
25 David La Sr SARATOGA 17:34 5:40
26 Jorge Medina Sr SILVER CREEK 17:34 5:40
27 Ryan Jensen Jr BELLARMINE 17:35 5:40
28 Nick Arcelona Jr BELLARMINE 17:37 5:41
29 Andrew Lawrence Jr STEVENSON SCHOOL 17:38 5:41
30 Jeff Gill So SOQUEL 17:39 5:42
31 Eduardo Baltierrez So SILVER CREEK 17:40 5:42
32 Brent Nichols Jr James Lick 17:41 5:42 2/7 2/7 11/26 17:55
(0:14)
17:55
(0:14)
17:55
(0:14)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
33 Conrad Becker Sr CARMEL 17:44 5:43
34 Jeff Whitsett Sr LYNBROOK 17:46 5:44
35 Eugene Berson So LYNBROOK 17:48 5:45
36 Mike Bordoni Sr BELLARMINE 17:49 5:45
37 Drew Olson Sr MITTY 17:49 5:45
38 Roger Mendez Jr James Lick 17:52 5:46 3/7 3/7 6/26 18:33
(0:41)
18:33
(0:41)
18:33
(0:41)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
39 Taff Dirks Jr LOS ALTOS 17:58 5:48
40 Jacob Evans So APTOS 17:59 5:48
41 Tim Metro Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:00 5:48
42 Eder Tostado So WATSONVILLE 18:02 5:49
43 Mike Joanson Sr BURLINGAME 18:04 5:50
44 Ral Powers Sr CARMEL 18:05 5:50
45 Abe Abarca Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:05 5:50
46 Joey Cervantez Sr WATSONVILLE 18:05 5:50
47 Hector Figueroa Sr SAN BENITO 18:10 5:52
48 Michael Buttery Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:12 5:52
49 Patrick Parsel So CARMEL 18:15 5:53
50 John Dahlz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:16 5:54
51 Aaron Stonestrom Sr GUNN 18:17 5:54
52 Roberto Reynozo Sr SAN BENITO 18:17 5:54
53 Shawn Maghzi Sr BURLINGAME 18:19 5:55
54 Brett Stanger Sr SARATOGA 18:19 5:55
55 Ryan Moreland Sr BELLARMINE 18:20 5:55
56 Jamie Tolan Sr CARMEL 18:20 5:55
57 Owen Mcdonagh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:20 5:55
58 Miles Prowse Fr LOS ALTOS 18:21 5:55
59 Andrew Chong Jr SILVER CREEK 18:22 5:55
60 Trevor Adams Sr SARATOGA 18:24 5:56
61 Miles Ryan So MITTY 18:25 5:56
62 Dan Bettencourt Sr APTOS 18:28 5:57
63 Nelson Funston Sr James Lick 18:28 5:57 4/7 4/7 9/26
64 Ali Sultan Jr SILVER CREEK 18:29 5:58
65 David Grubbs Jr BURLINGAME 18:30 5:58
66 Jim Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 18:30 5:58
67 Max Wainright Jr BELLARMINE 18:31 5:58
68 Eduardo Capristo Sr SILVER CREEK 18:32 5:59
69 Elliot Peterson Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:33 5:59
70 Daniel Narez Sr WATSONVILLE 18:34 5:59
71 Billy Boulett Sr MILPITAS 18:36 6:00
72 Jonathan Dudley Jr SANTA TERESA 18:37 6:00
73 Donald Prolo Sr SARATOGA 18:37 6:00
74 Shane Templeman Sr GUNN 18:39 6:01
75 Jordan Levandoski Jr SOQUEL 18:40 6:01
76 Matt Honaker So ST. FRANCIS 18:42 6:02
77 Gabe Lamothe Fr STEVENSON SCHOOL 18:43 6:02
78 Richard La Sr SARATOGA 18:44 6:03
79 Jason Park Sr MILPITAS 18:45 6:03
80 Adrian Arcelona So MILPITAS 18:45 6:03
81 Joe Tognetti Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:45 6:03
82 Jason Baird Sr CARMEL 18:47 6:04
83 Zach Klapholz-brown Fr GUNN 18:48 6:04
84 Jose Gutierrez So James Lick 18:48 6:04 5/7 5/7 10/23
85 Kendon Nebeker So MILPITAS 18:49 6:04
86 Rob Meyer Sr PALO ALTO 18:51 6:05
87 Kevin Kelley So SLV 18:54 6:06
88 Austin Stockwell Sr STEVENSON SCHOOL 18:54 6:06
89 Will Barley Sr GUNN 18:55 6:06
90 Jeroen Van Der Steen Sr SLV 18:56 6:06
91 James Grantham So KINGS ACADEMY 19:00 6:08
92 Jonathan Rivera So SAN BENITO 19:04 6:09
93 Jan Chajewski Jr PALO ALTO 19:05 6:09
94 Jacob Osborne Jr SARATOGA 19:06 6:10
95 Stephen Keller So SLV 19:07 6:10
96 Dustin Lee Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:07 6:10
97 Nikul Patel Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:09 6:11
98 Chris Blood So MT. VIEW 19:11 6:11
99 Kevin Vera Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:11 6:11
100 J. T. Martin Fr KINGS ACADEMY 19:15 6:13
101 Scott Kasting So STEVENSON SCHOOL 19:16 6:13
102 Douglas Roche Fr LOS ALTOS 19:17 6:13
103 Ramsey Ackad Jr LOS ALTOS 19:18 6:14
104 Neil Steiner So SANTA TERESA 19:18 6:14
105 Chris Armstrong So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:18 6:14
106 Nick Smirnov Jr GUNN 19:20 6:14
107 David Kehn Jr APTOS 19:22 6:15
108 Jonathan Choi Sr LYNBROOK 19:22 6:15
109 Peter Trudelle Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:23 6:15
110 Sean Dundon So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:25 6:16
111 Jonah Stuart-brundage So SANTA CRUZ 19:28 6:17
112 Benno Berg So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:36 6:19
113 Juan Montiel Fr James Lick 19:41 6:21 6/7 6/7 11/20
114 Ross Audet Sr PALO ALTO 19:41 6:21
115 Erik Sambrailo Fr APTOS 19:42 6:21
116 Jacob Tolbert Jr SILVER CREEK 19:43 6:22
117 Scott Armstrong Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:45 6:22
118 Ben Nelsen So SLV 19:53 6:25
119 Grant Wilson Fr MITTY 19:54 6:25
120 Brian Dougall Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:54 6:25
121 Adriel Rodriguez Sr MT. VIEW 19:57 6:26
122 Roberto Ruiz Fr James Lick 20:03 6:28 7/7 7/7 6/16
123 Brad Hamblin Jr BURLINGAME 20:06 6:29
124 Ben Clark Sr LOS ALTOS 20:10 6:30
125 Alex Reiley So SOQUEL 20:11 6:31
126 Phil Gniewosz Jr SANTA TERESA 20:17 6:33
127 Ryan Dilloughery Jr SOQUEL 20:22 6:34
128 Matt Eckert So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:26 6:35
129 Julian Gallegos Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:27 6:36
130 Bryan Pennington Sr MILPITAS 20:30 6:37
131 Nick Marini Jr MITTY 20:30 6:37
132 Matt Kopec Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:30 6:37
133 David Keyes Sr PALO ALTO 20:31 6:37
134 Alejandro Calderon So SOQUEL 20:32 6:37
135 Michael Gold Jr PALO ALTO 20:36 6:39
136 Ryan Reid So MT. VIEW 20:46 6:42
137 Jim Flynn Sr BURLINGAME 20:50 6:43
138 Jason Whitsett So LYNBROOK 20:50 6:43
139 Isiac Burwiec So SLV 20:52 6:44
140 James Guyot Fr SANTA TERESA 20:55 6:45
141 Rafael Aguilar Sr SANTA TERESA 20:58 6:46
142 Jesse Yeh Jr LYNBROOK 21:00 6:46
143 Chris Sander Sr SLV 21:10 6:50
144 Cesar Molina Sr MT. VIEW 21:11 6:50
145 Jey Pandian Jr LYNBROOK 21:16 6:52
146 Michael Chang So LYNBROOK 21:19 6:53
147 Thomas Gray Sr PALO ALTO 21:24 6:54
148 Michael Smith Sr PALO ALTO 21:34 6:57
149 Michael Tabora Sr WATSONVILLE 21:48 7:02
150 Kevin Wang So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:51 7:03
151 David Ronconi Fr MT. VIEW 21:52 7:03
152 Charles Raub Sr STEVENSON SCHOOL 22:01 7:06
153 Justin Nakasaki Sr SANTA TERESA 22:07 7:08
154 Greg Thornburg Sr SANTA TERESA 22:11 7:09
155 David Kingston Jr SOQUEL 22:18 7:12
156 Ezra Pierce Sr KINGS ACADEMY 22:25 7:14
157 Jeff Hsu Jr MT. VIEW 22:28 7:15
158 Kennan Schreler Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:30 7:15
159 Chris Bantlow Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:48 7:21
160 David Endsley Jr STEVENSON SCHOOL 23:21 7:32
161 Chris Seid Sr STEVENSON SCHOOL 23:21 7:32
162 Frank Mecozzi So SOQUEL 23:35 7:36
163 Jim Owen Sr SANTA CRUZ 24:55 8:02
164 Jacob Monroe Fr KINGS ACADEMY 28:01 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
10-5-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
88:03
17:37
5:41
137 Bryan Lorentz
Sr
17:10
5:32
12
Carter Phelps
Sr
17:16
5:34
16
Aaron Bush
Sr
17:16
5:34
17
Abe Abarca
Sr
18:05
5:50
44
John Dahlz
Jr
18:16
5:54
48
Owen Mcdonagh
Sr
18:20
5:55
55
Joe Tognetti
Jr
18:45
6:03
78
2 SAN BENITO
9-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:16
88:02
17:36
5:41
138 Patrick Hernandez
Sr
17:01
5:29
9
Cliff Irrebaria
Sr
17:04
5:30
10
Ruben Rodriguez
Sr
17:30
5:39
24
Hector Figueroa
Sr
18:10
5:52
45
Roberto Reynozo
Sr
18:17
5:54
50
Jim Hernandez
Sr
18:30
5:58
64
Jonathan Rivera
So
19:04
6:09
88
3 BELLARMINE
3-8-4-3-3
Gap: 1:37
88:04
17:37
5:41
147 Wayne Hopp Iii
Sr
16:43
5:24
3
Ryan Jensen
Jr
17:35
5:40
27
Nick Arcelona
Jr
17:37
5:41
28
Mike Bordoni
Sr
17:49
5:45
36
Ryan Moreland
Sr
18:20
5:55
53
Max Wainright
Jr
18:31
5:58
65




4 CARMEL
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:14
88:31
17:42
5:43
152 Carl Lostrom
Sr
17:01
5:29
8
Mark Ferlito
Jr
17:26
5:37
21
Conrad Becker
Sr
17:44
5:43
33
Ral Powers
Sr
18:05
5:50
43
Patrick Parsel
So
18:15
5:53
47
Jamie Tolan
Sr
18:20
5:55
54
Jason Baird
Sr
18:47
6:04
79
5 BURLINGAME
5-1-4-5-5
Gap: 1:40
88:48
17:46
5:44
172 Chris Ferren
Sr
16:50
5:26
5
Mike Loftus
Sr
17:05
5:31
11
Mike Joanson
Sr
18:04
5:50
42
Shawn Maghzi
Sr
18:19
5:55
51
David Grubbs
Jr
18:30
5:58
63
Brad Hamblin
Jr
20:06
6:29
116
Jim Flynn
Sr
20:50
6:43
130
6 SILVER CREEK
14-11-9-7-6
Gap: 1:03
89:31
17:54
5:47
198 Daniel Jensen
So
17:26
5:37
22
Jorge Medina
Sr
17:34
5:40
26
Eduardo Baltierrez
So
17:40
5:42
31
Andrew Chong
Jr
18:22
5:55
57
Ali Sultan
Jr
18:29
5:58
62
Eduardo Capristo
Sr
18:32
5:59
66
Jacob Tolbert
Jr
19:43
6:22
109
7 SARATOGA
4-6-10-9-7
Gap: 1:51
89:40
17:56
5:47
209 William Kraemer
Sr
16:46
5:25
4
David La
Sr
17:34
5:40
25
Brett Stanger
Sr
18:19
5:55
52
Trevor Adams
Sr
18:24
5:56
58
Donald Prolo
Sr
18:37
6:00
70
Richard La
Sr
18:44
6:03
75
Jacob Osborne
Jr
19:06
6:10
90
8 ST. FRANCIS
12-9-7-10-8
Gap: 1:28
89:54
17:59
5:48
215 Kevin Chaves
So
17:14
5:34
14
Nick Busta
Jr
17:25
5:37
20
Tim Metro
Jr
18:00
5:48
41
Elliot Peterson
Jr
18:33
5:59
67
Matt Honaker
So
18:42
6:02
73
Dustin Lee
Jr
19:07
6:10
92
Julian Gallegos
Sr
20:27
6:36
122
9 APTOS
1-1-3-6-9
Gap: 3:47
88:40
17:44
5:43
218 Brett Gotcher
Sr
15:35
5:02
1
Franco Violich
Sr
17:16
5:34
15
Jacob Evans
So
17:59
5:48
40
Dan Bettencourt
Sr
18:28
5:57
60
David Kehn
Jr
19:22
6:15
102
Erik Sambrailo
Fr
19:42
6:21
108




10 James Lick
7-10-8-8-10
Gap: 1:48
89:49
17:58
5:48
219 Ivan Navarro
Sr
17:00
5:29
7
Brent Nichols
Jr
17:41
5:42
32
Roger Mendez
Jr
17:52
5:46
38
Nelson Funston
Sr
18:28
5:57
61
Jose Gutierrez
So
18:48
6:04
81
Juan Montiel
Fr
19:41
6:21
106
Roberto Ruiz
Fr
20:03
6:28
115
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
11 MILPITAS
6-4-11-11-11
Gap: 1:47
90:26
18:05
5:50
245 Matt Grilli
Jr
16:58
5:28
6
David Weisgerber
Sr
17:22
5:36
18
Billy Boulett
Sr
18:36
6:00
68
Jason Park
Sr
18:45
6:03
76
Adrian Arcelona
So
18:45
6:03
77
Kendon Nebeker
So
18:49
6:04
82
Bryan Pennington
Sr
20:30
6:37
123
12 GUNN
15-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:26
92:08
18:26
5:57
309 Andrew Lipkin
So
17:29
5:38
23
Aaron Stonestrom
Sr
18:17
5:54
49
Shane Templeman
Sr
18:39
6:01
71
Zach Klapholz-brown
Fr
18:48
6:04
80
Will Barley
Sr
18:55
6:06
86
Nick Smirnov
Jr
19:20
6:14
101




13 PIEDMONT HILLS
11-13-14-14-13
Gap: 2:13
93:09
18:38
6:01
351 Ka Shing Lau
Sr
17:12
5:33
13
Michael Buttery
Sr
18:12
5:52
46
Nikul Patel
Sr
19:09
6:11
93
Kevin Vera
Sr
19:11
6:11
95
Sean Dundon
So
19:25
6:16
104
Benno Berg
So
19:36
6:19
105
Kevin Wang
So
21:51
7:03
142
13 MITTY
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 3:05
94:03
18:49
6:04
351 Matt Verbrogge
Sr
17:25
5:37
19
Drew Olson
Sr
17:49
5:45
37
Miles Ryan
So
18:25
5:56
59
Grant Wilson
Fr
19:54
6:25
112
Nick Marini
Jr
20:30
6:37
124








15 SLV
2-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:31
93:12
18:38
6:01
375 Alex Dunn
So
16:22
5:17
2
Kevin Kelley
So
18:54
6:06
84
Jeroen Van Der Steen
Sr
18:56
6:06
87
Stephen Keller
So
19:07
6:10
91
Ben Nelsen
So
19:53
6:25
111
Isiac Burwiec
So
20:52
6:44
132
Chris Sander
Sr
21:10
6:50
136
16 LOS ALTOS
19-17-18-17-16
Gap: 2:12
95:04
19:01
6:08
407 Taff Dirks
Jr
17:58
5:48
39
Miles Prowse
Fr
18:21
5:55
56
Douglas Roche
Fr
19:17
6:13
97
Ramsey Ackad
Jr
19:18
6:14
98
Ben Clark
Sr
20:10
6:30
117








17 STEVENSON SCHOOL
16-19-17-16-17
Gap: 4:23
96:32
19:18
6:14
428 Andrew Lawrence
Jr
17:38
5:41
29
Gabe Lamothe
Fr
18:43
6:02
74
Austin Stockwell
Sr
18:54
6:06
85
Scott Kasting
So
19:16
6:13
96
Charles Raub
Sr
22:01
7:06
144
David Endsley
Jr
23:21
7:32
149
Chris Seid
Sr
23:21
7:32
150
18 LYNBROOK
18-14-15-18-18
Gap: 3:14
96:46
19:21
6:15
438 Jeff Whitsett
Sr
17:46
5:44
34
Eugene Berson
So
17:48
5:45
35
Jonathan Choi
Sr
19:22
6:15
103
Jason Whitsett
So
20:50
6:43
131
Jesse Yeh
Jr
21:00
6:46
135
Jey Pandian
Jr
21:16
6:52
138
Michael Chang
So
21:19
6:53
139
19 SOQUEL
17-18-19-19-19
Gap: 2:53
97:24
19:29
6:17
467 Jeff Gill
So
17:39
5:42
30
Jordan Levandoski
Jr
18:40
6:01
72
Alex Reiley
So
20:11
6:31
118
Ryan Dilloughery
Jr
20:22
6:34
120
Alejandro Calderon
So
20:32
6:37
127
David Kingston
Jr
22:18
7:12
147
Frank Mecozzi
So
23:35
7:36
151
20 PALO ALTO
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:45
98:44
19:45
6:22
533 Rob Meyer
Sr
18:51
6:05
83
Jan Chajewski
Jr
19:05
6:09
89
Ross Audet
Sr
19:41
6:21
107
David Keyes
Sr
20:31
6:37
126
Michael Gold
Jr
20:36
6:39
128
Thomas Gray
Sr
21:24
6:54
140
Michael Smith
Sr
21:34
6:57
141
21 SANTA TERESA
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:21
100:05
20:01
6:27
554 Jonathan Dudley
Jr
18:37
6:00
69
Neil Steiner
So
19:18
6:14
99
Phil Gniewosz
Jr
20:17
6:33
119
James Guyot
Fr
20:55
6:45
133
Rafael Aguilar
Sr
20:58
6:46
134
Justin Nakasaki
Sr
22:07
7:08
145
Greg Thornburg
Sr
22:11
7:09
146
22 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:12
99:53
19:59
6:27
569 Chris Armstrong
So
19:18
6:14
100
Scott Armstrong
Sr
19:45
6:22
110
Brian Dougall
Sr
19:54
6:25
113
Matt Eckert
So
20:26
6:35
121
Matt Kopec
Jr
20:30
6:37
125








23 MT. VIEW
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:41
102:57
20:35
6:39
617 Chris Blood
So
19:11
6:11
94
Adriel Rodriguez
Sr
19:57
6:26
114
Ryan Reid
So
20:46
6:42
129
Cesar Molina
Sr
21:11
6:50
137
David Ronconi
Fr
21:52
7:03
143
Jeff Hsu
Jr
22:28
7:15
148




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.