James Lick Results from the MHAL #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/21/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Munoz Sr F/S 18:56 6:39 2.85 13/26 2/5 10/16 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Auxillo Hidalgo Sr JV 18:01 6:19 2.85 1/27 1/5 8/16 1/6
Bernardo Flores Jr F/S 27:52 9:47 2.85 26/26 5/5 16/16 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Brent Nichols So V 16:21 5:44 2.85 5/24 3/6 3/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Christaine Arellano Sr F/S 19:59 7:01 2.85 19/26 3/5 11/16 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eric Santos Sr V 15:28 5:26 2.85 1/24 1/6 1/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Fabian Meza JV 20:38 7:14 2.85 14/27 4/5 13/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ivan Navarro Jr V 15:44 5:31 2.85 3/24 2/6 2/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jerry Reyes Sr V 16:55 5:56 2.85 9/24 5/6 5/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jonathan Tsutsum JV 19:59 7:01 2.85 7/27 3/5 11/16 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nelson Funston Jr V 16:27 5:46 2.85 6/24 4/6 4/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Omar Navarro Sr V 17:39 6:12 2.85 14/24 6/6 7/16 2/3
Ramon Santos Fr F/S 23:44 8:20 2.85 25/26 4/5 15/16 4/4
Raymond Kimmel Sr JV 18:52 6:37 2.85 3/27 2/5 9/16 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Roger Mendez So F/S 17:21 6:05 2.85 1/26 1/5 6/16 1/4
Victor Moran Fr JV 23:04 8:06 2.85 24/27 5/5 14/16 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 80:55
1:27
2.85 5:41 5:26 5:56 24 5:41 Eric Santos (1), Ivan Navarro (3), Brent Nichols (5), Nelson Funston (6), Jerry Reyes (9)
JV 1st 5 1/4 100:34
5:03
2.85 7:03 6:19 8:06 38 7:03 Auxillo Hidalgo (1), Raymond Kimmel (3), Jonathan Tsutsum (6), Fabian Meza (10), Victor Moran (18)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 107:52
10:31
2.85 7:34 6:05 9:47 78 6:22 Roger Mendez (1), Adam Munoz (13), Christaine Arellano (17), Ramon Santos (23), Bernardo Flores (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Santos Sr James Lick 15:28 5:26 1/6 1/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
2 Jon Gire Silver Creek 15:34 5:28
3 Ivan Navarro Jr James Lick 15:44 5:31 2/6 2/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
4 Jorge Medina Silver Creek 15:48 5:33
5 Brent Nichols So James Lick 16:21 5:44 3/6 3/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
6 Nelson Funston Jr James Lick 16:27 5:46 4/6 4/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
7 Derek Castaneda Mt. Pleasant 16:46 5:53
8 David Dow Mt. Pleasant 16:55 5:56
9 Jerry Reyes Sr James Lick 16:55 5:56 5/6 5/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
10 Mike Sosa Silver Creek 17:00 5:58
11 Andrew Chong Silver Creek 17:03 5:59
12 Edward Capristo Silver Creek 17:07 6:00
13 Jacob Tolbert Silver Creek 17:15 6:03
14 Omar Navarro Sr James Lick 17:39 6:12 6/6 7/16 2/3
15 Mike Warren Silver Creek 17:40 6:12
16 Elias Cardenas Overfelt 18:21 6:26
17 Al Mandujano Overfelt 18:27 6:28
18 John Hoang Mt. Pleasant 18:53 6:38
19 Daniel Gomez Overfelt 19:30 6:51
20 Gustavo Martinez Overfelt 19:50 6:58
21 Trung Nguyen Mt. Pleasant 20:15 7:06
22 X Barajas Overfelt 20:19 7:08
23 Ryan Ngo Mt. Pleasant 20:51 7:19
24 Adam Roberts Mt. Pleasant 21:50 7:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
80:55
16:11
5:41
24 Eric Santos
Sr
15:28
5:26
1
Ivan Navarro
Jr
15:44
5:31
3
Brent Nichols
So
16:21
5:44
5
Nelson Funston
Jr
16:27
5:46
6
Jerry Reyes
Sr
16:55
5:56
9
Omar Navarro
Sr
17:39
6:12
14




2 Silver Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
82:32
16:30
5:48
39 Jon Gire
-
15:34
5:28
2
Jorge Medina
-
15:48
5:33
4
Mike Sosa
-
17:00
5:58
10
Andrew Chong
-
17:03
5:59
11
Edward Capristo
-
17:07
6:00
12
Jacob Tolbert
-
17:15
6:03
13
Mike Warren
-
17:40
6:12
15
3 Mt. Pleasant
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
93:40
18:44
6:34
77 Derek Castaned
-
16:46
5:53
7
David Dow
-
16:55
5:56
8
John Hoang
-
18:53
6:38
18
Trung Nguyen
-
20:15
7:06
21
Ryan Ngo
-
20:51
7:19
23
Adam Roberts
-
21:50
7:40
24




4 Overfelt
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
96:27
19:17
6:46
94 Elias Cardenas
-
18:21
6:26
16
Al Mandujan
-
18:27
6:28
17
Daniel Gomez
-
19:30
6:51
19
Gustavo Martinez
-
19:50
6:58
20
X Barajas
-
20:19
7:08
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Auxillo Hidalgo Sr James Lick 18:01 6:19 1/5 8/16 1/6
2 Aguilar Baldomero Silver Creek 18:31 6:30
3 Raymond Kimmel Sr James Lick 18:52 6:37 2/5 9/16 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
4 Patrick Conteh Gunderson 19:30 6:51
5 Jeff Gire Silver Creek 19:40 6:54
6 Ray Bonilla Silver Creek 19:42 6:55
7 Jonathan Tsutsum James Lick 19:59 7:01 3/5 11/16 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
8 Daniel Le Leland 20:00 7:01
9 Huang Diena Mt. Pleasant 20:07 7:04
10 Sid Sarka Leland 20:16 7:07
11 Markus Engeibrekts Leland 20:20 7:08
12 Joseph Sanvicente Overfelt 20:22 7:09
13 Tien Mai Overfelt 20:38 7:14
14 Fabian Meza James Lick 20:38 7:14 4/5 13/16 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
15 Adrian Alcaraz Overfelt 21:09 7:25
16 John Huynh Mt. Pleasant 21:30 7:33
17 Andrew Street Gunderson 22:13 7:48
18 Peter Dinh Gunderson 22:16 7:49
19 Long Le Mt. Pleasant 22:22 7:51
20 Dennis Ha Overfelt 22:28 7:53
21 Henry Sok Mt. Pleasant 22:37 7:56
22 Leonard Fong Mt. Pleasant 22:43 7:58
23 Nguy Vuong Silver Creek 23:02 8:05
24 Victor Moran Fr James Lick 23:04 8:06 5/5 14/16 2/4
25 Joel Massuda Silver Creek 23:11 8:08
26 Brian Nguyen Silver Creek 23:23 8:12
27 Chris Aguirre Overfelt 24:27 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:03
100:34
20:07
7:03
38 Auxillo Hidalgo
Sr
18:01
6:19
1
Raymond Kimmel
Sr
18:52
6:37
3
Jonathan Tsutsum

19:59
7:01
6
Fabian Meza

20:38
7:14
10
Victor Moran
Fr
23:04
8:06
18








2 Silver Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:40
104:06
20:49
7:18
47 Aguilar Baldomer
-
18:31
6:30
2
Jeff Gire
-
19:40
6:54
4
Ray Bonilla
-
19:42
6:55
5
Nguy Vuong
-
23:02
8:05
17
Joel Massuda
-
23:11
8:08
19
Brian Nguyen
-
23:23
8:12
20




3 Mt. Pleasant
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:36
109:19
21:52
7:40
63 Huang Diena
-
20:07
7:04
7
John Huynh
-
21:30
7:33
12
Long Le
-
22:22
7:51
13
Henry Sok
-
22:37
7:56
15
Leonard Fong
-
22:43
7:58
16








3 Overfelt
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:05
109:04
21:49
7:39
63 Joseph Sanvicen
-
20:22
7:09
8
Tien Mai
-
20:38
7:14
9
Adrian Alcaraz
-
21:09
7:25
11
Dennis Ha
-
22:28
7:53
14
Chris Aguirre
-
24:27
8:35
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roger Mendez So James Lick 17:21 6:05 1/5 6/16 1/4
2 Agustin Hernandez Mt. Pleasant 17:23 6:06
3 Ed Baltierrez Silver Creek 17:41 6:12
4 Ralph Alfaro Mt. Pleasant 18:02 6:20
5 Leon Godie Silver Creek 18:22 6:27
6 Jimmy Delacruz Mt. Pleasant 18:25 6:28
7 Mark Esquerra Mt. Pleasant 18:25 6:28
8 Daniel Jenson Silver Creek 18:26 6:28
9 Tinh Nguyen Mt. Pleasant 18:35 6:31
10 Omar Exquivel Overfelt 18:48 6:36
11 Jon Erickbundo Mt. Pleasant 18:51 6:37
12 Jonathan Acojedo Overfelt 18:53 6:38
13 Adam Munoz Sr James Lick 18:56 6:39 2/5 10/16 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
16 Noan X Silver Creek 19:30 6:51
17 Gregorio Arzate Overfelt 19:49 6:57
18 Max Cabrera Overfelt 19:30 6:51
19 Christaine Arellano Sr James Lick 19:59 7:01 3/5 11/16 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Miguel Cadena Overfelt 20:09 7:04
21 Thomas Hudson Overfelt 20:23 7:09
22 Landon X Silver Creek 20:59 7:22
23 Nick X Silver Creek 20:59 7:22
24 David Thai Silver Creek 21:25 7:31
25 Ramon Santos Fr James Lick 23:44 8:20 4/5 15/16 4/4
26 Bernardo Flores Jr James Lick 27:52 9:47 5/5 16/16 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Pleasant
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
90:50
18:10
6:22
28 Agustin Hernande
-
17:23
6:06
2
Ralph Alfaro
-
18:02
6:20
4
Jimmy Delacruz
-
18:25
6:28
6
Mark Esquerra
-
18:25
6:28
7
Tinh Nguyen
-
18:35
6:31
9
Jon Erickbun
-
18:51
6:37
11




2 Silver Creek
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:18
94:58
19:00
6:40
50 Ed Baltierr
-
17:41
6:12
3
Leon Godie
-
18:22
6:27
5
Daniel Jenson
-
18:26
6:28
8
Noan X
-
19:30
6:51
14
Landon X
-
20:59
7:22
20
Nick X
-
20:59
7:22
21
David Thai
-
21:25
7:31
22
3 Overfelt
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
97:09
19:26
6:49
71 Omar Exquivel
-
18:48
6:36
10
Jonathan Acojedo
-
18:53
6:38
12
Gregorio Arzate
-
19:49
6:57
15
Max Cabrera
-
19:30
6:51
16
Miguel Cadena
-
20:09
7:04
18
Thomas Hudson
-
20:23
7:09
19




4 James Lick
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 10:31
107:52
21:34
7:34
78 Roger Mendez
So
17:21
6:05
1
Adam Munoz
Sr
18:56
6:39
13
Christai Arellano
Sr
19:59
7:01
17
Ramon Santos
Fr
23:44
8:20
23
Bernardo Flores
Jr
27:52
9:47
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.