James Lick Results from the MHAL #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/21/00

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allma Mora JV 30:00 10:32 2.85 46/51 4/5 9/11 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Cynthia Cervantes Jr V 28:51 10:07 2.85 32/33 6/6 7/11 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Cynthia Montiel Jr V 26:45 9:23 2.85 27/33 2/6 3/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Erika Topete JV 26:01 9:08 2.85 23/51 1/5 2/11 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Esperanza Hernandez Jr V 23:50 8:22 2.85 25/33 1/6 1/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Johana Gracia Jr V 28:43 10:05 2.85 30/33 4/6 5/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Lupe Bonella JV 29:13 10:15 2.85 39/51 2/5 8/11 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Melissa Munoz Jr V 28:47 10:06 2.85 31/33 5/6 6/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Michelle Linares Jr V 28:39 10:03 2.85 28/33 3/6 4/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Norma Sanabria JV 30:03 10:33 2.85 45/51 3/5 10/11 5/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Vanessa Altamiraro JV 34:32 12:07 2.85 51/51 5/5 11/11 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 136:44
4:57
2.85 9:36 8:22 10:06 141 7:23 Esperanza Hernandez (25), Cynthia Montiel (27), Michelle Linares (28), Johana Gracia (30), Melissa Munoz (31)
JV 1st 5 3/3 149:49
8:31
2.85 10:31 9:08 12:07 80 8:16 Erika Topete (10), Lupe Bonella (16), Norma Sanabria (17), Allma Mora (18), Vanessa Altamiraro (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cherrie Mcpherson Silver Creek 19:47 6:56
2 Rena Rico Silver Creek 20:09 7:04
3 Irene Espericueta Overfelt 20:33 7:13
4 Monica Gonzales Mt. Pleasant 20:48 7:18
5 Susan Tran Silver Creek 21:07 7:25
6 Stephani Wuerz Mitty 21:34 7:34
7 Christina Warren Silver Creek 21:36 7:35
8 Allie Pound Mitty 21:37 7:35
9 Kim Martin Mitty 21:44 7:38
10 Rosalind Hoang Mt. Pleasant 21:51 7:40
11 Christina Gonzalez Overfelt 21:54 7:41
12 Stephanie Girot Mitty 22:01 7:44
13 Jen Fong Mitty 22:02 7:44
14 Colleen Sphar Mitty 22:04 7:45
15 Nicole Romero Mt. Pleasant 22:11 7:47
16 Mariko Kojiro Mt. Pleasant 22:25 7:52
17 Laila Raham Silver Creek 22:37 7:56
18 Sonia Guttierez Overfelt 22:50 8:01
19 Mayra Guerrero Mt. Pleasant 22:59 8:04
20 Leilani Gelacio Silver Creek 23:09 8:07
21 Carie Jarrett Mitty 23:11 8:08
22 Mong Saetern Overfelt 23:39 8:18
23 Tiffany Tran Mt. Pleasant 23:49 8:21
24 Japreet Kaur Silver Creek 23:50 8:22
25 Esperanza Hernandez Jr James Lick 23:50 8:22 1/6 1/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
26 Vicky Hayes Mt. Pleasant 26:44 9:23
27 Cynthia Montiel Jr James Lick 26:45 9:23 2/6 3/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
28 Michelle Linares Jr James Lick 28:39 10:03 3/6 4/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
29 Veronica Carrasco Overfelt 28:40 10:04
30 Johana Gracia Jr James Lick 28:43 10:05 4/6 5/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
31 Melissa Munoz Jr James Lick 28:47 10:06 5/6 6/11 5/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
32 Cynthia Cervantes Jr James Lick 28:51 10:07 6/6 7/11 4/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
33 Jennifer Miranda Overfelt 30:07 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Silver Creek
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
105:16
21:03
7:23
32 Cherrie Mcpherso
-
19:47
6:56
1
Rena Rico
-
20:09
7:04
2
Susan Tran
-
21:07
7:25
5
Christin Warren
-
21:36
7:35
7
Laila Raham
-
22:37
7:56
17
Leilani Gelacio
-
23:09
8:07
20
Japreet Kaur
-
23:50
8:22
24
2 Mitty
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
108:58
21:48
7:39
48 Stephani Wuerz
-
21:34
7:34
6
Allie Pound
-
21:37
7:35
8
Kim Martin
-
21:44
7:38
9
Stephani Girot
-
22:01
7:44
12
Jen Fong
-
22:02
7:44
13
Colleen Sphar
-
22:04
7:45
14
Carie Jarrett
-
23:11
8:08
21
3 Mt. Pleasant
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
110:14
22:03
7:44
64 Monica Gonzales
-
20:48
7:18
4
Rosalind Hoang
-
21:51
7:40
10
Nicole Romero
-
22:11
7:47
15
Mariko Kojiro
-
22:25
7:52
16
Mayra Guerrero
-
22:59
8:04
19
Tiffany Tran
-
23:49
8:21
23
Vicky Hayes
-
26:44
9:23
26
4 Overfelt
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 8:07
117:36
23:31
8:15
83 Irene Espericu
-
20:33
7:13
3
Christin Gonzalez
-
21:54
7:41
11
Sonia Guttiere
-
22:50
8:01
18
Mong Saetern
-
23:39
8:18
22
Veronica Carrasco
-
28:40
10:04
29
Jennifer Miranda
-
30:07
10:34
33




5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:57
136:44
27:21
9:36
141 Esperanz Hernande
Jr
23:50
8:22
25
Cynthia Montiel
Jr
26:45
9:23
27
Michelle Linares
Jr
28:39
10:03
28
Johana Gracia
Jr
28:43
10:05
30
Melissa Munoz
Jr
28:47
10:06
31
Cynthia Cervante
Jr
28:51
10:07
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Chen Leland 22:15 7:48
2 Elizabeth Lee Leland 23:02 8:05
3 Julia Manning Mitty 23:10 8:08
4 Iliana Hernandez Mitty 23:13 8:09
5 Ashley Omyard Piedmont Hills 23:18 8:11
6 Veronica Rangel Mitty 23:18 8:11
7 Amber Pastor Mitty 23:55 8:24
8 Sarah Hsia Leland 23:55 8:24
9 Sierra Robbins Mitty 24:05 8:27
10 Jessenia Perez Silver Creek 24:20 8:32
11 Megan Funck Piedmont Hills 24:35 8:38
12 Amanda Giovannetti Mitty 24:52 8:44
13 Meredith Cilker Mitty 24:55 8:45
14 Kojiro Sachiko Mt. Pleasant 25:57 9:06
15 Sabrina Gad Mitty 24:57 8:45
16 Jean Nguyen Silver Creek 24:59 8:46
17 Stephanie Gutierrez Mitty 25:05 8:48
18 Jenna Tong Mitty 25:17 8:52
20 Claire Nolan-willis Mitty 25:20 8:53
21 Megan Ritter Mitty 25:34 8:58
22 Tracy O'maley Mitty 25:51 9:04
23 Erika Topete James Lick 26:01 9:08 1/5 2/11 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
24 Le Nguyen Mt. Pleasant 26:03 9:08
25 Angelee Kumar Mitty 26:06 9:09
26 Justine Garcia Silver Creek 26:08 9:10
27 Marci Pittman Mitty 26:31 9:18
28 Iakshmi Rangarajan Silver Creek 26:45 9:23
29 Maria Oliva Del Mar 26:50 9:25
30 Amelia Mendez silver Creek 26:55 9:27
31 Talya Hampton Silver Creek 26:56 9:27
32 Rachel Glass Mitty 27:22 9:36
34 Julie Ciaspill Piedmont Hills 27:41 9:43
35 Megan Bowers Mitty 27:37 9:41
36 Miranda Marisol Silver Creek 27:49 9:46
37 Jessica Strasen Mitty 28:27 9:59
38 Michelle Meider Mitty 28:54 10:08
39 Lupe Bonella James Lick 29:13 10:15 2/5 8/11 6/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
40 Sophie Colvin Mitty 29:47 10:27
41 Ascencin Thiele-ruiz MItty 29:51 10:28
42 Shannon Sanchez Mitty 29:53 10:29
43 Yesenia Villa Mitty 29:55 10:30
44 Caroline Caselli Mitty 29:59 10:31
45 Norma Sanabria James Lick 30:03 10:33 3/5 10/11 5/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
46 Allma Mora James Lick 30:00 10:32 4/5 9/11 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
48 Jessica Vu Mt. Pleasant 30:02 10:32
49 Christina Moncallo Del Mar 31:15 10:58
50 Kate Motroni Mitty 31:21 11:00
51 Vanessa Altamiraro James Lick 34:32 12:07 5/5 11/11 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
117:41
23:32
8:16
15 Julia Manning
-
23:10
8:08
1
Iliana Hernande
-
23:13
8:09
2
Veronica Rangel
-
23:18
8:11
3
Amber Pastor
-
23:55
8:24
4
Sierra Robbins
-
24:05
8:27
5
Amanda Giovanne
-
24:52
8:44
7
Meredith Cilker
-
24:55
8:45
8
2 Silver Creek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
129:07
25:49
9:04
51 Jessenia Perez
-
24:20
8:32
6
Jean Nguyen
-
24:59
8:46
9
Justine Garcia
-
26:08
9:10
11
Iakshmi Rangaraj
-
26:45
9:23
12
Amelia Mendez
-
26:55
9:27
13
Talya Hampton
-
26:56
9:27
14
Miranda Marisol
-
27:49
9:46
15
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 8:31
149:49
29:58
10:31
80 Erika Topete

26:01
9:08
10
Lupe Bonella

29:13
10:15
16
Norma Sanabria

30:03
10:33
17
Allma Mora

30:00
10:32
18
Vanessa Altamira

34:32
12:07
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.