James Lick Results from the MHAL #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/24/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brent Nichols So V 18:20 6:13 2.95 7/25 2/6 2/6 3/4
Ivan Navarro Jr V 17:20 5:53 2.95 1/25 1/6 1/6 1/4
Jerry Reyes Sr V 19:16 6:32 2.95 14/25 6/6 6/6 1/3 Flying like a Comet (DSP)
Nelson Funston Jr V 19:10 6:30 2.95 13/25 5/6 5/6 1/4
Omar Navarro Sr V 19:00 6:26 2.95 12/25 4/6 4/6 1/4
Roger Mendez So V 18:35 6:18 2.95 10/25 3/6 3/6 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 92:25
1:50
2.95 6:16 5:53 6:30 43 6:16 Ivan Navarro (1), Brent Nichols (7), Roger Mendez (10), Omar Navarro (12), Nelson Funston (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Navarro Jr James Lick 17:20 5:53 1/6 1/6 1/4
2 Dennis Bekele Sr G 17:23 5:54
3 Benno Berg Fr PH 17:37 5:58
4 Michael Buttery Jr PH 17:50 6:03
5 Bobby Sagor G 18:05 6:08
6 Ka Shing Lau Jr PH 18:14 6:11
7 Brent Nichols So James Lick 18:20 6:13 2/6 2/6 3/4
8 Eric Espino Sr G 18:30 6:16
9 David Dow MP 18:32 6:17
10 Roger Mendez So James Lick 18:35 6:18 3/6 3/6 3/4
11 Derek Castaneda MP 18:37 6:19
12 Omar Navarro Sr James Lick 19:00 6:26 4/6 4/6 1/4
13 Nelson Funston Jr James Lick 19:10 6:30 5/6 5/6 1/4
14 Jerry Reyes Sr James Lick 19:16 6:32 6/6 6/6 1/3
15 Nikul Patel Jr PH 19:19 6:33
16 Kevin Vera Jr PH 19:40 6:40
17 Mark Goodwin Sr PH 19:44 6:41
18 Mel Bizuneh Fr G 20:00 6:47
19 John Yiu Sr PH 20:10 6:50
20 Ryan Ngo MP 21:01 7:07
21 James Blackmer Sr G 21:17 7:13
22 Hoang Dinh MP 21:25 7:16
23 Patrick Conteah Jr G 22:26 7:36
24 Adam Roberts MP 22:54 7:46
25 Andrew Street So G 24:48 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:50
92:25
18:29
6:16
43 Ivan Navarro
Jr
17:20
5:53
1
Brent Nichols
So
18:20
6:13
7
Roger Mendez
So
18:35
6:18
10
Omar Navarro
Sr
19:00
6:26
12
Nelson Funston
Jr
19:10
6:30
13
Jerry Reyes
Sr
19:16
6:32
14




2 PH
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:03
92:40
18:32
6:17
44 Benno Berg
Fr
17:37
5:58
3
Michael Buttery
Jr
17:50
6:03
4
Ka Shing Lau
Jr
18:14
6:11
6
Nikul Patel
Jr
19:19
6:33
15
Kevin Vera
Jr
19:40
6:40
16
Mark Goodwin
Sr
19:44
6:41
17
John Yiu
Sr
20:10
6:50
19
3 G
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:54
95:15
19:03
6:27
54 Dennis Bekele
Sr
17:23
5:54
2
Bobby Sagor
-
18:05
6:08
5
Eric Espino
Sr
18:30
6:16
8
Mel Bizuneh
Fr
20:00
6:47
18
James Blackmer
Sr
21:17
7:13
21
Patrick Conteah
Jr
22:26
7:36
23
Andrew Street
So
24:48
8:24
25
4 MP
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:22
102:29
20:30
6:57
86 David Dow
-
18:32
6:17
9
Derek Castaneda
-
18:37
6:19
11
Ryan Ngo
-
21:01
7:07
20
Hoang Dinh
-
21:25
7:16
22
Adam Roberts
-
22:54
7:46
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

2 races + combined.


All Girls Races

2 races + combined.