James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/00

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Daisy Cuxim Sr V 27:28 9:19 2.95 120/134 3/4 3/4 21/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Erica Topete Jr V 25:13 8:33 2.95 99/134 1/4 1/4 21/23 25:55
(0:42,2.7)
25:55
(0:42,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Michelle Linares Jr V 27:14 9:14 2.95 117/134 2/4 2/4 21/23
Vanessa Altamirano Jr V 27:55 9:28 2.95 122/134 4/4 4/4 18/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kristen Funck Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:57 6:25
2 Allison Stiller So LELAND 19:00 6:26
3 Danielle Zelinski Jr PROSPECT 19:38 6:39
4 Amanda Thornberry So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:48 6:43
5 Emily Rettner Sr LELAND 19:51 6:44
6 Carol Goodwin Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:52 6:44
7 Kat Salcedo Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:01 6:47
8 Rachael Rettner So LELAND 20:11 6:51
9 Cherie Mcpherson So SILVER CREEK 20:17 6:53
10 Monica Gonzales So MT. PLEASANT 20:28 6:56
11 Rena Rico Jr SILVER CREEK 20:35 6:59
12 Martha Ramirez Jr ANDREW HILL 20:44 7:02
13 Lauren Mason Sr LELAND 20:50 7:04
14 Keiko Imazumi So OAK GROVE 20:52 7:04
15 Adrianna Morici Jr PRESENTATION 20:59 7:07
16 Daphne Dang Jr LELAND 21:06 7:09
17 Kristina Roberts Jr LELAND 21:09 7:10
18 Stacey Nakano Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:12 7:11
19 Kim Martin Sr ARCHBISOP MITTY 21:23 7:15
20 Jennifer Cook So WILLOW GLEN 21:27 7:16
21 Irene Espericueta Jr W. C. OVERFELT 21:28 7:17
22 Allie Pound Fr ARCHBISOP MITTY 21:34 7:19
23 Mariko Kojiro Sr MT. PLEASANT 21:45 7:22
24 Kelli Hoppins Jr LELAND 21:48 7:23
25 Hilda Morales So GUNDERSON 21:48 7:23
26 Jen Fong Jr ARCHBISOP MITTY 21:51 7:24
27 Angelina Ruiz Sr OAK GROVE 22:05 7:29
28 Jennifer Valladao Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:10 7:31
29 Doreen Bettery Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:14 7:32
30 Susan Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 22:15 7:33
31 Rosalind Hoang Sr MT. PLEASANT 22:19 7:34
32 Tina Lin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:26 7:36
33 Laura Santos So W. C. OVERFELT 22:28 7:37
34 Amanda Williams Fr PRESENTATION 22:34 7:39
35 Christina Warren So SILVER CREEK 22:36 7:40
36 Sara Ecdao Jr SANTA TERESA 22:38 7:40
37 Catherine Marovich So SANTA TERESA 22:42 7:42
38 Stephanie Girot Sr ARCHBISOP MITTY 22:47 7:43
39 Edina Hamulie So PROSPECT 22:49 7:44
40 Jasman Wynne-evans Jr WESTMONT 22:51 7:45
41 Ashley Monfort So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:53 7:45
42 Allison Williams Sr PRESENTATION 22:57 7:47
43 Sonja Guitierrez Jr W. C. OVERFELT 22:57 7:47
44 Caroline White So LEIGH 23:00 7:48
45 Kira Havens-thielm So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:00 7:48
46 Laura Corrado So OAK GROVE 23:01 7:48
47 Veronica Rongel So ARCHBISOP MITTY 23:02 7:48
48 Vanessa Gonzalez Fr ANDREW HILL 23:07 7:50
49 Amanda Rogers So INDEPENDENCE 23:11 7:52
50 Liliana Bailon So YERBA BUENA 23:12 7:52
51 Kristel Chew Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:13 7:52
52 Dalia Magana So YERBA BUENA 23:19 7:54
53 Paulina Guerrero So YERBA BUENA 23:20 7:55
54 Morgan Brown Jr PRESENTATION 23:23 7:56
55 Brittany Ogle Fr LEIGH 23:24 7:56
56 Elena Lopez Sr SANTA TERESA 23:27 7:57
57 Laila Rahman Sr SILVER CREEK 23:31 7:58
58 Magan Ritter Fr ARCHBISOP MITTY 23:33 7:59
59 Amanda Giovanetti So ARCHBISOP MITTY 23:33 7:59
60 Stacey Taylor Jr SANTA TERESA 23:33 7:59
61 Erin Blake Fr INDEPENDENCE 23:34 7:59
62 Michelle Holleran Jr PROSPECT 23:35 8:00
63 Brenda Perez Jr YERBA BUENA 23:38 8:01
64 Annie Garcia Jr PIONEER 23:40 8:01
65 Tu Nguyen Jr MT. PLEASANT 23:41 8:02
66 Hoa Tran Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:43 8:02
67 Nancy Guivara Fr ANDREW HILL 23:45 8:03
68 Lidia Mayoral Jr W. C. OVERFELT 23:46 8:03
69 Abby Berhane So OAK GROVE 23:46 8:03
70 Jessica Davis Sr WESTMONT 23:47 8:04
71 Laleh Jalilian Jr PRESENTATION 23:50 8:05
72 Rebecca Isbell Sr LEIGH 23:52 8:05
73 Phuong Lu So ANDREW HILL 23:52 8:05
74 Mong Saetern So W. C. OVERFELT 23:54 8:06
75 Ashlee Lettenberge Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:58 8:07
76 Karen Lee Sr GUNDERSON 24:01 8:08
77 Erendira Reyes So YERBA BUENA 24:02 8:09
78 Leilani Gelacia So SILVER CREEK 24:03 8:09
79 Amy Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:05 8:10
80 Ayesha Rahim Jr SANTA TERESA 24:09 8:11
81 Tiffany Tran So MT. PLEASANT 24:16 8:14
82 Shewit Abraham Fr GUNDERSON 24:19 8:15
83 Marisol Baldovinos Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:23 8:16
84 Natalie Garcia Fr PRESENTATION 24:25 8:17
85 Van Tran Jr ANDREW HILL 24:26 8:17
86 Natasha Flowers Sr PROSPECT 24:27 8:17
87 Jennie Gomez So SILVER CREEK 24:30 8:18
88 Teresa Morris Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:36 8:20
89 Vicky Hayes Jr MT. PLEASANT 24:39 8:21
90 Andrea Miller Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:41 8:22
91 Christina Guzman Sr PIONEER 24:43 8:23
92 Eleni Mastorakos Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:48 8:24
93 Thanh Nguyen Jr INDEPENDENCE 24:51 8:25
94 Adge Simon Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:52 8:46
95 Sarah Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 25:07 8:31
96 Elena Owens Jr LINCOLN 25:11 8:32
97 Michelle Castaneda Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:12 8:33
98 Tamsen Lee Jr GUNDERSON 25:12 8:33
99 Erica Topete Jr James Lick 25:13 8:33 1/4 1/4 21/23 25:55
(0:42)
25:55
(0:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
100 Laura Jackson Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:17 8:34
101 Amber Martin Sr LEIGH 25:18 8:35
102 Nicole Sterns Jr PROSPECT 25:20 8:35
103 Amirtha Kidambi So PIONEER 25:31 8:39
104 Allison Smith Jr WESTMONT 25:33 8:40
105 Rasna Sandhu Jr LINCOLN 25:34 8:40
106 Meghan Omori So OAK GROVE 25:53 8:46
107 Emmer Fields Sr LINCOLN 25:53 8:46
108 Celia Arzate So YERBA BUENA 25:59 8:48
109 Andrea Atilane Jr PROSPECT 26:06 8:51
110 Anna Rosenblum Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:21 8:56
111 Francisca Mcarthur Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:24 8:57
112 Andria Mendoza So OAK GROVE 26:35 9:01
113 Jackie Kennedy Jr SANTA TERESA 26:40 9:02
114 Tiffony Nguyen Fr GUNDERSON 26:47 9:05
115 Monica Baldonado Sr OAK GROVE 26:57 9:08
116 Elena Sumintec So YERBA BUENA 27:12 9:13
117 Michelle Linares Jr James Lick 27:14 9:14 2/4 2/4 21/23
118 Veronica Alcantar Fr W. C. OVERFELT 27:20 9:16
119 Veronica Carrasco So W. C. OVERFELT 27:21 9:16
120 Daisy Cuxim Sr James Lick 27:28 9:19 3/4 3/4 21/22 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
121 Cassie Alvarado Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:44 9:24
122 Vanessa Altamirano Jr James Lick 27:55 9:28 4/4 4/4 18/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
123 Milbourn Kelly Sr LEIGH 27:58 9:29
124 Rolsana Saddigh Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 27:59 9:29
125 Susan White Fr BRANHAM 28:30 9:40
126 Elizabeth Hamiton Fr LINCOLN 28:43 9:44
127 Sarah Locke Fr BRANHAM 28:55 9:48
128 Ruth Lira Jr LINCOLN 29:08 9:53
129 Becky Aguirre Jr WESTMONT 29:13 9:54
130 Robin Smpiel Fr WESTMONT 29:13 9:54
131 Magan Smpiel Sr WESTMONT 29:26 9:59
132 Chris Sagor So GUNDERSON 29:30 10:00
133 Simone Cifuentes Sr LINCOLN 33:11 11:15
134 Lelissa Munich So BRANHAM 34:40 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.