James Lick Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/16/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelica Gutierrez Jr F/S 17:53.5 8:57 2 210/280 2/2 2/2 32/34 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Elizabeth Montoya Sr V 27:13 9:04 3 200/205 4/7 4/7 32/32 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gabriela Dominguez Jr V 23:23 7:48 3 151/205 1/7 1/7 37/38 24:18
(0:55,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Gabriella Chavez Jr V 27:31 9:10 3 201/205 5/7 5/7 28/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jeanette Alvarez Sr V 27:48 9:16 3 203/205 7/7 7/7 14/15 27:33 27:33 27:33 27:13 Flying like a Comet (DSR)
Kayla Matsuda So F/S 12:59 6:30 2 2/280 1/2 1/2 2/37 14:12
(1:13,8.6)
14:12
(1:13,8.6)
14:12
(1:13,8.6)
14:12
(1:13,8.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rosa Urena Sr V 26:14 8:45 3 186/205 3/7 3/7 31/33
Ruth Lebeau Jr V 25:08 8:23 3 179/205 2/7 2/7 33/34
Stephanie Nguyen Sr V 27:41 9:14 3 202/205 6/7 6/7 20/21 32:03
(4:22,13.6)
32:03
(4:22,13.6)
32:03
(4:22,13.6)
28:10
(0:29,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 27/28 129:29
4:08
3 8:38 7:48 9:10 796 6:24 Gabriela Dominguez (134), Ruth Lebeau (158), Rosa Urena (161), Elizabeth Montoya (171), Gabriella Chavez (172)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Hood Carondelet 18:13 6:04
2 Kellie Houser Carondelet 18:30 6:10
3 Justine Fedronic Carlmont 18:40 6:13
4 Katherine Enabnit St. Francis (Sac) 18:46 6:15
5 Shannon Mcvannel Salinas 18:47 6:16
6 Hayley Pascale Carlmont 18:53 6:18
7 Angela Hsu Monta Vista 18:58 6:19
8 Jill Goodwin Los Gatos 18:59 6:20
9 Ashley Silva Oak Ridge 19:00 6:20
10 Andrea Imhof University-SF 19:01 6:20
11 Nicole Mendoza St. Francis (Sac) 19:01 6:20
12 Lindsey Dubs Vacaville 19:03 6:21
13 Diana George Livermore 19:07 6:22
14 Kelly Mcenerney Christian Br 19:08 6:23
15 Meghan Enabnit St. Francis (Sac) 19:10 6:23
16 Nicole Rumore Carondelet 19:16 6:25
17 Collen Lillig California 19:16 6:25
18 Tamara Abinader Carlmont 19:17 6:26
19 Sara Aliotti Carondelet 19:18 6:26
20 Paige Knudsen Los Gatos 19:20 6:27
21 Jean Feng Monta Vista 19:21 6:27
22 Kaela Townsend Los Gatos 19:39 6:33
23 Mary Rhoades Carlmont 19:44 6:35
24 Lauren Mccarthy Amador Valley 19:46 6:35
25 Amy Lackner St. Francis (Sac) 19:47 6:36
26 Erin Fabris Los Gatos 19:49 6:36
27 Rebecca Paddack Granada 19:50 6:37
28 Stephanie Hadsell College Park 19:52 6:37
29 Alex Dromensk Oak Ridge 20:02 6:41
30 Alexandria Bell Salinas 20:05 6:42
31 Holly Babcock California 20:09 6:43
32 Kelsey Dallara College Park 20:12 6:44
33 Katie Holst Christian Br 20:14 6:45
34 Anna Smidibush Concord 20:14 6:45
35 Catherine Murillo Campolindo 20:16 6:45
36 Morgan Celaya Valley Christian 20:16 6:45
37 Sara Beyers San Ramon Valley 20:16 6:45
38 Katie Bolce St. Francis (Sac) 20:17 6:46
39 Samantha Peppard Los Gatos 20:23 6:48
40 Laurie Finnegan Campolindo 20:25 6:48
41 Lauren Crawford College Park 20:26 6:49
42 Callie Mulgannon Los Gatos 20:27 6:49
43 Lisa Worsham Monta Vista 20:27 6:49
44 Danielle Glaeser Foothill 20:28 6:49
45 Lauren Looper Oak Ridge 20:29 6:50
46 Christina Lopez Vacaville 20:29 6:50
47 Susanne Andresen Salinas 20:30 6:50
48 Heidi Saucedo Los Banos 20:32 6:51
49 Cory Macdonald Amador Valley 20:34 6:51
50 Jackie Quinn Albany 20:36 6:52
51 Marta Adamiec Berean Christian 20:40 6:53
52 Grace Todd Granada 20:41 6:54
53 Erin Mulligan Carondelet 20:49 6:56
54 Kelly Roycraft Campolindo 20:51 6:57
55 Gabby Bobarnac Alameda 20:52 6:57
56 Katherine Eve Mission San Jose 20:54 6:58
57 Diva Winje St. Francis (Sac) 20:56 6:59
58 Lisa Rosenthal Campolindo 20:58 6:59
59 Rosie Smith College Park 20:59 7:00
60 Lindsay Mosbrucker Oakmont 20:59 7:00
61 Briana Mccready College Park 20:59 7:00
62 Ruth Adamiec Berean Christian 21:01 7:00
63 Lara Jansen Granada 21:01 7:00
64 Danielle Ribera San Ramon Valley 21:03 7:01
65 Rebeccah Warmack Irvington 21:04 7:01
66 Rosa Ng Monta Vista 21:06 7:02
67 Lauren Herr Archbishop Mitty 21:09 7:03
68 Abigail Gregg Livermore 21:10 7:03
69 Sadie Zapata Alameda 21:13 7:04
70 Kelsey Luoma Valley Christian 21:13 7:04
71 Alexa Lee Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:05
72 Kelly Garton Los Gatos 21:15 7:05
73 Anna Katibah Campolindo 21:16 7:05
74 Chloe Wood Monte Vista 21:16 7:05
75 Renee Lau Monte Vista 21:20 7:07
76 Arianna Nelson Carondelet 21:21 7:07
77 Kerry Mcculloch Amador Valley 21:22 7:07
78 Cecilia Cardenas Salinas 21:23 7:08
79 Brooke Bergesen Northgate 21:29 7:10
80 Kelly Lucchesi Petaluma 21:31 7:10
81 Nicole Boothe Carlmont 21:31 7:10
82 Aisha Lott Archbishop Mitty 21:32 7:11
83 Kimmy Vaughan Petaluma 21:35 7:12
84 Alisa Strayer Archbishop Mitty 21:36 7:12
85 Chelsea Fenton San Marin 21:37 7:12
86 Alexis Dougherty San Ramon Valley 21:39 7:13
87 Sunny Partington College Park 21:45 7:15
88 Grace Elliott Amador Valley 21:46 7:15
89 Hennessy Miller Northgate 21:48 7:16
90 Caroline Lowry Amador Valley 21:49 7:16
91 Theresa Ross St. Francis (Sac) 21:52 7:17
92 Christina Ygelsias Monta Vista 21:57 7:19
93 Jessica Jassar James Logan 21:58 7:19
94 K Robbins Bella Vista 21:59 7:20
95 Jackie Lee Salinas 22:00 7:20
96 Jessica Burton Granada 22:00 7:20
97 Sandra Killebrew Archbishop Mitty 22:01 7:20
98 Chelsey Grassfield Oakmont 22:02 7:21
99 Natalie Buck-bauer Albany 22:02 7:21
100 Renee Tran Irvington 22:03 7:21
101 Shauna Mckee Monta Vista 22:07 7:22
102 Michelle Hustedt Salinas 22:08 7:23
103 Amanda Ray College Park 22:09 7:23
104 Pooja Shah Monta Vista 22:09 7:23
105 Melissa Mclaughlin Oak Ridge 22:14 7:25
106 Betsy Swanback Campolindo 22:15 7:25
107 Sage Curtis Livermore 22:16 7:25
108 Sarah Herbeck Granada 22:22 7:27
109 Allison Dorey University-SF 22:22 7:27
110 Stephanie Biehl Foothill 22:22 7:27
111 Tati Delledera Carondelet 22:23 7:28
112 Kirsten White Salinas 22:24 7:28
113 Ayano Kohlgruber Livermore 22:25 7:28
114 Dana Clarke Vacaville 22:26 7:29
115 Kaitlin Kelly Monte Vista 22:27 7:29
116 Ellie Suderman-talco Alameda 22:28 7:29
117 Michelle Horton Foothill 22:30 7:30
118 Hannah Kingsley-ma University-SF 22:31 7:30
119 Danielle Lemieux University-SF 22:31 7:30
120 Lauren Paridon Oak Ridge 22:32 7:31
121 Juanita Rizo Vacaville 22:32 7:31
122 Alyssa Kendall Oak Ridge 22:33 7:31
123 Alyssa Reece Berean Christian 22:34 7:31
124 Mary Kate-fidler Justin Siena 22:35 7:32
125 Ariana Dabier San Ramon Valley 22:39 7:33
126 Allyson Blenis Mission San Jose 22:39 7:33
127 Kriti Gupta Irvington 22:40 7:33
128 Megan King Christian Br 22:40 7:33
129 Misha Gonzalez Alameda 22:40 7:33
130 Hilary Sanders St. Mary's ( 22:41 7:34
131 Kim Chin Monte Vista 22:44 7:35
132 Madison Lierley San Ramon Valley 22:45 7:35
133 Ashley Kirsininkas California 22:46 7:35
134 Veera Sethuraman Amador Valley 22:47 7:36
135 Inna Lane Oak Ridge 22:47 7:36
136 Michelle Jacobs Foothill 22:48 7:36
137 Christi Beeman Monte Vista 22:48 7:36
138 Nina Lincoff Albany 22:51 7:37
139 Kristi Gayagoy St. Mary's ( 22:56 7:39
140 Amanda Rotella Archbishop Mitty 22:58 7:39
141 Nicole Muench Albany 22:59 7:40
142 Julie Hughes Mission San Jose 23:06 7:42
143 Briana Wing Alameda 23:07 7:42
144 Lauren Ho Monte Vista 23:07 7:42
145 Darcy Pickett Archbishop Mitty 23:10 7:43
146 Sara Pennebaker St. Mary's ( 23:11 7:44
147 Piper Tracy University-SF 23:12 7:44
148 Coco Evashenk Christian Br 23:14 7:45
149 Megan Connors St. Mary's ( 23:19 7:46
150 Tania Frendo Granada 23:21 7:47
151 Gabriela Dominguez Jr James Lick 23:23 7:48 1/7 1/7 37/38
152 Sara Klotz Vacaville 23:25 7:48
153 Margaret Waterhouse Christian Br 23:28 7:49
154 Kelsey Moss San Ramon Valley 23:43 7:54
155 Courtney Peterson Northgate 23:51 7:57
156 Morgan O'conner University-SF 23:52 7:57
157 Kaylee Ballstadt Foothill 23:55 7:58
158 Elaine Brogna Amador Valley 23:57 7:59
159 Manali Sheth Mission San Jose 23:57 7:59
160 Amanda Wilmsen Albany 24:00 8:00
161 Fran Mansour St. Mary's ( 24:05 8:02
162 Sonia Sajja Mission San Jose 24:09 8:03
163 Morissa Cappel Vacaville 24:17 8:06
164 Amanda Devere San Ramon Valley 24:20 8:07
165 Malia Mauldin Berean Christian 24:20 8:07
166 Cassondra Ling Oakmont 24:21 8:07
167 Letysia Garcia Los Banos 24:21 8:07
168 Kylie Adkins Northgate 24:23 8:08
169 Alisa Capistrano St. Mary's ( 24:26 8:09
170 Samantha Lew Northgate 24:29 8:10
171 Connor Adkins Northgate 24:32 8:11
172 Katie Delang Irvington 24:33 8:11
173 Jennifer Bach Foothill 24:38 8:13
174 Nicole Mauserat Valley Christian 24:41 8:14
175 Austen Vezey Oakmont 24:43 8:14
176 Amy Borges St. Mary's ( 24:55 8:18
177 Corinne Jansen Granada 25:04 8:21
178 Megan Bailey Bella Vista 25:05 8:22
179 Ruth Lebeau Jr James Lick 25:08 8:23 2/7 2/7 33/34
180 Caity Orellana St. Mary's ( 25:43 8:34
181 Laura Daly St. Mary's ( 26:02 8:41
182 Blanca Ramirez Pittsburg 26:04 8:41
183 Denise Topete Pittsburg 26:08 8:43
184 Carissa Terry Bella Vista 26:10 8:43
185 Ellie Riley St. Mary's ( 26:10 8:43
186 Rosa Urena Sr James Lick 26:14 8:45 3/7 3/7 31/33
187 Lavanya Kumar Irvington 26:15 8:45
188 Andria Purser Los Banos 26:16 8:45
189 Megan Dicks California 26:23 8:48
190 Thania Salazar Pittsburg 26:26 8:49
191 Olivia White St. Mary's ( 26:26 8:49
192 Abby Ridle-kerr Albany 26:28 8:49
193 Priscilla Flores Valley Christian 26:29 8:50
194 Kristen Au-yeung Valley Christian 26:38 8:53
195 Ashley Saylor Berean Christian 26:41 8:54
196 Rachel Shiner Bella Vista 26:53 8:58
197 Rochelle Palamino Pittsburg 27:01 9:00
198 Nicky Nassiri Foothill 27:01 9:00
199 Fernanda Ramirez Pittsburg 27:02 9:01
200 Elizabeth Montoya Sr James Lick 27:13 9:04 4/7 4/7 32/32 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
201 Gabriella Chavez Jr James Lick 27:31 9:10 5/7 5/7 28/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
202 Stephanie Nguyen Sr James Lick 27:41 9:14 6/7 6/7 20/21 32:03
(4:22)
32:03
(4:22)
32:03
(4:22)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
203 Jeanette Alvarez Sr James Lick 27:48 9:16 7/7 7/7 14/15 27:33 27:33 27:33
204 Alanna Collins Berean Christian 28:13 9:24
205 Taysa Bowers Monte Vista 28:56 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
96:06
19:13
6:24
83 Nicole Hood
-
18:13
6:04
1
Kellie Houser
-
18:30
6:10
2
Nicole Rumore
-
19:16
6:25
15
Sara Aliotti
-
19:18
6:26
17
Erin Mulligan
-
20:49
6:56
48








2 St. Francis (Sac)
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
97:01
19:24
6:28
86 Katherin Enabnit
-
18:46
6:15
4
Nicole Mendoza
-
19:01
6:20
11
Meghan Enabnit
-
19:10
6:23
14
Amy Lackner
-
19:47
6:36
23
Katie Bolce
-
20:17
6:46
34








3 Los Gatos
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:24
98:10
19:38
6:33
105 Jill Goodwin
-
18:59
6:20
8
Paige Knudsen
-
19:20
6:27
18
Kaela Townsend
-
19:39
6:33
20
Erin Fabris
-
19:49
6:36
24
Samantha Peppard
-
20:23
6:48
35








4 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 2:51
98:05
19:37
6:32
119 Justine Fedronic
-
18:40
6:13
3
Hayley Pascale
-
18:53
6:18
6
Tamara Abinader
-
19:17
6:26
16
Mary Rhoades
-
19:44
6:35
21
Nicole Boothe
-
21:31
7:10
73








5 College Park
13-10-8-6-5
Gap: 1:07
102:28
20:30
6:50
201 Stephani Hadsell
-
19:52
6:37
26
Kelsey Dallara
-
20:12
6:44
29
Lauren Crawford
-
20:26
6:49
37
Rosie Smith
-
20:59
7:00
54
Briana Mccready
-
20:59
7:00
55








6 Monta Vista
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:59
101:49
20:22
6:47
207 Angela Hsu
-
18:58
6:19
7
Jean Feng
-
19:21
6:27
19
Lisa Worsham
-
20:27
6:49
39
Rosa Ng
-
21:06
7:02
60
Christin Ygelsias
-
21:57
7:19
82








7 Salinas
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:13
102:45
20:33
6:51
230 Shannon Mcvannel
-
18:47
6:16
5
Alexandr Bell
-
20:05
6:42
28
Susanne Andresen
-
20:30
6:50
43
Cecilia Cardenas
-
21:23
7:08
71
Jackie Lee
-
22:00
7:20
83








8 Campolindo
14-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:00
103:46
20:45
6:55
235 Catherin Murillo
-
20:16
6:45
31
Laurie Finnegan
-
20:25
6:48
36
Kelly Roycraft
-
20:51
6:57
49
Lisa Rosentha
-
20:58
6:59
53
Anna Katibah
-
21:16
7:05
66








9 Oak Ridge
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 3:32
104:17
20:51
6:57
274 Ashley Silva
-
19:00
6:20
9
Alex Dromensk
-
20:02
6:41
27
Lauren Looper
-
20:29
6:50
41
Melissa Mclaughl
-
22:14
7:25
92
Lauren Paridon
-
22:32
7:31
105








10 Amador Valley
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:03
105:17
21:03
7:01
294 Lauren Mccarthy
-
19:46
6:35
22
Cory Macdonal
-
20:34
6:51
44
Kerry Mcculloc
-
21:22
7:07
70
Grace Elliott
-
21:46
7:15
78
Caroline Lowry
-
21:49
7:16
80








11 Granada
12-13-10-10-11
Gap: 2:32
105:54
21:11
7:04
307 Rebecca Paddack
-
19:50
6:37
25
Grace Todd
-
20:41
6:54
47
Lara Jansen
-
21:01
7:00
57
Jessica Burton
-
22:00
7:20
84
Sarah Herbeck
-
22:22
7:27
94








12 Archbishop Mitty
23-19-15-13-12
Gap: 0:52
107:32
21:30
7:10
359 Lauren Herr
-
21:09
7:03
61
Alexa Lee
-
21:14
7:05
64
Aisha Lott
-
21:32
7:11
74
Alisa Strayer
-
21:36
7:12
75
Sandra Killebre
-
22:01
7:20
85








13 San Ramon Valley
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:29
108:22
21:40
7:13
392 Sara Beyers
-
20:16
6:45
33
Danielle Ribera
-
21:03
7:01
58
Alexis Doughert
-
21:39
7:13
76
Ariana Dabier
-
22:39
7:33
109
Madison Lierley
-
22:45
7:35
116








14 Vacaville
9-9-12-12-14
Gap: 4:22
107:55
21:35
7:12
394 Lindsey Dubs
-
19:03
6:21
12
Christin Lopez
-
20:29
6:50
42
Dana Clarke
-
22:26
7:29
99
Juanita Rizo
-
22:32
7:31
106
Sara Klotz
-
23:25
7:48
135








15 Christian Br
10-8-13-15-15
Gap: 4:20
108:44
21:45
7:15
422 Kelly Mcenerne
-
19:08
6:23
13
Katie Holst
-
20:14
6:45
30
Megan King
-
22:40
7:33
112
Coco Evashenk
-
23:14
7:45
131
Margaret Waterhou
-
23:28
7:49
136








16 University-SF
8-17-16-16-16
Gap: 4:11
109:37
21:55
7:18
442 Andrea Imhof
-
19:01
6:20
10
Allison Dorey
-
22:22
7:27
95
Hannah Kingsley
-
22:31
7:30
103
Danielle Lemieux
-
22:31
7:30
104
Piper Tracy
-
23:12
7:44
130








17 Alameda
20-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:15
110:20
22:04
7:21
452 Gabby Bobarnac
-
20:52
6:57
50
Sadie Zapata
-
21:13
7:04
62
Ellie Suderman
-
22:28
7:29
101
Misha Gonzalez
-
22:40
7:33
113
Briana Wing
-
23:07
7:42
126








18 Monte Vista
24-21-19-18-18
Gap: 1:32
110:35
22:07
7:22
470 Chloe Wood
-
21:16
7:05
67
Renee Lau
-
21:20
7:07
68
Kaitlin Kelly
-
22:27
7:29
100
Kim Chin
-
22:44
7:35
115
Christi Beeman
-
22:48
7:36
120








19 Foothill
17-22-20-19-19
Gap: 3:27
112:03
22:25
7:28
497 Danielle Glaeser
-
20:28
6:49
40
Stephani Biehl
-
22:22
7:27
96
Michelle Horton
-
22:30
7:30
102
Michelle Jacobs
-
22:48
7:36
119
Kaylee Ballstad
-
23:55
7:58
140








20 Albany
18-20-22-21-20
Gap: 3:24
112:28
22:30
7:30
519 Jackie Quinn
-
20:36
6:52
45
Natalie Buck-bau
-
22:02
7:21
86
Nina Lincoff
-
22:51
7:37
121
Nicole Muench
-
22:59
7:40
124
Amanda Wilmsen
-
24:00
8:00
143








21 Berean Christian
19-16-17-20-21
Gap: 6:01
115:16
23:03
7:41
525 Marta Adamiec
-
20:40
6:53
46
Ruth Adamiec
-
21:01
7:00
56
Alyssa Reece
-
22:34
7:31
108
Malia Mauldin
-
24:20
8:07
148
Ashley Saylor
-
26:41
8:54
167








22 Irvington
22-23-23-22-22
Gap: 5:11
116:35
23:19
7:46
572 Rebeccah Warmack
-
21:04
7:01
59
Renee Tran
-
22:03
7:21
87
Kriti Gupta
-
22:40
7:33
111
Katie Delang
-
24:33
8:11
153
Lavanya Kumar
-
26:15
8:45
162








23 Mission San Jose
21-25-24-24-23
Gap: 3:15
114:45
22:57
7:39
573 Katherin Eve
-
20:54
6:58
51
Allyson Blenis
-
22:39
7:33
110
Julie Hughes
-
23:06
7:42
125
Manali Sheth
-
23:57
7:59
142
Sonia Sajja
-
24:09
8:03
145








24 Valley Christian
15-15-21-23-24
Gap: 6:22
119:17
23:51
7:57
581 Morgan Celaya
-
20:16
6:45
32
Kelsey Luoma
-
21:13
7:04
63
Nicole Mauserat
-
24:41
8:14
155
Priscill Flores
-
26:29
8:50
165
Kristen Au-yeung
-
26:38
8:53
166








25 Northgate
25-24-25-25-25
Gap: 3:00
116:00
23:12
7:44
589 Brooke Bergesen
-
21:29
7:10
72
Hennessy Miller
-
21:48
7:16
79
Courtney Peterson
-
23:51
7:57
138
Kylie Adkins
-
24:23
8:08
149
Samantha Lew
-
24:29
8:10
151








26 St. Mary's (
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:24
116:12
23:14
7:45
641 Hilary Sanders
-
22:41
7:34
114
Kristi Gayagoy
-
22:56
7:39
122
Sara Pennebak
-
23:11
7:44
129
Megan Connors
-
23:19
7:46
132
Fran Mansour
-
24:05
8:02
144








27 James Lick
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 4:08
129:29
25:54
8:38
796 Gabriela Domingue
Jr
23:23
7:48
134
Ruth Lebeau
Jr
25:08
8:23
158
Rosa Urena
Sr
26:14
8:45
161
Elizabet Montoya
Sr
27:13
9:04
171
Gabriell Chavez
Jr
27:31
9:10
172








28 Pittsburg
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 0:58
132:41
26:32
8:51
820 Blanca Ramirez
-
26:04
8:41
159
Denise Topete
-
26:08
8:43
160
Thania Salazar
-
26:26
8:49
163
Rochelle Palamino
-
27:01
9:00
168
Fernanda Ramirez
-
27:02
9:01
170








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Cerney Carondelet 12:40 6:20
2 Kayla Matsuda So James Lick 12:59 6:30 1/2 1/2 2/37 14:12
(1:13)
14:12
(1:13)
14:12
(1:13)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Maureen May St. Francis (Sac) 13:18.2 6:39
4 Kie Shidara College Park 13:30.5 6:45
5 Moriah Haworth St. Francis (Sac) 13:44.3 6:52
6 Jessica Fee Los Gatos 13:50.7 6:55
7 Laura Martinez Los Banos 14:00.1 7:00
8 Katherine Mahaney St. Francis (Sac) 14:00.8 7:00
9 Evi Steyer University-SF 14:03.9 7:02
10 Kim Zetterlund Amador Valley 14:04.6 7:02
11 Melinda Hickey Campolindo 14:06.1 7:03
12 Elizandra Obando College Park 14:06.4 7:03
13 Sara Raynel Amador Valley 14:12.1 7:06
14 Kaila Chan Alameda 14:12.8 7:06
15 Lauren Davini Armijo 14:13.3 7:07
16 Marian Styer St. Francis (Sac) 14:18.4 7:09
17 Zaynib Hamze Dublin 14:20.2 7:10
18 Taraisa Keeton Rodriguez 14:21.4 7:11
19 Danielle Bermudez Rodriguez 14:21.8 7:11
20 Lisa Grau Amador Valley 14:23.5 7:12
21 Mara Spelick Monta Vista 14:24.2 7:12
22 Courtney Gegg Carondelet 14:24.9 7:12
23 Mary Sandri Carondelet 14:25.6 7:13
24 Kelli Sum Monta Vista 14:26.9 7:13
25 Sarah Levine Los Gatos 14:28.8 7:14
26 Avery Williams Amador Valley 14:29.5 7:15
27 Maddie Benton Bella Vista 14:31.8 7:16
28 Katrina Atienza St. Mary's ( 14:32.2 7:16
29 Amelia Kao San Marin 14:32.6 7:16
30 Julie Wallace Valley Christian 14:32.9 7:16
31 Marina Ota College Park 14:36.5 7:18
32 Blanca Salazar Madera South 14:39.1 7:20
33 Lyndzie Sardenga Vacaville 14:39.4 7:20
34 Courtney Boucher St. Mary's ( 14:39.8 7:20
35 Olivia Strain San Marin 14:41.8 7:21
36 Debra Daubenspeck Carondelet 14:42.7 7:21
37 Maddy Thibault Carondelet 14:46.4 7:23
38 Hayley Malcolm Foothill 14:48 7:24
39 Ester Shchemelinin Monta Vista 14:49 7:25
40 Alicia Moreno Madera South 14:51.4 7:26
41 Mollie Bailey Carondelet 14:51.8 7:26
42 Adrienne Bugglin Campolindo 14:52.7 7:26
43 Jessica Wilson Franklin 14:53.2 7:27
44 Julia Valentin St. Mary's ( 14:54.9 7:27
45 Aileen Le Monta Vista 14:55.6 7:28
46 Lauren Salcedo Livermore 14:56.3 7:28
47 Tova Christensen Livermore 14:56.8 7:28
48 Kristine Csicsery St. Francis (Sac) 14:57.9 7:29
49 Kay Poon Monta Vista 15:00.8 7:30
50 Libby Eilbert Archbishop Mitty 15:03.8 7:32
51 Elizabeth Garcia Carondelet 15:05.9 7:33
52 Krista Rangel Los Banos 15:07.6 7:34
53 Melina Ramirez-vega Los Banos 15:09 7:35
54 Christine Cabrera Archbishop Mitty 15:11.6 7:36
55 Kiley Keenan Carondelet 15:12.7 7:36
56 Sara Jones San Marin 15:13.4 7:37
57 Kayli Alvarado Vacaville 15:14.9 7:37
58 Geanna Flavetta Christian Br 15:25.7 7:43
59 Lauren Bruhn Carondelet 15:26.7 7:43
60 Taylor Kamsler Los Gatos 15:27.7 7:44
61 Rebecca Bennett San Marin 15:29 7:45
62 Crystal Meza-gonzalez Los Banos 15:29.4 7:45
63 Taylor Chavez Carondelet 15:30.5 7:45
64 Rachel Gervolino Carondelet 15:32.2 7:46
65 Katherine Fair University-SF 15:32.5 7:46
66 Justine Huffman University-SF 15:32.8 7:46
67 Kaity Thomas Monte Vista 15:33.5 7:47
68 Stephanie John Archbishop Mitty 15:34.1 7:47
69 Erin Kinda Justin Siena 15:34.8 7:47
70 Bailey Rose Carondelet 15:35.8 7:48
71 Rayna Thomas Carondelet 15:40.3 7:50
72 Linda Kang Monta Vista 15:41 7:51
73 Angela Clague Livermore 15:46 7:53
74 Liz Wallace Valley Christian 15:47.2 7:54
75 Rachel Valdez Carondelet 15:47.4 7:54
76 Christy Faught St. Mary's ( 15:47.5 7:54
77 Nancy Duan College Park 15:47.9 7:54
78 Arielle Wise Carondelet 15:49.6 7:55
79 Ashley Santos Carondelet 15:50 7:55
80 Michelle Navarro Los Banos 15:51.2 7:56
81 Stephanie Garcia Pittsburg 15:51.5 7:56
82 Kristen Ratliff Monte Vista 15:52 7:56
83 Bianca Gayton Christian Br 15:52.5 7:56
84 Jasmine Henderson California 15:52.9 7:56
85 Paige Wilson Monte Vista 15:53.3 7:57
86 Janessa Hartley Granada 15:54.5 7:57
87 Shianne Solomon St. Mary's ( 15:57.1 7:59
88 Kelsey Sakaida College Park 15:58.3 7:59
89 Shelby Sutton San Ramon Valley 15:59 8:00
90 Alex Sherwood San Ramon Valley 15:59.3 8:00
91 Athena Chow Mission San Jose 15:59.6 8:00
92 Sammy Frazere Los Gatos 16:00.1 8:00
93 Nisha Oza Archbishop Mitty 16:01.1 8:01
94 Ariel Mittag-degala San Ramon Valley 16:04.2 8:02
95 Cat Truesdell College Prep 16:04.7 8:02
96 Kim Cerrruti Carondelet 16:06.2 8:03
97 Amanda Denz Oak Ridge 16:06.7 8:03
98 Morgan Welch San Ramon Valley 16:07.2 8:04
99 Tatiana Burenin Alameda 16:07.6 8:04
100 Francis Li Alameda 16:08 8:04
101 Kelly Rowse Amador Valley 16:09.8 8:05
102 Carly Randall San Ramon Valley 16:10.6 8:05
103 Joanna Orbase Carondelet 16:11.8 8:06
104 Barbara Barnes College Prep 16:12.5 8:06
105 Alyssa Aninag St. Mary's ( 16:13 8:06
106 Myra Orozco Dublin 16:13.4 8:07
107 Hannah Lem Monta Vista 16:13.7 8:07
108 Alex Fox University-SF 16:14.3 8:07
109 Lara Silverman Archbishop Mitty 16:15.4 8:08
110 Kim Anderson St. Francis (Sac) 16:17.3 8:09
111 Mccauley Singer-milnes Alameda 16:17.6 8:09
112 Anne Nalesnik Archbishop Mitty 16:18 8:09
113 Katie Waggoner College Park 16:18.4 8:09
114 Chanel Phillips Archbishop Mitty 16:21.2 8:11
115 Terri Burgess Dublin 16:23.8 8:12
116 Julia Burton Granada 16:24.7 8:12
117 Tallin Muskat Vacaville 16:26.2 8:13
118 Holly Mccammon Livermore 16:27 8:14
119 Christine Kaminek College Park 16:28.8 8:14
120 Hannah Coyner Christian Br 16:29.5 8:15
121 Emma Laurentine University-SF 16:30.2 8:15
122 Allegra Stephens Benicia 16:31.6 8:16
123 Kerry Hossack Oak Ridge 16:33.5 8:17
124 Claire Schillings College Park 16:35.2 8:18
125 Jennifer Begley Foothill 16:35.6 8:18
126 Caroline Kealy Vacaville 16:36.3 8:18
127 Amanda Westerlund Carondelet 16:38 8:19
128 Arden Koehler Alameda 16:39.4 8:20
129 Christine Hopkins Dublin 16:39.7 8:20
130 Gina Andrade Carondelet 16:40.1 8:20
131 Katherine Edgecumbe Archbishop Mitty 16:40.8 8:20
132 Faithe Lovelace Benicia 16:43.4 8:22
133 Hannah Feldman University-SF 16:43.7 8:22
134 Kim D'abrice Carondelet 16:44.4 8:22
135 Claire Bertrand Campolindo 16:45.8 8:23
136 Tara Torpey Dublin 16:46.1 8:23
137 Holly Lyon Vacaville 16:46.6 8:23
138 Cerena Chen Archbishop Mitty 16:47 8:24
139 Jessica Hong Alameda 16:47.6 8:24
140 Megan Hammitt Monte Vista 16:48 8:24
141 Adriana Foreman Oak Ridge 16:49.1 8:25
142 Jaime Openshaw St. Francis (Sac) 16:49.6 8:25
143 Laura Marks Justin Siena 16:50.9 8:25
144 Taylor Mcadam Alameda 16:51.4 8:26
145 Nicole Lesnett San Marin 16:52 8:26
146 Paula Parra Monte Vista 16:53.5 8:27
147 Sakura Huang College Prep 16:53.9 8:27
148 Elise Nelson Vacaville 16:54.6 8:27
149 Aditi Abrams Foothill 16:55.1 8:28
150 Kelsey James Monte Vista 16:55.6 8:28
151 Sarah Denton Vacaville 16:55.9 8:28
152 Amanda Alvear Archbishop Mitty 16:56.4 8:28
153 Jamie Kim Foothill 16:57.1 8:29
154 Elise Delgado Christian Br 16:57.5 8:29
155 Rebecca Halvorson Berean Christian 16:58.3 8:29
156 Kelsey Gallagher College Park 16:59.5 8:30
157 Angela Lin Monta Vista 17:02.1 8:31
158 Heather Clyma Benicia 17:03.1 8:32
159 Tania Abdollahi Monte Vista 17:05.2 8:33
160 Nicole Tomimatsu Archbishop Mitty 17:05.9 8:33
161 Alicia Fernandez St. Francis (Sac) 17:07 8:34
162 Gina Guerra Archbishop Mitty 17:07.5 8:34
163 Donna Durlin Armijo 17:08.6 8:34
164 Sara Boscacci Alameda 17:09.2 8:35
165 Caty Wall College Park 17:10.4 8:35
166 Daisy Gallegos Pittsburg 17:16.1 8:38
167 Jen Aceto Monte Vista 17:17.6 8:39
168 Jessie Kudin Christian Br 17:19.9 8:40
169 Jennifer Sonnier Oak Ridge 17:22.1 8:41
170 Linnea Oddie Alameda 17:23.2 8:42
171 Virginia Johnson Campolindo 17:23.8 8:42
172 Montina Filice Archbishop Mitty 17:25.2 8:43
173 Grace Mcmillan College Park 17:27.1 8:44
174 Claire Derksen Oak Ridge 17:27.8 8:44
175 Katie Teixeira Carondelet 17:28.3 8:44
176 Jaslyn Johnson Archbishop Mitty 17:30.8 8:45
177 Nina Moe Alameda 17:32.7 8:46
178 Kristen Solomon St. Mary's ( 17:33.3 8:47
179 Taylor Fridrich St. Mary's ( 17:33.7 8:47
180 Erika Krock Monte Vista 17:34.3 8:47
181 Whitney Davis Archbishop Mitty 17:34.7 8:47
182 Emily Teixeira Carondelet 17:35 8:48
183 Kate Heiting Monte Vista 17:35.3 8:48
184 Kelly Adachi Campolindo 17:35.7 8:48
185 Alicia Burruel St. Mary's ( 17:36 8:48
186 Taylere Yamamura Archbishop Mitty 17:36.4 8:48
187 Sarah Gonzalez Los Banos 17:36.8 8:48
188 Amanda Viscara Carondelet 17:37.2 8:49
189 Monica Jones Franklin 17:39 8:50
190 Vera Gould University-SF 17:39.6 8:50
191 Ariel Gregory Oak Ridge 17:40.3 8:50
192 Alx Owens St. Mary's ( 17:41 8:51
193 Yulia Cherednikov College Park 17:42.1 8:51
194 Katelyn O'neil Carondelet 17:42.4 8:51
195 Lauren Knuppe Foothill 17:42.7 8:51
196 Morgan Halley Archbishop Mitty 17:43 8:52
197 Daniella Delaat Justin Siena 17:44.2 8:52
198 Kathryn Fong Alameda 17:44.6 8:52
199 Jennifer Campbell Archbishop Mitty 17:45 8:53
200 Lindsey Campbell Oak Ridge 17:45.3 8:53
201 Lauren Burns St. Francis (Sac) 17:46 8:53
202 Julia Brewka Archbishop Mitty 17:46.2 8:53
203 Carolyn Masi Granada 17:46.4 8:53
204 Molly Tagg Amador Valley 17:47.2 8:54
205 Emily Bartz Monte Vista 17:48 8:54
206 Beatriz Arostegui Justin Siena 17:48.7 8:54
207 Jacqueline Tran Carondelet 17:51.4 8:56
208 Calla Martyn College Park 17:52.1 8:56
209 Elise Salon St. Mary's ( 17:52.6 8:56
210 Angelica Gutierrez Jr James Lick 17:53.5 8:57 2/2 2/2 32/34 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
211 Emma Wolkenhauer College Park 17:56.1 8:58
212 Kate Jelicich Christian Br 17:58.8 8:59
213 Morgan Stonefelt Armijo 18:02 9:01
214 Lisa Wulf Monte Vista 18:03.1 9:02
215 Jennifer Hardy Campolindo 18:06.6 9:03
216 Zoey Gordon Alameda 18:07.3 9:04
217 Melanie Kristensen San Marin 18:08.8 9:04
218 Selena Romero Franklin 18:09.8 9:05
219 Lauren Negi Monte Vista 18:10.7 9:05
220 Kaitlyn Pursley St. Francis (Sac) 18:11.6 9:06
221 Jessica Kimball St. Francis (Sac) 18:12.7 9:06
222 Elizabeth O'kane St. Francis (Sac) 18:15.2 9:08
223 Katie Blumhardt San Ramon Valley 18:16.6 9:08
224 Rachel Brandt Monte Vista 18:17.8 9:09
225 Negine Malboubi St. Mary's ( 18:19.7 9:10
226 Natalie Moore Concord 18:23 9:12
227 Ellen Jokerst Monte Vista 18:24.1 9:12
228 Kaitlyn Leadabrand Monte Vista 18:25.6 9:13
229 Janette Mejia Franklin 18:25.7 9:13
230 Emily Mertens Archbishop Mitty 18:26.1 9:13
231 Emma Fahey Carondelet 18:26.5 9:13
232 Denise Toyofuku Monte Vista 18:27.2 9:14
233 Marissa Ortiz Archbishop Mitty 18:27.5 9:14
234 Guillerma Rodriquez Franklin 18:29.5 9:15
235 Holly Mcclellan Berean Christian 18:29.9 9:15
236 Brianna Goldfarb Benicia 18:33.4 9:17
237 Diane Smith San Ramon Valley 18:37.9 9:19
238 Jessica Marquoit Monte Vista 18:39.2 9:20
239 Emily Forbes Monte Vista 18:41 9:21
240 Emily Borges St. Mary's ( 18:41.4 9:21
241 Kelly Outcult Monte Vista 18:41.8 9:21
242 Nicole Sealy Pittsburg 18:42.2 9:21
243 Emma Frandsen San Ramon Valley 18:43.9 9:22
244 Meghan Pence Armijo 18:46.3 9:23
245 Kaitlyn Mccann Monte Vista 18:50.5 9:25
246 Jessie Byers Carondelet 18:56.8 9:28
247 Casey Rodriguez Pittsburg 18:58.4 9:29
248 Regina Clincy St. Mary's ( 19:03.3 9:32
249 Asia Gardner Rodriguez 19:03.7 9:32
250 Melinda Chen Monta Vista 19:04.3 9:32
251 Sarah Reiping Madera South 19:04.7 9:32
252 Eliana Lopez Franklin 19:06.2 9:33
253 Julia Morris St. Francis (Sac) 19:07 9:34
254 Denise Canaveri St. Francis (Sac) 19:07.4 9:34
255 Michelle Belemonte Los Banos 19:10.1 9:35
256 Morgan Bickel San Ramon Valley 19:12.9 9:36
257 Jessy Nelson Campolindo 19:16.1 9:38
258 Ivette Batres Pittsburg 19:19.8 9:40
259 Jennie Drummond San Ramon Valley 19:23.6 9:42
260 Melissa Barker Justin Siena 19:25.9 9:43
261 Jessica Acton Monte Vista 19:28.3 9:44
262 Jasmine Norris San Ramon Valley 19:33.2 9:47
263 Allison Thielmann Archbishop Mitty 19:36.8 9:48
264 Gabby Bradford Carondelet 19:41 9:51
265 Carina Martin San Ramon Valley 19:50.1 9:55
266 Priscilla Rodriquez College Park 19:53.3 9:57
267 Zoe Cookenboo St. Mary's ( 19:56.3 9:58
268 Vanessa Jacobson Archbishop Mitty 20:06.2 10:03
269 Natalie Swift Concord 20:08.9 10:04
270 Darcy Buss San Marin 20:09.5 10:05
271 Alexandra Lopez Franklin 20:12.7 10:06
272 Olivia Ogilvie Franklin 20:17.6 10:09
273 Jennifer Gomez Franklin 20:18.2 10:09
274 Jasmine Lomax St. Mary's ( 20:30.8 10:15
275 Elena Lucero Livermore 20:38.3 10:19
276 Kelley Johnson St. Mary's ( 20:54.6 10:27
277 Alexis Savini Archbishop Mitty 21:01.4 10:31
278 Molly Weber San Ramon Valley 22:04 11:02
279 Ria Hinautan Franklin 22:29 11:15
280 Jylandria Shelton Franklin 23:09 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.